Alpine Skiing - Men's Slalom

1964

Grenoble 1968

  1. (6400=6400) Jean-Claude Killy (FRA/1964-68)
  2. (4000) Herbert Huber (AUT/1968)
  3. (2560=2576) Alfred Matt (AUT/1968-72)
  4. (1600) Dumeng Giovanoli (SUI/1964-68)
  5. (1000) Spider Sabich (USA/1968)
  6. (640=740) Andrzej Bachleda-Curuś (POL/1968-72)
  7. (400=2960) Jimmy Heuga (USA/1964-68)
  8. (256=256.0) Alain Penz (FRA/1968-72)
  9. (160=160.0) Rick Chaffee (USA/1968-72)
  10. (100) Peter Frei (SUI/1968)
  11. (64=64.06) Rune Lindström (SWE/1964-68)
  12. (40=2640) Luggi Leitner (frg-GER/1960-68)
  13. (25.6=28.16) Eberhard Riedel (gdr-GER/1960-68)
  14. (16) Heini Messner (AUT/1964-72)
  15. (16) Lasse Hamre (NOR/1968)
  16. (6.4=6.400) Alfred Hagn (frg-GER/1968-72)
  17. (4=4.016) Jon Terje Øverland (NOR/1964-68)
  18. (2.56=2.560) Ulf Ekstam (FIN/1964-68)
  19. (1.6=11.6) Ivo Mahlknecht (ITA/1964-68)
  20. (1=1.000) Max Rieger (frg-GER/1968-72)
  21. (0.64) Ryszard Ćwikła (POL/1968)
  22. (0.4) Bjarne Strand (NOR/1968)
  23. (0.256=6561) Francisco Fernández Ochoa (ESP/1968-80)
  24. (0.16=0.32) Malcolm Milne (AUS/1968-72)
  25. (0.1=0.102) Dan Cristea (ROU/1968-76)
  26. (0.064=0.164) Vasily Melnikov (urs-RUS/1964-68)
  27. (0.04) Carlos Adsera (ESP/1968)
  28. (0.026) Blaž Jakopič (yug-SLO/1968)
  29. (0.016=0.016) Petar Angelov (BUL/1964-68)
  30. (0.01) Jeremy Palmer-Tomkinson (GBR/1968)
  31. (-2.64) Andrey Belokrinkin (urs-RUS/1968)
    did not finish in final
  32. (-6.64=4000) Billy Kidd (USA/1964-68)
  33. (-6.64=-5.16) Rod Hebron (CAN/1964-64)
  34. (-6.64=40.00) Aurelio García (ESP/1968-72)
  35. (-6.64) Athanasios Tsimikalis (GRE/1968)
  36. (-6.64=25.6) Carlo Senoner (ITA/1960,68)
  37. (-6.64=0.026) Olle Rolén (SWE/1964-72)
  38. (-6.64=10.00) Willy Favre (SUI/1964-68)
  39. (-6.64) Richard Leatherbee (CHI/1968)
  40. (-6.64=680.0) Guy Périllat (FRA/1960-68)
  41. (-6.64) Jean-Pierre Augert (FRA/1968)
  42. (-6.64=0.160) Karl Schranz (AUT/1960-68)
  43. (-6.64) Håkon Mjøen (NOR/1968)
  44. (-6.64=5.16) Bengt-Erik Grahn (SWE/1964-68)
  45. (-6.64=-6.64) Andreas Sprecher (SUI/1968-72)
  46. (-6.64) Willi Lesch (frg-GER/1968-72)
  47. (-6.64) Jaroslav Janda (tch-CZE/1968)
  48. (-6.64) Wolfgang Ender (LIE/1968)
  49. (-6.64) Per-Olov Richardsson (SWE/1968)
  50. (-6.64=-6.64) Robert Swan (CAN/1964-68)
  51. (-6.64) Milan Pažout (tch-SVK/1968)
    second in second run (52-68)
  52. (-7.64) Ian Todd (GBR/1968)
  53. (-7.64) Cundi (ESP/1968)
  54. (-7.64) Luke O'Reilly (GBR/1968)
  55. (-7.64) Mario Vera (CHI/1960,68)
  56. (-7.64=-7.64) Ali Saveh (IRI/1968-72)
  57. (-7.64) Jeremy Bujakowski (IND/1964-68)
  58. (-7.64) Sasaki Tomio (JPN/1968)
  59. (-7.64) Gerhard Mussner (ITA/1968)
  60. (-7.64) Julian Vasey (GBR/1968)
  61. (-7.64=-2.16) Kida Yoshinari (JPN/1964-68)
  62. (-7.64=-6.10) Josef Gassner (LIE/1964-68)
  63. (-7.64) Viktor Belyakov (urs-RUS/1968)
  64. (-7.64=1.600) Peter Duncan (CAN/1964-68)
  65. (-7.64=0.256) Fukuhara Yoshiharu (JPN/1964-68)
  66. (-7.64) Noto Tsuneo (JPN/1964-68)
  67. (-7.64=-3.64) Hans-Walter Schädler (LIE/1964-68)
  68. (-7.64=-7.64) Andrej Klinar (yug-SLO/1964-68)
    third in second run (69-85)
  69. (-10.26=0.256) Kristinn Benediktsson (ISL/1960-68)
  70. (-10.26) Robert Palmer (NZL/1968)
  71. (-10.26) Murray Gardner (NZL/1968)
  72. (-10.26) Mehdi Mouidi (MAR/1968)
  73. (-10.26) Ivar Sigmundsson (ISL/1968)
  74. (-10.26) Dorin Munteanu (ROU/1968)
  75. (-10.26) Reynir Brynjólfsson (ISL/1968)
  76. (-10.26=-10.26) Dimitrios Pappos (GRE/1964-68)
  77. (-10.26) Jože Gazvoda (yug-SLO/1968)
  78. (-10.26=-10.26) Ahmet Kıbıl (TUR/1968,76)
  79. (-10.26) Björn Olsen (ISL/1968)
  80. (-10.26) Moussa Jaalouk (LBN/1968)
  81. (-10.26) Scott Henderson (CAN/1968)
  82. (-10.26=-8.10) Ovaness Meguerdonian (IRI/1964-68)
  83. (-10.26) Gustavo Ezquerra (ARG/1968)
    fourth/fifth/dnf in second run (86-100)
  84. (-13.12) Nagib Barrak (LBN/1968)
  85. (-13.12) Mehmet Yıldırım (TUR/1968)
  86. (-13.12) Hassan Lahmaoui (MAR/1968)
  87. (-13.12=-10.40) Ghassan Keyrouz (LBN/1968-72)
  88. (-13.12) Özer Ateşçi (TUR/1968)
  89. (-13.12) Michael Dennis (NZL/1968)
  90. (-13.12) Roberto Thostrup (ARG/1968)
  91. (-13.12) Mohamed Aomar (MAR/1968)
  92. (-13.12=-13.12) Lotfollah Kia Shemshaki (IRI/1964-72)
  93. (-13.12=-2.40) Fayzollah Band Ali (IRI/1964-72)
  94. (-13.12) Bruno Piazzalunga (ITA/1968)
  95. (-13.12) Félipe Briones (CHI/1968)
  96. (-13.12) Eo Jae-Sik (KOR/1968)
  97. (-13.12) Thomas Huppert (NZL/1968)
  98. (-13.12) Said Housni (MAR/1968)
  99. (-13.12) Burhan Alankuş (TUR/1968)
  100. (-13.12=0.400) Raimo Manninen (FIN/1964-68)
    did not start:
  101. Edgar Macaya (ARG)

Sapporo 1972

  1. (6400=6561) Francisco Fernández Ochoa (ESP/1968-80)
  2. (4000=8256) Gustavo Thoeni (ITA/1972-80)
  3. (2560) Rolando Thoeni (ITA/1972-76)
  4. (1600) Henri Duvillard (FRA/1972)
  5. (1000) Jean-Noël Augert (FRA/1972)
  6. (640) Eberardo Schmalzl (ITA/1972)
  7. (400) David Zwilling (AUT/1972)
  8. (256) Edy Bruggmann (SUI/1964-72)
  9. (160) Tyler Palmer (USA/1972)
  10. (100=740) Andrzej Bachleda-Curuś (POL/1968-72)
  11. (64=2064) Christian Neureuther (frg-GER/1972-80)
  12. (40=40.00) Aurelio García (ESP/1968-72)
  13. (25.6=1626) Walter Tresch (SUI/1972-76)
  14. (16=2576) Alfred Matt (AUT/1968-72)
  15. (10) Adolf Rösti (SUI/1972)
  16. (6.4) Terry Palmer (USA/1972)
  17. (4=4.000) Ichimura Masami (JPN/1972-76)
  18. (2.56) Kashiwagi Masayoshi (JPN/1972)
  19. (1.6=1.856) Jim Hunter (CAN/1972-76)
  20. (1) Virgil Brenci (ROU/1972)
  21. (0.64) Sven Mikaelsson (SWE/1972)
  22. (0.4) Sergey Grishchenko (urs-RUS/1972)
  23. (0.256) Reto Barrington (CAN/1972)
  24. (0.16=0.32) Malcolm Milne (AUS/1968-72)
  25. (0.1=0.100) Robert Blanchaer (BEL/1972-76)
  26. (0.064) Royston Varley (GBR/1972)
  27. (0.04=0.066) Ivan Penev (BUL/1972-76)
  28. (0.026) Iain Finlayson (GBR/1972)
  29. (0.016) Resmi Resmiev (BUL/1972)
  30. (0.01) Carlos Perner (ARG/1964,72)
  31. (-2.64) Jorge-Emilio Lazzarini (ARG/1972)
  32. (-2.40=-2.40) Fayzollah Band Ali (IRI/1964-72)
  33. (-2.26=-2.26) Gorban Ali Kalhor (IRI/1972-76)
  34. (-2.16=-2.16) Chen Yun-Ming (TPE/1972-76)
  35. (-2.10) Wang Cheng-Che (TPE/1972)
  36. (-3.64) Hwang Wei-Chung (TPE/1972)
  37. (-3.40) Chia Kuo-Liang (TPE/1972)
    did not finish:
  38. (-10.40=6.400) Alfred Hagn (frg-GER/1968-72)
  39. (-10.40=1.000) Max Rieger (frg-GER/1968-72)
  40. (-10.40=-10.40) Chiba Haruhisa (JPN/1972-76)
  41. (-10.40) Hansjörg Schlager (frg-GER/1972)
  42. (-10.40) Josef Loidl (AUT/1972)
  43. (-10.40) Manni Thofte (SWE/1972)
  44. (-10.40=-6.64) Andreas Sprecher (SUI/1968-72)
  45. (-10.40=0.064) Erik Håker (NOR/1972-80)
  46. (-10.40=0.026) Olle Rolén (SWE/1964-72)
  47. (-10.40=160.0) Rick Chaffee (USA/1968-72)
  48. (-10.40) Chris Womersley (NZL/1972)
  49. (-10.40) Steven Clifford (AUS/1972)
  50. (-10.40=0.102) Dan Cristea (ROU/1968-76)
  51. (-10.40) Herbert Marxer (LIE/1972)
  52. (-10.40) Derek Robbins (CAN/1972)
  53. (-10.40) Alex Mapelli-Mozzi (GBR/1972)
  54. (-10.40) Ross Ewington (NZL/1972)
  55. (-10.40=-10.40) Ghassan Keyrouz (LBN/1968-72)
  56. (-10.40) Georgios Tambouris (GRE/1972)
  57. (-10.40) Panagiotis Alexandris (GRE/1972)
  58. (-10.40=-10.40) Spyros Theodorou (GRE/1972-76)
  59. (-10.40=-10.40) Lotfollah Kia Shemshaki (IRI/1964-72)
  60. (-10.40) Ben Nanasca (PHI/1972)
  61. (-10.40) Juan Cipriano (PHI/1972)
  62. (-10.40=-10.42) Konrad Bartelski (GBR/1972-80)
  63. (-10.40=256.0) Alain Penz (FRA/1968-72)
  64. (-10.40=2560) Willi Frommelt (LIE/1972-76)
  65. (-10.40) Bob Cochran (USA/1972)
  66. (-10.40) Otto Tschudi (NOR/1968-72)
  67. (-10.40) Erwin Stricker (ITA/1972-76)
  68. (-10.40) Reinhard Tritscher (AUT/1972)
  69. (-10.40) Marko Kavčič (yug-SLO/1972)
  70. (-10.40) Furukawa Toshimasa (JPN/1972)
  71. (-10.40) Peik Christensen (NOR/1972)
  72. (-10.40=-7.64) Ali Saveh (IRI/1968-72)
    did not start:
  73. (-=-14.16) Gérard Bonnevie (FRA/1976)

Innsbruck 1976

  1. (6400) Piero Gros (ITA/1976-80)
  2. (4000=8256) Gustavo Thoeni (ITA/1972-80)
  3. (2560=2560) Willi Frommelt (LIE/1972-76)
  4. (1600=1626) Walter Tresch (SUI/1972-76)
  5. (1000=2064) Christian Neureuther (frg-GER/1972-80)
  6. (640) Wolfgang Junginger (frg-GER/1976)
  7. (400) Alois Morgenstern (AUT/1976)
  8. (256=256.0) Peter Lüscher (SUI/1976-80)
  9. (160=6561) Francisco Fernández Ochoa (ESP/1968-80)
  10. (100=140.0) Andi Wenzel (LIE/1976-88)
  11. (64) Jan Bachleda-Curuś (POL/1976)
  12. (40=200.0) Stig Strand (SWE/1976-84)
  13. (25.6) Cary Adgate (USA/1976-80)
  14. (16) Miloslav Sochor (tch-CZE/1976)
  15. (10=10.00) Albert Burger (frg-GER/1976-80)
  16. (10) Roland Roche (FRA/1976)
  17. (4=4.000) Torsten Jakobsson (SWE/1976-80)
  18. (2.56=10403) Phil Mahre (USA/1976-84)
  19. (1.6) Greg Jones (USA/1976)
  20. (1=1.1) Sepp Ferstl (frg-GER/1976-80)
  21. (0.64) Roman Dereziński (POL/1976)
  22. (0.4=400.4) Anton Steiner (AUT/1976-88)
  23. (0.256=1.856) Jim Hunter (CAN/1972-76)
  24. (0.16=0.160) Sigurður Jónsson (ISL/1976-80)
  25. (0.1=160.1) Vladimir Andreyev (urs-RUS/1976-84)
  26. (0.064=0.064) Erik Håker (NOR/1972-80)
  27. (0.04) Robert Safrata (CAN/1976)
  28. (0.026=0.066) Ivan Penev (BUL/1972-76)
  29. (0.016) Tomii Sumihiro (JPN/1972-76)
  30. (0.01) Ion Cavași (ROU/1976)
  31. (-2.64) Andrej Koželj (yug-SLO/1976)
  32. (-2.40) Haukur Jóhannsson (ISL/1976)
  33. (-2.26) José Luis Koifman (CHI/1976)
  34. (-2.16=0.102) Dan Cristea (ROU/1968-76)
  35. (-2.10=-2.10) Stuart Blakely (NZL/1976-80)
  36. (-3.64) Brett Kendall (NZL/1976)
  37. (-3.40) Ersin Ayrıksa (TUR/1976)
  38. (-3.26=0.010) Carlos Font (AND/1976-80)
    did not finish:
  39. (-14.16) Franco Bieler (ITA/1976)
  40. (0=9250) Ingemar Stenmark (SWE/1976-80,88)
  41. (-14.16=4.000) Ichimura Masami (JPN/1972-76)
  42. (-14.16) Gérard Bonnevie (FRA/1976)
  43. (-14.16) Gudmund Söderin (SWE/1976)
  44. (-14.16) Juan Ángel Olivieri (ARG/1976)
  45. (-14.16) Carlos Alberto Martínez (ARG/1976)
  46. (-14.16) Stuart Fitzsimmons (GBR/1976)
  47. (-14.16) Sasho Dikov (BUL/1976)
  48. (-14.16) Mohammad Kalhor (IRI/1976)
  49. (-14.16=-10.40) Spyros Theodorou (GRE/1972-76)
  50. (-14.16) Murat Tosun (TUR/1976)
  51. (-14.16) David Griff (AUS/1976)
  52. (-14.16) Maurizio Battistini (SMR/1976)
  53. (-14.16=-10.26) Ahmet Kıbıl (TUR/1968,76)
  54. (-14.16=-2.16) Chen Yun-Ming (TPE/1972-76)
  55. (-14.16) Robin Armstrong (NZL/1976)
  56. (-14.16) Thomas Karadimas (GRE/1976)
  57. (-14.16) Kim Clifford (AUS/1976)
  58. (-14.16=-2.26) Gorban Ali Kalhor (IRI/1972-76)
  59. (-14.16) Xavier Areny (AND/1976)
  60. (-14.16) Tómas Leifsson (ISL/1976)
  61. (-14.16) Walter Dei Vecchi (ARG/1976)
  62. (-14.16) Rafael Cañas (CHI/1976)
  63. (-14.16) Adjin Pašović (yug-BIH/1976)
  64. (-14.16) Didier Xhaet (BEL/1976)
  65. (-14.16) Federico García (CHI/1976)
  66. (-14.16=0.100) Robert Blanchaer (BEL/1972-76)
  67. (-14.16) Antoine Crespo (AND/1976)
  68. (-14.16=-10.42) Konrad Bartelski (GBR/1972-80)
  69. (-14.16) Jaime Ros (ESP/1976)
  70. (-14.16) Ken Read (CAN/1976-80)
  71. (-14.16) Georgi Kochov (BUL/1976)
  72. (-14.16) Katagiri Mikio (JPN/1976-80)
  73. (-14.16) Peter Fuchs (GBR/1976)
  74. (-14.16) Antoni Naudi (AND/1976)
  75. (-14.16) Roberto Koifman (CHI/1976)
  76. (-14.16) Miran Gašperšič (yug-SLO/1976)
  77. (-14.16) Juan Manuel Fernández Ochoa (ESP/1976)
  78. (-14.16) Dave Murray (CAN/1976-80)
  79. (-14.16=-11.16) Jorge García (ESP/1976-80)
  80. (-14.16) Luis Rosenkjer (ARG/1976)
  81. (-14.16=-10.40) Chiba Haruhisa (JPN/1972-76)
  82. (-14.16=400.0) Bojan Križaj (yug-SLO/1976-84)
  83. (-14.16=16.00) Bohumír Zeman (tch-CZE/1976-80)
  84. (-14.16=1.000) Odd Sørli (NOR/1976-84)
  85. (-14.16) Heini Hemmi (SUI/1976)
  86. (-14.16) Ernst Good (SUI/1976)
  87. (-14.16) Philippe Hardy (FRA/1976)
  88. (-14.16) Claude Perrot (FRA/1976)
  89. (-14.16) Hansi Hinterseer (AUT/1976)
  90. (-14.16) Fausto Radici (ITA/1976)
  91. (-14.16) Geoff Bruce (USA/1976)
  92. (-14.16=-11.16) Alan Stewart (GBR/1976-80)
  93. (-14.16) Akbar Kalili (IRI/1976)
  94. (-14.16) Mohammad Hadj Kia Shemshaki (IRI/1976)
    did not start:
  95. (-=-11.16) Rob McIntyre (AUS/1976-80)
  96. (-=1286) Petar Popangelov (BUL/1976-88)
  97. (-) Árni Óðinsson (ISL/1976)

Lake Placid 1980

  1. (6400=9250) Ingemar Stenmark (SWE/1976-80,88)
  2. (4000=10403) Phil Mahre (USA/1976-84)
  3. (2560) Jacques Lüthy (SUI/1980)
  4. (1600=1600) Hans Enn (AUT/1980-84)
  5. (1000=2064) Christian Neureuther (frg-GER/1972-80)
  6. (640=1286) Petar Popangelov (BUL/1976-88)
  7. (400=400.4) Anton Steiner (AUT/1976-88)
  8. (256=8256) Gustavo Thoeni (ITA/1972-80)
  9. (160=160.1) Vladimir Andreyev (urs-RUS/1976-84)
  10. (100=4100) Frank Wörndl (GER/1980,88)
  11. 11 Paul Arne Skajem 21 Norway NOR 1:47.21
  12. (40=140.0) Andi Wenzel (LIE/1976-88)
  13. 13 Jože Kuralt 22 Yugoslavia YUG 1:47.99
  14. (16=16.00) Bohumír Zeman (tch-CZE/1976-80)
  15. 15 Atsushi Sawada 21 Japan JPN 1:49.94
  16. 16 Jarle Halsnes 22 Norway NOR 1:50.13
  17. 17 Lyudmil Tonchev 21 Bulgaria BUL 1:50.23
  18. (2.56) Leonhard Stock (AUT/1980,88-92)
  19. 19 Khristo Angelov 18 Bulgaria BUL 1:50.51
  20. (1=1.000) Odd Sørli (NOR/1976-84)
  21. 21 Mitko Khadzhiev 18 Bulgaria BUL 1:51.38
  22. (0.4=6561) Francisco Fernández Ochoa (ESP/1968-80)
  23. 23 Jean-Luc Fournier 23 Switzerland SUI 1:53.48
  24. 24 Henri Mollin 21 Belgium BEL 1:58.89
  25. (0.1=1.1) Sepp Ferstl (frg-GER/1976-80)
  26. 26 Scott Kendall 21 New Zealand NZL 2:00.99
  27. 27 Norberto Quiroga 20 Argentina ARG 2:02.91
  28. 28 Ross Blyth 18 Great Britain GBR 2:03.56
  29. 29 Ivan Bonacalza 17 Argentina ARG 2:03.61
  30. (0.01=0.010) Carlos Font (AND/1976-80)
  31. 31 Ricardo Klenk 18 Argentina ARG 2:04.83
  32. 32 Antony Guss 21 Australia AUS 2:05.10
  33. 33 Giannis Stamatiou 17 Greece GRE 2:18.13
  34. 34 Piao Dongyi 32 China CHN 2:21.60
  35. 35 Naji Heneine 18 Lebanon LIB 2:26.39
  36. 36 Philippos Xenophontos 26 Cyprus CYP 2:44.16
  37. 37 Andreas Pilavakis 20 Cyprus CYP 2:54.42
  38. AC Sami Rebez 19 Lebanon LIB DNF
  39. AC Guillermo Giumelli 17 Argentina ARG DNF
  40. AC Björn Olgeirsson 17 Iceland ISL DNF
  41. (-11.16=0.160) Sigurður Jónsson (ISL/1976-80)
  42. (-11.16=-11.16) Jorge García (ESP/1976-80)
  43. AC Toshihiro Kaiwa 24 Japan JPN DNF
  44. (-11.16=200.0) Stig Strand (SWE/1976-84)
  45. AC Boris Strel 20 Yugoslavia YUG DNF
  46. AC Mauro Bernardi 22 Italy ITA DNF
  47. AC Victor Hugo Ascarrunz, Jr. 19 Bolivia BOL DNF
  48. AC Hong In-Gi 18 South Korea KOR DNF
  49. AC Patrick Toussaint 20 Andorra AND DNF
  50. AC Lazaros Kekhagias 18 Greece GRE DNF
  51. AC Arturo Kinch 23 Costa Rica CRC DNF
  52. AC Billy Farwig 22 Bolivia BOL DNF
  53. (-11.16=-10.42) Konrad Bartelski (GBR/1972-80)
  54. AC Miguel Font 16 Andorra AND DNF
  55. (-11.16=-2.10) Stuart Blakely (NZL/1976-80)
  56. AC Mark Vryenhoek 20 New Zealand NZL DNF
  57. AC Roddy Langmuir 19 Great Britain GBR DNF
  58. AC Didier Lamont 23 Belgium BEL DNF
  59. (-11.16=-11.16) Alan Stewart (GBR/1976-80)
  60. AC Scott Alan Sánchez 21 Bolivia BOL DNF
  61. (-11.16) Rob McIntyre (AUS/1976-80)
  62. AC Jorge Pérez 18 Spain ESP DNF
  63. (-11.16) Pete Patterson (USA/1976-80)
  64. AC Billy Taylor 23 United States USA DNF
  65. AC Janez Zibler 21 Yugoslavia YUG DNF
  66. AC Joël Gaspoz 23 Switzerland SUI DNF
  67. AC Knut Erik Johannessen 24 Norway NOR DNF
  68. (-11.16=4000) Steve Mahre (USA/1976-84)
  69. AC Bruno Nöckler 23 Italy ITA DNF
  70. AC Osamu Kodama 23 Japan JPN DNF
  71. AC Paolo De Chiesa 23 Italy ITA DNF
  72. AC Aleksandr Zhirov 21 Soviet Union URS DNF
  73. (-11.16=256.0) Peter Lüscher (SUI/1976-80)
  74. (-11.16=2560) Paul Frommelt (LIE/1976-88)
  75. AC Lazaros Arkhontopoulos 21 Greece GRE DQ
  76. (-11.16=4.000) Torsten Jakobsson (SWE/1976-80)
  77. AC Christian Orlainsky 17 Austria AUT DQ
  78. (-11.16=400.0) Bojan Križaj (yug-SLO/1976-84)
  79. (-11.16=10.00) Albert Burger (frg-GER/1976-80)

Sarajevo 1984

  1. (6400=10403) Phil Mahre (USA/1976-84)
  2. (4000=4000) Steve Mahre (USA/1976-84)
  3. 3 Didier Bouvet 22 France FRA Bronze 1:40.20
  4. 4 Jonas Nilsson 20 Sweden SWE 1:40.25
  5. 5 Oswald Tötsch 20 Italy ITA 1:40.48
  6. (640=1286) Petar Popangelov (BUL/1976-88)
  7. (400=400.0) Bojan Križaj (yug-SLO/1976-84)
  8. 8 Lars-Göran Halvarsson 22 Sweden SWE 1:41.70
  9. (160=200.0) Stig Strand (SWE/1976-84)
  10. 10 Thomas Bürgler 23 Switzerland SUI 1:42.03
  11. 11 Tomaž Cerkovnik 23 Yugoslavia YUG 1:42.97
  12. 12 Toshihiro Kaiwa 28 Japan JPN 1:43.87
  13. 13 Jože Kuralt 26 Yugoslavia YUG 1:44.85
  14. 14 Markus Hubrich 21 New Zealand NZL 1:49.53
  15. 15 Borislav Kiryakov 20 Bulgaria BUL 1:50.24
  16. 16 Nicholas Wilson 23 Great Britain GBR 1:52.08
  17. 17 Matthias Hubrich 17 New Zealand NZL 1:54.36
  18. 18 Péter Kozma 22 Hungary HUN 1:54.38
  19. 19 Andres Figueroa 20 Chile CHI 1:55.38
  20. 20 Dieter Linneberg 18 Chile CHI 1:55.78
  21. 21 Hans Kossmann 19 Chile CHI 1:56.27
  22. 22 Jorge Birkner 19 Argentina ARG 1:56.55
  23. 23 Miguel Purcell 21 Chile CHI 1:58.00
  24. 24 Nicolas van Ditmar 18 Argentina ARG 2:00.48
  25. 25 Lazaros Arkhontopoulos 25 Greece GRE 2:03.96
  26. 26 Hubertus von Fürstenberg-von Hohenlohe 25 Mexico MEX 2:08.17
  27. 27 Yakup Kadri Birinci 16 Turkey TUR 2:13.86
  28. 28 Ioannis Triantafyllidis 18 Greece GRE 2:13.89
  29. 29 Wu Deqiang 20 China CHN 2:14.01
  30. 30 Li Guangquan 23 China CHN 2:16.59
  31. 31 Kim Jin-Hae 21 South Korea KOR 2:17.45
  32. 32 Ali Fuad Ha??l 17 Turkey TUR 2:17.58
  33. 33 Liu Changcheng 22 China CHN 2:18.75
  34. 34 Erkan Mermut 20 Turkey TUR 2:19.02
  35. 35 Eu Woo-Youn 17 South Korea KOR 2:21.45
  36. 36 Ong Ching-Ming 15 Chinese Taipei TPE 2:22.63
  37. 37 Sabahattin Hamamc?o?lu 17 Turkey TUR 2:23.35
  38. 38 Ahmad Ouachit Morocco MAR 2:23.38
  39. 39 Nabil Khalil Lebanon LIB 2:28.27
  40. 40 Francesco Cardelli 19 San Marino SMR 2:33.73
  41. 41 Lambros Lambrou 26 Cyprus CYP 2:34.62
  42. 42 Edward Samen Lebanon LIB 2:39.09
  43. 43 Christian Bollini 21 San Marino SMR 2:40.04
  44. 44 Ahmed Ait Moulay 19 Morocco MAR 2:43.25
  45. 45 Eduardo Kopper Costa Rica CRC 2:43.33
  46. 46 Jamil El-Reedy 18 Egypt EGY 2:56.93
  47. 47 Giannos Pipis 17 Cyprus CYP 3:01.52
  48. AC Alex Giorgi 26 Italy ITA DNF
  49. AC Roberto Grigis 21 Italy ITA DNF
  50. AC Tiger Shaw 22 United States USA DNF
  51. AC Florian Beck 26 West Germany FRG DNF
  52. (-16.64=160.1) Vladimir Andreyev (urs-RUS/1976-84)
  53. (0=1600) Hans Enn (AUT/1980-84)
  54. AC Luis Fernández Ochoa 19 Spain ESP DNF
  55. AC Árni Ţór Árnason 23 Iceland ISL DNF
  56. AC Henri Mollin 25 Belgium BEL DNF
  57. AC Scott Alan Sánchez 25 Bolivia BOL DNF
  58. AC Américo Astete 16 Argentina ARG DNF
  59. AC Sotirios Axiotiades Lebanon LIB DNF
  60. AC Brahim Ait Sibrahim 17 Morocco MAR DNF
  61. AC Alekhis Fotiadis 16 Cyprus CYP DNF
  62. AC Lin Chi-Liang 24 Chinese Taipei TPE DNF
  63. AC Park Byung-Ro 21 South Korea KOR DNF
  64. AC Tony Sukkar Lebanon LIB DNF
  65. AC Albert Llovera 17 Andorra AND DNF
  66. AC David Lajoux 17 Monaco MON DNF
  67. AC Jordi Torres 19 Andorra AND DNF
  68. AC Mihai Bîr?, Jr. 22 Romania ROU DNF
  69. AC Pierre Couquelet 19 Belgium BEL DNF
  70. AC Guđmundur Jóhannsson 20 Iceland ISL DNF
  71. AC Günther Marxer 19 Liechtenstein LIE DNF
  72. AC David Mercer 23 Great Britain GBR DNF
  73. AC Mario Konzett 21 Liechtenstein LIE DNF
  74. AC Egon Hirt 23 West Germany FRG DNF
  75. AC Carlos Salvadores 23 Spain ESP DNF
  76. AC Mitko Khadzhiev 22 Bulgaria BUL DNF
  77. AC Michael Tommy 20 Canada CAN DNF
  78. (0) Jure Franko (SLO/1980-84)
  79. (0=19.2) Hubert Strolz (AUT/1984-92)
  80. AC Yves Tavernier 21 France FRA DNF
  81. AC Naomine Iwaya 23 Japan JPN DNF
  82. (-16.64=1.000) Odd Sørli (NOR/1976-84)
  83. AC Joël Gaspoz 27 Switzerland SUI DNF
  84. (0=400) Pirmin Zurbriggen (SUI/1984-88)
  85. (-16.64=140.0) Andi Wenzel (LIE/1976-88)
  86. (0) Max Julen (SUI/1984)
  87. AC Michel Canac 27 France FRA DNF
  88. AC Paolo De Chiesa 27 Italy ITA DNF
  89. AC Pavlos Fotiadis 19 Cyprus CYP DQ
  90. AC Andreas Pantelidis 21 Greece GRE DQ
  91. AC Fernando Enevoldsen 18 Argentina ARG DQ
  92. AC Michel Vion 24 France FRA DQ
  93. (-16.64=2560) Paul Frommelt (LIE/1976-88)
  94. AC Franz Gruber 24 Austria AUT DQ
  95. (-16.64=400.4) Anton Steiner (AUT/1976-88)
  96. AC Jorge Pérez 22 Spain ESP DQ
  97. AC Bengt Fjällberg 22 Sweden SWE DQ
  98. AC Osamu Kodama 27 Japan JPN DQ
  99. AC Valentin Gichev 23 Bulgaria BUL DQ
  100. AC Zolt Balazs 21 Romania ROU DQ
  101. AC Giannis Stamatiou 21 Greece GRE DQ
1988


Written 2015-03-10 - last modified 2022-05-28

This page is part of the site "Full Olympians" by Herman De Wael. See here for a full Introduction.