Bobsledding - Men's four-man
Honour Rating : 1924-2006:3
Formula
-
1924: 4- or 5-man teams, 4 runs
-
1928: 5-man teams, 4 runs (only 2 actually ran)
-
1932-2006: 4-man teams, 4 runs
Participants
Top Competitors
-
(16313) Bogdan Musiol (GDR-GER/1980-92)
-
(14363) Wolfgang Hoppe (GDR-GER/1984-94)
-
(12150) Eugenio Monti (ITA/1956,64-68)
-
(9750) Bernhard Lehmann (GDR/1976,84)
-
(9600) Billy Fiske (USA/1928-32)
-
(9600) Clifford Grey (USA/1928-32)
-
(9600) Meinhard Nehmer (GDR/1976-80)
-
(9600) Bernhard Germeshausen (GDR/1976-80)
-
(9600) André Lange (GER/2002-06)
-
(9600) Kevin Kuske (GER/2002-06)
-
(8412) Olaf Hampel (FRG-GER/1988,94-98)
-
(7800) J. J. O'Brien (USA/1928-32)
-
(7800) Patrick Martin (USA/1948-52)
-
(7800) Dietmar Schauerhammer (GDR/1984-88)
-
(7800) Carsten Embach (GER/1994,2002)
-
(7500) Heinrich Angst (SUI/1948,56)
-
(7050) Kurt Meier (SUI/1988,94)
-
(6732) Fritz Feierabend (SUI/1936-52)
-
(6720) Jean Wicki (SUI/1968-72)
-
(6720) Roland Wetzig (GDR/1980-84)
-
(6720) Andreas Kirchner (GDR/1980-84)
-
(6600) Francis Tyler (USA/1936-48)
-
(6192) Franz Kapus (SUI/1948-56)
-
(6000) Erwin Thaler (AUT/1964-68)
-
(6000) Reinhold Durnthaler (AUT/1964-68)
-
(6000) Erich Schärer (SUI/1976-80)
-
(6000) Ulrich Bächli (SUI/1976-80)
-
(6000) Rudolf Marti (SUI/1976-80)
-
(6000) Josef Benz (SUI/1976-80)
-
(6000) Ingo Voge (GDR/1984-88)
-
(6000) Ekkehard Fasser (SUI/1984-88)
-
(5550) Enrico Kühn (GER/2002-06)
-
(5280) Lorenz Nieberl (FRG-GER/1952-56)
-
(4992) Luciano De Paolis (ITA/1968-72)
-
(4992) Roberto Zandonella (ITA/1968-72)
-
(4992) Mario Armano (ITA/1968-72)
-
(4848) Christoph Langen (FRG-GER/1988,98-2002)
-
(4800') Markus Zimmermann (GER/1998-2002)
-
(4800) Eduard Scherrer (SUI/1924)
-
(4800) Alfred Neveu (SUI/1924)
-
(4800) Alfred Schläppi (SUI/1924)
-
(4800) Heinrich Schläppi (SUI/1924)
-
(4800) Nion Tucker (USA/1928)
-
(4800) Geoffrey Mason (USA/1928)
-
(4800) Richard Parke (USA/1928)
-
(4800) Edward Eagan (USA/1932)
-
(4800) Pierre Musy (SUI/1936)
-
(4800) Arnold Gartmann (SUI/1936)
-
(4800) Charles Bouvier (SUI/1936)
-
(4800) Joseph Beerli (SUI/1936)
-
(4800) Edward Rimkus (USA/1948)
-
(4800) William D'Amico (USA/1948)
-
(4800) Andreas Ostler (FRG/1952)
-
(4800) Fritz Kuhn (FRG/1952)
-
(4800) Franz Kemser (FRG/1952)
-
(4800) Gottfried Diener (SUI/1956)
-
(4800) Robert Alt (SUI/1956)
-
(4800) Victor Emery (CAN/1964)
-
(4800) Peter Kirby (CAN/1964)
-
(4800) Doug Anakin (CAN/1964)
-
(4800) John Emery (CAN/1964)
-
(4800) Hans Leutenegger (SUI/1972)
-
(4800) Werner Camichel (SUI/1972)
-
(4800) Edy Hubacher (SUI/1972)
-
(4800) Jochen Babock (GDR/1976)
-
(4800) Hans-Jürgen Gerhardt (GDR/1980)
-
(4800) Marcel Fässler (SUI/1988)
-
(4800) Werner Stocker (SUI/1988)
-
(4800) Marco Jakobs (GER/1998)
-
(4800) René Hoppe (GER/2006)
-
(4800) Martin Putze (GER/2006)
-
(4653) Max Houben (BEL/1928,36-48)
-
(4500) Gerhard Haidacher (AUT/1992-94)
-
(4344) Alexander Szelig (GDR-GER/1988-98)
-
(4200) Reto Capadrutt (SUI/1932-36)
-
(4152) Harald Czudaj (GER/1992-98)
-
(4140) Hanns Kilian (GER/1928-36)
-
(4140) Sebastian Huber (GER/1928-36)
-
(3960) Wolfgang Zimmerer (FRG/1968-76)
-
(3960) Peter Utzschneider (FRG/1968-76)
-
(3900) Ingo Appelt (AUT/1988-92)
-
(3900) Harald Winkler (AUT/1988-92)
-
(3780) Herbert Gruber (AUT/1964-72)
-
(3750) Randy Jones (USA/1994-2002)
-
(3750) Garreth Hines (USA/1998-2002)
-
(3690) René Hannemann (GER/1992-94)
-
(3690) Gustav Weder (SUI/1992-94)
-
(3690) Donat Acklin (SUI/1992-94)
-
(3600) Thomas Schroll (AUT/1992)
-
(3600) Karsten Brannasch (GER/1994)
-
(3480) Josef Eder (AUT/1968-72)
-
(3480) Bill Schuffenhauer (USA/2002-06)
-
(3420) Cédric Grand (SUI/1998-2006)
-
(3300) Todd Hays (USA/2002-06)
-
(3120) Hans Candrian (SUI/1968-72)
-
(3120) Horst Schönau (GDR/1976-80)
-
(3120) Martin Annen (SUI/2002-06)
-
(3120) Beat Hefti (SUI/2002-06)
-
(3048) Nevio De Zordo (ITA/1972-76)
-
(3006) Aleksey Selivertsov (RUS/1998-2006)
-
(3005) Aleksandr Zubkov (RUS/2002-06)
-
(3005) Filipp Yegorov (RUS/2002-06)
-
(3000) Ralph Broome (GBR/1924)
-
(3000) Thomas Arnold (GBR/1924)
-
(3000) Alexander Richardson (GBR/1924)
-
(3000) Rodney Soher (GBR/1924)
-
(3000) Jennison Heaton (USA/1928)
-
(3000) David Granger (USA/1928)
-
(3000) Lyman Hine (USA/1928)
-
(3000) Thomas Doe (USA/1928)
-
(3000) Henry Homburger (USA/1932)
-
(3000) Percy Bryant (USA/1932)
-
(3000) Paul Stevens (USA/1932)
-
(3000) Edmund Horton (USA/1932)
-
(3000) Hans Aichele (SUI/1936)
-
(3000) Hans Bütikofer (SUI/1936)
-
(3000) Alfred "Freddy" Mansveld (BEL/1948)
-
(3000) Louis Georges Niels (BEL/1948)
-
(3000) Jacques Mouvet (BEL/1948)
-
(3000) Stanley Benham (USA/1952)
-
(3000) Howard Crossett (USA/1952)
-
(3000) James Atkinson (USA/1952)
-
(3000) Ulrico Girardi (ITA/1956)
-
(3000) Renzo Alverà (ITA/1956)
-
(3000) Renato Mocellini (ITA/1956)
-
(3000) Adolf Koxeder (AUT/1964)
-
(3000) Josef Nairz (AUT/1964)
-
(3000) Adriano Frassinelli (ITA/1972)
-
(3000) Corrado Dal Fabbro (ITA/1972)
-
(3000) Gianni Bonichon (ITA/1972)
-
(3000) Eberhard Weise (GDR/1984)
-
(3000) Marcel Rohner (SUI/1998)
-
(3000) Markus Nüssli (SUI/1998)
-
(3000) Markus Wasser (SUI/1998)
-
(3000) Beat Seitz (SUI/1998)
-
(3000) Aleksey Voyevoda (RUS/2006)
-
(2773) James Bickford, Jr. (USA/1936-56)
-
(2676) Bruno Mingeon (FRA/1992-2006)
-
(2675) Brian Shimer (USA/1988,94-2002)
-
(2674) Eric Le Chanony (FRA/1994-2002)
-
(2400) Felix Endrich (SUI/1948-52)
-
(2400) Janis Kipurs (URS/1984-88)
-
(2250) Axel Kühn (GER/1992)
-
(2250) Domenico Semeraro (SUI/1994)
-
(2112) Detlef Richter (GDR/1980,88)
-
(2064) Sean Olsson (GBR/1994-98)
-
(2064) Dean Ward (GBR/1994-98)
-
(2040) Stefan Gaisreiter (FRG/1968-72)
-
(1950) Hal Hoye (USA/1984-88)
-
(1932) Paul Attwood (GBR/1998-2002)
-
(1930) Juris Tone (URS-LAT/1988-94)
-
(1925) Charles Mulder (BEL/1924-28)
-
(1922) James Lamy (USA/1956,64)
-
(1920) Max Robert (FRA/1994-98)
-
(1920) René Mortiaux (BEL/1924)
-
(1920) Paul Van den Broeck (BEL/1924)
-
(1920) Victor Verschueren (BEL/1924)
-
(1920) Henri Willems (BEL/1924)
-
(1920) Valentin Krempl (GER/1928)
-
(1920) Hans Heß (GER/1928)
-
(1920) Hans Nägle (GER/1928)
-
(1920) Max Ludwig (GER/1932)
-
(1920) Hans Mehlhorn (GER/1932)
-
(1920) Frederick McEvoy (GBR/1936)
-
(1920) James Cardno (GBR/1936)
-
(1920) Guy Dugdale (GBR/1936)
-
(1920) Charles Green (GBR/1936)
-
(1920) Thomas Hicks (USA/1948)
-
(1920) Donald Dupree (USA/1948)
-
(1920) William Dupree (USA/1948)
-
(1920) Albert Madörin (SUI/1952)
-
(1920) André Filippini (SUI/1952)
-
(1920) Stephan Waser (SUI/1952)
-
(1920) Arthur Tyler (USA/1956)
-
(1920) William Dodge (USA/1956)
-
(1920) Charles Butler (USA/1956)
-
(1920) Sergio Siorpaes (ITA/1964)
-
(1920) Benito Rigoni (ITA/1964)
-
(1920) Gildo Siorpaes (ITA/1964)
-
(1920) Willi Hofmann (SUI/1968)
-
(1920) Walter Graf (SUI/1968)
-
(1920) Walter Steinbauer (FRG/1972)
-
(1920) Bodo Bittner (FRG/1976)
-
(1920) Manfred Schumann (FRG/1976)
-
(1920) Silvio Giobellina (SUI/1984)
-
(1920) Heinz Stettler (SUI/1984)
-
(1920) Urs Salzmann (SUI/1984)
-
(1920) Rico Freiermuth (SUI/1984)
-
(1920) Guntis Osis (URS/1988)
-
(1920) Vladimir Kozlov (URS/1988)
-
(1920) Courtney Rumbolt (GBR/1998)
-
(1920) Emmanuel Hostache (FRA/1998)
-
(1920) Mike Kohn (USA/2002)
-
(1920) Doug Sharp (USA/2002)
-
(1920) Dan Steele (USA/2002)
-
(1920) Thomas Lamparter (SUI/2006)
-
-
(1440) Lorenz Schindelholz (SUI/1992)
-
(1440) Curdin Morell (SUI/1992)
-
(1440) Ulf Hielscher (GER/1994)
-
-
Written 2003-02-19 - last modified 2008-10-08
This page is part of the site "Full Olympians" by Herman De Wael. See here
for a full Introduction.