Swimming - Women's 200 m Breaststroke
200 m Breaststroke
2004
-
(6400=12800) Rebecca Soni (USA/2008-12)
-
(4000=8000) Leisel Jones (AUS/2004-08)
-
3 6 NORDENSTAM Sara NOR 36.81 2:23.02
-
4 3 JUKIC Mirna AUT 0.77 (3) 336.69 2:23.24
-
5 7 EFIMOVA Yuliya RUS 0.77 (36.77 2:23.76
-
6 2 PIERSE Annamay CAN 0.83 36.87 2:23.77
-
7 8 KANETO Rie JPN 0.78 (8) 337.02 2:25.14
-
8 1 TANEDA Megumi JPN 0.78 (37.19 2:25.23
-
5 2 FOSTER Sally AUS 0.80 (6) 37.24 2:26.33
-
6 1 POLESKA Anne GER 0.79 (37.70 2:26.71
-
5 7 JUNG Seulki KOR 0.87 (6) 337.42 2:26.83
-
7 7 HOSTMAN Joline SWE 0.7837.81 2:27.14
-
6 1 QI Hui CHN 0.79 (4) 33.40 (37.91 2:27.63
-
8 8 JEONG Darae KOR 0.82 (8) 37.69 2:28.28
-
7 2 van BILJON Suzaan RSA 0.738.33 2:28.45
-
8 8 MATTHYSEN Elise BEL 0.838.78 2:29.64
-
1 7 KAPISHINA Inna BLR 0.69 37.58 2:27.34
-
(2.56=16203) Amanda Beard (USA1996-2008)
-
1 2 SIOW Yi Ting MAS 0.77 (3) 37.82 2:27.80
-
7 2 DETENYUK Olga RUS 0.88 (37.87 2:27.87
-
6 1 BALFOUR Kirsty GBR 0.77 (37.90 2:27.87
-
2 4 MARMOLEJO Adriana MEX38.06 2:28.10
-
7 8 PIDLISNA Yuliya UKR 0.78 38.53 2:28.84
-
(0.16) Mireia Belmonte (ESP/2008-16)
-
2 4 ATKINSON Alia JAM 0.80 (38.16 2:29.53
-
8 7 LUO Nan CHN 0.76 (7) 33.738.41 2:29.67
-
3 1 BOR Katalin HUN 0.80 (5) 338.57 2:29.95
-
4 2 ELBEKRI Sara MAR 0.77 (138.27 2:30.04
-
5 3 GOMES Diana POR 0.83 (4) 38.58 2:30.18
-
7 8 de RONCHI Sophie FRA 0.7538.62 2:30.93
-
3 7 KUC Marina MNE 0.80 (2) 339.21 2:31.24
-
4 3 GUNAYDIN Dilara Buse TUR39.14 2:31.86
-
6 6 HIGL Nadja SRB 0.81 (8) 3539.11 2:32.78
-
5 6 MARINOVIC Smiljana CRO39.64 2:32.80
-
1 5 DVARISKYTE Raminta LTU40.05 2:33.32
-
6 5 TEO Nicolette SIN 0.75 (5) 339.59 2:34.60
-
7 8 de GIOVANNI Agustina ARG40.15 2:34.94
-
8 5 EXARCHOU Angeliki GRE 0.40.89 2:36.83
-
2 3 LAUKKANEN Noora FIN 040.81 2:38.97
-
3 4 SAKEMI Tatiane BRA 0.69 (41.56 2:39.13
-
(6400=12800) Rebecca Soni (USA/2008-12)
-
2 03 Japan SUZUKI Satomi 2:20.72 =AS +1.13 +
-
3 06 Russian Federation EFIMOVA Iuliia 2:20.92 EU +1.33 +
-
4 05 Denmark PEDERSEN Rikke 2:21.65 +2.06 +
-
5 01 Canada McCABE Martha 2:23.16 +3.57 +
-
6 07 United States of America LAWRENCE Micah 2:23.27 +3.68 +
-
7 02 South Africa van BILJON Suzaan 2:23.72 +4.13 +
-
8 08 Australia FOSTER Sally 2:26.00 +6.41
-
9 1 Republic of Korea BACK Suyeon 2:24.67 +
-
10 1 Sweden HOSTMAN Joline 2:24.77 +
-
11 2 Morocco EL BEKRI Sara 2:25.86 +
-
12 2 Russian Federation CHAUN Anastasia 2:26.08 +
-
13 2 People's Republic of China JI Liping 2:27.26 +
-
14 1 Japan WATANABE Kanako 2:27.32 +
-
15 1 Australia WALLACE Tessa 2:27.38 +
-
16 2 Republic of Korea JEONG Darae 2:28.74
-
17 2 Ukraine DZERKAL Ganna 2:27.09 +
-
18 4 Great Britain TADD Stacey 2:27.18 +
-
19 5 Belgium LECLUYSE Fanny 2:27.30 +
-
20 5 Spain GARCIA URZAINQUI Marina 2:27.57 +
-
21 3 Canada VAN BEILEN Tera 2:27.70 +
-
22 5 Italy BOGGIATTO Chiara 2:27.74 +
-
23 3 Norway NORDENSTAM Sara 2:27.90 +
-
24 4 People's Republic of China SUN Ye 2:27.94 +
-
25 4 Serbia HIGL Nada 2:28.38 +
-
26 2 Czech Republic MORAVCIKOVA Martina 2:28.54 +
-
27 1 Jamaica ATKINSON Alia 2:28.77 +
-
28 2 Iceland LUTHERSDOTTIR Hrafnhildur 2:29.60 +
-
29 1 Hungary SZTANKOVICS Anna 2:29.67 +
-
30 2 Turkey GUNAYDIN Dilara Buse 2:30.64 +
-
31 2 Tunisia LAJNEF Sarra 2:31.15 +
-
32 2 Finland LAUKKANEN Jenna 2:31.23 +
-
33 2 Slovenia SMID Tanja 2:32.19 +
-
34 1 Kyrgyzstan TALANOVA Dariia 2:38.01
-
1 Rie Kaneto JPN 2:22.86 (1 h3) 2:22.11 (1 h1) 2:20.30 (1) Gold
-
2 Yuliya Yefimova RUS 2:23.90 (3 h4) 2:22.52 (2 h1) 2:21.97 (2) Silver
-
3 Shi Jinglin CHN 2:24.33 (4 h4) 2:22.37 (3 h2) 2:22.28 (3) Bronze
-
4 Chloé Tutton GBR 2:23.34 (3 h3) 2:22.71 (3 h1) 2:22.34 (4)
-
5 Taylor McKeown AUS 2:23.00 (2 h3) 2:21.69 (1 h2) 2:22.43 (5)
-
6 Molly Renshaw GBR 2:23.37 (2 h2) 2:22.33 (2 h2) 2:22.72 (6)
-
7 Kierra Smith CAN 2:23.69 (1 h4) 2:22.87 (4 h1) 2:23.19 (7)
-
8 Rikke Møller Pedersen DEN 2:22.72 (1 h2) 2:22.45 (4 h2) 2:23.74 (8)
-
9 Viktoria Zeynep Güneş TUR 2:23.83 (2 h4) 2:23.49 (5 h2) –
-
10 Jessica Vall ESP 2:24.55 (3 h2) 2:24.22 (6 h2) –
-
11 Hrafnhildur Lúthersdóttir ISL 2:24.43 (4 h3) 2:24.41 (5 h1) –
-
(40=4040) Lilly King (USA/2016-21) <
-
13 Kanako Watanabe JPN 2:24.77 (4 h2) 2:25.10 (8 h2) –
-
14 Jenna Laukkanen FIN 2:25.52 (6 h4) 2:25.14 (6 h1) –
-
15 Sofya Andreyeva RUS 2:26.58 (6 h2) 2:25.90 (7 h1) –
-
16 Molly Hannis USA 2:24.74 (5 h4) 2:26.80 (8 h1) –
-
17 Fanny Lecluyse BEL 2:27.16 (7 h4) – –
-
18 Martina Moravčíková CZE 2:27.51 (5 h3) – –
-
19 Dalma Sebestyén HUN 2:27.94 (6 h3) – –
-
20 Anna Sztankovics HUN 2:27.97 (7 h2) – –
-
21 Julia Sebastián ARG 2:27.98 (1 h1) – –
-
22 Georgia Bohl AUS 2:28.24 (7 h3) – –
-
23 Martha McCabe CAN 2:28.62 (8 h3) – –
-
24 Yu Jingyao CHN 2:28.65 (8 h4) – –
-
25 Fiona Doyle IRL 2:29.76 (2 h1) – –
-
26 Sophie Hansson SWE 2:30.59 (3 h1) – –
-
27 Aļona Ribakova LAT 2:30.82 (4 h1) – –
-
28 Amit Ivry ISR 2:31.49 (5 h1) – –
-
29 Baek Su-Yeon KOR 2:32.79 (8 h2) – –
-
DNS Yvette Kong HKG – (DNS h1) – –
-
(6400) Tatjana Schoenmaker (RSA/2021)
-
(4000=4040) Lilly King (USA/2016-21) <
-
3 Annie Lazor USA – Bronze
-
4 Yevgeniya Chikunova ROC –
-
5 Kaylene Corbett RSA –
-
6 Molly Renshaw GBR –
-
7 Abbie Wood GBR –
-
8 Fanny Lecluyse BEL –
-
9 Jenna Strauch AUS –
-
10 Sophie Hansson SWE –
-
11 Mariya Temnikova ROC –
-
12 Yu Jingyao CHN –
-
13 Jessica Vall ESP –
-
14 Lisa Mamié SUI –
-
15 Francesca Fangio ITA –
-
16 Kelsey Wog CAN –
-
17 Abbey Harkin AUS –
-
18 Kanako Watanabe JPN –
-
19 Kristýna Horská CZE –
-
20 Mona McSharry IRL –
-
21 Martina Carraro ITA –
-
22 Marina García ESP –
-
23 Kotryna Teterevkova LTU –
-
24 Byanca Melissa Rodríguez MEX –
-
25 Eszter Békési HUN –
-
26 Alina Zmushka BLR –
-
27 Eneli Jefimova EST –
-
28 Anastasia Gorbenko ISR –
-
29 Julia Sebastián ARG –
-
30 Andrea Podmaníková SVK –
-
31 Phee Jinq En MAS –
-
DNS Sydney Pickrem CAN –
Written 2008-08-15 - last modified 2008-08-15
This page is part of the site "Full Olympians" by Herman De Wael. See here
for a full Introduction.