Equestrianism - Jumping, individual

Jumping, Individual

1964

Ciudad Mexico 1968

  1. (8000=8106) Bill Steinkraus (USA/1952-60,68-72)
    (8000=8001) Snowbound (1968-72)
  2. (5000) Marion Coakes (GBR/1968)
    (5000) Stroller (1968)
  3. (3200=9263) David Broome (GBR/1960-72,88)
    (3200) Mister Softee (1968)
  4. (2000=4125) Frank Chapot (USA/1956-76)
    (2000=2500) San Lucas (1964-68)
  5. (1250=13291) Hans-Günther Winkler (frg-GER/1956-76)
    (1250) Enigk (1968)
  6. (800=812.5) Jim Elder (CAN/1968-76,84)
    (800) The Immigrant (1968)
  7. (500=503.2) Argentino Molinuevo, Jr. (ARG/1968-76)
    (500) Don Gustavo (1968)
  8. (500=8500) Alwin Schockemöhle (GER-FRG/1960;68;76)
    (500) Donald Rex (1968)
  9. (500=9791) Piero d'Inzeo (ITA/1948,56-76)
    (500) Fidux (1968)
  10. (500) Monica Bachmann-Weier (SUI/1968-72)
    (500) Erbach (1968)
  11. (80) Harvey Smith (GBR/1968-72)
    (80) Madison Time (1968)
  12. (50) Lucia Faria (BRA/1968)
    (50) Rush du Camp (1968)
  13. (32=384.5) Carlos D'Elia (ARG/1956-72)
    (32) Scandale (1968)
  14. (32=2045) Jim Day (CAN/1968-76)
    (32) Canadian Club (1968)
  15. (32) Arthur Blickenstorfer (SUI/1968)
    (32) Marianka (1968)
  16. (8=1258) Nelson Pessoa Filho (BRA/1956,64-72,92)
    (8) Pass Op (1968)
  17. (5=25212) Pierre Jonquères d’Oriola (FRA/1952-68)
    (5=5) Nagir (1968-72)
  18. (3.2=3.213) Kevin Bacon (AUS/1964-68,76)
    (3.2=3.2) Chichester (1968;76)
  19. (2) Fernando Hernández (MEX/1968-76)
    (2) Churintzio (1968)
  20. (1.25=1751) Marcel Rozier (FRA/1968-76)
    (1.25) Quo Vadis (1968)
  21. (0.8=2001) John Fahey (AUS/1964-68)
    (0.8=2001) Bonvale (1964-68)
  22. (0.8=8003) Graziano Mancinelli (ITA/1964-76,84)
    (0.8) Doneraile (1968)
  23. (0.8=0.801) Ricardo Guasch (MEX/1964-68)
    (0.8) Mixteco (1968)
  24. (0.8=21.3) Paul Weier (SUI/1960-72)
    (0.8) Wildfeuer (1968)
  25. (0.8=157.8) Kathy Kusner (USA/1964-72)
    (0.8=32.8) Untouchable (1964-68)
  26. (0.08) Sam Campbell (AUS/1968)
    (0.08) April Love (1968)
  27. (0.08=2000) Hartwig Steenken (frg-GER/1968-72)
    (0.08=2000) Simona (1968-72)
  28. (0.08=17038) Raimondo d'Inzeo (ITA/1952-76)
    (0.08=50.08) Bellevue (1968;76)
  29. (0.08=0.08) Fukushima Tadashi (JPN/1968-72)
    (0.08) Queen (1968)
  30. (0.08=0.080) Sugitani Masayasu (JPN/1968-76)
    (0.08) Ringo (1968)
  31. (0.08=0.088) Viktor Matveyev (urs-RUS/1968-72)
    (0.08=0.088) Krokhotny (1968-72)
  32. (-2.50=20.01) Janou Lefèbvre (FRA/1964-72)
    (-2.5=-2.55) Rocket (1968-72)
  33. (-2.32) José Fernandez (BRA/1968)
    (-2.32) Cantal (1968)
  34. (-2.2=0.502) Roberto Nielsen-Reyes (BOL/1968-76)
    (-2.2) Ukamau (1968)
  35. (-2.13=320.8) Marian Kozicki (POL/1968-72,80)
    (-2.13) Braz (1968)
  36. (-3.80=-2.88) Torchy Millar (CAN/1968-72)
    (-3.80) Beefeater (1968)
  37. (-3.50=3202) Joaquín Pérez (MEX/1968-72,80)
    (-3.50) Romeo (1968)
  38. (-3.32) Antoni Pacyński (POL/1968)
    (-3.32) Cyrrus (1968)
  39. (-3.20) Piotr Wawryniuk (POL/1968-72)
    (-3.2) Farys (1968)
  40. (-4.50) Jorge Amaya (ARG/1968)
    (-4.5) Gemelo (1968)
  41. (-4.50) Araki Yugo (JPN/1960,68)
    (-4.5) Far East (1968)
  42. (-4.50) Yevgeny Kuzin (urs-RUS/1968)
    (-4.5) Figlyar (1968)

München 1972

  1. (8000=8003) Graziano Mancinelli (ITA/1964-76,84)
    (8000) Ambassador (1972)
  2. (5000) Ann Moore (GBR/1972)
    (5000) Psalm (1972)
  3. (3200) Neal Shapiro (USA/1972)
    (3200) Sloopy (1972)
  4. (2000=5776) Hugo Simon (AUT/1972-76,84-96)
    (2000=3250) Lavendal (1972-76)
  5. (2000=2045) Jim Day (CAN/1968-76)
    (2000) Steelmaster (1972)
  6. (2000=2000) Hartwig Steenken (frg-GER/1968-72)
    (2000=2000) Simona (1968-72)
  7. (500=1751) Marcel Rozier (FRA/1968-76)
    (500) Sans Souci (1972)
  8. (320=320.0) Alfonso Segovia (ESP/1972-76)
    (320) Tic Tac (1972)
  9. (320) Fritz Ligges (frg-GER/1972,84)
    (320) Robin (1972)
  10. (125) René Varas (CHI/1972)
    (125) Quintral (1972)
  11. (125=125.1) =164) Enrique Martínez (ESP/1964,72)
    (125=125) Val de Loire (1972-76)
  12. (125=157.8) Kathy Kusner (USA/1964-72)
    (125) Fleet Apple (1972)
  13. (32) Carlos Campos (POR/1972)
    (32) Ulla de Lancôme (1972)
  14. (20=9263) David Broome (GBR/1960-72,88)
    (20=20) Manhattan (1972-76)
  15. (12.5) Mike Saywell (GBR/1972)
    (12.5=12.5) Hideaway (1972-76)
  16. (8) Gerd Wiltfang (frg-GER/1972)
    (8) Askan (1972)
    did not finish for final:
  17. (5) Stefan Grodzicki (POL/1972)
    (5) Biszka (1972)
  18. (5) Åke Hultberg (SWE/1972)
    (5) El-Vis (1972)
  19. (2=3202) Joaquín Pérez (MEX/1968-72,80)
    (2=4) Askari (1972)
  20. (2) Elisa Pérez de las Heras (MEX/1972)
    (2) Askari (1972)
    did not qualify for final:
  21. (0.8=320.8) Marian Kozicki (POL/1968-72,80)
    (0.8) Bronz (1972)
  22. (0.5=5.5) Hugo Arrambide (ARG/1964,72)
    (0.5) Camalote (1972)
  23. (0.5) Jorge Llambí (ARG/1972)
    (0.5) Okey Amigo (1972)
  24. (0.5=0.502) Roberto Nielsen-Reyes (BOL/1968-76)
    (0.5) Conquistador (1972)
  25. (0.5=9791) Piero d'Inzeo (ITA/1948,56-76)
    (0.5) Easter Light (1972)
  26. (0.5=17038) Raimondo d'Inzeo (ITA/1952-76)
    (0.5) Fiorello (1972)
  27. (0.5=21.3) Paul Weier (SUI/1960-72)
    (0.5) Wulf (1972)
  28. (0.5=8106) Bill Steinkraus (USA/1952-60;68-72)
    (0.5=8001) Snowbound (1968-72)
  29. (0.02=384.5) Carlos D'Elia (ARG/1956-72)
    (0.02) Cardon (1972)
  30. (0.013=125) Max Hauri (SUI/1964,72)
    (0.013) Haiti (1972)
  31. (-2.80=3200) François Mathy (BEL/1972-76)
    (-2.80=-2.88) Talisman (1972-76)
  32. (-2.80) Antônio Simões (BRA/1972)
    (-2.80) Bon Soir (1972)
  33. (-2.80=-2.88) Torchy Millar (CAN/1968-72)
    (-2.8) Le Dauphin (1972)
  34. (-2.80=5.008) Hubert Parot (FRA/1972-76)
    (-2.80) Tic (1972)
  35. (-2.80) Francisco Caldeira (POR/1972)
    (-2.80) Can-Can (1972)
  36. (-2.80=0.088) Viktor Matveyev (urs-RUS/1968-72)
    (-2.8=0.088) Krokhoutny (1968-72)
  37. (-3.50=20.01) Janou Lefèbvre (FRA/1964-72)
    (-3.50=-2.55) Rocket (1968-72)
  38. (-3.50) Vasco Ramires, Sr. (POR/1972)
    (-3.50) Sir du Brossais (1972)
  39. (-3.2=1258) Nelson Pessoa Filho (BRA/1956,64-72,92)
    (-3.2=5) Nagir (1968-72)
  40. (-3.13) Jean Damman (BEL/1972)
    (-3.13) Vasco da Gama (1972)
  41. (-4.80) Aleksandr Nebogov (urs-ARM/1972)
    (-4.80) Equador (1972)
  42. (-4.50=-3.25) Takeda Tsunekazu (JPN/1972-76)
    (-4.50) Josephine (1972)
  43. (-4.32=812.5) Jim Elder (CAN/1968-76,84)
    (-4.32) Shoeman (1972)
  44. (-4.32=1001) Luis Antonio Álvarez (ESP/1972-76,84-92)
    (-4.32) Appell (1972)
  45. (-4.32=0.08) Fukushima Tadashi (JPN/1968-72)
    (-4.32) Anke (1972)
  46. (-4.32=0.080) Sugitani Masayasu (JPN/1968-76)
    (-4.32) Seraphina (1972)
  47. (-5.50) Kurt Maeder (SUI/1972)
    (-5.50) Abraxon (1972)
  48. (-5.50) Széplaki Pál (HUN/1972)
    (-5.50) Kemal (1972)
  49. (-5.20=-4.34) Eric Wauters (BEL/1972-76,96)
    (-5.20) Markies (1972)
  50. (-5.20) Ákos Ajtony (HUN/1972)
    (-5.20) Ozike (1972)
  51. (-6.80) Eduardo Higaredo (MEX/1972)
    (-6.80) Biene (1972)
  52. (-6.20=0.020) Américo Simonetti (CHI/1964,72,84)
    (-6.20) Altue (1972)
  53. (-6.20) Móra László (HUN/1960,72)
    (-6.2) Antaryl (1972)
  54. (-6.20) Viktor Lisitsyn (urs-UKR/1972)
    (-6.20) Piniatelli (1972)

Montréal 1976

  1. (8000=8500) Alwin Schockemöhle (GER-FRG/1960;68;76)
    (8000) Warwick Rex (1976)
  2. (5000) Michel Vaillancourt (CAN/1976)
    (5000) Branch County (1976)
  3. (3200=3200) François Mathy (BEL/1972-76)
    (3200) Gai Luron (1976)
  4. (2000) Debbie Johnsey (GBR/1976)
    (2000) Moxy (1976)
  5. (1250) Guy Creighton (AUS/1976,84)
    (1250) Mr. Dennis (1976)
  6. (1250=5776) Hugo Simon (AUT/1972-76,84-96)
    (1250=3250) Lavendel (1972-76)
  7. (1250=1751) Marcel Rozier (FRA/1968-76)
    (1250) Bayard de Maupas (1976)
  8. (1250=4125) Frank Chapot (USA/1956-76)
    (1250) Viscount (1976)
  9. (200=1001) Luis Antonio Álvarez (ESP/1972-76,84-92)
    (200) Acorne (1976)
  10. (125) Eduardo Amorós (ESP/1976)
    (125) Limited Edition (1976)
  11. (125=13291) Hans-Günther Winkler (frg-GER/1956-76)
    (125) Torphy (1976)
  12. (50=17038) Raimondo d'Inzeo (ITA/1952-76)
    (50=50.08) Bellevue (1968;76)
  13. (32) Henk Nooren (NED/1976)
    (32) Jagermeester (1976)
  14. (20=3222) Peter Robeson (GBR/1956,64,76)
    (20) Law Court (1976)
  15. (12.5=812.5) Jim Elder (CAN/1968-76,84)
    (12.5) Raffles II (1976)
  16. (12.5=2045) Jim Day (CAN/1968-76)
    (12.5) Sympatico (1976)
  17. (5=5.008) Hubert Parot (FRA/1972-76)
    (5) Rivage (1976)
  18. (3.2=503.2) Argentino Molinuevo, Jr. (ARG/1968-76)
    (3.2) Marsupial (1976)
  19. (2) Carlos Aguirre (MEX/1976)
    (2) Consejero (1976)
  20. (1.25) Juan Rieckehoff (PUR/1976)
    (1.25) Don Juan (1976)
  21. (0.8=4) Fernando Senderos (MEX/1976,84)
    (0.8) Jet Run (1976)
  22. (0.5) Roberto Tagle (ARG/1968-76)
    (0.5) Simple (1976)
  23. (0.5=2001) Oswaldo Méndez (GUA/1976-84)
    (0.5) Gray Flight (1976)
  24. (0.5) Dennis Murphy (USA/1976)
    (0.5) Do Right (1976)
  25. (0.125=8003) Graziano Mancinelli (ITA/1964-76,84)
    (0.125) Bel Oiseau (1976)
  26. (0.125=9791) Piero d'Inzeo (ITA/1948,56-76)
    (0.125) The Avenger (1976)
  27. (0.125) Toon Ebben (NED/1976)
    (0.125) Jumbo Design (1976)
  28. (0.125=1250) Bruno Candrian (SUI/1976,84)
    (0.125) Golden Shuttle (1976)
  29. (0.02) Buddy Brown (USA/1976)
    (0.02) A Little Bit (1976)
  30. (0.013=0.044) Stanny Van Paesschen (BEL/1976,96,2004)
    (0.013) Porsche (1976)
  31. (0.013) Graham Fletcher (GBR/1976)
    (0.013=12.5) Hideaway (1972-76)
  32. (0.013=0.016) Higashira Hirokazu (JPN/1976,92)
    (0.013) Second Mate (1976)
  33. (0.013) Rob Eras (NED/1976)
    (0.013) Iwan F (1976)
  34. (0.013) Joe Yorke (NZL/1976)
    (0.013) Big Red (1976)
  35. (0.013) Jan-Olof Wannius (SWE/1976)
    (0.013) Kil Kellen (1976)
  36. (-3.80=500.0) Paul Schockemöhle (frg-GER/1976,84)
    (-3.80=-2.88) Talisman (1972-76)
  37. (-3.5=3.213) Kevin Bacon (AUS/1964-68,76)
    (-3.5=3.2) Chichester (1968;76)
  38. (-3.32=0.800) Thomas Frühmann (AUT/1976,92)
    (-3.32) Star Favorit (1976)
  39. (-3.20=-3.25) Takeda Tsunekazu (JPN/1972-76)
    (-3.20) Fink (1976)
  40. (-3.13) Luis Razo (MEX/1976)
    (-3.13) Pueblo (1976)
  41. (-4.80) Marc Roguet (FRA/1976)
    (-4.80) Belle de Mars (1976)
  42. (-4.50=-4.50) Obata Ryuichi (JPN/1976,84,2004)
    (-4.5=20) Manhattan (1972-76)
  43. (-4.32=-4.34) Eric Wauters (BEL/1972-76,96)
    (-4.32) Gute Sitte (1976)
  44. (-5.50) Barry Roycroft (AUS/1976)
    (-5.50) Four Corners (1976)
  45. (-5.50) Henk Hulzebos (AUT/1976)
    (-5.50) Prokat (1976)
  46. (-5.50=0.502) Roberto Nielsen-Reyes (BOL/1968-76)
    (-5.50) Concorde (1976)
  47. (-5.50=320.0) Alfonso Segovia (ESP/1972-76)
    (-5.50=125) Val de Loire (1972-76)

Moskva 1980

  1. (8000) Jan Kowalczyk (POL/1968-72,80)
    (8000) Artemor (1980)
  2. (5000) Nikolay Korolkov (URS/1980)
    (5000) Espadron (1980)
  3. (3200=3202) Joaquín Pérez (MEX/1968-72,80)
    (3200) Alymony (1980)
  4. (2000=2001) Oswaldo Méndez (GUA/1976-84)
    (2000) Pampa (1980)
  5. (1250) Viktor Poganovsky (URS/1980)
    (1250) Topky (1980)
  6. (800) Wies?aw Hartman (POL/1980)
    (800) Norton (1980)
  7. (500) Hevesy Barnabás (HUN/1980)
    (500) Bohem (1980)
  8. (320=320.8) Marian Kozicki (POL/1968-72,80)
    (320) Bremen (1980)
  9. (200) Vyacheslav Chukanov (URS/1980)
    (200) Gepatit (1980)
  10. (125) Boris Pavlov (BUL/1980)
    (125) Montblanc (1980)
  11. (80=80) Alberto Váldez, Jr. (MEX/1980;92)
    (80) Lady Mirka (1980)
  12. (50) Christopher Wegelius (FIN/1980)
    (50) Monday Morning (1980)
  13. (32) Nikola Dimitrov (BUL/1980)
    (32) Vals (1980)
  14. (20) Krucsó Ferenc (HUN/1980)
    (20) Vadrozsa (1980)
  15. (8) Dimitar Genov (BUL/1980)
    (8) Makbet (1980)
  16. (8) Jesús Gómez (MEX/1980)
    (8=11.2) Massacre (1980-84)

Los Angeles 1984

  1. (8000=8500) Joe Fargis (USA/1984-88)
    (8000) Touch of Class (1984)
  2. (5000) Conrad Homfeld (USA/1984)
    (5000) Abdullah (1984)
  3. (3200) Heidi Robbiani (SUI/1984)
    (3200) Jessica V (1984)
  4. (2000=2000) Mario Deslauriers (CAN/1984-88)
    (2000) Aramis (1984)
  5. (1250=1250) Bruno Candrian (SUI/1976,84)
    (1250) Slygof (1984)
  6. (800=1001) Luis Antonio Álvarez (ESP/1972-76,84-92)
    (800) Jexico de Parc (1984)
  7. (500=500) Frédéric Cottier (FRA/1984-88)
    (500=500) Flambeau C (1984-88)
  8. (500=500.0) Paul Schockemöhle (frg-GER/1976,84)
    (500) Deister (1984)
  9. (500) Melanie Smith (USA/1984)
    (500) Calypso (1984)
  10. (125=127) Luis Astolfi (ESP/1984;92;2000)
    (125) Feinschnitt Z (1984)
  11. (80) Peter Luther (FRG/1984)
    (80) Livius (1984)
  12. (80=580) Franke Sloothaak (FRG-GER/1984-96)
    (80) Farmer (1984)
  13. (32=32) Tim Grubb (GBR/1984;92)
    (32) Linky (1984)
  14. (20=264.8) Ian Millar (CAN/1972-76,84-2012)
    (20=32.5) Big Ben (1984-88)
  15. (20=8020) Pierre Durand, Jr. (FRA/1984-88)
    (20=8020) Jappeloup (1984-88)
  16. (20=165) John Whitaker (GBR/1984;92-2000)
    (20) Ryan's Son (1984)
  17. (20=20) Gerardo Tazzer (MEX/1984;2004)
    (20) Magod (1984)
  18. (3.2=4) Fernando Senderos (MEX/1976,84)
    (3.2=11.2) Massacre (1980-84)
  19. (2) Hugh Graham (CAN/1984)
    (2) Elrond (1984)
  20. (1.25=1.252) Philippe Rozier (FRA/1984;2000)
    (1.25) Jiva (1984)
  21. (1.25=1.250) Giorgio Nuti (ITA/1976,84,92)
    (1.25) Impedoumi (1984)
  22. (0.5=5776) Hugo Simon (AUT/1972-76,84-96)
    (0.5) The Freak (1984)
  23. (0.5) Bruno Scolari (ITA/1984)
    (0.5) Joyau d'Or (1984)
  24. (0.2=12.7) Michael Whitaker (GBR/1984;92-2000)
    (0.2) Overton Amanda (1984)
  25. (0.125) Herman Van den Broeck (BEL/1984)
    (0.125) Wellington (1984)
  26. (0.08) Jeff McVean (AUS/1984)
    (0.08) King Omega (1984)
  27. (0.05) Shuichi Toki (JPN/1984)
    (0.05) The Shinto (1984)
  28. (0.032=0.033) Gerry Mullins (IRL/1984-88)
    (0.032) Rockbarton (1984)
  29. (0.02) Greg Eurell (AUS/1984)
    (0.02) Mr. Shrimpton (1984)
  30. (0.02) Ove Hansen (NOR/1984)
    (0.02) Sancerre (1984)
  31. (-2.8=800) Jaime Azcárraga (MEX/1984-92)
    (-2.8) Royal Today (1984)
  32. (-2.5) Jorge Carneiro (BRA/1984)
    (-2.5) Testarudo (1984)
  33. (-2.32) Sérgio Caio (BRA/1984)
    (-2.32) Virtuoso (1984)
  34. (-2.2=-2.2) Yoshihiro Nakano (JPN/1984;96)
    (-2.2) Colman (1984)
  35. (-2.13) Alfredo Sone (CHI/1984)
    (-2.13) Trumao (1984)
  36. (-3.8=-2.13) George Sanna (AUS/1984-88)
    (-3.8) Kite (1984)
  37. (-3.80=8003) Graziano Mancinelli (ITA/1964-76,84)
    (-3.80) Ideal de la Haye (1984)
  38. (-3.32=5125) Willi Melliger (SUI/1984;92-2000)
    (-3.32) Van Gogh (1984)
  39. (-3.2=0.328) Peter Eriksson (SWE/1984;92-96;2004)
    (-3.2) Imperator (1984)
  40. (-3.13=-3.21) Justo Albarracín (ARG/1984;96)
    (-3.13) Collon Cura de Tatu (1984)
  41. (-4.8) Alberto Honrubia (ESP/1984)
    (-4.8) Kaoua (1984)
  42. (-4.5) Ferdi Tyteca (BEL/1984)
    (-4.5) 't Soulaiky (1984)
  43. (-4.50=0.020) Américo Simonetti (CHI/1964,72,84)
    (-4.50) Amaranto (1984)
  44. (-4.2) Victor Contador (CHI/1984)
    (-4.2) Tostao (1984)
  45. (-4.13) Marcelo Blessman (BRA/1984)
    (-4.13) Alpes (1984)
  46. (-5.8) Eduardo Zone (ARG/1984)
    (-5.8) Cardal (1984)
  47. (-5.8=-3.33) Takashi Tomura (JPN/1984;92)
    (-5.8) Purplex (1984)
  48. (-5.13) Martín Mallo (ARG/1984)
    (-5.13) Gonzo (1984)
  49. (-5.13) Axel Verlooy (BEL/1984)
    (-5.13) Vrijheid (1984)
  50. (-5.13=2001) Oswaldo Méndez (GUA/1976-84)
    (-5.13) Love Forever (1984)
  51. (-5.13) John Cottle (NZL/1984)
    (-5.13) Arturo (1984)

1988


Written 2001-08-07 - last modified 2022-09-27

This page is part of the site "Full Olympians" by Herman De Wael. See here for a full Introduction.