Volleyball - Women

Tokyo 1964

  1. Japan
    played in 5 matches
    (3200) Kasai Masae (JPN/1964)
    (3200) Miyamoto Emiko (JPN/1964)
    (3200) Tanida Kinuko (JPN/1964)
    (3200) Handa Yuriko (JPN/1964)
    (3200) Matsumura Yoshiko (JPN/1964)
    (3200) Isobe Sata (JPN/1964)
    played in 4 matches
    (3200) Kondo Masako (JPN/1964)
    played in 2 matches
    (3200) Fujimoto Yoko (JPN/1964)
    played in 1 match
    (3200) Shibuki Ayano (JPN/1964)
    (3200=6500) Matsumura Katsumi (JPN/1964,72)
    (3200) Sasaki Setsuko (JPN/1964)
    (3200) Shinozaki Yoko (JPN/1964)
    Coach Hirofumi Daimatsu
  2. Soviet Union
    played in 5 matches
    (2000) Antonina Ryzhova (urs-RUS/1964)
    (2000=5200) Valentina Kamenyok-Vinogradova (urs-RUS/1964-68)
    (2000=15600) Inna Ryskal (urs-AZE/1964-76)
    (2000) Tatyana Roshchina (urs-RUS/1964)
    (2000) Valentina Myshak (urs-MDA/1964)
    played in 4 matches
    (2000=12600) Lyudmilla Buldakova (urs-RUS/1964-72)
    (2000) Tamara Tikhonina (urs-RUS/1964)
    played in 3 matches
    (2000) Liudmyla Hureieva (urs-UKR/1964)
    played in 2 matches
    (2000) Marita Katusheva (urs-RUS/1964)
    (2000) Nelli Abramova (urs-RUS/1964)
    played in 1 match
    (2000) Astra Biltauere (urs-LAT/1964)
    (2000) Ninel Lukanina (urs-RUS/1964)
    Coach Oleg Chekov
  3. Poland
    played in 5 matches
    (1280=2560) Krystyna Czajkowska-Rawska (POL/1964-68)
    (1280) Maria Golimowska (POL/1964)
    (1280) Danuta Kordaczuk (POL/1964)
    (1280=2560) Krystyna Jakubowska (POL/1964-68)
    (1280=2560) Jadwiga Marko-Książek (POL/1964-68)
    (1280) Maria Śliwka (POL/1964)
    played in 2 matches
    (1280=2560) Józefa Ledwig (POL/1964-68)
    (1280) Jadwiga Rutkowska (POL/1964)
    (1280=2560) Krystyna Krupa (POL/1964-68)
    (1280=2560) Zofia Szcześniewska (POL/1964-68)
    did not play:
    (-=1280) Barbara Hermel-Niemczyk (POL/1968)
    Hanna Busz (DNS)
    Coach Benedykt Krysik
  4. Romania
    played in 5 matches
    (800) Cornelia Lăzeanu (ROU/1964)
    (800) Doina Popescu (ROU/1964)
    (800) Lia Vanea (ROU/1964)
    (800) Alexandrina Chezan (ROU/1964)
    (800) Ileana Enculescu (ROU/1964)
    played in 4 matches
    (800) Ana Mocanu (ROU/1964)
    (800) Natalia Todorovschi (ROU/1964)
    (800) Doina Ivănescu (ROU/1964)
    (800) Sonia Colceru (ROU/1964)
    (800) Elisabeta Goloșie (ROU/1964)
    did not play:
    Marina Stanca (DNS)
    Coach Dragan Constantinescu
  5. United States
    played in 5 matches
    (500) Jean Gaertner (USA/1964)
    (500) Linda Murphy (USA/1964)
    (500) Mary Jo Peppler (USA/1964)
    (500=628) Nancy Owen (USA/1964-68)
    (500=628) Jane Ward (USA/1964-68)
    played in 4 matches
    (500) Lou Sara Galloway (USA/1964)
    (500=628) Sharon Peterson (USA/1964-68)
    played in 3 matches
    (500) Neda Thomas (USA/1964)
    (500) Barbie Harwerth (USA/1964)
    (500=628) Patti Bright (USA/1964-68)
    played in 1 match
    (500=628) Mary Perry (USA/1964-68)
    (500) Gail O'Rourke (USA/1964)
    Coach Doc Burroughs
  6. Republic of Korea
    played in 5 matches
    (320) Seo Chun-Gang (KOR/1964)
    (320=820) Mun Gyeong-Suk (KOR/1964-68)
    (320) Yu Chun-Ja (KOR/1964)
    (320) Choi Don-Hui (KOR/1964)
    (320) O Cheong-Ja (KOR/1964)
    (320) Lee Geun-Su (KOR/1964)
    played in 4 matches
    (320) O Sun-Ok (KOR/1964)
    (320) Hong Nam-Seon (KOR/1964)
    (320) Gwag Yong-Ja (KOR/1964)
    played in 2 matches
    (320) Yun Jeong-Suk (KOR/1964)
    played in 1 match
    (320) Kim Gil-Ja (KOR/1964)
    (320) Jeong Jeong-Eun (KOR/1964)
    Coach ? UNK

Ciudad de México 1968

  1. Soviet Union
    played in 7 matches
    (3200=12600) Lyudmilla Buldakova (urs-RUS/1964-72)
    (3200=6400) Vera Galushka-Duyunova (urs-UZB/1968-72)
    (3200=12600) Nina Smoleyeva (urs-RUS/1968-76)
    (3200=6400) Galina Leontyeva (urs-RUS/1968-72)
    (3200=6400) Roza Salikhova (urs-RUS/1968-72)
    played in 6 matches
    (3200) Lyudmila Mikhaylovskaya (urs-RUS/1968)
    (3200) Vera Lantratova (urs-AZE/1968)
    (3200=6400) Tatyana Sarycheva (urs-RUS/1968-72)
    (3200=6400) Tatyana Ponyayeva-Tretyakova (urs-RUS/1968-72)
    played in 6 matches
    (3200=15600) Inna Ryskal (urs-AZE/1964-76)
    (3200=5200) Valentina Kamenyok-Vinogradova (urs-RUS/1964-68)
    did not play
    Tatjana Veinberga (urs-LAT)
    Coach: Givi Akhvlediani (urs-GEO)
  2. Japan
    played in 7 matches
    (2000) Takayama Suzue (JPN/1968)
    (2000=2800) Iwahara Toyoko (JPN/1968-72)
    (2000) Kojima Yukiyo (JPN/1968)
    (2000) Fukunaka Sachiko (JPN/1968)
    (2000) Shishikura Kunie (JPN/1968)
    (2000) Inoue Setsuko (JPN/1968)
    (2000=4000) Oinuma Sumie (JPN/1968-72)
    played in 6 matches
    (2000) Yoshida Setsuko (JPN/1968)
    played in 5 matches
    (2000=4000) Hama Keiko (JPN/1968-72)
    did not play
    (-=2000) Furukawa Makiko (JPN/1972)
    Onozawa Aiko
    Kasahara Youko
    Coach: Yamada Shigeo
  3. Poland
    played in 7 matches
    (1280=2560) Krystyna Czajkowska-Rawska (POL/1964-68)
    (1280=2560) Józefa Ledwig (POL/1964-68)
    (1280) Elżbieta Porzec-Nowak (POL/1968)
    (1280) Wanda Wiecha-Wanot (POL/1968)
    (1280=2560) Zofia Szcześniewska (POL/1964-68)
    (1280) Barbara Hermel-Niemczyk (POL/1968)
    (1280) Halina Aszkiełowicz (POL/1968)
    (1280=2560) Krystyna Krupa (POL/1964-68)
    played in 6 matches
    (1280=2560) Krystyna Jakubowska (POL/1964-68)
    played in 5 matches
    (1280) Lidia Chmielnicka (POL/1968)
    played in 4 matches
    (1280) Krystyna Ostromęcka-Guryn (POL/1968)
    played in 3 matches
    (1280=2560) Jadwiga Marko-Książek (POL/1964-68)
    Coach: Benedykt Krysik
  4. Peru
    played in 7 matches
    (800) Esperanza Jiménez (PER/1968)
    (800=1000) Irma Cordero (PER/1968,76)
    (800) Olga Asato (PER/1968)
    (800) Alicia Sánchez (PER/1968)
    (800=1000) Luisa Fuentes (PER/1968,76)
    (800) Ana María Ramírez (PER/1968)
    (800) Norma Velarde (PER/1968)
    played in 4 matches
    (800=1000) Teresa Núñez (PER/1968,76)
    (800) Aída Reyna (PER/1968)
    did not play
    (-=200) Mercedes González (PER/1976)
    Felicitas Arroyo (PER/1968)
    Coach: Akira Kato (JPN)
  5. Republic of Korea
    played in 7 matches
    (500=820) Mun Gyeong-Suk (KOR/1964-68)
    (500) Seo Hui-Suk (KOR/1968)
    (500) Hwang Gyu-Ok (KOR/1968)
    (500) Lee Hyang-Sim (KOR/1968)
    (500) Yang Jin-Su (KOR/1968)
    (500=1300) Kim Yeong-Ja (KOR/1968-72)
    played in 6 matches
    (500) Park Geum-Suk (KOR/1968)
    (500) Lee Eun-Ok (KOR/1968)
    (500) An Gyeong-Ja (KOR/1968)
    played in 1 match
    (500) Kim Oe-Sun (KOR/1968)
    did not play:
    (-=320) Gwag Yong-Ja (KOR/1964)
    Coach: Park Moo
  6. Czechoslovakia
    played in 7 matches
    (320) Pavlína Štefková (tch-SVK/1968)
    (320=520) Elena Poláková-Moskalová (tch-CZE/1968-72)
    (320) Věra Hrabáková (tch-CZE/1968)
    (320) Júlia Bendeová (tch-SVK/1968)
    (320=520) Anna Mifková (tch-CZE/1968-72)
    (320) Irena Tichá (tch-CZE/1968)
    (320=520) Hana Vlasáková (tch-CZE/1968-72)
    (320=520) Hilda Mazúrová (tch-SVK/1968-72)
    played in 6 matches
    (320) Karla Šašková (tch-CZE/1968)
    (320) Věra Štruncová (tch-CZE/1968)
    (320) Eva Široká (tch-CZE/1968)
    played in 2 matches
    (320) Jitka Senecká (tch-CZE/1968)
    Coach: unknown
  7. Mexico
    played in 7 matches
    (200) Carolina Mendoza (MEX/1968)
    (200) Alicia Cárdeñas (MEX/1968)
    (200) Gloria Casales (MEX/1968)
    (200) Patricia Nava (MEX/1968)
    (200) Blanca García (MEX/1968)
    played in 6 matches
    (200) María Rodríguez (MEX/1968)
    (200) Gloria Inzua (MEX/1968)
    (200) Trinidad Macías (MEX/1968)
    played in 5 matches
    (200) Rogelia Romo (MEX/1968)
    played in 4 matches
    (200) Isabel Nogueira (MEX/1968)
    (200) Yolanda Reynoso (MEX/1968)
    played in 3 matches
    (200) Eloisa Cabada (MEX/1968)
    Coach: unknown
  8. United States
    played in 7 matches
    (128=628) Jane Ward (USA/1964-68)
    (128) Bobbie Perry (USA/1968)
    (128) Ninja Jorgensen (USA/1968)
    (128) Miki McFadden (USA/1968)
    (128=628) Sharon Peterson (USA/1964-68)
    (128) Laurie Lewis (USA/1968)
    (128) Marilyn McReavy (USA/1968)
    played in 6 matches
    (128=628) Nancy Owen (USA/1964-68)
    (128) Fanny Hopeau (USA/1968)
    (128=628) Patti Bright (USA/1964-68)
    (128) Kathryn Heck (USA/1968)
    played in 5 matches
    (128=628) Mary Perry (USA/1964-68)
    Coach: Harlan Cohen

München 1972

  1. Soviet Union
    (3200=12600) Lyudmilla Buldakova (urs-RUS/1964-72)
    (3200) Lyubov Tyurina (urs-RUS/1972)
    (3200=6400) Vera Galushka-Duyunova (urs-UZB/1968-72)
    (3200=6400) Tatyana Sarycheva (urs-RUS/1968-72)
    (3200=12600) Nina Smoleyeva (urs-RUS/1968-76)
    (3200=6400) Tatyana Ponyayeva-Tretyakova (urs-RUS/1968-72)
    (3200=6400) Roza Salikhova (urs-RUS/1968-72)
    (3200=15600) Inna Ryskal (urs-AZE/1964-76)
    (3200=6400) Galina Leontyeva (urs-RUS/1968-72)
    (3200) Tatyana Gonobobleva (urs-RUS/1972)
    played in semifinal:
    (2000) Lyudmila Borozna (urs-RUS/1972)
    played in preliminary round:
    (800) Nataliya Kudreva (urs-RUS/1972)
    Coach: Givi Akhvlediani
  2. Japan
    (2000=6500) Matsumura Katsumi (JPN/1964,72)
    (2000) Yamashita Noriko (JPN/1972)
    (2000=5200) Iida Takako (JPN/1972-76)
    (2000=4000) Oinuma Sumie (JPN/1968-72)
    (2000) Furukawa Makiko (JPN/1972)
    (2000=4000) Hama Keiko (JPN/1968-72)
    (2000) Shimakage Seiko (JPN/1972)
    (2000) Yamazaki Yaeko (JPN/1972)
    (2000) Shiokawa Michiko (JPN/1972)
    (2000=5200) Okamoto Mariko (JPN/1972-76)
    (2000=5200) Shirai Takako (JPN/1972-76)
    played in preliminary round:
    (800=2800) Iwahara Toyoko (JPN/1968-72)
    Coach: Koji Kojima
  3. Democratic People's Republic of Korea
    (1280) Ri Chun-Ok (PRK/1972)
    (1280) Paek Myong-Suk (PRK/1972)
    (1280) Kim Myong-Suk (PRK/1972)
    (1280) Jang Ok-Rim (PRK/1972)
    (1280) Kim Yeun-Ja (PRK/1972)
    (1280) Kim Zung-Bok (PRK/1972)
    (1280) Kang Ok-Sun (PRK/1972)
    (1280) Hwang He-Suk (PRK/1972)
    played in semifinal:
    (800) Ryom Chun-Ja (PRK/1972)
    (800) Kim Su-Dae (PRK/1972)
    (800) Jong Ok-Jin (PRK/1972)
    did not play:
    Han Jong-Suk (DNS)
    Coach: ?
  4. Republic of Korea
    (800) Kim Eun-Hui (KOR/1972)
    (800=1300) Kim Yeong-Ja (KOR/1968-72)
    (800) Lee In-Suk (KOR/1972)
    (800) Lee Jeong-Ja (KOR/1972)
    (800=2080) Lee Sun-Bok (KOR/1972-76)
    (800=2080) Yun Yeong-Nae (KOR/1972-76)
    (800=2080) Jo Hye-Jeong (KOR/1972-76)
    (800=2080) Yu Gyeong-Hwa (KOR/1972-76)
    (800=2080) Yu Jeong-Hye (KOR/1972-76)
    did not play:
    Lee Kyung-Ai (DNS)
    Lee Kyung-Sook (DNS)
    Coach: ?
  5. Hungary
    (500) Gál Mária (HUN/1972)
    (500) Kiss-Gerhardt Judit (HUN/1972)
    (500=1530) Énekes-Szegedi Emőke (HUN/1972,80)
    (500) Bokros-Török Zsuzsa (HUN/1972)
    (500) Fekete Judit (HUN/1972)
    (500) Makláry-Buzek Ilona (HUN/1972)
    (500=1300) Schlégl-Blaumann Judit (HUN/1972-76)
    (500=2310) Torma Ágnes (HUN/1972-80)
    (500=1300) Eichler-Schadek Katalin (HUN/1972-76)
    (500=2310) Siry-Király Emerencia (HUN/1972-80)
    (500=2310) Sebők-Szalay Éva (HUN/1972-80)
    played in preliminary round:
    (320=2112) Bánhegyi-Radó Lucia (HUN/1972-80)
    Coach: Kotsis Gabriella
  6. Cuba
    (320=1452) Mercedes Pérez (CUB/1972-80)
    (320=820) Claudina Villaurrutia (CUB/1972-76)
    (320=1452) Ana Díaz (CUB/1972-80)
    (320=1452) Mercedes Pomares (CUB/1972-80)
    (320) Margarita Mayeta (CUB/1972)
    (320=820) Mercedes Roca (CUB/1972-76)
    (320=820) Miriam Herrera (CUB/1972-76)
    (320) Nurys Sebey (CUB/1972)
    (320) Claritza Herrera (CUB/1972)
    (320=1452) Nelly Barnet (CUB/1972-80)
    (320=902) Mavis Guilarte (CUB/1972,80)
    (320=820) Evelina Borroto (CUB/1972-76)
    Coach: Eugenio George
  7. Czechoslovakia
    (200) Irena Svobodová (tch-CZE/1972)
    (200=520) Elena Poláková-Moskalová (tch-CZE/1968-72)
    (200=520) Hilda Mazúrová (tch-SVK/1968-72)
    (200) Mária Mališová (tch-SVK/1972)
    (200) Ludmila Vindušková (tch-CZE/1972)
    (200) Jana Semecká (tch-CZE/1972)
    (200) Dora Jelínková (tch-CZE/1972)
    (200=520) Anna Mifková (tch-CZE/1968-72)
    (200) Jana Vápenková (tch-CZE/1972)
    (200=520) Hana Vlasáková (tch-CZE/1968-72)
    played in semifinal:
    (128) Darina Kodajová (tch-SVK/1972)
    played in preliminary round:
    (128) Ivana Moulisová (tch-CZE/1972)
    Coach: ?
  8. West Germany
    (128) Erika Heucke (frg-GER/1972)
    (128) Ingrid Lorenz (frg-GER/1972)
    (128) Rike Ruschenburg (frg-GER/1972)
    (128) Annedore Richter (frg-GER/1972)
    (128) Ursula Westphal (frg-GER/1972)
    (128) Traute Schäfer (frg-GER/1972)
    (128) Marianne Lepa (frg-GER/1972)
    (128) Birgit Pörner (frg-GER/1972)
    (128) Margret Stender (frg-GER/1972)
    (128) Regina Pütz (frg-GER/1972)
    (128) Annette Ellerbracke (frg-GER/1972)
    did not play:
    Birgit Drechsel (DNS)
    Coach: Park Dai-Hee

Montréal 1976

  1. Japan
    (3200=5200) Iida Takako (JPN/1972-76)
    (2000=5200) Okamoto Mariko (JPN/1972-76)
    (3200) Maeda Echiko (JPN/1976)
    (3200) Matsuda Noriko (JPN/1976)
    (3200=5200) Shirai Takako (JPN/1972-76)
    (3200) Kato Kiyomi (JPN/1976)
    (3200) Arakida Yuko (JPN/1976)
    (3200) Kanesaka Katsuko (JPN/1976)
    (3200) Yoshida Mariko (JPN/1976)
    (3200) Takayanagi Shoko (JPN/1976)
    (3200) Yano Hiromi (JPN/1976)
    (3200) Yokoyama Juri (JPN/1976)
    Coach: Yamada Shigeo
  2. Soviet Union
    (2000) Hanna Rostova (urs-UKR/1976)
    (2000) Lyudmila Shchetinina (urs-RUS/1976)
    (2000) Liliya Osadcha (urs-UKR/1976)
    (2000) Nataliya Kushnir (urs-RUS/1976)
    (2000) Olha Kozakova (urs-UKR/1976)
    (2000=12600) Nina Smoleyeva (urs-RUS/1968-76)
    (2000) Liubov Rudovska (urs-UKR/1976)
    (2000) Larisa Bergen (urs-KAZ/1976)
    (2000=15600) Inna Ryskal (urs-AZE/1964-76)
    (2000=5200) Lyudmila Chernyshova (urs-RUS/1976-80)
    (2000) Zoya Yusova (urs-RUS/1976)
    (2000) Nina Muradyan (urs-ARM/1976)
    Coach: Givi Akhvlediani (urs-GEO)
  3. South Korea
    (1280=2080) Lee Sun-Bok (KOR/1972-76)
    (1280=2080) Yu Jeong-Hye (KOR/1972-76)
    (1280) Byeon Gyeong-Ja (KOR/1976)
    (1280) Lee Sun-Ok (KOR/1976)
    (1280) Baek Myeong-Seon (KOR/1976)
    (1280) Jang Hye-Suk (KOR/1976)
    (1280) Ma Geum-Ja (KOR/1976)
    (1280=2080) Yun Yeong-Nae (KOR/1972-76)
    (1280=2080) Yu Gyeong-Hwa (KOR/1972-76)
    (1280) Park Mi-Geum (KOR/1976)
    (1280) Jeong Sun-Ok (KOR/1976)
    (1280=2080) Jo Hye-Jeong (KOR/1972-76)
    Coach: Kim Han-Soo
  4. Hungary
    (800) Szloboda Zsuzsa (HUN/1976)
    (800=1600) Bardi-Gerevich Gyöngyi (HUN/1976-80)
    (800) Biszku Éva (HUN/1976)
    (800) Biszku Zsuzsa (HUN/1976)
    (800=2112) Bánhegyi-Radó Lucia (HUN/1972-80)
    (800=1600) Csapó-Fekete Gabriella (HUN/1976-80)
    (800) Gajdos-Hubai Ágnes (HUN/1976)
    (800=1300) Schlégl-Blaumann Judit (HUN/1972-76)
    (800=2310) Torma Ágnes (HUN/1972-80)
    (800=1300) Eichler-Schadek Katalin (HUN/1972-76)
    (800=2310) Siry-Király Emerencia (HUN/1972-80)
    (800=2310) Sebők-Szalay Éva (HUN/1972-80)
    Coach: Kotsis Gabriella
  5. Cuba
    (500=1452) Mercedes Pérez (CUB/1972-80)
    (500=1000) Imilsis Téllez (CUB/1976-80)
    (500=1452) Ana Díaz (CUB/1972-80)
    (500=1452) Mercedes Pomares (CUB/1972-80)
    (500=1000) Lucila Urgellés (CUB/1976-80)
    (500=820) Mercedes Roca (CUB/1972-76)
    (500=820) Miriam Herrera (CUB/1972-76)
    (500=820) Claudina Villaurrutia (CUB/1972-76)
    (500) Melania Tartabull (CUB/1976)
    (500=1452) Nelly Barnet (CUB/1972-80)
    (500=1000) Ana María García (CUB/1976-80)
    (500=820) Evelina Borroto (CUB/1972-76)
    Coach: Eugenio George
  6. East Germany
    (320=2320) Karla Roffeis (gdr-GER/1976-80)
    (320) Johanna Strotzer (gdr-GER/1976)
    (320) Cornelia Rickert (gdr-GER/1976)
    (320=2320) Christine Walther-Mummhardt (gdr-GER/1976-80)
    (320) Ingrid Mierzwiak (gdr-GER/1976)
    (320) Helga Offen (gdr-GER/1976)
    (320=2320) Barbara Czekalla (gdr-GER/1976-80)
    (320) Jutta Balster (gdr-GER/1976)
    (320=2320) Anke Westendorf (gdr-GER/1976-80)
    (320) Hannelore Meincke (gdr-GER/1976)
    (320) Monika Meißner (gdr-GER/1976)
    (320) Gudrun Gärtner (gdr-GER/1976)
    Coach: Dieter Grund
  7. Peru
    (200) Mercedes González (PER/1976)
    (200=520) Gaby Cárdeñas (PER/1976-80)
    (200=1000) Teresa Núñez (PER/1968,76)
    (200=1000) Irma Cordero (PER/1968,76)
    (200=520) Ana Cecilia Carrillo (PER/1976-80)
    (200) Luisa Merea (PER/1976)
    (200) Delia Córdova (PER/1976)
    (200) Silvia Quevedo (PER/1976)
    (200=1000) Luisa Fuentes (PER/1968,76)
    (200=1320) María Cecilia del Risco (PER/1976-84)
    (200) María Cervera (PER/1976)
    (200) María Ostolaza (PER/1976)
    Coach: Park Man-Bok (KOR)
  8. Canada
    (128) Carole Bishop (CAN/1976)
    (128) Barbara Dalton (CAN/1976)
    (128) Kathy Girvan (CAN/1976)
    (128) Patty Olson (CAN/1976)
    (128) Regyna Armonas (CAN/1976)
    (128) Anne Ireland (CAN/1976)
    (128) Mary Dempster (CAN/1976)
    (128) Claire Lloyd (CAN/1976)
    (128) Betty Baxter (CAN/1976)
    (128) Connie Lebrun (CAN/1976)
    (128) Debbie Heeps (CAN/1976)
    (128=256) Audrey Vandervelden (CAN/1976,84)
    Coach: Moo Park (KOR)

Moskva 1980

  1. Soviet Union
    (3200=5200) Lyudmila Chernyshova (urs-RUS/1976-80)
    (3200) Nadezhda Radzevich (urs-RUS/1980)
    (3200) Nataliya Razumova (urs-RUS/1980)
    (3200) Olga Solovova (urs-RUS/1980)
    (3200) Yelena Akhaminova (urs-UKR/1980)
    (3200) Yelena Andreyuk (urs-RUS/1980)
    (3200) Irina Makogonova (urs-RUS/1980)
    (3200) Lyubov Kozyreva (urs-RUS/1980)
    (3200) Svetlana Nikishina (urs-RUS/1980)
    (3200) Svetlana Badulina (urs-RUS/1980)
    (3200) Lidiya Loginova (urs-RUS/1980)
  2. East Germany
    (2000) Ute Kostrzewa •
    (2000) Andrea Heim •
    (2000) Annette Schultz •
    (2000=2320) Christine Walther-Mummhardt (gdr-GER/1976-80)
    (2000) Heike Lehmann •
    (2000=2320) Barbara Czekalla (gdr-GER/1976-80)
    (2000=2320) Karla Roffeis (gdr-GER/1976-80)
    (2000) Martina Schmidt •
    (2000=2320) Anke Westendorf (gdr-GER/1976-80)
    (2000) Karin Püschel •
    (2000) Brigitte Fetzer •
    (2000) Katharina Bullin
  3. 3 Bulgaria BulBUL Bronze Tanya Dimitrova • Valentina Ilieva • Silviya Petrunova • Anka Khristolova • Verka Borisova • Rumyana Kaisheva • Maya Georgieva • Tanya Gogova • Tsvetana Bozhurina • Rositsa Dimitrova
  4. 4 Hungary HunHUN
    (800) Ágnes Juhász-Balajcza •
    (800=2310) Torma Ágnes (HUN/1972-80)
    (800) Bernadett Koszegi •
    (800=2310) Siry-Király Emerencia (HUN/1972-80)
    (800=1530) Énekes-Szegedi Emőke (HUN/1972,80)
    (800) Erzsébet Pálinkás-Varga •
    (800=2310) Sebők-Szalay Éva (HUN/1972-80)
    (800=1600) Csapó-Fekete Gabriella (HUN/1976-80)
    (800) Gabriella Lengyel •
    (800=1600) Bardi-Gerevich Gyöngyi (HUN/1976-80)
    (800) Juliana Szalonna •
    (800=2112) Bánhegyi-Radó Lucia (HUN/1972-80)
  5. Cuba
    (500=1452) Ana Díaz (CUB/1972-80)
    (500=1000) Ana María García (CUB/1976-80)
    (500) Erenia Díaz •
    (500=1000) Imilsis Téllez (CUB/1976-80)
    (500) Josefina Capote •
    (500=1000) Lucila Urgellés (CUB/1976-80)
    (500) Maura Alfonso •
    (500=902) Mavis Guilarte (CUB/1972,80)
    (500=1452) Mercedes Pérez (CUB/1972-80)
    (500=1452) Mercedes Pomares (CUB/1972-80)
    (500=1452) Nelly Barnet (CUB/1972-80)
  6. Peru
    (320=520) Ana Cecilia Carrillo (PER/1976-80)
    (320) Natalia Málaga •
    (320) Aurora Heredia •
    (320) Carmen Pimentel •
    (320) Cecilia Tait •
    (320=520) Gaby Cárdeñas (PER/1976-80)
    (320) Gina Torrealva •
    (320=1320) María Cecilia del Risco (PER/1976-84)
    (320) Raquel Chumpitaz •
    (320) Silvia León
  7. 7 Brazil BraBRA Denise Mattioli • Eliana Aleixo • Fernanda Silva • Ivonete das Neves • Jackie Silva • Lenice Oliveira • Isabel • Dora Castanheira • Ana Paula Mello • Regina Vilela • Rita Teixeira • Vera Leme
  8. 8 Romania RouROU Victoria Banciu • Gabriela Coman • Ileana Dobrovschi • Iuliana Enescu • Corina Georgescu • Victoria Georgescu • Mariana Ionescu • Irina Petcule? • Elena Piron • Ioana Liteanu • Corina Criva? • Doina Savoiu

Los Angeles 1984

  1. 1 China ChnCHN Gold
    (3200=4480) Hou Yuzhu (CHN/1984-88)
    (3200=4480) Yang Xilan (CHN/1984-88)
    (3200=4480) Jiang Ying (CHN/1984-88)
    (3200=4480) Yang Xiaojun (CHN/1984-88)
    (3200=4480) Zheng Meizhu (CHN/1984-88)
    (3200) Lang Ping (CHN/1984)
    (3200) Liang Yan (CHN/1984)
    (3200) Zhu Ling (CHN/1984)
    (3200) Li Yanjun (CHN/1984)
    (3200) Zhang Rongfang (CHN/1984)
  2. 2 United States UsaUSA Silver Paula Weishoff • Sue Woodstra • Rita Crockett • Laurie Flachmeier • Carolyn Becker • Flo Hyman • Rose Magers • Julie Vollertsen • Debbie Green • Kim Ruddins • Jeanne Beauprey • Linda Chisholm
  3. 3 Japan JpnJPN Bronze Yumi Egami • Kimie Morita • Yuko Mitsuya • Miyoko Hirose • Kyoko Ishida • Yoko Kagabu • Norie Hiro • Kayoko Sugiyama • Sachiko Otani • Keiko Miyajima • Emiko Odaka • Kumi Nakada
  4. Peru
    (800) Carmen Pimentel •
    (800) Cecilia Tait •
    (800) Denisse Fajardo •
    (800) Gaby Pérez •
    (800) Gina Torrealva •
    (800) Sonia Heredia •
    (800) Luisa Cervera •
    (800=1320) María Cecilia del Risco (PER/1976-84)
    (800) Miriam Gallardo •
    (800) Natalia Málaga •
    (800) Rosa García
  5. 5 South Korea KorKOR Han Gyeong-Ae • Kim Jeong-Sun • Kim Ok-Sun • Lee Eun-Gyeong • Lee Myeong-Hui • Lee Un-Im • Lee Yeong-Seon • Im Hye-Suk • Park Mi-Hui • Yun Jeong-Hye
  6. 6 West Germany FrgFRG Almut Kemperdick • Andrea Sauvigny • Beate Bühler • Gudrun Witte • Marina Staden • Regina Vossen • Renate Riek • Ruth Holzhausen • Sigrid Terstegge • Terry Place-Brandel • Ute Hankers
  7. 7 Brazil BraBRA Ida • Ana Richa • Eliana da Costa • Fernanda Silva • Heloísa Roese • Jackie Silva • Luiza Machado • Isabel • Mônica da Silva • Regina Pereira • Sandra • Vera Leme
  8. Canada
    (128=256) Audrey Vandervelden (CAN/1976,84)
    (128) Barb Broen-Ouelette •
    (128) Caroline Côté •
    (128) Diane Ratnik •
    (128) Josée Lebel •
    (128) Joyce Gamborg •
    (128) Karen Fraser •
    (128) Lise Martin •
    (128) Monica Hitchcock •
    (128) Rachel Beliveau •
    (128) Suzi Smith •
    (128) Tracy Mills

1988


Written 2015-08-14 - last modified 2022-12-16

This page is part of the site "Full Olympians" by Herman De Wael. See here for a full Introduction.