Shooting - Men's Skeet

Soul 1988

  1. (9600=9602) Axel Wegner (GER/1988-96,2004-08)
  2. (6000=6000) Alfonso de Iruarrízaga (CHI/1984-92)
  3. (3840=3864) Jorge Guardiola (ESP/1988-92)
  4. (2400) Dan Carlisle (USA/1984-88)
  5. 5 Zhang Weigang 27 China CHN 219 QU
  6. 6 Jürgen Raabe 30 East Germany GDR 219 QU
  7. (600=5040) Luca Scribani Rossi (ITA/1984-92)
  8. (384=668.5) Firmo Roberti (ARG/1972-76,84-92)
  9. (240=6774) Eric Swinkels (NED/1972-76,84-96)
  10. 10 Herbert Seeberger 39 West Germany FRG 196
  11. 11T Bernhard Hochwald 31 East Germany GDR 196
  12. 11T Valeri Timoxin 29 Soviet Union URS 196
  13. 13T Svetlana Dyomina 27 Soviet Union URS 195
  14. 13T Hennie Dompeling 22 Netherlands NED 195
  15. 13T Leoš Hlaváček 24 Czechoslovakia TCH 195
  16. 13T Aleksandr Cherkasov 32 Soviet Union URS 195
  17. 13T Björn Thorwaldsson 32 Sweden SWE 195
  18. 13T Mehmet Bülent Torpil 23 Turkey TUR 195
  19. 13T Wu Lanying 32 China CHN 195
  20. (1.5=18677) Andrea Benelli (ITA/1988-2008)
  21. 20T Jacques Lanfranchi 30 France FRA 194
  22. (1.5=6002) Petr Málek (CZE/1988,2000)
  23. 20T Mikhalakis Tymbios 39 Cyprus CYP 194
  24. (0.24=13200) Matt Dryke (USA/1984-92)
  25. 25 Tamaz Imnaishvili 34 Soviet Union URS 146
  26. 26 Richard Smith 37 United States USA 145
  27. 27T Luboš Adamec 29 Czechoslovakia TCH 144
  28. (0.06=6000) Juan Jorge Giha, Jr. (PER/1980-2000)
  29. 27T Ken Harman 40 Great Britain GBR 144
  30. 27T Don Kwasnycia 36 Canada CAN 144
  31. (0.038=9240) Ole Riber Rasmussen (DEN/1984-96)
  32. 27T Wang Zhonghua 23 China CHN 144
  33. 33T Celso Giardini 30 Italy ITA 143
  34. 33T Josef Hahnenkamp 26 Austria AUT 143
  35. 33T Mohamed Khorshed 37 Egypt EGY 143
  36. 33T John Woolley 38 New Zealand NZL 143
  37. 33T Tomoya Yamashita 42 Japan JPN 143
  38. 38T Yasumasa Furo 44 Japan JPN 142
  39. 38T Jorge Molina 32 Colombia COL 142
  40. 40T Michel Demoulin 23 Belgium BEL 141
  41. 40T Kim Ha-Yeon 21 South Korea KOR 141
  42. (-3.15=278.4) Nuria Ortíz (MEX/1968-72,84-88)
  43. 40T Wolfgang Trautwein 27 West Germany FRG 141
  44. 44T Ian Hale 37 Australia AUS 140
  45. 44T Karsten Krogner 27 Denmark DEN 140
  46. 44T Michaela Rink 21 West Germany FRG 140
  47. 44T Tsai Pai-Sheng 53 Chinese Taipei TPE 140
  48. 44T Stéphane Tyssier 29 France FRA 140
  49. 49 Terry Carlisle 34 United States USA 139
  50. 50 Somchai Chanthavanij 41 Thailand THA 138
  51. 51 John Farrell 34 New Zealand NZL 137
  52. 52 Jimmy Chin 32 Malaysia MAS 136

Barcelona 1992

  1. (9600=9984) Zhang Shan (CHN/1992,2000)
  2. (6000=6000) Juan Jorge Giha, Jr. (PER/1980-2000)
  3. (3840=3842) Bruno Mario Rossetti (ITA/1992-96)
  4. 4 Ioan Toman 33 Romania ROU 222
  5. 5 José María Colorado 36 Spain ESP 222
  6. (960=13200) Matt Dryke (USA/1984-92)
  7. (600=5040) Luca Scribani Rossi (ITA/1984-92)
  8. (384=6774) Eric Swinkels (NED/1972-76,84-96)
  9. 9 Zhang Xindong 23 China CHN 197
  10. (150=668.5) Firmo Roberti (ARG/1972-76,84-92)
  11. 11T Luboš Adamec 33 Czechoslovakia TCH 197
  12. (96=4335) Todd Graves (USA/1992-2004)
  13. 11T Aleksandr Cherkasov 36 Unified Team EUN 197
  14. 11T Boriss Timofejevs 34 Latvia LAT 197
  15. 11T Guillermo Torres 33 Cuba CUB 197
  16. (24=3864) Jorge Guardiola (ESP/1988-92)
  17. 16T Leoš Hlaváček 28 Czechoslovakia TCH 196
  18. 16T Bernhard Hochwald 35 Germany GER 196
  19. (9.6=159.6) Ole Justesen (DEN/1972,80,92)
  20. 16T Jorma Korhonen 34 Finland FIN 196
  21. 21T Andrew Austin 36 Great Britain GBR 195
  22. 21T John Summers 34 Australia AUS 195
  23. 21T David Valter 22 Czechoslovakia TCH 195
  24. 24 Francisco Romero Arribas 32 Guatemala GUA 194
  25. (0.15=18677) Andrea Benelli (ITA/1988-2008)
  26. 25T Dorota Chytrowska-Mika 37 Poland POL 145
  27. 25T Connie Fluker-Smotek 27 United States USA 145
  28. 25T Andrei Inešin 25 Unified Team EUN 145
  29. 25T Michael Maskell 25 Barbados BAR 145
  30. 25T Antonis Nikolaidis 25 Cyprus CYP 145
  31. 25T Valeri Timoxin 33 Unified Team EUN 145
  32. (0.15=9602) Axel Wegner (GER/1988-96,2004-08)
  33. 33T Josef Hahnenkamp 30 Austria AUT 144
  34. 33T Soichiro Ito 44 Japan JPN 144
  35. 33T Harald Jensen 25 Norway NOR 144
  36. 33T Farid Kharboutly 38 Syria SYR 144
  37. 33T Mohamed Khorshed 41 Egypt EGY 144
  38. 33T Pak Jong-Ran 26 North Korea PRK 144
  39. 33T Peeter Päkk 34 Estonia EST 144
  40. 33T Stéphane Tyssier 32 France FRA 144
  41. 33T Kaw Fun Ying 35 Malaysia MAS 144
  42. 42T Carlos Abarza 22 Chile CHI 143
  43. 42T Nayef Al-Daihani 36 Kuwait KUW 143
  44. 42T Claude Cuy y Mola 34 France FRA 143
  45. (0=6000) Alfonso de Iruarrízaga (CHI/1984-92)
  46. 42T Hennie Dompeling 26 Netherlands NED 143
  47. 42T Luis Gamarra 36 Bolivia BOL 143
  48. 42T Diána Igaly 27 Hungary HUN 143
  49. 42T Wang Zhonghua 27 China CHN 143
  50. 50 Matthias Dunkel 31 Germany GER 141
  51. 51T Alvaro Guardia 37 Costa Rica CRC 140
  52. 51T Khaled Sabet 30 Egypt EGY 140
  53. 51T Sin Nam-Ho 32 North Korea PRK 140
  54. 51T Björn Thorwaldsson 36 Sweden SWE 140
  55. 55T Servando Puldón 30 Cuba CUB 139
  56. (0=9240) Ole Riber Rasmussen (DEN/1984-96)
  57. (-7.60=2.405) Anton Manolov (BUL/1968-80,92)
  58. 58 Erzsébet Vasvári-Pongrátz 38 Hungary HUN 137
  59. 59 Diane Le Grelle 40 Great Britain GBR 136
  60. 60 Khaled Naghaway 24 Jordan JOR 41

Atlanta 1996

  1. (9600=9673) Ennio Falco (ITA/1996-2012)
  2. (6000) Miroslaw Rzepkowski (POL/1996)
  3. (3840=18677) Andrea Benelli (ITA/1988-2008)
  4. (2400=9240) Ole Riber Rasmussen (DEN/1984-96)
  5. 5, Nikolai Tiopliy, Russia, (122.0, 24.0), 146.0
  6. 6, Boriss Timofejevs, Latvia, (122.0, 23.0), 145.0
  7. 7, Andrey Ineshin, Estonia, 121.0
  8. 8, Juan Rodriguez, Cuba, 121.0
  9. 9, Antonis Andreou, Cyprus, 121.0
  10. 10, Chen Dongjie, China, 121.0
  11. 11, Franck Durbesson, France, 121.0
  12. 12, Tamaz Imnaishvili, Georgia, 121.0
  13. 13, Bill Roy, Alamagord, N.M., 121.0
  14. 14, Zhang Xindong, China, 121.0
  15. 15, Nasser Al-Attiya, Qatar, 120.0
  16. 16, Hennie Dompeling, Netherlands, 120.0
  17. (15=4335) Todd Graves (USA/1992-2004)
  18. 18, Soichiro Ito, Japan, 120.0
  19. 19, Jan Sychra, Czech Republic, 120.0
  20. 20, David Cunningham, Australia, 119.0
  21. 21, Bernhard Hochwald, Germany, 119.0
  22. 22, Craig Meuleman, Australia, 119.0
  23. 23, Clayton Miller, Canada, 119.0
  24. (1.5=3842) Bruno Mario Rossetti (ITA/1992-96)
  25. 25, Alfredo Torres, Cuba, 119.0
  26. 26, Jan-Henrik Heinrich, Germany, 118.0
  27. 27, Harald Jensen, Norway, 118.0
  28. 28, Antonis Nicolaides, Cyprus, 118.0
  29. 29, George Quigley, Cincinnati, 118.0
  30. 30, Juan Romero, Guatemala, 118.0
  31. (0.096=9602) Axel Wegner (GER/1988-96,2004-08)
  32. 32, Saaid Al-Motery, Saudi Arabia, 117.0
  33. 33, Bronislav Bechynsky, Czech Republic, 117.0
  34. 34, Leos Hlavacek, Czech Republic, 117.0
  35. 35, Christos Kourtellas, Cyprus, 117.0
  36. (-2.60=6774) Eric Swinkels (NED/1972-76,84-96)
  37. 37, Ion Toman, Romania, 117.0
  38. 38, Esteban Boza, Peru, 116.0
  39. 39, Servando Puldon, Cuba, 116.0
  40. 40, Tadeusz Szamrej, Poland, 116.0
  41. 41, Valeri Timokhin, Azerbaijan, 116.0
  42. 42, Abdullah Al-Rashidi, Kuwait, 115.0
  43. 43, Pascal Colomer, Chile, 115.0
  44. (0=6000) Juan Jorge Giha, Jr. (PER/1980-2000)
  45. 45, Marcelo Gil, Argentina, 113.0
  46. 46, Mel Hains, South Africa, 113.0
  47. 47, Mohamed Khorshed, Egypt, 113.0
  48. 48, Francisco Romero, Guatemala, 113.0
  49. 49, Mohammad Al-Qasem, Jordan, 112.0
  50. 50, Prince Hakeem Abdul, Brunei, 112.0
  51. 51, Moustafa Hamdy, Egypt, 112.0
  52. 52, Michael Maskell, Barbados, 112.0
  53. 53, Jason Caswell, Canada, 111.0
  54. 54, Fun Kaw Ying, Malaysia, 110.0

Sydney 2000

  1. (9600=9984) Mykola Milchev (UKR/2000-08)
  2. (6000=6002) Petr Málek (CZE/1988,2000)
  3. (3840=4335) Todd Graves (USA/1992-2004)
  4. 4 336 DOMPELING Hennie NED 122.0 24.0 146.0
  5. (1500=18677) Andrea Benelli (ITA/1988-2008)
  6. 6 390 ALATTIYA Nasser S QAT 122.0 23.0 145.0
  7. 7 274 YAKSHIN Sergey KAZ 73 49 122.0
  8. 8 116 ANDREOU Antonis CYP 72 50 122.0
  9. 9 464 AL MAKTOUM Sheikh Saeed UAE 74 48 122.0
  10. 9 164 DURBESSON Franck FRA 72 50 122.0
  11. 9 80 YARAD Marcelo CHI 73 49 122.0
  12. 12 303 TIMOFEJEVS Boriss LAT 74 48 122.0
  13. 12 337 VAN BEEK Gijs NED 75 47 122.0
  14. 14 296 AL RASHIDI Abdullah KUW 73 48 121.0
  15. 14 23 BARTON Clive AUS 71 50 121.0
  16. (24=9673) Ennio Falco (ITA/1996-2012)
  17. 14 373 GLYDA Andrzej POL 72 49 121.0
  18. 14 187 HEINRICH Jan-Henrik GER 71 50 121.0
  19. 19 73 CASWELL Jason CAN 73 47 120.0
  20. 19 174 DAVISON John GBR 72 48 120.0
  21. 19 148 INESIN Andrei EST 72 48 120.0
  22. 19 349 JUKES Geoffrey NZL 71 49 120.0
  23. 23 115 ACHILLEOS Georgios CYP 71 48 119.0
  24. 23 290 AL-MOTERY Saeed KSA 73 46 119.0
  25. 23 360 INAM Khurram PAK 72 47 119.0
  26. 23 342 JENSEN Harald NOR 72 47 119.0
  27. 23 284 JEON Chan-Sik KOR 74 45 119.0
  28. 23 137 KHORCHED Mohamed EGY 73 46 119.0
  29. 23 154 LAITINEN Timo FIN 71 48 119.0
  30. 23 45 MASKELL Michael John BAR 71 48 119.0
  31. 23 417 TEPLYI Nikolai RUS 70 49 119.0
  32. 32 120 BECHYNSKY Bronislav CZE 71 47 118.0
  33. 32 385 CARLO MENDOZA Roberto E PUR 70 48 118.0
  34. 32 136 HAMDY Mostafa EGY 70 48 118.0
  35. 35 162 DELLAC Jean- Francois FRA 69 48 117.0
  36. 35 298 HABIB Saud KUW 70 47 117.0
  37. 35 202 ROMERO ARRIBAS Juan GUA 70 47 117.0
  38. 35 493 SCHMIDT JR Michael USA 72 45 117.0
  39. 39 25 CUNNINGHAM David AUS 68 48 116.0
  40. 39 249 GENGA Pietro ITA 70 46 116.0
  41. 39 176 HARVEY Drew GBR 68 48 116.0
  42. 39 110 RODRIGUEZ Juan Miguel CUB 71 45 116.0
  43. 43 441 JOHANSSON Tomas SWE 72 43 115.0
  44. 43 111 TORRES Guillermo Alfredo CUB 70 45 115.0
  45. 45 63 ABDUL HAKEEM Jefri Bolkiah BRU 69 45 114.0
  46. 46 86 JIN Di CHN 69 44 113.0
  47. 47 232 ALFREDSSON Alfred Karl ISL 66 45 111.0
  48. 47 351 THOMSON Brian NZL 66 45 111.0
  49. (0=6000) Juan Jorge Giha, Jr. (PER/1980-2000)

Athina 2004

  1. (9600=18677) Andrea Benelli (ITA/1988-2008)
  2. 2 1413 KEMPPAINEN Marko
  3. 3 1281 RODRIGUEZ Juan Miguel
  4. 4 2011 AL-ATTIYA Nasser
  5. 5 2279 DULOHERY Shawn
  6. 6 1899 JENSEN Harald
  7. 7 1323 NIELSEN Michael
  8. 8 1902 WATNDAL Erik
  9. 9 1293 ACHILLEOS George
  10. 9 1736 ALRASHIDI Abdullah
  11. (384=4335) Todd Graves (USA/1992-2004)
  12. (384=9984) Mykola Milchev (UKR/2000-08)
  13. 9 1310 SYCHRA Jan
  14. 9 1433 TERRAS Anthony
  15. 15 2042 AKSYUTIN Sergey
  16. 15 1721 AL-MUTAIRI Saied
  17. 15 1245 DUARTE DELGADO Diego
  18. 15 1217 JIN Di
  19. 15 1045 RAHMAN Paul
  20. 15 2065 SHOMIN Valeri
  21. 21 1877 DOMPELING Hennie
  22. 21 1335 DUJARRIC LEMBCKE Julio E.
  23. (0.96=9673) Ennio Falco (ITA/1996-2012)
  24. 21 1964 GLYDA Andrzej
  25. 21 1392 INESHIN Andrei
  26. 21 1294 NICOLAIDES Antonis
  27. 21 1505 SALAVANTAKIS Georgios
  28. 21 1283 TORRES Guillermo A.
  29. 29 1034 BARTON George
  30. 29 1358 HAMDY Mostafa
  31. 31 1199 ATALAH Jorge
  32. 31 1098 MASKELL Michael
  33. (0.0096=9602) Axel Wegner (GER/1988-96,2004-08)
  34. 34 1445 BRICKELL Richard
  35. 34 1357 EL GAIAR Amr
  36. 34 1878 GREEF Jan-Cor
  37. 37 2244 ALMAKTOUM Saeed
  38. 37 1933 INAM Khurram
  39. 37 1707 LEE Suk Tae
  40. 40 1785 TEH Chee Fei Ricky
  41. 41 2171 DAHI Roger

2008


Written 2004-08-31 - last modified 2022-02-06

This page is part of the site "Full Olympians" by Herman De Wael. See here for a full Introduction.