Shooting - Men's Small-bore Rifle, Combined

1984

Soul 1988

  1. (6400=12805) Malcolm Cooper (GBR/1972-76,84-88)
  2. (4000=6560) Alister Allan (GBR/1968,76,84-92)
  3. (2560=2560) Kirill Ivanov (RUS/1988-92)
  4. 4 Klavs Jørn Christensen 26 Denmark DEN 1,273.6
  5. 5 Glenn Dubis 29 United States USA 1,273.5
  6. (640=7066) Hrachya Petikyan (ARM/1988-2000)
  7. (400=4374) Harald Stenvaag (NOR/1984-2004)
  8. (256=1864) Goran Maksimović (SRB/1984-2000)
  9. 9 Zhang Yingzhou 26 China CHN 1,172
  10. 10 Andreas Wolfram 31 East Germany GDR 1,172
  11. 11T Geir Skirbekk 26 Norway NOR 1,170
  12. (64=65) Záhonyi Attila (HUN/1988-92)
  13. (25.6=6825.6) Jean-Pierre Amat (FRA/1984-2000)
  14. 13T Daniel Durben 29 United States USA 1,169
  15. 15T Jorge González 31 Spain ESP 1,168
  16. 15T Pavel Soukeník 25 Czechoslovakia TCH 1,168
  17. (4=6237) Juha Hirvi (FIN/1988-2008)
  18. 18T Olaf Heß 19 East Germany GDR 1,166
  19. 18T Stefan Lövbom 25 Sweden SWE 1,166
  20. 18T Norbert Sturny 24 Switzerland SUI 1,166
  21. 21T Pascal Bessy 32 France FRA 1,165
  22. 21T Gwon Taeg-Yeol 30 South Korea KOR 1,165
  23. 21T Eduard Papirov 24 Israel ISR 1,165
  24. 21T Srećko Pejović 35 Yugoslavia YUG 1,165
  25. 25T Jean-François Sénécal 27 Canada CAN 1,164
  26. 25T Xu Xiaoguang 34 China CHN 1,164
  27. (0.026) Petar Zapryanov (BUL/1980,88-92)
  28. (0.026=2560) Ryohei Koba (JPN/1984-92)
  29. (0.026=64.53) Lee Eun-Cheol (KOR/1984-2000)
  30. (0.026) Ulrich Lind (GER/1976,84-88)
  31. 28T Georgi Polyakov 32 Bulgaria BUL 1,161
  32. 32T Sándor Bereczky 23 Hungary HUN 1,160
  33. 32T Petr Kůrka 27 Czechoslovakia TCH 1,160
  34. 34 Kurt Thune 35 Finland FIN 1,159
  35. 35 Pierre-Alain Dufaux 39 Switzerland SUI 1,158
  36. 36T Lothar Heinrich 47 Austria AUT 1,157
  37. 36T Mart Klepp 25 Canada CAN 1,157
  38. 38T Hannes Gufler 42 Austria AUT 1,155
  39. 38T Kurt Hillenbrand 31 West Germany FRG 1,155
  40. 40T José Álvarez 40 Mexico MEX 1,154
  41. (-3.10=-3.10) Donald Brook (AUS/1972-76,88)
  42. 42 Jørgen Herlufsen 24 Denmark DEN 1,153
  43. 43 Itzhak Yonassi 25 Israel ISR 1,152
  44. 44 Kaoru Matsuo 37 Japan JPN 1,147
  45. 45 Per Hansson 25 Sweden SWE 1,146
  46. 46 Alan Smith 30 Australia AUS 1,143
  47. 47 Bruce Meredith 51 United States Virgin Islands ISV 1,141

Barcelona 1992

  1. (6400=7066) Hrachya Petikyan (ARM/1988-2000)
  2. (4000) Robert Foth (USA/1988-92)
  3. (2560=2560) Ryohei Koba (JPN/1984-92)
  4. (1600=6237) Juha Hirvi (FIN/1988-2008)
  5. (1000=4374) Harald Stenvaag (NOR/1984-2004)
  6. (640=14001) Rajmond Debevec (SLO/1984-2012)
  7. 7 Peter Gabrielsson 31 Sweden SWE 1,261.1
  8. 8 Zsolt Vári 23 Hungary HUN 1,258.6
  9. 9 Nemanja Mirosavljev 22 Individual Olympic Athletes IOA 1,163
  10. 10 Jiang Rong 31 China CHN 1,163
  11. 11T Petr Kůrka 31 Czechoslovakia TCH 1,162
  12. (64=64.53) Lee Eun-Cheol (KOR/1984-2000)
  13. 11T Jari Pälve 27 Finland FIN 1,162
  14. 14T Tadeusz Czerwiński 27 Poland POL 1,160
  15. 14T Thomas Farnik 25 Austria AUT 1,160
  16. (6.4=6832) Jean-Pierre Amat (FRA/1984-2000)
  17. 17T Hubert Bichler 32 Germany GER 1,158
  18. (4=4) Cha Yeong-Cheol (KOR/1988-96)
  19. (4=1864) Goran Maksimović (SRB/1984-2000)
  20. (1=65) Záhonyi Attila (HUN/1988-92)
  21. 21T Milan Bakeš 29 Czechoslovakia TCH 1,155
  22. (0.6=100.6) Michel Bury (FRA/1984,92-96)
  23. 21T David Johnson 28 United States USA 1,155
  24. 24 Norbert Sturny 28 Switzerland SUI 1,154
  25. 25 Klavs Jørn Christensen 30 Denmark DEN 1,153
  26. 26T Enrique Claverol 27 Spain ESP 1,152
  27. 26T Olimpiu Marin 23 Romania ROU 1,152
  28. 26T Wayne Sorensen 29 Canada CAN 1,152
  29. 29T Nils Petter Håkedal 24 Norway NOR 1,151
  30. 29T Bernd Rücker 27 Germany GER 1,151
  31. (0=2560) Kirill Ivanov (RUS/1988-92)
  32. 31T Zhang Yingzhou 30 China CHN 1,150
  33. 33T Michel Dion 33 Canada CAN 1,146
  34. 33T Andi Zumbach 22 Switzerland SUI 1,146
  35. 35T Jorge González 35 Spain ESP 1,145
  36. 35T Jacek Kubka 24 Poland POL 1,145
  37. 37 Jørgen Herlufsen 28 Denmark DEN 1,141
  38. (-2.26=6560) Alister Allan (GBR/1968,76,84-92)
  39. (0=2560) Wolfram Waibel, Jr. (AUT/1992-2004)
  40. 40 Akihiro Mera 24 Japan JPN 1,137
  41. 41 Menachem Ilan 32 Israel ISR 1,132
  42. (-4.40=-2.17) Ricardo Rusticucci (ARG/1972-76,84,92-96)

Atlanta 1996

  1. (6400=6832) Jean-Pierre Amat (FRA/1984-2000)
  2. (4000) Sergey Belyayev (KAZ/1996)
  3. (2560=2560) Wolfram Waibel, Jr. (AUT/1992-2004)
  4. (1600=1864) Goran Maksimović (SRB/1984-2000)
  5. (1000=1416) Jozef Gönci (SVK/1996-2012)
  6. 6, Rob Harbison, Phenix City, Ala., (1170.0, 97.7), 1267.7
  7. 7, Vaclav Becvar, Czech Republic, (1168.0, 96.0), 1264.0
  8. (256=416.0) Sergey Martynov (BLR/1988,96-2012)
  9. (160=14001) Rajmond Debevec (SLO/1984-2012)
  10. 10, Glenn Dubis, Bethel Park, Pa., 1165.0
  11. 11, Maik Eckhardt, Germany, 1165.0
  12. 12, Ning Jia Li, China, 1165.0
  13. 13, Thomas Farnik, Austria, 1164.0
  14. (16=6237) Juha Hirvi (FIN/1988-2008)
  15. (10=2336) Artyom Khadzhibekov (RUS/1996-2012)
  16. (25.6=7066) Hrachya Petikyan (ARM/1988-2000)
  17. 17, Guy Starik, Israel, 1164.0
  18. 18, Milan Bakes, Czech Republic, 1163.0
  19. 19, Vjatcheslav Bochkarev, Russia, 1163.0
  20. 20, Nedzad Fazlija, Bosnia-Herzegovina, 1163.0
  21. (0.256=64.53) Lee Eun-Cheol (KOR/1984-2000)
  22. 22, Peter Gabrielsson, Sweden, 1162.0
  23. 23, Jaco Henn, South Africa, 1162.0
  24. 24, Robert Kraskowski, Poland, 1162.0
  25. 25, Boris Polak, Israel, 1162.0
  26. 26, Oleh Mykhaylov, Ukraine, 1161.0
  27. 27, Zsolt Vari, Hungary, 1160.0
  28. 28, Nils Haakedal Petter, Norway, 1158.0
  29. 29, Jens Harskov, Denmark, 1158.0
  30. 30, Anatoli Klimenko, Belarus, 1158.0
  31. 31, Masaru Yanagida, Japan, 1158.0
  32. 32, Tadeusz Czerwinski, Poland, 1157.0
  33. 33, Yuriy Lomov, Kyrgyzstan, 1157.0
  34. 34, Andreas Zumbach, Switzerland, 1157.0
  35. 35, Roger Chassat, France, 1156.0
  36. (0=64.05) Stevan Pletikosić (SRB/1992-2008,16)
  37. 37, Jorge Gonzalez, Spain, 1155.0
  38. (0) Christian Klees (GER/1996)
  39. 39, Naoki Kurita, Japan, 1155.0
  40. (0=2.56) Cha Yeong-Cheol (KOR/1988-96)
  41. (0=4374) Harald Stenvaag (NOR/1984-2004)
  42. 42, Chen Xianjun, China, 1148.0
  43. 43, Michel Dion, Canada, 1145.0
  44. 44, Angel Velarte, Argentina, 1142.0
  45. (-4.10=-2.17) Ricardo Rusticucci (ARG/1972-76,84,92-96)

Sydney 2000

  1. (6400=14001) Rajmond Debevec (SLO/1984-2012)
  2. (4000=6237) Juha Hirvi (FIN/1988-2008)
  3. (2560=4374) Harald Stenvaag (NOR/1984-2004)
  4. (1600=2336) Artyom Khadzhibekov (RUS/1996-2012)
  5. 5 468 AIVAZIAN Artur UKR 1,170.0 96.6 1,266.6
  6. 6 181 BAUER Christian GER 1,169.0 97.0 1,266.0
  7. (400) Yevgeny Aleynikov (RUS/1996-2000)
  8. (256=1416) Jozef Gönci (SVK/1996-2012)
  9. (160=4160) Mike Anti (USA/1992,2000-08)
  10. 9 40 KNOEGLER Mario AUT 1,164.0
  11. (160=416.0) Sergey Martynov (BLR/1988,96-2012)
  12. 12 341 BERG-KNUTSEN Espen NOR 1,162.0
  13. 12 39 FARNIK Thomas AUT 1,162.0
  14. 12 440 HANSSON Roger SWE 1,162.0
  15. 15 121 BECVAR Vaclav CZE 1,161.0
  16. 15 512 MIROSAVLJEV Nemanja YUG 1,161.0
  17. 15 126 NOVAK Radim CZE 1,161.0
  18. 18 484 DUBIS Glenn USA 1,160.0
  19. (0.256=64.53) Lee Eun-Cheol (KOR/1984-2000)
  20. (0.1) Jonas Edman (SWE/2000-04)
  21. 20 29 LOWNDES Timothy AUS 1,159.0
  22. (0.4=6832) Jean-Pierre Amat (FRA/1984-2000)
  23. 22 470 MYKHAYLOV Oleg UKR 1,158.0
  24. 22 35 WIELAND Samuel AUS 1,158.0
  25. 25 283 BAE Sung-Duk KOR 1,157.0
  26. 25 183 ECKHARDT Maik GER 1,157.0
  27. 25 56 KLIMENKO Anatoly BLR 1,157.0
  28. 25 216 SIDI Peter HUN 1,157.0
  29. (0=7066) Hrachya Petikyan (ARM/1988-2000)
  30. (0=64.05) Stevan Pletikosić (SRB/1992-2008,16)
  31. 31 88 NING Lijia CHN 1,155.0
  32. 32 237 STARIK Guy ISR 1,154.0
  33. 33 13 ALVAREZ Pablo Damian ARG 1,150.0
  34. 33 143 GONZALEZ Jorge ESP 1,150.0
  35. 35 278 LOMOV Yuri KGZ 1,147.0
  36. 36 401 HENN Jaco RSA 1,145.0
  37. 37 451 MAJCHARCHEEP Tavarit THA 1,144.0
  38. (0) Cai Yalin (CHN/2000)
  39. 39 319 ELIAS OROZCO Roberto Jose MEX 1,140.0
  40. 40 265 KURITA Naoki JPN 1,138.0
  41. 41 49 FAZLIJA Nedzad BIH 1,132.0
  42. 42 75 SORENSEN Wayne CAN 1,131.0
  43. 43 450 MAJCHACHEEAP Varavut THA 1,126.0
  44. 44 400 BASSON Corne RSA 1,125.0

Athina 2004

  1. (6400=6400) Jia Zhanbo (CHN/2004-08)
  2. (4000) Mike Anti (USA/1992,2000-08)
  3. (2560) Christian Planer (AUT/2004-12)
  4. (1600=14001) Rajmond Debevec (SLO/1984-2012)
  5. (1000=2336) Artyom Khadzhibekov (RUS/1996-2012)
  6. 6 1063 FARNIK Thomas
  7. 7 2254 AIVAZIAN Artur
  8. (256=5696) Matthew Emmons (USA/2004-12)
  9. (160=1416) Jozef Gönci (SVK/1996-2012)
  10. 9 2057 KOVALENKO Sergei
  11. 9 1709 PARK Bong Duk
  12. 12 1039 LOWNDES Timothy
  13. 12 1480 LUSCH Christian
  14. 12 2305 SKOROMNOV Vyacheslav
  15. (10=6237) Juha Hirvi (FIN/1988-2008)
  16. 16 2181 MAJCHACHEEAP Tevarit
  17. 16 1663 YANAGIDA Masaru
  18. 18 2129 BUERGE Marcel
  19. 19 1472 ECKHARDT Maik
  20. 19 1221 LIU Zhiwei
  21. 19 1544 SIDI Peter
  22. 22 1898 BERG-KNUTSEN Espen
  23. 22 2202 PIREKEEV Igor
  24. 24 2161 HANSSON Roger
  25. 24 1308 JERABEK Thomas
  26. 26 1876 BOSCHMAN Dick
  27. 26 2263 SUKHORUKOV Jury
  28. (0.026=64.05) Stevan Pletikosić (SRB/1992-2008,16)
  29. (0.016=416.0) Sergey Martynov (BLR/1988,96-2012)
  30. (0.01=4374) Harald Stenvaag (NOR/1984-2004)
  31. 31 1304 BECVAR Vaclav
  32. 31 1626 DE NICOLO Marco
  33. 33 1130 BUBNOVICH Vitali
  34. 33 1118 FAZLIJA Nedzad
  35. 35 2159 HAGLUND Sven
  36. 36 1806 ELIAS Roberto
  37. 36 1013 VELARTE Angel Rosendo
  38. 38 1011 ALVAREZ Pablo Damian
  39. 38 1503 LIOGRIS Evangelos
  40. 40 1686 BABCHENKO Alexsander

2008


Written 2004-08-30 - last modified 2022-02-03

This page is part of the site "Full Olympians" by Herman De Wael. See here for a full Introduction.