Swimming - Men's 200 m Butterfly
200 m Butterfly
2004
-
(6400=48400) Michael Phelps (USA/2000-16)
-
(4000=4040) Cseh László (HUN/2008-12)
-
(2560=5120) 3 5 MATSUDA Takeshi JPN 0.70 (=3) 25.29.17 1:52.97
-
4 1 BURMESTER Moss NZL 0.72 (1) 25.29.72 1:54.35
-
4 2 WU Peng CHN 0.74 (8) 26.34 (8) 55.29.56 1:54.35
-
6 8 KORZENIOWSKI Pawel POL 0.76 (29.60 1:54.60
-
7 7 ALMEIDA Kaio BRA 0.69 (7) 26.15 29.11 1:54.71
-
8 3 SKVORTSOV Nikolay RUS 0.78 (5) 30.00 1:55.14
-
5 6 STOVALL Gil USA 0.64 (4) 25.90 (4)29.86 1:55.36
-
6 7 JUKIC Dinko AUT 0.75 (6) 26.28 (6) 29.71 1:55.65
-
5 8 CHEN Yin CHN 0.69 (1) 25.75 (2) 55.30.51 1:55.88
-
6 2 ROCK Michael GBR 0.65 (=4) 26.10 (29.97 1:55.90
-
7 7 SHIBATA Ryuichi JPN 0.67 (2) 25.84 29.86 1:56.17
-
8 1 GHERGHEL Ioan Stefan ROU 0.83 (8)30.32 1:56.57
-
7 1 ADVENA Sergii UKR 0.85 (8) 26.93 (29.65 1:56.64
-
8 8 HSU Chi-Chieh TPE 0.68 (7) 26.58 (7)30.10 1:57.48
-
6 2 LEBON Christophe FRA 0.86 (2) 26.130.34 1:56.63
-
6 2 NEDERPELT Travis AUS 0.77 (1) 25.30.56 1:56.64
-
7 7 FONTEYN Mathieu BEL 0.78 (6) 26.30.07 1:56.65
-
6 7 BENI Niccolo' ITA 0.84 (5) 26.28 (5) 530.17 1:56.99
-
7 3 SYLANTIEV Denys UKR 0.84 (1) 25.529.97 1:57.02
-
7 1 KEREKJARTO Tamas HUN 0.69 (1) 30.42 1:57.29
-
8 8 VELOZ Juan Jose MEX 0.79 (7) 26.330.43 1:57.32
-
2 6 OLIVEIRA Pedro POR 0.77 (=7) 27.2429.83 1:57.41
-
8 8 SIOUI Adam CAN 0.78 (4) 26.19 (7) 530.48 1:57.45
-
3 5 SJODIN Simon SWE 0.72 (3) 26.73 (2) 30.51 1:57.75
-
8 8 ALYFANTIS Romanos Iasonas GRE 031.08 1:57.99
-
4 8 MANDEL Alon ISR 0.80 (6) 27.08 (7) 529.92 1:59.27
-
1 5 WALSH Jb PHI 0.71 (6) 27.69 (7) 58.530.81 1:59.39
-
5 3 PINZON Omar COL 0.66 (4) 26.75 (6) 30.43 1:59.47
-
1 3 ROKI Niksa CRO 0.73 (1) 26.20 (1) 531.41 1:59.58
-
2 1 NUNEZ Javier ESP 0.86 (3) 27.26 (3) 530.98 2:00.24
-
3 7 GONZALEZ Andres Jose ARG 0.77 (8)30.68 2:00.36
-
4 6 YU Jeongnam KOR 0.74 (5) 27.32 (4) 531.36 2:01.00
-
6 4 KNOWLES Jeremy BAH 0.72 (5) 26.9231.38 2:01.08
-
5 8 MARQUEZ RIVAS Alexis VEN 0.77 (731.36 2:01.25
-
7 7 BEGO Daniel MAS 0.70 (=7) 27.24 (8) 31.20 2:01.28
-
6 3 LENNOX-SILVA Douglas PUR 0.68 (132.34 2:01.69
-
8 1 PALAZOV Georgi BUL 0.90 (2) 26.44 31.61 2:01.84
-
2 5 PONCHA Rehan Jehangir IND 0.94 (331.52 2:01.89
-
3 4 CRESCIMBENI Emmanuel PER 0.69 (31.87 2:02.13
-
4 6 HERNANDEZ MARADIAGA Javier H31.57 2:02.23
-
7 4 MARKOVIC Vladan SRB 0.87 (2) 26.832.02 2:03.12
-
8 2 UTOMO Donny Budiarto INA 0.82 (4) 32.14 2:03.44
-
(6400=11250) Chad le Clos (RSA/2012-21)
-
(4000=48400) Michael Phelps (USA/2000-16)
-
(2560=5120) 3 04 Japan MATSUDA Takeshi 1:53.21 +0.25 +
-
4 07 Austria JUKIC Dinko 1:54.35 +1.39 +
-
5 02 United States of America CLARY Tyler 1:55.06 +2.10 +
-
6 08 Serbia STJEPANOVIC Velimir 1:55.07 +2.11 +
-
7 01 Poland KORZENIOWSKI Pawel 1:55.08 +2.12 +
-
8 03 People's Republic of China CHEN Yin 1:55.18 +2.22
-
9 2 Hungary BICZO Bence 1:55.36 +
-
10 2 Japan KANEDA Kazuya 1:55.56 +
-
11 1 People's Republic of China WU Peng 1:55.65 +
-
(40=4040) Cseh László (HUN/2008-12)
-
13 1 Australia D'ARCY Nick 1:56.07 +
-
14 2 Russian Federation SKVORTSOV Nikolay 1:56.53 +
-
15 1 Greece DRYMONAKOS Ioannis 1:58.05 +
-
16 1 Australia WRIGHT Chris 1:58.56
-
=17 3 Great Britain ROEBUCK Joe 1:56.99 +
-
=17 4 Brazil ALMEIDA Kaio 1:56.99 +
-
19 4 Poland CIESLAK Marcin 1:57.07 +
-
20 5 Great Britain PAVONI Roberto 1:57.55 +
-
21 4 Brazil DEUS Leonardo 1:58.03 +
-
22 2 Portugal OLIVEIRA Pedro 1:58.45 +
-
23 4 Greece DIMITRIADIS Stefanos 1:58.79 +
-
24 3 Slovenia ZBOGAR Robert 1:58.99 +
-
25 2 Peru FIOL VILLANUEVA Mauricio 1:59.02 +
-
(0.064) Joseph Schooling (SGP/2012-21)
-
27 2 Venezuela LAVADO MORA Marcos 1:59.31 +
-
28 2 Ukraine CHUYEV Illya 1:59.65 +
-
29 2 Romania COCI Alexandru 1:59.67 +
-
30 2 Taipei (Chinese Taipei) HSU Chi-Chieh 1:59.81 +
-
31 2 Canada SHARPE David 1:59.87 +
-
32 1 Israel NEVO Gal 1:59.98 +
-
33 2 Switzerland LIESS Alexandre 2:00.13 +
-
34 1 Colombia PINZON GARCIA Omar 2:02.32 +
-
35 1 Panama CASTILLO Diego 2:04.72 +
-
36 1 Kuwait ALASKARI Yousef 2:05.41 +
-
37 1 Andorra HACIANE CONSTANTIN Hocine 2:06.37
-
(6400=48400) Michael Phelps (USA/2000-16)
-
2 Masato Sakai JPN 1:55.76 (2 h2) 1:55.32 (3 h1) 1:53.40 (2) Silver
-
3 Tamás Kenderesi HUN 1:54.73 (1 h3) 1:53.96 (1 h2) 1:53.62 (3) Bronze
-
(1600=11250) Chad le Clos (RSA/2012-21)
-
5 Daiya Seto JPN 1:55.79 (4 h3) 1:55.28 (2 h1) 1:54.82 (5)
-
6 Viktor Bromer DEN 1:55.77 (2 h4) 1:55.59 (4 h2) 1:55.64 (6)
-
7 László Cseh HUN 1:55.14 (1 h4) 1:55.18 (1 h1) 1:56.24 (7)
-
8 Louis Croenen BEL 1:56.48 (5 h3) 1:56.03 (4 h1) 1:57.04 (8)
-
9 Grant Irvine AUS 1:55.64 (2 h3) 1:56.07 (5 h1) –
-
10 Quah Zheng Wen SGP 1:56.01 (3 h2) 1:56.11 (6 h1) –
-
11 Yevgeny Koptelov RUS 1:56.13 (4 h2) 1:56.46 (5 h2) –
-
12 Simon Sjödin SWE 1:56.46 (1 h1) 1:56.71 (6 h2) –
-
13 Leonardo de Deus BRA 1:55.98 (3 h4) 1:56.77 (7 h2) –
-
14 Kaio Márcio BRA 1:56.45 (4 h4) 1:57.45 (7 h1) –
-
15 Jonathan Gómez COL 1:56.65 (5 h4) 1:57.47 (8 h2) –
-
16 Li Zhuhao CHN 1:56.72 (5 h2) 1:57.62 (8 h1) –
-
17 Jan Świtkowski POL 1:56.73 (6 h4) – –
-
18 Stefanos Dimitriadis GRE 1:56.76 (6 h3) – –
-
19 David Morgan AUS 1:56.81 (7 h4) – –
-
20 Tom Shields USA 1:56.93 (6 h2) – –
-
21 Carlos Peralta ESP 1:56.98 (7 h3) – –
-
22 Robert Žbogar SLO 1:57.05 (2 h1) – –
-
23 Sebastien Rousseau RSA 1:57.33 (8 h4) – –
-
24 Daniil Pakhomov RUS 1:57.36 (7 h2) – –
-
25 Jordan Coelho FRA 1:58.62 (8 h2) – –
-
26 Gal Nevo ISR 1:58.64 (3 h1) – –
-
27 Wu Yuhang CHN 1:59.04 (8 h3) – –
-
28 Sajan Prakash IND 1:59.37 (4 h1) – –
-
29 Bradlee Ashby NZL 2:01.22 (5 h1) – –
-
(6400) Milák Kristóf (HUN/2021)
-
2 Tomoru Honda JPN – Silver
-
3 Federico Burdisso ITA – Bronze
-
4 Tamás Kenderesi HUN –
-
(1000=11250) Chad le Clos (RSA/2012-21)
-
6 Leonardo de Deus BRA –
-
7 Gunnar Bentz USA –
-
8 Krzysztof Chmielewski POL –
-
9 Zach Harting USA –
-
10 Noè Ponti SUI –
-
11 Daiya Seto JPN –
-
12 Aleksandr Kudashev ROC –
-
13 Eddie Wang TPE –
-
14 Léon Marchand FRA –
-
15 Giacomo Carini ITA –
-
16 Louis Croenen BEL –
-
17 David Thomasberger GER –
-
18 Matthew Temple AUS –
-
19 Tomoe Zenimoto Hvas NOR –
-
20 Antani Ivanov BUL –
-
21 Denys Kesil UKR –
-
22 Quah Zheng Wen SGP –
-
23 Brendan Hyland IRL –
-
24 Sajan Prakash IND –
-
25 Kregor Zirk EST –
-
26 Alexei Sancov MDA –
-
27 Jakub Majerski POL –
-
28 Mun Seung-Wu KOR –
-
29 Ihor Troianovskyi UKR –
-
30 Ethan du Preez RSA –
-
31 Luis Vega CUB –
-
32 Ayman Kelzi SYR –
-
33 Matin Balsini IRI –
-
34 Keanan Dols JAM –
-
35 David Morgan AUS –
-
36 Navaphat Wongcharoen THA –
-
37 Richard Nagy SVK –
-
38 Simon Bachmann SEY –
Written 2008-08-12 - last modified 2008-08-15
This page is part of the site "Full Olympians" by Herman De Wael. See here
for a full Introduction.