Judo - Men's Extra Lightweight (-60 kg)

Soul 1988

  1. (9600=15600) Kim Jae-Yeop (KOR/1984-88)
  2. (6000) Kevin Asano (USA/1988)
  3. (3120=12920) Shinji Hosokawa (JPN/1984-88)
  4. (3120) Amiran T'ot'ik'ashvili (GEO/1988)
  5. 5T Patrick Roux 26 France FRA
  6. 5T Sheu Tsay-Chwan 19 Chinese Taipei TPE
  7. 7T Petr Šedivák 26 Czechoslovakia TCH
  8. 7T Helmut Dietz 23 West Germany FRG
  9. 9T Sérgio Pessoa 26 Brazil BRA
  10. 9T Lee Kan 26 Hong Kong HKG
  11. 11 Mohamed Madhar 25 Suriname SUR
  12. (40.5=7271) Csák József (HUN/1988-2000)
  13. 12T Zhang Guojun 25 China CHN
  14. 14T Guno Berenstein 20 Netherlands NED
  15. 14T Ali Idir 21 Algeria ALG
  16. 14T Pavel Botev 24 Bulgaria BUL
  17. 14T Renato Santos 23 Portugal POR
  18. 14T Salvador Hernández 27 Mexico MEX
  19. (40.5=3161) Neil Eckersley (GBR/1984-88)
  20. 20T Gilberto García 19 Dominican Republic DOM
  21. 20T Luis Martínez 22 Puerto Rico PUR
  22. 20T Gilles Pages 25 Monaco MON
  23. 20T Alberto Francini 30 San Marino SMR
  24. 20T Ireneusz Kiejda 24 Poland POL
  25. 20T Haldun Efemgil 22 Turkey TUR
  26. 20T Phil Takahashi 31 Canada CAN
  27. 20T Mikhalakis Skouroumounis 31 Cyprus CYP
  28. 20T Emad El-Din Hassan 24 Egypt EGY
  29. 20T Badrakhyn Nyamjav 25 Mongolia MGL
  30. 20T Carlos Sotillo 25 Spain ESP
  31. 20T Abbão Bartolomeu 22 Angola ANG
  32. 20T Daniel Brunhart 20 Liechtenstein LIE
  33. 20T Ricardo Belmonte 23 Bolivia BOL
  34. 35T Mohamed Kohsrof 22 North Yemen YAR
  35. 35T Marino Cattedra 23 Italy ITA
  36. 35T Jerry Dino 23 Philippines PHI

Barcelona 1992

  1. (9600=9622) Nazim Hüseynov (AZE/1992-96)
  2. (6000) Yun Hyeon (KOR/1992)
  3. (3120) Tadanori Koshino (JPN/1992)
  4. (3120=6240) Richard Trautmann (GER/1992-96)
  5. 5T Philippe Pradayrol 26 France FRA
  6. 5T József Wágner 31 Hungary HUN
  7. 7T Dashgombyn Battulga 26 Mongolia MGL
  8. 7T Willis García 21 Venezuela VEN
  9. 9T Marino Cattedra 27 Italy ITA
  10. 9T Manfred Hiptmair 26 Austria AUT
  11. 9T Ewan Beaton 23 Canada CAN
  12. 9T Piotr Kamrowski 24 Poland POL
  13. 13T Orlin Rusev 19 Bulgaria BUL
  14. 13T Chen Cailiang 22 China CHN
  15. 13T Keith Gough 23 Ireland IRL
  16. 13T Amit Lang 21 Israel ISR
  17. 17T Mamadou Bah 30 Guinea GUI
  18. 17T Alberto Francini 34 San Marino SMR
  19. 19T Nigel Donohue 22 Great Britain GBR
  20. 19T Ali Heidar Ali Mohamed Kuwait KUW
  21. 19T Haldun Efemgil 25 Turkey TUR
  22. 19T Shigueto Yamasaki Júnior 25 Brazil BRA
  23. 23T Vlado Paradžik 25 Bosnia and Herzegovina BIH
  24. 23T Antoni Molne 23 Andorra AND
  25. 23T Rui Ludovino 25 Portugal POR
  26. 23T Carlos Sotillo 29 Spain ESP
  27. 23T Ahmed El-Sayed 21 Egypt EGY
  28. 23T Bosolo Mobando 19 Congo (Kinshasa) COD
  29. 23T Francisco de Souza 26 Angola ANG
  30. 23T Salah Al-Humaidi 17 Yemen YEM
  31. 23T Carlos Noriega 20 Bolivia BOL
  32. 23T Youssef Omar Isahak 22 Djibouti DJI
  33. 23T Petr Šedivák 30 Czechoslovakia TCH
  34. 23T Leyton Mafuta 22 Zambia ZAM
  35. 35T Nonilobal Hien 28 Burkina Faso BUR
  36. 35T Lee Kan 30 Hong Kong HKG
  37. 35T Narinder Singh 23 India IND
  38. 35T Gilberto García 23 Dominican Republic DOM
  39. 35T Luis Martínez 26 Puerto Rico PUR
  40. 35T Leonardo Salvucci 21 Argentina ARG
  41. 35T Tony Okada 19 United States USA
  42. 35T Charbel Chrabie 20 Lebanon LIB
  43. 35T Jerry Dino 27 Philippines PHI

Atlanta 1996

  1. (9600=57600) Tadahiro Nomura (JAP/1996-2004)
  2. (6000=9120) Girolamo Giovinazzo (ITA/1996-2000)
  3. (3120=6240) Richard Trautmann (GER/1992-96)
  4. (3120=3123) Dorjpalamyn Narmandakh (MGL/1996-2000)
  5. 5T Natik Bagirov 31 Belarus BLR
  6. 5T Nikolay Ozhegin 25 Russia RUS
  7. 7T Nigel Donohue 26 Great Britain GBR
  8. (195=3315) Georgios Vazagkasvili (GEO/1996-2004)
  9. 9T Amar Meridja 20 Algeria ALG
  10. 9T Alisher Mukhtarov 23 Uzbekistan UZB
  11. 9T Ricardo Acuña 25 Mexico MEX
  12. 9T Kim Jong-Won 20 South Korea KOR
  13. 13T Cliff Sunada 25 United States USA
  14. 13T Leonardo Carcamo 30 Honduras HON
  15. 13T Melvin Méndez 21 Puerto Rico PUR
  16. 13T Franck Chambily 25 France FRA
  17. 17T Abdel Ouahed Idrissi Chorfi 27 Morocco MAR
  18. (21.75=9622) Nazim Hüseynov (AZE/1992-96)
  19. 17T Piotr Kamrowski 28 Poland POL
  20. 17T Roberto Naveira 25 Spain ESP
  21. 21T Roman Nováček 27 Czech Republic CZE
  22. 21T Liao Chun-Chiang 23 Chinese Taipei TPE
  23. 21T Makrem Ayed 22 Tunisia TUN
  24. 21T Pedro Caravana 21 Portugal POR
  25. 21T Rustam Boqiev 18 Tajikistan TJK
  26. 21T Alexandre García 24 Brazil BRA
  27. 21T Marek Matuszek 23 Slovakia SVK
  28. 21T Jorge Lencina 20 Argentina ARG
  29. 21T Brian Power 22 Australia AUS
  30. 21T Narinder Singh 27 India IND
  31. (0.215=3120) Manolo Poulot (CUB/1996-2000)
  32. 21T Zsolt Kunyik 22 Hungary HUN
  33. 33T Sean Sullivan 25 Ireland IRL
  34. 33T Ewan Beaton 27 Canada CAN

Sydney 2000

  1. (9600=57600) Tadahiro Nomura (JAP/1996-2004)
  2. (6000) Jeong Seok-Gyeong (KOR/2000)
  3. (3120) Aydyn Smagulov (KGZ/2000)
  4. (3120=3120) Manolo Poulot (CUB/1996-2000)
    lost in repechage final
  5. 5T Alisher Mukhtarov 27 Uzbekistan UZB
  6. 5T Bazarbek Donbay 21 Kazakhstan KAZ
    lost in repechage semifinal
  7. 7T Brandan Greczkowski 23 United States USA
  8. 7T Elçin Mehdi İsmayılov 18 Azerbaijan AZE
    lost in repechage round two
  9. 9T Gheorghe Kurgheleasvili 25 Moldova MDA
  10. 9T Marek Matuszek 27 Slovakia SVK
  11. (136.5=6141) Nest'or Khergiani (GEO/2000-08)
  12. 9T Omar Rebahi 22 Algeria ALG
    lost in round two
  13. 17 Makrem Ayed 27 Tunisia TUN
  14. 17 Natik Bagirov 36 Belarus BLR
  15. 17 Óscar Peñas 25 Spain ESP
  16. 17 Éric Despezelle 25 France FRA
    lost in repechage round one
  17. (3.435=3123) Dorjpalamyn Narmandakh (MGL/1996-2000)
  18. 13T Francis Labrosse 21 Seychelles SEY
  19. 13T Jia Yunbing 19 China CHN
  20. 13T Yevgeny Stanev 20 Russia RUS
    lost in round one
  21. 21 Denilson Lourenço 23 Brazil BRA
  22. 21 John Buchanan 24 Great Britain GBR
  23. 21 Oliver Gussenberg 22 Germany GER
  24. 21 Reiver Alvarenga 22 Venezuela VEN
  25. 21 Cédric Taymans 25 Belgium BEL
  26. 21 David Moret 21 Switzerland SUI
  27. 21 Juan Carlos Jacinto 22 Dominican Republic DOM
  28. 21 Vardan Voskanyan Armenia
  29. 21 Abdel Ouahed Idrissi Chorfi 31 Morocco MAR
  30. 21 Adrian Robertson 26 Australia AUS
  31. 21 Jorge Lencina 24 Argentina ARG
  32. 21 Juan Barahona 22 Ecuador ECU
    lost in preliminary round
  33. 33 Brendon Crooks 29 New Zealand NZL
  34. 33 Ruslan Mirzaliyev 23 Ukraine UKR

Athina 2004

  1. (9600=57600) Tadahiro Nomura (JAP/1996-2004)
  2. (6000=6141) Nest'or Khergiani (GEO/2000-08)
  3. (3120=3199) Khashbaataryn Tsagaanbaatar (MGL/2004-12)
  4. (3120=12720) Choi Min-ho (KOR/2004-08)
  5. 5T Kenji Uematsu 27 Spain ESP
  6. 5T Masoud Haji Akhondzadeh 26 Iran IRI
  7. 7T Revaz Zintiridis 18 Greece GRE
  8. 7T Oliver Gussenberg 26 Germany GER
    lost in repechage round two
  9. 9 Yevgeny Stanev 24 Russia RUS
  10. 9 Jean-Claude Cameroun 31 Cameroon CMR
  11. 9 Akram Shah 26 India IND
  12. 9 Miguel Albarracín 23 Argentina ARG
    lost in round two
  13. AC Anis Lounifi 26 Tunisia TUN
  14. AC Craig Fallon 21 Great Britain GBR
  15. AC Cristobal Alejandro Aburto 28 Mexico MEX
  16. AC Benjamin Darbelet 23 France FRA
    lost in repechage round one
  17. AC Bazarbek Donbay 25 Kazakhstan KAZ
  18. AC Armen Nazaryan 22 Armenia ARM
  19. AC Taraje Williams-Murray 19 United States USA
  20. AC Modesto Lara 30 Dominican Republic DOM
    lost in round one
  21. AC Younes Ahamdi 28 Morocco MAR
  22. AC Reiver Alvarenga 26 Venezuela VEN
  23. AC David Fernández 31 Costa Rica CRC
  24. AC Scott Fernandis 23 Australia AUS
  25. AC Francis Labrosse 25 Seychelles SEY
  26. AC Alexandre Lee 26 Brazil BRA
  27. AC Sergey Novikov 22 Belarus BLR
  28. AC Ludwig Paischer 22 Austria AUT
  29. AC Pak Nam-Chol 25 North Korea PRK
  30. AC Omar Rebahi 25 Algeria ALG
  31. AC Gal Yekutiel 22 Israel ISR
  32. AC Sanzhar Zakirov 21 Uzbekistan UZB
    lost in preliminary round
  33. AC Albert Techov 24 Lithuania LTU

2008


Written 2004-08-15 - last modified 2004-08-15

This page is part of the site "Full Olympians" by Herman De Wael. See here for a full Introduction.