Swimming - Men's 4x100 m Medley Relay
2004
-
1 4 USA - United States 3:29.34 WR
-
(1600=3200) Aaron Peirsol (USA/2004-08)
-
(1600=3200) Brendan Hansen (USA/2004-08)
-
(1600=9728) Michael Phelps (USA/2004-12)
-
(1600=3200) Jason Lezak (USA/2004-08)
-
in heat
-
(64=1664) Matthew Grevers (USA/2008-12)
-
GANGLOFF Mark 0.36 27.52 1:00.35 (3) 1:53.94
-
(64=3264) Ian Crocker (USA/2000-08)
-
WEBER-GALE Garrett 0.26 23.02 47.96 (1) 3:32.75
-
2 5 AUS - Australia 3:30.04 0.70 OC
-
STOECKEL Hayden 0.63 26.18 53.80 (3) 53.80
-
RICKARD Brenton 0.04 27.39 58.56 (2) 1:52.36
-
LAUTERSTEIN Andrew 0.19 23.50 51.03 (3) 2:43.39
-
SULLIVAN Eamon 0.30 21.91 46.65 (2) 3:30.04
-
in heat
-
DELANEY Ashley 0.52 26.09 53.74 (1) 53.74
-
SPRENGER Christian 0.20 27.51 59.95 (2) 1:53.69
-
PINE Adam 0.07 23.92 51.66 (2) 2:45.35
-
TARGETT Matt 0.20 22.09 47.41 (1) 3:32.76
-
3 3 JPN - Japan 3:31.18 1.84 AS
-
MIYASHITA Junichi 0.63 26.10 53.87 (4) 53.87
-
(640=2508) Kosuke Kitajima (JPN/2000-12)
-
FUJII Takuro 0.25 23.97 50.89 (2) 2:42.83
-
SATO Hisayoshi 0.05 22.87 48.35 (3) 3:31.18
-
4 6 RUS - Russian Fed. 3:31.92 2.58 ER
-
VYATCHANIN Arkady 0.82 26.35 53.36 (2) 53.36
-
SLUDNOV Roman 0.38 27.62 59.45 (4) 1:52.81
-
KOROTYSHKIN Evgeny 0.32 23.38 51.62 (4) 2:44.43
-
LAGUNOV Evgeniy 0.26 22.35 47.49 (4) 3:31.92
-
in heat
-
SKVORTSOV Nikolay 0.22 23.52 51.62 (2) 2:45.11
-
GRECHIN Andrey 0.36 22.37 48.48 (2) 3:33.59
-
5 7 NZL - New Zealand 3:33.39 4.05
-
BELL Daniel 0.57 26.46 54.74 (8) 54.74
-
SNYDERS Glenn 0.33 28.17 59.87 (7) 1:54.61
-
SWANEPOEL Corney 0.09 23.42 51.78 (7) 2:46.39
-
GIBSON Cam 0.14 22.47 47.00 (5) 3:33.39
-
6 2 GBR - Great Britain 3:33.69 4.35
-
TANCOCK Liam 0.60 26.01 54.69 (=6) 54.69
-
COOK Christopher 0.21 27.73 59.65 (6) 1:54.34
-
ROCK Michael 0.08 23.58 52.02 (6) 2:46.36
-
BURNETT Simon 0.11 22.17 47.33 (6) 3:33.69
-
7 1 RSA - South Africa 3:33.70 4.36 AF
-
ZANDBERG Gerhard 0.70 26.08 54.69 (=6) 54.69
-
van der BURGH Cameron 0.20 27.41 59.40 (5) 1:54.09
-
FERNS Lyndon 0.17 23.37 51.39 (5) 2:45.48
-
TOWNSEND Darian 0.20 22.34 48.22 (7) 3:33.70
-
8 ITA - Italy DSQ
-
di TORA Mirco 0.60 25.98 54.52 (5) 54.52
-
FACCI Loris 0.26 28.49 1:00.55 (8) 1:55.07
-
NALESSO Mattia 0.10 23.70 52.26 (8) 2:47.33
-
MAGNINI Filippo -0.04
-
in heat
-
TERRIN Alessandro 0.10 27.73 1:01.25 (6) 1:55.30
-
9-6 1 FRA - France 3:34.78 2.03
-
STASIULIS Benjamin 0.61 26.75 55.46 (8) 55.46
-
DUBOSCQ Hugues 0.21 27.90 59.29 (5) 1:54.75
-
LEBON Christophe 0.26 24.08 51.97 (5) 2:46.72
-
GILOT Fabien 0.31 22.53 48.06 (6) 3:34.78
-
10-7 5 CAN - Canada 3:35.56 2.81
-
TAPP Jake 0.68 26.55 55.16 (7) 55.16
-
BROWN Mike Andrew 0.19 28.58 1:00.98 (7) 1:56.14
-
BARTOCH Joe 0.27 24.28 52.58 (8) 2:48.72
-
HAYDEN Brent 0.14 21.73 46.84 (7) 3:35.56
-
11-4 2 SWE - Sweden 3:35.83 3.07
-
SJODIN Simon 0.62 27.06 55.27 (7) 55.27
-
ANDERSSON Jonas 0.29 27.96 1:01.22 (5) 1:56.49
-
FROLANDER Lars 0.26 23.72 51.13 (4) 2:47.62
-
PERSSON Jonas 0.02 22.66 48.21 (4) 3:35.83
-
12-8 2 CRO - Croatia 3:37.69 4.94
-
KOZULJ Gordan 0.60 26.40 54.91 (6) 54.91
-
ROGULJ Vanja 0.07 27.92 1:01.30 (8) 1:56.21
-
TODOROVIC Mario 0.36 23.43 51.52 (7) 2:47.73
-
DRAGANJA Duje 0.29 22.97 49.96 (8) 3:37.69
-
13-5 1 ROU - Romania 3:38.00 5.24
-
FLOREA Razvan Ionut 0.65 26.74 54.81 (5) 54.81
-
PREDA Valentin 0.41 28.23 1:01.41 (4) 1:56.22
-
GHERGHEL Ioan Stefan 0.26 24.41 52.44 (5) 2:48.66
-
TRANDAFIR Norbert 0.03 23.04 49.34 (5) 3:38.00
-
14-6 3 BRA - Brazil 3:38.66 5.90
-
GUIDO Guilherme 0.51 26.18 54.78 (4) 54.78
-
SILVA Felipe 0.39 28.31 1:02.06 (6) 1:56.84
-
ALMEIDA Kaio 0.18 24.84 53.31 (8) 2:50.15
-
OLIVEIRA Nicolas 0.36 23.26 48.51 (6) 3:38.66
-
15-7 7 UKR - Ukraine 3:38.76 6.00
-
ISAKOV Oleksandr 0.70 27.13 56.66 (8) 56.66
-
DYMO Valerii 0.14 27.91 1:00.61 (8) 1:57.27
-
BREUS Sergii 0.11 23.49 52.38 (7) 2:49.65
-
YEGOSHIN Yuriy 0.36 23.51 49.11 (7) 3:38.76
-
16-8 8 BLR - Belarus 3:39.39 6.63
-
SANKOVICH Pavel 0.59 26.32 55.11 (6) 55.11
-
VABISHCHEVICH Viktar 0.28 28.87 1:01.89 (7) 1:57.00
-
LAZUKA Evgeny 0.02 23.87 52.63 (6) 2:49.63
-
NEVEROVSKY Stanislav 0.39 23.77 49.76 (8) 3:39.39
-
United States United States
(1600=1664) Matthew Grevers (USA/2008-12)
(1600=4500) Brendan Hansen (USA/2004-12)
(1600=9728) Michael Phelps (USA/2004-12)
ADRIAN Nathan
in heats:
THOMAN Nick
SHANTEAU Eric
McGILL Tyler
JONES Cullen
-
Japan Japan
IRIE Ryosuke
(1000=2508) Kosuke Kitajima
(JPN/2000-12)
MATSUDA Takeshi
FUJII Takuro
-
Australia Australia
-
3:31.58 +2.23 -
-
STOECKEL Hayden
-
STOECKEL Hayden
-
Reaction Time 0.61
-
Split Time Rank
-
50 m 25.99 5
-
100 m 53.71 5
-
SPRENGER Christian
-
SPRENGER Christian
-
Split Time Rank
-
150 m 1:21.05 4
-
200 m 1:52.76 5
-
TARGETT Matt
-
TARGETT Matt
-
Split Time Rank
-
250 m 2:16.26 4
-
300 m 2:44.36 4
-
MAGNUSSEN James
-
MAGNUSSEN James
-
Split Time Rank
-
350 m 3:06.74 3
-
Finish 3:31.58 3
-
Previous Results
-
Phase Heat Time Rank Diff
-
Heats 1 3:33.73 2 0.29
-
4 05
-
Great Britain Great Britain
-
3:32.32 +2.97 -
-
TANCOCK Liam
-
TANCOCK Liam
-
Reaction Time 0.61
-
Split Time Rank
-
50 m 25.88 3
-
100 m 53.40 3
-
JAMIESON Michael
-
JAMIESON Michael
-
Split Time Rank
-
150 m 1:21.25 5
-
200 m 1:52.67 4
-
ROCK Michael
-
ROCK Michael
-
Split Time Rank
-
250 m 2:16.57 5
-
300 m 2:44.41 5
-
BROWN Adam
-
BROWN Adam
-
Split Time Rank
-
350 m 3:07.56 6
-
Finish 3:32.32 4
-
Previous Results
-
Phase Heat Time Rank Diff
-
Heats 1 3:33.44 1 -
-
5 01 Hungary Hungary
-
(250) Cseh László (HUN/2004-12)
-
(250) Gyurta Dániel (HUN/2004-12)
-
PULAI Bence
-
KOZMA Dominik
-
Split Time Rank
-
350 m 3:07.09 4
-
Finish 3:33.02 5
-
Previous Results
-
Phase Heat Time Rank Diff
-
Heats 2 3:34.44 4 1.79
-
6 07
-
Germany Germany
-
3:33.06 +3.71 -
-
MEEUW Helge
-
MEEUW Helge
-
Reaction Time 0.62
-
Split Time Rank
-
50 m 26.04 6
-
100 m 53.78 6
-
VOM LEHN Christian
-
VOM LEHN Christian
-
Split Time Rank
-
150 m 1:21.83 8
-
200 m 1:54.08 7
-
DEIBLER Steffen
-
DEIBLER Steffen
-
Split Time Rank
-
250 m 2:17.04 6
-
300 m 2:44.99 6
-
DEIBLER Markus
-
DEIBLER Markus
-
Split Time Rank
-
350 m 3:07.29 5
-
Finish 3:33.06 6
-
Previous Results
-
Phase Heat Time Rank Diff
-
Heats 2 3:34.28 3 1.63
-
7 02
-
Netherlands Netherlands
-
3:33.46 +4.11 -
-
DRIEBERGEN Nick
-
DRIEBERGEN Nick
-
Reaction Time 0.63
-
Split Time Rank
-
50 m 26.11 7
-
100 m 53.79 7
-
STEKELENBURG Lennart
-
STEKELENBURG Lennart
-
Split Time Rank
-
150 m 1:21.63 6
-
200 m 1:54.03 6
-
VERLINDEN Joeri
-
VERLINDEN Joeri
-
Split Time Rank
-
250 m 2:17.72 7
-
300 m 2:45.89 7
-
VERSCHUREN Sebastiaan
-
VERSCHUREN Sebastiaan
-
Split Time Rank
-
350 m 3:08.58 7
-
Finish 3:33.46 7
-
Previous Results
-
Phase Heat Time Rank Diff
-
Heats 1 3:33.78 3 0.34
-
8 08
-
Canada Canada
-
3:34.19 +4.84 -
-
FRANCIS Charles
-
FRANCIS Charles
-
Reaction Time 0.67
-
Split Time Rank
-
50 m 26.11 7
-
100 m 54.16 8
-
DICKENS Scott
-
DICKENS Scott
-
Split Time Rank
-
150 m 1:21.75 7
-
200 m 1:54.45 8
-
BARTOCH Joe
-
BARTOCH Joe
-
Split Time Rank
-
250 m 2:18.32 8
-
300 m 2:46.77 8
-
HAYDEN Brent
-
HAYDEN Brent
-
Split Time Rank
-
350 m 3:09.15 8
-
Finish 3:34.19 8
-
-
9 02
-
New Zealand New Zealand
-
3:34.52 -
-
KEAN Gareth
-
KEAN Gareth
-
Reaction Time 0.56
-
Split Time Rank
-
50 m 26.32 6
-
100 m 54.01 6
-
SNYDERS Glenn
-
SNYDERS Glenn
-
Split Time Rank
-
150 m 1:21.74 5
-
200 m 1:53.01 3
-
McMILLAN Andy
-
McMILLAN Andy
-
Split Time Rank
-
250 m 2:17.29 3
-
300 m 2:45.78 3
-
O'DONNELL Carl
-
O'DONNELL Carl
-
Split Time Rank
-
350 m 3:08.76 3
-
Finish 3:34.52 5
-
10 07
-
France France
-
3:34.60 -
-
LACOURT Camille
-
LACOURT Camille
-
Reaction Time 0.70
-
Split Time Rank
-
50 m 26.02 3
-
100 m 53.63 3
-
PEREZ-DORTONA Giacomo
-
PEREZ-DORTONA Giacomo
-
Split Time Rank
-
150 m 1:21.28 2
-
200 m 1:53.66 5
-
SASSOT Romain
-
SASSOT Romain
-
Split Time Rank
-
250 m 2:17.98 5
-
300 m 2:45.83 4
-
AGNEL Yannick
-
AGNEL Yannick
-
Split Time Rank
-
350 m 3:08.90 5
-
Finish 3:34.60 6
-
11 08
-
China China
-
3:34.65 -
-
CHENG Feiyi
-
CHENG Feiyi
-
Reaction Time 0.60
-
Split Time Rank
-
50 m 25.98 2
-
100 m 53.70 1
-
LI Xiayan
-
LI Xiayan
-
Split Time Rank
-
150 m 1:21.72 2
-
200 m 1:54.66 5
-
ZHOU Jiawei
-
ZHOU Jiawei
-
Split Time Rank
-
250 m 2:18.54 4
-
300 m 2:46.10 4
-
LU Zhiwu
-
LU Zhiwu
-
Split Time Rank
-
350 m 3:09.36 4
-
Finish 3:34.65 5
-
12 07
-
Russia Russia
-
3:34.94 -
-
MOROZOV Vladimir
-
MOROZOV Vladimir
-
Reaction Time 0.64
-
Split Time Rank
-
50 m 26.10 4
-
100 m 53.99 6
-
SINKEVICH Viatcheslav
-
SINKEVICH Viatcheslav
-
Split Time Rank
-
150 m 1:22.33 6
-
200 m 1:54.79 6
-
SKVORTSOV Nikolay
-
SKVORTSOV Nikolay
-
Split Time Rank
-
250 m 2:18.68 6
-
300 m 2:46.62 5
-
GRECHIN Andrey
-
GRECHIN Andrey
-
Split Time Rank
-
350 m 3:09.44 5
-
Finish 3:34.94 6
-
13 South Africa South Africa
CROUS Charl
van der BURGH Cameron
(6.4) Chad le Clos (RSA/2012)
SHANKLAND Leith
-
Italy Italy
-
3:36.88 -
-
di TORA Mirco
-
di TORA Mirco
-
Reaction Time 0.60
-
Split Time Rank
-
50 m 26.11 5
-
100 m 54.67 8
-
SCOZZOLI Fabio
-
SCOZZOLI Fabio
-
Split Time Rank
-
150 m 1:22.59 8
-
200 m 1:54.95 7
-
RIVOLTA Matteo
-
RIVOLTA Matteo
-
Split Time Rank
-
250 m 2:19.38 7
-
300 m 2:48.05 7
-
DOTTO Luca
-
DOTTO Luca
-
Split Time Rank
-
350 m 3:11.20 7
-
Finish 3:36.88 7
-
15 06
-
Brazil Brazil
-
3:37.00 -
-
PEREIRA Thiago
-
PEREIRA Thiago
-
Reaction Time 0.63
-
Split Time Rank
-
50 m 26.18 7
-
100 m 54.45 7
-
SILVA Felipe
-
SILVA Felipe
-
Split Time Rank
-
150 m 1:22.42 7
-
200 m 1:55.22 8
-
ALMEIDA Kaio
-
ALMEIDA Kaio
-
Split Time Rank
-
250 m 2:19.88 8
-
300 m 2:48.83 8
-
CHIERIGHINI Marcelo
-
CHIERIGHINI Marcelo
-
Split Time Rank
-
350 m 3:11.29 8
-
Finish 3:37.00 8
-
16 01
-
Poland Poland
-
3:38.16 -
-
KAWECKI Radoslaw
-
KAWECKI Radoslaw
-
Reaction Time 0.64
-
Split Time Rank
-
50 m 26.58 8
-
100 m 54.65 7
-
SZULICH Dawid
-
SZULICH Dawid
-
Split Time Rank
-
150 m 1:23.09 8
-
200 m 1:56.04 8
-
KORZENIOWSKI Pawel
-
KORZENIOWSKI Pawel
-
Split Time Rank
-
250 m 2:20.15 8
-
300 m 2:48.44 8
-
MAJCHRZAK Kacper
-
MAJCHRZAK Kacper
-
Split Time Rank
-
350 m 3:11.59 8
-
Finish 3:38.16 8
-
-
-
1 United States USA 3:31.83 (1 h2) 3:27.95 (1) Gold
(1600=3200) Ryan Murphy (USA/2016-21)
Cody Miller •
(1600=9728) Michael Phelps (USA/2004-16)
Nathan Adrian •
(64=1664) Caeleb Dressel (USA/2016-21)
David Plummer •
Kevin Cordes •
Tom Shields
-
2 Great Britain GBR 3:30.47 (1 h1) 3:29.24 (2) Silver
Chris Walker-Hebborn •
(1000=2000) Adam Peaty (GBR/2016-21)
James Guy •
(1000=2000) Duncan Scott (GBR/2016-21)
-
3 Australia AUS 3:32.57 (2 h1) 3:29.93 (3) Bronze
Mitch Larkin •
Jake Packard •
David Morgan •
(640=1280) Kyle Chalmers (AUS/2016-21)
(40) Cameron McEvoy •
-
4 Russian Federation RUS 3:32.95 (3 h1) 3:31.30 (4)
Aleksandr Sukhorukov • Vladimir Morozov • Aleksandr Sadovnikov • Anton Chupkov • Yevgeny Koptelov •
(400=800) Yevgeny Rylov (roc-RUS/2016-21)
Grigory Tarasevich
-
5 Japan JPN 3:32.33 (2 h2) 3:31.97 (5)
Ryosuke Irie • Yasuhiro Koseki • Takuro Fujii • Katsumi Nakamura
-
6 Brazil BRA 3:32.96 (4 h2) 3:32.84 (6)
Felipe França • Guilherme Guido • Marcelo Chierighini • Henrique Martins • João Gomes Júnior
-
7 Germany GER 3:33.67 (4 h1) 3:33.50 (7)
Steffen Deibler • Jan-Philip Glania • Marco Koch • Christian vom Lehn • Damian Wierling
-
AC r2/2 People's Republic of China CHN 3:32.57 (3 h2) – (AC) DQ 1
Xu Jiayu • Li Xiang • Li Zhuhao • Ning Zetao
-
9 Hungary HUN 3:33.89 (5 h2) –
Gábor Balog • Dániel Gyurta • Bence Pulai • Richárd Bohus
-
10 France FRA 3:34.47 (6 h2) –
Camille Lacourt • Théo Bussière • Jérémy Stravius • Clément Mignon
-
11 Italy ITA 3:34.85 (5 h1) –
Simone Sabbioni • Andrea Toniato • Piero Codia • Luca Dotto
-
12 Poland POL 3:35.18 (6 h1) –
Radosław Kawęcki • Marcin Stolarski • Konrad Czerniak • Kacper Majchrzak
-
13 South Africa RSA 3:35.50 (7 h2) –
Chris Reid • Cameron van der Burgh • Dylan Bosch • Myles Brown
-
14 Lithuania LTU 3:35.90 (7 h1) –
Danas Rapšys • Giedrius Titenis • Deividas Margevičius • Simonas Bilis
-
15 Greece GRE 3:36.75 (8 h2) –
Apostolos Khristou • Panagiotis Samilidis • Andreas Vazaios • Kristian Golomeev
-
16 Canada CAN 3:36.92 (8 h1) –
Javier Acevedo • Jason Block • Mack Darragh • Yuri Kisil
-
1 – United States USA – Gold
(1600=3200) Ryan Murphy (USA/2016-21)
Michael Andrew – – (–)
(1600=1640) Caeleb Dressel (USA/2016-21)
Zach Apple – – (–)
Joseph Armstrong – – (–)
Andrew Wilson – – (–)
Tom Shields – – (–)
Blake Pieroni – – (–)
-
2 – Great Britain GBR – Silver
Luke Greenbank – – (–)
(1000=2000) Adam Peaty (GBR/2016-21)
James Guy – – (–)
(1000=2000) Duncan Scott (GBR/2016-21)
James Wilby – – (–)
-
3 – Italy ITA – Bronze
Thomas Ceccon – – (–)
Nicolò Martinenghi – – (–)
Federico Burdisso – – (–)
Alessandro Miressi – – (–)
-
4 – Russian Olympic Committee ROC –
(400) Yevgeny Rylov (roc-RUS/2016-21)
Kirill Prigoda – – (–)
Andrey Minakov – – (–)
Kliment Kolesnikov – – (–)
Grigory Tarasevich – – (–)
Anton Chupkov – – (–)
Mikhail Vekovishchev – – (–)
Vladislav Grinev – – (–)
-
5 – Australia AUS –
Mitch Larkin – – (–)
Zac Stubblety-Cook – – (–)
Matthew Temple – – (–)
(1280=2560) Kyle Chalmers (AUS/2016-21)
David Morgan – – (–)
-
6 – Japan JPN –
Ryosuke Irie – – (–)
Ryuya Mura – – (–)
Naoki Mizunuma – – (–)
Katsumi Nakamura – – (–)
-
7 – Canada CAN –
Markus Thormeyer – – (–)
Gabe Mastromatteo – – (–)
Joshua Liendo – – (–)
Yuri Kisil – – (–)
-
8 – People's Republic of China CHN –
Xu Jiayu – – (–)
Yan Zibei – – (–)
Sun Jiajun – – (–)
He Junyi – – (–)
-
9 – Poland POL –
Kacper Stokowski – – (–)
Jan Kozakiewicz – – (–)
Jakub Majerski – – (–)
Jakub Kraska – – (–)
-
10 – France FRA –
Yohann Ndoye-Brouard – – (–)
Antoine Viquerat – – (–)
Léon Marchand – – (–)
Mehdy Metella – – (–)
-
11 – Germany GER –
Marek Ulrich – – (–)
Lucas Matzerath – – (–)
Marius Kusch – – (–)
Damian Wierling – – (–)
-
12 – Belarus BLR –
Mikita Tsmyh – – (–)
Illia Shymanovich – – (–)
Yauhen Tsurkin – – (–)
Artsiom Machekin – – (–)
-
13 – Hungary HUN –
Richárd Bohus – – (–)
Tamás Takács – – (–)
Hubert Kós – – (–)
Péter Holoda – – (–)
-
14 – Greece GRE –
Eyaggelos Makrygiannis – – (–)
Konstadinos Meretsolias – – (–)
Andreas Vazaios – – (–)
Apostolos Khristou – – (–)
-
AC – Brazil BRA – DQ
Guilherme Guido – – (–)
Felipe Lima – – (–)
Vinicius Lanza – – (–)
Marcelo Chierighini – – (–)
-
AC – Lithuania LTU – DQ
Danas Rapšys – – (–)
Andrius Šidlauskas – – (–)
Deividas Margevičius – – (–)
Simonas Bilis – – (–)
Written 2008-08-17 - last modified 2008-08-17
This page is part of the site "Full Olympians" by Herman De Wael. See here
for a full Introduction.