Gymnastics - Women's Individual All-Around

Ciudad de México 1968

  1. (6400=13056) Věra Čáslavská (tch-CZE/1960-68)
  2. (4000) Zinaida Voronina (urs-RUS/1968)
  3. (2560) Nataliya Kuchinskaya (urs-RUS/1968)
  4. (1600) Larisa Petrik (urs-RUS/1968)
  5. (1600=3200) Erika Zuchold (gdr-GER/1968-72)
  6. (640=4640) Karin Janz (gdr-GER/1968-72)
  7. (400) Bohumila Řimnáčová (tch-CZE/1968)
  8. (400) Olga Karasyova (urs-KGZ/1968)
  9. (400) Miroslava Skleničková (tch-CZE/1968)
  10. (160=163.0) Marianna Némethová-Krajčírová (tch-SVK/1964-72)
  11. (64=64.00) Hana Lišková (tch-CZE/1968-72)
  12. (40) Maritta Bauerschmidt (gdr-GER/1968)
  13. (25.6=25.60) Hanyu Kazue (JPN/1968-72)
  14. (16) Bánfai Ágnes (HUN/1968)
  15. (10=10.26) Jána Kubičková-Posnerová (tch-SVK/1964-68)
  16. (6.4=106.4) Cathy Rigby (USA/1968-72)
  17. (4=6) Matsuhisa-Hironaka Miyuki (JPN/1968-76)
  18. (2.56=4.16) Nakamura-Mitsukuri Taniko (JPN/1964-68)
  19. (1.6=1.600) Evelyne Letourneur (FRA/1964-68)
  20. (1.6=8.4) Ducza-Jánosi Anikó (HUN/1960-68)
  21. (1.6) Oda Chieko (JPN/1968)
  22. (0.4=100.4) Ute Starke (gdr-GER/1960-68)
  23. (0.4) Kandori Mitsuko (JPN/1968)
  24. (0.16=8960) Lyudmila Turishcheva (urs-RUS/1968-76)
  25. (0.1=1000) Lyubov Burda (urs-RUS/1968-72)
  26. (0.064=2.624) Makray-Schmitt Katalin (HUN/1964-68)
  27. (0.04) Marianne Noack (gdr-GER/1968)
  28. (0.026=0.027) Linda Metheny (USA/1964-72)
  29. (0.016) Magdalena Schmidt (gdr-GER/1968)
  30. (0.01) Joyce Tanac (USA/1968)
  31. (-2.64) Kathy Gleason (USA/1968)
  32. (-2.40) Mariya Karashka (BUL/1968)
  33. (-2.26=-2.27) Hashiguchi-Saka Kayoko (JPN/1968-72)
  34. (-2.16) Colleen Mulvihill (USA/1968)
  35. (-2.10=-2.10) Jacqueline Brisepierre (FRA/1964-68)
  36. (-2.10=-2.50) Tolnai-Erdős Márta (HUN/1964-68)
  37. (-3.40=0.041) Müller-Száll Katalin (HUN/1960-68)
  38. (-3.26=160.0) Békési Ilona (HUN/1968-72)
  39. (-3.16) Wendy Cluff (USA/1968)
  40. (-3.10=-3.10) Mireille Cayre (FRA/1968-72)
  41. (-3.10) Łucja Ochmańska (POL/1968)
  42. (-4.40) Wiesława Lech (POL/1968)
  43. (-4.26=-4.28) Angelika Kern (frg-GER/1968-72)
  44. (-4.16) Vanya Marinova (BUL/1968)
  45. (-4.10) Irmi Krauser (frg-GER/1968)
  46. (-5.64) Françoise Nourry (FRA/1968)
  47. (-5.64) Barbara Zięba (POL/1968)
  48. (-5.26) Marlies Stegemann (frg-GER/1968)
  49. (-5.26=-3.16) Marie Lundqvist-Björk (SWE/1964-72)
  50. (-5.10) Rose-Marie Holm (SWE/1968)
  51. (-6.64) Neli Stoyanova (BUL/1968)
  52. (-6.64=-5.16) Jennifer Diachun (CAN/1968-72)
  53. (-6.64) Vesela Pasheva (BUL/1968)
  54. (-6.16=-6.16) Nataša Bajin-Šljepica (yug-SRB/1968-72)
  55. (-6.10) Grażyna Witkowska (POL/1968)
  56. (-6.10) Petra Jebram (frg-GER/1968)
  57. (-7.40) Dominique Lauvard (FRA/1968)
  58. (-7.26) Adriana Biagiotti (ITA/1968)
  59. (-7.16) Anna Stein (frg-GER/1968)
  60. (-7.16=-3.10) Solveig Egman-Andersson (SWE/1960-68)
  61. (-7.16=-7.19) Tsagaandorjiin Gündegmaa (MGL/1964-68)
  62. (-8.40) Helga Matschkur (frg-GER/1968)
  63. (-8.40) Sandra Hartley (CAN/1968)
  64. (-8.16) Gabriella Pozzuolo (ITA/1968)
  65. (-8.10) Rayna Atanasova (BUL/1968)
  66. (-9.64) Horta Van Hoye (BEL/1968)
  67. (-9.40) Halina Daniec (POL/1968)
  68. (-9.40) Helga Braathen (NOR/1968)
  69. (-9.16) Nicole Bourdiau (FRA/1968)
  70. (-9.10=-9.20) Val Buffham-Norris (AUS/1964-68)
  71. (-10.64=-6.10) Teresa McDonnell (CAN/1968-76)
  72. (-10.40) Miriam Villacián (CUB/1968)
  73. (-10.26) Zulema Bregado (CUB/1968)
  74. (-10.16) Margaret Bell (GBR/1968)
  75. (-10.10) Christiane Goethals (BEL/1968)
  76. (-10.10) Else Trangbæk (DEN/1968)
  77. (-11.40) Daniela Maccelli (ITA/1968)
  78. (-11.40=-8.10) Jill Kvamme-Schau (NOR/1968-72)
  79. (-11.16) Marilynn Minaker (CAN/1968)
  80. (-11.10) Torunn Isberg (NOR/1968)
  81. (-12.64) Suzanne Cloutier (CAN/1968)
  82. (-12.40) Małgorzata Chojnacka (POL/1968)
  83. (-12.26) Nancy Aldama (CUB/1968)
  84. (-12.16=-9.40) Yadamsürengiin Tuyaa (MGL/1964-68)
  85. (-12.10=-9.26) Esbela da Fonseca (POR/1960-68)
  86. (-13.64) Wenche Sjong (NOR/1968)
  87. (-13.40=-6.16) Unni Holmen (NOR/1968-72)
  88. (-13.26) Mary Prestidge (GBR/1968)
  89. (-13.16) Ann-Mari Hvaal (NOR/1968)
  90. (-13.10) Julieta Sáenz (MEX/1968)
  91. (-14.64) Suzette Blanco (CUB/1968)
  92. (-14.64) Nereida Bauta (CUB/1968)
  93. (-14.26) María Luisa Morales (MEX/1968)
  94. (-14.16) María Elena Ramírez (MEX/1968)
  95. (-14.10) Yolanda Vega (CUB/1968)
  96. (-15.64) Rosario Briones (MEX/1968)
  97. (-15.40) Dorjiin Norolkhoo (MGL/1968)
  98. (-15.26=-15.26) Laura Rivera (MEX/1968-72)
  99. (-15.16) Rosalinda Puente (MEX/1968)
  100. (-15.10) Yu Mai-Lee (TPE/1968)
  101. (-16.64=-12.64) Hong Tai-Kwai (TPE/1964-68)

München 1972

  1. (6400=8960) Lyudmila Turishcheva (urs-RUS/1968-76)
  2. (4000=4640) Karin Janz (gdr-GER/1968-72)
  3. (2560) Tamara Lazakovich (urs-BLR/1972)
  4. (1600=3200) Erika Zuchold (gdr-GER/1968-72)
  5. (1000=1000) Lyubov Burda (urs-RUS/1968-72)
  6. (640=640.0) Angelika Hellmann (gdr-GER/1972-76)
  7. (400=1400) Olga Korbut (urs-BLR/1972-76)
  8. (256=256.0) Elvira Saadi (urs-UZB/1972-76)
  9. (160=160.0) Békési Ilona (HUN/1968-72)
  10. (100=106.4) Cathy Rigby (USA/1968-72)
  11. (64) Irene Abel (gdr-GER/1972)
  12. (40) Richarda Schmeißer (gdr-GER/1972)
  13. (25.6=51.2) Medveczky Krisztina (HUN/1972-76)
  14. (16) Császár Mónika (HUN/1972)
  15. (10) Christine Schmitt (gdr-GER/1972)
  16. (6.4) Antanina Koshal (urs-BLR/1972)
  17. (4) Kéry Anikó (HUN/1972)
  18. (2.56=163.0) Marianna Némethová-Krajčírová (tch-SVK/1964-72)
  19. (1.6=2) Ans Smulders-van Gerwen (NED/1972-76)
  20. (1=6) Matsuhisa-Hironaka Miyuki (JPN/1968-76)
  21. (0.64) Joan Moore (USA/1972)
  22. (0.4=0.400) Elena Ceampelea (ROU/1964,72)
  23. (0.256=0.256) Uta Schorn (frg-GER/1972-76)
  24. (0.16) Soňa Brázdová (tch-CZE/1972)
  25. (0.1) Eiko Hirashima (JPN/1972)
  26. (0.064) Käthi Fritschi (SUI/1972)
  27. (0.04) Zdena Dorňáková (tch-CZE/1972)
  28. (0.026=16.03) Kimberly Chace (USA/1972-76)
  29. (0.016) Zdenka Bujnáčková (tch-SVK/1972)
  30. (0.016=0.016) Anca Grigoraș (ROU/1972-76)
  31. (-2.64) Alina Goreac (ROU/1972)
  32. (-2.40=64.00) Hana Lišková (tch-CZE/1968-72)
  33. (-2.26) Roxanne Pierce (USA/1972)
  34. (-2.16=-2.32) Kelemen Márta (HUN/1972-76)
  35. (-2.10) Hasegawa Takako (JPN/1972)
  36. (-3.64=0.027) Linda Metheny (USA/1964-72)
    did not qualify for final (a number of joint-35ths did not qualify, I class them as 37th)
  37. (-3.40=0.256) Jutta Oltersdorf (frg-GER/1972-76)
  38. (-3.40) Nancy Thies (USA/1972)
  39. (-3.40) Marcela Váchová (tch-CZE/1972)
  40. (-3.10=-2.27) Hashiguchi-Saka Kayoko (JPN/1968-72)
  41. (-4.64) Nagy Zsuzsa (HUN/1972)
  42. (-4.40) Patrizia Bazzi (SUI/1972)
  43. (-4.26=25.60) Hanyu Kazue (JPN/1968-72)
  44. (-4.16) Elisabeta Turcu (ROU/1972)
  45. (-4.10=-3.65) Łucja Matraszek-Chydzińska (POL/1972,80)
  46. (-5.64) Paula Ioan (ROU/1972)
  47. (-5.64) Andrea Niederheide (frg-GER/1972)
  48. (-5.26) Gabriella Marchi (ITA/1972)
  49. (-5.26=-4.28) Angelika Kern (frg-GER/1968-72)
  50. (-5.10) Ulrike Weyh (frg-GER/1972)
  51. (-5.10=-5.16) Jennifer Diachun (CAN/1968-72)
  52. (-6.40) Joanna Bartosz (POL/1972)
  53. (-6.26=-3.10) Mireille Cayre (FRA/1968-72)
  54. (-6.16=-6.16) Unni Holmen (NOR/1968-72)
  55. (-6.10) Marcela Păunescu (ROU/1972)
  56. (-6.10=-6.10) Teresa McDonnell (CAN/1968-76)
  57. (-7.40) Véronique Tilmont (FRA/1972)
  58. (-7.40=-2.26) Nancy McDonnell (CAN/1972-76)
  59. (-7.16=-7.19) Ans Dekker (NED/1972-76)
  60. (-7.10) Irina Hitrova (BUL/1972)
  61. (-7.10) Miyamoto Toshiko (JPN/1972)
  62. (-8.40=-6.16) Nataša Bajin-Šljepica (yug-SRB/1968-72)
  63. (-8.26) Małgorzata Barlak-Kamasińska (POL/1972)
  64. (-8.26) Monica Stefani (ITA/1972)
  65. (-8.10=-8.10) Jill Kvamme-Schau (NOR/1968-72)
  66. (-9.64) Ikina Morsch (NED/1972)
  67. (-9.40) Nel van der Voort (NED/1972)
  68. (-9.26=-9.90) Lise Arsenault-Goertz (CAN/1972-76)
  69. (-9.16) Linda Toorop (NED/1972)
  70. (-9.16) Gro Sandberg (NOR/1972)
  71. (-9.16=-3.16) Marie Lundqvist-Björk (SWE/1964-72)
  72. (-10.40) Danuta Fidusiewicz-Prusinowska (POL/1972)
  73. (-10.26) Elena Georgieva (BUL/1972)
  74. (-10.26) Cinzia Delisi (ITA/1972)
  75. (-10.10=-10.20) Rita Peri (ITA/1972-76)
  76. (-11.64) Ingrid Santer (frg-GER/1972)
  77. (-11.40) Maya Blagoeva (BUL/1972)
  78. (-11.26) Pascale Hermant (FRA/1972)
  79. (-11.16) Margo Velema (NED/1972)
  80. (-11.10) Maria Grazia Mancuso (ITA/1972)
  81. (-11.10) Dorota Klencz (POL/1972)
  82. (-11.10) Sharon Tsukamoto (CAN/1972)
  83. (-12.26) Angela Alberti (ITA/1972)
  84. (-12.16) Sidsel Ekholdt (NOR/1972)
  85. (-12.16) Danuta Lubowska (POL/1972)
  86. (-13.64) Reneta Tsvetkova (BUL/1972)
  87. (-13.40) Ana María Casas (MEX/1972)
  88. (-13.26) Catherine Daugé (FRA/1972)
  89. (-13.26=-9.26) Nadine Audin (FRA/1972-76)
  90. (-13.10) Judith Steiger (SUI/1972)
  91. (-14.64) Liselotte Marti (SUI/1972)
  92. (-14.64) Susan Buchanan (CAN/1972)
  93. (-14.64) Slaviča Kundačina (yug-SRB/1972)
  94. (-14.16) Evdokiya Pandezova (BUL/1972)
  95. (-14.10) Jacqueline Sievert (SUI/1972)
  96. (-14.10) Marija Težak (yug-SLO/1972)
  97. (-15.40) Patricia Ollinger (MEX/1972)
  98. (-15.26) Marieta Ilieva (BUL/1972)
  99. (-15.16=-13.64) Patricia García (MEX/1972-76)
  100. (-15.16) Pamela Hutchinson (GBR/1972)
  101. (-16.64) Elaine Willett (GBR/1972)
  102. (-16.40) Nevenka Puškarević (yug-SRB/1972)
  103. (-16.26) Erna Havelka (yug-CRO/1972)
  104. (-16.16) Dianne Foote (NZL/1972)
  105. (-16.16) Bente Hansen (NOR/1972)
  106. (-16.16) Trine Andresen (NOR/1972)
  107. (-17.40) Barbara Alred (GBR/1972)
  108. (-17.26) Olga Bumbić (yug-SRB/1972)
  109. (-17.16) Jenny Sunderland (AUS/1972)
  110. (-17.10) Christine Steger (SUI/1972)
  111. (-18.64=-2.10) Avril Lennox (GBR/1972-76)
  112. (-18.40) Pepita Sánchez (ESP/1972)
  113. (-18.40=-15.26) Laura Rivera (MEX/1968-72)
  114. (-18.16) Pamela Hopkins (GBR/1972)
  115. (-18.10) María Antonieta Hernández (MEX/1972)
  116. (-19.64) Hilda Amezaga (MEX/1972)
  117. (-19.64) Yvonne Mugridge (GBR/1972)
  118. (-19.26) Elvire Gertosio (FRA/1972)

Montréal 1976

  1. (6400=10400) Nadia Comăneci (ROU/1976-80)
  2. (4000=5000) Nelli Kim (urs-KAZ/1976-80)
  3. (2560=8960) Lyudmila Turishcheva (urs-RUS/1968-76)
  4. (1600) Teodora Ungureanu (ROU/1976)
  5. (1000=1400) Olga Korbut (urs-BLR/1972-76)
  6. (640) Gitta Escher (gdr-GER/1976)
  7. (400=416) Egervári Márta (HUN/1976-80)
  8. (256) Marion Kische (gdr-GER/1976)
  9. (160) Kerstin Gerschau (gdr-GER/1976)
  10. (100) Anna Pohludková (tch-CZE/1976)
  11. (64) Mariana Constantin (ROU/1976)
  12. (40) Andrea Bieger (frg-GER/1976)
  13. (25.6=51.2) Medveczky Krisztina (HUN/1972-76)
  14. (16=16.03) Kimberly Chace (USA/1972-76)
  15. (10) Jana Knopová (tch-CZE/1976)
  16. (6.4) Ingrid Holkovičová (tch-SVK/1976)
  17. (4) Tóth Margit (HUN/1976)
  18. (2.56) Leslie Wolfsberger (USA/1976)
  19. (2.56) Debra Willcox (USA/1976)
  20. (1=6) Matsuhisa-Hironaka Miyuki (JPN/1968-76)
  21. (0.64) Nadya Shatarova (BUL/1976)
  22. (0.4=2) Ans Smulders-van Gerwen (NED/1972-76)
  23. (0.256) Stefania Bucci (ITA/1976)
  24. (0.256=0.256) Jutta Oltersdorf (frg-GER/1972-76)
  25. (0.1) Jeanette van Ravestijn (NED/1976)
  26. (0.064) Petra Kurbjuweit (frg-GER/1976)
  27. (0.04) Karen Kelsall (CAN/1976)
  28. (0.026) Galina Yaneva (BUL/1976)
  29. (0.016) Patti Rope (CAN/1976)
  30. (0.01) Okazaki Satoko (JPN/1976)
  31. (-2.64) Nina Kostova (BUL/1976)
  32. (-2.40) Joëlle De Keukeleire (BEL/1976)
  33. (-2.26=-2.26) Nancy McDonnell (CAN/1972-76)
  34. (-2.16) Yamazaki Nobue (JPN/1976)
  35. (-2.10=-2.10) Avril Lennox (GBR/1972-76)
  36. (-3.64) Monique Bolleboom (NED/1976)
    did not qualify for final:
  37. (-3.40=656) Elvira Saadi (urs-UZB/1972-76)
  38. (-3.26) Svetlana Grozdova (urs-RUS/1976)
  39. (-3.26=-3.66) Mariya Filatova (urs-RUS/1976-80)
  40. (-3.10=640.0) Angelika Hellmann (gdr-GER/1972-76)
  41. (-4.64=0.016) Anca Grigoraș (ROU/1972-76)
  42. (-4.40) Gabriela Trușcă (ROU/1976)
  43. (-4.26=256.0) Steffi Kräker (gdr-GER/1976-80)
  44. (-4.26) Georgeta Gabor (ROU/1976)
  45. (-4.10) Óvári Éva (HUN/1976-80)
  46. (-5.64) Lővey Mária (HUN/1976)
  47. (-5.40) Drahomíra Smolíková (tch-CZE/1976)
  48. (-5.40) Eva Pořádková (tch-CZE/1976)
  49. (-5.16) Carola Dombeck (gdr-GER/1976)
  50. (-5.10=-2.16) Kelemen Márta (HUN/1972-76)
  51. (-6.64) Alena Černáková (tch-CZE/1976)
  52. (-6.40) Colleen Casey (USA/1976)
  53. (-6.26) Carrie Englert (USA/1976)
  54. (-6.16) Kathy Howard (USA/1976)
  55. (-6.10) Kelly Muncey (CAN/1976)
  56. (-7.64) Kikkawa Chieko (JPN/1976)
  57. (-7.40) Traudl Schubert (frg-GER/1976)
  58. (-7.26=0.256) Uta Schorn (frg-GER/1972-76)
  59. (-7.16) Nozawa Sakiko (JPN/1976)
  60. (-7.16) Vesela Mateeva (BUL/1976)
  61. (-8.64) Beate Renschler (frg-GER/1976)
  62. (-8.40) Mariya Kircheva (BUL/1976)
  63. (-8.26=-7.19) Ans Dekker (NED/1972-76)
  64. (-8.26) Joke Kos (NED/1976)
  65. (-8.10) Mano Kyoko (JPN/1976)
  66. (-9.64) Patrizia Fratini (ITA/1976)
  67. (-9.64=-9.90) Lise Arsenault-Goertz (CAN/1972-76)
  68. (-9.26=-9.26) Nadine Audin (FRA/1972-76)
  69. (-9.26) Valentina Spongia (ITA/1976)
  70. (-9.26) Barbara Slater (GBR/1976)
  71. (-10.64) Donatella Sacchi (ITA/1976)
  72. (-10.64=-6.10) Teresa McDonnell (CAN/1968-76)
  73. (-10.26) Martine Audin (FRA/1976)
  74. (-10.16) Chantal Seggiaro (FRA/1976)
  75. (-10.10=-10.20) Rita Peri (ITA/1972-76)
  76. (-11.64) Carla Braan (NED/1976)
  77. (-11.40) Carla Wieser (ITA/1976)
  78. (-11.26) Eloisa Marcos (ESP/1976)
  79. (-11.16) Svetla Kashtelyan (BUL/1976)
  80. (-11.16=0.026) Susan Cheesebrough (GBR/1976-80)
  81. (-11.16) Monique Freres (BEL/1976)
  82. (-12.40) Elisa Cabello (ESP/1976)
  83. (-12.26) Wanita Lynch (AUS/1976)
  84. (-12.16) Mercedes Vernetta (ESP/1976)
  85. (-12.10) Teresa Díaz (MEX/1976)
  86. (-13.64=-13.64) Patricia García (MEX/1972-76)

Moskva 1980

  1. (6400) Yelena Davydova (urs-RUS/1980)
  2. (4000=10400) Nadia Comăneci (ROU/1976-80)
  3. (4000) Maxi Gnauck (gdr-GER/1980)
  4. (1600) Nataliya Shaposhnikova (urs-RUS/1980)
  5. (1000=5000) Nelli Kim (urs-KAZ/1976-80)
  6. (640) Emilia Eberle (ROU/1980)
  7. 7 Rodica Dunca 15 Romania ROU 78.350
  8. (256=256.0) Steffi Kräker (gdr-GER/1976-80)
  9. 9 Katharina Rensch 15 East Germany GDR 78.125
  10. 10 Radka Zemanová 16 Czechoslovakia TCH 77.850
  11. 11 Jana Labáková 14 Czechoslovakia TCH 77.675
  12. 12 Eva Mare?ková 16 Czechoslovakia TCH 77.375
  13. 13 Erika Flander 15 Hungary HUN 77.000
  14. (16=416) Egervári Márta (HUN/1976-80)
  15. 15 Silviya Topalova 16 Bulgaria BUL 76.900
  16. 16 Krasimira Toneva 15 Bulgaria BUL 76.625
  17. 17 Erika Csányi 15 Hungary HUN 76.600
  18. 18 Anita Jokiel 13 Poland POL 74.825
  19. 19 Choe Jong-Sil 14 North Korea PRK 74.775
  20. 20 Ma?gorzata Majza 15 Poland POL 74.500
  21. 21 Galina Marinova 15 Bulgaria BUL 74.200
  22. 22 Irene Martínez 14 Spain ESP 73.850
  23. 23 Denise Jones 17 Great Britain GBR 72.375
  24. 24 Sin Myong-Ok 14 North Korea PRK 72.300
  25. 25 Aurora Morata 19 Spain ESP 71.975
  26. 26 Davaasürengiin Oyuuntuyaa 13 Mongolia MGL 71.050
  27. 27 Suzanne Dando 19 Great Britain GBR 70.775
  28. (0.026=0.026) Susan Cheesebrough (GBR/1976-80)
  29. 29 Estela de la Torre 15 Mexico MEX 70.675
  30. 30 Lena Adomat 16 Sweden SWE 70.050
  31. 31 Cláudia Costa 18 Brazil BRA 69.775
  32. 32 Marina Sulicich 16 Australia AUS 69.700
  33. 33 Kerry Bayliss 18 Australia AUS 69.475
  34. 34 Kang Myong-Suk 14 North Korea PRK 69.275
  35. 35 Dashzevgiin Ariunaa 14 Mongolia MGL 68.550
  36. (-3.64=-3.65) Łucja Matraszek-Chydzińska (POL/1972,80)
    did not qualify for final:
  37. (-3.40=-3.66) Mariya Filatova (urs-RUS/1976-80)
  38. 8 QR Stella Zakharova 17 Soviet Union URS
  39. 12 QR Yelena Naimushina 15 Soviet Union URS
  40. 13 QR Melita Ruhn (ROU/1980)
  41. 15T QR Cristina Elena Grigora? 14 Romania ROU
  42. 19 QR Katarína Šarišská 14 Czechoslovakia TCH
  43. 17 QR Birgit Süß 18 East Germany GDR
  44. 21 QR Silvia Hindorff 19 East Germany GDR
  45. 22 QR Dumitri?a Turner 16 Romania ROU
  46. 23T QR Karola Sube 16 East Germany GDR
  47. 26 QR Dana Brýdlová 16 Czechoslovakia TCH
  48. (-5.16=-4.12) Óvári Éva (HUN/1976-80)
  49. (-5.16) 29T QR Lenke Almási 15 Hungary HUN
  50. 33 QR Anita Šauerová 17 Czechoslovakia TCH
  51. 34 QR Kameliya Eftimova 14 Bulgaria BUL
  52. 35 QR Dimitrinka Filipova 14 Bulgaria BUL
  53. 36 QR Erzsébet Hanti 15 Hungary HUN
  54. 40 QR Antoaneta Rakhneva 17 Bulgaria BUL
  55. 41 QR Wies?awa ?elaskowska 15 Poland POL
  56. 42 QR Agata Jaroszek-Karczmarek 16 Poland POL
  57. 44 QR Katarzyna Snopko 14 Poland POL
  58. 51 QR Kim Chun-Son 19 North Korea PRK
  59. 53 QR Choi Myong-Hui 14 North Korea PRK
  60. 58 QR Lo Ok-Sil 14 North Korea PRK
  61. 61 QR Avelina Alvarez 18 Portugal POR
  62. 62 QR Gloria Viseras 15 Spain ESP

Los Angeles 1984

  1. (6400) Mary Lou Retton (USA/1984)
  2. (4000) Ecaterina Szabo (ROU/1984)
  3. (2560) Simona Păuca (ROU/1984)
  4. (1600) Julianne McNamara (USA/1984)
  5. 5 Laura Cutina 15 Romania ROU 78.300
  6. (640) Ma Yanhong (CHN/1984)
  7. 7 Zhou Ping 16 China CHN 77.775
  8. 8 Chen Yongyan 21 China CHN 77.725
  9. 9 Romi Kessler 21 Switzerland SUI 77.525
  10. (100) Kathy Johnson (USA/1984)
  11. 11 Maiko Morio 17 Japan JPN 76.850
  12. 12 Anja Wilhelm 15 West Germany FRG 76.425
  13. 13 Bonnie Wittmeier 17 Canada CAN 76.375
  14. 14T Andrea Thomas 15 Canada CAN 76.225
  15. 14T Laura Muńoz 14 Spain ESP 76.225
  16. 16 Noriko Mochizuki 17 Japan JPN 76.100
  17. 17 Anita Botnen 19 Canada CAN 76.025
  18. 18 Chihiro Oyagi 21 Japan JPN 75.825
  19. 19 Natalie Davies 17 Great Britain GBR 75.775
  20. 20 Laura Bortolaso 23 Italy ITA 75.675
  21. 21 Ana Manso 18 Spain ESP 75.275
  22. 22 Amanda Harrison 19 Great Britain GBR 75.225
  23. 23 Astrid Beckers 18 West Germany FRG 75.125
  24. 24 Susi Latanzio 15 Switzerland SUI 75.000
  25. 25 Kathy Williams 20 Great Britain GBR 74.925
  26. 26 Marta Artigas 16 Spain ESP 74.450
  27. 27 Tatiana Figueirędo 16 Brazil BRA 74.400
  28. 28 Florence Laborderie 14 France FRA 74.175
  29. 29 Natalie Seiler 15 Switzerland SUI 73.975
  30. 30 Lee Jeong-Hui 18 South Korea KOR 73.750
  31. 31 Nancy Goldsmith 17 Israel ISR 73.725
  32. 32 Corinne Ragazzacci 15 France FRA 73.250
  33. 33 Kerry Battersby 15 Australia AUS 72.650
  34. 34 Kellie Wilson 17 Australia AUS 72.350
  35. 35 Lena Adomat 20 Sweden SWE 71.325
  36. 36 Elke Heine 17 West Germany FRG 57.725
  37. 8 QR Cristina Elena Grigora? 18 Romania ROU
  38. 9 QR Wu Jiani 18 China CHN
  39. 10 QR Mihaela St?nule? 17 Romania ROU
  40. 11 QR Lavinia Agache (ROU/1984)
  41. 12 QR Michelle Dusserre 15 United States USA
  42. 16 QR Tracee Talavera 17 United States USA
  43. 17 QR Pam Bileck 15 United States USA
  44. 19 QR Zhou Qiurui 16 China CHN
  45. 21 QR Huang Qun 15 China CHN
  46. 28 QR Gigi Zosa 16 Canada CAN
  47. 31T QR Brigitta Lehmann 17 West Germany FRG
  48. 31T QR Angela Golz 15 West Germany FRG
  49. 31T QR Heike Schwarm 16 West Germany FRG
  50. 31T QR Tokie Kawase 15 Japan JPN
  51. 36T QR Jessica Tudos 15 Canada CAN
  52. 43T QR Lisa Young 18 Great Britain GBR
  53. 43T QR Hayley Price 18 Great Britain GBR
  54. 45 QR Ayami Yukimori 14 Japan JPN
  55. 47 QR Sae Watanabe 15 Japan JPN
  56. 48T QR Irene Martínez 18 Spain ESP
  57. 48T QR Sally Larner 15 Great Britain GBR
  58. 50 QR Kelly Brown 18 Canada CAN
  59. 51T QR Monika Beer 15 Switzerland SUI
  60. 51T QR Bettina Ernst 15 Switzerland SUI
  61. 54T QR Virginia Navarro 17 Spain ESP
  62. 56 QR Margot Estévez 16 Spain ESP
  63. 58 QR Marisa Jervella 15 Switzerland SUI
  64. 64 QR Sim Jae-Yeong 16 South Korea KOR
  65. 65 QR Limor Fridman 16 Israel ISR
1988


Written 2012-07-29 - last modified 2022-10-24

This page is part of the site "Full Olympians" by Herman De Wael. See here for a full Introduction.