Aquatics 1972 - Men - Germany
Aquatics 1972
The disciplines at München :
West Germany:
The Full List
- (5888) Klaus Steinbach (frg-GER/SWI/1972-76)
- (4521) Werner Lampe (frg-GER/SWI/1972-76)
- (4180) Hans Faßnacht (frg-GER/SWI/1968-72)
- (3192) Walter Kusch (frg-GER/SWI/1972-76)
- (2960) Mike Holthaus (frg-GER/SWI/1968-72)
- (1287) Hans Hoffmeister (frg-GER/WAT/1960,68-72)
- (1170) Ludger Weeke (frg-GER/WAT/1968-76)
- (1120) Folkert Meeuw (frg-GER/SWI/1968-72)
- (1120) Günter Wolf (frg-GER/WAT/1972-76)
- (1120) Hans Simon (frg-GER/WAT/1972-76)
- (1120) Jürgen Stiefel (frg-GER/WAT/1972-76)
- (1064) Hans-Günther Vosseler (frg-GER/SWI/1972)
- (850.0) Hermann Haverkamp (frg-GER/WAT/1968-72)
- (850.0) Kurt Schuhmann (frg-GER/WAT/1968-72)
- (850.0) Peter Teicher (frg-GER/WAT/1968-72)
- (800.0) Gerd Olbert (frg-GER/WAT/1972)
- (800.0) Ingulf Nossek (frg-GER/WAT/1972)
- (800.0) Kurt Küpper (frg-GER/WAT/1972)
- (794.0) HaJo Geisler (frg-GER/SWI/1972-76)
- (592.4) Lutz Stoklasa (frg-GER/SWI/1968-72)
- (362.4) Norbert Huda (frg-GER/DIV/1968-76)
- (360.4) Olaf von Schilling (frg-GER/SWI/1968-72)
- (185.6) Gregor Betz (frg-GER/SWI/1968-72)
- (160.0) Rainer Jacob (frg-GER/SWI/1972)
- (130.6) Gerhard Schiller (frg-GER/SWI/1972)
- (103.2) Thomas Aretz (frg-GER/SWI/1968-72)
- (70.40) Kersten Meier (frg-GER/SWI/1972)
- (66.82) Michael Günther (frg-GER/SWI/1968-72)
- (40.16) Bernd Wucherpfennig (frg-GER/DIV/1968-72)
- (25.60) Dusan Grozaj (frg-GER/SWI/1972)
- (22.40) Karlheinz Schwemmer (frg-GER/DIV/1968-72)
- (17.63) Andreas Weber (frg-GER/SWI/1972)
- (12.57) Klaus Konzorr (frg-GER/DIV/1964-72)
- (6.560) Peter Rosenkranz (frg-GER/SWI/1972)
- (1.600) Gerhard Hölzl (frg-GER/DIV/1972)
- (1.600) Peter Remmel (frg-GER/SWI/1972)
- (1.000) Hans Lampe (frg-GER/SWI/1972)
- (0.640) Walter Mack (frg-GER/SWI/1972)
- (0.176) Andreas Hellmann (frg-GER/SWI/1972)
- (0.064) Norbert Verweyen (frg-GER/SWI/1972)
- (0.010) Reinhard von Bauer (frg-GER/DIV/1972)
Competed Before
- (4180) Hans Faßnacht (frg-GER/SWI/1968-72)
- (2960) Mike Holthaus (frg-GER/SWI/1968-72)
- (1287) Hans Hoffmeister (frg-GER/WAT/1960,68-72)
- (1170) Ludger Weeke (frg-GER/WAT/1968-76)
- (1120) Folkert Meeuw (frg-GER/SWI/1968-72)
- (850.0) Hermann Haverkamp (frg-GER/WAT/1968-72)
- (850.0) Kurt Schuhmann (frg-GER/WAT/1968-72)
- (850.0) Peter Teicher (frg-GER/WAT/1968-72)
- (592.4) Lutz Stoklasa (frg-GER/SWI/1968-72)
- (362.4) Norbert Huda (frg-GER/DIV/1968-76)
- (360.4) Olaf von Schilling (frg-GER/SWI/1968-72)
- (185.6) Gregor Betz (frg-GER/SWI/1968-72)
- (103.2) Thomas Aretz (frg-GER/SWI/1968-72)
- (66.82) Michael Günther (frg-GER/SWI/1968-72)
- (40.16) Bernd Wucherpfennig (frg-GER/DIV/1968-72)
- (22.40) Karlheinz Schwemmer (frg-GER/DIV/1968-72)
- (12.57) Klaus Konzorr (frg-GER/DIV/1964-72)
East Germany:
The Full List
- (41080) Roland Matthes (gdr-GER/SWI/1968-72)
- (10740) Falk Hoffmann (gdr-GER/DIV/1972-80)
- (10564) Roger Pyttel (gdr-GER/SWI/1972-80)
- (2240) Lothar Matthes (gdr-GER/DIV/1968-72)
- (1804) Hartmut Flöckner (gdr-GER/SWI/1972-76)
- (1800) Lutz Unger (gdr-GER/SWI/1972)
- (1659) Lutz Wanja (gdr-GER/SWI/1972-76)
- (1498) Klaus Katzur (gdr-GER/SWI/1964-72)
- (1211) Wilfried Hartung (gdr-GER/SWI/1972-76)
- (822.4) Peter Bruch (gdr-GER/SWI/1972)
- (640.0) Lothar Noack (gdr-GER/SWI/1972)
- (554.0) Udo Poser (gdr-GER/SWI/1968-72)
- (417.0) Wolfram Sperling (gdr-GER/SWI/1972)
- (400.0) Jürgen Krüger (gdr-GER/SWI/1972)
- (125.6) Christian Lietzmann (gdr-GER/SWI/1972)
- (40.00) Axel Freudenberg (gdr-GER/SWI/1972)
- (40.00) Helge Ziethen (gdr-GER/DIV/1972)
- (26.24) Bertram Türpe (gdr-GER/SWI/1972)
- (6.656) Rainer Hradetzky (gdr-GER/SWI/1972)
- (6.464) Klaus Dockhorn (gdr-GER/SWI/1972)
- (0.256) Wolfram Ristau (gdr-GER/DIV/1972)
Competed Before
- (41080) Roland Matthes (gdr-GER/SWI/1968-72)
- (2240) Lothar Matthes (gdr-GER/DIV/1968-72)
- (1498) Klaus Katzur (gdr-GER/SWI/1964-72)
- (554.0) Udo Poser (gdr-GER/SWI/1968-72)
Written 2021-09-21 - last modified 2021-09-21
This page is part of the site "Full Olympians" by Herman De Wael. See here
for a full Introduction.