Ski Jumping - Men's Individual Normal Hill

1960

Innsbruck 1964

  1. (6400) Veikko Kankkonen (FIN/1964)
  2. (4000) Toralf Engan (NOR/1964)
  3. (2560) Torgeir Brandtzæg (NOR/1964)
  4. (1600) Josef Matouš (tch-CZE/1964)
  5. (1000=1400) Dieter Neuendorf (gdr-GER/1964-68)
  6. (640) Helmut Recknagel (GER/1960-64)
  7. (400=400.0) Kurt Elimä (SWE/1964-68)
  8. (256) Hans Olav Sørensen (NOR/1964)
  9. (160) Karl-Heinz Munk (GER/1964)
  10. (100=100.0) John Balfanz (USA/1964-68)
  11. (64=64.02) Sepp Lichtenegger (AUT/1964-68)
  12. (40) Pyotr Kovalenko (urs-RUS/1964)
  13. (25.6=2586) Baldur Preiml (AUT/1964-68)
  14. (16) Gene Kotlarek (USA/1960-64)
  15. (16) Niilo Halonen (FIN/1960-64)
  16. (16) Torbjørn Yggeseth (NOR/1960-64)
  17. (4) Aleksandr Ivannikov (urs-RUS/1964)
  18. (2.56=2.6) Józef Przybyła (POL/1964-68)
  19. (1.6) Dalibor Motejlek (tch-CZE/1964)
  20. (1) Ensio Hyytiä (FIN/1960-64)
  21. (0.64) Nikolay Kamensky (urs-RUS/1960-64)
  22. (0.4) Piotr Wala (POL/1964)
  23. (0.256=6407) Kasaya Yukio (JPN/1964-76)
  24. (0.16) Ansten Samuelstuen (USA/1960-64)
  25. (0.1) Heribert Schmid (SUI/1964)
  26. (0.064) Kikuchi Sadao (JPN/1960-64)
  27. (0.04) Eto Yosuke (JPN/1960-64)
  28. (0.026=0.126) Giacomo Aimoni (ITA/1964-68)
  29. (0.026=3840) Otto Leodolter (AUT/1956-64)
  30. (0.01=65.61) Zbyněk Hubač (tch-CZE/1964-72)
  31. (-2.64) Antero Immonen (FIN/1964)
  32. (-2.40) Olle Martinsson (SWE/1964)
  33. (-2.26) Kjell Sjöberg (SWE/1960-68)
  34. (-2.16) Antoni Łaciak (POL/1964)
  35. (-2.10) Holger Karlsson (SWE/1956,64)
  36. (-3.64) Nikolay Shamov (urs-RUS/1956-64)
  37. (-3.40) Max Bolkart (GER/1956-64)
  38. (-3.40) Nilo Zandanel (ITA/1960-64)
  39. (-3.16=16.00) Ludvik Zajc (yug-SLO/1964-68)
  40. (-3.10) Shimura Naoki (JPN/1964)
  41. (-4.64) Dave Hicks (USA/1964)
  42. (-4.40=-2.16) Gellér László (HUN/1964-68)
  43. (-4.26) Kaare Lien (CAN/1964)
  44. (-4.16) Willi Egger (AUT/1960-64)
  45. (-4.10=-2.40) Ryszard Witke (POL/1964-68)
  46. (-5.64) Bruno De Zordo (ITA/1964)
  47. (-5.40) Miro Oman (yug-SLO/1964)
  48. (-5.26) Ueli Scheidegger (SUI/1964)
  49. (-5.16) Božo Jemc (yug-SLO/1964)
  50. (-5.10=-5.16) Peter Eržen (yug-SLO/1964-68)
  51. (-6.64=0.026) Josef Zehnder (SUI/1964-72)
  52. (-6.40) Csávás László (HUN/1964)
  53. (-6.26=-6.36) John McInnes (CAN/1964-68)
    did not start
  54. Frank Gartrell (CAN)

Grenoble 1968

  1. (6400=7400) Jiří Raška (tch-CZE/1968-72)
  2. (4000=5104) Reinhold Bachler (AUT/1968-76)
  3. (2560=2586) Baldur Preiml (AUT/1964-68)
  4. (1600) Bjørn Wirkola (NOR/1964-72)
  5. (1000) Topi Mattila (FIN/1968)
  6. (640=640.6) Anatoly Zheglanov (urs-UKR/1968-72)
  7. (400=1400) Dieter Neuendorf (gdr-GER/1964-68)
  8. (256) Vladimir Belousov (urs-RUS/1968)
  9. (160) Ladislav Divila (tch-CZE/1968)
  10. (100=100.0) Günther Göllner (frg-GER/1968-72)
  11. (100=100.0) Gilbert Poirot (FRA/1968-72)
  12. (40) František Rydval (tch-CZE/1968)
  13. (25.6) Lars Grini (NOR/1968)
  14. (16=16.00) Ludvik Zajc (yug-SLO/1964-68)
  15. (16=416) Gary Napalkov (urs-RUS/1968-72)
  16. (16) Manfred Queck (gdr-GER/1968)
  17. (4=6404) Veikko Kankkonen (FIN/1960-68)
  18. (2.56=2.560) Alain Macle (FRA/1968-72)
  19. (1.6=65.61) Zbyněk Hubač (tch-CZE/1964-72)
  20. (1) Wolfgang Stöhr (gdr-GER/1968)
  21. (0.64) Jan Olaf Roaldset (NOR/1968)
  22. (0.4) Heini Ihle (frg-GER/1968)
  23. (0.256=6407) Kasaya Yukio (JPN/1964-76)
  24. (0.16=4000) Konno Akitsugu (JPN/1968-72)
  25. (0.1=0.126) Giacomo Aimoni (ITA/1964-68)
  26. (0.064=0.32) Fujisawa Takashi (JPN/1968-72)
  27. (0.04=2.6) Józef Przybyła (POL/1964-68)
  28. (0.026) Henrik Ohlmeyer (frg-GER/1968)
  29. (0.016=64.02) Sepp Lichtenegger (AUT/1964-68)
  30. (0.01) Erwin Fiedor (POL/1968)
  31. (-2.64=-2.64) Jo Inge Bjørnebye (NOR/1968-72)
  32. (-2.40=-2.40) Ryszard Witke (POL/1964-68)
  33. (-2.26=100.0) John Balfanz (USA/1964-68)
  34. (-2.16=-2.16) Gellér László (HUN/1964-68)
  35. (-2.10) Józef Kocyan (POL/1968)
  36. (-3.64=-2.13) Max Golser (AUT/1968-72)
  37. (-3.40=400.0) Kurt Elimä (SWE/1964-68)
  38. (-3.26=-3.66) Marjan Mesec (yug-SLO/1968-72)
  39. (-3.16) Juhani Ruotsalainen (FIN/1968)
  40. (-3.10) Bill Bakke (USA/1968)
  41. (-4.64) Maurice Arbez (FRA/1968)
  42. (-4.40) Jay Rand (USA/1968)
  43. (-4.26) Thord Karlsson (SWE/1968)
  44. (-4.16) Adrian Watt (USA/1968)
  45. (-4.10) Heikki Väisänen (FIN/1968)
  46. (-5.64) Marjan Pečar (yug-SLO/1968)
  47. (-5.40) Asari Masakatsu (JPN/1968)
  48. (-5.26) Ulf Norberg (SWE/1968)
  49. (-5.16) Mats Östman (SWE/1968)
  50. (-5.10) Michel Saint Lezer (FRA/1968)
  51. (-6.64=-5.16) Peter Eržen (yug-SLO/1964-68)
  52. (-6.40=0.026) Josef Zehnder (SUI/1964-72)
  53. (-6.26=-4.16) Ulf Kvendbo (CAN/1968-72)
  54. (-6.16) Bernd Karwofsky (gdr-GER/1968)
  55. (-6.10) Vladimir Smirnov (urs-RUS/1968)
  56. (-6.10=-6.36) John McInnes (CAN/1964-68)
  57. (-7.40) Claude Trahan (CAN/1968)
  58. (-7.26) Gellér Mihály (HUN/1968)

Sapporo 1972

  1. (6400=6407) Kasaya Yukio (JPN/1964-76)
  2. (4000=4000) Konno Akitsugu (JPN/1968-72)
  3. (2560) Aochi Seiji (JPN/1968-72)
  4. (1600) Ingolf Mork (NOR/1972)
  5. (1000=7400) Jiří Raška (tch-CZE/1968-72)
  6. (640) Wojciech Fortuna (POL/1972)
  7. (400=416) Gary Napalkov (urs-RUS/1968-72)
  8. (400=402.6) Karel Kodejška (tch-CZE/1972-76)
  9. (160) K'oba Ts'akadze (urs-GEO/1956-64,72)
  10. (100) Peter Štefančič (yug-SLO/1968-72)
  11. (64=65.61) Zbyněk Hubač (tch-CZE/1964-72)
  12. (64) Frithjof Prydz, Jr. (NOR/1972)
  13. (64) Rolf Nordgren (SWE/1972)
  14. (16=176) Walter Steiner (SUI/1972-76)
  15. (10) Rainer Schmidt (gdr-GER/1972)
  16. (6.4=1006) Ernst von Grünigen (SUI/1972-76)
  17. (4) Rauno Miettinen (FIN/1972-76)
  18. (2.56=12.56) Henry Glaß (gdr-GER/1972-80)
  19. (2.56=2.57) Tauno Käyhkö (FIN-CAN/1972,80)
  20. (1=1.4) Yury Kalinin (urs-RUS/1972-76)
  21. (0.64=640.6) Anatoly Zheglanov (urs-UKR/1968-72)
  22. (0.4=26) Hans Schmid (SUI/1972-76)
  23. (0.256=0.32) Fujisawa Takashi (JPN/1968-72)
  24. (0.16=0.160) Adam Krzysztofiak (POL/1972-76)
  25. (0.1=0.104) Kari Ylianttila (FIN/1972,80)
  26. (0.064=400.1) Rudi Wanner (AUT/1972-76)
  27. (0.04) Danilo Pudgar (yug-SLO/1972)
  28. (0.026=0.026) Josef Zehnder (SUI/1964-72)
  29. (0.016=6.416) Rudolf Höhnl (tch-CZE/1968-76)
  30. (0.016=5104) Reinhold Bachler (AUT/1968-76)
  31. (-2.64=6400) Hans-Georg Aschenbach (gdr-GER/1972-76)
  32. (-2.40=0.010) Tadeusz Pawlusiak (POL/1972-76)
  33. (-2.26) Nils-Per Skarseth (NOR/1972)
  34. (-2.16=0.042) Jerry Martin (USA/1972-76)
  35. (-2.10) Drago Pudgar (yug-SLO/1972)
  36. (-3.64=-2.13) Max Golser (AUT/1968-72)
  37. (-3.40=-3.66) Marjan Mesec (yug-SLO/1968-72)
  38. (-3.26) Manfred Wolf (gdr-GER/1972)
  39. (-3.16) Stanisław Gąsienica Daniel (POL/1972)
  40. (-3.10) Zdenek Mezl (CAN/1972)
  41. (-4.64) Ron Steele (USA/1972)
  42. (-4.40) Anders Lundqvist (SWE/1972)
  43. (-4.26=100.0) Gilbert Poirot (FRA/1968-72)
  44. (-4.16=-4.16) Ulf Kvendbo (CAN/1968-72)
  45. (-4.10=64.00) Esko Rautionaho (FIN/1972-76)
  46. (-5.64=100.0) Günther Göllner (frg-GER/1968-72)
  47. (-5.40=100.0) Alfred Grosche (frg-GER/1972-76)
  48. (-5.26) Rick Gulyas (CAN/1972)
  49. (-5.16=0.256) Sepp Schwinghammer (frg-GER/1972-76)
  50. (-5.10) Greg Swor (USA/1972)
  51. (-6.64=-2.64) Jo Inge Bjørnebye (NOR/1968-72)
  52. (-6.40) Scott Berry (USA/1972)
  53. (-6.26=2.560) Alain Macle (FRA/1968-72)
  54. (-6.16) Yvan Richard (FRA/1972)
  55. (-6.10) Ezio Damolin (ITA/1972)
  56. (-7.64=-3.64) Peter Wilson (CAN/1972-76)

Innsbruck 1976

  1. (6400=6400) Hans-Georg Aschenbach (gdr-GER/1972-76)
  2. (4000=4001) Jochen Danneberg (gdr-GER/1976-80)
  3. (2560) Karl Schnabl (AUT/1976)
  4. (1600) Jaroslav Balcar (tch-CZE/1976)
  5. (1000=1006) Ernst von Grünigen (SUI/1972-76)
  6. (640=5104) Reinhold Bachler (AUT/1968-76)
  7. (400=400.1) Rudi Wanner (AUT/1972-76)
  8. (400=6800) Toni Innauer (AUT/1976-80)
  9. (160=176) Walter Steiner (SUI/1972-76)
  10. (100=100.0) Alfred Grosche (frg-GER/1972-76)
  11. (64=64.00) Esko Rautionaho (FIN/1972-76)
  12. (40) Aleksandr Karapuzov (urs-RUS/1976)
  13. (25.6=26) Hans Schmid (SUI/1972-76)
  14. (16=272) Jouko Törmänen (FIN/1976-80)
  15. (10=10.64) Aleksey Borovitin (urs-RUS/1976-80)
  16. (6.4=6.416) Rudolf Höhnl (tch-CZE/1968-76)
  17. (6.4=6407) Kasaya Yukio (JPN/1964-76)
  18. (2.56=402.6) Karel Kodejška (tch-CZE/1972-76)
  19. (2.56=18.56) Johan Sætre (NOR/1976-80)
  20. (1) Itagaki Hiroshi (JPN/1972-76)
  21. (0.64=0.641) Jim Denney (USA/1976-80)
  22. (0.4=1.4) Yury Kalinin (urs-RUS/1972-76)
  23. (0.256=0.256) Sepp Schwinghammer (frg-GER/1972-76)
  24. (0.16) Ito Takao (JPN/1976)
  25. (0.1) Sergey Saychik (urs-RUS/1976)
  26. (0.064) Ivo Felix (tch-CZE/1976)
  27. (0.04=0.042) Jerry Martin (USA/1972-76)
  28. (0.026=100.0) Stanisław Bobak (POL/1976-80)
  29. (0.016) Kakuta Koji (JPN/1976)
  30. (0.016) Harri Blumén (FIN/1976)
  31. (-2.64=0.010) Tadeusz Pawlusiak (POL/1972-76)
  32. (-2.40) Bernd Eckstein (gdr-GER/1976)
  33. (-2.26) Odd Hammernes (NOR/1976)
  34. (-2.16) Greg Windsperger (USA/1976)
  35. (-2.10=-2.14) Robert Mösching (SUI/1976-80)
  36. (-3.64=-3.64) Peter Wilson (CAN/1972-76)
  37. (-3.40) Finn Halvorsen (NOR/1976)
  38. (-3.26) Marcello Bazzana (ITA/1976)
  39. (-3.26=-3.26) Bogdan Norčič (yug-SLO/1976-80)
  40. (-3.26=0.160) Adam Krzysztofiak (POL/1972-76)
  41. (-4.64) Odd Brandsegg (SWE/1976)
  42. (-4.40) Branko Dolhar (yug-SLO/1976)
  43. (-4.26=2.560) Per Bergerud (NOR/1976-84)
  44. (-4.16=12.56) Henry Glaß (gdr-GER/1972-80)
  45. (-4.10=0.640) Lido Tomasi (ITA/1976-84)
  46. (-5.64) Ivo Zupan (yug-SLO/1976)
  47. (-5.40) Janez Demšar (yug-SLO/1976)
  48. (-5.26) Richard Grady (CAN/1976)
  49. (-5.16) Francesco Giacomelli (ITA/1976)
  50. (-5.10) Leo De Crignis (ITA/1976)
  51. (-6.64) Thomas Lundgren (SWE/1976)
  52. (-6.40) Janusz Waluś (POL/1976)
  53. (-6.26) Kip Sundgaard (USA/1976)
  54. (-6.16) Kim Fripp (CAN/1976)
  55. (-6.10) Donald Grady (CAN/1976)

Lake Placid 1980

  1. (6400=6800) Toni Innauer (AUT/1976-80)
  2. (4000) Manfred Deckert (GER/1980)
  3. (4000=4000) Hirokazu Yagi (JPN/1980-84)
  4. 4 Masahiro Akimoto 23 Japan JPN 248.5
  5. 5 Pentti Kokkonen 24 Finland FIN 247.6
  6. (640) Hubert Neuper (AUT/1980)
  7. 7 Alfred Groyer 21 Austria AUT 245.3
  8. (256=272) Jouko Törmänen (FIN/1976-80)
  9. 9 Hansjörg Sumi 21 Switzerland SUI 242.6
  10. (100=100.0) Stanisław Bobak (POL/1976-80)
  11. 11 Martin Weber 25 East Germany GDR 236.8
  12. 12 Armin Kogler 20 Austria AUT 234.8
  13. 13 Roger Ruud 21 Norway NOR 234.2
  14. (16=18.56) Johan Sætre (NOR/1976-80)
  15. (10=12.56) Henry Glaß (gdr-GER/1972-80)
  16. (6.4=2966) Jari Puikkonen (FIN/1980-88)
  17. 17 Jeff Davis 21 United States USA 226.3
  18. (2.56=2.560) Per Bergerud (NOR/1976-84)
  19. 19 Peter Leitner 24 West Germany FRG 223.0
  20. (1=4001) Jochen Danneberg (gdr-GER/1976-80)
  21. (0.64=10.64) Aleksey Borovitin (urs-RUS/1976-80)
  22. (0.4) Leoš Škoda (tch-CZE/1972-76)
  23. 23 Chris McNeill 25 United States USA 212.5
  24. 24 Bernard Moullier 22 France FRA 210.5
  25. 25 Hubert Schwarz 19 West Germany FRG 209.1
  26. (0.064) Jim Maki (USA/1976-80)
  27. 27 Ivar Mobekk 20 Norway NOR 208.6
  28. 28 Steve Collins 15 Canada CAN 207.7
  29. 29 Takafumi Kawabata 25 Japan JPN 207.2
  30. (0.01=2.57) Tauno Käyhkö (FIN-CAN/1972,80)
  31. 31 Vladimir Vlasov 21 Soviet Union URS 204.8
  32. (-2.40=0.104) Kari Ylianttila (FIN/1972,80)
  33. 33 Yury Ivanov 27 Soviet Union URS 200.3
  34. 34 Jan Holmlund 22 Sweden SWE 195.5
  35. 35 Gérard Colin 21 France FRA 193.8
  36. (-3.64=0.641) Jim Denney (USA/1976-80)
  37. (-3.40=-2.14) Robert Mösching (SUI/1976-80)
  38. (-3.26=0.640) Lido Tomasi (ITA/1976-84)
  39. 39 Josef Samek 22 Czechoslovakia TCH 190.3
  40. 40 Stanis?aw Pawlusiak 21 Poland POL 183.1
  41. 41 Horst Bulau 17 Canada CAN 180.1
  42. 42 Hiroyasu Aizawa 18 Japan JPN 176.9
  43. 43 Paul Egloff 20 Switzerland SUI 171.7
  44. 44 Miran Tepeš 18 Yugoslavia YUG 171.6
  45. 45 Brane Benedik 19 Yugoslavia YUG 149.6
  46. 46 Andrey Shakirov 20 Soviet Union URS 147.1
  47. 47 Piotr Fijas 21 Poland POL 144.0
  48. (-5.26=-3.26) Bogdan Norčič (yug-SLO/1976-80)

Sarajevo 1984

  1. (6400=9850) Jens Weißflog (GER/1984-94)
  2. (4000=10400) Matti Nykänen (FIN/1984-88)
  3. (2560=2966) Jari Puikkonen (FIN/1980-88)
  4. 4 Stefan Stannarius 22 East Germany GDR 211.1
  5. 5 Rolf Åge Berg 26 Norway NOR 208.5
  6. 6 Andreas Felder 21 Austria AUT 205.6
  7. 7 Piotr Fijas 25 Poland POL 204.5
  8. 8 Vegard Opaas 22 Norway NOR 203.8
  9. 9 Jeff Hastings 24 United States USA 203.5
  10. 10 Ji?í Parma 21 Czechoslovakia TCH 202.7
  11. 11 Andi Bauer 20 West Germany FRG 202.0
  12. 12 Pentti Kokkonen 28 Finland FIN 201.3
  13. 13 Klaus Ostwald 25 East Germany GDR 201.1
  14. (16=4016) Pavel Ploc (CZE/1984-88)
  15. 15 Gérard Colin 25 France FRA 192.5
  16. 16 Massimo Rigoni 22 Italy ITA 190.3
  17. 17 Vasja Bajc 22 Yugoslavia YUG 190.0
  18. 18 Steinar Bråten 21 Norway NOR 189.9
  19. 19 Vladimir Breychev 25 Bulgaria BUL 189.4
  20. 20 Markku Pusenius 19 Finland FIN 188.2
  21. (0.64=0.640) Lido Tomasi (ITA/1976-84)
  22. 22T Georg Waldvogel 22 West Germany FRG 187.8
  23. 22T Masaru Nagaoka 21 Japan JPN 187.8
  24. (0.16) Hans Wallner (AUT/1976,84)
  25. 25 Steve Collins 19 Canada CAN 184.8
  26. 26 Gennady Prokopenko 20 Soviet Union URS 184.1
  27. 27 Miran Tepeš 22 Yugoslavia YUG 183.1
  28. 28 Landis Arnold 23 United States USA 182.0
  29. 29 Ron Richards 20 Canada CAN 180.9
  30. 30 Janusz Malik 19 Poland POL 180.8
  31. 31 Valery Savin 32 Soviet Union URS 179.5
  32. 32 Hansjörg Sumi 25 Switzerland SUI 178.5
  33. 33 Dennis McGrane 21 United States USA 178.4
  34. 34 Satoru Matsuhashi 22 Japan JPN 177.2
  35. 35 Holger Freitag 20 East Germany GDR 173.5
  36. (0=4800) Ernst Vettori (AUT/1984-92)
  37. 37 Valentin Bozhkov 25 Bulgaria BUL 170.8
  38. 38 Horst Bulau 21 Canada CAN 169.4
  39. 39 Vladimír Podzimek 18 Czechoslovakia TCH 167.4
  40. 40 Bojan Globo?nik 21 Yugoslavia YUG 166.3
  41. 41 Mike Holland 22 United States USA 164.3
  42. 42 Martin Švagerko 16 Czechoslovakia TCH 161.7
  43. 43 Sandro Sambugaro 18 Italy ITA 161.6
  44. 44 Peter Rohwein 21 West Germany FRG 161.2
  45. 45 Hiroo Shima 20 Japan JPN 161.0
  46. (-6.64=2.560) Per Bergerud (NOR/1976-84)
  47. 47 Thomas Klauser 19 West Germany FRG 159.3
  48. 48 Christian Hauswirth 18 Switzerland SUI 159.2
  49. 49 Angel Stoyanov 25 Bulgaria BUL 157.2
  50. 50 Yury Golovshchikov 20 Soviet Union URS 154.5
  51. 51 David Brown 18 Canada CAN 153.8
  52. 52 Armin Kogler 24 Austria AUT 153.1
  53. 53 Fabrice Piazzini 18 Switzerland SUI 152.6
  54. 54 José Rivera 21 Spain ESP 141.5
  55. (0=4000) Hirokazu Yagi (JPN/1980-84)
  56. 56 Bernat Sola 18 Spain ESP 132.9
  57. 57 Primož Ulaga 21 Yugoslavia YUG 130.9
  58. 58 Ángel Janiquet 21 Spain ESP 121.7

1988


Written 2015-03-11 - last modified 2022-05-21

This page is part of the site "Full Olympians" by Herman De Wael. See here for a full Introduction.