1968 Summer Olympians from Germany
By sport
Later doublers:
- (4440=3280+1160) Roswitha Krause (gdr-GER/HAN-SWI/1968,76-80)
The full list - Men:
- (41080) Roland Matthes (gdr-GER/SWI/1968-76)
- (24600) Lothar Metz (gdr-GER/WRG/1960-68)
- (19074) Harald Vollmar (gdr-GER/SHO/1968-80)
- (16000) Jörg Lucke (gdr-GER/ROW/1968-72)
- (14850) Achim Hill (gdr-GER/ROW/1960-68)
- (13440) Wolfgang Nordwig (gdr-GER/ATH/1968-72)
- (10419) Hans-Jürgen Geschke (gdr-GER/CYT/1968-76)
- (10340) Peter Frenkel (gdr-GER/ATH/1968-76)
- (10000) Klaus-Dieter Neubert (gdr-GER/ROW/1968-72)
- (10000) Wolfgang Gunkel (gdr-GER/ROW/1968-72)
- (9696) Rudolf Vesper (gdr-GER/WRG/1964-68)
- (9679) Manfred Wolke (gdr-GER/BOX/1968-72)
- (9600) Dieter Grahn (gdr-GER/ROW/1968-72)
- (9600) Dieter Schubert (gdr-GER/ROW/1968-72)
- (9600) Frank Forberger (gdr-GER/ROW/1968-72)
- (9600) Frank Rühle (gdr-GER/ROW/1968-72)
- (9000) Hans-Georg Reimann (gdr-GER/ATH/1964-76)
- (8415) Uli Schmied (gdr-GER/ROW/1968-76)
- (8000) Heinz-Jürgen Bothe (gdr-GER/ROW/1968)
- (7514) Frank Wiegand (gdr-GER/SWI/1960-68)
- (7056) Christoph Höhne (gdr-GER/ATH/1964-72)
- (6560) Karl-Heinz Thun (gdr-GER/SAI/1968-72)
- (6560) Konrad Weichert (gdr-GER/SAI/1968-72)
- (6560) Paul Borowski (gdr-GER/SAI/1968-72)
- (6535) Egon Henninger (gdr-GER/SWI/1960-68)
- (6084) Lothar Milde (gdr-GER/ATH/1960-68)
- (6001) Klaus Beer (gdr-GER/ATH/1964-68)
- (5718) Werner Otto (gdr-GER/CYT/1968-72)
- (5261) Klaus Köste (gdr-GER/GYM/1964-72)
- (3996) Manfred Rieger (gdr-GER/WEI/1964-72)
- (3981) Peter Tiepold (gdr-GER/BOX/1968-72)
- (3900) Karl-Heinz Danielowski (gdr-GER/ROW/1964-68,76)
- (3840) Kurt Czekalla (gdr-GER/SHO/1968)
- (3350) Horst-Günther Gregor (gdr-GER/SWI/1964-68)
- (3225) Heinz Richter (gdr-GER/CYT/1968-72)
- (3000) Dieter Semetzky (gdr-GER/ROW/1968)
- (3000) Klaus Jacob (gdr-GER/ROW/1968)
- (3000) Manfred Gelpke (gdr-GER/ROW/1968)
- (3000) Peter Kremtz (gdr-GER/ROW/1968)
- (3000) Roland Göhler (gdr-GER/ROW/1968)
- (2800) Arnold Schulz (gdr-GER/VOL/1968-72)
- (2800) Eckehard Pietzsch (gdr-GER/VOL/1968-72)
- (2800) Horst Peter (gdr-GER/VOL/1968-72)
- (2800) Rainer Tscharke (gdr-GER/VOL/1968-72)
- (2800) Rudi Schumann (gdr-GER/VOL/1968-72)
- (2800) Siegfried Schneider (gdr-GER/VOL/1968-72)
- (2800) Wolfgang Webner (gdr-GER/VOL/1968-72)
- (2760) Gerhard Sperling (gdr-GER/ATH/1964-72)
- (2600) Peter Selzer (gdr-GER/ATH/1968-72)
- (2497) Hartmut Losch (gdr-GER/ATH/1964-72)
- (2460) Dieter Hoffmann (gdr-GER/ATH/1964-68)
- (2420) Uto Wunderlich (gdr-GER/SHO/1968-72)
- (2401) Christian Düring (gdr-GER/SHO/1968-72)
- (2240) Lothar Matthes (gdr-GER/DIV/1968-72)
- (2160) Karl-Heinz Kutschke (gdr-GER/MOP/1968)
- (2000) Helmut Wollmann (gdr-GER/ROW/1968)
- (1905) Horst Köhler (gdr-GER/EQD/1968-72)
- (1884) Karl Arnold (gdr-GER/WEI/1964-68)
- (1740) Manfred Stolle (gdr-GER/ATH/1968-72)
- (1722) Jürgen Schlegel (gdr-GER/BOX/1964-68)
- (1600) Burkhard Leuschke (gdr-GER/ATH/1964-68)
- (1562) Werner Dittrich (gdr-GER/WEI/1960-72)
- (1500) Joachim Kirst (gdr-GER/ATH/1968-72)
- (1498) Klaus Katzur (gdr-GER/SWI/1964-72)
- (1480) Manfred Schneider (gdr-GER/ROW/1968-72)
- (1420) Matthias Brehme (gdr-GER/GYM/1968-72)
- (1417) Rolf Sperling (gdr-GER/DIV/1960-68)
- (1391) Siegfried Fülle (gdr-GER/GYM/1960-68)
- (1281) Peter Weber (gdr-GER/GYM/1964-68)
- (1250) Manfred Haake (gdr-GER/ROW/1968)
- (963.8) Horst Mayer (gdr-GER/WRF/1968-72)
- (960.1) Hartmut Sommer (gdr-GER/SHO/1968)
- (960.0) Gerhard Dommrich (gdr-GER/SHO/1968)
- (960.0) Helmut Artelt (gdr-GER/SHO/1968)
- (960.0) Peter Döring (gdr-GER/WRF/1968)
- (912.0) Dieter Fromm (gdr-GER/ATH/1968-72)
- (861.0) Bernd Anders (gdr-GER/BOX/1968)
- (848.0) Wolfgang Lange (gdr-GER/KAY/1960,68)
- (800.0) Eckhard Tielscher (gdr-GER/VOL/1968)
- (800.0) Helmut Wagner (gdr-GER/CAS/1968)
- (800.0) Jürgen Freiwald (gdr-GER/VOL/1968)
- (800.0) Jürgen Harpke (gdr-GER/CAS/1968)
- (800.0) Jürgen Kessel (gdr-GER/VOL/1968)
- (800.0) Manfred Heine (gdr-GER/VOL/1968)
- (800.0) Walter Toussaint (gdr-GER/VOL/1968)
- (732.0) Gerhard Brockmüller (gdr-GER/EQD/1968-72)
- (700.0) Günter Bergau (gdr-GER/ROW/1964-68)
- (700.0) Peter Gorny (gdr-GER/ROW/1964-68)
- (696.0) Klaus Pohl (gdr-GER/WRG/1968-72)
- (666.0) Wolfgang Müller (gdr-GER/EQD/1968-72)
- (640.0) Gerhard Dietrich (gdr-GER/GYM/1968)
- (640.0) Günter Beier (gdr-GER/GYM/1968)
- (640.0) Jürgen Kluge (gdr-GER/WAT/1964-68)
- (640.0) Jürgen Thiel (gdr-GER/WAT/1964-68)
- (640.0) Klaus Schlenkrich (gdr-GER/WAT/1964-68)
- (640.0) Peter Schmidt (gdr-GER/WAT/1964-68)
- (640.0) Siegfried Ballerstedt (gdr-GER/WAT/1964-68)
- (638.4) Reinhard Theimer (gdr-GER/ATH/1968-72)
- (600.0) Uwe Grabe (gdr-GER/ATH/1968)
- (576.0) Martin Heinze (gdr-GER/WRF/1960-68)
- (554.0) Udo Poser (gdr-GER/SWI/1968-72)
- (532.0) Axel Thieme (gdr-GER/HOC/1964-68)
- (532.0) Dieter Ehrlich (gdr-GER/HOC/1964-68)
- (532.0) Karl-Heinz Freiberger (gdr-GER/HOC/1964-68)
- (532.0) Klaus Bahner (gdr-GER/HOC/1964-68)
- (532.0) Lothar Lippert (gdr-GER/HOC/1964-68)
- (520.0) Horst Brennecke (gdr-GER/HOC/1964-68)
- (520.0) Rainer Stephan (gdr-GER/HOC/1964-68)
- (422.4) Gerd Bachmann (gdr-GER/WRF/1968-72)
- (400.0) Joachim Rother (gdr-GER/SWI/1968)
- (390.0) Lothar Schneider (gdr-GER/WRG/1964-68)
- (384.0) Helmut Baumann (gdr-GER/ATH/1968)
- (320.0) Erhard Riedrich (gdr-GER/KAY/1968)
- (320.0) Hans-Georg Fehn (gdr-GER/WAT/1968)
- (320.0) Hans-Jürgen Schüler (gdr-GER/WAT/1968)
- (320.0) Hans-Ulrich Lange (gdr-GER/WAT/1968)
- (320.0) Joachim Wenzke (gdr-GER/KAY/1968)
- (320.0) Klaus-Peter Ebeling (gdr-GER/KAY/1968)
- (320.0) Klaus-Uwe Will (gdr-GER/KAY/1968)
- (320.0) Manfred Herzog (gdr-GER/WAT/1968)
- (320.0) Peter Rund (gdr-GER/WAT/1968)
- (320.0) Veit Hermans (gdr-GER/WAT/1968)
- (284.8) Heinz Erbstößer (gdr-GER/ATH/1964-68)
- (270.8) Harald Eggers (gdr-GER/ATH/1968)
- (260.6) Bernd Uhlig (gdr-GER/FEN/1968-72)
- (259.4) Hans-Peter Schulze (gdr-GER/FEN/1968-72)
- (258.2) Hartmut Schelter (gdr-GER/ATH/1968)
- (257.8) Harry Fiedler (gdr-GER/FEN/1968-72)
- (251.7) Klaus Dumke (gdr-GER/FEN/1968)
- (250.0) Lothar Gericke (gdr-GER/SWI/1968)
- (250.0) Peter Haase (gdr-GER/ATH/1968)
- (200.0) Claus Wilke (gdr-GER/ROW/1968)
- (200.0) Klaus-Dieter Bähr (gdr-GER/ROW/1968)
- (200.0) Peter Hein (gdr-GER/ROW/1968)
- (200.0) Peter Prompe (gdr-GER/ROW/1968)
- (200.0) Reinhard Zerfowski (gdr-GER/ROW/1968)
- (172.5) Jörg Tscherner (gdr-GER/MOP/1968)
- (160.0) Wolfgang Lüderitz (gdr-GER/MOP/1968)
- (160.0) Karl-Rüdiger Mann (gdr-GER/SWI/1968)
- (150.0) Günter Schaumburg (gdr-GER/ATH/1968)
- (150.0) Manfred Tiedtke (gdr-GER/ATH/1968)
- (116.0) Alfred Müller (gdr-GER/SWI/1968)
- (100.3) Karl-Heinz Fuhrmann (gdr-GER/EQE/1964-68)
- (100.1) Uwe Plank (gdr-GER/EQE/1968)
- (100.0) Helmut Hartmann (gdr-GER/EQE/1968)
- (100.0) Jochen Herbst (gdr-GER/SWI/1968)
- (79.13) Bernd Englmeier (gdr-GER/BOX/1968)
- (79.13) Detlef Dahn (gdr-GER/BOX/1968)
- (75.00) Manfred Ulbricht (gdr-GER/CYT/1968)
- (75.00) Rudolf Franz (gdr-GER/CYT/1968)
- (75.00) Wolfgang Schmelzer (gdr-GER/CYT/1968)
- (66.00) Werner Christoph (gdr-GER/SAI/1968-72)
- (51.00) Klaus Heinroth (gdr-GER/KAY/1968)
- (51.00) Manfred Ehrhardt (gdr-GER/KAY/1968)
- (50.00) Hans-Jürgen Cochius (gdr-GER/SAI/1968)
- (38.40) Jürgen Klinge (gdr-GER/WRG/1968)
- (38.40) Jürgen Mier (gdr-GER/SAI/1968)
- (32.00) Dieter Klauß (gdr-GER/HOC/1968)
- (32.00) Eckhard Wallossek (gdr-GER/HOC/1968)
- (32.00) Hans-Dietrich Sasse (gdr-GER/HOC/1968)
- (32.00) Helmut Rabis (gdr-GER/HOC/1968)
- (32.00) Reinhart Sasse (gdr-GER/HOC/1968)
- (32.00) Rolf Thieme (gdr-GER/HOC/1968)
- (31.20) Günter Hoffmann (gdr-GER/CYR/1964-68)
- (24.20) Wolfgang Müller (gdr-GER/ATH/1968)
- (20.00) Hartmann Bogumil (gdr-GER/SAI/1968)
- (20.00) Klaus Träumer (gdr-GER/HOC/1968)
- (20.00) Udo Springsklee (gdr-GER/SAI/1968)
- (19.20) Axel Peschel (gdr-GER/CYR/1968)
- (19.20) Dieter Grabe (gdr-GER/CYR/1968)
- (19.20) Klaus Ampler (gdr-GER/CYR/1968)
- (16.36) Michael Zerbes (gdr-GER/ATH/1968)
- (16.00) Hartmut Schwabe (gdr-GER/ATH/1968)
- (15.00) Jürgen Busch (gdr-GER/ATH/1968)
- (15.00) Jürgen Luczak (gdr-GER/WRF/1968)
- (10.00) Jürgen Haase (gdr-GER/ATH/1968)
- (4.320) Bernd Dießner (gdr-GER/ATH/1968)
- (2.496) Heinz-Günter Schenk (gdr-GER/ATH/1968-72)
- (1.500) Hartmut Puls (gdr-GER/WRG/1968)
- (1.020) Bernd Juterzenka (gdr-GER/BOX/1968)
- (1.020) Peter Rieger (gdr-GER/BOX/1968)
- (0.384) Rudolf Hager (gdr-GER/SHO/1968)
- (-2.60) Klaus Neumann (gdr-GER/ATH/1968)
- (-2.38) Herbert Wessel (gdr-GER/ATH/1968)
- (-5.20) Ulrich Vité (gdr-GER/EQE/1968)
- (-7.64) Werner Heyn (gdr-GER/SHO/1968)
The full list - Women:
- (31100) Ingrid Gulbin-Engel-Krämer (gdr-GER/DIV/1960-68)
- (21375) Margitta Gummel-Helmbold (gdr-GER/ATH/1964-72)
- (19290) Karin Richert-Balzer (gdr-GER/ATH/1960-72)
- (11920) Karin Janz (gdr-GER/GYM/1968-72)
- (9306) Renate Boy-Garisch-Culmberger (gdr-GER/ATH/1960-68)
- (8410) Erika Zuchold (gdr-GER/GYM/1968-72)
- (6960) Marita Lange (gdr-GER/ATH/1968-72)
- (6264) Gabriele Wetzko (gdr-GER/SWI/1968-72)
- (5146) Helga Lindner (gdr-GER/SWI/1968-72)
- (4440) Roswitha Krause (gdr-GER/HAN-SWI/1968,76-80)
- (4160) Sabine Steinbach (gdr-GER/SWI/1968)
- (3001) Rita Schmidt-Kirst (gdr-GER/ATH/1968-76)
- (2540) Martina Grunert (gdr-GER/SWI/1964-68)
- (2400) Anita Otto (gdr-GER/ATH/1968)
- (2400) Burghild Wieczorek (gdr-GER/ATH/1968)
- (1730) Karin Burneleit (gdr-GER/ATH/1968)
- (1580) Ute Starke (gdr-GER/GYM/1960-68)
- (1280) Marianne Seydel (gdr-GER/SWI/1968)
- (1266) Uta Schmuck (gdr-GER/SWI/1968)
- (840.0) Karin Rüger-Schulze (gdr-GER/ATH/1964-68)
- (750.0) Anita Kobuß (gdr-GER/KAY/1968)
- (750.0) Karin Haftenberger (gdr-GER/KAY/1968)
- (680.0) Maritta Bauerschmidt (gdr-GER/GYM/1968)
- (641.6) Sylvia Fiedler (gdr-GER/DIV/1968-72)
- (640.0) Marianne Noack (gdr-GER/GYM/1968)
- (640.0) Magdalena Schmidt (gdr-GER/GYM/1968)
- (640.0) Anita Nüßner (gdr-GER/KAY/1968)
- (600.0) Christa Spielberg (gdr-GER/ATH/1968)
- (600.0) Inge Bauer (gdr-GER/ATH/1968)
- (275.6) Eva Wittke (gdr-GER/SWI/1968)
- (260.0) Christine Strübing (gdr-GER/SWI/1968-72)
- (160.0) Doris Kohardt (gdr-GER/SWI/1968)
- (150.0) Karin Illgen (gdr-GER/ATH/1968)
- (64.00) Gabriele Perthes (gdr-GER/SWI/1968)
- (64.00) Sigrid Goral (gdr-GER/SWI/1968)
- (25.60) Sabine Rantzsch (gdr-GER/SWI/1968)
- (24.00) Bärbel Löhnert (gdr-GER/ATH/1968)
- (2.400) Gerda Uhlemann (gdr-GER/ATH/1968)
- (2.290) Barbara Wieck (gdr-GER/ATH/1968)
- (0.256) Claudia Reiche (gdr-GER/DIV/1968)
Competed Before - Men:
- (24600) Lothar Metz (gdr-GER/WRG/1960-68)
- (14850) Achim Hill (gdr-GER/ROW/1960-68)
- (9696) Rudolf Vesper (gdr-GER/WRG/1964-68)
- (9000) Hans-Georg Reimann (gdr-GER/ATH/1964-76)
- (7514) Frank Wiegand (gdr-GER/SWI/1960-68)
- (7056) Christoph Höhne (gdr-GER/ATH/1964-72)
- (6535) Egon Henninger (gdr-GER/SWI/1960-68)
- (6084) Lothar Milde (gdr-GER/ATH/1960-68)
- (6001) Klaus Beer (gdr-GER/ATH/1964-68)
- (5261) Klaus Köste (gdr-GER/GYM/1964-72)
- (3996) Manfred Rieger (gdr-GER/WEI/1964-72)
- (3900) Karl-Heinz Danielowski (gdr-GER/ROW/1964-68,76)
- (3350) Horst-Günther Gregor (gdr-GER/SWI/1964-68)
- (2760) Gerhard Sperling (gdr-GER/ATH/1964-72)
- (2497) Hartmut Losch (gdr-GER/ATH/1964-72)
- (2460) Dieter Hoffmann (gdr-GER/ATH/1964-68)
- (1884) Karl Arnold (gdr-GER/WEI/1964-68)
- (1722) Jürgen Schlegel (gdr-GER/BOX/1964-68)
- (1600) Burkhard Leuschke (gdr-GER/ATH/1964-68)
- (1562) Werner Dittrich (gdr-GER/WEI/1960-72)
- (1498) Klaus Katzur (gdr-GER/SWI/1964-72)
- (1417) Rolf Sperling (gdr-GER/DIV/1960-68)
- (1391) Siegfried Fülle (gdr-GER/GYM/1960-68)
- (1281) Peter Weber (gdr-GER/GYM/1964-68)
- (848.0) Wolfgang Lange (gdr-GER/KAY/1960,68)
- (700.0) Günter Bergau (gdr-GER/ROW/1964-68)
- (700.0) Peter Gorny (gdr-GER/ROW/1964-68)
- (640.0) Jürgen Kluge (gdr-GER/WAT/1964-68)
- (640.0) Jürgen Thiel (gdr-GER/WAT/1964-68)
- (640.0) Klaus Schlenkrich (gdr-GER/WAT/1964-68)
- (640.0) Peter Schmidt (gdr-GER/WAT/1964-68)
- (640.0) Siegfried Ballerstedt (gdr-GER/WAT/1964-68)
- (576.0) Martin Heinze (gdr-GER/WRF/1960-68)
- (532.0) Axel Thieme (gdr-GER/HOC/1964-68)
- (532.0) Dieter Ehrlich (gdr-GER/HOC/1964-68)
- (532.0) Karl-Heinz Freiberger (gdr-GER/HOC/1964-68)
- (532.0) Klaus Bahner (gdr-GER/HOC/1964-68)
- (532.0) Lothar Lippert (gdr-GER/HOC/1964-68)
- (520.0) Horst Brennecke (gdr-GER/HOC/1964-68)
- (520.0) Rainer Stephan (gdr-GER/HOC/1964-68)
- (390.0) Lothar Schneider (gdr-GER/WRG/1964-68)
- (284.8) Heinz Erbstößer (gdr-GER/ATH/1964-68)
- (100.3) Karl-Heinz Fuhrmann (gdr-GER/EQE/1964-68)
- (31.20) Günter Hoffmann (gdr-GER/CYR/1964-68)
Competed Before - Women:
- (31100) Ingrid Gulbin-Engel-Krämer (gdr-GER/DIV/1960-68)
- (21375) Margitta Gummel-Helmbold (gdr-GER/ATH/1964-72)
- (19290) Karin Richert-Balzer (gdr-GER/ATH/1960-72)
- (9306) Renate Boy-Garisch-Culmberger (gdr-GER/ATH/1960-68)
- (2540) Martina Grunert (gdr-GER/SWI/1964-68)
- (1580) Ute Starke (gdr-GER/GYM/1960-68)
- (840.0) Karin Rüger-Schulze (gdr-GER/ATH/1964-68)
The full list - Men:
- (37883) Wilfried Dietrich (frg-GER/WRF-WRG/1956-72)
- (35629) Reiner Klimke (frg-GER/EQD-EQE/1960-68,76,84-88)
- (29373) Hans-Günther Winkler (frg-GER/EQJ/1956-76)
- (20919) Josef Neckermann (frg-GER/EQD/1960-72)
- (17139) Willi Kuhweide (frg-GER/SAI/1964-76,84)
- (13440) Konrad Wirnhier (frg-GER/SHO/1968-72)
- (12680) Detlef Lewe (frg-GER/CAS/1960-72)
- (12550) Alwin Schockemöhle (frg-GER/EQJ/1960,68,76)
- (9840) Hans-Joachim Walde (frg-GER/ATH/1964-72)
- (9610) Klaus Wolfermann (frg-GER/ATH/1968-72)
- (9601) Dieter Kottysch (frg-GER/BOX/1968-72)
- (9251) Heinz Mertel (frg-GER/SHO/1968-76)
- (8844) Klaus Rost (frg-GER/WRF-WRG/1964-72)
- (8625) Wolfgang Hottenrott (frg-GER/ROW/1964-72)
- (8200) Peter Naumann (frg-GER/SAI/1968-72)
- (8200) Ulli Libor (frg-GER/SAI/1968-72)
- (8000) Egbert Hirschfelder (frg-GER/ROW/1964-68)
- (7800) Karl Link (frg-GER/CYT/1964-68)
- (7800) Karl-Heinz Henrichs (frg-GER/CYT/1964-68)
- (7800) Udo Hempel (frg-GER/CYT/1968-72)
- (7500) Rudolf Mang (frg-GER/WEI/1968-72)
- (7240) Hermann Schridde (frg-GER/EQJ/1964-68)
- (6875) Uwe Beyer (frg-GER/ATH/1964-72)
- (6800) Peter Kohnke (frg-GER/SHO/1960,68)
- (6750) Hans-Johann Färber (frg-GER/ROW/1968-76)
- (6731) Harald Norpoth (frg-GER/ATH/1964-72)
- (6640) Gerhard Hennige (frg-GER/ATH/1968)
- (6411) Bernd Klingner (frg-GER/SHO/1960,68-72)
- (6125) Jochen Meißner (frg-GER/ROW/1968-72)
- (6000) Claus Schiprowski (frg-GER/ATH/1968)
- (5625) Fritz Schmidt (frg-GER/HOC/1968-76)
- (5625) Michael Krause (frg-GER/HOC/1968-76)
- (5625) Uli Vos (frg-GER/HOC/1968-76)
- (5625) Wolfgang Rott (frg-GER/HOC/1968-76)
- (5200) Horst Meyer (frg-GER/ROW/1964-68)
- (4830) Peter Berger (frg-GER/ROW/1968-72)
- (4488) Heinz Kiehl (frg-GER/WRG-WRF/1964-68)
- (4180) Hans Faßnacht (frg-GER/SWI/1968-72)
- (4140) Rolf Lacour (frg-GER/WRG-WRF/1964-72)
- (4128) Carsten Keller (frg-GER/HOC/1960,68-72)
- (4040) Holger Zander (frg-GER/KAY/1964-68)
- (4000) Detlev Kittstein (frg-GER/HOC/1968-72)
- (4000) Eckardt Suhl (frg-GER/HOC/1968-72)
- (4000) Wolfgang Baumgart (frg-GER/HOC/1968-72)
- (3981) Günther Meier (frg-GER/BOX/1968-72)
- (3918) Klaus Kobusch (frg-GER/CYT/1964-68)
- (3844) Klaus Lehnertz (frg-GER/ATH/1964-68)
- (3840) Kurt Bendlin (frg-GER/ATH/1968)
- (3726) Klaus Wagner (frg-GER/EQE/1952-60,68)
- (3700) Lutz Ulbricht (frg-GER/ROW/1968-72)
- (3600) Hartwig Steenken (frg-GER/EQJ/1968-72)
- (3230) Niko Ott (frg-GER/ROW/1968)
- (3200) Dirk Schreyer (frg-GER/ROW/1968)
- (3200) Gunther Tiersch (frg-GER/ROW/1968)
- (3200) Jörg Siebert (frg-GER/ROW/1968)
- (3200) Rüdiger Henning (frg-GER/ROW/1968)
- (3200) Udo Hild (frg-GER/ROW/1968-72)
- (3089) Manfred Kinder (frg-GER/ATH/1960-68)
- (3010) Paul Neff (frg-GER/WRF/1960-68)
- (3000) Jürgen Kissner (frg-GER/CYT/1968)
- (2960) Mike Holthaus (frg-GER/SWI/1968-72)
- (2640) Martin Jellinghaus (frg-GER/ATH/1968-72)
- (2584) Klaus Zähringer (frg-GER/SHO/1960-68)
- (2560) Bodo Tümmler (frg-GER/ATH/1968-72)
- (2120) Berni Schulze (frg-GER/KAY/1964-68)
- (2100) Rainer Schubert (frg-GER/ATH/1968-72)
- (1970) Franz Held (frg-GER/ROW/1968-72)
- (1960) Tim Gerresheim (frg-GER/FEN/1960-68)
- (1894) Horst Rascher (frg-GER/BOX/1960,68)
- (1770) Horst Karsten (frg-GER/EQE/1964-72)
- (1760) Karl-August Stolze (frg-GER/SAI/1960,68)
- (1621) Franz-Josef Kemper (frg-GER/ATH/1968-72)
- (1609) Erich Suhrbier (frg-GER/KAY/1964-68)
- (1600) Walter Adams (frg-GER/ATH/1968-72)
- (1600) Harald Stein (frg-GER/SAI/1968)
- (1600) Rudolf Harmstorf (frg-GER/SAI/1968)
- (1579) Jürgen Barth (frg-GER/CYT/1968-72)
- (1550) Eckart Wagner (frg-GER/SAI/1960-68)
- (1530) Fritz Stange (frg-GER/WRG/1960-68)
- (1506) Werner Trzmiel (frg-GER/ATH/1964-68)
- (1500) Erich Masurat (frg-GER/SHO/1968)
- (1350) Dieter Wellmann (frg-GER/FEN/1964-72)
- (1296) Axel May (frg-GER/SAI/1968,76,84)
- (1287) Hans Hoffmeister (frg-GER/WAT/1960,68-72)
- (1277) Jürgen Theuerkauff (frg-GER/FEN/1960-68)
- (1201) Rainer Podlesch (frg-GER/CYT-CYR/1968-72)
- (1170) Ludger Weeke (frg-GER/WAT/1968-76)
- (1157) Jürgen Brecht (frg-GER/FEN/1960-68)
- (1120) Folkert Meeuw (frg-GER/SWI/1968-72)
- (1050) Fritz Kopperschmidt (frg-GER/SAI/1964-68)
- (1008) Heinfried Birlenbach (frg-GER/ATH/1964-72)
- (988.1) Franz Rompza (frg-GER/FEN/1964-68)
- (942.3) Walter Köstner (frg-GER/FEN/1960-68)
- (928.0) Klaus Greinert (frg-GER/HOC/1960,68)
- (928,0) Norbert Schuler (frg-GER/HOC/1960,68)
- (861.0) Rupert Kratzer (frg-GER/CYT/1968)
- (850.0) Hermann Haverkamp (frg-GER/WAT/1968-72)
- (850.0) Kurt Schuhmann (frg-GER/WAT/1968-72)
- (850.0) Peter Teicher (frg-GER/WAT/1968-72)
- (821.7) Fritz Wessel (frg-GER/FEN/1968-72)
- (800.4) Gerhard Wucherer (frg-GER/ATH/1968-72)
- (800.0) Bernhard Hiesinger (frg-GER/ROW/1968)
- (800.0) Dirk Michel (frg-GER/HOC/1968)
- (800.0) Friedrich Josten (frg-GER/HOC/1968)
- (800.0) Günther Krauss (frg-GER/HOC/1968)
- (800.0) Hermann End (frg-GER/HOC/1968)
- (800.0) Jürgen Wein (frg-GER/HOC/1968)
- (800.0) Lutz Benter (frg-GER/ROW/1968)
- (800.0) Reinhard Merkel (frg-GER/SWI/1968)
- (800.0) Rolf Hartung (frg-GER/ROW/1968)
- (800.0) Ulrich Sloma (frg-GER/HOC/1968)
- (800.0) Utz Aichinger (frg-GER/HOC/1968)
- (800.0) Wolfgang Glock (frg-GER/ROW/1968)
- (800.0) Wolfgang Müller (frg-GER/HOC/1968)
- (720.0) Reinhard Blechert (frg-GER/SWI/1968)
- (717.5) Majo Stenzel (frg-GER/CYT/1968)
- (692.0) Helmar Müller (frg-GER/ATH/1968)
- (672.0) Lutz Gössing (frg-GER/EQE/1968-72)
- (666.4) Heiner Thade (frg-GER/MOP/1968-72)
- (659.8) Gerhard Weidner (frg-GER/ATH/1968-76)
- (650.4) Wolfgang Kremer (frg-GER/SWI/1964-68)
- (638.4) Rolf Herings (frg-GER/ATH/1964-68)
- (616.0) Fritz Zimmermann (frg-GER/FEN/1960,68)
- (600.0) Gunther Spielvogel (frg-GER/ATH/1968)
- (592.4) Lutz Stoklasa (frg-GER/SWI/1968-72)
- (567.8) Max Geuter (frg-GER/FEN/1964-72)
- (530.0) Thomas Hitzbleck (frg-GER/ROW/1968,76)
- (500.0) Klaus Lewandowsky (frg-GER/CAS/1968)
- (500.0) Roland Kapf (frg-GER/CAS/1968)
- (480.0) Jochen Heck (frg-GER/ROW/1968)
- (480.0) Manfred Weinreich (frg-GER/ROW/1968)
- (480.0) Volkhart Buchter (frg-GER/ROW/1968)
- (480.0) Rainer Dörrzapf (frg-GER/WEI/1968-72)
- (425.6) Karl Wenk (frg-GER/SHO/1964-68)
- (416.0) Jochen Eigenherr (frg-GER/ATH/1968)
- (407.8) Dieter Jung (frg-GER/FEN/1968-72)
- (405.3) Paul Gnaier (frg-GER/FEN/1960-68)
- (400.0) Klaus Oldendorff (frg-GER/SAI/1968)
- (400.0) Peter Stülcken (frg-GER/SAI/1968)
- (390.0) Hinrich John (frg-GER/ATH/1964-68)
- (384.0) Heinfried Engel (frg-GER/ATH/1968)
- (370.0) Lajos Nagy (frg-GER/WAT/1960,68)
- (370.0) Günter Kilian (frg-GER/WAT/1968,76)
- (362.4) Norbert Huda (frg-GER/DIV/1968-76)
- (360.4) Olaf von Schilling (frg-GER/SWI/1968-72)
- (344.6) Paul Wischeidt (frg-GER/FEN/1968-72)
- (320.0) Roland Böse (frg-GER/ROW/1968)
- (314.0) Heinz Häussler (frg-GER/GYM/1968-72)
- (306.0) Hein-Direck Neu (frg-GER/ATH/1968-76)
- (264.0) Burkhard Ebert (frg-GER/CYR/1964-68)
- (261,0) Ernst Knoll (frg-GER/WRG-WRF/1968-72)
- (250.5) Jochen Mehrdorf (frg-GER/EQE/1968)
- (242.0) Klaus Allisat (frg-GER/FEN/1964-68)
- (242.0) Percy Borucki (frg-GER/FEN/1964-68)
- (240.2) Ingomar Sieghart (frg-GER/ATH/1968-72)
- (240.0) Hans Standl (frg-GER/SHO/1968)
- (196.3) Horst Mattern (frg-GER/KAY/1968-72)
- (192.0) Jürgen Tschan (frg-GER/CYR/1968)
- (192.0) Dieter Koslar (frg-GER/CYR/1968)
- (192.0) Ortwin Czarnowski (frg-GER/CYR/1968)
- (185.6) Gregor Betz (frg-GER/SWI/1968-72)
- (171.7) Elmar Frings (frg-GER/MOP/1964-68)
- (164.1) Volker Duschner (frg-GER/FEN/1968-72)
- (160.1) Karl-Peter Schmidtke (frg-GER/ATH/1968)
- (160.0) Gert Metz (frg-GER/ATH/1968)
- (160.0) Peter Schorning (frg-GER/SWI/1968)
- (150.1) Uwe Kliche (frg-GER/WEI/1968-72)
- (150,0) Herbert Honz (frg-GER/CYT/1968)
- (144.0) Hermann Salomon (frg-GER/ATH/1960-68)
- (141.0) Werner Freitag (frg-GER/SWI/1964-68)
- (105.6) Hans Faßl (frg-GER/ATH/1964-68)
- (103.2) Thomas Aretz (frg-GER/SWI/1968-72)
- (100.0) Ulrich Reff (frg-GER/DIV/1968)
- (96.00) Albert Huser (frg-GER/WEI/1968)
- (96.00) Dieter Rauscher (frg-GER/WEI/1968)
- (96.00) Joachim Kugler (frg-GER/ATH/1968)
- (96.00) Roland Bock (frg-GER/WRG/1968)
- (89.06) Ewald Wichert (frg-GER/BOX/1968)
- (79.13) Dieter Renz (frg-GER/BOX/1968)
- (79.13) Gert Puzicha (frg-GER/BOX/1968)
- (79.13) Raymar Reimers (frg-GER/BOX/1968)
- (70.40) Horst-Rüdiger Magnor (frg-GER/ATH/1968-72)
- (66.82) Michael Günther (frg-GER/SWI/1968-72)
- (64.00) Helmut Tepasse (frg-GER/GYM/1968)
- (64.00) Heiko Reinemer (frg-GER/GYM/1968)
- (64.00) Hermann Höpfner (frg-GER/GYM/1968)
- (64.00) Erich Hess (frg-GER/GYM/1968)
- (64.00) Willi Jaschek (frg-GER/GYM/1968)
- (63.84) Traugott Glöckler (frg-GER/ATH/1968-72)
- (60.00) Reinhold Boschert (frg-GER/ATH/1968)
- (50.00) Dietmar Seiz (frg-GER/WAT/1968)
- (50.00) Günther Karl (frg-GER/ROW/1968)
- (50.00) Heinz Kleimeier (frg-GER/WAT/1968)
- (50.00) Ludwig Ott (frg-GER/WAT/1968)
- (50.00) Wolf-Rüdiger Schulz (frg-GER/WAT/1968)
- (40.16) Bernd Wucherpfennig (frg-GER/DIV/1968-72)
- (30.00) Stefan Armbruster (frg-GER/ROW/1968)
- (30.00) Udo Brecht (frg-GER/ROW/1968)
- (26.35) Willi Wagner (frg-GER/ATH/1968-72)
- (25.60) Bernhard Mock (frg-GER/SWI/1968)
- (25.60) Theo Bolkart (frg-GER/SWI/1968)
- (24.00) Peter Nettekoven (frg-GER/WRG/1968)
- (24.00) Thomas Zacharias (frg-GER/ATH/1968)
- (22.40) Karlheinz Schwemmer (frg-GER/DIV/1968-72)
- (15.96) Klaus-Peter Hennig (frg-GER/ATH/1968-72)
- (15.00) Lutz Caspers (frg-GER/ATH/1968)
- (15.00) Michael Sauer (frg-GER/ATH/1968)
- (12.57) Klaus Konzorr (frg-GER/DIV/1964-72)
- (10.00) Jürgen Schiller (frg-GER/SWI/1968)
- (8.872) Bernd Guse (frg-GER/KAY/1968-72)
- (8.600) Erich Kemnitz (frg-GER/KAY/1968)
- (8.600) Jochen Schneider (frg-GER/KAY/1968)
- (6.400) Hans Jürgen Todt (frg-GER/MOP/1968)
- (6.010) Manfred Steffny (frg-GER/ATH/1968-72)
- (2.569) Manfred Letzerich (frg-GER/ATH/1964-72)
- (2.400) Jens Reimers (frg-GER/ATH/1968)
- (1.020) Werner Ruzicka (frg-GER/BOX/1968)
- (0.960) Karl Meyer zu Hölsen (frg-GER/SHO/1968)
- (0.400) Werner Krammel (frg-GER/SWI/1968)
- (0.384) Karl-Heinz Sievers (frg-GER/ATH/1968)
- (0.271) Lutz Philipp (frg-GER/ATH/1964-72)
- (0.208) Arnd Krüger (frg-GER/ATH/1968)
- (0.102) Klaus-Ludwig Brosius (frg-GER/ATH/1968)
- (0.026) Heinz-Gerd Mölders (frg-GER/ATH/1968)
- (0.024) Werner Bühse (frg-GER/SHO/1968)
- (-2.43) Werner Girke (frg-GER/ATH/1968)
- (-2.38) Hubert Riesner (frg-GER/ATH/1968)
- (-2.38) Werner von Moltke (frg-GER/ATH/1968)
- (-2.16) Julius Müller (frg-GER/ATH/1968)
- (-3.64) Bernhard Nermerich (frg-GER/ATH/1968)
- (-3.38) Erich Gehmann (frg-GER/SHO/1968)
- (-8.15) Kurt Meyer (frg-GER/SHO/1968)
The full list - Women:
- (18900) Liselott Linsenhoff (frg-GER/EQD/1956,68-72)
- (17584) Heide Rosendahl (frg-GER/ATH/1968-72)
- (15525) Roswitha Esser (frg-GER/KAY/1964-72)
- (15365) Ingrid Mickler-Becker (frg-GER/ATH/1960-72)
- (9895) Heidi Schmid (frg-GER/FEN/1960-68)
- (9600) Annemarie Zimmermann (frg-GER/KAY/1964-68)
- (7500) Liesel Westermann (frg-GER/ATH/1968-72)
- (6323) Helga Volz-Mees (frg-GER/FEN/1960-68)
- (5071) Rita Jahn-Wilden (frg-GER/ATH/1968-76)
- (4750) Renate Breuer (frg-GER/KAY/1968-72)
- (3208) Heike Hustede-Nagel (frg-GER/SWI/1964-72)
- (3071) Halina Richter-Górecka-Herrmann (POL-frg-GER/ATH/1956-68)
- (2931) Heidi Reineck (frg-GER/SWI/1968-72)
- (2240) Uta Frommater (frg-GER/SWI/1968)
- (1694) Gundi Theuerkauff (frg-GER/FEN/1960-72)
- (1515) Manon Bornholdt (frg-GER/ATH/1968)
- (1384) Vreni Eberle (frg-GER/SWI/1968-72)
- (666.1) Angelika Kraus (frg-GER/SWI/1968-72)
- (640.0) Regina Krause (frg-GER/DIV/1968)
- (603.8) Amelie Koloska (frg-GER/ATH/1968-72)
- (600.0) Marlene Fuchs (frg-GER/ATH/1968)
- (500.5) Monika Pulch (frg-GER/FEN/1968-72)
- (480.0) Brigitte Berendonk (frg-GER/ATH/1968-72)
- (416.0) Angelika Hilbert (frg-GER/DIV/1964-68)
- (416.0) Jutta Stöck (frg-GER/ATH/1968)
- (400.0) Helga Henning (frg-GER/ATH/1968)
- (250.0) Karin Frisch-Reichert (frg-GER/ATH/1964-68)
- (250.0) Helga Koch (frg-GER/FEN/1968)
- (160.4) Renate Meyer-Rose (frg-GER/ATH/1964-68)
- (150.0) Gertrud Schäfer (frg-GER/ATH/1968)
- (104.0) Angelika Kern (frg-GER/GYM/1968-72)
- (64.00) Ingeborg Busch (frg-GER/DIV/1968)
- (40.00) Irmi Krauser (frg-GER/GYM/1968)
- (40.00) Marlies Stegemann (frg-GER/GYM/1968)
- (40.00) Petra Jebram (frg-GER/GYM/1968)
- (40.00) Anna Stein (frg-GER/GYM/1968)
- (40.00) Helga Matschkur (frg-GER/GYM/1968)
- (31.20) Inge Schell (frg-GER/ATH/1968)
- (10.04) Aloisia Bauer (frg-GER/SWI/1968)
- (10.01) Helmi Boxberger (frg-GER/SWI/1968-72)
- (10.00) Ingeborg Renner (frg-GER/SWI/1968)
- (2.816) Heli Matzdorf (frg-GER/SWI/1968)
- (0.010) Doris Meister (frg-GER/SWI/1968)
Competed Before - Men:
- (37883) Wilfried Dietrich (frg-GER/WRF-WRG/1956-72)
- (35629) Reiner Klimke (frg-GER/EQD-EQE/1960-68,76,84-88)
- (29373) Hans-Günther Winkler (frg-GER/EQJ/1956-76)
- (20919) Josef Neckermann (frg-GER/EQD/1960-72)
- (17139) Willi Kuhweide (frg-GER/SAI/1964-76,84)
- (12680) Detlef Lewe (frg-GER/CAS/1960-72)
- (12550) Alwin Schockemöhle (frg-GER/EQJ/1960,68,76)
- (9840) Hans-Joachim Walde (frg-GER/ATH/1964-72)
- (8844) Klaus Rost (frg-GER/WRF-WRG/1964-72)
- (8625) Wolfgang Hottenrott (frg-GER/ROW/1964-72)
- (8000) Egbert Hirschfelder (frg-GER/ROW/1964-68)
- (7800) Karl Link (frg-GER/CYT/1964-68)
- (7800) Karl-Heinz Henrichs (frg-GER/CYT/1964-68)
- (7240) Hermann Schridde (frg-GER/EQJ/1964-68)
- (6875) Uwe Beyer (frg-GER/ATH/1964-72)
- (6800) Peter Kohnke (frg-GER/SHO/1960,68)
- (6731) Harald Norpoth (frg-GER/ATH/1964-72)
- (6411) Bernd Klingner (frg-GER/SHO/1960,68-72)
- (5200) Horst Meyer (frg-GER/ROW/1964-68)
- (4488) Heinz Kiehl (frg-GER/WRG-WRF/1964-68)
- (4140) Rolf Lacour (frg-GER/WRG-WRF/1964-72)
- (4128) Carsten Keller (frg-GER/HOC/1960,68-72)
- (4040) Holger Zander (frg-GER/KAY/1964-68)
- (3918) Klaus Kobusch (frg-GER/CYT/1964-68)
- (3844) Klaus Lehnertz (frg-GER/ATH/1964-68)
- (3726) Klaus Wagner (frg-GER/EQE/1952-60,68)
- (3089) Manfred Kinder (frg-GER/ATH/1960-68)
- (3010) Paul Neff (frg-GER/WRF/1960-68)
- (2584) Klaus Zähringer (frg-GER/SHO/1960-68)
- (2120) Berni Schulze (frg-GER/KAY/1964-68)
- (1960) Tim Gerresheim (frg-GER/FEN/1960-68)
- (1894) Horst Rascher (frg-GER/BOX/1960,68)
- (1770) Horst Karsten (frg-GER/EQE/1964-72)
- (1760) Karl-August Stolze (frg-GER/SAI/1960,68)
- (1609) Erich Suhrbier (frg-GER/KAY/1964-68)
- (1550) Eckart Wagner (frg-GER/SAI/1960-68)
- (1530) Fritz Stange (frg-GER/WRG/1960-68)
- (1506) Werner Trzmiel (frg-GER/ATH/1964-68)
- (1350) Dieter Wellmann (frg-GER/FEN/1964-72)
- (1287) Hans Hoffmeister (frg-GER/WAT/1960,68-72)
- (1277) Jürgen Theuerkauff (frg-GER/FEN/1960-68)
- (1157) Jürgen Brecht (frg-GER/FEN/1960-68)
- (1050) Fritz Kopperschmidt (frg-GER/SAI/1964-68)
- (1008) Heinfried Birlenbach (frg-GER/ATH/1964-72)
- (988.1) Franz Rompza (frg-GER/FEN/1964-68)
- (942.3) Walter Köstner (frg-GER/FEN/1960-68)
- (928.0) Klaus Greinert (frg-GER/HOC/1960,68)
- (928,0) Norbert Schuler (frg-GER/HOC/1960,68)
- (650.4) Wolfgang Kremer (frg-GER/SWI/1964-68)
- (638.4) Rolf Herings (frg-GER/ATH/1964-68)
- (616.0) Fritz Zimmermann (frg-GER/FEN/1960,68)
- (567.8) Max Geuter (frg-GER/FEN/1964-72)
- (425.6) Karl Wenk (frg-GER/SHO/1964-68)
- (405.3) Paul Gnaier (frg-GER/FEN/1960-68)
- (390.0) Hinrich John (frg-GER/ATH/1964-68)
- (370.0) Lajos Nagy (frg-GER/WAT/1960,68)
- (264.0) Burkhard Ebert (frg-GER/CYR/1964-68)
- (242.0) Klaus Allisat (frg-GER/FEN/1964-68)
- (242.0) Percy Borucki (frg-GER/FEN/1964-68)
- (171.7) Elmar Frings (frg-GER/MOP/1964-68)
- (144.0) Hermann Salomon (frg-GER/ATH/1960-68)
- (141.0) Werner Freitag (frg-GER/SWI/1964-68)
- (105.6) Hans Faßl (frg-GER/ATH/1964-68)
- (12.57) Klaus Konzorr (frg-GER/DIV/1964-72)
- (2.569) Manfred Letzerich (frg-GER/ATH/1964-72)
- (0.271) Lutz Philipp (frg-GER/ATH/1964-72)
Competed Before - Women:
- (18900) Liselott Linsenhoff (frg-GER/EQD/1956,68-72)
- (15525) Roswitha Esser (frg-GER/KAY/1964-72)
- (15365) Ingrid Mickler-Becker (frg-GER/ATH/1960-72)
- (9895) Heidi Schmid (frg-GER/FEN/1960-68)
- (9600) Annemarie Zimmermann (frg-GER/KAY/1964-68)
- (6323) Helga Volz-Mees (frg-GER/FEN/1960-68)
- (3208) Heike Hustede-Nagel (frg-GER/SWI/1964-72)
- (1694) Gundi Theuerkauff (frg-GER/FEN/1960-72)
- (416.0) Angelika Hilbert (frg-GER/DIV/1964-68)
- (250.0) Karin Frisch-Reichert (frg-GER/ATH/1964-68)
- (160.4) Renate Meyer-Rose (frg-GER/ATH/1964-68)
full list for Germany
Written 2021-06-21 - last modified 2021-06-21
This page is part of the site "Full Olympians" by Herman De Wael. See here
for a full Introduction.