Herman's Top Garmisch-Partenkirchen 1936 Olympians - New Competitors
There were 576 new competitors in Garmisch-Partenkirchen 1936.
The full list:
- (3200) Art Child (GBR/ICH/1936)
-
(164.0) Hans Tatzer (AUT/ICH/1936)
-
(21252) Fritz Feierabend (SUI/BOB/1936-52)
-
(11400) Oddbjørn Hagen (NOR/NOC-CCS/1936)
-
(10816) Birger Wasenius (FIN/SSK/1936)
-
(9800) Joseph Beerli (SUI/BOB/1936)
-
(9600) Christl Cranz (GER/SKA/1936)
-
(9600) Franz Pfnür (GER/SKA/1936)
-
(8400) Charles Mathiesen (NOR/SSK/1936-48)
-
(8000) Ivan Brown (USA/BOB/1936)
-
(8000) Al Washbond (USA/BOB/1936)
-
(8000) Maxi Herber (GER/FSK/1936)
-
(7040) Erik Larsson (SWE/CCS/1936)
-
(6600) Frank Tyler (USA/BOB/1936-48)
-
(6400) Elis Wiklund (SWE/CCS/1936)
-
(6000) Olaf Hoffsbakken (NOR/NOC-CCS/1936)
-
(6000) Gustav Lantschner (GER/SKA/1936)
-
(6000) Käthe Grasegger (GER/SKA/1936)
-
(5300) Charles Bouvier (SUI/BOB/1936)
-
(5200) Pierre Musy (SUI/BOB-EQE/1936W,48S)
-
(5000) Erik Pausin (AUT/FSK/1936)
-
(5000) Ilse Pausin (AUT/FSK/1936)
-
(4800) Noldi Gartmann (SUI/BOB/1936)
-
(4660) Max Stiepl (AUT/SSK/1936-48)
-
(4625) Archie Stinchcombe (GBR/ICH/1936-48)
-
(4625) Jimmy Chappell (GBR/ICH/1936-48)
-
(4625) Gerry Davey (GBR/ICH/1936-48)
-
(4310) Jan Langedijk (NED/SSK/1936-48)
-
(4282) Laila Schou Nilsen (NOR/SKA/1936-48)
-
(4160) Leo Freisinger (USA/SSK/1936)
-
(4000) Georg Krog (NOR/SSK/1936)
-
(3920) Freddie McEvoy (GBR/BOB/1936)
-
(3920) James Cardno (GBR/BOB/1936)
-
(3840) Reidar Andersen (NOR/SKJ/1936)
-
(3840) Émile Allais (FRA/SKA/1936)
-
(3840) Felix Kaspar (AUT/FSK/1936)
-
(3560) Sverre Brodahl (NOR/NOC-CCS/1936)
-
(3480) Dick Lawrence (USA/BOB/1936)
-
(3432) Antero Ojala (FIN/SSK/1936-48)
-
(3200) Gil Colgate, Jr. (USA/BOB/1936)
-
(3200) Jimmy Foster (GBR/ICH/1936)
-
(3200) Carl Erhardt (GBR/ICH/1936)
-
(3200) Gordon Dailley (GBR/ICH/1936)
-
(3200) Edgar Brenchley (GBR/ICH/1936)
-
(3200) Johnny Coward (GBR/ICH/1936)
-
(3200) Sandy Archer (GBR/ICH/1936)
-
(3080) Ladislav Troják (tch-SVK/ICH/1936-48)
-
(3000) Hans Aichele (SUI/BOB/1936)
-
(3000) Hans Bütikofer (SUI/BOB/1936)
-
(2816) Pekka Niemi (FIN/CCS/1936)
-
(2773) Jim Bickford, Jr. (USA/BOB/1936-56)
-
(2600) Klaes Karppinen (FIN/CCS/1936)
-
(2560) Lauri Valonen (FIN/NOC-SKJ/1936)
-
(2560) Nils Englund (SWE/CCS/1936)
-
(2400) Liselotte Landbeck (BEL/FSK/1936)
-
(2400) Erna Steuri (SUI/SKA/1936)
-
(2240) Martin Matsbo (SWE/CCS/1936)
-
(2100) Graham Sharp (GBR/FSK/1936-48)
-
(2000) Szekrényessy Piroska (HUN/FSK/1936)
-
(2000) Szekrényessy Attila (HUN/FSK/1936)
-
(2000) Sulo Nurmela (FIN/CCS/1936)
-
(2000) Herman Murray (CAN/ICH/1936)
-
(2000) Dave Neville (CAN/ICH/1936)
-
(2000) Ken Farmer (CAN/ICH/1936)
-
(2000) Hugh Farquharson (CAN/ICH/1936)
-
(2000) Bill Thomson (CAN/ICH/1936)
-
(2000) Walter Kitchen (CAN/ICH/1936)
-
(2000) Dinty Moore (CAN/ICH/1936)
-
(2000) Bill Deacon (CAN/ICH/1936)
-
(2000) Alex Sinclair (CAN/ICH/1936)
-
(2000) Jim Haggarty (CAN/ICH/1936)
-
(2000) Ralph Saint Germain (CAN/ICH/1936)
-
(2000) Jakie Nash (CAN/ICH/1936)
-
(2000) Ray Milton (CAN/ICH/1936)
-
(1920) Guy Dugdale (GBR/BOB/1936)
-
(1920) Charles Green (GBR/BOB/1936)
-
(1804) Del Lamb (USA/SSK/1936-48)
-
(1640) Kalle Jalkanen (FIN/CCS/1936)
-
(1610) Matti Lähde (FIN/CCS/1936)
-
(1600) Hjalmar Bergström (SWE/CCS/1936)
-
(1550) Hermann von Valta (GER/BOB/1936)
-
(1500) Roman Wörndle (GER/SKA/1936)
-
(1500) Hadi Pfeifer (GER/SKA/1936)
-
(1331) Åke Ericson (SWE/ICH/1936-48)
-
(1331) Stig Andersson (SWE/ICH/1936-48)
-
(1289) Ferdinand Cattini (SUI/ICH/1936-48)
-
(1289) Hans Cattini (SUI/ICH/1936-48)
-
(1280) Tom Moon (USA/ICH/1936)
-
(1280) Frank Shaughnessy, Jr. (USA/ICH/1936)
-
(1280) Phil LaBatte (USA/ICH/1936)
-
(1280) Frank Stubbs, Jr. (USA/ICH/1936)
-
(1280) Paul Rowe (USA/ICH/1936)
-
(1280) Elbridge Ross, Jr. (USA/ICH/1936)
-
(1280) Frank Spain (USA/ICH/1936)
-
(1280) Johnny Lax (USA/ICH/1936)
-
(1251) George Hill (USA/FSK/1936)
-
(1200) Crawford Merkel (USA/BOB/1936)
-
(1200) Robert Martin (USA/BOB/1936)
-
(1200) John Shene (USA/BOB/1936)
-
(1160) Bjarne Iversen (NOR/CCS/1936)
-
(985.6) Karl Wazulek (AUT/SSK/1936)
-
(960.0) Hedy Stenuf (AUT/FSK/1936)
-
(960.0) Lisa Resch (GER/SKA/1936)
-
(960.0) Rudi Cranz (GER/SKA/1936)
-
(960.0) Jack Dunn (GBR/FSK/1936)
-
(955.0) Dario Poggi (ITA/BOB/1936-52)
-
(896.0) Arthur Häggblad (SWE/CCS/1936)
-
(800.0) Louise Bertram (CAN/FSK/1936)
-
(800.0) Stewart Reburn (CAN/FSK/1936)
-
(800.0) Fritz Grau (GER/BOB/1936)
-
(800.0) Albert Brehme (GER/BOB/1936)
-
(800.0) Jimmy Borland (GBR/ICH/1936)
-
(800.0) Bob Wyman (GBR/ICH/1936)
-
(800.0) Jack Kilpatrick (GBR/ICH/1936)
-
(800.0) Drahomír; Jirotka (tch-CZE/ICH/1936)
-
(800.0) Oldřich Kučera (tch-CZE/ICH/1936)
-
(800.0) Alois Cetkovský (tch-CZE/ICH/1936)
-
(800.0) Jan Košek (tch-CZE/ICH/1936)
-
(800.0) Zdeněk Jirotka (tch-CZE/ICH/1936)
-
(800.0) Walter Ullrich (tch-CZE/ICH/1936)
-
(750.0) Paul Graeffe (BEL/BOB/1936)
-
(680.1) Karl Leban (AUT/SSK-MOP/1936W,36S)
-
(640.0) Arne Tuft (NOR/CCS/1936)
-
(640.0) John Berger (SWE/CCS/1936)
-
(640.0) Bernt Østerkløft (NOR/NOC/1936)
-
(600.0) Masaji Iguro (JPN/SKJ/1936)
-
(600.0) Cinto Sertorelli (ITA/SKA/1936)
-
(600.0) Emmy Putzinger (AUT/FSK/1936)
-
(600.0) Johanne Dybwad (NOR/SKA/1936)
-
(538.0) Herbert Schibukat (GER/ICH/1936,52)
-
(512.0) René, Baron de Lunden (BEL/BOB/1936)
-
(512.0) Eric De Spoelberch (BEL/BOB/1936)
-
(504.0) Willi Zacharias (ROU/HAN-CCS-SKA/1936W,36S)
-
(500.0) Leslie Cliff (GBR/FSK/1936)
-
(500.0) Oskar Nowak (AUT/ICH-HOC/1936-48W,48S)
-
(500.0) Violet Cliff (GBR/FSK/1936)
-
(480.0) Max Bly (USA/BOB/1936)
-
(436.4) Sven Bergquist (SWE/ICH-FOO/1936W,36S)
-
(432.0) Vincenzo Demetz (ITA/CCS/1936)
-
(426.0) Cyril Musil (tch-CZE/CCS/1936)
-
(425.6) Giovanni Kasebacher (ITA/CCS/1936)
-
(424.0) Harry Haraldsen (NOR/SSK-CYT/1936W,36S)
-
(410.0) Wilhelm Egginger (GER/ICH/1936)
-
(410.0) Joachim Albrecht von Bethmann-Hollweg (GER/ICH/1936)
-
(410.0) Karl Kögel (GER/ICH/1936)
-
(410.0) Toni Wiedemann (GER/ICH/1936)
-
(410.0) Alois Kuhn (GER/ICH/1936)
-
(410.0) Paul Trautmann (GER/ICH/1936)
-
(410.0) Werner George (GER/ICH/1936)
-
(410.0) Philipp Schenk (GER/ICH/1936)
-
(410.0) Bertil Lundell (SWE/ICH/1936)
-
(410.0) Holger Engberg (SWE/ICH/1936)
-
(410.0) Bertil Norberg (SWE/ICH/1936)
-
(410.0) Torsten Jöhncke (SWE/ICH/1936)
-
(410.0) Yngve Liljeberg (SWE/ICH/1936)
-
(410.0) Wilhelm Larsson (SWE/ICH/1936)
-
(410.0) Herman Carlsson (SWE/ICH/1936)
-
(410.0) Ruben Carlsson (SWE/ICH/1936)
-
(408.0) Hellmut May (AUT/FSK/1936-48)
-
(404.5) Vittorio Chierroni (ITA/SKA/1936-48)
-
(401.6) Giulio Gerardi (ITA/CCS/1936)
-
(400.2) Timo Murama (FIN/NOC-SKJ/1936)
-
(400.0) Frans Heikkinen (FIN/CCS/1936)
-
(384.0) Terták Elemér (HUN/FSK/1936)
-
(384.0) Alf Konningen (NOR/SKA/1936)
-
(384.0) Arnholdt Kongsgård (NOR/SKJ/1936)
-
(384.0) Victoria Lindpaintner (GER/FSK/1936)
-
(384.0) Jeanette Kessler (GBR/SKA/1936)
-
(365.5) Mieczysław Kasprzycki (POL/ICH/1936-48)
-
(365.5) Henryk Przeżdziecki (POL/ICH/1936-48)
-
(364.0) Fritz Demmer (AUT/ICH/1936-48)
-
(364.0) Franz Csöngei (AUT/ICH/1936-48)
-
(364.0) Willibald Stanek (AUT/ICH/1936-48)
-
(350.0) Lukáš Mihalák (tch-SVK/CCS/1936)
-
(320.0) Eva Prawitz (GER/FSK/1936)
-
(320.0) Otto Weiß (GER/FSK/1936)
-
(300.0) Fritz Schwarz (GER/BOB/1936)
-
(300.0) Csák István (HUN/ICH-HOC/1936W,36S)
-
(300.0) Háray Béla (HUN/ICH-HOC/1936W,36S)
-
(300.0) Szamosi Ferenc (HUN/ICH-HOC/1936W,36S)
-
(282.4) Dolf van der Scheer (NED/SSK/1936)
-
(276.6) Gustl Berauer (tch-GER/CCS-NOC/1936)
-
(256.0) Jorma Ruissalo (FIN/SSK/1936)
-
(240.0) Pataky Dénes (HUN/FSK/1936)
-
(240.0) Väinö Tiihonen (FIN/SKJ/1936)
-
(240.0) Per Fossum (NOR/SKA/1936)
-
(240.0) Grete Lainer (AUT/FSK/1936)
-
(240.0) Evie Pinching (GBR/SKA/1936)
-
(200.0) Anna Cattaneo (ITA/FSK/1936)
-
(200.0) Willy Bogner (GER/CCS-NOC/1936)
-
(200.0) Ercole Cattaneo (ITA/FSK/1936)
-
(200.0) Jan Kalbarczyk (POL/SSK/1936)
-
(192.0) Philippe De Pret Roose (BEL/BOB/1936)
-
(192.0) Gaston Braun (BEL/BOB/1936)
-
(173.5) Franco Rossi (ITA/ICH/1936-48)
-
(173.5) Ignazio Dionisi (ITA/ICH/1936-48)
-
(164.0) Fred Kammer, Jr. (USA/ICH/1936)
-
(164.0) Josef Boháč (tch-CZE/ICH/1936)
-
(164.0) Lennart Hellman (SWE/ICH/1936)
-
(164.0) Róna László (HUN/ICH/1936)
-
(164.0) Miklós Sándor (HUN/ICH/1936)
-
(164.0) Gergely András (HUN/ICH/1936)
-
(164.0) Jeney Zoltán (HUN/ICH/1936)
-
(164.0) Monostori Ferenc (HUN/ICH/1936)
-
(164.0) Helmeczi Frigyes (HUN/ICH/1936)
-
(164.0) Gergely László (HUN/ICH/1936)
-
(164.0) Hans Trauttenberg (AUT/ICH/1936)
-
(164.0) Rudolf Vojta (AUT/ICH/1936)
-
(164.0) Lambert Neumaier (AUT/ICH/1936)
-
(164.0) Emil Seidler (AUT/ICH/1936)
-
(164.0) Franz Schüßler (AUT/ICH/1936)
-
(160.0) Hans Lahr (tch-GER/NOC-SKJ/1936)
-
(160.0) Toni Zeller (GER/CCS/1936)
-
(160.0) Friedl Däuber (GER/CCS/1936)
-
(160.0) Herbert Leupold (GER/CCS/1936)
-
(156.0) Sverre Fredheim (USA/SKJ/1936-48)
-
(150.1) Franc Smolej (yug-SLO/CCS/1936-48)
-
(150.0) Dick Durrance, Jr. (USA/SKA/1936)
-
(150.0) Hans Marr (GER/SKJ/1936)
-
(150.0) Freddie Tomlins (GBR/FSK/1936)
-
(150.0) Etsuko Inada (JPN/FSK/1936)
-
(150.0) Marcelle Bühler (SUI/SKA/1936)
-
(140.0) Jacques Bridou (FRA/BOB/1936)
-
(132.0) Bob Petersen (USA/SSK/1936)
-
(125.0) Rosemarie Stewart (GBR/FSK/1936)
-
(125.0) Ernest Yates (GBR/FSK/1936)
-
(125.0) Willem, Baron Gevers (NED/BOB/1936)
-
(125.0) Sam Dunlop (NED/BOB/1936)
-
(125.0) Tonino, Marchese Brivio Sforza (ITA/BOB/1936)
-
(125.0) Carlo Solveni (ITA/BOB/1936)
-
(121.9) René Charlet (FRA/BOB/1936-48)
-
(121.9) Amédée Ronzel (FRA/BOB/1936-48)
-
(120.0) Jean Dauven (FRA/BOB/1936)
-
(100.4) Michał Górski (POL/CCS/1936)
-
(100.2) Marian Orlewicz (POL/CCS-NOC/1936)
-
(100.1) Stanisław Karpiel (POL/CCS/1936)
-
(100.0) Niilo Nikunen (FIN/NOC/1936)
-
(96.00) Nora Strømstad (NOR/SKA/1936)
-
(96.00) Maurice Lafforgue (FRA/SKA/1936)
-
(96.00) Leopold Linhart (AUT/FSK/1936)
-
(80.00) Edgardo Vaghi (ITA/BOB/1936)
-
(80.00) Grace Madden (USA/FSK/1936)
-
(75.00) Emilio Dell'Oro (ITA/BOB/1936)
-
(75.00) Raffaele Menardi (ITA/BOB/1936)
-
(68.00) Hans Baumann (AUT/CCS-NOC/1936)
-
(64.00) Reikishi Nakamura (JPN/SSK/1936)
-
(64.00) Fred Rössner (AUT/CCS/1936)
-
(64.00) Erich Gallwitz (AUT/CCS/1936)
-
(64.00) Trygve Brodahl (NOR/CCS/1936)
-
(64.00) Jonas Westman (SWE/NOC/1936)
-
(63.92) Uberto Gillarduzzi (ITA/BOB/1936,52)
-
(62.40) Sepp Bradl (AUT/SKJ/1936,52-56)
-
(60.00) Frida Clara (ITA/SKA/1936)
-
(60.00) Kurt Körner (GER/SKJ/1936)
-
(60.00) Peter Lunn (GBR/SKA/1936)
-
(60.00) Robin Lee (USA/FSK/1936)
-
(60.00) Audrey Peppe (USA/FSK/1936)
-
(50.00) Fraser Sweatman (CAN/FSK/1936)
-
(50.00) Audrey Garland (CAN/FSK/1936)
-
(48.00) Rudolf Höll (AUT/BOB/1936)
-
(48.00) Willi Sandner (GER/SSK/1936)
-
(45.50) Andrzej Wołkowski (POL/ICH/1936)
-
(45.50) Edward Zieliński (POL/ICH/1936)
-
(45.50) Władysław Król (POL/ICH/1936)
-
(45.50) Roman Stupnicki (POL/ICH/1936)
-
(45.50) Augusto Gerosa (ITA/ICH/1936)
-
(45.50) Camillo Mussi (ITA/ICH/1936)
-
(45.50) Giovanni Scotti (ITA/ICH/1936)
-
(45.50) Mario Zucchini (ITA/ICH/1936)
-
(45.50) Mario Maiocchi (ITA/ICH/1936)
-
(45.50) Luigi Zucchini (ITA/ICH/1936)
-
(45.50) Decio Trovati (ITA/ICH/1936)
-
(45.50) Gianmario Baroni (ITA/ICH/1936)
-
(45.50) Pierre Claret (FRA/ICH/1936)
-
(45.50) Marcel Couttet (FRA/ICH/1936)
-
(45.50) Jean-Pierre Hagnauer (FRA/ICH/1936)
-
(45.50) Michel Delesalle (FRA/ICH/1936)
-
(45.50) Philippe Boyard (FRA/ICH/1936)
-
(45.50) Michel Paccard (FRA/ICH/1936)
-
(45.50) Pierre Lorin (FRA/ICH/1936)
-
(45.50) Jacques Morisson (FRA/ICH/1936)
-
(45.50) Guy-Pierre Volpert (FRA/ICH/1936)
-
(45.50) Teiji Honma (JPN/ICH/1936)
-
(45.50) Masahiro Hayama (JPN/ICH/1936)
-
(45.50) Tatsuo Ichikawa (JPN/ICH/1936)
-
(45.50) Shinkichi Kamei (JPN/ICH/1936)
-
(45.50) Toshihiko Shoji (JPN/ICH/1936)
-
(45.50) Susumu Hirano (JPN/ICH/1936)
-
(45.50) Masatatsu Kitazawa (JPN/ICH/1936)
-
(45.50) Kenichi Furuya (JPN/ICH/1936)
-
(45.50) Kozue Kinoshita (JPN/ICH/1936)
-
(40.16) Robert Gindre (FRA/CCS/1936)
-
(40.00) Fernand Mermoud (FRA/CCS/1936)
-
(40.00) Alfred Jacomis (FRA/CCS/1936)
-
(40.00) Kåre Hatten (NOR/CCS/1936)
-
(38.40) George Page (USA/SKA/1936)
-
(38.40) Erle Reiter (USA/FSK/1936)
-
(38.40) Angela Anderes (SUI/FSK/1936)
-
(38.40) Grete Nissl (AUT/SKA/1936)
-
(36.24) Kim Jeong-Yeon (jpn-PRK/SSK/1936)
-
(35.67) Heinz Sames (GER/SSK/1936)
-
(35.00) Gustav Leubner (tch-GER/BOB/1936)
-
(35.00) Wilhelm Blechschmidt (tch-GER/BOB/1936)
-
(32.00) Irina Timcic (ROU/FSK/1936)
-
(32.00) Alfred Eisenbeisser (ROU/FSK/1936)
-
(32.00) Hanns Stürer (AUT/BOB/1936)
-
(32.00) Hans Rottensteiner (AUT/BOB/1936)
-
(30.00) Bedřich Poselt (tch-CZE/BOB/1936)
-
(30.00) Walter Heinzl (tch-GER/BOB/1936)
-
(29.61) Roelof Koops (NED/SSK/1936)
-
(25.64) Leon Knap (yug-SLO/CCS/1936)
-
(25.60) Josef Gumpold (GER/NOC/1936)
-
(25.26) Alojz Klančnik (yug-SLO/CCS/1936-48)
-
(25.00) Avgust Jakopič (yug-SLO/CCS/1936)
-
(24.01) Tom Mobraaten (CAN/SKJ-NOC-CCS/1936-48)
-
(24.00) Bianca Schenk (AUT/FSK/1936)
-
(24.00) Gratia, Barones Schimmelpenninck van der Oye (NED/SKA/1936)
-
(24.00) James Palmer-Tomkinson (GBR/SKA/1936-48)
-
(22.72) Alfons Bērziņš (LAT/SSK/1936)
-
(20.10) Hídvéghy László (HUN/SSK/1936)
-
(20.00) Fritz Wächtler (AUT/FSK/1936)
-
(20.00) Eleanore Bäumel (AUT/FSK/1936)
-
(19.20) Franz Bednar (AUT/BOB/1936)
-
(19.20) Viktor Wigelbeyer (AUT/BOB/1936)
-
(19.20) Robert Bednar (AUT/BOB/1936)
-
(18.60) Karl Magnus Satre (USA/CCS-NOC/1936)
-
(16.07) Berger Torrissen (USA/CCS-NOC/1936)
-
(16.00) Warren Chivers (USA/CCS/1936)
-
(16.00) Kalle Heikkinen (FIN/CCS/1936)
-
(15.00) von Botond Éva (HUN/FSK/1936)
-
(15.00) Lois Butler (CAN/SKA/1936)
-
(15.00) Sixten Johansson (SWE/SKJ/1936)
-
(15.00) Ciril Praček (yug-SLO/SKA/1936-48)
-
(15.00) Toshiichi Katayama (JPN/FSK/1936)
-
(12.50) Christen Christensen (NOR/FSK/1936)
-
(12.50) Alexandru Frim (ROU/BOB/1936)
-
(12.50) Randi Bakke (NOR/FSK/1936)
-
(10.03) Hiroshi Tadano (JPN/CCS-SKA/1936)
-
(10.00) Tsutomu Sekido (JPN/CCS-NOC-SKA/1936)
-
(10.00) Shinzo Yamada (JPN/CCS-NOC/1936)
-
(10.00) Jan Svatoš (tch-CZE/CCS/1936)
-
(10.00) Hubert Köstinger (AUT/NOC/1936)
-
(9.920) Alexandru Budișteanu (ROU/BOB/1936)
-
(9.600) Belita Jepson-Turner (GBR/FSK/1936)
-
(9.600) Paula Wiesinger (ITA/SKA/1936)
-
(9.600) Nils Hjelmström (SWE/SKJ/1936)
-
(9.600) Walter Hollmann (tch-CZE/SKA/1936)
-
(9.600) Geoffrey Yates (GBR/FSK/1936)
-
(8.600) Leonīds Vedējs (LAT/ICH/1936)
-
(8.600) Reinis Bluķis (LAT/ICH/1936)
-
(8.600) Ādolfs Petrovskis (LAT/ICH/1936)
-
(8.600) Arvīds Petersons (LAT/ICH/1936)
-
(8.600) Kārlis Paegle (LAT/ICH/1936)
-
(8.600) Jānis Bebris (LAT/ICH/1936)
-
(8.600) Roberts Lapainis (LAT/ICH/1936)
-
(8.600) Aleksejs Auziņš (LAT/ICH/1936)
-
(8.600) Herberts Kušķis (LAT/ICH/1936)
-
(8.600) Jānis Rozīte (LAT/ICH/1936)
-
(8.600) Ernst Hug (SUI/ICH/1936)
-
(8.600) Herbert Kessler (SUI/ICH/1936)
-
(8.600) Otto Heller (SUI/ICH/1936)
-
(8.600) Charles Kessler (SUI/ICH/1936)
-
(8.600) Albert Künzler (SUI/ICH/1936)
-
(8.600) Oskar Schmidt (SUI/ICH/1936)
-
(8.600) Arnold Hirtz (SUI/ICH/1936)
-
(8.600) Adolf Martignoni (SUI/ICH/1936)
-
(8.600) Thomas Pleisch (SUI/ICH/1936)
-
(8.600) Robert Baudinne (BEL/ICH/1936)
-
(8.600) Joseph Lekens (BEL/ICH/1936)
-
(8.600) Georges Pootmans (BEL/ICH/1936)
-
(8.600) Walter Bastenie (BEL/ICH/1936)
-
(8.600) Fernand Carez (BEL/ICH/1936)
-
(8.560) Lou Dijkstra (NED/SSK/1936)
-
(8.000) Robert Verdun (BEL/FSK/1936)
-
(8.000) Dumitru Gheorghiu (ROU/BOB/1936)
-
(8.000) Louise Contamine (BEL/FSK/1936)
-
(6.796) Lee Seong-Deok (jpn-KOR/SSK/1936)
-
(6.657) Jānis Andriksons (LAT/SSK/1936)
-
(6.400) Edgars Gruzītis (LAT/CCS-NOC/1936)
-
(6.400) Pauls Kaņeps (LAT/CCS/1936)
-
(6.400) Herberts Dāboliņš (LAT/CCS/1936)
-
(6.400) Alberts Riekstiņš (LAT/CCS/1936)
-
(6.000) Véra Hrubá (tch-CZE/FSK/1936)
-
(6.000) Hertha Rosmini (AUT/SKA/1936)
-
(6.000) Franz Haslberger (GER/SKJ/1936)
-
(6.000) Adriano Guarnieri (ITA/SKA/1936)
-
(6.000) Lucian Büeler (SUI/FSK/1936)
-
(5.000) Hildegarde Švarce (LAT/FSK/1936)
-
(5.000) Eduards Gešels (LAT/FSK/1936)
-
(4.000) Ivan Lindgren (SWE/CCS/1936)
-
(4.000) Ioan Coman (ROU/CCS/1936)
-
(4.000) Iosif Covaci (ROU/CCS-SKA/1936)
-
(4.000) Tobia Senoner (ITA/CCS/1936)
-
(4.000) Rudolf Kloeckner (ROU/CCS-SKA/1936)
-
(3.841) Bruno Da Col (ITA/SKJ/1936-48)
-
(3.840) Paul Krauß (GER/SKJ/1936)
-
(3.840) Günther Lorenz (GER/FSK/1936)
-
(3.840) Gretl Weikert (AUT/SKA/1936)
-
(3.560) Edvard Wangberg (NOR/SSK/1936)
-
(3.200) Helene Michelson (EST/FSK/1936)
-
(3.200) Eduard Hiiop (EST/FSK/1936)
-
(3.200) Eduard, Baron von Falz-Fein (LIE/BOB/1936)
-
(3.200) Eugen Büchel (LIE/BOB/1936)
-
(3.170) Josef Lanzendörfer (tch-GER/BOB/1936)
-
(3.170) Karel Růžička (tch-CZE/BOB/1936)
-
(3.040) Axel Johansson (SWE/SSK/1936)
-
(2.560) Walter Motz (GER/CCS/1936)
-
(2.560) Fidel Wagner (GER/NOC/1936)
-
(2.500) Khristo Kochov (BUL/CCS/1936)
-
(2.500) Ivan Angelakov (BUL/CCS/1936)
-
(2.500) Dimitar Kostov (BUL/CCS/1936)
-
(2.500) Rachko Zhekov (BUL/CCS/1936)
-
(2.400) Hertha Frey-Dexler (SUI/FSK/1936)
-
(2.400) Betty Woolsey (USA/SKA/1936)
-
(2.400) Richard Bühler (SUI/SKJ/1936)
-
(2.400) Szalay László (HUN/SKA-NOC/1936)
-
(2.400) Roman Turușanco (ROU/FSK/1936)
-
(2.000) Hans Volckmar (AUT/BOB/1936)
-
(2.000) Anton Kaltenberger (AUT/BOB/1936)
-
(1.920) Aurel Mărășescu (ROU/BOB/1936)
-
(1.920) Francesco De Zanna (ITA/BOB/1936)
-
(1.920) Ernesto Franceschi (ITA/BOB/1936)
-
(1.920) Amedeo Angeli (ITA/BOB/1936)
-
(1.920) Ewald Menzl (tch-GER/BOB/1936)
-
(1.920) Robert Zintel (tch-GER/BOB/1936)
-
(1.920) Walter Trott (GER/BOB/1936)
-
(1.920) Fritz Vonhof (GER/BOB/1936)
-
(1.920) Wolfgang Kummer (GER/BOB/1936)
-
(1.920) Rudolf Werlich (GER/BOB/1936)
-
(1.920) Etienne Payot (FRA/BOB/1936)
-
(1.920) Albert Mugnier (FRA/BOB/1936)
-
(1.760) Willy Löwinger (AUT/SSK/1936)
-
(1.600) Reşat Erceş (TUR/CCS-SKA/1936)
-
(1.600) Mehmut Şevket Karman (TUR/CCS-SKA/1936)
-
(1.600) Cemal Tigin (TUR/CCS/1936)
-
(1.600) Sadri Erkılıç (TUR/CCS/1936)
-
(1.600) Pertti Mattila (FIN/NOC/1936)
-
(1.500) Käthe Lettner (AUT/SKA/1936)
-
(1.500) Fritzi Metznerová (tch-CZE/FSK/1936)
-
(1.400) Åke Ekman (FIN/SSK/1936)
-
(1.022) Jaroslav Lukeš (tch-CZE/SKJ-NOC-CCS/1936-48)
-
(1.000) Georg von Kaufmann (GER/CCS/1936)
-
(1.000) Lovro Žemva (yug-SLO/CCS/1936)
-
(0.960) Helen Boughton-Leigh (USA/SKA/1936)
-
(0.960) Johann Knahl (tch-GER/SKA/1936)
-
(0.960) Zenjiro Watanabe (JPN/FSK/1936)
-
(0.800) Louis Bozon (FRA/BOB/1936)
-
(0.800) Émile Kleber (FRA/BOB/1936)
-
(0.748) Tommy White (CAN/SSK/1936)
-
(0.740) Ferdinand Preindl (AUT/SSK/1936-48)
-
(0.640) Oswald Julen (SUI/NOC/1936)
-
(0.600) Růžena Beinhauerová (tch-CZE/SKA/1936)
-
(0.600) Estelle Weigel (USA/FSK/1936)
-
(0.600) Axel Östrand (SWE/SKJ/1936)
-
(0.600) Roland Allard (FRA/SKA/1936)
-
(0.500) Géza Wertheim (LUX/BOB/1936)
-
(0.406) Willy Bernath (SUI/NOC-CCS/1936)
-
(0.406) Kunio Nando (JPN/SSK/1936)
-
(0.400) Giacomo Scalet (ITA/CCS/1936)
-
(0.384) Alise Dzeguze (LAT/FSK/1936)
-
(0.384) Birnie Duthie (GBR/SKA/1936)
-
(0.384) Robert Livermore, Jr. (USA/SKA/1936)
-
(0.384) Tsugio Hasegawa (JPN/FSK/1936)
-
(0.320) Henri Koch (LUX/BOB/1936)
-
(0.320) Bib Wagner (LUX/BOB/1936)
-
(0.272) Arvīds Lejnieks (LAT/SSK/1936)
-
(0.266) Vello Kaaristo (EST/CCS/1936)
-
(0.256) Toni Eisgruber (GER/NOC/1936)
-
(0.240) Horst Scheeser (ROU/SKA/1936)
-
(0.240) Jaroslav Sadílek (tch-CZE/FSK/1936)
-
(0.240) Nives Dei Rossi (ITA/SKA/1936)
-
(0.161) Gustav Slanec (AUT/SSK/1936-48)
-
(0.160) Karl Prochaska (AUT/SSK/1936)
-
(0.160) Matthias Wörndle (GER/CCS/1936)
-
(0.151) Franci Čop (yug-SLO/SKA/1936-48)
-
(0.150) Helen Blane (GBR/SKA/1936)
-
(0.150) Hans Mariacher (AUT/SKJ/1936)
-
(0.150) Verners Auls (LAT/FSK/1936)
-
(0.104) Jang U-Shik (jpn-PRK/SSK/1936)
-
(0.100) Fritz Gaiser (GER/CCS/1936)
-
(0.100) Markus Maier (AUT/NOC/1936)
-
(0.096) Rudolf Rieger (AUT/SKJ/1936)
-
(0.096) Walter Pick (tch-GER/SKA/1936)
-
(0.096) Karin Peckert-Forsmann (EST/SKA/1936)
-
(0.096) Gweneth Butler (GBR/FSK/1936)
-
(0.096) Nanna Egedius (NOR/FSK/1936)
-
(0.064) August Sonderegger (SUI/CCS/1936)
-
(0.064) Rudolf Vrána (tch-CZE/NOC/1936)
-
(0.060) Clarita Heath (USA/SKA/1936)
-
(0.060) Kövári Károly (HUN/SKA-NOC/1936-48)
-
(0.040) Ben Blaisse (NED/SSK/1936)
-
(0.040) Franz Ortner (AUT/SSK/1936)
-
(0.038) Marcel Raymond (SUI/SKJ/1936)
-
(0.038) Karol Zając (POL/SKA/1936)
-
(0.038) Marion Miller (CAN/SKA/1936)
-
(0.036) Charles de Ligne (BEL/SSK/1936)
-
(0.024) Diana Gordon-Lennox (CAN/SKA/1936)
-
(0.024) Josef Kahl (tch-GER/SKJ/1936)
-
(0.024) Christopher Hudson (GBR/SKA/1936)
-
(0.021) Ken Kennedy (AUS/SSK/1936)
-
(0.020) Jaromí Turnovský (tch-CZE/SSK/1936)
-
(0.016) Isamu Sekiguchi (JPN/NOC-SKA/1936)
-
(0.015) Walter Bietila (USA/SKJ/1936-48)
-
(0.015) Csík Imre (HUN/SKA/1936)
-
(0.010) Josef Ponn (GER/CCS/1936)
-
(0.010) Ernst Berger (SUI/NOC/1936)
-
(-2.96) Iwao Miyajima (JPN/SKJ/1936) (see minus)
-
(-2.96) Bertil Persson (SWE/SKA/1936)
-
(-2.66) Oldřich Hanč (tch-CZE/SSK/1936)
-
(-2.64) Lado Senčar (yug-SLO/CCS/1936)
-
(-2.62) Franc Pribošek (yug-SLO/SKJ/1936-48)
-
(-2.60) Fedor Weinschenk (POL/SKA/1936)
-
(-2.42) James Graeffe (BEL/SSK/1936)
-
(-2.40) Erich Marx (GER/CCS/1936)
-
(-2.38) Emil Žnidar (yug-SLO/SKA/1936)
-
(-2.26) Walter Delle Karth (AUT/NOC/1936)
-
(-2.24) Reto Badrutt (SUI/SKJ/1936)
-
(-2.16) Tadao Okayama (JPN/CCS/1936)
-
(-2.16) Tone Dečman (yug-SLO/NOC/1936)
-
(-3.96) Franz Aschenwald (AUT/SKJ/1936)
-
(-3.66) Albin Jakopič (yug-SLO/NOC-SKJ/1936)
-
(-3.64) Hans Jamnig (AUT/CCS/1936)
-
(-3.64) Per Samuelshaug (NOR/CCS/1936)
-
(-3.38) Norman Gagne (CAN/SKJ/1936)
-
(-3.26) Leon Bebler (yug-SLO/NOC/1936)
-
(-3.21) Karl Johan Baadsvik (CAN/SKJ-NOC-CCS-SKA/1936)
-
(-3.15) Oldřich Buďárek (tch-CZE/SKJ/1936)
-
(-3.15) Hilde Walterová (tch-GER/SKA/1936)
-
(-3.15) Edwina Chamier (CAN/SKA/1936)
-
(-3.15) Iseline Crivelli (ITA/SKA/1936)
-
(-3.15) Mary Bird (USA/SKA/1936)
-
(-3.15) Trude Möhwaldová (tch-GER/SKA/1936)
-
(-3.15) Margot Moles (ESP/SKA/1936)
-
(-3.15) Mirdza Martinsone (LAT/SKA/1936)
-
(-3.15) Ernestina Maenza (ESP/SKA/1936)
-
(-3.10) Dolfi Freiburghaus (SUI/CCS/1936)
-
(-3.10) Holger Lundgren (SWE/NOC/1936)
-
(-4.96) Albin Novšak (yug-SLO/SKJ/1936)
-
(-4.96) Hubert Clompe (ROU/SKJ/1936)
-
(-4.38) Franc Palme (yug-SLO/SKJ/1936)
-
(-4.16) Paul Ottar Satre (USA/NOC/1936)
-
(-5.96) Shinji Tatsuta (JPN/SKJ/1936)
-
(-5.66) William Ball (CAN/NOC-CCS-SKA/1936)
-
(-5.60) Sauli Pälli (FIN/SKJ/1936)
-
(-5.38) Mario Bonomo (ITA/SKJ/1936)
-
(-6.64) Eduard Müller (SUI/CCS/1936)
-
(-6.64) Harald Hedjerson (SWE/NOC/1936)
-
(-6.64) Rado Istenič (yug-SLO/NOC/1936)
-
(-6.40) Raffaele Nasi (ITA/CCS/1936)
-
(-7.64) Ginzo Yamada (JPN/CCS/1936)
-
(-8.40) Tomas Velasco (ESP/CCS/1936)
-
(-8.26) Jesús Suárez (ESP/CCS/1936)
-
(-8.10) José Oriol Canals (ESP/CCS/1936)
-
(-9.16) Karliss Bukass (LAT/CCS/1936)
-
(-9.97) Dimitrios Negrepontes (GRE/SKA-CCS/1936)
-
(-9.96) Eduard Hromádka (tch-CZE/SKA/1936)
-
(-9.96) Borislav Yordanov (BUL/SKA/1936)
-
(-9.96) Link Washburn (USA/SKA/1936)
-
(-9.96) Raymond de Braconnier (BEL/SKA/1936)
-
(-9.96) Werner De Spoelberch (BEL/SKA/1936)
-
(-9.96) Hubert Negele (LIE/SKA/1936)
-
(-9.96) Jacques Peten (BEL/SKA/1936)
-
(-9.96) Asen Tsankov (BUL/SKA/1936)
-
(-9.96) Franz Schädler (LIE/SKA/1936)
-
(-9.96) Herberts Bērtulsons (LAT/SKA/1936)
-
(-9.96) Askolds Hermanovskis (LAT/SKA/1936)
-
(-9.96) Nazım Aslangil (TUR/SKA/1936)
-
(-9.96) Ülker Pamir (TUR/SKA/1936)
-
(-9.96) Balatoni Levente (HUN/SKA/1936)
-
(-9.96) Boyan Dimitrov (BUL/SKA/1936)
-
(-9.96) Rolando Zanni (ITA/SKA/1936)
-
(-9.96) Charles Bracht (BEL/SKA/1936)
-
(-9.96) Hubert Hajm (yug-SLO/SKA/1936)
-
(-9.96) James Riddell (GBR/SKA/1936)
-
(-10.64) Francis Walter (GBR/CCS/1936)
-
(-10.10) Enrique Millán (ESP/CCS/1936)
Written 2017-11-04 - last modified 2017-11-04
This page is part of the site "Full Olympians" by Herman De Wael. See here
for a full Introduction.