Equestrianism - Dressage, individual

Dressage, Individual

1964

Ciudad de México 1968

  1. (8000=10133) Ivan Kizimov (urs-RUS/1964-76)
    (8000=10125) Ikhor (1964-72)
  2. (5000=14619) Josef Neckermann (frg-GER/1960-72)
    (5000) Mariano (1968)
  3. (3200=19625) Dr. Reiner Klimke (frg-GER/1964-68,76,84-88)
    (3200=4000) Dux (1964-68)
  4. (2000=4779) Ivan Kalita (urs-RUS/1960-76)
    (2000=18500) Absent (1960-68)
  5. (1250=1255) Horst Köhler (gdr-GER/1968-72)
    (1250) Neuschnee (1968)
  6. (800=5800) Yelena Petushkova (urs-RUS/1968-72)
    (800=5800) Pepel (1968-72)
  7. (500=8945) Gustav Fischer (SUI/1952-68)
    (500=8500) Wald (1960-68)
  8. (320=14400) Liselott Linsenhoff (GER-FRG/1956;68-72)
    (320=8320) Piaff (1968-72)
  9. (200=12130) Henri Chammartin (SUI/1952-68)
    (200=584) Wolfdietrich (1960;68)
  10. (125=625) Marianne Gossweiler (SUI/1964-68)
    (125=625) Stephan (1964-68)
  11. (80=80.00) Domini Lawrence (GBR/1968-72)
    (80) San Fernando (1968)
  12. (50=82) Gerhard Brockmüller (gdr-GER/1968-72)
    (50) Tristan (1968)
  13. (32=82.8) Lorna Johnstone (GBR/1956,68-72)
    (32) El Guapo (1968)
  14. (20=108.4) Johanna Hall (GBR/1960-68)
    (20=70) Conversano Caprice (1964-68)
  15. (12.5=15.7) Inez Fischer-Credo (CAN/1964-68)
    (12.5) Marius (1968)
  16. (8=16) Wolfgang Müller (gdr-GER/1968-72)
    (8=40) Marios (1968-72)
  17. (8) Guillermo Squella (CHI/1968)
    (8) Colchaguino (1968)
  18. (3.2) Federico Serrano (MEX/1968)
    (3.2) Marko (1968)
  19. (2=878.3) Christilot Hanson-Boylen (CAN/1964-76,84,92)
    (2=3.25) Bonheur (1964-68)
  20. (1.25) Antonio Piraíno (CHI/1968)
    (1.25) Ciclón (1968)
  21. (0.8) Kyra Downton (USA/1968)
    (0.8) Cadet (1968)
  22. (0.5) Patricio Escudero (CHI/1968)
    (0.5) Prete (1968)
  23. (0.32=22.32) Edith Master (USA/1968-76)
    (0.32) Helios (1968)
  24. (0.2) Donnan Plumb (USA/1968)
    (0.2) Attache (1968)
  25. (0.125) Zoltan Sztehlo (CAN/1968)
    (0.125) Virtuose (1968)
  26. (0.08) Julio Herrera (MEX/1968)
    (0.08) Otard (1968)

München 1972

  1. (8000=14400) Liselott Linsenhoff (GER-FRG/1956;68-72)
    (8000=8320) Piaff (1968-72)
  2. (5000=5800) Yelena Petushkova (urs-RUS/1968-72)
    (5000=5800) Pepel (1968-72)
  3. (3200=14619) Josef Neckermann (frg-GER/1960-72)
    (3200) Venetia (1972)
  4. (2000=10133) Ivan Kizimov (urs-RUS/1964-76)
    (2000=10125) Ikhor (1964-72)
  5. (800=851) Ulla Håkansson (SWE/1972,84-88,96)
    (1250) Ajax (1972)
  6. (800=4779) Ivan Kalita (urs-RUS/1960-76)
    (800) Tarif (1972)
  7. (500) Karin Schlüter (frg-GER/1972)
    (500) Liostro (1972)
  8. (320) Maud von Rosen (SWE/1972)
    (320=322) Lucky Boy (1972-76)
  9. (200=878.3) Christilot Hanson-Boylen (CAN/1964-76,84,92)
    (200) Armagnac (1972)
  10. (125) Ninna Swaab (SWE/1972)
    (125) Casanova (1972)
  11. (80) Aksel Malling Mikkelsen (DEN/1972)
    (80) Talisman (1972)
  12. (50=82.8) Lorna Johnstone (GBR/1956,68-72)
    (50) El Farruco (1972)
  13. (32=82) Gerhard Brockmüller (gdr-GER/1968-72)
    (32=40) Marios (1968-72)
  14. (20=340) Ulla Petersen (DEN/1972-76)
    (20=340) Chigwell (1972-76)
  15. (12.5=14273) Christine Stückelberger (SUI/1972-76,84-88,96-2000)
    (12.5=8013) Granat (1972-76)
  16. (8=16) Wolfgang Müller (gdr-GER/1968-72)
    (8) Semafor (1972)
  17. (5=1255) Horst Köhler (gdr-GER/1968-72)
    (5) Imanuel (1972)
  18. (3.2) Anny van Doorne (NED/1972)
    (3.2) Pericles (1972)
  19. (2=22.32) Edith Master (USA/1968-76)
    (2=22) Dahlwitz (1972-76)
  20. (1.25) Charlotte Ingemann (DEN/1972)
    (1.25) Souliman (1972)
  21. (0.8) Hermann Dür (SUI/1972)
    (0.8) Sod (1972)
  22. (0.5) John Winnett (USA/1972)
    (0.5) Reinald (1972)
  23. (0.32) Patrick le Rolland (FRA/1972)
    (0.32) Cramique (1972)
  24. (0.2=20.71) Jennie Loriston-Clarke (GBR/1972-76,84-88)
    (0.2=0.7) Kadett (1972-76)
  25. (0.125) Sylvio de Rezende (BRA/1972)
    (0.125) Othelo (1972)
  26. (0.08=2000) Cindy Neale-Ishoy (CAN/1972,88-92,2004)
    (0.08) Bonne Année (1972)
  27. (0.05) Cees Benedictus-Lieftinck (NED/1972)
    (0.05) Turista (1972)
  28. (0.032) John Swaab (NED/1972)
    (0.032) Maharadscha (1972)
  29. (0.02) Marita Aeschbacher (SUI/1972)
    (0.02) Charlamp (1972)
  30. (0.013=80.01) Lorraine Stubbs (CAN/1972-76)
    (0.013) Venezuela (1972)
  31. (-2.80) Lois Stephens (USA/1972)
    (-2.80) Fasching (1972)
  32. (-2.50=8.005) Inoue Kikuko (JPN/1964,72,88)
    (-2.5) Don Carlos (1972)
  33. (-2.32=80.00) Domini Lawrence (GBR/1968-72)
    (-2.32) San Fernando (1972)

Montréal 1976

  1. (8000=14273) Christine Stückelberger (SUI/1972-76,84-88,96-2000)
    (8000=8013) Granat (1972-76)
  2. (5000=11000) Harry Boldt (frg-GER/1964,76)
    (5000) Woycek (1976)
  3. (3200=19625) Dr. Reiner Klimke (frg-GER/1964-68,76,84-88)
    (3200) Mehmed (1976)
  4. (2000) Gabriela Grillo (FRG/1976)
    (2000) Ultimo (1976)
  5. (1250) Dorothy Morkis (USA/1976)
    (1250) Monaco (1976)
  6. (800=4000) Viktor Ugryumov (URS/1976-80)
    (800) Said (1976)
  7. (500=878.3) Christilot Hanson-Boylen (CAN/1964-76,84,92)
    (500) Gaspano (1976)
  8. (320=340) Ulla Petersen (DEN/1972-76)
    (320=340) Chigwell (1972-76)
  9. (200) Jo Rutten (NED/1976)
    (200) Banjo (1976)
  10. (125) Hilda Gurney (USA/1976)
    (125) Keen (1976)
  11. (80=80.01) Lorraine Stubbs (CAN/1972-76)
    (80) True North (1976)
  12. (50) Tonny Jensen (DEN/1976)
    (50) Fox (1976)
  13. (32=4779) Ivan Kalita (urs-RUS/1960-76)
    (32) Tarif (1976)
  14. (20=22.32) Edith Master (USA/1968-76)
    (20=22) Dahlwitz (1972-76)
  15. (12.5) Louky van Olphen (NED/1976)
    (12.5) Aleric (1976)
  16. (8=10133) Ivan Kizimov (urs-RUS/1964-76)
    (8) Rebus (1976)
  17. (8) Ulrich Lehmann (SUI/1976)
    (8) Widin (1976)
  18. (3.2) Barbara Stracey (CAN/1976)
    (3.2) Jungher II (1976)
  19. (2) Marjolijn Greeve (NED/1976)
    (2=322) Lucky Boy (1972-76)
  20. (1.25=1.27) Dominique d'Esmé (FRA/1976;88-96)
    (1.25) Reims (1976)
  21. (0.8=0.805) Doris Ramseier (SUI/1976;92)
    (0.8) Roch (1976)
  22. (0.5=3.7) Nils Haagensen (DEN/1976;88)
    (0.5) Lowenstern (1976)
  23. (0.5=20.71) Jennie Loriston-Clarke (GBR/1972-76,84-88)
    (0.5=0.7) Kadett (1972-76)
  24. (0.5) Sarah Whitmore (GBR/1976)
    (0.5) Junker (1976)
  25. (0.125=0.126) Diana Mason (GBR/1976;88)
    (0.125) Special Ed (1976)
  26. (0.08) Guillermo Pellegrini (ARG/1976)
    (0.08) Rosicler (1976)
  27. (0.05=0.05) Fausto Puccini (ITA/1976;96)
    (0.05) Palazo (1976)

Moskva 1980

  1. (8000) Elisabeth "Sissy" Theurer (AUT/1980)
    (8000) Mon Cherie (1980)
  2. (5000=5000) Yury Kovshov (URS/1980;88)
    (5000) Igrok (1980)
  3. (3200=4000) Viktor Ugryumov (URS/1976-80)
    (3200) Shkval (1980)
  4. (2000) Vera Misevich (URS/1980)
    (2000) Plot (1980)
  5. (1250=4160) Kyra Kyrklund (FIN/1980-96)
    (1250) Piccolo (1980)
  6. (800) Anghelache Donescu (ROM/1980)
    (800) Dor (1980)
  7. (500) Georgi Gadzhev (BUL/1980)
    (500) Vnimatelen (1980)
  8. (320) Svetoslav Ivanov (BUL/1980)
    (320) Aleko (1980)
  9. (200) Petar Mandadzhiev (BUL/1980)
    (200) Schibor (1980)
  10. (125) Józef Zagor (POL/1980)
    (125) Helios (1980)
  11. (80) Petre Ro?ca (ROM/1980)
    (80) Derbist (1980)
  12. (50) Dumitru Velicu (ROM/1980)
    (50) Decebal (1980)

Los Angeles 1984

  1. (8000=19625) Dr. Reiner Klimke (frg-GER/1964-68,76,84-88)
    (8000=8500) Ahlerich (1984-88)
  2. (5000=5032) Anne Grethe Jensen (DEN/1984-92)
    (5000) Marzog (1984)
  3. (3200=3720) Otto Hofer (SUI/1984-92)
    (3200) Limandus (1984)
  4. (2000) Ingamay Bylund (SWE/1984)
    (2000) Aleks (1984)
  5. (1250) Herbert Krug (FRG/1984)
    (1250) Muscadeur (1984)
  6. (800) Christopher Bartle (GBR/1984)
    (800) Wily Trout (1984)
  7. (800) Uwe Sauer (FRG/1984)
    (800) Montevideo (1984)
  8. (320=322) Annemarie Sanders-Keijzer (NED/1984-92)
    (320) Amon (1984)
  9. (200=14273) Christine Stückelberger (SUI/1972-76,84-88,96-2000)
    (200) Tansanit (1984)
  10. (125=878.3) Christilot Hanson-Boylen (CAN/1964-76,84,92)
    (125) Anklang (1984)
  11. (80=400) Elisabeth "Sissy" Max-Theurer (AUT/1984;92)
    (80) Acapulco (1984)
  12. (50=851) Ulla Håkansson (SWE/1972,84-88,96)
    (50) Flamingo (1984)
  13. 13 Tineke Bartels-de Vries NED Duco 1,539
  14. 14 Hilda Gurney USA Keen 1,530
  15. 15 Alojz Lah YUG Maestoso Monteaura 1,523
  16. 16 Sandy Pflueger-Clarke USA Marco Polo 1,516
  17. 17 Robert Dover USA Romantico 1,513
  18. 18 Margit Otto-Crépin FRA Crapici 1,512
  19. (*32=4160) Kyra Kyrklund (FIN/1980-96)
    (32=32) Nor (1984-88)
  20. =20 Bonny Chesson CAN Satchmo 1,496
  21. =20 Torben Ulsø Olsen DEN Patricia 1,496
  22. =20 Dušan Mavec YUG Favory Mera 1,496
  23. 23 Jane Bartle-Wilson GBR Pinocchio 1,489
  24. 24 Dominique d'Esmé FRA Fresh Wind 1,484
  25. 25 Eva-Maria Pracht CAN Little Joe 1,467
  26. 26 Louise Nathhorst SWE Inferno 1,459
  27. 27 Amy-Cathérine de Bary SUI Aintree 1,458
  28. 28 Jo Rutten NED Ampere 1,456
  29. 29 Peter Ebinger AUT Malachit 1,434
  30. (0.013=20.71) Jennie Loriston-Clarke (GBR/1972-76,84-88)
  31. 31 Christa Winkel AUT Richelieu 1,401
  32. 32 Marie-Louise Castenskiold DEN Stradivarius 1,377
  33. 33 Stojan Moderc YUG Maestoso Allegra 1,362
  34. 34 Cristóbal Egerstrom MEX Metternich 1,361
  35. (*20) Mariam Cunningham (PER/1984)
    (20) El Dorado (1984)
  36. 36 Margarita Nava MEX Pentagon 1,310
  37. (-12.5) Libby Hernández (PUR/1984)
    (12.5) Rocco (1984)
  38. (*8) Osamu Nakamata (JPN/1984)
    (8=8) Medina (1984-88)
  39. 39 Manuel Cid MEX Civian 1,256
  40. (*5) Nobutada Hiromatsu (JPN/1984)
    (5) Win-Sol (1984)
  41. (*3.2) Brigitte Morillo (ECU/1984)
    (3.2) Ballotage (1984)
  42. (*2) Margaret McIver (AUS/1984)
    (2) C. K. (1984)
  43. AC Michel Bertraneu FRA Gaillard K – DNF

1988


Written 2001-08-07 - last modified 2021-11-27

This page is part of the site "Full Olympians" by Herman De Wael. See here for a full Introduction.