Swimming - Women's 100 m Backstroke
100 m Backstroke
2004
-
(6400=12800) Natalie Coughlin (USA/2004-08)
-
(4000=8120) Kirsty Coventry (ZIM/2000-16)
-
3 7 HOELZER Margaret USA 0.69 (5) 29.02 59.34
-
4 2 SPOFFORTH Gemma GBR 0.58 (7) 29.15 59.38
-
5 6 ZUEVA Anastasia RUS 0.77 (4) 29.01 59.40
-
(640=2240) Reiko Nakamura (JPN/2004-08)
-
(400=2960) Laure Manaudou (FRA/2004-12)
-
8 1 ITO Hanae JPN 0.53 (8) 29.22 1:00.18
-
(160=6116) Emily Seebohm (AUS/2008-21)
-
5 7 SIMMONDS Elizabeth GBR 0.63 (7) 29.77 1:00.39
-
6 1 ZHIVANEVSKAYA Nina Alexandrovna ESP 0.63 (6) 29.51 1:00.50
-
6 2 WILKINSON Julia CAN 0.70 (8) 29.80 1:00.60
-
7 1 EDINGTON Sophie AUS 0.67 (4) 29.43 1:01.05
-
8 8 MOSKVINA Kseniya RUS 0.73 (6) 29.74 1:01.06
-
7 7 BUSCHSCHULTE Antje GER 0.59 (7) 29.88 1:01.15
-
8 8 COSTER Elizabeth NZL 0.59 (8) 29.94 1:01.45
-
7 1 XU Tianlongzi CHN 0.53 (6) 29.52 1:00.82
-
5 7 MOLINA Fabiola BRA 0.60 (4) 29.52 1:01.00
-
1 3 COLORADO Carolina COL 0.60 (5) 30.39 1:01.19
-
2 4 INGRAM Melissa NZL 0.66 (4) 30.26 1:01.24
-
8 7 ZUBKOVA Kateryna UKR 0.65 (8) 30.03 1:01.25
-
6 2 JOVANOVIC Sanja CRO 0.65 (3) 29.41 1:01.30
-
6 2 CASTEL Alexianne FRA 0.73 (5) 29.77 1:01.44
-
7 8 SZEPESI Nikolett HUN 0.65 (7) 29.97 1:01.77
-
2 2 GOSTOMELSKY Anna ISR 0.60 (2) 30.25 1:01.87
-
3 6 ARMELLINI Romina ITA 0.62 (6) 30.59 1:02.21
-
3 8 CARMAN Anja SLO 0.72 (7) 30.60 1:02.21
-
5 5 PERIS Mercedes ESP 0.66 (5) 30.40 1:02.30
-
(0.016) Sarah Sjöström (SWE/2008-21)
-
6 2 SEPPALA Hanna-Maria FIN 0.64 (3) 30.21 1:02.39
-
7 1 COONEY Aisling Margaret IRL 0.68 (2) 30.00 1:02.50
-
4 7 DILLETTE Alana BAH 0.50 (7) 30.48 1:02.56
-
1 4 AITKEN Kiera BER 0.73 (1) 30.07 1:02.62
-
5 4 TSAI Hiu Wai Sherry HKG 0.57 (1) 29.99 1:02.68
-
6 5 GONZALEZ Fernanda MEX 0.67 (6) 30.43 1:02.76
-
1 4 MAZUREK Zuzanna POL 0.69 (1) 30.65 1:02.77
-
7 7 AMSHENNIKOVA Iryna UKR 0.59 (7) 29.92 1:02.85
-
2 5 MORALES Gisela GUA 0.73 (3) 30.82 1:02.92
-
7 6 KLOSOVA Petra CZE 0.73 (8) 30.86 1:03.36
-
3 3 STRAZMESTER Marica SRB 0.67 (2) 30.78 1:03.56
-
8 8 BATEMAN Sarah Blake ISL 0.62 (4) 30.36 1:03.82
-
8 8 ZENNER Christin GER 0.69 (8) 30.72 1:03.87
-
4 7 VOLCAN SMITH Erin Nicole VEN 0.66 (5) 31.27 1:03.90
-
5 6 KIM Yuyon KOR 0.69 (6) 31.32 1:04.63
-
6 2 RUDENKO Yekaterina KAZ 0.75 (4) 31.10 1:04.85
-
2 5 BAEZ Maria Virginia PAR 0.63 (2) 31.97 1:05.39
-
3 3 BODDEN BACA Christie Marie PAN 0.60 (3) 32.06 1:07.18
-
3 ZHAO Jing CHN DSQ
-
(6400) Missy Franklin (USA/2012)
-
(4000=6116) Emily Seebohm (AUS/2008-21)
-
3 03 Japan TERAKAWA Aya 58.83 AS +0.50 +
-
4 02 Russian Federation ZUEVA Anastasia 59.00 +0.67 +
-
5 07 Great Britain SPOFFORTH Gemma 59.20 +0.87 +
-
6 06 People's Republic of China ZHAO Jing 59.23 +0.90 +
-
7 01 Australia HOCKING Belinda 59.29 +0.96 +
-
8 08 People's Republic of China FU Yuanhui 1:00.50 +2.17
-
9 2 Canada WILKINSON Julia 59.91 +
-
10 1 Czech Republic BAUMRTOVA Simona 1:00.02 +
-
11 2 United States of America BOOTSMA Rachel 1:00.04 +
-
12 1 France CASTEL Alexianne 1:00.24 +
-
13 1 Italy BARBIERI Arianna 1:00.27 +
-
(16=8120) Kirsty Coventry (ZIM/2000-16)
-
15 1 Great Britain DAVIES Georgia 1:00.56 +
-
16 2 Canada RUSSELL Sinead 1:00.57
-
17 4 Denmark NIELSEN Mie 1:00.38 +
-
=18 4 Spain da ROCHA MARCE Duane 1:00.57 +
-
=18 5 Ukraine ZEVINA Daryna 1:00.57 +
-
(1) Sharon van Rouwendaal (NED/2012-21)
-
21 6 Germany MENSING Jenny 1:00.72 +
-
(0.4=2960) Laure Manaudou (FRA/2004-12)
-
23 3 Mexico GONZALEZ RAMIREZ Maria Fernanda 1:01.28 +
-
24 5 Brazil MOLINA Fabiola 1:01.40 +
-
25 3 Poland TCHORZ Alicja 1:01.44 +
-
26 2 Singapore TAO Li 1:01.60 +
-
27 5 Italy GEMO Elena 1:01.77 +
-
28 3 Colombia COLORADO HENAO Carolina 1:01.81 +
-
29 3 Belgium BUYS Kimberly 1:01.92 +
-
30 3 New Zealand INGRAM Melissa 1:01.94 +
-
31 3 Bulgaria AVRAMOVA Ekaterina 1:02.20 +
-
32 2 Iceland GUSTAFSDOTTIR Eyglo Osk 1:02.40 +
-
33 2 Ireland NOCHER Melanie 1:02.44 +
-
34 2 Slovenia CARMAN Anja 1:02.68 +
-
35 3 Sweden SVENDSEN Therese 1:03.11 +
-
36 2 Croatia JOVANOVIC Sanja 1:03.38 +
-
37 2 Hungary POVAZSAY Eszter 1:03.55 +
-
38 2 Kazakhstan RUDENKO Yekaterina 1:03.64 +
-
39 3 Hong Kong, China AU Hoi Shun Stephanie 1:04.31 +
-
40 2 Turkey SARIKAYA Hazal 1:04.80 +
-
41 1 Honduras VILORIO MUCHNIK Karen 1:06.38 +
-
42 1 Andorra RAMIREZ ABELLA Monica 1:07.72 +
-
43 1 Uruguay REMERSARO CORONEL Ines 1:08.03 +
-
44 1 Armenia BARSEGHYAN Anahit 1:08.19 +
-
45 1 Monaco TRINQUIER Angelique 1:10.79
-
(6400) Hosszú Katinka (HUN/2004-16)
-
2 Kathleen Baker USA 58.84 (1 h4) 58.84 (1 h2) 58.75 (2) Silver
-
(2560=6560) Kylie Masse (CAN/2016-21)
-
=3 Fu Yuanhui CHN 1:00.02 (4 h4) 58.95 (3 h2) 58.76 (=3) Bronze
-
5 Mie Ø. Nielsen DEN 59.13 (2 h4) 59.18 (2 h1) 58.80 (5)
-
6 Olivia Smoliga USA 59.60 (1 h3) 59.35 (4 h1) 58.95 (6)
-
(400=6116) Emily Seebohm (AUS/2008-21)
-
8 Madi Wilson AUS 59.92 (2 h3) 59.03 (1 h1) 59.23 (8)
-
9 Anastasiya Fesikova RUS 1:00.04 (3 h3) 59.68 (5 h1) –
-
10 Georgia Davies GBR 59.86 (3 h4) 59.85 (5 h2) –
-
(64=8120) Kirsty Coventry (ZIM/2000-16)
-
12 Dominique Bouchard CAN 1:00.18 (4 h5) 1:00.54 (6 h1) –
-
13 Matea Samardžić CRO 1:00.46 (5 h4) 1:00.60 (7 h2) –
-
14 Eygló Ósk Gústafsdóttir ISL 1:00.89 (5 h3) 1:00.65 (7 h1) –
-
15 Duane Da Rocha ESP 1:00.87 (7 h4) 1:00.85 (8 h2) –
-
16 Wang Xueer CHN 1:00.59 (6 h4) 1:01.44 (8 h1) –
-
17 Simona Baumrtová CZE 1:01.08 (6 h3) – –
-
18 Kira Toussaint NED 1:01.17 (5 h5) – –
-
19 Claudia Lau HKG 1:01.27 (1 h2) – –
-
20 Yekaterina Rudenko KAZ 1:01.28 (6 h5) – –
-
21 Alicja Tchórz POL 1:01.31 (2 h2) – –
-
22 Katarína Listopadová SVK 1:01.43 (8 h4) – –
-
23 Darya Ustinova RUS 1:01.45 (7 h3) – –
-
24 Mimosa Jallow FIN 1:01.58 (8 h3) – –
-
25 Etiene Medeiros BRA 1:01.70 (7 h5) – –
-
26 Natsumi Sakai JPN 1:01.74 (8 h5) – –
-
27 Alexus Laird SEY 1:03.33 (3 h2) – –
-
28 Kimiko Raheem SRI 1:04.21 (4 h2) – –
-
29 Lara Butler CAY 1:04.98 (5 h2) – –
-
30 Caylee Watson ISV 1:07.19 (6 h2) – –
-
31 Gaurika Singh NEP 1:08.45 (1 h1) – –
-
32 Evelina Afoa SAM 1:08.74 (2 h1) – –
-
33 Talisa Lanoe KEN 1:10.02 (7 h2) – –
-
34 Rita Zeqiri KOS 1:12.31 (3 h1) – –
-
(6400) Kaylee McKeown (AUS/2021)
-
(4000=6560) Kylie Masse (CAN/2016-21)
-
3 Regan Smith USA – Bronze
-
4 Rhyan White USA –
-
(1000=6116) Emily Seebohm (AUS/2008-21)
-
6 Kathleen Dawson GBR –
-
7 Kira Toussaint NED –
-
8 Anastasia Gorbenko ISR –
-
9 Taylor Ruck CAN –
-
10 Mariya Kameneva ROC –
-
11 Margherita Panziera ITA –
-
12 Peng Xuwei CHN –
-
13 Anna Konishi JPN –
-
=14 Anastasiya Zuyeva-Fesikova ROC –
-
=14 Cassie Wild GBR –
-
16 Maaike de Waard NED –
-
17 Mimosa Jallow FIN –
-
=18 Katalin Burián HUN –
-
=18 Ingeborg Løyning NOR –
-
20 Lee Eun-Ji KOR –
-
21 Michelle Coleman SWE –
-
22 Chen Jie CHN –
-
23 Béryl Gastaldello FRA –
-
24 Laura Riedemann GER –
-
25 Danielle Hill IRL –
-
26 Stephanie Au HKG –
-
27 Simona Baumrtová CZE –
-
28 Tatiana Salcuțan MDA –
-
29 Lena Grabowski AUT –
-
30 Daryna Zevina UKR –
-
31 McKenna de Bever PER –
-
32 Isabella Arcila COL –
-
33 Ali Galyer NZL –
-
34 Donata Katai ZIM –
-
35 Krystal Lara DOM –
-
36 Carmen Márquez ESA –
-
37 Danielle Titus BAR –
-
38 Felicity Passon SEY –
-
39 Maana Patel Patel IND –
-
40 Diana Nazarova KAZ –
-
41 Kimberly Ince GRN –
-
DNS Louise Hansson SWE –
-
DNS Nastassia Shkurdai BLR –
Written 2008-08-12 - last modified 2008-08-12
This page is part of the site "Full Olympians" by Herman De Wael. See here
for a full Introduction.