Swimming - Women's 4 x 100 m Free-style Relay
2004
-
1 6 NED - Netherlands 3:33.76 OR
(1600=2240) Inge Dekker (NED/2004-08)
(1600=4250) Ranomi Kromowidjojo (NED/2008-21)
HEEMSKERK Femke 0.37 25.35 53.42 (1) 2:41.18
(1600=2240) Marleen Veldhuis (NED/2004-08)
in heat
SCHREUDER Hinkelien 0.47 25.83 55.31 (4) 1:49.72
(64=1064) Manon van Rooijen (NED/2000,08)
-
2 3 USA - United States 3:34.33 0.57 AM
(1000=2000) Natalie Coughlin (USA/2004-08)
NYMEYER Lacey 0.25 25.77 53.91 (3) 1:47.91
(1000=2000) Kara Lynn Joyce (USA/2004-08)
(1000=12880) Dara Torres
(USA/1984-92,2000,2008)
in heat
SMIT Julia 0.20 26.18 54.73 (=1) 1:48.86
SILVER Emily 0.33 26.26 54.81 (3) 2:43.67
-
Australia
(640=10880) Cate Campbell (AUS/2008-21)
(640=2240) Alice Mills (AUS/2004-08)
SCHLANGER Melanie 0.17 26.05 53.85 (3) 2:42.71
(640=2240) Lisbeth Lenton-Trickett (AUS/2004-08)
in heat
REESE Shayne 0.44 25.69 53.92 (3) 3:37.81
-
4 4 CHN - China 3:35.64 1.88 AS
(400=464) Zhu Yingwen (CHN/2004-08)
TANG Yi 0.34 26.09 54.19 (5) 1:48.31
(400=464) Xu Yanwei (CHN/2004-08)
PANG Jiaying 0.11 25.40 52.69 (4) 3:35.64
-
5 5 GER - Germany 3:36.85 3.09
(250=378) Britta Steffen (GER/2000-08)
(250=314) Meike Freitag (GER/1996,2008)
(250=650) Daniela Götz (GER/2004-08)
(250=1859) Antje Buschschulte (GER/1996-2008)
-
6 2 FRA - France 3:37.68 3.92
(160=410) Céline Couderc (FRA/2004-08)
(160=162.5) Elena Popchanka (BLR-FRA/1996,2008)
ETIENNE Ophelie-Cyrielle 0.25 26.40 54.79 (8) 2:43.65
(160=410) Malia Metella (FRA/2004)
in heat
(64=80) Hanna Shcherba-Lorgeril (BLR-FRA/2004-08)
-
7 8 GBR - Great Britain 3:38.18 4.42
HALSALL Francesca 0.72 25.99 53.81 (2) 53.81
McCLATCHEY Caitlin 0.30 26.12 54.48 (4) 1:48.29
SYLVESTER Jessica 0.30 26.41 55.34 (7) 2:43.63
(40=200) Melanie Marshall (GBR/2004-08)
in heat
BECKETT Julia 0.31 26.45 55.64 (5) 2:44.42
-
8 1 CAN - Canada 3:38.32 4.56
WILKINSON Julia 0.77 26.40 54.33 (6) 54.33
MORNINGSTAR Erica 0.19 25.55 54.35 (6) 1:48.68
SAUMUR Genevieve 0.27 26.11 54.68 (6) 2:43.36
LACROIX Audrey 0.19 25.97 54.96 (8) 3:38.32
-
5 1 JPN - Japan 3:39.25 2.47
UEDA Haruka 0.84 26.88 55.13 (6) 55.13
YAMAGUCHI Misaki 0.09 25.97 54.14 (5) 1:49.27
KITAGAWA Asami 0.25 26.10 54.47 (2) 2:43.74
MITA Maki 0.29 26.66 55.51 (5) 3:39.25
-
6 8 ITA - Italy 3:40.42 3.64
FERRAIOLI Erika 0.78 26.89 56.10 (7) 56.10
(25=50) Federica Pellegrini (ITA/2004-08)
SIMONETTO Maria Laura 0.13 26.49 55.97 (6) 2:45.49
(25=114) Cristina Chiuso (ITA/2000-08)
-
5 3 SWE - Sweden 3:40.52 2.99
MARKO-VARGA Ida 0.85 26.69 55.04 (5) 55.04
(16=756) Therèse Alshammar (SWE/2000-08)
(16=756) Anna-Karin Kammerling (SWE/2000-08)
HEDENSKOG Claire 0.35 25.94 55.62 (5) 3:40.52
-
7 2 RUS - Russian Fed. 3:42.52 5.74
AKSENOVA Anastasia 0.84 27.15 56.57 (8) 56.57
SOKOLOVA Elena 0.20 26.38 55.20 (8) 1:51.77
BELYAKINA Daria 0.16 26.26 55.23 (7) 2:47.00
KARPEEVA Svetlana 0.17 26.36 55.52 (7) 3:42.52
-
8 7 BRA - Brazil 3:42.85 6.07
BARBOSA Tatiana 0.80 26.78 55.08 (5) 55.08
CAZZIOLATO Flavia 0.36 26.40 56.13 (7) 1:51.21
LENHARDT Michelle 0.20 26.54 55.90 (8) 2:47.11
FERREIRA Monique 0.01 26.36 55.74 (8) 3:42.85
-
6 1 UKR - Ukraine 3:44.72 7.19
STEPANYUK Darya 0.82 27.05 55.79 (6) 55.79
DIKIDZHI Kateryna 0.42 26.43 55.44 (6) 1:51.23
DZERKAL Ganna 0.52 26.95 56.95 (6) 2:48.18
KHUDYAKOVA Nataliya 0.10 26.71 56.54 (6) 3:44.72
-
7 7 RSA - South Africa 3:51.14 13.61
CORFE Melissa 0.70 26.85 55.93 (7) 55.93
TROTT Wendy 0.32 27.80 57.83 (7) 1:53.76
LOOTS Mandy 0.34 27.47 58.31 (7) 2:52.07
MEAKLIM Katheryn 0.39 28.14 59.07 (7) 3:51.14
-
1 Australia AUS 3:36.34 (1 h2) 3:33.15 (1) Gold
Alicia Coutts •
(1600=10880) Cate Campbell (AUS/2008-21)
Brittany Elmslie • Mel Schlanger •
(64) Emily Seebohm (AUS/2008-21)
Yolane Kukla • Libby Trickett
2 Netherlands NED 3:37.76 (2 h2) 3:33.79 (2) Silver
Inge Dekker • Marleen Veldhuis • Femke Heemskerk •
(1000=4250) Ranomi Kromowidjojo (NED/2008-21)
Hinkelien Schreuder
3 United States USA 3:36.53 (1 h1) 3:34.24 (3) Bronze
(640) Missy Franklin (USA/2012)
Jessica Hardy • Lia Neal •
(640) Allison Schmitt (USA/2008-12)
Amanda Weir • Natalie Coughlin
4 People's Republic of China CHN 3:37.91 (2 h1) 3:36.75 (4)
Tang Yi • Qiu Yuhan • Wang Haibing • Pang Jiaying • Wang Shijia
5 Great Britain GBR 3:38.21 (=4 h1) 3:37.02 (5)
Amy Smith • Fran Halsall • Jess Lloyd • Caitlin McClatchey • Rebecca Turner
6 Denmark DEN 3:38.09 (3 h2) 3:37.45 (6)
(160=257.4) Pernille Blume (DEN/2012-21)
Mie Ø. Nielsen • Lotte Friis • Jeanette Ottesen Gray
7 Japan JPN 3:38.06 (3 h1) 3:37.96 (7)
Haruka Ueda • Yayoi Matsumoto • Miki Uchida • Hanae Ito
8 Sweden SWE 3:38.21 (=4 h1) – (AC)
Michelle Coleman •
(64=521.4) Sarah Sjöström (SWE/2008-21)
Ida Marko-Varga • Gabriella Fagundez
9 Germany GER 3:39.16 (4 h2) –
Britta Steffen • Silke Lippok • Lisa Vitting • Daniela Schreiber
10 Russian Federation RUS 3:39.59 (6 h1) –
Veronika Popova • Nataliya Lovtsova • Viktoriya Andreyeva • Margarita Nesterova
11 Canada CAN 3:39.60 (5 h2) –
Victoria Poon • Julia Wilkinson • Samantha Cheverton • Heather MacLean
12 Italy ITA 3:39.74 (6 h2) –
Alice Mizzau •
(10=60) Federica Pellegrini (ITA/2004-12)
Laura Letrari • Erika Ferraioli
13 Belarus BLR 3:40.67 (7 h1) –
Aliaksandra Herasimenia • Sviatlana Khokhlava • Aksana Dziamidava • Yuliya Khitraya
14 New Zealand NZL 3:42.55 (7 h2) –
Tash Hind • Penelope Marshall • Amaka Gessler • Hayley Palmer
15 Hungary HUN 3:44.79 (8 h1) –
Ágnes Mutina • Evelyn Verrasztó • Éva Risztov • Eszter Dara
16 Greece GRE 3:45.55 (8 h2) –
Theodora Drakou • Nery Mantey Niangkouara • Theodora Giareni • Kristel Vourna
-
Australia
(1600=10880) Cate Campbell (AUS/2008-21)
Brittany Elmslie •
(1600=3200) Bronte Campbell (AUS/2012-21)
(1600=3200) Emma McKeon (AUS/2016-21)
Madi Wilson
-
2 United States USA 3:33.59 (2 h2) 3:31.89 (2) Silver
Amanda Weir • Dana Vollmer • Allison Schmitt •
(1000) Katie Ledecky (USA/2012-21)
Lia Neal • Abbey Weitzeil • Simone Manuel
-
3 Canada CAN 3:33.84 (3 h2) 3:32.89 (3) Bronze
Chantal Van Landeghem • Michelle Williams •
(640=1640) Penny Oleksiak (CAN/2016-21)
Sandrine Mainville • Taylor Ruck
-
4 Netherlands NED 3:35.94 (2 h1) 3:33.81 (4)
Inge Dekker •
(400=4250) Ranomi Kromowidjojo (NED/2008-21)
Femke Heemskerk • Marrit Steenbergen • Maud van der Meer
-
5 Sweden SWE 3:36.42 (3 h1) 3:35.90 (5)
Ida Marko-Varga •
(250=521.4) Sarah Sjöström (SWE/2008-21)
Michelle Coleman • Ida Lindborg • Louise Hansson
-
6 Italy ITA 3:35.90 (1 h1) 3:36.78 (6)
Erika Ferraioli • Silvia Di Pietro • Aglaia Pezzato • Federica Pellegrini
-
7 France FRA 3:36.85 (4 h2) 3:37.45 (7)
Béryl Gastaldello • Charlotte Bonnet • Mathilde Cini • Anna Santamans
-
8 Japan JPN 3:36.74 (4 h1) 3:37.78 (8)
Miki Uchida • Rikako Ikee • Misaki Yamaguchi • Yayoi Matsumoto
-
9 People's Republic of China CHN 3:37.25 (5 h1) –
Zhu Menghui • Sun Meichen • Tang Yi • Shen Duo
-
10 Russian Federation RUS 3:37.68 (5 h2) –
Veronika Popova • Viktoriya Andreyeva • Rozaliya Nasretdinova • Nataliya Lovtsova
-
11 Brazil BRA 3:39.40 (6 h2) –
Larissa Oliveira • Etiene Medeiros • Daynara de Paula • Manuella Lyrio
-
12 Denmark DEN 3:39.45 (6 h1) –
(10=257.4) Pernille Blume (DEN/2012-21)
Julie Jensen • Sarah Bro • Mie Ø. Nielsen
-
13 Spain ESP 3:40.46 (7 h2) –
Fátima Gallardo • Marta González • Patricia Castro • Melani Costa
-
14 Switzerland SUI 3:41.02 (8 h2) –
Maria Ugolkova • Sasha Touretski • Danielle Villars • Noémi Girardet
-
15 Poland POL 3:41.43 (7 h1) –
Katarzyna Wilk-Wasick • Alicja Tchórz • Aleksandra Urbańczyk-Olejarczyk • Anna Dowgiert
-
16 Israel ISR 3:41.97 (8 h1) –
Keren Siebner • Zohar Shikler • Amit Ivry • Andi Murez
-
1 – Australia AUS – Gold
(1600=3200) Bronte Campbell (AUS/2012-21)
Meg Harris – – (–)
(1600=3200) Emma McKeon (AUS/2016-21)
(1600=10880) Cate Campbell (AUS/2008-21)
Mollie O'Callaghan – – (–)
Madi Wilson – – (–)
-
2 – Canada CAN – Silver
Kayla Sanchez – – (–)
Margaret Mac Neil – – (–)
Rebecca Smith – – (–)
(1000=1640) Penny Oleksiak (CAN/2016-21)
Taylor Ruck – – (–)
-
3 – United States USA – Bronze
Erika Brown – – (–)
Abbey Weitzeil – – (–)
Natalie Hinds – – (–)
Simone Manuel – – (–)
Olivia Smoliga – – (–)
Catie DeLoof – – (–)
Allison Schmitt – – (–)
-
4 – Netherlands NED –
Kim Busch – – (–)
(400=4250) Ranomi Kromowidjojo (NED/2008-21)
Kira Toussaint – – (–)
Femke Heemskerk – – (–)
Marrit Steenbergen – – (–)
-
5 – Great Britain GBR –
Anna Hopkin – – (–)
Abbie Wood – – (–)
Lucy Hope – – (–)
Freya Anderson – – (–)
-
6 – Sweden SWE –
(160=521.4) Sarah Sjöström (SWE/2008-21)
Michelle Coleman – – (–)
Louise Hansson – – (–)
Sophie Hansson – – (–)
Sara Junevik – – (–)
-
7 – People's Republic of China CHN –
Cheng Yujie – – (–)
Zhu Menghui – – (–)
Ai Yanhan – – (–)
Wu Qingfeng – – (–)
-
8 – Denmark DEN –
(64=257.4) Pernille Blume (DEN/2012-21)
Signe Bro – – (–)
Julie Jensen – – (–)
Jeanette Ottesen Gray – – (–)
-
9 – Japan JPN –
Chihiro Igarashi – – (–)
Rikako Ikee – – (–)
Natsumi Sakai – – (–)
Rika Omoto – – (–)
-
10 – France FRA –
Béryl Gastaldello – – (–)
Charlotte Bonnet – – (–)
Margaux Fabre – – (–)
Anouchka Martin – – (–)
-
11 – Russian Olympic Committee ROC –
Darya Ustinova – – (–)
Arina Surkova – – (–)
Yelizaveta Klevanovich – – (–)
Veronika Andrusenko – – (–)
-
12 – Brazil BRA –
Larissa Oliveira – – (–)
Ana Carolina Vieira – – (–)
Etiene Medeiros – – (–)
Stephanie Balduccini – – (–)
-
13 – Germany GER –
Lisa Hopink – – (–)
Annika Bruhn – – (–)
Marie Pietruschka – – (–)
Hannah Küchler – – (–)
-
14 – Czech Republic CZE –
Barbora Seemanová – – (–)
Kristýna Horská – – (–)
Barbora Janíčková – – (–)
Anika Apostalon – – (–)
-
15 – Hong Kong, China HKG –
Tam Hoi Lam – – (–)
Camille Cheng – – (–)
Stephanie Au – – (–)
Tinky Ho – – (–)
Written 2008-08-10 - last modified 2008-08-10
This page is part of the site "Full Olympians" by Herman De Wael. See here
for a full Introduction.