Swimming - Women's 100 m Butterfly
2004
-
(6400) Lisbeth Lenton-Trickett (AUS/2008)
-
2 5 MAGNUSON Christine USA 0.72 (3) 26.95 57.10
-
(2560=4160) Jessicah Schipper (AUS/2004-08)
-
4 2 ZHOU Yafei CHN 0.79 (6) 27.18 57.84
-
5 6 TAO Li SIN 0.75 (7) 27.29 57.99
-
6 7 LOWE Jemma GBR 0.75 (5) 27.12 58.06
-
7 8 SILVA Gabriella BRA 0.79 (4) 27.09 58.10
-
8 1 DEKKER Inge NED 0.87 (8) 27.39 58.54
-
5 2 MONGEL Aurore FRA 0.79 (7) 27.62 58.46
-
6 1 POPCHANKA Alena FRA 0.71 (5) 27.27 58.55
-
6 3 BREEDEN Elaine USA 0.71 (6) 27.58 58.55
-
8 6 RETIEF Lize-Mari RSA 0.70 (4) 27.02 58.63
-
5 1 DARA Eszter HUN 0.83 (2) 27.02 58.84
-
6 7 SUTYAGINA Natalia RUS 0.83 (7) 27.63 59.07
-
7 8 OTTESEN Jeanette DEN 0.76 (6) 27.55 59.29
-
6 BIANCHI Ilaria ITA DSQ
-
(4=4164) Otylia Jedrzejczak (POL/2000-12)
-
7 2 NAKANISHI Yuko JPN 0.72 (8) 27.56 58.61
-
4 2 LOOTS Mandy RSA 0.68 (4) 27.38 58.61
-
5 4 ISAKOVIC Sara SLO 0.75 (7) 27.40 58.68
-
5 3 HALSALL Francesca GBR 0.74 (3) 27.25 58.70
-
5 6 BESPALOVA Irina RUS 0.80 (7) 27.38 58.92
-
6 7 KATO Yuka JPN 0.76 (5) 27.27 58.94
-
6 3 ZUBKOVA Kateryna UKR 0.72 (2) 27.32 58.99
-
(0.1=4642) Martina Moravcová
(SVK/1992;2000-08)
-
1 4 KOSCHISCHEK Birgit AUT 0.79 (3) 27.79 59.07
-
(0.04=10500) Sarah Sjöström (SWE/2008-21)
-
8 8 JENSEN Micha Kathrine Oestergaar DEN 0.74 (8) 27.98 59.10
-
7 8 LACROIX Audrey CAN 0.73 (8) 27.84 59.10
-
8 7 GROOT Chantal NED 0.78 (5) 27.37 59.35
-
2 1 WILSON Hannah Jane Arnett HKG 0.70 (1) 27.70 59.35
-
7 8 XU Yanwei CHN 0.75 (8) 27.66 59.43
-
1 4 ALJAND Triin EST 0.73 (1) 27.39 59.43
-
8 7 PAULA Daynara BRA 0.81 (=5) 27.39 59.45
-
3 6 OLIVEIRA Sara POR 0.78 (4) 27.80 59.48
-
4 5 GOSTOMELSKY Anna ISR 0.74 (2) 27.74 59.50
-
5 2 SNILDAL Ingvild NOR 0.87 (5) 28.08 59.86
-
6 7 COLORADO Carolina COL 0.73 (7) 28.35 1:00.06
-
8 1 SAMULSKI Daniela GER 0.77 (4) 27.41 1:00.37
-
2 5 CHOI Hyera KOR 0.81 (5) 29.06 1:00.65
-
3 6 YANG Chin-Kuei TPE 0.78 (4) 28.78 1:01.60
-
7 3 KAVARNOU Eirini GRE 0.76 (6) 28.10 1:00.74
-
8 8 BRAND Heather ZIM 0.72 (8) 28.50 1:01.39
-
4 3 ROSENBERGER Iris TUR 0.82 (2) 28.05 1:01.67
-
5 2 HADJILOIZOU Natallia CYP 0.84 (3) 28.53 1:01.80
-
6 7 PIKKARAINEN Emilia FIN 0.67 (6) 29.14 1:02.31
-
1 5 DIOP Binta Zahra SEN 0.71 (1) 29.73 1:04.26
-
2 4 SCANAVINO Antonella URU 0.80 (2) 30.24 1:04.28
-
3 3 MUCCIOLI Simona SMR 0.79 (3) 30.45 1:04.91
-
1 04 United States of America VOLLMER Dana 55.98 WR - +
-
2 07 People's Republic of China LU Ying 56.87 +0.89 +
-
3 05 Australia COUTTS Alicia 56.94 +0.96 +
-
(2560=10500) Sarah Sjöström (SWE/2008-21)
-
5 08 Italy BIANCHI Ilaria 57.27 +1.29 +
-
6 03 Denmark OTTESEN GRAY Jeanette 57.35 +1.37 +
-
7 02 United States of America DONAHUE Claire 57.48 +1.50 +
-
8 01 Great Britain GANDY Ellen 57.76 +1.78
-
(160) Jiao Liuyang (CHN/2008-12)
-
10 1 Singapore TAO Li 58.18 +
-
11 1 Japan KATO Yuka 58.26 +
-
12 2 Greece VOURNA Kristel 58.31 +
-
13 1 Belarus HERASIMENIA Aliaksandra 58.41 +
-
14 1 Great Britain HALSALL Francesca 58.52 +
-
15 2 Sweden GRANSTROM Martina 58.95 +
-
16 1 Canada SAVARD Katerine 59.22
-
10 5 Netherlands DEKKER Inge 58.30 Q + (did not swim)
-
18 5 Israel IVRY Amit 58.78 +
-
=19 3 Russian Federation BESPALOVA Irina 58.79 +
-
=19 6 Belgium BUYS Kimberly 58.79 +
-
21 4 Germany WENK Alexandra 58.85 +
-
22 6 Norway SNILDAL Ingvild 59.01 +
-
23 5 Japan HOSHI Natsumi 59.06 +
-
24 4 Australia SCHIPPER Jessicah 59.17 +
-
(0.1=4164) Otylia Jedrzejczak (POL/2000-12)
-
=26 2 Spain IGNACIO SORRIBES Judit 59.42 +
-
=26 2 Switzerland VILLARS Danielle 59.42 +
-
28 3 Slovakia SMOLENOVA Denisa 59.48 +
-
29 3 Finland PIKKARAINEN Emilia 59.55 +
-
30 3 Hong Kong, China WILSON Hannah 59.59 +
-
31 2 Slovenia ISAKOVIC Sara 59.86 +
-
32 2 Iceland BATEMAN Sarah Blake 59.87 +
-
33 6 Brazil PAULA Daynara 1:00.14 +
-
34 3 Hungary SZILAGYI Liliana 1:00.34 +
-
35 2 Estonia ALJAND Triin 1:00.43 +
-
36 3 Portugal OLIVEIRA Sara 1:00.44 +
-
37 3 Austria KOSCHISCHEK Birgit 1:00.54 +
-
38 2 France BRUNO Justine 1:01.14 +
-
39 2 Nicaragua TORREZ ZAMORA Dalia 1:05.42 +
-
40 1 Albania BORSHI Noel 1:05.49 +
-
41 1 Dominican Republic McMENEMY Dorian 1:05.78 +
-
42 1 Costa Rica MEZA Marie 1:07.01
-
(6400=10500) Sarah Sjöström (SWE/2008-21)
-
(4000) Penny Oleksiak (CAN/2016-21)
-
3 Dana Vollmer USA 56.56 (1 h4) 57.06 (2 h1) 56.63 (3) Bronze
-
4 Lu Ying CHN 57.08 (3 h6) 57.15 (4 h2) 56.76 (4)
-
5 Rikako Ikee JPN 57.27 (5 h6) 57.05 (1 h1) 56.86 (5)
-
(640=3200) Emma McKeon (AUS/2016-21)
-
7 Jeanette Ottesen Gray DEN 57.15 (4 h6) 57.47 (3 h1) 57.17 (7)
-
8 Kelsi Worrell USA 56.97 (1 h5) 57.54 (4 h1) –
-
9 An Se-Hyeon KOR 57.80 (3 h5) 57.95 (5 h2) –
-
10 Natsumi Hoshi JPN 58.15 (2 h3) 58.03 (6 h2) –
-
11 Farida Osman EGY 57.83 (3 h4) 58.26 (5 h1) –
-
12 Liliána Szilágyi HUN 57.70 (2 h4) 58.31 (6 h1) –
-
13 Daiene Dias BRA 58.15 (4 h5) 58.52 (7 h1) –
-
14 Kimberly Buys BEL 57.91 (4 h4) 58.63 (7 h2) –
-
15 Daynara de Paula BRA 57.92 (1 h3) 58.65 (8 h1) –
-
16 Madeline Groves AUS 58.17 (5 h4) – –
-
17 Anna Ntountounaki GRE 58.27 (6 h4) – –
-
18 Noemie Thomas CAN 58.27 (5 h5) – –
-
19 Svetlana Chimrova RUS 58.41 (6 h6) – –
-
20 Ilaria Bianchi ITA 58.48 (6 h5) – –
-
21 Alexandra Wenk GER 58.49 (7 h4) – –
-
22 Kristel Vourna GRE 58.89 (7 h6) – –
-
23 Marie Wattel FRA 58.90 (7 h5) – –
-
24 Béryl Gastaldello FRA 58.93 (3 h3) – –
-
25 Nataliya Lovtsova RUS 59.19 (8 h6) – –
-
26 Amit Ivry ISR 59.42 (1 h2) – –
-
=27 Danielle Villars SUI 59.45 (=4 h3) – –
-
=27 Lucie Svěcená CZE 59.45 (=4 h3) – –
-
29 Katarína Listopadová SVK 59.57 (6 h3) – –
-
30 Judit Ignacio ESP 59.61 (7 h3) – –
-
31 Louise Hansson SWE 59.73 (8 h5) – –
-
32 Helena Gasson NZL 59.82 (8 h3) – –
-
33 Dar'ia Stepaniuk UKR 1:00.81 (2 h2) – –
-
34 Quah Ting Wen SGP 1:00.88 (3 h2) – –
-
35 Amina Kajtaz BIH 1:01.67 (4 h2) – –
-
36 Marie Meza CRC 1:02.01 (5 h2) – –
-
37 Sotiria Neofytou CYP 1:02.91 (6 h2) – –
-
38 Jannah Sonnenschein MOZ 1:04.21 (7 h2) – –
-
39 Dalia Tórrez NCA 1:05.81 (8 h2) – –
-
40 Yusra Mardini EOR 1:09.21 (1 h1) – –
-
41 Oreoluwa Cherebin GRN 1:10.40 (2 h1) – –
-
42 Nooran Ba Matraf YEM 1:11.16 (3 h1) – –
-
43 Johanna Umurungi RWA 1:11.92 (4 h1) – –
-
44 Nada Arakji QAT 1:18.86 (5 h1) – –
-
AC Chen Xinyi CHN 57.17 (AC h4) 57.51 (AC h2) 56.72 (AC) DQ 1
-
1 Margaret Mac Neil CAN – Gold
-
(4000) Zhang Yufei (CHN/2016-21)
-
(2560=3200) Emma McKeon (AUS/2016-21)
-
4 Torri Huske USA –
-
5 Louise Hansson SWE –
-
6 Marie Wattel FRA –
-
(400=10500) Sarah Sjöström (SWE/2008-21)
-
8 Nastassia Shkurdai BLR –
-
9 Anna Ntountounaki GRE –
-
10 Claire Curzan USA –
-
11 Svetlana Chimrova ROC –
-
12 Brianna Throssell AUS –
-
13 Elena Di Liddo ITA –
-
14 Arina Surkova ROC –
-
15 Ilaria Bianchi ITA –
-
16 Katerine Savard CAN –
-
17 Maria Ugolkova SUI –
-
18 Anastasia Gorbenko ISR –
-
19 Lana Pudar BIH –
-
20 Farida Osman EGY –
-
21 Harriet Jones GBR –
-
22 Emilie Beckmann DEN –
-
23 An Se-Hyeon KOR –
-
24 Ellen Walshe IRL –
-
25 Remedy Rule PHI –
-
26 Erin Gallagher RSA –
-
27 Dalma Sebestyén HUN –
-
28 Luana Alonso PAR –
-
29 Jeserik Pinto VEN –
-
30 Mariam Sheikhalizadehkhanghah AZE –
-
31 Miriam Sheehan PUR –
-
32 Aniqah Gaffoor SRI –
-
33 Yusra Mardini EOR –
Written 2004-08-16 - last modified 2004-08-16
This page is part of the site "Full Olympians" by Herman De Wael. See here
for a full Introduction.