Swimming - Women's 200 m Individual Medley

200 m Individual Medley

Ciudad de México 1968

  1. (6400) Claudia Kolb (USA/1964-68)
  2. (4000) Sue Pedersen (USA/1968)
  3. (2560) Jan Henne (USA/1968)
  4. (1600) Sabine Steinbach (gdr-GER/1968)
  5. (1000=1400) Nishigawa Yoshimi (JPN/1968-76)
  6. (640) Marianne Seydel (gdr-GER/1968)
  7. (400) Larisa Zakharova (urs-RUS/1968)
  8. (256=257) Shelagh Ratcliffe (GBR/1968-72)
    did not qualify for final:
  9. (160) Tui Shipston (NZL/1968)
  10. (100) Dianna Rickard (AUS/1968)
  11. (64) Sue Eddy (AUS/1968)
  12. (40=80) Hennie Penterman (NED/1968-72)
  13. (25.6=25.64) Turóczy Judit (HUN/1964-72)
  14. (16=16) Kirsten Strange-Campbell (DEN/1964-72)
  15. (10) Danièle Dorléans (FRA/1968)
  16. (6.4) Consuelo Changanaqui (PER/1968)
  17. (4) Egerváry Márta (HUN/1960-68)
  18. (2.56) Mariya Nikolova (BUL/1968)
  19. (1.6) Carla Galle (BEL/1968)
  20. (1=1.003) Eva Sigg (FIN/1968-72)
  21. (1) Yvonne Tobis (ISR/1968)
  22. (0.4) Pilar Von Carstenn-Lichterfelde (ESP/1968)
  23. (0.256) Heli Matzdorf (frg-GER/1968)
  24. (0.256) Pru Chapman (NZL/1968)
  25. (0.1) Hedy García (PHI/1968)
  26. (0.064) Lidia Ramírez (MEX/1968)
  27. (0.04) Kristina Moir (PUR/1968)
  28. (0.026) Ellen Ingvadóttir (ISL/1968)
  29. (0.016) Hrafnhildur Guðmundsdóttir (ISL/1964-68)
  30. (0.01) Carmen Ferracuti (ESA/1968)
  31. (-2.64=-2.80) Helmi Boxberger (frg-GER/1968-72)
  32. (-2.40) Ruth Apt (URU/1968)
  33. (-2.26=-2.27) Felicia Ospitaletche (URU/1968-72)
  34. (-2.16) Shen Bao-Ni (TPE/1968)
  35. (-2.10) Donatella Ferracuti (ESA/1968)
  36. (-3.64) Olga de Angulo (COL/1968-72)
  37. (-3.40) María Moreno (ESA/1968)
  38. (-3.26) Nelly Syro (COL/1968)
  39. (-3.16) Liana Vicens (PUR/1968)
    did not start:
  40. Adriana Comolli (ARG/1968)
  41. Marilyn Corson (CAN/1968-72)
  42. Bárányi Judit (HUN/1968)
  43. Ana Marcial (PUR/1968)
  44. Pat Chan (SGP/1972)
  45. Đurđica Bjedov (yug-CRO/1968)

München 1972

  1. (6400) Shane Gould (AUS/1972)
  2. (4000) Kornelia Ender (gdr-GER/1972-76)
  3. (2560) Lynn Vidali (USA/1968-72)
  4. (1600) Jenny Bartz (USA/1972)
  5. (1000) Leslie Cliff (CAN/1972)
  6. (640) Evelyn Stolze (gdr-GER/1972)
  7. (400=1400) Nishigawa Yoshimi (JPN/1968-76)
  8. (256) Carolyn Woods (USA/1972)
    did not qualify for final:
  9. (160) Nina Petrova (urs-RUS/1972)
  10. (100) Jaroslava Slavíčková (tch-CZE/1972)
  11. (64) Kaczander-Kiss Ágnes (HUN/1972)
  12. (40=80) Hennie Penterman (NED/1968-72)
  13. (25.6) Anita Zarnowiecki (SWE/1972)
  14. (16) Takemoto Yukari (JPN/1968-72)
  15. (10) Gail Neall (AUS/1972)
  16. (6.4) Brigitte Schuchardt (gdr-GER/1972)
  17. (4) Susan Hunter (NZL/1972-76)
  18. (2.56) Martha Nelson (CAN/1972)
  19. (1.6) Susanne Niesner (SUI/1972)
  20. (1=257) Shelagh Ratcliffe (GBR/1968-72)
  21. (0.64) Birutė Užkuraitytė (urs-LTU/1972)
  22. (0.4) Karin Bormann (frg-GER/1972-76)
  23. (0.256) Susan Richardson (GBR/1972-76)
  24. (0.16) Karen James (CAN/1972)
  25. (0.1) Debra Cain (AUS/1972)
  26. (0.064) Wijda Mazereeuw (NED/1972-76)
  27. (0.04=25.64) Turóczy Judit (HUN/1964-72)
  28. (0.026) Avis Willington (GBR/1972)
  29. (0.016) Kiss Éva (HUN/1972)
  30. (0.01) Gerda Lassooij (NED/1972)
  31. (-2.64) Maria Isabel Guerra (BRA/1972)
  32. (-2.4=16) Kirsten Strange-Campbell (DEN/1964-72)
  33. (-2.26=1.003) Eva Sigg (FIN/1968-72)
  34. (-2.16=-2.80) Helmi Boxberger (frg-GER/1968-72)
  35. (-2.10) Gisela Cerezo (VEN/1972)
  36. (-3.64) Hsu Yue-Yun (TPE/1972)
  37. (-3.40) Trine Krogh (NOR/1972)
  38. (-3.26) María Ballesteros (MEX/1972)
  39. (-3.16=-2.27) Felicia Ospitaletche (URU/1968-72)
  40. (-3.10) Eleni Avlonitou (GRE/1972)
  41. (-4.64) Patricia López (ARG/1972)
  42. (-4.40) Roselina Ángel (COL/1972)
  43. (-4.26) Ong Mei Lin (MAS/1972)
    disqualified:
  44. (-4.16) Laura Vaca (MEX/1968-72)
    did not start:
  45. Zhanet Slavcheva (MEX)
  46. Diana Olsson (SWE/1972-76)
  47. Pat Chan (SGP/1972)
  48. Mireille Bassoul (LBN)

Montréal 1976 (not held)

Moskva 1980 (not held)

Los Angeles 1984

  1. (6400) Tracy Caulkins (USA/1984)
  2. (4000) Nancy Hogshead (USA/1984)
  3. (2560) Michelle Pearson (AUS/1984)
  4. (1600) Lisa Curry (AUS/1984)
  5. (1000) Christiane Pielke (FRG/1984)
  6. (640=640.1) Manuela Dalla Valle (ITA/1984-88)
  7. (400) Petra Zindler (FRG/1984)
  8. (256) Kathrine Bomstad (NOR/1984)
  9. (160) Maarit Sihvonen-Vähäsaari (FIN/1984)
  10. (100) Michelle MacPherson (CAN/1984)
  11. (64) Alison Dozzo (CAN/1984)
  12. (40=80) Anette Philipsson (SWE/1984-88)
  13. (25.6) Gaynor Stanley (GBR/1984)
  14. (16=16.26) Zara Long (GBR/1984-88)
  15. (10) Hideka Koshimizu (JPN/1984)
  16. (6.4) Laurence Bensimon (FRA/1984)
  17. (4) Sabine Pauwels (BEL/1984)
  18. (2.56) Maria Kardum (SWE/1984)
  19. (1.6) Gail Jonson (NZL/1984)
  20. (1) Brigitte Wanderer (AUT/1984)
  21. (0.64) Yan Hong (CHN/1984)
  22. (0.4) Helen Chow (MAS/1984)
  23. (0.256) Faten Ghattas (TUN/1984)
  24. (0.16) Karin Brandes (PER/1984)
  25. (0.1) Flink Lotta (HKG/1984)
  26. (0.064=0.066) Sharon Pickering (FIJ/1984-92)
  27. (0.04) Blanca Morales (GUA/1984)

1988


Written 2006-01-27 - last modified 2021-09-08

This page is part of the site "Full Olympians" by Herman De Wael. See here for a full Introduction.