Wrestling - Greco-Roman - Light Flyweight

München 1972

  1. (9600=15600) Gheorghe Berceanu (ROU/1972-76)
  2. (6000) Rahim Aliabadi (IRI/1972)
  3. (3840=7680) Stefan Angelov (BUL/1972-76)
    eliminated after round 5 (6.0 pts)
  4. (2400) Raimo Hirvonen (FIN/1972)
    eliminated after round 5 (7.0 pts)
  5. (1500) Ishida Kazuharu (JPN/1972)
    withdrew after round 4
  6. (960) Lorenzo Calafiore (ITA/1972)
    eliminated after round 4 (7.0 pts)
  7. (600) Bernd Drechsel (gdr-GER/1972)
    eliminated after round 3 (6.5 pts)
  8. (384) Günter Maas (frg-GER/1972)
    eliminated after round 3 (7.0 pts)
  9. (240) Sotiris Ventas (GRE/1972)
  10. (240=4118) Seres Ferenc (HUN/1972-80)
    eliminated after round 3 (7.5 pts)
  11. (96=1056) Alfredo Olvera (MEX/1972,80)
    eliminated after round 3 (8.5 pts)
  12. (60) Lennart Svensson (SWE/1972)
    eliminated after round 3 (9.0 pts)
  13. (38.4) Hızır Sarı (TUR/1972)
    eliminated after round 2 (7.0 pts)
  14. (24) Bernard Szczepański (POL/1972)
  15. (24) Wayne Holmes (USA/1972)
    eliminated after round 2 (8.0 pts)
  16. (9.6) Habib Dlimi (TUN/1972)
  17. (9.6) Vladimir Zubkov (urs-RUS/1972)
    withdrew after round 2
  18. (3.84) Mohamed El-Malky (EGY/1972)
  19. (2.4) Ochirdolgoryn Enkhtaivan (MGL/1972)
  20. (1.5) Mohieddin El-Sas (SYR/1972)

Montréal 1976

  1. (9600) Aleksey Shumakov (urs-RUS/1976)
  2. (6000=15600) Gheorghe Berceanu (ROU/1972-76)
  3. (3840=7680) Stefan Angelov (BUL/1972-76)
  4. 4 Yoshite Moriwaki 21 Japan JPN
  5. 5 Dietmar Hinz 23 East Germany GDR
  6. 6 Mitchell Kawasaki 26 Canada CAN
  7. 7 Salih Bora 22 Turkey TUR
  8. 8T Khalil Rashid Mohamed Zadeh 23 Iran IRI
  9. 8T Mike Farina 18 United States USA
  10. AC Sirvano Valdes 23 Cuba CUB Eliminated r3/6 9,0
  11. AC Lee In-Chang 20 South Korea KOR Eliminated r2/6 7,0
  12. AC Aleksander Zaj?czkowski 26 Poland POL Eliminated r2/6 7,0
  13. (38.4=4118) Seres Ferenc (HUN/1972-80)
  14. (38.4) AC Antonio Quistelli 26 Italy ITA Eliminated r2/6 8,0
  15. AC Byambajavyn Javkhlant÷gs 16 Mongolia MGL Eliminated r2/6 8,0

Moskva 1980

  1. (9600) Zhaksylyk Ushkempirov (urs-KAZ/1980)
  2. (6000) Constantin Alexandru (ROU/1976-80)
  3. (3840=4118) Seres Ferenc (HUN/1972-80)
  4. 4 Pavel Khristov 29 Bulgaria BUL
  5. 5 Reijo Haaparanta 21 Finland FIN
  6. (960=1056) Alfredo Olvera (MEX/1972,80)
  7. (600=38700) Vicenzo Maenza (ITA/1984-92)
  8. 8 Roman Kierpacz 19 Poland POL
  9. AC Kent Andersson 20 Sweden SWE Eliminated r2/5 8,0
  10. AC Saber Nakdali 20 Syria SYR Eliminated r2/5 8,0

Los Angeles 1984

  1. (9600=38700) Vicenzo Maenza (ITA/1984-92)
  2. (6000=6960) Markus Scherer (frg-GER/1984-88)
  3. (3840=3878) Ikuzo Saito (JPN/1984-88)
  4. 4 Salih Bora 30 Turkey TUR
  5. 5 Kent Andersson 24 Sweden SWE
  6. 6 Jeon Dae-Je 18 South Korea KOR
  7. 7 Li Haisheng 20 China CHN
  8. 8 Lars R°nningen 18 Norway NOR
  9. AC Mark Fuller 23 United States USA Eliminated r2/3 Group A 2,0
  10. AC Jukka-Pekka Tanner 21 Finland FIN Withdrew r2/3 Group A 0,0
  11. AC Gustavo Delgado 23 Mexico MEX Eliminated r2/2 Group B 0,0
  12. AC Abdel Malek El-Aouad 24 Morocco MAR Withdrew r2/2 Group B 0,0

1988


Written 2014-02-25 - last modified 2022-03-13

This page is part of the site "Full Olympians" by Herman De Wael. See here for a full Introduction.