Alpine Skiing - Men's Slalom

Calgary 1988

  1. (6400=12400) Alberto Tomba (ITA/1988-98)
  2. (4000=4100) Frank Wörndl (GER/1980,88)
  3. (2560=2560) Paul Frommelt (LIE/1976-88)
  4. (1600=1608) Bernhard Gstrein (AUT/1988-94)
  5. (1000=9250) Ingemar Stenmark (SWE/1976-80,88)
  6. 6 Jonas Nilsson 24 Sweden SWE 1:40.23
  7. (400=400) Pirmin Zurbriggen (SUI/1984-88)
  8. 8 Oswald Tötsch 24 Italy ITA 1:40.55
  9. 9 Grega Benedik 25 Yugoslavia YUG 1:41.38
  10. 10 Florian Beck 30 West Germany FRG 1:41.44
  11. 11 Rok Petrovič 22 Yugoslavia YUG 1:41.63
  12. 12 Tetsuya Okabe 22 Japan JPN 1:41.93
  13. 13 Peter Jurko 20 Czechoslovakia TCH 1:42.21
  14. 14 Alain Villiard 22 Canada CAN 1:43.77
  15. 15 Adrián Bíreš 18 Czechoslovakia TCH 1:45.13
  16. 16 Petar Popangelov 29 Bulgaria BUL 1:46.34
  17. 17 Simon Lyle Wi Rutene 21 New Zealand NZL 1:47.38
  18. 18 Luis Fernández Ochoa 23 Spain ESP 1:50.03
  19. 19T Borislav Dimitrachkov 19 Bulgaria BUL 1:50.81
  20. 19T Lyubomir Popov 20 Bulgaria BUL 1:50.81
  21. 21 Robbie Hourmont 18 Great Britain GBR 1:51.59
  22. 22 Matthias Hubrich 21 New Zealand NZL 1:52.24
  23. 23 Stefan Shalamanov 18 Bulgaria BUL 1:52.37
  24. 24 Daníel Hilmarsson 24 Iceland ISL 1:55.29
  25. 25 Juan Pablo Santiagos 19 Chile CHI 1:55.82
  26. 26 Jorge Birkner 23 Argentina ARG 1:56.97
  27. 27 Kang Nak-Youn 20 South Korea KOR 2:03.73
  28. 28 Nam Won-Gi 25 South Korea KOR 2:04.29
  29. 29 Park Jae-Hyuk 24 South Korea KOR 2:04.30
  30. 30 Hubertus von Fürstenberg-von Hohenlohe 29 Mexico MEX 2:07.93
  31. 31 Yakup Kadri Birinci 20 Turkey TUR 2:11.19
  32. 32 Sokratis Aristodimou 17 Cyprus CYP 2:16.10
  33. 33 Resul Sare 17 Turkey TUR 2:16.59
  34. 34 Toni Salame 24 Lebanon LIB 2:16.97
  35. 35 Ahmet Demir 20 Turkey TUR 2:17.53
  36. 36 Göksay Demirhan 18 Turkey TUR 2:18.21
  37. 37 Alex Christian Benoit 23 Mexico MEX 2:23.15
  38. 38 Guillermo Avila 27 Bolivia BOL 2:24.40
  39. 39 Carlos Andrés Bruderer 21 Guatemala GUA 2:26.30
  40. 40 Karim Sabbagh 26 Lebanon LIB 2:26.67
  41. 41 Ahmad Ouachit Morocco MAR 2:31.53
  42. 42 Ahmed Ait Moulay 23 Morocco MAR 2:33.17
  43. 43 Kevin Wilson 28 Puerto Rico PUR 2:35.18
  44. 44 Francesco Cardelli 23 San Marino SMR 2:35.21
  45. 45 Nicola Ercolani 18 San Marino SMR 2:38.82
  46. 46 Manuel Aramayo 32 Bolivia BOL 2:42.31
  47. 47 Lotfi Housnialaoui 15 Morocco MAR 2:49.64
  48. 48 Chen Tong-Jong 18 Chinese Taipei TPE 2:51.10
  49. 49 Kishor Rahtna Rai 23 India IND 2:52.21
  50. 50 Luis Viscarra 27 Bolivia BOL 2:54.38
  51. 51 Julián Muñoz 41 Costa Rica CRC 2:56.72
  52. 52 Jason Edelmann 17 Puerto Rico PUR 2:58.72
  53. 53 Enrique Montano 23 Bolivia BOL 3:07.41
  54. 54 Alfredo Rego 41 Guatemala GUA 3:20.28
  55. AC Carlos Pruneda 26 Mexico MEX DNF
  56. AC Christian Bruderer 19 Guatemala GUA DNF
  57. AC Sergey Petrik 20 Soviet Union URS DNF
  58. AC Jim Read 25 Canada CAN DNF
  59. AC Jack Miller 22 United States USA DNF
  60. AC Christian Gaidet 24 France FRA DNF
  61. AC Johan Wallner 23 Sweden SWE DNF
  62. (0=5680) Finn Christian Jagge (NOR/1988-98)
  63. AC Didier Bouvet 26 France FRA DNF
  64. (0=5632) Thomas Stangassinger (AUT/1988-98)
  65. (0=0) Günther Mader (AUT/1988-98)
  66. AC Yves Tavernier 26 France FRA DNF
  67. AC Joël Gaspoz 31 Switzerland SUI DNF
  68. AC Armin Bittner 23 West Germany FRG DNF
  69. AC Rudi Nierlich 21 Austria AUT DNF
  70. AC Felix McGrath 24 United States USA DNF
  71. AC Peter Roth 27 West Germany FRG DNF
  72. AC Robert Žan 20 Yugoslavia YUG DNF
  73. AC Chiaki Ishioka 26 Japan JPN DNF
  74. AC Alex Williams 24 United States USA DNF
  75. AC Klemen Bergant 21 Yugoslavia YUG DNF
  76. AC Hans Pieren 26 Switzerland SUI DNF
  77. AC Michael Tommy 24 Canada CAN DNF
  78. AC Ivano Camozzi 25 Italy ITA DNF
  79. AC Gregor Hoop 23 Liechtenstein LIE DNF
  80. AC Konstantin Chistyakov 17 Soviet Union URS DNF
  81. AC Greg Grossmann 21 Canada CAN DNF
  82. AC Jorge Pujol 20 Spain ESP DNF
  83. AC Gerald Näscher 22 Liechtenstein LIE DNF
  84. AC Elias Majdalani 21 Lebanon LIB DNF
  85. AC Delfin Campo 21 Spain ESP DNF
  86. AC Richard Biggins 20 Australia AUS DNF
  87. AC Morgan Jones 20 Great Britain GBR DNF
  88. AC Giannis Stamatiou 25 Greece GRE DNF
  89. AC Gerard Escoda 17 Andorra AND DNF
  90. AC Mauricio Rotella 17 Chile CHI DNF
  91. AC Ignacio Birkner 16 Argentina ARG DNF
  92. AC Ioannis Kapraras 20 Greece GRE DNF
  93. AC Alekhis Fotiadis 20 Cyprus CYP DNF
  94. AC Jorge Carlos Eiras 17 Argentina ARG DNF
  95. AC Fabio Guardigli 19 San Marino SMR DNF
  96. AC Hur Seung-Wook 15 South Korea KOR DNF
  97. AC Jorge Torruellas 36 Puerto Rico PUR DNF
  98. AC Ong Ching-Ming 19 Chinese Taipei TPE DNF
  99. AC Javier Rivara 17 Argentina ARG DQ
  100. AC Lars-Göran Halvarsson 26 Sweden SWE DQ
  101. AC Carlo Gerosa 23 Italy ITA DQ
  102. (0) Jean-Luc Crétier (FRA/1988-98)
  103. (0=485.6) Paul Accola (SUI/1988-2002)
  104. AC Bob Ormsby 24 United States USA DQ
  105. AC Silvio Wille 21 Liechtenstein LIE DQ
  106. AC Paulo Oppliger 16 Chile CHI DQ
  107. AC Gul Dev 24 India IND DQ
  108. AC Tang Wei-Tsu 23 Chinese Taipei TPE DQ
  109. AC Pierre Succar 27 Lebanon LIB DQ

Albertville 1992

  1. (4800=5680) Finn Christian Jagge (NOR/1988-98)
  2. (3000=12400) Alberto Tomba (ITA/1988-98)
  3. (1920) Michael Tritscher (AUT/1992)
  4. 4 Patrick Staub 24 Switzerland SUI 1:45.44
  5. 5 Thomas Fogdö 21 Sweden SWE 1:45.48
  6. (480=485.6) Paul Accola (SUI/1988-2002)
  7. (300=319.1) Michael von Grünigen (SUI/1992-2002)
  8. 8 Jonas Nilsson 28 Sweden SWE 1:46.57
  9. (192=5632) Thomas Stangassinger (AUT/1988-98)
  10. 10 Matt Grosjean 21 United States USA 1:46.94
  11. 11 Carlo Gerosa 27 Italy ITA 1:47.10
  12. 12 François Simond 22 France FRA 1:47.49
  13. (19.2=19.2) Hubert Strolz (AUT/1984-92)
  14. 14 Mats Ericson 27 Sweden SWE 1:48.01
  15. (7.5=1608) Bernhard Gstrein (AUT/1988-94)
  16. 16 Peter Roth 31 Germany GER 1:48.75
  17. 17 Andrej Miklavc 21 Slovenia SLO 1:49.47
  18. 18 Tetsuya Okabe 26 Japan JPN 1:49.48
  19. (1.2=1921) Jure Košir (SLO/1992-2002)
  20. 20 Rob Crossan 23 Canada CAN 1:49.86
  21. 21 Konrad Ladstätter 23 Italy ITA 1:49.87
  22. 22 Gregor Grilc 21 Slovenia SLO 1:49.95
  23. 23 Kyle Wieche 24 United States USA 1:51.12
  24. 24 Klemen Bergant 25 Slovenia SLO 1:52.52
  25. 25 Peter Jurko 24 Czechoslovakia TCH 1:52.80
  26. 26 Petar Dichev 22 Bulgaria BUL 1:52.91
  27. 27 Abraham Fernández 24 Spain ESP 1:52.97
  28. 28 Jorge Pujol 24 Spain ESP 1:53.01
  29. 29 Willy Raine 22 Canada CAN 1:53.32
  30. 30 Stéphane Exartier 22 France FRA 1:53.90
  31. 31 Ricardo Campo 22 Spain ESP 1:54.52
  32. 32 Gerard Escoda 21 Andorra AND 1:54.71
  33. 33 Borislav Dimitrachkov 23 Bulgaria BUL 1:55.15
  34. 34 Sean Langmuir 24 Great Britain GBR 1:55.73
  35. 35 Örnólfur Valdimarsson 27 Iceland ISL 1:56.48
  36. 36 Vedran Pavlek 18 Croatia CRO 1:57.28
  37. 37 Attila Bónis 20 Hungary HUN 1:59.02
  38. 38 Balázs Tornay 22 Hungary HUN 2:00.52
  39. 39 Federico van Ditmar 22 Argentina ARG 2:01.49
  40. 40 Choi Yong-Hee 20 South Korea KOR 2:03.05
  41. 41 Aurel Foiciuc 24 Romania ROU 2:04.34
  42. 42 Zoran Perušina 21 Yugoslavia YUG 2:04.54
  43. 43 Péter Kristály 24 Hungary HUN 2:08.06
  44. 44 Alekhis Fotiadis 24 Cyprus CYP 2:14.76
  45. 45 Taner Üstündag( 20 Turkey TUR 2:17.78
  46. 46 Sla?an Ilic' 23 Yugoslavia YUG 2:20.07
  47. 47 Sokratis Aristodimou 21 Cyprus CYP 2:23.89
  48. 48 Hans Egger 29 Brazil BRA 2:24.51
  49. 49 Michael Teruel 22 Philippines PHI 2:27.49
  50. 50 Guillermo Avila 31 Bolivia BOL 2:28.25
  51. 51 Cevdet Can 22 Turkey TUR 2:28.45
  52. 52 Brahim Ait Sibrahim 25 Morocco MAR 2:30.00
  53. 53 Jean Khalil 22 Lebanon LIB 2:33.13
  54. 54 Juan-Carlos Elizondo 16 Mexico MEX 2:41.79
  55. 55 Andreas Vasili 20 Cyprus CYP 2:46.67
  56. 56 Daniel Stahle 17 Bolivia BOL 2:48.42
  57. 57 Manuel Aramayo 36 Bolivia BOL 2:52.56
  58. 58 Nanak Chand 20 India IND 2:53.91
  59. 59 José Manuel Bejarano 35 Bolivia BOL 2:54.68
  60. 60 El-Hassan Mahta 26 Morocco MAR 2:57.46
  61. 61 Lal Chuni 21 India IND 3:03.05
  62. 62 Dany Abounaoum 22 Lebanon LIB 3:03.76
  63. 63 Robert Scott Detlof 30 Brazil BRA 3:18.58
  64. 64 Julián Muñoz 45 Costa Rica CRC 3:44.11
  65. 65 Alejandro Preinfalk 21 Costa Rica CRC 4:29.13
  66. (0=4100) Ole Kristian Furuseth (NOR/1992-2002)
  67. AC Armin Bittner 27 Germany GER DNF
  68. (0=640) Kjetil André Aamodt (NOR/1992-2006)
  69. AC Alain Feutrier 23 France FRA DNF
  70. AC Johan Wallner 27 Sweden SWE DNF
  71. AC Marián Bíreš 27 Czechoslovakia TCH DNF
  72. AC Brad King 26 Canada CAN DNF
  73. AC Bill Gaylord 24 Great Britain GBR DNF
  74. AC Jakub Malczewski 17 Poland POL DNF
  75. AC Pierre Ko"száli 21 Hungary HUN DNF
  76. AC Hur Seung-Wook 19 South Korea KOR DNF
  77. AC Jorge Eduardo Ballesteros 15 Mexico MEX DNF
  78. AC Carlos Mier y Terán 18 Mexico MEX DNF
  79. AC Lamine Guèye 31 Senegal SEN DNF
  80. AC Hicham Diddou 17 Morocco MAR DNF
  81. AC Patrice Bianchi 22 France FRA DNF
  82. (0) Steve Locher (SUI/1992-98)
  83. AC Joe Levins 23 United States USA DNF
  84. AC Didrik Marksten 20 Norway NOR DNF
  85. AC Kiminobu Kimura 21 Japan JPN DNF
  86. AC Takuya Ishioka 20 Japan JPN DNF
  87. AC Casey Puckett 19 United States USA DNF
  88. AC Lyubomir Popov 24 Bulgaria BUL DNF
  89. AC Ovidio García 23 Spain ESP DNF
  90. AC Simon Lyle Wi Rutene 25 New Zealand NZL DNF
  91. AC Kristinn Björnsson 19 Iceland ISL DNF
  92. AC Nahum Orobitg 20 Andorra AND DNF
  93. AC Stephen Edwards 22 Great Britain GBR DNF
  94. AC Christopher Blagden 20 Great Britain GBR DNF
  95. AC Marcin Szafran'ski 20 Poland POL DNF
  96. AC Ramon Rossell 20 Andorra AND DNF
  97. AC Nils Gelbjerg-Hansen 23 Denmark DEN DNF
  98. AC Emilian Focs,eneanu 26 Romania ROU DNF
  99. AC Gáston Begue 19 Argentina ARG DNF
  100. AC Thomas Lefousi 19 Greece GRE DNF
  101. AC Nicola Ercolani 22 San Marino SMR DNF
  102. AC John Campbell 29 United States Virgin Islands ISV DNF
  103. AC Ioannis Kapraras 23 Greece GRE DNF
  104. AC Keith Fraser 24 Swaziland SWZ DNF
  105. AC Jason Gasperoni 18 San Marino SMR DNF
  106. AC Rejmon Horo 21 Yugoslavia YUG DNF
  107. AC Ahmet Demir 24 Turkey TUR DNF
  108. AC Sérgio Schuler 19 Brazil BRA DNF
  109. AC German Sánchez 19 Mexico MEX DNF
  110. AC Marcelo Apovian 19 Brazil BRA DNF
  111. AC Chen Tong-Jong 22 Chinese Taipei TPE DNF
  112. AC Raymond Keyrouz 21 Lebanon LIB DNF
  113. AC Enis Bec'irbegovic' 15 Yugoslavia YUG DNF
  114. AC Mourad Guerri 17 Algeria ALG DNF
  115. AC Brahim Izdag 25 Morocco MAR DNF
  116. AC Allaoua Latef 20 Algeria ALG DNF
  117. AC Alphonse Gomis 26 Senegal SEN DNF
  118. AC Fabio De Crignis 23 Italy ITA DQ
  119. (0=0) Marc Girardelli (LUX/1988-94)

Lillehammer 1994

  1. (4800=5632) Thomas Stangassinger (AUT/1988-98)
  2. (3000=12400) Alberto Tomba (ITA/1988-98)
  3. (1920=1921) Jure Košir (SLO/1992-2002)
  4. 4 Mitja Kunc 22 Slovenia SLO 2:02.62
  5. 5 Thomas Fogdö 23 Sweden SWE 2:03.05
  6. (480=5680) Finn Christian Jagge (NOR/1988-98)
  7. 7 Casey Puckett 21 United States USA 2:03.47
  8. 8 Angelo Weiss 25 Italy ITA 2:03.72
  9. 9 Patrick Staub 26 Switzerland SUI 2:04.19
  10. 10 Andrej Miklavc 23 Slovenia SLO 2:04.35
  11. 11 Andrea Zinsli 21 Switzerland SUI 2:04.94
  12. 12 Mika Marila 21 Finland FIN 2:04.99
  13. 13 Mats Ericson 29 Sweden SWE 2:05.49
  14. 14 Thomas Grandi 21 Canada CAN 2:05.54
  15. (7.5=319.1) Michael von Grünigen (SUI/1992-2002)
  16. 16 Yves Dimier 24 France FRA 2:06.99
  17. (3=485.6) Paul Accola (SUI/1988-2002)
  18. 18 Kiminobu Kimura 23 Japan JPN 2:07.97
  19. 19 Takuya Ishioka 22 Japan JPN 2:10.34
  20. 20 Vicente Tomas 24 Spain ESP 2:13.44
  21. 21 Hur Seung-Wook 21 South Korea KOR 2:13.66
  22. 22 Attila Bónis 22 Hungary HUN 2:20.43
  23. (0=640) Kjetil André Aamodt (NOR/1992-2006)
  24. AC Peter Roth 33 Germany GER DNF
  25. (0=2560) Thomas Sykora (AUT/1994-98)
  26. AC Rob Crossan 25 Canada CAN DNF
  27. (0=4016) Sébastien Amiez (FRA/1994-2002)
  28. AC Tetsuya Okabe 28 Japan JPN DNF
  29. AC Matt Grosjean 23 United States USA DNF
  30. AC Jeremy Nobis 23 United States USA DNF
  31. AC Armin Bittner 29 Germany GER DNF
  32. (0=0) Günther Mader (AUT/1988-98)
  33. (0=1608) Bernhard Gstrein (AUT/1988-94)
  34. (0) Lasse Kjus (NOR/1992-2006)
  35. AC Bernhard Bauer 26 Germany GER DNF
  36. AC Fabrizio Tescari 24 Italy ITA DNF
  37. AC Johan Wallner 29 Sweden SWE DNF
  38. AC Norman Bergamelli 22 Italy ITA DNF
  39. AC Erik Schlopy 21 United States USA DNF
  40. AC Ovidio García 25 Spain ESP DNF
  41. AC Gaku Hirasawa 21 Japan JPN DNF
  42. AC Tobias Hellman 21 Sweden SWE DNF
  43. AC Lyubomir Popov 26 Bulgaria BUL DNF
  44. AC Gerard Escoda 23 Andorra AND DNF
  45. AC Kristinn Björnsson 21 Iceland ISL DNF
  46. AC Simon Lyle Wi Rutene 27 New Zealand NZL DNF
  47. AC Bill Gaylord 26 Great Britain GBR DNF
  48. AC Xavier Ubeira 23 Spain ESP DNF
  49. AC Haukur Arnórsson 22 Iceland ISL DNF
  50. AC Federico van Ditmar 24 Argentina ARG DNF
  51. AC Petar Dichev 24 Bulgaria BUL DNF
  52. AC Marcin Szafran'ski 22 Poland POL DNF
  53. AC Vedran Pavlek 20 Croatia CRO DNF
  54. AC Levan Abramishvili 23 Georgia GEO DNF
  55. AC Gregor Grilc 23 Slovenia SLO DQ
  56. (0=4100) Ole Kristian Furuseth (NOR/1992-2002)
  57. (0=0) Marc Girardelli (LUX/1988-94)

Nagano 1998

  1. (6400=6400) Hans Petter Buraas (NOR/1998,2006)
  2. (4000=4100) Ole Kristian Furuseth (NOR/1992-2002)
  3. (2560=2560) Thomas v (AUT/1994-98)
  4. 4 Tom Stiansen 27 Norway NOR 1:50.90
  5. (1000) Christian Mayer (AUT/1992-98)
  6. (640=5632) Thomas Stangassinger (AUT/1988-98)
  7. (400=5680) Finn Christian Jagge (NOR/1988-98)
  8. 8 Joël Chenal 24 France FRA 1:51.51
  9. 9 Kalle Palander 20 Finland FIN 1:51.81
  10. 10 Pierrick Bourgeat 22 France FRA 1:51.82
  11. 11 Matteo Nana 23 Italy ITA 1:51.96
  12. 12 Didier Plaschy 24 Switzerland SUI 1:52.03
  13. 13 Kiminobu Kimura 27 Japan JPN 1:52.15
  14. (16=4016) Sébastien Amiez (FRA/1994-2002)
  15. 15 Matt Grosjean 27 United States USA 1:52.56
  16. 16 Angelo Weiss 28 Italy ITA 1:52.80
  17. 17 Matjaž Vrhovnik 25 Slovenia SLO 1:54.65
  18. (2.56=485.6) Paul Accola (SUI/1988-2002)
  19. (1.6=319.1) Michael von Grünigen (SUI/1992-2002)
  20. 20 Gaku Hirasawa 25 Japan JPN 1:55.24
  21. 21 Takuya Ishioka 26 Japan JPN 1:55.69
  22. 22 Stefan Georgiev 20 Bulgaria BUL 1:56.12
  23. 23 Hur Seung-Wook 25 South Korea KOR 1:58.01
  24. 24 Gabriel Hottegindre 18 Uruguay URU 2:03.27
  25. 25 Sveinn Brynjólfsson 22 Iceland ISL 2:06.18
  26. 26 Alex Heath 19 South Africa RSA 2:14.44
  27. 27 Arsen Harutyunyan 29 Armenia ARM 2:15.11
  28. 28 Komil Urunbayev 21 Uzbekistan UZB 2:18.85
  29. 29 Arif Alaftargil 24 Turkey TUR 2:25.09
  30. 30 Hassan Shemshaki 23 Iran IRI 2:26.99
  31. 31 William Schenker 39 Puerto Rico PUR 2:28.88
  32. AC Andrzej Bachleda-Curuś 23 Poland POL DNF
  33. (0=0.1) Bode Miller (USA/1998-2014)
  34. AC Marcel Maxa 23 Czech Republic CZE DNF
  35. AC Thomas Lödler 24 Croatia CRO DNF
  36. AC Petar Dichev 28 Bulgaria BUL DNF
  37. (0=12400) Alberto Tomba (ITA/1988-98)
  38. AC Fabrizio Tescari 28 Italy ITA DNF
  39. AC Andrej Miklavc 27 Slovenia SLO DNF
  40. (0=1921) Jure Košir (SLO/1992-2002)
  41. AC Kristinn Björnsson 25 Iceland ISL DNF
  42. AC Martin Hansson 22 Sweden SWE DNF
  43. (0) Mario Reiter (AUT/1998)
  44. AC Markus Eberle 29 Germany GER DNF
  45. AC Thomas Grandi 25 Canada CAN DNF
  46. AC François Simond 28 France FRA DNF
  47. AC Marco Casanova 21 Switzerland SUI DNF
  48. AC Mika Marila 24 Finland FIN DNF
  49. AC Chip Knight 23 United States USA DNF
  50. AC Andy LeRoy 22 United States USA DNF
  51. AC Kentaro Minagawa 20 Japan JPN DNF
  52. AC Haukur Arnórsson 26 Iceland ISL DNF
  53. AC Gerard Escoda 27 Andorra AND DNF
  54. AC Arnór Gunnarsson 26 Iceland ISL DNF
  55. AC Lyubomir Popov 30 Bulgaria BUL DNF
  56. AC Sami Uotila 21 Finland FIN DNF
  57. AC Victor Gómez 23 Andorra AND DNF
  58. AC Byun Jong-Moon 22 South Korea KOR DNF
  59. AC Angel Pumpalov 19 Bulgaria BUL DNF
  60. AC Arne Hardenberg 24 Denmark DEN DNF
  61. AC Vasilios Dimitriadis 19 Greece GRE DNF
  62. AC Levan Abramishvili 27 Georgia GEO DNF
  63. AC Andreas Vasili 26 Cyprus CYP DNF
  64. AC Alain Baxter 24 Great Britain GBR DQ
  65. AC Drago Grubelnik 22 Slovenia SLO DQ

Salt Lake City 2002

  1. (6400) Jean-Pierre Vidal (FRA/2002)
  2. (4000=4016) Sébastien Amiez (FRA/1994-2002)
  3. (2560=13200) Benjamin Raich (AUT/2002-10)
  4. 5 [Austria] ALBRECHT, Kilian 50.26 52.19 1:42.45 +1.39
  5. 6 [Switzerland] IMBODEN, Urs 49.61 52.87 1:42.48 +1.42
  6. (640=640) Kjetil André Aamodt (NOR/1992-2006)
  7. 8 [Sweden] LARSSON, Markus 50.29 52.57 1:42.86 +1.80
  8. 9 [Slovenia] KOSIR, Jure 49.80 53.54 1:43.34 +2.28
  9. (100=4100) Ole Kristian Furuseth (NOR/1992-2002)
  10. 11 [Poland] BACHLEDA, Andrzej 51.43 53.22 1:44.65 +3.59
  11. 12 [United States of America] KNIGHT, Chip 50.85 54.01 1:44.86 +3.80
  12. 13 [Norway] STIANSEN, Tom 50.74 54.45 1:45.19 +4.13
  13. 14 [United States of America] SCHLOPY, Erik 51.27 53.94 1:45.21 +4.15
  14. (10=319.1) Michael von Grünigen (SUI/1992-2002)
  15. 16 [Czech Republic] HAYER, Stanley 51.97 54.15 1:46.12 +5.06
  16. 17 [Canada] GRANDI, Thomas 51.15 55.08 1:46.23 +5.17
  17. 18 [Argentina] SIMARI BIRKNER, Cristian Javier 51.55 55.27 1:46.82 +5.76
  18. 19 [Japan] KIMURA, Kiminobu 52.46 55.97 1:48.43 +7.37
  19. 20 [Slovakia] RAJCAN, Michal 52.73 55.93 1:48.66 +7.60
  20. 21 [Great Britain] BAXTER, Noel 53.66 55.98 1:49.64 +8.58
  21. 22 [Iceland] BJORNSSON, Kristinn 53.05 56.76 1:49.81 +8.75
  22. 23 [Great Britain] TRAYNER, Gareth 54.58 56.33 1:50.91 +9.85
  23. 24 [Bulgaria] PUMPALOV, Angel 53.72 58.21 1:51.93 +10.87
  24. (0.1=0.1) Bode Miller (USA/1998-2014)
  25. 26 [Latvia] CIAGUNS, Ivars 56.31 58.42 1:54.73 +13.67
  26. 27 [Yugoslavia] DJORDJEVIC, Marko 55.95 1:00.04 1:55.99 +14.93
  27. 28 [South Africa] HEATH, Alexander 56.37 1:00.56 1:56.93 +15.87
  28. 29 [Iceland] HARALDSSON, Johann F. 56.98 1:00.19 1:57.17 +16.11
  29. 30 [Bosnia and Herzegovina] BISIC, Tahir 57.55 1:00.17 1:57.72 +16.66
  30. 31 [Korea] KANG, Min Heuk 58.01 1:00.47 1:58.48 +17.42
  31. 32 [Korea] BYUN, Jong Moon 58.38 1:03.20 2:01.58 +20.52
  32. 33 [Turkey] ALAFTARGIL, Atakan 1:03.10 1:07.26 2:10.36 +29.30
  33. 34 [Hungary] VINCZE, Peter 1:01.46 1:14.11 2:15.57 +34.51
  34. [Austria] SCHOENFELDER, Rainer DNF
  35. [Italy] ROCCA, Giorgio DNF
  36. [Finland] PALANDER, Kalle DNF
  37. [Austria] PRANGER, Manfred DNF
  38. [Germany] EBERLE, Markus DNF
  39. [Canada] ROY, Jean-Philippe DNF
  40. [Norway] KARLSEN, Truls Ove DNF
  41. [Italy] ZARDINI, Edoardo DNF
  42. [Italy] BERGAMELLI, Giancarlo DNF
  43. [Italy] PERATHONER, Alan DNF
  44. [Japan] SASAKI, Akira DNF
  45. [Bulgaria] GEORGIEV, Stefan DNF
  46. [Czech Republic] HOLICKY, Jan DNF
  47. [Iceland] BJOERGVINSSON, Bjoergvin DNF
  48. [New Zealand] HAYWOOD, Todd DNF
  49. [Slovakia] HEIMSCHILD, Ivan DNF
  50. [Iceland] MAGNUSSON, Kristinn DNF
  51. [New Zealand] TEAT, Jesse DNF
  52. [Korea] LEE, Ki Hyun DNF
  53. [Kazakhstan] ANISIMOV, Danil DNF
  54. [Former Yugoslav Rep. of Macedonia] PANOVSKI, Dejan DNF
  55. [Fiji] THOMS, Laurence DNF
  56. [Georgia] MAKHARASHVILI, Robert DNF
  57. [Islamic Republic of Iran] KALHOR, Bagher DNF
  58. [Armenia] HARUTYUNYAN, Arsen DNF
  59. [Azerbaijan] ISAKOV, Elbrus DNF
  60. [Slovenia] KUNC, Mitja DNF
  61. (0=4640) Ivica Kostelic (CRO/2002-10)
  62. [France] BOURGEAT, Pierrick DNF
  63. [Slovenia] GRUBELNIK, Drago DNF
  64. [Slovenia] MLEKUZ, Rene DNF
  65. [Liechtenstein] GANAHL, Markus DNF
  66. [United States of America] ROTHROCK, Tom DNF
  67. [Czech Republic] BANK, Ondrej DNF
  68. [Lebanon] FUERSTAUER, Niki DNF
  69. [Andorra] ANTOR, Alex DNF
  70. [Australia] DICKSON, Michael DNF
  71. [Ukraine] SKRIABIN, Nikolay DNF
  72. [Cyprus] CHRISTODOULOU, Theodoros DNF
  73. [Uzbekistan] URUMBAEV, Kamil DNF
  74. [Korea] HUR, Seung Wook DSQ
  75. [Greece] DIMITRIADIS, Vassilis DSQ
  76. [Czech Republic] ZAKOURIL, Borek DNS
  77. [Japan] MINAGAWA, Kentaro DSQ
  78. ([Bronze medal] [Great Britain] BAXTER, Alain 50.16 52.16 1:42.32 +1.26 ------> scrapped)

2006


Written 2008-08-15 - last modified 2008-08-15

This page is part of the site "Full Olympians" by Herman De Wael. See here for a full Introduction.