Alpine Skiing - Women's Downhill

1964

Grenoble 1968

  1. (6400) Olga Pall (AUT/1968)
  2. (4000=5600) Isabelle Mir (FRA/1968-72)
  3. (2560=8960) Christl Haas (AUT/1964-68)
  4. (1600) Brigitte Seiwald (AUT/1968)
  5. (1000=1416) Annie Famose (FRA/1964-72)
  6. (640) Felicity Field (GBR/1968)
  7. (400=400) Fernande Bochatay (SUI/1964-68)
  8. (256=356) Marielle Goitschel (FRA/1964-68)
  9. (160=160.3) Florence Steurer (FRA/1968-72)
  10. (100=500.4) Nancy Greene (CAN/1960-68)
  11. (64) Annerösli Zryd (SUI/1968)
  12. (40) Gertrud Gabl (AUT/1968-72)
  13. (25.6=89.6) Giustina Demetz (ITA/1964-68)
  14. (16=56) Burgl Färbinger (frg-GER/1964-68)
  15. (10=16.5) Gina Hathorn (GBR/1964-72)
  16. (6.4) Madeleine Wuilloud (SUI/1968)
  17. (4) Kiki Cutter (USA/1968)
  18. (2.56) Vreni Inäbnit (SUI/1968)
  19. (1.6) Margret Hafen (frg-GER/1968)
  20. (1) Judi Leinweber (CAN/1968)
  21. (0.64) Sandy Shellworth (USA/1968)
  22. (0.4=0.426) Karen Dokka (CAN/1964-68)
  23. (0.256=0.656) Betsy Clifford (CAN/1968,76)
  24. (0.16) Christine Laprell (frg-GER/1968)
  25. (0.1=7040) Rosi Mittermaier (GER/1968-76)
  26. (0.064) Helen Jamieson (GBR/1968)
  27. (0.04=0.040) Nina Merkulova (urs-RUS/1968-72)
  28. (0.026) Suzy Chaffee (USA/1968)
  29. (0.016) Alfina Sukhanova (urs-RUS/1968)
  30. (0.01) Clotilde Fasolis (ITA/1968)
  31. (-2.64) Glorianda Cipolla (ITA/1968)
  32. (-2.40=0.078) Divina Galica (GBR/1964-72)
  33. (-2.26) Anna Mohrová (tch-CZE/1968)
  34. (-2.16) Otsue Mihoko (JPN/1968)
  35. (-2.10=-2.12) Galina Sidorova (urs-RUS/1964-68)
  36. (-3.64=-2.32) Majda Ankele (yug-SLO/1964-68)
  37. (-3.40) Anne Reid (NZL/1968)
  38. (-3.26=100.0) Marta Bühler (LIE/1968)
  39. (-3.16) Lotte Nogler (ITA/1968)
    did not start:
  40. Irina Turundayevskaya (urs-RUS/1968)
  41. (-=16) Karen Budge (USA/1972)

Sapporo 1972

  1. (6400=11200) Marie-Theres Nadig (SUI/1972-80)
  2. (4000=13000) Annemarie Moser-Pröll (AUT/1972,80)
  3. (2560) Susie Corrock (USA/1972)
  4. (1600=5600) Isabelle Mir (FRA/1968-72)
  5. (1000) Rosi Speiser (frg-GER/1972)
  6. (640=7040) Rosi Mittermaier (frg-GER/1968-76)
  7. (400=864) Bernadette Zurbriggen (SUI/1972-80)
  8. (256=1416) Annie Famose (FRA/1964-72)
  9. (160) Bernadette Rauter (AUT/1968-72)
  10. (100=100.0) Marta Bühler (LIE/1968)
  11. (64) Toril Førland (NOR/1972)
  12. (40) Marianne Hefti (SUI/1972)
  13. (25.6) Traudl Treichl (frg-GER/1972)
  14. (16) Karen Budge (USA/1972)
  15. (10=4010) Brigitte Totschnig (AUT/1972-76)
  16. (10=14) Michèle Jacot (FRA/1972-76)
  17. (4) Gyri Sørensen (NOR/1972)
  18. (2.56) Silvia Stump (SUI/1972)
  19. (2.56) Carolyne Oughton (CAN/1972)
  20. (1=7.4) Laurie Kreiner (CAN/1972-76)
  21. (0.64) Sandy Poulsen (USA/1972)
  22. (0.64) Karianne Christiansen (NOR/1972)
  23. (0.256=160.3) Florence Steurer (FRA/1968-72)
  24. (0.256=0.372) Valentina Iliffe (GBR/1972-80)
  25. (0.1=16.5) Gina Hathorn (GBR/1964-72)
  26. (0.064=0.078) Divina Galica (GBR/1964-72)
  27. (0.04) Judy Crawford (CAN/1972)
  28. (0.026) Marilyn Cochran (USA/1972)
  29. (0.016) Conchita Puig (ESP/1972)
  30. (0.01=160.0) Monika Kaserer (AUT/1972-76)
  31. (-2.64) Lotta Sollander (SWE/1972)
  32. (-2.40) Nagumo Mitsuyo (JPN/1972)
  33. (-2.26=1002) Kathy Kreiner (CAN/1972-80)
  34. (-2.16) Galina Shikhova (urs-RUS/1972)
  35. (-2.10) Katagiri Miyuki (JPN/1972)
  36. (-3.64) Pamela Behr (frg-GER/1972-80)
  37. (-3.40=0.040) Nina Merkulova (urs-RUS/1968-72)
  38. (-3.26) Carol Blackwood (GBR/1972)
  39. (-3.16) Svetlana Isakova (urs-RUS/1972)
  40. (-3.10) Okitsu Harue (JPN/1972)
  41. (-4.64) Okazaki Emiko (JPN/1972)

Innsbruck 1976

  1. (6400=7040) Rosi Mittermaier (GER/1968-76)
  2. (4000=4010) Brigitte Totschnig (AUT/1972-76)
  3. (2560=2960) Cindy Nelson (USA/1976-84)
  4. (1600) Nicola Spieß (AUT/1976)
  5. (1000) Danièle Debernard (FRA/1972-76)
  6. (640) Jacqueline Rouvier (FRA/1976)
  7. (400=864) Bernadette Zurbriggen (SUI/1972-80)
  8. (256) Marlies Oberholzer (SUI/1976)
  9. (160=160.0) Monika Kaserer (AUT/1972-76)
  10. (100=101.9) Irene Epple (frg-GER/1976-84)
  11. (64=4064) Hanni Wenzel (LIE/1976-80)
  12. (40) Irmgard Lukasser (AUT/1976)
  13. (25.6=29.6) Evi Mittermaier (frg-GER/1976-80)
  14. (16) Suzy Patterson (USA/1976)
  15. (10) Paola Hofer (ITA/1976)
  16. (6.4=7.4) Laurie Kreiner (CAN/1972-76)
  17. (4=14) Michèle Jacot (FRA/1972-76)
  18. (2.56=6.56) Doris de Agostini (SUI/1976-80)
  19. (1.6=1002) Kathy Kreiner (CAN/1972-80)
  20. (1) Wanda Bieler (ITA/1976-80)
  21. (0.64) Fabienne Serrat (FRA/1976-84)
  22. (0.4=0.656) Betsy Clifford (CAN/1968,76)
  23. (0.256) Maria Epple (frg-GER/1976-84)
  24. (0.16) Ursula Konzett (LIE/1976-84)
  25. (0.1) Jolanda Plank (ITA/1976)
  26. (0.064) Leslie Smith (USA/1976)
  27. (0.04=400.0) Torill Fjeldstad (NOR/1976-80)
  28. (0.026) Alla Askarova (urs-RUS/1976)
  29. (0.016=0.372) Valentina Iliffe (GBR/1972-80)
  30. (0.01) Riitta Ollikka (FIN/1976)
  31. (-2.64) Sally Rodd (AUS/1976)
  32. (-2.40) Dagmar Kuzmanová (tch-SVK/1976)
  33. (-2.26=1100) Jana Gantnerová-Šoltýsová (tch-SVK/1976-84)
  34. (-2.16) Fiona Easdale (GBR/1976)
  35. (-2.10) Hazel Hutcheon (GBR/1976)
  36. (-3.64) Joanne Henke (AUS/1976)
  37. (-3.40) Theresa Wallis (GBR/1976)
  38. (-3.26) Sue Gibson (NZL/1976)
    did not start:
  39. (-=11200) Marie-Theres Nadig (SUI/1972-80)
  40. (-) Janet Wells (NZL/1976)

Lake Placid 1980

  1. (6400=13000) Annemarie Moser-Pröll (AUT/1972,80)
  2. (4000=4064) Hanni Wenzel (LIE/1976-80)
  3. (2560=11200) Marie-Theres Nadig (SUI/1972-80)
  4. 4 Heidi Preuss 18 United States USA 1:39.51
  5. (1000=1002) Kathy Kreiner (CAN/1972-80)
  6. 6 Ingrid Eberle 22 Austria AUT 1:39.63
  7. (400=400.0) Torill Fjeldstad (NOR/1976-80)
  8. (400=2960) Cindy Nelson (USA/1976-84)
  9. 9 Marianne Zechmeister 19 West Germany FRG 1:39.96
  10. (100=1100) Jana Gantnerová-Šoltýsová (tch-SVK/1976-84)
  11. 11T Laurie Graham 19 Canada CAN 1:40.74
  12. (64=864) Bernadette Zurbriggen (SUI/1972-80)
  13. 13 Loni Klettl 20 Canada CAN 1:40.95
  14. 14 Holly Flanders 22 United States USA 1:40.96
  15. 15 Cristina Gravina 20 Italy ITA 1:40.99
  16. 16 Marie-Luce Waldmeier 19 France FRA 1:41.05
  17. (4=29.6) Evi Mittermaier (frg-GER/1976-80)
  18. (4=6.56) Doris de Agostini (SUI/1976-80)
  19. (1.6=101.9) Irene Epple (frg-GER/1976-84)
  20. 20 Annemarie Bischofberger 20 Switzerland SUI 1:41.93
  21. 21 Monika Bader 20 West Germany FRG 1:41.96
  22. 22 Cornelia Pröll 19 Austria AUT 1:42.44
  23. 23 Petra Wenzel 18 Liechtenstein LIE 1:42.50
  24. 24 Moira Cargill 21 Great Britain GBR 1:42.82
  25. (0.1=0.372) Valentina Iliffe (GBR/1972-80)
  26. 26 Anna Archibald 20 New Zealand NZL 1:46.68
  27. (0.04) Farida Rahmeh (LBN/1976-80)
    did not finish:
  28. AC Caroline Attia 19 France FRA DNF

Sarajevo 1984

  1. (6400=6560) Michela Figini (SUI/1984-88)
  2. (4000=5600) Maria Walliser (SUI/984-88)
  3. (2560) Olga Charvátová (CZE/1984)
  4. 4 Ariane Ehrat 22 Switzerland SUI 1:13.95
  5. (1000=1100) Jana Gantnerová-Šoltýsová (tch-SVK/1976-84)
  6. (640=7040) Marina Kiehl (GER/1984-88)
  7. 6T Gerry Sorensen 25 Canada CAN 1:14.30
  8. 8 Lea Sölkner 25 Austria AUT 1:14.39
  9. 9 Lisi Kirchler 20 Austria AUT 1:14.55
  10. (100=2032) Veronika Wallinger-Stallmaier (AUT/1984,92-94)
  11. 11 Laurie Graham 23 Canada CAN 1:14.92
  12. (40=4040) Brigitte Oertli (SUI/1984-88)
  13. 13 Sylvia Eder 18 Austria AUT 1:14.97
  14. 14 Heidi Wiesler 23 West Germany FRG 1:14.98
  15. 15 Caroline Attia 23 France FRA 1:15.04
  16. 16 Holly Flanders 26 United States USA 1:15.11
  17. 17 Regine Mösenlechner 22 West Germany FRG 1:15.16
  18. 18 Liisa Savijarvi 20 Canada CAN 1:15.32
  19. 19 Maria Maricich 22 United States USA 1:15.55
  20. 20 Marie-Luce Waldmeier 23 France FRA 1:15.56
  21. (0.64) Debbie Armstrong (USA/1984-88)
  22. 22 Karen Stemmle 20 Canada CAN 1:15.64
  23. (0.256=101.9) Irene Epple (frg-GER/1976-84)
  24. 24 Ivana Valešová 20 Czechoslovakia TCH 1:16.43
  25. 25 Jolanda Kindle 18 Liechtenstein LIE 1:16.89
  26. 26 Christine Grant 21 New Zealand NZL 1:17.52
  27. 27 Michèle Brigitte Dombard 28 Belgium BEL 1:18.92
  28. 28 Marilla Guss 20 Australia AUS 1:19.75
  29. 29 Kate Rattray 21 New Zealand NZL 1:20.18
  30. 30 Teresa Bustamante 21 Argentina ARG 1:21.62
  31. AC Clare Booth 19 Great Britain GBR DNF
  32. AC Élisabeth Chaud 23 France FRA DNF

1988


Written 2015-08-17 - last modified 2022-05-30

This page is part of the site "Full Olympians" by Herman De Wael. See here for a full Introduction.