Shorttrack - Men's 5000 m Team
2002
-
Republic of Korea
-
(1600=4800) An Hyeon-Su / Viktor An (KOR-RUS/2002-06,14)
(1600=2664) Lee Ho-Seok (KOR/2006-14)
(1600) Seo Ho-Jin (KOR/2006)
(1600) Song Seog-U (KOR/2006)
ran in semi-final:
(400=464) O Se-Jong (KOR/2002-06)
-
Canada
(1000=4500) Éric Bédard (CAN/1998-2006)
(1000=2600) Mathieu Turcotte (CAN/2002-06)
(1000=6300) François-Louis Tremblay (CAN/2002-10)
(1000=7500) Charles Hamelin (CAN/2006-22)
ran in semi-final:
(400=2000) Jonathan Guilmette (CAN/2002-06)
-
United States of America
251 IZYKOWSKI Alex
252 KEPKA J.P.
(640=1848) Apolo Anton Ohno (USA/2002-10)
(640=1320) Rusty Smith (USA/1998-2006)
-
Italy
229 CARTA Fabio
230 CONFORTOLA Yuri
231 FRANCESCHINA Nicola
232 RODIGARI Nicola
-
People's Republic of China
214 LI Haonan
(250=1766) Li Jiajun (CHN/1994-2006)
216 LI Ye
217 SUI Baoku
-
Australia
201 HAY Lachlan
202 LEE Stephen
204 McNEE Mark
205 SHRIANE Elliot
-
Germany
222 BAUER Thomas
223 HARTWIG Andre
225 NACHBAR Arian
226 PRAUS Sebastian
-
Japan
234 ARINO Yoshiharu
235 FUJIMOTO Takahiro
(40=290) Takafumi Nishitani (JPN/1998-2006)
238 TERAO Satoru
-
Final A 02112999 1 2 Canada Canada
(1600=6300) François-Louis Tremblay (CAN/2002-10)
-
(1600=7500) Charles Hamelin (CAN/2006-22)
-
HAMELIN Francois
-
JEAN Olivier
-
-
205
-
206
-
207
-
208
-
6:44.224
-
Final A 02213999 2 3 Korea Korea
-
KWAK Yoon-Gy
-
(1000=2664) Lee Ho-Seok (KOR/2006-14)
-
LEE Jung-Su
-
SUNG Si-Bak
-
-
241
-
242
-
243
-
244
-
6:44.446
-
Final A 02314999 3 4 United States United States
-
CELSKI J.R.
-
JAYNER Travis
-
MALONE Jordan
-
(640=1848) Apolo Anton Ohno (USA/2002-10)
-
-
252
-
254
-
255
-
256
-
6:44.498
-
Final A 02411999 4 1 China China
-
HAN Jialiang
-
LIU Xianwei
-
MA Yunfeng
-
SONG Weilong
-
-
209
-
211
-
212
-
213
-
6:44.630
-
Final A 02515999 5 5 France France
-
CHATAIGNIER Maxime
-
FAUCONNET Thibaut
-
MASSON Jeremy
-
MATTEI Jean Charles
-
-
214
-
215
-
217
-
218
-
Final B 01112999 1 2 Great Britain Great Britain
-
DOUGLAS Anthony
-
ELEY Jon
-
WHELBOURNE Jack
-
WORTH Paul
-
-
219
-
220
-
222
-
223
-
6:50.045
-
Final B 01211999 2 1 Germany Germany
-
HERRMANN Paul
-
HEUNG Tyson
-
PRAUS Sebastian
-
SEIFERT Robert
-
-
225
-
226
-
227
-
228
-
6:50.119
-
-
94 / FA 1 1 RUS
(1600=4800) An Hyeon-Su / Viktor An (KOR-RUS/2002-06,14)
(1600=2500) Semyon Yelistratov (RUS/2010-22)
Vladimir GRIGOREV
Ruslan ZAKHAROV
-
94 / FA 2 5 USA
Eduardo ALVAREZ
J.R. CELSKI
Chris CREVELING
Jordan MALONE
-
94 / FA 3 2 CHN
Dequan CHEN
Tianyu HAN
Jingnan SHI
(640=2079) Wu Dajing (CHN/2014-22)
-
94 / FA 4 3 NED
Daan BREEUWSMA
Niels KERSTHOLT
(100=264) Sjinkie Knegt (NED/2010-22)
Freek VAN DER WART
-
94 / FA 5 4 KAZ
Abzal AZHGALIYEV
Aydar BEKZHANOV
Denis NIKISHA
Nurbergen ZHUMAGAZIYEV
-
93 / FB 1 2 CAN
Charle COURNOYER
Michael GILDAY
(160=7500) Charles Hamelin (CAN/2006-22)
Olivier JEAN
-
93 / FB 2 3 KOR
Yun-Jae KIM
Han-Bin LEE
Se Yeong PARK
Da Woon SIN
ran in heats:
(64=2664) Lee Ho-Seok (KOR/2006-14)
-
93 / FB 3 1 ITA
Yuri CONFORTOLA
Tommaso DOTTI
Anthony LOBELLO
Davide VISCARDI
-
1 HUN - Hungary 2 1 6:31.971
(1600=1760) Liu Shaoang (HUN/2018-22)
10 LIU Shaolin Sandor X - X
11 KNOCH Viktor X - X
183 BURJAN Csaba X - X
-
2 CHN - People's Republic of China 1 2 6:32.035
(1000=2079) Wu Dajing (CHN/2014-22)
9 HAN Tianyu X - X
70 XU Hongzhi X - X
209 CHEN Dequan - - X
ran in semi-final
(400=650) Ren Ziwei (CHN/2018-22)
-
3 CAN - Canada 2 3 6:32.282
(640) Samuel Girard (CAN/2018)
(640=7500) Charles Hamelin (CAN/2006-22)
15 COURNOYER Charle X - X
64 DION Pascal X - X
-
4 KOR - Republic of Korea 1 4 6:34.510
187 KIM Dokyoum X - X
188 KWAK Yoongy X - X
(400) Lim Hyo-Jun (KOR/2018)
(400) Seo Yira (KOR/2018)
ran in semi-final
(400=1400) Hwang Dae-Heon (KOR/2018-22)
-
5 USA - United States of America 3 1 6:36.867
13 CELSKI J.R. X X -
(250=410) John-Henry Krueger (USA-HUN/2018-22)
87 HONG Thomas Insuk X X -
106 TRAN Aaron X X -
-
6 KAZ - Kazakhstan 3 2 6:47.727
21 NIKISHA Denis X X -
41 ZHUMAGAZIYEV Nurbergen X X -
76 AZHGALIYEV Abzal X X -
108 SHAMUKHANOV Yerkebulan X X -
-
7 JPN - Japan 4 3 6:42.655
19 WATANABE Keita X X -
20 SAKAZUME Ryosuke X X -
73 YOSHINAGA Kazuki X X -
88 YOKOYAMA Hiroki X X -
Heats
-
NED - Netherlands PEN
(64=264) Sjinkie Knegt (NED/2010-22)
17 BREEUWSMA Daan X - -
65 de LAAT Itzhak X - -
69 VISSER Dennis X - -
-
1 – Canada CAN AF-1 1 6:38.752 Gold
(1600=7500) Charles Hamelin (CAN/2006-22)
Maxime Laoun •
(1600) Steven Dubois (CAN/2022)
Jordan Pierre-Gilles • Pascal Dion
-
2 – Republic of Korea KOR AF-2 1 6:37.879 Silver
Lee June-Seo • Kim Dong-Uk •
(1000=1400) Hwang Dae-Heon (KOR/2018-22)
Gwak Yun-Gi • Park Jang-Hyuk
-
3 – Italy ITA AF-3 2 6:38.899 Bronze
Pietro Sighel • Yuri Confortola • Tommaso Dotti • Andrea Cassinelli • Luca Spechenhauser (DNS)
-
4 – Russian Olympic Committee ROC AF-4 2 6:37.925
(400=2500) Semyon Yelistratov (RUS/2010-22)
(400) Konstantin Ivliyev (roc-RUS/2022)
Pavel Sitnikov • Denis Ayrapetyan • Daniil Eybog (DNS)
-
5 – People's Republic of China CHN AF-5 4 6:51.040
(250=2079) Wu Dajing (CHN/2014-22)
(250=650) Ren Ziwei (CHN/2018-22)
Sun Long •
(250) Li Wenlong (CHN/2022)
Zhang Tianyi (DNS)
-
6 – Hungary HUN BF-1 4 6:39.713
(160=1760) Liu Shaoang (HUN/2018-22)
Shaolin Sándor Liu •
(160=410) John-Henry Krueger (USA-HUN/2018-22)
Bence Nógrádi • Alex Varnyú (DNS)
-
7 – Netherlands NED BF-2 3 6:37.927
Itzhak de Laat •
(100=264) Sjinkie Knegt (NED/2010-22)
Sven Roes • Jens van 't Wout • Dylan Hoogerwerf (DNS)
-
8 – Japan JPN BF-3 3 6:40.446
Kazuki Yoshinaga • Shogo Miyata • Kota Kikuchi • Katsunori Koike
Written 2006-02-12 - last modified 2022-02-28
This page is part of the site "Full Olympians" by Herman De Wael. See here
for a full Introduction.