Athletics - Men's 100 m

100 m

1964

Ciudad de México 1968

  1. (6400) Jim Hines (USA/1968)
  2. (4000=6560) Lennox Miller (JAM/1968-72)
  3. (2560) Charlie Greene (USA/1968)
  4. (1600) Pablo Montes (CUB/1968-72)
  5. (1000=1000) Roger Bambuck (FRA/1964-68)
  6. (640=1280) Mel Pender (USA/1964-68)
  7. (400=3012) Harry Jerome (CAN/1960-68)
  8. (256=308.0) Jean-Louis Ravelomanantsoa (MAD/1964-72)
    fifth in semi-final:
  9. (130=5730) Enrique Figuerola (CUB/1960-68)
  10. (130=770) Gaoussou Koné (CIV/1964-72)
    sixth in semi-final:
  11. (52=52.00) Hermes Ramírez (CUB/1968-76)
  12. (52=52.36) Iván Moreno (CHI/1964-68)
    seventh in semi-final
  13. (20.8) Harald Eggers (gdr-GER/1968)
  14. (20.8) Gérard Fenouil (FRA/1968-72)
    eighth in semi-final:
  15. (8.0=29.0) Iijima Hideo (JPN/1964-68)
  16. (8.2) Hartmut Schelter (gdr-GER/1968)
    fifth in quarter-final:
  17. (2.29=2.290) Andrés Calonge (ARG/1968-72)
  18. (2.29) Heinz Erbstößer (gdr-GER/1964-68)
  19. (2.29=2.654) Marian Dudziak (POL/1964-68)
  20. (2.29) Barrie Kelly (GBR/1968)
    sixth in quarter-final:
  21. (0.364) Ron Jones (GBR/1964-68)
  22. (0.364=0.364) Gerhard Wucherer (frg-GER/1968-72)
  23. (0.364=2.654) Mani Jegathesan (mal-MAS/1960-68)
  24. (0.364=14.86) Jocelyn Delecour (FRA/1956-68)
    seventh in quarter-final:
  25. (0.057) Karl-Peter Schmidtke (frg-GER/1968)
  26. (0.057=4.057) Kola Abdulai (NGR/1968-72)
  27. (0.057) Amos Omolo (UGA/1964-68)
  28. (0.057) Canagasabai Kunalan (mas-SGP/1964-68)
    eighth in quarter-final
  29. (-2.91) Vladislav Sapeya (urs-BLR/1968)
  30. (-2.91=0.066) Mike Ahey (GHA/1964-72)
  31. (-2.91) Robert Ojo (NGR/1968-72)
  32. (-2.91) Eddy Monsels (SUR/1968)
    ran in heats (ranked on time):
  33. (-2.26=1600) Wiesław Maniak (POL/1964-68)
  34. (-2.26) Oleksiy Khlopotnov (urs-UKR/1968)
  35. (-2.10) Yevgeny Sinyayev (urs-RUS/1968)
  36. (-2.10) Gert Metz (frg-GER/1968)
  37. (-2.10) Porfirio Veras (DOM/1968)
  38. (-2.10=400.0) Zenon Nowosz (POL/1968-76)
  39. (-2.10) Ron Monsegue (TTO/1968)
  40. (-2.10) Miguel Ángel González (MEX/1968)
  41. (-2.10=-2.10) Norman Chihota (TAN/1968-72)
  42. (-2.10=-2.10) Rogelio Onofre (PHI/1960-68)
  43. (-2.10) Greg Lewis (AUS/1968)
  44. (-4.16) Bernie Nottage (BAH/1968)
  45. (-4.16=130.0) Barka Sy (SEN/1968-76)
  46. (-4.16) Norris Stubbs (BAH/1968)
  47. (-4.16) Ennio Preatoni (ITA/1964-72)
  48. (-4.16) Julius Sang (KEN/1968-72)
  49. (-4.16) Charles Asati (KEN/1968-72)
  50. (-4.16=52.00) Pablo McNeil (JAM/1964-68)
  51. (-4.16=130.0) Horacio Esteves (VEN/1960,68)
  52. (-4.16) José Luis Sánchez (ESP/1968-76)
  53. (-6.26=-6.43) Alberto Torres (DOM/1964-68)
  54. (-6.26) Hansruedi Wiedmer (SUI/1968)
  55. (-6.26=-6.30) Jorge Vizcarrondo (PUR/1968-72)
  56. (-6.26) Hassan El-Mech (MAR/1968)
  57. (-6.26) Félix Bécquer (MEX/1968)
  58. (-6.26) Manuel Planchart (VEN/1968)
  59. (-7.16) Chen Chuan-Show (TPE/1968)
  60. (-7.16=-7.16) William Dralu (UGA/1968-72)
  61. (-7.16) Jimmy Sierra (COL/1968-72)
  62. (-7.16=-3.40) Su Wen-Ho (TPE/1968-72)
  63. (-8.26) Philippe Housiaux (BEL/1968)
  64. (-8.16) Morgan Gesmalla (SUD/1968)
  65. (-8.10) Juan Argüello (NCA/1968)
  66. (-9.64) Rafael Santos (ESA/1968)
  67. (-9.40=386.0) Tom Robinson (BAH/1956-68)

München 1972

  1. (6400=8960) Valeriy Borzov (urs-UKR/1972-76)
  2. (4000) Robert Taylor (USA/1972)
  3. (2560=6560) Lennox Miller (JAM/1968-72)
  4. (1600) Aleksandr Kornelyuk (urs-AZE/1972)
  5. (1000) Mike Fray (JAM/1968-72)
  6. (640) Jobst Hirscht (frg-GER/1972)
  7. (400=400.0) Zenon Nowosz (POL/1968-76)
  8. (256=6658) Hasely Crawford (TTO/1972-84)
    fifth in semi-final
  9. (130) Alain Sarteur (FRA/1972)
  10. (130=130.0) Barka Sy (SEN/1968-76)
    sixth in semi-final:
  11. (52) Kouakou Komenan (CIV/1972)
  12. (52=308.0) Jean-Louis Ravelomanantsoa (MAD/1964-72)
    seventh in semi-final
  13. (20.8) Bernd Borth (gdr-GER/1972)
  14. (20.8) Jaroslav Matoušek (tch-CZE/1972)
    eighth in semi-final
  15. (8.2) Brian Green (GBR/1972)
    did not start in semi-final
  16. (8.2=8.200) Vasilios Papageorgopoulos (GRE/1972-76)
    ran in quarter-final (ranked on time)
  17. (4=4.057) Kola Abdulai (NGR/1968-72)
  18. (2.56) Antti Rajamäki (FIN/1972)
  19. (1.6) Klaus Ehl (frg-GER/1972-76)
  20. (1.6) Manfred Kokot (gdr-GER/1972-76)
  21. (0.64) Philippe Clerc (SUI/1972)
  22. (0.4=52.4) Ainsley Armstrong (TTO/1972-76)
  23. (0.256=0.265) Mike Sands (BAH/1972-76)
  24. (0.16) Saleh Alah-Djaba (CHA/1972)
  25. (0.16) Charlie Francis (CAN/1972)
  26. (0.064=52.06) Amadou Méité (CIV/1972-76)
  27. (0.064) Luděk Bohman (tch-CZE/1972)
  28. (0.026) Les Piggot (GBR/1972)
  29. (0.016=0.016) Dominique Chauvelot (FRA/1972-76)
  30. (0.010) Audun Garshol (NOR/1972)
  31. (-2.64) Don Halliday (GBR/1972)
  32. (-2.40) Stanisław Wagner (POL/1972)
  33. (-2.26) Hans-Jürgen Bombach (gdr-GER/1972)
  34. (-2.26=0.367) Sammy Monsels (SUR/1972-76)
  35. (-2.10) Sandy Osei-Agyemang (GHA/1972)
  36. (-3.64) Erik Gustafsson (FIN/1972)
  37. (-3.40=-3.40) Su Wen-Ho (TPE/1968-72)
  38. (-3.26) Volodymyr Atamas (urs-UKR/1972)
    did not start in quarter-final
  39. (-3.10) Eddie Hart (USA/1972)
  40. (-3.10) Rey Robinson (USA/1972)
    ran in heats (ranked on time)
  41. (-4.64) John Mwebi (KEN/1972)
  42. (-4.40) Axel Nepraunik (AUT/1972)
  43. (-4.26) Luiz da Silva (BRA/1972)
  44. (-4.16) André Byrame (FRA/1972)
  45. (-4.10) George Daniels (GHA/1972)
  46. (-5.64) Juraj Demeč (tch-SVK/1972)
  47. (-5.40) Benedict Majekodumni (NGR/1968-72)
  48. (-5.26) André Bicaba (BUR/1972)
  49. (-5.16) Félix Mata (VEN/1972)
  50. (-5.16) Guillermo González (PUR/1972)
  51. (-5.16=2.290) Andrés Calonge (ARG/1968-72)
  52. (-6.40) Rudy Reid (TTO/1972)
  53. (-6.40) Motsapi Moorosi (LES/1972)
  54. (-6.16) Dan Amuke (KEN/1972)
  55. (-6.10) Laurie D'Arcy (NZL/1972)
  56. (-7.64) Walter Callander (BAH/1972-76)
  57. (-7.40=-3.10) Norman Chihota (TAN/1968-72)
  58. (-7.40=-6.30) Jorge Vizcarrondo (PUR/1968-72)
  59. (-7.16) Zain-ud-Din bin Abdul Wahab (MAS/1972)
  60. (-7.10=0.364) Gerhard Wucherer (frg-GER/1968-72)
  61. (-8.64) Gaston Malam (CMR/1972)
  62. (-8.40) Tadeusz Cuch (POL/1972)
  63. (-8.40) Egzi Gebre-Gebre (ETH/1972)
  64. (-8.40) Gana Abba Kimet (CHA/1972)
  65. (-8.10) George Calhern (ISV/1972)
  66. (-9.64) Kevin Johnson (BAH/1968-72)
  67. (-9.40) Yeo Kian Chye (SGP/1972)
  68. (-9.40=-7.16) William Dralu (UGA/1968-72)
  69. (-9.16) Byambajavyn Enkhbaatar (MGL/1972)
  70. (-9.10) Mao Samphon (CAM/1972)
  71. (-9.10) Alphonse Yanghat (CGO/1972)
  72. (-10.40=-8.64) Bjarni Stefánsson (ISL/1972-76)
  73. (-10.26) Sunil Gunawardene (SRI/1972)
  74. (-10.26) Raimo Vilén (FIN/1972)
  75. (-10.10) Tukal Mokalam (PHI/1972)
  76. (-10.10) Farhan Navab (IRI/1972)
  77. (-11.40) Luis Alers (PUR/1972)
  78. (-11.40) Andrew Sartee (LBR/1972)
  79. (-11.16) Ángel Guerreros (PAR/1972)
  80. (-11.10) Larmeck Mukonde (ZAM/1972)
  81. (-12.64) Lionel Caero (BOL/1972)
  82. (-12.40) Younis Abdallah (KUW/1972)
  83. (-12.26) Mansour Al-Juaid (KSA/1972)
  84. (-12.16) Moustafa Matola (MAW/1972)
  85. (-12.10) Pierre-Richard Gaetjens (HAI/1972)
    did not start:
  86. Robert Aregba (TOG)
  87. (-=770) Gaoussou Koné (CIV/1964-72)
  88. (-=1600) Pablo Montes (CUB/1968-72)
  89. (-=52.00) Hermes Ramírez (CUB/1968-76)
  90. (-=0.364) Anat Ratanapol (THA/1972-76)

Montréal 1976

  1. (6400=6658) Hasely Crawford (TTO/1972-84)
  2. (4000=4130) Don Quarrie (JAM/1972-84)
  3. (2560=8960) Valeriy Borzov (urs-UKR/1972-76)
  4. (1600) Harvey Glance (USA/1976)
  5. (1000) Guy Abrahams (PAN/1976)
  6. (640) Johnny Jones (USA/1976)
  7. (400=400.4) Klaus-Dieter Kurrat (gdr-GER/1976-80)
  8. (256=2816) Petar Petrov (BUL/1976-80)
    fifth in semifinal:
  9. (130) Marvin Nash (CAN/1976)
  10. (130) Steve Riddick (USA/1976)
    sixth in semifinal:
  11. (52=52.4) Ainsley Armstrong (TTO/1972-76)
  12. (52=52.06) Amadou Méité (CIV/1972-76)
    seventh in semifinal:
  13. (20.8) Rui da Silva (BRA/1976)
  14. (20.8=1621) Aleksandr Aksinin (urs-RUS/1976-80)
    eighth in semifinal:
  15. (8.2=408.2) Marian Woronin (POL/1976-80)
  16. (8.2) Alexander Thieme (gdr-GER/1976)
    fifth in quarterfinal:
  17. (2.29) Dennis Trott (BER/1976)
  18. (2.29=4002) Silvio Leonard (CUB/1976-80)
  19. (2.29) Andrzej Świerczyński (POL/1976)
  20. (2.29) Francisco Gómez (CUB/1976)
    sixth in quarterfinal:
  21. (0.364) Anat Ratanapol (THA/1972-76)
  22. (0.364=0.367) Sammy Monsels (SUR/1972-76)
  23. (0.364) Adama Fall (SEN/1976)
  24. (0.364) Zenon Licznerski (POL/1976-80)
    seventh in quarterfinal:
  25. (0.057) Luciano Caravani (ITA/1976)
  26. (0.057) Colin Bradford (JAM/1976-80)
  27. (0.057) Klaus Bieler (frg-GER/1976)
  28. (0.057) Dieter Steinmann (frg-GER/1976)
    eighth in quarterfinal:
  29. (-2.91) Gilles Échevin (FRA/1976)
  30. (-2.91) Christer Garpenborg (SWE/1976)
    did not start in quarter-final:
  31. (-2.91) Juris Silovs (urs-LAT/1972-76)
  32. (-2.91=0.265) Mike Sands (BAH/1972-76)
    ran in heats (ranked on time):
  33. (-2.26) Lambert Micha (BEL/1976)
  34. (-2.16) Mike Sharpe (BER/1976)
  35. (-2.10=8.201) Chris Brathwaite (TTO/1976-80)
  36. (-3.64=52.00) Hermes Ramírez (CUB/1968-76)
  37. (-3.40=-3.66) Momar N'Dao (SEN/1972-80)
  38. (-3.26) Jean-Claude Amoureux (FRA/1976)
  39. (-3.26) Suchart Chairsuvaparb (THA/1976)
  40. (-3.10) Gregory Simons (BER/1976,84)
  41. (-3.10) Pedro Ferrer (PUR/1972-76)
  42. (-3.10) Roland Bombardella (LUX/1976)
  43. (-4.26=0.016) Dominique Chauvelot (FRA/1972-76)
  44. (-4.16=130.0) Barka Sy (SEN/1968-76)
  45. (-4.10) Lépold Endre (HUN/1976)
  46. (-4.10=8.200) Vasilios Papageorgopoulos (GRE/1972-76)
  47. (-4.10) Clive Sands (BAH/1976)
  48. (-5.26) Peter Fitzgerald (AUS/1976)
  49. (-5.26) Leonard Jervis (BAH/1976)
  50. (-5.10) Jinno Masahide (JPN/1976)
  51. (-6.64) Pearson Jordan (BAR/1976)
  52. (-6.40) Ramli Ahmad (MAS/1976)
  53. (-6.26) Colin Thurton (BIZ/1968,76)
  54. (-6.16) Philippe Étienne (HAI/1976)
  55. (-6.10) Mohammed Al-Sehly (KSA/1976)
  56. (-7.64) Siegfried Regales (aho-NED/1976)
  57. (-7.40) Tony Moore (FIJ/1976)
  58. (-7.26) Werner Bastians (frg-GER/1976)
  59. (-7.16=-7.16) Ronald Russell (ISV/1976,84)
  60. (-7.10) Abdul Kareem Al-Awad (KUW/1976)
  61. (-8.64=-8.64) Bjarni Stefánsson (ISL/1972-76)
  62. (-8.40) Ayoub Bodaghi (IRI/1976)
  63. (-8.26) Armando Padilla (NCA/1976)
    did not start:
  64. Robert Martin (CAN)
  65. René Mberinguerer (CAF)
  66. Félix López (DOM)
  67. Wavala Kali (PNG/1976)

Moskva 1980

  1. (6400=6408) Allan Wells (GBR/1980-84)
  2. (4000=4002) Silvio Leonard (CUB/1976-80)
  3. (2560=2816) Petar Petrov (BUL/1976-80)
  4. (1600=1621) Aleksandr Aksinin (urs-RUS/1976-80)
  5. (1000) Osvaldo Lara (CUB/1980)
  6. (640) Vladimir Muravyov (URS/1980)
  7. (400=408.2) Marian Woronin (POL/1976-80)
  8. (256) Hermann Panzo (FRA/1980)
    fifth in semi-final
  9. (130=4130) Don Quarrie (JAM/ATH/1972-84)
  10. (130) James Gilkes (GUY/1980)
    sixth in semi-final
  11. (52) Pietro Mennea (ITA/1980)
  12. (52) Eugen Ray (GDR/1980)
    seventh in semi-final
  13. (20.8) Cameron Sharp (GBR/1980)
  14. (20.8) Peter Okodogbe (NGR/1980)
    eighth in semifinal:
  15. (8.2) Gregoire Illorson (CMR/1980)
  16. (8.2=8.201) Chris Brathwaite (TTO/1976-80)
    fifth in quarterfinal:
  17. (2.29=6658) Hasely Crawford (TTO/1972-84)
  18. (2.29) Andrey Shlyapnikov (URS/1980)
  19. (2.29) Leszek Dunecki (POL/1980)
  20. (2.29=3.29) Antoine Richard (FRA/1980-84)
    sixth in quarterfinal:
  21. (0.364) Sören Schlegel (GDR/1980)
  22. (0.364) Théophile Nkounkou (CGO/1972,80-84)
  23. (0.364) Andrew McMaster (GBR/1980)
  24. (0.364=400.4) Klaus-Dieter Kurrat (gdr-GER/1976-80)
    seventh in quarterfinal:
  25. (0.057=1.057) Nelson dos Santos (BRA/1980-84)
  26. (0.057) Hammed Adio (NGR/1980)
  27. (0.057) Tomas González (CUB/1980)
  28. (0.057) Krzysztof Zwolinski (POL/1980)
    eighth in quarter-final
  29. (-2.91) Lambros Kefalas (GRE/1980)
  30. (-2.91=0.011) Katsuhiko Nakaya (BRA/1980-84)
  31. (-2.91) Gerardo Suero (DOM/1980)
  32. (-2.91) Samson Oyeledun (NGR/1980)
    ran in heats (ranked by time)
  33. (-2.26) Ivailo Karanyotov (BUL/1980)
  34. (-2.16) Nabil Nahri (SYR/1980)
  35. (-2.10) Nagy István (HUN/1980)
  36. (-3.64) Antoine Kiakouama (CGO/1980)
  37. (-3.64=-3.66) Tatár István (HUN/1980,88)
  38. (-3.26=-3.66) Momar N'Dao (SEN/1972-80)
  39. (-3.16) Milton de Castro (BRA/1980)
  40. (-3.16) David Lukuba (TAN/1980)
  41. (-4.64) Boubacar Diallo (SEN/1980)
  42. (-4.40) Frank Adams (TTO/1976-80)
  43. (-4.26) Mwalimu Ali (TAN/1980)
  44. (-4.16) Mario Westbroek (NED/1980)
  45. (-4.10) Oddur Sigurðsson (ISL/1980)
  46. (-5.64) Pascal Aho (BEN/1980)
  47. (-5.64) Roland Dagher (LIB/1980)
  48. (-5.26) Eduardo Costa (MOZ/1980)
  49. (-5.16) Charles Kachenjela (ZAM/1980)
  50. (-5.10) Adille Sumariwalla (IND/1980)
  51. (-6.64) Peter Mwita (TAN/1980)
  52. (-6.64) Salif Kone (MLI/1980)
  53. (-6.26) Sheku Boima (SLE/1980)
  54. (-6.16) John Carew (SLE/1980)
  55. (-6.10) Lucien Josiah (BOT/1980)
  56. (-7.64) Paul Haba (GUI/1980)
  57. (-7.40) Joseph Letseka (LES/1980)
  58. (-7.26) Marc Larose (SEY/1980)
  59. (-7.16) Abdul Majeed Al-Mosawi (KUW/1980)
  60. (-7.10) Rudolph George (SLE/1980)
  61. (-8.64) Ilidio Coelho (ANG/1980)
  62. (-8.40) Besha Tuffa (ETH/1980)
  63. (-8.26) Raghu Raj Onta (NEP/1980)
  64. (-8.16) Soutsakhone Somninhom (LAO/1980)
  65. (-8.10) José Luis Elias (PER/1980)

Los Angeles 1984

  1. (6400=12800) Carl Lewis (USA/1984-88)
  2. (4000) Sam Graddy (USA/1984)
  3. (2560=2568) Ben Johnson (CAN/1984-92)
  4. (1600) Ron Brown (USA/1984)
  5. (1000) Michael McFarlane (GBR/1984)
  6. (640=1444) Ray Stewart (JAM/1984-96)
  7. (400) Donovan Reid (GBR/1984)
  8. (256) Tony Sharpe (CAN/1984)
    fifth in semi-final
  9. (130=770) Desai Williams (CAN/1984-88)
  10. (130) Luis Morales (PUR/1984)
    sixth in semi-final
  11. (52=52.00) Christian Haas (FRG/1984-88)
  12. (52=54.56) Stefano Tilli (ITA/1984,96-2000)
    seventh in semi-final
  13. (20.8) Marc Gasparoni (FRA/1984)
  14. (20.8) Norman Edwards (JAM/1984)
    eighth in semi-final
  15. (8.2) Mohamad Yuhdi Purnomo (INA/1984)
  16. (8.2=6408) Allan Wells (GBR/1980-84)
    ran in quarter-finals (ranked on time)
  17. (4=134.0) Chidi Imoh (NGR/1984-92)
  18. (2.56=2.586) José Javier Arques (ESP/1984-88)
  19. (2.56) Peter Van Miltenberg (AUS/1984)
  20. (1=1.057) Nelson dos Santos (BRA/1980-84)
  21. (1=3.29) Antoine Richard (FRA/1980-84)
  22. (0.4=0.442) Charles-Louis Seck (SEN/1984-92)
  23. (0.4) Paulo Roberto Correia (BRA/1984)
  24. (0.16=6658) Hasely Crawford (TTO/1972-84)
  25. (0.1) Antonio Ullo (ITA/1984)
  26. (0.064) Dudley Parker (BAH/1984)
  27. (0.04) Yu Zhuanghui (CHN/1984)
  28. (0.04) Audrick Lightbourne (BAH/1984)
  29. (0.016) Bruno Marie-Rose (FRA/1984)
  30. (0.016) Paul Narracott (AUS/1984)
  31. (-2.64) Sumet Promna (THA/1984)
  32. (-2.64) Fred Martin (AUS/1984)
  33. (-2.26) Alfonso Pitters (PAN/1984)
  34. (-2.16=-2.18) Neville Hodge (ISV/1984-92)
  35. (-2.16=0.011) Katsuhiko Nakaya (BRA/1980-84)
  36. (-2.16) Jürgen Evers (FRG/1984)
  37. (-3.40) Hiroki Fuwa (JPN/1984)
  38. (-3.26) Philip Attipoe (GHA/1984)
  39. (-3.16) Otokpa Kouadio (CIV/1984)
    did not start in quarter-final:
  40. (-3.10) Ronald Desruelles (BEL/1976,84)
    ran in heats (ranked on time)
  41. (-4.64) Gus Young (JAM/1984)
  42. (-4.40) Christian Nenepath (INA/1984)
  43. (-4.40=-4.40) Henri Ndinga (CGO/1984-88)
  44. (-4.16) Bakary Jarju (GAM/1984)
  45. (-4.10) Anthony Jones (BAR/1984)
  46. (-5.64) Ralf Lübke (FRG/1984)
  47. (-5.40=4.000) Pier-Francesco Pavoni (ITA/1984-88)
  48. (-5.40=-3.40) Shim Duk-Sup (KOR/1984-88)
  49. (-5.16) Earl Haley (GUY/1984)
  50. (-5.10=-5.11) William Trott (BER/1984-88)
  51. (-5.10=-5.12) Oliver Daniels (LBR/1984-88)
  52. (-5.10) Luis Barroso (POR/1984)
  53. (-6.26) Faraj Abdullah Saad Marzouk (QAT/1984)
  54. (-6.16=-3.40) Gustavo Envela Mahua (GEQ/1984,92)
  55. (-6.10) Vicente Daniel (MOZ/1984)
  56. (-7.64) Jean-Yves Mallat (LIB/1984)
  57. (-7.40) Emilio Samayoa (GUA/1984)
  58. (-7.26) Abdullah Sulaiman Al-Akbary (OMA/1984)
  59. (-7.16) Muhamad Mansha (PAK/1984)
  60. (-7.16) Oumar Fye (GAM/1984)
  61. (-8.64) Julien Thode (AHO/1984)
  62. (-8.64) Collins Mensah (GHA/1984)
  63. (-8.26) Henry Ngolwe (ZAM/1984)
  64. (-8.16) Paul Reneau (BIZ/1984)
  65. (-8.10) Barnabé Messomo (CMR/1984)
  66. (-8.10=-8.10) Markus Büchel (LIE/1984-88)
  67. (-9.40) Anthony Henry (ANT/1984)
  68. (-9.26=-7.16) Ronald Russell (ISV/1976,84)
  69. (-9.16) Charles Mbazira (UGA/1984)
  70. (-9.10) Denis Rose (SEY/1984)
  71. (-10.64) Mohammad Abdulla (UAE/1984)
  72. (-10.64) Guy Hill (IVB/1984)
  73. (-10.26) Ivan Benjamin (SLE/1984)
  74. (-10.16) Inoke Ducia Bainimoli (FIJ/1984)
  75. (-10.10) Daniel André (MRI/1984)
  76. (-11.64) Odiya Silweya (MAW/1984)
  77. (-11.40) Clifford Mamba (SWZ/1984)
  78. (-11.26) Saidur Rahman Dawn (BAN/1984)
  79. (-11.16) Glen Abrahams (CRC/1984)
  80. (-11.16) Aldo Salandra (ESA/1984)
  81. (-12.64) Kgosiemang Khumoyarona (BOT/1984)
  82. (-12.40) Johnson Kere (SOL/1984)

1988


Written 2000-12-13 - last modified 2022-07-16

This page is part of the site "Full Olympians" by Herman De Wael. See here for a full Introduction.