Bobsledding - Men's four-man

4-man

1964

Grenoble 1968

  1. Italy 1
    (4800=12150) Eugenio Monti (ITA/1956,64-68)
    (4800=4992) Luciano De Paolis (ITA/1968-72)
    (4800=4992) Roberto Zandonella (ITA/1968-72)
    (4800=4992) Mario Armano (ITA/1968-72)
  2. Austria 1
    (3000=6000) Erwin Thaler (AUT/1964-68)
    (3000=6000) Reinhold Durnthaler (AUT/1964-68)
    (3000=3780) Herbert Gruber (AUT/1964-72)
    (3000=3480) Josef Eder (AUT/1968-72)
  3. Switzerland 1
    (1920=6720) Jean Wicki (SUI/1968-72)
    (1920=3120) Hans Candrian (SUI/1968-72)
    (1920) Willi Hofmann (SUI/1968)
    (1920) Walter Graf (SUI/1968)
  4. Romania
    (1200=1295) Ion Panțuru (ROU/1964-76)
    (1200) Petre Hristovici (ROU/1968)
    (1200=1208) Gheorghe Maftei (ROU/1964-68)
    (1200) Nicolae Neagoe (ROU/1968)
  5. West Germany 1
    (750=1500) Horst Floth (frg-GER/1968-72)
    (750) Willi Schäfer (frg-GER/1968)
    (750) Frank Lange (frg-GER/1968)
    (750=1500) Pepi Bader (frg-GER/1968-72)
  6. Italy 2
    (480=672) Gianfranco Gaspari (ITA/1968-72)
    (480) Giuseppe Rescigno (ITA/1968)
    (480) Andrea Clemente (ITA/1968)
    (480) Leonardo Cavallini (ITA/1968)
  7. France 1
    (300) Francis Luiggi (FRA/1968)
    (300) André Patey (FRA/1968)
    (300) Gérard Monrazel (FRA/1968)
    (300) Maurice Grether (FRA/1968)
  8. Great Britain 1
    (192=222) Tony Nash (GBR/1964-68)
    (192=222) Guy Renwick (GBR/1964-68)
    (192=211.2) Robin Widdows (GBR/1964-68)
    (192=222) Robin Dixon (GBR/1964-68)
  9. West Germany 2
    (120=3960) Wolfgang Zimmerer (frg-GER/1968-76)
    (120=2040) Stefan Gaisreiter (frg-GER/1968-72)
    (120) Hans Baumann (frg-GER/1968)
    (120=3960) Peter Utzschneider (frg-GER/1968-76)
  10. USA 2
    (75=87) Bob Said (USA/1968-72)
    (75) David Dunn (USA/1968)
    (75) Bob Crowley (USA/1968)
    (75=88.2) Phil Duprey (USA/1968-76)
  11. France 2
    (48) Bertrand Croset (FRA/1968)
    (48) Claude Roussel (FRA/1968)
    (48) Louis Courtois (FRA/1968)
    (48) Henri Sirvain (FRA/1968)
  12. Switzerland 2
    (30) René Stadler (SUI/1968)
    (30) Hansruedi Müller (SUI/1968)
    (30=105) Robert Zimmermann (SUI/1964-68)
    (30) Ernst Schmidt (SUI/1968)
  13. Austria 2
    (19.2) Manfred Hofer (AUT/1968)
    (19.2) Hans Ritzl (AUT/1968)
    (19.2) Fritz Dinkhauser (AUT/1968)
    (19.2) Karl Pichler (AUT/1968)
  14. Great Britain 2
    (12) John Blockey (GBR/1968)
    (12) John Brown (GBR/1968)
    (12) Tim Thorn (GBR/1968)
    (12=16.8) Mike Freeman (GBR/1968-72)
  15. USA 1
    (7.5=487.5) Bill Hickey (USA/1964-68)
    (7.5) Howard Clifton (USA/1968)
    (7.5) Mickey Luce (USA/1968)
    (7.5) Paul Savage (USA/1968)
  16. Sweden
    (4.8) Rolf Höglund (SWE/1968)
    (4.8) Hans Hallén (SWE/1968)
    (4.8) Sven Martinsson (SWE/1968)
    (4.8) Börje Hedblom (SWE/1968)
  17. Canada
    (3) Purvis McDougall (CAN/1968)
    (3) Bob Storey (CAN/1968-72)
    (3) Michael Young (CAN/1968)
    (3=22.2) Andrew Faulds (CAN/1968-72)
  18. Spain 2
    (1.92) Víctor Palomo (ESP/1968)
    (1.92) Maximiliano Jones (ESP/1968)
    (1.92) José Clot (ESP/1968)
    (1.92) Eugenio Baturone (ESP/1968)
  19. Spain 1
    (1.2) Guillermo Rosal (ESP/1968)
    (1.2) Néstor Alonso (ESP/1968)
    (1.2) José Manuel Pérez (ESP/1968)
    (1.2) Antonio Marín (ESP/1968)

Sapporo 1972

  1. Switzerland 1
    (4800=6720) Jean Wicki (SUI/1968-72)
    (4800) Hans Leutenegger (SUI/1972)
    (4800) Werner Camichel (SUI/1972)
    (4800) Edy Hubacher (SUI/1972)
  2. Italy 1
    (3000=3048) Nevio De Zordo (ITA/1972-76)
    (3000) Adriano Frassinelli (ITA/1972)
    (3000) Corrado Dal Fabbro (ITA/1972)
    (3000) Gianni Bonichon (ITA/1972)
  3. West Germany 1
    (1920=3960) Wolfgang Zimmerer (frg-GER/1968-76)
    (1920=2040) Stefan Gaisreiter (frg-GER/1968-72)
    (1920) Walter Steinbauer (frg-GER/1972)
    (1920=3960) Peter Utzschneider (frg-GER/1968-76)
  4. Switzerland 2
    (1200=3120) Hans Candrian (SUI/1968-72)
    (1200) Erwin Juon (SUI/1972)
    (1200) Gaudenz Beeli (SUI/1972)
    (1200) Heinz Schenker (SUI/1972)
  5. West Germany 2
    (750=1500) Horst Floth (frg-GER/1968-72)
    (750) Donat Ertel (frg-GER/1972)
    (750) Walter Gilik (frg-GER/1972)
    (750=1500) Pepi Bader (frg-GER/1968-72)
  6. Austria 1
    (480=3780) Herbert Gruber (AUT/1964-72)
    (480) Utz Chwalla (AUT/1972)
    (480=3480) Josef Eder (AUT/1968-72)
    (480) Josef Oberhauser (AUT/1972)
  7. Austria 2
    (300=780) Werner Delle Karth (AUT/1972-76)
    (300) Werner Moser (AUT/1972)
    (300=1125) Walter Delle Karth (AUT/1972,80-84)
    (300=1800) Fritz Sperling (AUT/1972-80)
  8. Italy 2
    (192=672) Gianfranco Gaspari (ITA/1968-72)
    (192=4992) Roberto Zandonella (ITA/1968-72)
    (192=4992) Mario Armano (ITA/1968-72)
    (192=4992) Luciano De Paolis (ITA/1968-72)
  9. France
    (120) Patrick Parisot (FRA/1972)
    (120) Yves Bonsang (FRA/1972)
    (120=195) Alain Roy (FRA/1972-76)
    (120) Gilles Morda (FRA/1972)
  10. Romania
    (75=1295) Ion Panțuru (ROU/1964-76)
    (75) Ion Zangor (ROU/1972)
    (75) Dumitru Pascu (ROU/1972)
    (75) Dumitru Focșeneanu (ROU/1972)
  11. Sweden
    (48=104.3) Carl-Erik Eriksson (SWE/1964-84)
    (48) Tom Mentzer (SWE/1972)
    (48) Thomas Gustafsson (SWE/1972)
    (48=52.8) Jan Johansson (SWE/1972-76)
  12. Japan 1
    (30=31.92) Esashika Susumu (JPN/1972-76)
    (30=31.92) Abe Kazumi (JPN/1972-76)
    (30=31.92) Sato Rikio (JPN/1972-76)
    (30) Ichihashi Yoshiyuki (JPN/1972)
  13. Canada
    (19.2) Hans Gehrig (CAN/1968-72)
    (19.2) David Richardson (CAN/1972)
    (19.2) Peter Blakeley (CAN/1972)
    (19.2=22.2) Andrew Faulds (CAN/1968-72)
  14. USA 2
    (12=87) Bob Said (USA/1968-72)
    (12) James Copley (USA/1972)
    (12) Ken Morris (USA/1972)
    (12=88.2) Phil Duprey (USA/1968-76)
  15. Great Britain 2
    (7.5) John Hammond (GBR/1972)
    (7.5=34.2) Jackie Price (GBR/1972-80)
    (7.5) Alan Jones (GBR/1972)
    (7.5) Peter Clifford (GBR/1972)
  16. Great Britain 1
    (4.8) John Evelyn (GBR/1972)
    (4.8=16.8) Mike Freeman (GBR/1968-72)
    (4.8=39) Gomer Lloyd (GBR/1972-84)
    (4.8=24.0) Bill Sweet (GBR/1972-76)
    did not finish
  17. USA 1
    (1.92) Jim Hickey, Jr. (USA/1972)
    (1.92) Jim Bridges (USA/1972)
    (1.92=21.12) Howard Siler, Jr. (USA/1972,80)
    (1.92=9.42) Tom Becker (USA/1972-76)
  18. JPN 2
    (1.92) Nagata Toshihisa (JPN/1972)
    (1.92) Inaba Hiroshi (JPN/1972)
    (1.92) Sugawara Koichi (JPN/1972)
    (1.92) Suzuki Akihiko (JPN/1972)
    did not start
  19. Canada 1
    (-=3) Bob Storey (CAN/1968-72)
    (-=3) Colin Nelson (CAN/1976)
    (-) Michael Hartley (CAN/1972)
    Vance White

Innsbruck 1976

  1. East Germany 1
    (4800=9600) Meinhard Nehmer (gdr-GER/1976-80)
    (4800) Jochen Babock (gdr-GER/1976)
    (4800=9600) Bernhard Germeshausen (gdr-GER/1976-80)
    (4800=9750) Bernhard Lehmann (gdr-GER/1976,84-88)
  2. Switzerland 2
    (3000=6000) Erich Schärer (SUI/1976-80)
    (3000=6000) Ueli Bächli (SUI/1976-80)
    (3000=6000) Ruedi Marti (SUI/1976-80)
    (3000=6000) Sepp Benz (SUI/1976-80)
  3. West Germany 1
    (1920=3960) Wolfgang Zimmerer (frg-GER/1968-76)
    (1920=3960) Peter Utzschneider (frg-GER/1968-76)
    (1920) Bodo Bittner (frg-GER/1976)
    (1920) Manfred Schumann (frg-GER/1976)
  4. East Germany 2
    (1200=3120) Horst Schönau (gdr-GER/1976-80)
    (1200) Horst Bernhardt (gdr-GER/1976)
    (1200) Harald Seifert (gdr-GER/1976)
    (1200) Raimund Bethge (gdr-GER/1976)
  5. West Germany 2
    (750) Georg Heibl (frg-GER/1976)
    (750) Hans Morant (frg-GER/1976)
    (750) Siegfried Radandt (frg-GER/1976)
    (750) Fritz Ohlwärter (frg-GER/1976)
  6. Austria 2
    (480) Otto Breg (AUT/1976)
    (480) Franz Köfel (AUT/1976)
    ran in runs one, three and four
    (480) Andreas Schwab (AUT/1976)
    ran in runs two, three and four
    (480=780) Werner Delle Karth (AUT/1972-76)
    ran in runs one and two
    (480) Heinz Krenn (AUT/1976)
  7. Austria 1
    (300=1800) Fritz Sperling (AUT/1972-80)
    (300=1050) Kurt Oberhöller (AUT/1976-80)
    (300=1050) Gerd Zaunschirm (AUT/1976-80)
    (300) Dieter Gehmacher (AUT/1976)
  8. Romania 1
    (192=384) Dragoș Panaitescu-Rapan (ROU/1972-80)
    (192=192.8) Paul Neagu (ROU/1976,92,98)
    (192) Costel Ionescu (ROU/1976)
    (192=684) Gheorghe Lixandru (ROU/1976-84)
  9. Switzerland 1
    (120=195) Fritz Lüdi (SUI/1964,76)
    (120) Thomas Hagen (SUI/1976)
    (120) Rudolf Schmid (SUI/1976)
    (120) Karl Häseli (SUI/1976)
  10. France
    (75=94.2) Gérard Christaud-Pipola (FRA/1968-76,84)
    (75=195) Alain Roy (FRA/1972-76)
    (75) André Belle (FRA/1976)
    (75) Serge Hissung (FRA/1976)
  11. Italy 2
    (48=3048) Nevio De Zordo (ITA/1972-76)
    (48) Ezio Fiori (ITA/1976)
    (48) Roberto Porzia (ITA/1976)
    (48) Lino Benoni (ITA/1976)
  12. Italy 1
    (30) Giorgio Alverà (ITA/1976)
    (30) Piero Vegnuti (ITA/1976)
    (30) Adriano Bee (ITA/1976)
    (30) Francesco Butteri (ITA/1976)
  13. Great Britain 1
    (19.2=34.2) Jackie Price (GBR/1972-80)
    (19.2) Colin Campbell (GBR/1976)
    (19.2=24.0) Bill Sweet (GBR/1972-76)
    (19.2=39) Gomer Lloyd (GBR/1972-84)
  14. Romania 2
    (12=1295) Ion Panțuru (ROU/1964-76)
    (12) Constantin Romaniuc (ROU/1976)
    (12) Alexe Gheorghe Tănăsescu (ROU/1976)
    (12) Mihail Nicolau (ROU/1976)
  15. USA 1
    (7.5) Jimmy Morgan (USA/1976)
    (7.5) Peter Brennan (USA/1976)
    (7.5) John Proctor (USA/1976)
    (7.5=9.42) Tom Becker (USA/1972-76)
  16. Sweden
    (4.8=104.3) Carl-Erik Eriksson (SWE/1964-84)
    (4.8=52.8) Jan Johansson (SWE/1972-76)
    (4.8) Leif Johansson (SWE/1976)
    (4.8=7.8) Kenth Rönn (SWE/1976-80)
  17. Canada 1
    (3) Colin Nelson (CAN/1976)
    (3) Thomas Stehr (CAN/1976)
    (3) David Veale (CAN/1976)
    (3) Jim Lavalley (CAN/1976)
  18. Japan
    (1.92=31.92) Esashika Susumu (JPN/1972-76)
    (1.92=31.92) Abe Kazumi (JPN/1972-76)
    (1.92=31.92) Sato Rikio (JPN/1972-76)
    (1.92) Shinada Kimihiro (JPN/1976)
  19. USA 2
    (1.2) William Hollrock, III (USA/1976)
    (1.2) Earl Frisbie (USA/1976)
    (1.2) Frederick Fritsch (USA/1976)
    (1.2=88.2) Phil Duprey (USA/1968-76)
  20. Great Britain 2
    (0.75) Mark Agar (GBR/1976)
    (0.75) Anthony Norton (GBR/1976)
    (0.75) Graham Sweet (GBR/1976)
    (0.75=8.25) Andrew Ogilvy-Wedderburn (GBR/1976-80)
  21. Canada 2
    (0.48) Christopher Frank (CAN/1976)
    (0.48) William Dunn (CAN/1976)
    (0.48) Christopher Martin (CAN/1976)
    (0.48) Brian Vachon (CAN/1976-80)

Lake Placid 1980

  1. GDR
    (4800=9600) Meinhard Nehmer (GDR/1976-80)
    (4800=9600) Bernhard Germeshausen (GDR/1976-80)
    (4800=16313) Bogdan Musiol (GDR-GER/1980-92)
    (4800) Hans-Jürgen Gerhardt (GDR/1980)
  2. SUI
    (3000=6000) Erich Schärer (SUI/1976-80)
    (3000=6000) Ueli Bächli (SUI/1976-80)
    (3000=6000) Ruedi Marti (SUI/1976-80)
    (3000=6000) Sepp Benz (SUI/1976-80)
  3. GDR
    (1920=3120) Horst Schönau (gdr-GER/1976-80)
    (1920=6720) Roland Wetzig (GDR/1980-84)
    (1920=2112) Detlef Richter (GDR/1980,88)
    (1920=6720) Andreas Kirchner (GDR/1980-84)
  4. AUT
    (1200=1800) Fritz Sperling (AUT/1972-80)
    (1200) Heinrich Bergmüller (AUT/1980)
    (1200) Franz Rednak (AUT/1980)
    (1200) Bernhard Purkrabek (AUT/1980)
  5. AUT
    (750=1125) Walter Delle Karth (AUT/1972,80-84)
    (750) Franz Paulweber (AUT/1980)
    (750=1050) Gerd Zaunschirm (AUT/1976-80)
    (750=1050) Kurt Oberhöller (AUT/1976-80)
  6. SUI
    (480=600) Hans Hiltebrand (SUI/1980,88)
    (480) Ulrich Schindler (SUI/1980)
    (480) Walter Rahm (SUI/1980)
    (480) Armin Baumgartner (SUI/1980)
  7. FRG
    (300) Peter Hell (FRG/1980)
    (300) Hans Wagner (FRG/1980)
    (300) Heinz Busche (FRG/1980)
    (300) Walter Barfuß (FRG/1980)
  8. ROM
    (192=384) Dragoș Panaitescu-Rapan (ROU/1972-80)
    (192) Dorel Cristudor (ROM/1980)
    (192) Sandu Mitrofan (ROM/1980)
    (192=684) Gheorghe Lixandru (ROU/1976-84)
  9. GBR
    (120) Jonnie Woodall (GBR/1980)
    (120=120.8) Anthony Wallington (GBR/1980-84)
    (120=120.8) Peter Brown (GBR/1980-84)
    (120) John Howell (GBR/1980)
  10. FRG
    (75) Alois Schnorbus (FRG/1980)
    (75) Lothar Pongratz (FRG/1980)
    (75) Jürgen Hofmann (FRG/1980)
    (75) Martin Meinberg (FRG/1980)
  11. ITA
    (48) Andrea Jory (ITA/1980)
    (48) Edmund Lanziner (ITA/1980)
    (48) Georg Werth (ITA/1980)
    (48) Giovanni Modena (ITA/1980)
  12. USA
    (30) Robert Hickey (USA/1980)
    (30) Jeff Jordan (USA/1980)
    (30) Willie Davenport (USA/1980)
    (30) Jeffrey Gadley (USA/1980)
  13. USA
    (19.2=21.12) Howard Siler, Jr. (USA/1972,80)
    (19.2) Joseph Tyler (USA/1980)
    (19.2=769.2) Jeff Jost (USA/1980-84)
    (19.2) Dick Nalley (USA/1980)
  14. ROM
    (12) Constantin Iancu (ROM/1980)
    (12) Ion Duminicel (ROM/1980)
    (12) Doru Francu (ROM/1980)
    (12) Constantin Obreja (ROM/1980)
  15. GBR
    (7.5=34.2) Jackie Price (GBR/1972-80)
    (7.5=39) Gomer Lloyd (GBR/1972-84)
    (7.5=8.25) Andrew Ogilvy-Wedderburn (GBR/1976-80)
    (7.5=21.9) Nicholas Phipps (GBR/1980,92)
    did not finish
  16. CAN
    (3) Martin Glynn (CAN/1980)
    (3=4.92) Alan MacLachlan (CAN/1980-84)
    (3) Serge Cantin (CAN/1980)
    (3=4.92) Robert Wilson (CAN/1980-84)
  17. SWE
    (3=104.3) Carl-Erik Eriksson (SWE/1964-84)
    (3) Peter Jansson (SWE/1980)
    (3) Runald Beckman (SWE/1980)
    (3=7.8) Kenth Rönn (SWE/1976-80)

Sarajevo 1984

  1. GDR
    (4800=14363) Wolfgang Hoppe (GDR-GER/1984-94)
    (4800=6720) Roland Wetzig (GDR/1980-84)
    (4800=7800) Dietmar Schauerhammer (GDR/1984-88)
    (4800=6720) Andreas Kirchner (GDR/1980-84)
  2. GDR
    (3000=9750) Bernhard Lehmann (GDR/1976,84)
    (3000=16313) Bogdan Musiol (GDR-GER/1980-92)
    (3000=6000) Ingo Voge (GDR/1984-88)
    (3000) Eberhard Weise (GDR/1984)
  3. SUI
    (1920) Silvio Giobellina (SUI/1984)
    (1920) Heinz Stettler (SUI/1984)
    (1920) Urs Salzmann (SUI/1984)
    (1920) Rico Freiermuth (SUI/1984)
  4. SUI
    (1200=6000) Ekkehard Fasser (SUI/1984-88)
    (1200) Hans Märchy (SUI/1984)
    (1200) Kurt Poletti (SUI/1984)
    (1200) Rolf Strittmatter (SUI/1984)
  5. USA
    (750=769.2) Jeff Jost (USA/1980-84)
    (750) Joe Briski (USA/1984)
    (750) Thomas Barnes (USA/1984)
    (750=1950) Hal Hoye (USA/1984-88)
  6. URS
    (480=2400) Jānis Ķipurs (URS/1984-88)
    (480=1230) Maris Poikans (URS/1984-88)
    (480=1239) Ivars Berzups (URS-LAT/1984-92)
    (480) Aiwar Šnepsis (URS/1984)
  7. ROM
    (300) Dorin Degan (ROM/1984)
    (300) Cornel Popescu (ROM/1984)
    (30=684) Gheorghe Lixandru (ROU/1976-84)
    (300=301.3) Costel Petrariu (ROM/1984-92)
  8. ITA
    (192) Guerrino Ghedina (ITA/1984)
    (192=289.5) Stefano Ticci (ITA/1984-92)
    (192=193.2) Paolo Scaramuzza (ITA/1984-88)
    (192=193.2) Andrea Meneghin (ITA/1984-88)
  9. FRG
    (120) Klaus Kopp (FRG/1984)
    (120) Gerhard Oechsle (FRG/1984)
    (120) Günther Neuburger (FRG/1984)
    (120) Hans-Joachim Schuhmacher (FRG/1984)
  10. AUT
    (75=1125) Walter Delle Karth (AUT/1972,80-84)
    (75) Günter Krispel (AUT/1984)
    (75) Ferdinand Grössing (AUT/1984)
    (75) Hans Lindner (AUT/1984)
  11. AUT
    (48=528) Peter Kienast (AUT/1984-88)
    (48=528) Franz Siegl (AUT/1984-88)
    (48=1248) Gerhard Redl (AUT/1984-88,94)
    (48=528) Christian Mark (AUT/1984-88)
  12. URS
    (30=48.0) Zintis Ekmanis (URS-LAT/1984,92-94)
    (30) Janis Skrastynch (URS/1984)
    (30) Rihard Kotans (URS/1984)
    (30) Vladimir Aleksandrov (URS/1984)
  13. FRA
    (19.2=94.2) Gérard Christaud-Pipola (FRA/1968-76,84)
    (19.2) Philippe Aurox (FRA/1984)
    (19.2) Philippe Stott (FRA/1984)
    (19.2) Patrick Lachaud (FRA/1984)
  14. FRG
    (12=60) Anton Fischer (FRG/1984-88)
    (12=60) Franz Nießner (FRG/1984-88)
    (12) Hans Metzler (FRG/1984)
    (12=60) Uwe Eisenreich (FRG/1984-88)
  15. GBR
    (7.5=39) Gomer Lloyd (GBR/1972-84)
    (7.5) Howard Smith (GBR/1984)
    (7.5) Angus McKenzie (GBR/1984)
    (7.5) Peter Brugnani (GBR/1984)
  16. USA
    (4.8=1205) Brent Rushlaw (USA/1976-88)
    (4.8) Edward Card (USA/1984)
    (4.8) James Tyler (USA/1984)
    (4.8) Francis Hansen (USA/1984)
  17. ITA
    (3=78) Alex Wolf (ITA/1984-88)
    (3=78) Georg Beikircher (ITA/1984-88)
    (3=100.7) Pasquale Gesuito (ITA/1984-94)
    (3) Umberto Prato (ITA/1984)
  18. CAN
    (1.92=4.92) Alan MacLachlan (CAN/1980-84)
    (1.92) Clarke Flynn (CAN/1984)
    (1.92=4.92) Robert Wilson (CAN/1980-84)
    (1.92) David Leuty (CAN/1984)
  19. YUG
    (1.2=1.29) Zdravko Stojnic (YUG/1984,92)
    (1.2=1.275) Marjo Franjic (YUG-BIH/1984,94)
    (1.2) Siniša Tubic (YUG/1984)
    (1.2) Nikola Korica (YUG/1984)
  20. GBR
    (0.75) Michael Pugh (GBR/1984)
    (0.75=120.8) Anthony Wallington (GBR/1980-84)
    (0.75=120.8) Peter Brown (GBR/1980-84)
    (0.75=818.3) Mark Tout (GBR/1984-94)
  21. SWE
    (0.48=104.3) Carl-Erik Eriksson (SWE/1964-84)
    (0.48) Tommy Johansson (SWE/1984)
    (0.48) Ulf Åkerblom (SWE/1984)
    (0.48) Nils Stefansson (SWE/1984)
  22. TPE
    (0.3) Wu Dien-Cheng (TPE/1984)
    (0.3=0.348) Sun Kuang-Ming (TPE/1984,94)
    (0.3) Wu Chung-Chou (TPE/1984)
    (0.3=0.648) Chen Chin-San (TPE/1984-92,2002)
  23. YUG
    (0.192) Nenad Prodanovic (YUG/1984)
    (0.192=0.282) Ognjen Sokolovic (YUG/1984,92)
    (0.192=0.276) Zoran Sokolovic (YUG-BIH/1984,94-98)
    (0.192) Borislav Vujadinovic (YUG/1984)
  24. JPN
    (0.12) Hiroshi Okachi (JPN/1984)
    (0.12=2.04) Yuji Yaku (JPN/1984-88)
    (0.12) Yuji Funayama (JPN/1984)
    (0.12) Satoshi Sugawara (JPN/1984)

1988


Written 2003-02-19 - last modified 2022-07-19

This page is part of the site "Full Olympians" by Herman De Wael. See here for a full Introduction.