Swimming - Women's 200 m Free-style
200 m Free-style
2004
-
(6400=16010) Federica Pellegrini (ITA/2004-16)
-
(4000=4003) Sara Isakovic (SLO/2004-08)
-
(2560=2960) Pang Jiaying (CHN/2004-08)
-
4 5 HOFF Katie USA 0.77 (3) 27.57 (3) 56.67 29.53 1:55.78
-
(1000=7800) Camelia Potec (ROM/2000-08)
-
6 1 McCLATCHEY Caitlin GBR 0.75 (8) 28.22 (8) 57.9630.24 1:57.65
-
7 2 BARRATT Bronte AUS 0.71 (5) 27.75 (7) 57.34 29.94 1:57.83
-
7 8 ETIENNE Ophelie-Cyrielle FRA 0.83 (4) 27.65 (5) 57.01 30.25 1:57.83
-
(160=6460) Allison Schmitt (USA/2008-12)
-
6 8 MONGEL Aurore FRA 0.78 (2) 27.76 (2) 530.47 1:58.08
-
7 3 MUTINA Agnes HUN 0.70 (4) 27.93 (5) 5830.17 1:58.15
-
5 7 MACKENZIE Linda AUS 0.78 (1) 27.74 (5) 30.60 1:58.19
-
6 6 UEDA Haruka JPN 0.85 (8) 28.06 (8) 57.90 30.51 1:58.44
-
7 1 JACKSON Joanne GBR 0.78 (5) 27.91 (4) 530.57 1:58.70
-
8 1 LILLHAGE Josefin SWE 0.79 (1) 27.72 (3) 30.58 1:59.29
-
8 8 MARKO-VARGA Ida SWE 0.79 (3) 27.87 (30.77 1:59.41
-
5 7 HORNER Stephanie CAN 0.76 (5) 28.18 (30.17 1:58.35
-
6 1 COSTA Melania Felicitas ESP 0.82 (4) 28.30.54 1:59.50
-
7 7 ZHU Qianwei CHN 0.83 (8) 28.47 (8) 58.830.75 1:59.52
-
8 8 BELYAKINA Daria RUS 0.75 (7) 28.21 (730.68 1:59.72
-
7 8 MITA Maki JPN 0.74 (8) 28.49 (8) 58.71 30.67 1:59.96
-
8 6 LURZ Annika GER 0.82 (7) 28.29 (7) 58.330.71 1:59.98
-
(0.256) Ranomi Kromowidjojo (NED/2008-21)
-
7 7 DALLMANN Petra GER 0.79 (1) 27.59 (31.27 2:00.21
-
8 8 SAUMUR Genevieve CAN 0.73 (2) 27.7131.28 2:00.49
-
2 7 STEINEGGER Joerdis AUT 0.87 (4) 28.3430.88 2:00.52
-
3 1 STYLIANOU Anna CYP 0.74 (6) 28.39 (130.69 2:00.55
-
4 6 FERREIRA Monique BRA 0.72 (2) 28.21 (31.10 2:00.64
-
1 4 PARTOKA Elina EST 0.80 (1) 28.56 (2) 58.30.93 2:00.64
-
2 5 RANGELOVA Nina BUL 0.86 (3) 28.73 (1)30.46 2:00.66
-
3 7 AU Hoi Shun Stephanie HKG 0.79 (2) 28.61 30.76 2:00.85
-
5 3 BARZYCKA Paulina POL 0.88 (8) 28.65 (31.15 2:00.92
-
6 4 CORFE Melissa RSA 0.74 (1) 27.94 (=3) 531.31 2:00.95
-
4 2 JANSEN Louise Mai DEN 0.74 (4) 28.99 (3)31.10 2:01.30
-
1 4 KHUDYAKOVA Nataliya UKR 0.82 (1) 2731.73 2:02.27
-
5 6 LIM Lynette SIN 0.61 (6) 29.22 (5) 59.63 31.13 2:02.30
-
7 8 YANG Chin-Kuei TPE 0.80 (7) 28.61 (8) 531.48 2:02.84
-
2 5 JUNKRAJANG Natthanan THA 0.85 (3) 2831.67 2:02.88
-
6 8 MAILLIET Christine LUX 0.75 (7) 29.36 (31.16 2:02.91
-
3 2 OSTOJIC Milica SRB 0.86 (5) 28.83 (6) 59.31.84 2:03.19
-
4 7 VILLARREAL Heysi CUB 0.69 (2) 28.26 (231.87 2:03.23
-
5 3 TRISIC Anja CRO 0.77 (4) 28.78 (4) 59.43 32.00 2:03.57
-
7 3 NOCHER Melanie IRL 0.80 (8) 30.76 (8) 31.35 2:04.29
-
8 2 KOSTI Eleni GRE 0.76 (5) 28.36 (7) 59.02 32.09 2:04.55
-
6 6 SVERRISDOTTIR Sigrun Bra ISL 0.73 (6) 232.33 2:04.82
-
8 1 LEE Keora KOR 0.76 (5) 29.06 (7) 1:00.632.14 2:05.71
-
-
(6400=6460) Allison Schmitt (USA/2008-12)
-
(4000) Camille Muffat (FRA/2012)
-
3 04 Australia BARRATT Bronte 1:55.81 +2.20 +
-
(1600) Missy Franklin (USA/2012)
-
(1000=16010) Federica Pellegrini (ITA/2004-16)
-
6 02 Russian Federation POPOVA Veronika 1:57.25 +3.64 +
-
7 07 Great Britain McCLATCHEY Caitlin 1:57.60 +3.99 +
-
8 01 Australia PALMER Kylie 1:57.68 +4.07
-
9 2 Spain COSTA SCHMID Melania 1:57.76 +
-
10 1 Canada JARDIN Barbara 1:57.91 +
-
11 2 Canada CHEVERTON Samantha 1:57.98 +
-
(40=4040) Sarah Sjöström (SWE/2008-21)
-
13 2 Germany LIPPOK Silke 1:58.24 +
-
14 1 Slovenia ISAKOVIC Sara 1:58.47 +
-
15 1 People's Republic of China WANG Shijia 1:58.63 +
-
16 2 Japan ITO Hanae 1:59.62
-
17 3 Great Britain TURNER Rebecca 1:58.98 +
-
18 3 France ETIENNE Ophelie-Cyrielle 1:59.15 +
-
19 4 Bulgaria RANGELOVA Nina 1:59.21 +
-
20 5 South Africa PRINSLOO Karin 1:59.24 +
-
21 4 People's Republic of China SONG Wenyan 1:59.47 +
-
22 5 Hungary MUTINA Agnes 1:59.56 +
-
23 3 Hong Kong, China SZE Hang Yu 1:59.92 +
-
(0.16) Pernille Blume (DEN/2012-21)
-
25 2 Romania POTEC Camelia 2:01.15 +
-
26 2 Mexico IBANEZ LOPEZ Liliana 2:01.36 +
-
27 2 Cyprus STYLIANOU Anna 2:01.87 +
-
28 2 Slovakia FILOVA Katarina 2:02.03 +
-
29 2 Austria STEINEGGER Jordis 2:02.39 +
-
30 1 Thailand JUNKRAJANG Natthanan 2:02.49 +
-
31 1 Switzerland VILLARS Danielle 2:03.55 +
-
32 2 Finland SEPPALA Hanna-Maria 2:04.21 +
-
33 1 Republic of Korea BAEK Il Joo 2:04.32 +
-
34 1 Mauritius ARSETH Heather 2:07.81 +
-
35 1 Seychelles FANCHETTE Aurelie 2:23.49 +
-
2 Ireland MURPHY Grainne DNS +
-
4 Netherlands HEEMSKERK Femke DNS
-
(6400=7400) Katie Ledecky (USA/2012-21)
-
(4000=4040) Sarah Sjöström (SWE/2008-21)
-
(2560) Emma McKeon (AUS/2016-21)
-
(1600=16010) Federica Pellegrini (ITA/2004-16)
-
=5 Shen Duo CHN 1:56.52 (3 h6) 1:56.03 (1 h1) 1:55.25 (=5)
-
=5 Bronte Barratt AUS 1:56.93 (4 h5) 1:56.63 (4 h1) 1:55.25 (=5)
-
7 Michelle Coleman SWE 1:56.54 (3 h5) 1:56.05 (4 h2) 1:56.27 (7)
-
8 Charlotte Bonnet FRA 1:56.26 (2 h6) 1:56.38 (3 h1) 1:56.29 (8)
-
9 Veronika Popova RUS 1:57.08 (3 h4) 1:57.22 (5 h2) –
-
10 Brittany MacLean CAN 1:57.74 (6 h6) 1:57.36 (5 h1) –
-
11 Ai Yanhan CHN 1:56.77 (2 h4) 1:57.41 (6 h1) –
-
12 Manuella Lyrio BRA 1:57.28 (4 h6) 1:57.43 (7 h1) –
-
13 Missy Franklin USA 1:57.12 (4 h4) 1:57.56 (8 h1) –
-
14 Siobhán Haughey HKG 1:56.91 (1 h3) 1:57.56 (6 h2) –
-
15 Katerine Savard CAN 1:57.15 (2 h3) 1:57.80 (7 h2) –
-
16 Femke Heemskerk NED 1:57.68 (5 h6) 1:57.82 (8 h2) –
-
17 Chihiro Igarashi JPN 1:57.88 (7 h6) – –
-
18 Arina Opyonysheva RUS 1:58.05 (5 h4) – –
-
19 Melani Costa ESP 1:58.19 (5 h5) – –
-
20 Annika Bruhn GER 1:58.48 (3 h3) – –
-
21 Rikako Ikee JPN 1:58.49 (6 h5) – –
-
22 Nina Rangelova BUL 1:58.57 (4 h3) – –
-
23 Coralie Balmy FRA 1:58.83 (7 h5) – –
-
24 Alice Mizzau ITA 1:59.16 (6 h4) – –
-
25 Ajna Késely HUN 1:59.20 (7 h4) – –
-
26 Robin Neumann NED 1:59.23 (8 h4) – –
-
27 Georgia Coates GBR 1:59.33 (5 h3) – –
-
28 Evelyn Verrasztó HUN 1:59.44 (6 h3) – –
-
29 Camille Cheng HKG 1:59.71 (7 h3) – –
-
30 Katarina Simonović SRB 2:00.06 (1 h2) – –
-
31 Barbora Seemanová CZE 2:00.26 (2 h2) – –
-
32 Ellie Faulkner GBR 2:00.51 (8 h5) – –
-
33 Anastasia Bogdanovski MKD 2:00.52 (3 h2) – –
-
34 Patricia Castro ESP 2:00.71 (8 h3) – –
-
35 Larissa Oliveira BRA 2:00.76 (8 h6) – –
-
36 Elisbet Gámez CUB 2:01.08 (4 h2) – –
-
37 Joanna Evans BAH 2:01.27 (5 h2) – –
-
38 Sara Pastrana HON 2:03.19 (6 h2) – –
-
39 Andrea Cedrón PER 2:05.33 (7 h2) – –
-
40 Matelita Buadromo FIJ 2:05.49 (1 h1) – –
-
41 Shivani Kataria IND 2:09.30 (2 h1) – –
-
42 Kaya Forson GHA 2:16.02 (3 h1) – –
-
DNS Andi Murez ISR – (DNS h2) – –
-
(6400) Ariarne Titmus (AUS/2021)
-
2 Siobhán Haughey HKG – Silver
-
(2560) Penny Oleksiak (CAN/2016-21)
-
4 Yang Junxuan CHN –
-
(1000=7400) Katie Ledecky (USA/2012-21)
-
6 Barbora Seemanová CZE –
-
7 Federica Pellegrini ITA –
-
8 Madi Wilson AUS –
-
9 Summer McIntosh CAN –
-
10 Allison Schmitt USA –
-
11 Isabel Gose GER –
-
12 Freya Anderson GBR –
-
13 Charlotte Bonnet FRA –
-
14 Annika Bruhn GER –
-
15 Valeriya Salamatina ROC –
-
16 Erika Fairweather NZL –
-
17 Janja Šegel SLO –
-
18 Joanna Evans BAH –
-
19 Andi Murez ISR –
-
20 Li Bingjie CHN –
-
21 Veronika Andrusenko ROC –
-
22 Snæfríður Jórunnardóttir ISL –
-
23 Elisbet Gámez CUB –
-
24 Ieva Maļuka LAT –
-
25 María Beatriz Padrón CRC –
-
26 Nguyễn Thị Ánh Viên VIE –
-
27 María Santis GUA –
-
28 Lina Khiyara MAR –
-
29 Gabriella Doueihy LBN –
Written 2008-08-13 - last modified 2008-08-13
This page is part of the site "Full Olympians" by Herman De Wael. See here
for a full Introduction.