Cross-Country Skiing - Men's Individual Sprint (1.8 km)

Salt Lake City 2002 (Freestyle)

  1. (6400=6500) Tor-Arne Hetland (NOR/1998-2006)
  2. (4000) Peter Schlickenrieder (GER/1994,2002)
  3. (2560=4160) Cristian Zorzi (ITA/2002-10)
  4. (1600=8002) Björn Lind (SWE/2002-10)
  5. 5 – Freddy Schwienbacher ITA 2:53.03 (11) 2:57.7 (2 h4) 3:00.2 (3 h2) 2:56.1 (1 h1)
  6. 6 – Trond Iversen NOR 2:51.09 (4) 2:56.8 (2 h2) 3:10.5 (3 h1) 2:56.6 (2 h1)
  7. (400) Tobias Angerer (GER/2002-14)
  8. 8 – Hannu Manninen FIN 2:53.87 (16) 3:02.4 (2 h1) 3:14.1 (4 h1) 2:59.5 (4 h1)
  9. 9 – Janusz Krężelok POL 2:50.67 (3) 3:00.7 (3 h4) 3:00.6 (5 h2) –
  10. 10 – Martin Koukal CZE 2:52.09 (8) 3:02.6 (3 h1) – –
  11. 11 – Matej Soklič SLO 2:53.42 (13) 2:57.1 (3 h2) – –
  12. 12 – Markus Hasler LIE 2:53.74 (15) 2:53.3 (3 h3) – –
  13. 13 – Håvard Bjerkeli NOR 2:50.07 (1) 3:05.8 (4 h1) – –
  14. (16) Silvio Fauner (ITA/1992-2002)
  15. 15 – Trond Einar Elden NOR 2:53.31 (12) 2:58.1 (4 h2) – –
  16. 16 – Sergey Novikov RUS 2:54.35 (17) – – –
  17. 17 – Thobias Fredriksson SWE 2:54.45 (18) – – –
  18. 18 – Christoph Eigenmann SUI 2:54.76 (19) – – –
  19. 19 – René Sommerfeldt GER 2:54.87 (20) – – –
  20. 20 – Ari Palolahti FIN 2:55.28 (21) – – –
  21. 21 – Sami Repo FIN 2:55.47 (22) – – –
  22. 22 – Stephan Kunz LIE 2:55.91 (23) – – –
  23. 23 – Reinhard Neuner AUT 2:56.20 (24) – – –
  24. 24 – Jörgen Brink SWE 2:56.84 (25) – – –
  25. 25 – Keijo Kurttila FIN 2:56.91 (26) – – –
  26. 26 – Raman Viralaynen BLR 2:57.48 (27) – – –
  27. 27 – Fulvio Valbusa ITA 2:57.60 (28) – – –
  28. 28 – Vasily Rochev RUS 2:57.76 (29) – – –
  29. 29 – Carl Swenson USA 2:58.56 (30) – – –
  30. 30 – Vitaly Denisov RUS 2:59.21 (31) – – –
  31. 31 – Dmitry Tishkin RUS 2:59.40 (32) – – –
  32. 32 – Indrek Tobreluts EST 3:00.02 (33) – – –
  33. 33 – Nikolay Chebotko KAZ 3:00.31 (34) – – –
  34. 34 – Pavo Raudsepp EST 3:01.04 (35) – – –
  35. 35 – Torin Koos USA 3:01.32 (36) – – –
  36. 36 – Lars Flora USA 3:01.41 (37) – – –
  37. 37 – Daichi Azegami JPN 3:01.47 (38) – – –
  38. 38 – Priit Narusk EST 3:01.75 (39) – – –
  39. 39 – Zoltán Tagscherer HUN 3:01.90 (40) – – –
  40. 40 – Lefteris Fafalis GRE 3:01.98 (41) – – –
  41. 41 – Kris Freeman USA 3:02.68 (42) – – –
  42. 42 – Denis Krivushkin KAZ 3:02.73 (43) – – –
  43. 43 – Donald Farley CAN 3:03.02 (44) – – –
  44. 44 – Roman Leibiuk UKR 3:03.21 (45) – – –
  45. 45 – Zsolt Antal ROU 3:05.24 (46) – – –
  46. 46 – Masaaki Kozu JPN 3:05.90 (=47) – – –
  47. 47 – Damir Jurčević CRO 3:05.90 (=47) – – –
  48. 48 – Imre Tagscherer HUN 3:05.98 (49) – – –
  49. 49 – Vladimir Bortsov KAZ 3:06.03 (50) – – –
  50. 50 – Maksim Odnodvortsev KAZ 3:06.83 (51) – – –
  51. 51 – Han Dawei CHN 3:07.00 (52) – – –
  52. 52 – Vadim Gusevas LTU 3:07.25 (=53) – – –
  53. 53 – Vladislavas Zybaila LTU 3:07.25 (=53) – – –
  54. 54 – Aliaksei Trehurou BLR 3:08.05 (55) – – –
  55. 55 – Dzianis Varabiou BLR 3:08.79 (56) – – –
  56. 56 – Shin Doo-Sun KOR 3:11.89 (57) – – –
  57. 57 – Aliaksandr Shalak BLR 3:13.63 (58) – – –
  58. 58 – Slavcho Batinkov BUL 3:14.21 (59) – – –
  59. 59 – Matyás Holló HUN 3:15.11 (60) – – –
  60. 60 – Sabahattin Oğlago TUR 3:18.24 (61) – – –
  61. 61 – Ivan Bayrakov BUL 3:18.97 (62) – – –
  62. 62 – Aram Hadzhiyan ARM 3:24.89 (63) – – –
  63. 63 – Gjoko Dineski MKD 3:29.29 (64) – – –
  64. 64 – Philip Boit KEN 3:51.49 (65) – – –
  65. 65 – Isaac Menyoli CMR 4:10.07 (66) – – –
  66. 66 – Prawat Nagvajara THA 4:14.55 (67) – – –
  67. 67 – Arturo Kinch CRC 4:22.72 (68) – – –
  68. 68 – Paul O'Connor IRL 4:33.82 (69) – – –
  69. 69 – Jay Khadka NEP 4:48.42 (70) – – –
  70. AC – Marc Mayer AUT 2:54.96 (AC) – – – DQ 1
  71. AC – Peter Larsson SWE 2:53.55 (14) 2:57.7 (AC h4) – – DQ
  72. DNS – Axel Teichmann GER – (DNS) – – –

Torino 2006 (Classical)

  1. (6400=8002) Björn Lind (SWE/2002-10)
  2. (4000=4000) Roddy Darragon (FRA/2006-10)
  3. (2560=2564) Thobias Fredriksson (SWE/2002-06)
  4. (1600=4160) Cristian Zorzi (ITA/2002-10)
  5. 5 – Freddy Schwienbacher ITA 2:18.59 (17) 2:20.4 (1 h2) 2:22.8 (3 h1) 2:23.9 (1 h1)
  6. 6 – Loris Frasnelli ITA 2:16.30 (8) 2:20.4 (2 h5) 2:26.8 (3 h2) 2:25.2 (2 h1)
  7. 7 – Johan Kjølstad NOR 2:15.11 (3) 2:20.2 (1 h5) 2:27.1 (4 h2) 2:25.6 (3 h1)
  8. 8 – Anti Saarepuu EST 2:17.75 (14) 2:20.7 (2 h2) 2:34.8 (4 h1) 2:27.9 (4 h1)
  9. (160=8160) Ola Vigen Hattestad (NOR/2006-14)
  10. (100=6500) Tor-Arne Hetland (NOR/1998-2006)
  11. 11 – Vasily Rochev RUS 2:16.19 (4) 2:22.0 (3 h2) – –
  12. 12 – Mikael Östberg SWE 2:16.24 (6) 2:26.7 (3 h3) – –
  13. 13 – Peter Larsson SWE 2:16.62 (9) 2:23.3 (3 h4) – –
  14. 14 – Yevgeny Koshevoy KAZ 2:18.88 (18) 2:20.7 (3 h5) – –
  15. 15 – Martin Koukal CZE 2:19.39 (20) 2:23.5 (3 h1) – –
  16. 16 – Andy Newell USA 2:14.79 (2) 2:24.3 (4 h4) – –
  17. 17 – Trond Iversen NOR 2:16.25 (7) 2:22.5 (4 h2) – –
  18. 18 – Renato Pasini ITA 2:16.87 (11) 2:23.7 (4 h1) – –
  19. 19 – Janusz Krężelok POL 2:20.04 (23) 2:21.6 (4 h5) – –
  20. 20 – Martin Stockinger AUT 2:20.18 (25) 2:27.1 (4 h3) – –
  21. 21 – Chris Cook USA 2:18.46 (16) 2:27.9 (5 h3) – –
  22. 22 – Dušan Kožíšek CZE 2:19.64 (21) 2:24.5 (5 h1) – –
  23. 23 – Keijo Kurttila FIN 2:19.94 (22) 2:25.1 (5 h4) – –
  24. 24 – Harald Wurm AUT 2:20.11 (24) 2:23.4 (5 h2) – –
  25. 25 – Sergey Novikov RUS 2:20.29 (28) 2:21.9 (5 h5) – –
  26. 26 – Yuichi Onda JPN 2:17.53 (13) 2:22.3 (6 h5) – –
  27. 27 – Lauri Pyykönen FIN 2:20.21 (26) 2:28.6 (6 h3) – –
  28. 28 – Ivan Alypov RUS 2:20.21 (27) 2:24.7 (6 h2) – –
  29. 29 – Lefteris Fafalis GRE 2:20.33 (29) 2:26.7 (6 h4) – –
  30. 30 – Christoph Eigenmann SUI 2:20.46 (30) 2:25.6 (6 h1) – –
  31. 31 – Drew Goldsack CAN 2:20.62 (31) – – –
  32. 32 – Sean Crooks CAN 2:20.70 (32) – – –
  33. 33 – Maciej Kreczmer POL 2:20.83 (33) – – –
  34. 34 – Pavel Korostelyov RUS 2:21.00 (34) – – –
  35. 35 – Nikolay Chebotko KAZ 2:21.23 (35) – – –
  36. 36 – Torin Koos USA 2:21.47 (36) – – –
  37. 37 – Devon Kershaw CAN 2:21.49 (37) – – –
  38. 38 – Peeter Kümmel EST 2:21.60 (38) – – –
  39. 39 – Nejc Brodar SLO 2:21.94 (39) – – –
  40. 40 – Ivan Bilosiuk UKR 2:21.97 (40) – – –
  41. 41 – Priit Narusk EST 2:22.19 (41) – – –
  42. 42 – Vitaliy Martsiv UKR 2:22.30 (42) – – –
  43. 43 – Shunsuke Komamura JPN 2:22.38 (43) – – –
  44. 44 – Zoltán Tagscherer HUN 2:22.69 (44) – – –
  45. 45 – Yevgeny Safonov KAZ 2:22.99 (45) – – –
  46. 46 – Lars Flora USA 2:23.02 (46) – – –
  47. 47 – Phil Widmer CAN 2:23.79 (47) – – –
  48. 48 – Zhang Chengye CHN 2:24.18 (48) – – –
  49. 49 – Martin Otčenáš SVK 2:24.77 (49) – – –
  50. 50 – Oļegs Maļuhins LAT 2:24.88 (50) – – –
  51. 51 – Paul Murray AUS 2:25.29 (51) – – –
  52. 52 – Aliaksandr Lazutkin BLR 2:25.79 (52) – – –
  53. 53 – Tian Ye CHN 2:25.85 (53) – – –
  54. 54 – Aivar Rehemaa EST 2:26.09 (54) – – –
  55. 55 – Sergey Cherepanov KAZ 2:26.48 (55) – – –
  56. 56 – Jože Mehle SLO 2:27.02 (56) – – –
  57. 57 – Oliver Kraas RSA 2:27.68 (57) – – –
  58. 58 – Zhang Qing CHN 2:27.90 (58) – – –
  59. 59 – Aleksejus Novoselskis LTU 2:28.04 (59) – – –
  60. 60 – Damir Jurčević CRO 2:28.21 (60) – – –
  61. 61 – Sami Jauhojärvi FIN 2:28.42 (61) – – –
  62. 62 – Mykhailo Humeniak UKR 2:28.72 (62) – – –
  63. 63 – Park Byeong-Ju KOR 2:28.85 (63) – – –
  64. 64 – Muhammet Kızılarslan TUR 2:28.94 (64) – – –
  65. 65 – Zsolt Antal ROU 2:29.40 (65) – – –
  66. 66 – Oleksandr Putsko UKR 2:30.99 (66) – – –
  67. 67 – Sabahattin Oğlago TUR 2:31.10 (67) – – –
  68. 68 – Valts Eiduks LAT 2:31.25 (68) – – –
  69. 69 – Mihai Galiceanu ROU 2:31.43 (69) – – –
  70. 70 – Chen Haibin CHN 2:32.01 (70) – – –
  71. 71 – Ivan Bayrakov BUL 2:32.18 (71) – – –
  72. 72 – Intars Spalviņš LAT 2:32.26 (72) – – –
  73. 73 – Denis Klobučar CRO 2:33.10 (73) – – –
  74. 74 – Oļegs Andrejevs LAT 2:33.23 (74) – – –
  75. 75 – Alen Abramović CRO 2:34.61 (75) – – –
  76. 76 – Jeong Ui-Myeong KOR 2:35.39 (76) – – –
  77. 77 – Ilie Bria MDA 2:42.30 (77) – – –
  78. 78 – Bahadur Gurung Gupta IND 2:43.30 (78) – – –
  79. 79 – Hovhannes Sargsyan ARM 2:47.68 (79) – – –
  80. 80 – Edmond Khachatryan ARM 2:49.98 (80) – – –

Vancouver 2010 (Classical)

  1. (6400=6426) Nikita Kriukov (RUS/2010-14)
  2. (4000) Aleksandr Panzhinsky (RUS/2010)
  3. (2560=2660) Petter Northug (NOR/2010-14)
  4. (1600=8160) Ola Vigen Hattestad (NOR/2006-14)
  5. 5 – Aleksey Poltoranin KAZ 3:38.68 (15) 3:34.7 (2 h3) 3:35.4 (4 h1) 3:54.4 (5)
  6. (640) Oeystein Pettersen (NOR/2010)
  7. 7 – Emil Jönsson SWE 3:36.01 (2) 3:41.8 (1 h4) 3:37.4 (3 h2) –
  8. 8 – Mikhail Devyatyarov RUS 3:38.82 (16) 3:35.3 (4 h3) 3:37.6 (4 h2) –
  9. 9 – Johan Kjølstad NOR 3:36.65 (5) 3:35.3 (3 h3) 3:35.9 (5 h1) –
  10. 10 – Kalle Lassila FIN 3:39.12 (19) 3:42.2 (2 h4) 3:43.7 (5 h2) –
  11. (64=4224) Teodor Peterson (SWE/2010-18)
  12. 12 – Sami Jauhojärvi FIN 3:39.57 (21) 3:36.9 (2 h1) 3:39.6 (6 h1) –
  13. 13 – Nikolay Chebotko KAZ 3:37.84 (8) 3:38.6 (3 h5) – –
  14. 14 – Peeter Kümmel EST 3:37.99 (9) 3:42.4 (3 h4) – –
  15. 15 – Stefan Kuhn CAN 3:38.35 (10) 3:37.4 (3 h1) – –
  16. 16 – Cyril Miranda FRA 3:38.83 (17) 3:37.3 (3 h2) – –
  17. 17 – Yuichi Onda JPN 3:38.49 (11) 3:37.9 (4 h1) – –
  18. 18 – Jesper Modin SWE 3:38.53 (13) 3:39.1 (4 h5) – –
  19. (1.6=8002) Björn Lind (SWE/2002-10)
  20. 20 – Renato Pasini ITA 3:39.63 (22) 3:42.8 (4 h4) – –
  21. 21 – Sun Qinghai CHN 3:38.52 (12) 3:43.1 (5 h4) – –
  22. 22 – Jesse Väänänen FIN 3:39.21 (20) 3:38.7 (5 h1) – –
  23. 23 – Devon Kershaw CAN 3:40.50 (24) 3:39.9 (5 h2) – –
  24. 24 – Fabio Pasini ITA 3:40.86 (26) 3:35.7 (5 h3) – –
  25. 25 – Maciej Kreczmer POL 3:41.35 (28) 3:39.6 (5 h5) – –
  26. 26 – Nikolay Morilov RUS 3:40.22 (23) 3:40.2 (6 h5) – –
  27. 27 – Timo Simonlatser EST 3:40.65 (25) 3:43.2 (6 h3) – –
  28. 28 – Janusz Krężelok POL 3:41.34 (27) 3:41.1 (6 h2) – –
  29. 29 – Simi Hamilton USA 3:41.53 (29) 3:43.4 (6 h4) – –
  30. 30 – Loris Frasnelli ITA 3:41.78 (30) 3:40.9 (6 h1) – –
  31. =31 – Josef Wenzl GER 3:41.88 (=31) – – –
  32. =31 – Roddy Darragon FRA 3:41.88 (=31) – – –
  33. 33 – Tim Tscharnke GER 3:42.03 (33) – – –
  34. 34 – Christoph Eigenmann SUI 3:42.18 (34) – – –
  35. 35 – Dušan Kožíšek CZE 3:42.45 (35) – – –
  36. 36 – Torin Koos USA 3:42.72 (36) – – –
  37. 37 – Matias Strandvall FIN 3:42.74 (37) – – –
  38. 38 – Valerio Leccardi SUI 3:42.84 (38) – – –
  39. 39 – David Hofer ITA 3:42.89 (39) – – –
  40. 40 – Drew Goldsack CAN 3:44.28 (40) – – –
  41. 41 – Brent McMurtry CAN 3:45.02 (41) – – –
  42. 42 – Anti Saarepuu EST 3:45.44 (42) – – –
  43. 43 – Peter von Allmen SUI 3:46.16 (43) – – –
  44. 44 – Aleš Razým CZE 3:46.42 (44) – – –
  45. 45 – Andy Newell USA 3:46.77 (45) – – –
  46. 46 – Mantas Strolia LTU 3:47.17 (46) – – –
  47. 47 – Garrott Kuzzy USA 3:47.46 (47) – – –
  48. 48 – Sergey Cherepanov KAZ 3:48.29 (48) – – –
  49. 49 – Eligius Tambornino SUI 3:48.33 (49) – – –
  50. 50 – Lefteris Fafalis GRE 3:49.09 (50) – – –
  51. 51 – Leanid Karneyenka BLR 3:49.12 (51) – – –
  52. 52 – Yevgeny Koshevoy KAZ 3:49.51 (52) – – –
  53. 53 – Aleksejus Novoselskis LTU 3:51.70 (53) – – –
  54. 54 – Modestas Vaičiulis LTU 3:52.10 (54) – – –
  55. 55 – Paul Murray AUS 3:52.96 (55) – – –
  56. 56 – Francesc Soulié AND 3:55.22 (56) – – –
  57. 57 – Peter Mlynár SVK 3:55.76 (57) – – –
  58. 58 – Andrew Musgrave GBR 3:58.43 (58) – – –
  59. 59 – Kein Einaste EST 3:59.19 (59) – – –
  60. 60 – Andrew Young GBR 4:02.19 (60) – – –
  61. 61 – Oliver Kraas RSA 4:04.19 (61) – – –
  62. 62 – Jānis Paipals LAT 4:04.48 (62) – – –

Sochi 2014 (Freestyle)

  1. (6400=8160) Ola Vigen Hattestad (NOR/2006-14)
  2. (4000=4224) Teodor Peterson (SWE/2010-18)
  3. 3 – Emil Jönsson SWE 3:30.77 (5) 3:33.20 (1 h3) 3:37.43 (2 h2) 3:58.13 (3) Bronze
  4. 4 – Anders Gløersen NOR 3:30.41 (4) 3:36.28 (1 h2) 3:36.95 (3 h1) 4:02.05 (4)
  5. 5 – Sergey Ustyugov RUS 3:30.26 (2) 3:36.14 (1 h4) 3:37.37 (1 h2) 4:32.48 (5)
  6. (640) Marcus Hellner (SWE/2014)
  7. 7 – Bernhard Tritscher AUT 3:32.60 (8) 3:44.01 (2 h5) 3:37.64 (3 h2) –
  8. 8 8 Eirik Brandsdal NOR 3:32.53 (7) 3:36.59 (2 h2) 3:37.09 (5 h1) –
  9. 9 18 Aleksey Petukhov RUS 3:32.67 (9) 3:36.39 (2 h4) 3:37.89 (4 h2) – 1
  10. (100=2660) Petter Northug (NOR/2010-14)
  11. (64=8064) Federico Pellegrino (ITA/2014-22)
  12. 12 22 Anton Gafarov RUS 3:36.10 (19) 3:38.52 (2 h1) 6:25.95 (6 h1) –
  13. 13 28 Renaud Jay FRA 3:35.16 (13) 3:37.00 (3 h2) – –
  14. 14 44 David Hofer ITA 3:35.68 (17) 3:44.87 (3 h5) – –
  15. 15 36 Cyril Miranda FRA 3:36.59 (21) 3:37.57 (3 h4) – –
  16. 16 17 Calle Halfvarsson SWE 3:33.11 (10) 3:39.13 (3 h1) – –
  17. 17 11 Andy Newell USA 3:35.52 (16) 3:37.12 (4 h2) – –
  18. 18 14 Alex Harvey CAN 3:36.08 (18) 3:37.89 (4 h4) – –
  19. 19 19 Tim Tscharnke GER 3:37.75 (27) 3:46.81 (4 h5) – –
  20. 20 4 Martti Jylhä FIN 3:34.49 (11) 3:37.98 (5 h4) – –
  21. 21 2 Jöri Kindschi SUI 3:36.89 (22) 3:47.94 (5 h5) – –
  22. 22 30 Harald Wurm AUT 3:37.18 (23) 3:38.32 (5 h2) – –
  23. 23 37 Ville Nousiainen FIN 3:37.52 (24) 3:40.84 (5 h3) – –
  24. 24 25 Nikolay Chebotko KAZ 3:37.88 (29) 3:39.66 (4 h1) – –
  25. (0.1) Dario Cologna (SUI/2010-22)
  26. 26 15 Simi Hamilton USA 3:36.12 (20) 3:39.83 (5 h1) – –
  27. 27 39 Sun Qinghai CHN 3:37.71 (25) 3:47.26 (6 h3) – –
  28. 28 27 Andrew Musgrave GBR 3:37.75 (26) 3:48.69 (6 h2) – –
  29. 29 35 Cyril Gaillard FRA 3:37.86 (28) 3:40.77 (6 h4) – –
  30. 30 12 Josef Wenzl GER 3:38.10 (30) – – –
  31. 31 61 Thomas Bing GER 3:38.30 (31) – – –
  32. 32 52 Roman Ragozin KAZ 3:38.56 (32) – – –
  33. 33 24 Anssi Pentsinen FIN 3:38.66 (33) – – –
  34. 34 16 Sebastian Eisenlauer GER 3:39.00 (34) – – –
  35. 35 32 Len Väljas CAN 3:39.87 (35) – – –
  36. 36 42 Torin Koos USA 3:40.27 (36) – – –
  37. 37 48 Dietmar Nöckler ITA 3:40.27 (37) – – –
  38. 38 54 Erik Bjornsen USA 3:40.39 (38) – – –
  39. 39 31 Baptiste Gros FRA 3:40.54 (39) – – –
  40. 40 50 Dušan Kožíšek CZE 3:40.56 (40) – – –
  41. 41 49 Andrew Young GBR 3:40.68 (41) – – –
  42. 42 43 Juho Mikkonen FIN 3:40.72 (42) – – –
  43. 43 41 Enrico Nizzi ITA 3:40.89 (43) – – –
  44. 44 33 Yuichi Onda JPN 3:40.98 (44) – – –
  45. 45 55 Max Hauke AUT 3:41.55 (45) – – –
  46. 46 7 Jovian Hediger SUI 3:42.34 (46) – – –
  47. 47 58 Mikhail Siamionau BLR 3:42.93 (47) – – –
  48. 48 29 Aleš Razým CZE 3:43.24 (48) – – –
  49. 49 62 Ruslan Perekhoda UKR 3:43.61 (49) – – –
  50. 50 45 Raido Ränkel EST 3:43.82 (50) – – –
  51. 51 34 Peeter Kümmel EST 3:44.03 (51) – – –
  52. 52 51 Jesse Cockney CAN 3:44.36 (52) – – –
  53. 53 64 Martin Møller DEN 3:44.38 (53) – – –
  54. 54 53 Phil Bellingham AUS 3:45.65 (54) – – –
  55. 55 40 Devon Kershaw CAN 3:45.77 (55) – – –
  56. 56 63 Sebastian Gazurek POL 3:46.12 (56) – – –
  57. 57 46 Denis Volotka KAZ 3:46.92 (57) – – –
  58. 58 47 Siim Sellis EST 3:48.06 (58) – – –
  59. 59 69 Imanol Rojo ESP 3:48.44 (59) – – –
  60. 60 65 Arvis Liepiņš LAT 3:49.28 (60) – – –
  61. 61 77 Callum Smith GBR 3:50.13 (61) – – –
  62. 62 78 Milanko Petrović SRB 3:50.20 (62) – – –
  63. 63 68 Andrey Gridin BUL 3:50.57 (63) – – –
  64. 64 71 Paul Pepene ROU 3:51.54 (64) – – –
  65. 65 57 Peter Mlynár SVK 3:51.76 (65) – – –
  66. 66 21 Maciej Staręga POL 3:51.84 (66) – – –
  67. 67 74 Daniel Pripici ROU 3:52.68 (67) – – –
  68. 68 75 Edi Dadić CRO 3:52.89 (68) – – –
  69. 69 73 Vytautas Strolia LTU 3:55.48 (69) – – –
  70. 70 60 Jānis Paipals LAT 3:56.21 (70) – – –
  71. 71 72 Sævar Birgisson ISL 3:59.50 (71) – – –
  72. 72 67 Milán Szabó HUN 3:59.68 (72) – – –
  73. 73 80 Apostolos Angelis GRE 4:01.87 (73) – – –
  74. 74 79 Sabahattin Oğlago TUR 4:02.03 (74) – – –
  75. 75 81 Rejhan Šmrković SRB 4:02.28 (75) – – –
  76. 76 83 Victor Pînzaru MDA 4:04.91 (76) – – –
  77. 77 86 Darko Damjanovski MKD 4:08.56 (77) – – –
  78. 78 66 Kari Peters LUX 4:13.08 (78) – – –
  79. 79 82 Leandro Ribela BRA 4:21.12 (79) – – –
  80. 80 70 Oleksiy Krasovskyi UKR 4:35.08 (80) – – –
  81. 81 85 Mladen Plakalović BIH 4:40.64 (81) – – –
  82. 82 23 Roman Schaad SUI 4:56.63 (82) – – –
  83. 83 84 Yonathan Fernández CHI 4:58.63 (83) – – –
  84. 84 76 Callum Watson AUS 5:29.62 (84) – – –
  85. AC 59 Xu Wenlong CHN – (85) – – – DNF
  86. (0*=6426) Nikita Kriukov (RUS/2010-14) DQ 2

PyeongChang 2018 (Classical)

  1. (6400) Johannes Høsflot Klæbo (NOR/2018)
  2. (4000=8064) Federico Pellegrino (ITA/2014-22)
  3. (2560) Alexander Bolshunov (oar-RUS/2018-22)
  4. 4 – Pål Golberg NOR 3:13.71 (11) 3:11.07 (2 h2) 3:07.24 (4 h1) 3:09.56 (4)
  5. 5 – Oskar Svensson SWE 3:12.02 (7) 3:08.77 (1 h4) 3:10.61 (2 h2) 3:13.48 (5)
  6. 6 – Ristomatti Hakola FIN 3:08.54 (1) 3:09.41 (2 h3) 3:09.93 (1 h2) 3:26.47 (6)
  7. 7 – Len Väljas CAN 3:17.11 (25) 3:10.87 (3 h4) 3:13.91 (3 h2) –
  8. 8 – Emil Iversen NOR 3:14.36 (12) 3:10.21 (2 h4) 3:14.09 (4 h2) –
  9. (160=4224) Teodor Peterson (SWE/2010-18)
  10. 10 – Martti Jylhä FIN 3:16.79 (23) 3:17.46 (1 h5) 3:14.93 (5 h2) –
  11. 11 – Aleksandr Panzhinsky ROC 3:11.63 (6) 3:11.15 (4 h4) 3:19.05 (6 h1) –
  12. 12 – Baptiste Gros FRA 3:16.27 (19) 3:18.62 (2 h5) 3:27.44 (6 h2) –
  13. 13 – Calle Halfvarsson SWE 3:13.27 (10) 3:11.95 (3 h2) – –
  14. (16) Iivo Niskanen (FIN/2014-22)
  15. 15 – Thomas Bing GER 3:16.66 (21) 3:18.64 (3 h5) – –
  16. 16 – Richard Jouve FRA 3:17.69 (28) 3:12.40 (3 h1) – –
  17. 17 – Marko Kilp EST 3:15.05 (14) 3:12.00 (4 h2) – –
  18. 18 – Jovian Hediger SUI 3:15.86 (16) 3:14.25 (4 h3) – –
  19. 19 – Simi Hamilton USA 3:16.13 (18) 3:27.89 (4 h5) – –
  20. 20 – Aleksey Vitsenko ROC 3:14.56 (13) 3:30.72 (5 h5) – –
  21. 21 – Eirik Brandsdal NOR 3:15.95 (17) 3:18.25 (5 h2) – –
  22. 22 – Peter Mlynár SVK 3:16.82 (24) 3:15.77 (5 h4) – –
  23. 23 – Aliaksandr Voranau BLR 3:17.12 (26) 3:14.95 (5 h3) – –
  24. 24 – Erik Bjornsen USA 3:17.69 (29) 3:12.72 (4 h1) – –
  25. 25 – Maicol Rastelli ITA 3:11.32 (4) 3:14.38 (5 h1) – –
  26. 26 – Viktor Thorn SWE 3:12.19 (8) 3:17.33 (6 h3) – –
  27. 27 – Sebastian Eisenlauer GER 3:15.06 (15) 3:16.22 (6 h4) – –
  28. 28 – Lauri Vuorinen FIN 3:16.69 (22) 3:33.13 (6 h5) – –
  29. 29 – Kamil Bury POL 3:17.15 (27) 3:25.79 (6 h2) – –
  30. 30 – Raido Ränkel EST 3:17.88 (30) – – –
  31. =31 – Alex Harvey CAN 3:17.95 (=31) – – –
  32. =31 – Miha Šimenc SLO 3:17.95 (=31) – – –
  33. 33 – Lucas Chanavat FRA 3:18.46 (33) – – –
  34. 34 – Jesse Cockney CAN 3:18.54 (34) – – –
  35. 35 – Andy Newell USA 3:19.36 (35) – – –
  36. 36 – Maciej Staręga POL 3:19.42 (36) – – –
  37. 37 – Ueli Schnider SUI 3:19.47 (37) – – –
  38. 38 – Mirco Bertolina ITA 3:20.07 (38) – – –
  39. 39 – Stefan Zelger ITA 3:20.18 (39) – – –
  40. 40 – Logan Hanneman USA 3:20.74 (40) – – –
  41. 41 – Aleš Razým CZE 3:21.05 (41) – – –
  42. 42 – Modestas Vaičiulis LTU 3:21.10 (42) – – –
  43. 43 – Andrew Young GBR 3:21.50 (43) – – –
  44. 44 – Janez Lampič SLO 3:22.03 (44) – – –
  45. 45 – Alin Florin Cioancă ROU 3:22.22 (45) – – –
  46. 46 – Andrey Melnichenko ROC 3:22.27 (46) – – –
  47. 47 – Magnus Kim KOR 3:22.36 (47) – – –
  48. 48 – Erwan Käser SUI 3:22.48 (48) – – –
  49. 49 – Denis Volotka KAZ 3:22.52 (49) – – –
  50. 50 – Luis Stadlober AUT 3:23.01 (50) – – –
  51. 51 – Russell Kennedy CAN 3:23.37 (51) – – –
  52. 52 – Isak Stianson Pedersen ISL 3:24.57 (52) – – –
  53. 53 – Andrej Segeč SVK 3:24.84 (53) – – –
  54. 54 – Mark Chanloung THA 3:26.12 (54) – – –
  55. 55 – Miroslav Rypl CZE 3:27.46 (55) – – –
  56. 56 – Veselin Tsinzov BUL 3:28.19 (56) – – –
  57. 57 – Michal Novák CZE 3:28.33 (57) – – –
  58. 58 – Miroslav Šulek SVK 3:28.74 (58) – – –
  59. 59 – Thomas Maloney Westgård IRL 3:29.61 (59) – – –
  60. 60 – Indulis Bikše LAT 3:30.53 (60) – – –
  61. 61 – Mantas Strolia LTU 3:31.11 (61) – – –
  62. 62 – Phil Bellingham AUS 3:31.54 (62) – – –
  63. 63 – Wang Qiang CHN 3:31.56 (63) – – –
  64. 64 – Ádám Kónya HUN 3:31.84 (64) – – –
  65. 65 – Yordan Chuchuganov BUL 3:32.62 (65) – – –
  66. 66 – Edi Dadić CRO 3:33.17 (66) – – –
  67. 67 – Oleksiy Krasovskyi UKR 3:33.40 (67) – – –
  68. 68 – Hamza Dursun TUR 3:36.53 (68) – – –
  69. 69 – Mikayel Mikayelyan ARM 3:37.40 (69) – – –
  70. 70 – Andriy Orlyk UKR 3:39.18 (70) – – –
  71. 71 – Apostolos Angelis GRE 3:47.10 (71) – – –
  72. 72 – Damir Rastić SRB 3:50.65 (72) – – –
  73. 73 – Seyed Sattar Seyd IRI 3:56.08 (73) – – –
  74. 74 – Ömer Ayçiçek TUR 3:57.91 (74) – – –
  75. 75 – Tariel Zharkymbaev KGZ 4:05.99 (75) – – –
  76. 76 – Stavre Jada MKD 4:23.85 (76) – – –
  77. AC – Sun Qinghai CHN – (AC) – – – DQ 1
  78. AC – Aleksey Poltoranin KAZ 3:14.43 (AC) 3:12.60 (AC h1) – – DQ 2
  79. AC – Dominik Baldauf AUT 3:18.54 (AC) – – – DQ 3
  80. AC – Karel Tammjärv EST 3:22.68 (AC) – – – DQ 4

Beijing 2022 (Freestyle)

  1. (6400=12800) Johannes Høsflot Klæbo (NOR/2018)
  2. (4000=8064) Federico Pellegrino (ITA/2014-22)
  3. (2560) Aleksandr Terentyev (roc-RUS/2022)
  4. (1600) Joni Mäki (FIN/2022)
  5. 5 – Artyom Maltsev ROC 2:50.90 (10) +1.06 (2 h4) +0.83 (3 h2) +3.59 (5)
  6. 6 – Oskar Svensson SWE 2:52.07 (17) +0.69 (3 h1) +0.55 (4 h2) +6.17 (6)
  7. 7 – Richard Jouve FRA 2:47.93 (4) 2:57.92 (1 h3) +0.14 (3 h1) –
  8. 8 – Sergey Ustyugov ROC 2:46.51 (2) +0.37 (2 h1) +0.18 (4 h1) –
  9. 9 – Lucas Chanavat FRA 2:45.03 (1) +0.35 (2 h2) +0.75 (5 h1) –
  10. 10 – Håvard Solås Taugbøl NOR 2:49.93 (7) +0.01 (2 h3) +1.79 (5 h2) –
  11. (64) Erik Valnes (NOR/2022)
  12. 12 – Ben Ogden USA 2:52.21 (19) +1.43 (4 h1) +1.24 (6 h1) –
  13. 13 – Johan Häggström SWE 2:50.61 (8) +0.09 (3 h3) – –
  14. 14 – Lauri Vuorinen FIN 2:50.91 (11) +5.33 (3 h4) – –
  15. 15 – J. C. Schoonmaker USA 2:51.15 (13) +0.54 (3 h5) – –
  16. 16 – Marcus Grate SWE 2:52.14 (18) +0.63 (3 h2) – –
  17. 17 – Kevin Bolger USA 2:52.50 (22) +0.62 (4 h3) – –
  18. 18 – Valerio Grond SUI 2:53.17 (24) +1.04 (4 h2) – –
  19. 19 – Maciej Staręga POL 2:53.61 (26) +0.97 (4 h5) – –
  20. 20 – Raimo Vīgants LAT 2:53.98 (28) +17.32 (4 h4) – –
  21. 21 – Pål Golberg NOR 2:51.52 (14) +25.50 (5 h4) – –
  22. 22 – Jovian Hediger SUI 2:52.47 (20) +1.28 (5 h5) – –
  23. 23 – Michal Novák CZE 2:52.49 (21) +2.28 (5 h2) – –
  24. 24 – Anton Persson SWE 2:53.71 (27) +1.78 (5 h1) – –
  25. 25 – Luke Jager USA 2:54.44 (30) +1.22 (5 h3) – –
  26. 26 – Ondřej Černý CZE 2:50.65 (9) +13.03 (6 h5) – –
  27. 27 – Renaud Jay FRA 2:51.86 (16) +44.23 (6 h1) – –
  28. 28 – Davide Graz ITA 2:53.58 (25) +3.01 (6 h2) – –
  29. 29 – Luděk Šeller CZE 2:54.09 (29) +3.91 (6 h3) – –
  30. 30 – Wang Qiang CHN 2:48.91 (5) RAL (6 h4) – –
  31. 31 – Roman Schaad SUI 2:54.57 (31) – – –
  32. 32 – Hiroyuki Miyazawa JPN 2:54.64 (32) – – –
  33. 33 – Jan Pechoušek CZE 2:55.03 (33) – – –
  34. 34 – Graham Ritchie CAN 2:55.04 (34) – – –
  35. 35 – Francesco De Fabiani ITA 2:55.56 (35) – – –
  36. 36 – Andrew Young GBR 2:55.60 (36) – – –
  37. 37 – Jaume Pueyo ESP 2:55.76 (37) – – –
  38. 38 – Janosch Brugger GER 2:56.01 (38) – – –
  39. 39 – Michael Föttinger AUT 2:56.58 (39) – – –
  40. 40 – James Clugnet GBR 2:56.72 (40) – – –
  41. 41 – Henri Roos EST 2:57.15 (41) – – –
  42. 42 – Vili Črv SLO 2:57.39 (42) – – –
  43. 43 – Benjamin Moser AUT 2:58.07 (43) – – –
  44. 44 – Miha Šimenc SLO 2:58.14 (44) – – –
  45. 45 – Marko Kilp EST 2:58.95 (45) – – –
  46. 46 – Ruslan Perekhoda UKR 2:59.34 (46) – – –
  47. 47 – Raul Mihai Popa ROU 2:59.85 (47) – – –
  48. 48 – Martin Himma EST 3:00.07 (48) – – –
  49. 49 – Modestas Vaičiulis LTU 3:01.28 (49) – – –
  50. 50 – Phil Bellingham AUS 3:01.57 (50) – – –
  51. 51 – Maicol Rastelli ITA 3:02.04 (51) – – –
  52. 52 – Mark Chanloung THA 3:02.12 (52) – – –
  53. 53 – Yahor Shpuntau BLR 3:02.17 (53) – – –
  54. 54 – Olivier Leveille CAN 3:02.26 (54) – – –
  55. 55 – Lars Vik AUS 3:02.52 (55) – – –
  56. 56 – Antoine Cyr CAN 3:02.59 (56) – – –
  57. 57 – Haruki Yamashita JPN 3:02.60 (57) – – –
  58. 58 – Kamil Bury POL 3:02.73 (58) – – –
  59. 59 – Strahinja Erić BIH 3:03.05 (59) – – –
  60. 60 – Ciren Zhandui CHN 3:03.22 (60) – – –
  61. 61 – Hugo Hinckfuss AUS 3:04.44 (61) – – –
  62. 62 – Yevgeny Velichko KAZ 3:04.52 (62) – – –
  63. 63 – Seve de Campo AUS 3:04.81 (63) – – –
  64. 64 – Oleksiy Krasovskyi UKR 3:05.52 (64) – – –
  65. 65 – Miha Licef SLO 3:05.98 (65) – – –
  66. 66 – Vitaly Pukhkalo KAZ 3:06.31 (66) – – –
  67. 67 – Shang Jincai CHN 3:06.52 (67) – – –
  68. 68 – Tautvydas Strolia LTU 3:06.76 (68) – – –
  69. 69 – Marko Skender CRO 3:06.86 (69) – – –
  70. 70 – Roberts Slotiņš LAT 3:07.41 (70) – – –
  71. 71 – Manex Silva BRA 3:08.64 (71) – – –
  72. 72 – Ádám Kónya HUN 3:09.43 (72) – – –
  73. 73 – Samuel Ikpefan NGR 3:09.57 (73) – – –
  74. 74 – Janez Lampič SLO 3:09.95 (74) – – –
  75. 75 – Franco dal Farra ARG 3:09.95 (75) – – –
  76. 76 – Thibaut De Marre BEL 3:10.66 (76) – – –
  77. 77 – Batmönkhiin Achbadrakh MGL 3:11.60 (77) – – –
  78. 78 – Isak Stianson Pedersen ISL 3:11.95 (78) – – –
  79. 79 – Liu Rongsheng CHN 3:12.14 (79) – – –
  80. 80 – Emre Fırat TUR 3:15.96 (80) – – –
  81. 81 – Jeong Jong-Won KOR 3:16.15 (81) – – –
  82. 82 – Kim Min-U KOR 3:19.76 (82) – – –
  83. 83 – Apostolos Angelis GRE 3:20.87 (83) – – –
  84. 84 – Aleksandar Grbović MNE 3:24.12 (84) – – –
  85. 85 – Yonathan Fernández CHI 3:26.12 (85) – – –
  86. 86 – Stavre Jada MKD 3:29.13 (86) – – –
  87. 87 – Elie Tawk LBN 3:47.73 (87) – – –
  88. 88 – Carlos Quintana COL 4:08.66 (88) – – –
  89. DNS – Aliaksandr Voranau BLR – – – – DNS
  90. (-=2560) Alexander Bolshunov (oar-RUS/2018-22)


Written 2008-08-09 - last modified 2022-02-22

This page is part of the site "Full Olympians" by Herman De Wael. See here for a full Introduction.