Wrestling - Greco-Roman - Light Heavyweight (-84 kg)
1984
- (9600=9696) Atanas Komshev (BUL/1988-92)
- (6000=6011) Harri Koskela (FIN/1988-96)
- (3840) Vladimir Popov (urs-RUS/1988)
- 4 Christer Gulldén 28 Sweden SWE
- 5 Andreas Steinbach 23 West Germany FRG
- (960=2648) Franz Pitschmann (AUT/1976-88)
- 7 Olaf Koschnitzke 22 East Germany GDR
- (384=4712) Georgios Poikilidis (GRE/1980-88)
- AC Kamal Ibrahim 27 Egypt EGY Eliminated r4/5 Group A 8,5
- AC Evan Bernstein 28 Israel ISR Eliminated r4/5 Group A 7,0
- AC Roberto Neves Filho 23 Brazil BRA Eliminated r3/5 Group A 4,0
- AC Jean-François Court 31 France FRA Eliminated r3/5 Group A 3,0
- AC Andrzej Malina 27 Poland POL Eliminated r3/5 Group A 3,0
- AC Yasutoshi Moriyama 31 Japan JPN Eliminated r2/5 Group A 0,0
- AC Samba Adama 32 Mauritania MTN Eliminated r2/5 Group A 0,0
- AC Mike Foy 26 United States USA Eliminated r4/6 Group B 11,0
- AC Jean-Baptiste Youmbi 24 Cameroon CMR Eliminated r4/6 Group B 7,0
- AC Sándor Major 23 Hungary HUN Eliminated r4/6 Group B 7,0
- AC Tapha Guèye 26 Senegal SEN Eliminated r2/6 Group B 1,0
- AC Doug Cox 30 Canada CAN Eliminated r2/6 Group B 0,0
- AC Eom Jin-Han 24 South Korea KOR Eliminated r2/6 Group B 0,0
- AC Bernard Ban 27 Yugoslavia YUG Eliminated r2/6 Group B 0,0
- (9600=13536) Maik Bullmann (gdr-GER/1988-96)
- (6000=7510) Hakkı Başar (TUR/1992-2000)
- (3840=5388) Gogi Koguashvili (eun-RUS/1992-2004)
- (2400=19800) Mikael Ljungberg (SWE/1992-2000)
- 5 Hassan Babak 31 Iran IRI
- 6 Mike Foy 30 United States USA
- 7 Reynaldo Peña 23 Cuba CUB
- 8 Salvatore Campanella 22 Italy ITA
- 9 Franz Marx 29 Austria AUT
- 10 Ivaylo Yordanov 26 Bulgaria BUL
- AC Iordanis Konstantinidis 19 Greece GRE Eliminated r3/5 Group A 5,0
- AC Henri Meiss 28 France FRA Eliminated r3/5 Group A 4,0
- (38.4=6038) Komáromi Tibor (HUN/1988-92)
- AC Eom Jin-Han 28 South Korea KOR Eliminated r3/6 Group B 3,0
- AC Moustafa Ramada Hussain 25 Egypt EGY Eliminated r3/6 Group B 1,0
- (9.6=6011) Harri Koskela (FIN/1988-96)
- AC Pajo Ivoševi? 24 Individual Olympic Athletes IOA Eliminated r2/5 Group A 1,0
- AC Yasutoshi Moriyama 34 Japan JPN Eliminated r2/6 Group B 0,0
- AC Mohamed Naouar 27 Tunisia TUN Eliminated r2/6 Group B 0,0
- (9600=9624) V'iacheslav Oliynyk (UKR/1996-2000)
- (6000) Jacek Fafiński (POL/1996)
- (3840=13536) Maik Bullmann (gdr-GER/1988-96)
- 4 Aleksandr Sidorenko 24 Belarus BLR
- (1500=7510) Hakkı Başar (TUR/1992-2000)
- 6 Iordanis Konstantinidis 23 Greece GRE
- 7 Derrick Waldroup 33 United States USA
- (384=3508) Marek Švec (CZE/1996-2008)
- 9 Tsolak Yeghishyan 25 Armenia ARM 7 11
- 10 Reynaldo Peña 27 Cuba CUB 7 7
- 11 Sergey Matviyenko 24 Kazakhstan KAZ 5 9
- 12 Rozy Redzhepov 26 Turkmenistan TKM 5 7
- (38.4=5388) Gogi Koguashvili (eun-RUS/1992-2004)
- 14 Moustafa Ramada Hussain 29 Egypt EGY 4 8
- 15 Khristo Dimitrov 27 Bulgaria BUL 4 6
- 16 Nándor Gelénesi 23 Hungary HUN 4 3
- 17 Fahr-ud-Din Hodži? 32 Bosnia and Herzegovina BIH 3 5
- 18 Goran Kasum 30 Serbia and Montenegro SCG 3 3
- 19 Doug Cox 38 Canada CAN 1 2
- (1.5=6011) Harri Koskela (FIN/1988-96)
- 20T Eom Jin-Han 32 South Korea KOR 1 1
- 22T Abdel Aziz Essafoui 25 Morocco MAR 0 0
- 22T Lucio Vásquez 23 Peru PER 0 0
- (9600=32400) Hamza Yerlikaya (TUR/1996-2004)
- (6000) Bárdosi Sándor István (HUN/2000)
- (3840=3844) Mukhran Vakht'angadze (GEO/2000-04)
- (2400=6240) Valery Tsilent (BLR/1996-2000)
- 5 Luis Enrique Méndez CubCUB – –
- 6 Gotcha Tsitsiashvili 26 Israel ISR 8 16
- 7 Martin Lidberg 27 Sweden SWE 7 3
- 8 Mohamed Abd El-Fatah 22 Egypt EGY 5 15
- 9 Toomas Proovel 26 Estonia EST 4 8
- 10 Yury Vitt 20 Uzbekistan UZB 4 5
- 11 Eddy Bartolozzi 23 Venezuela VEN 4 5
- (60=6660) Thomas Zander (GER/1992-2000)
- 13 Aleksandr Menshchikov 27 Russia RUS 3 2
- (24=9624) V'iacheslav Oliynyk (UKR/1996-2000)
- 15 Raatbek Sanatbayev 31 Kyrgyzstan KGZ 2 3
- 16 Amor Bach Hanba 23 Tunisia TUN 2 2
- (6=6006) Marko Asell (FIN/1996-2000)
- 18 Arek Olczak 37 Australia AUS 0 0
- 19 Quincey Clark 28 United States USA 0 0
- AC Fritz Aanes 22 Norway NOR DQ
- (9600=9840) Aleksey Mishin (RUS/2004-08)
- (6000=6960) Ara Abrahamian (SWE/2000-08)
- (3840=4440) Vyacheslav Makarenko (BLR/2000-04)
- (2400=32400) Hamza Yerlikaya (TUR/1996-2004)
- 5 Dimitrios Avramis GreGRE – –
- 6 Oleksandr Darahan UkrUKR – –
- 7 Shingo Matsumoto JpnJPN 6 10
- 8 Levon Geghamyan ArmARM 4 11
- 9 Behrouz Jamshidi IriIRI 4 4
- 10 Attila Bátky SvkSVK 4 4
- 11 Brad Vering UsaUSA 4 0
- 12 Vladislav Metodiev BulBUL 3 5
- 13 Zhanarbek Kenzheyev KgzKGZ 3 4
- 14 Gotcha Tsitsiashvili IsrISR 3 3
- 15 Fritz Aanes NorNOR 1 1
- 16 Mélonin Noumonvi FraFRA 1 1
- (6=9606) Andrea Minguzzi (ITA/2004-08)
- (3.84=3844) Mukhran Vakht'angadze (GEO/2000-04)
- 19 Tarvi Thomberg EstEST 0 0
- AC Mohamed Abd El-Fatah EgyEGY – – DQ
2008
Written 2008-08-14 - last modified 2023-09-29
This page is part of the site "Full Olympians" by Herman De Wael. See here
for a full Introduction.