Sailing - Women's Skiff - 49er
2008 (Open)
-
Brazil
(8000=16000) Martine Grael (BRA/2016-21)
(8000=16000) Kahena Kunze (BRA/2016-21)
-
New Zealand
(6000) Alex Maloney (NZL/2016)
(6000) Molly Meech (NZL/2016)
-
Denmark
(3840) Jena Hansen (DEN/2016)
(3840) Katja Salskov-Iversen (DEN/2016)
-
Spain
(2000=8400) Támara Echegoyen (ESP/2012-16)
Berta Betanzos
-
5 Giulia Conti / Francesca Clapcich ItaITA 82 3 7 7 6 10 8 15 13 5 6 4 7 6
-
6 Sarah Steyaert / Aude Compan FraFRA 85 1 9 10 12 12 13 1 9 4 16 1 3 10
-
7 Annemiek Bekkering / Annette Duetz NedNED 97 21 10 12 3 8 3 5 7 13 11 3 10 12
-
8 Charlotte Dobson / Sophie Ainsworth GbrGBR 101 2 11 5 8 7 10 2 5 9 15 14 8 20
-
9 Victoria Jurczok / Anika Lorenz GerGER 110 21 8 8 7 6 7 17 10 7 9 6 9 16
-
10 Paris Henken / Helena Scutt UsaUSA 112 13 16 14 5 1 4 11 8 8 12 12 6 18
-
11 Lisa Ericson / Hanna Klinga SweSWE 103 11 6 9 15 3 9 10 2 16 14 9 15 –
-
12 Andrea Brewster / Saskia Tidey IrlIRL 119 8 3 6 18 13 14 19 6 18 8 13 12 –
-
13 Victoria Travascio / María Branz ArgARG 129 14 20 13 9 19 12 7 11 10 4 11 19 –
-
14 Ragna Agerup / Maia Agerup NorNOR 132 10 18 15 17 9 17 13 4 6 13 17 11 –
-
15 Griselda Khng / Sara Tan SgpSGP 135 12 19 17 11 14 11 8 20 15 7 8 13 –
-
16 Erin Rafuse / Dannie Boyd CanCAN 145 5 4 11 16 16 16 18 17 12 18 16 14 –
-
17 Noora Ruskola / Camilla Cedercreutz FinFIN 154 7 12 16 13 21 15 14 15 14 10 20 18 –
-
18 Arantza Gumucio / Begoña Gumucio ChiCHI 168 16 14 18 14 15 19 12 14 17 17 15 16 –
-
19 Kätlin Tammiste / Anna Maria Sepp EstEST 194 15 17 19 20 17 18 16 18 19 20 18 17 –
-
20 Keiko Miyagawa / Sena Takano JpnJPN 210 21 15 20 19 18 20 20 19 21 19 19 20 –
-
Brazil
(8000=16000) Martine Grael (BRA/2016-21)
(8000=16000) Kahena Kunze (BRA/2016-21)
-
2 Tina Lutz / Susann Beucke GER – Silver
-
3 Annemiek Bekkering / Annette Duetz NED – Bronze
-
4 Tamara Echegoyen / Paula Barcelo ESP –
-
5 Vicky Travascio / María Branz ARG –
-
6 Charlotte Dobson / Saskia Tidey GBR –
-
7 Helene Næss / Marie Rønningen NOR –
-
8 Ida Marie Baad Nielsen / Marie Thusgaard Olsen DEN –
-
9 Lili Sebesi / Albane Dubois FRA –
-
10 Kimberly Lim / Cecilia Low SGP –
-
11 Stephanie Roble / Margaret Shea USA –
-
12 Alex Maloney / Molly Meech NZL –
-
13 Tess Lloyd / Jaime Ryan AUS –
-
14 Isaura Maenhaut / Anouk Geurts BEL –
-
15 Aleksandra Melzacka / Kinga Łoboda POL –
-
16 Ali ten Hove / Mariah Millen CAN –
-
17 Tanja Frank / Lorena Abicht AUT –
-
18 Anna Yamazaki / Sena Takano JPN –
-
19 Chen Shasha / Jin Ye CHN –
-
20 Diana María Tudela / María Pia Vanoordt PER –
-
21 Eya Guezguez / Sarra Guezguez TUN –
Written 2016-08-19 - last modified 2018-03-02
This page is part of the site "Full Olympians" by Herman De Wael. See here
for a full Introduction.