Alpine Skiing - Men's Super Combined
2002
- (6400=8440) Ted Ligety (USA/2006-18)
- (4000=13200) Ivica Kostelic (CRO/2006-14)
- 3 9 Rainer Schönfelder AUT 3:10.67 1:40.02 (9) 1:30.65 (11) Bronze
- 4 8 Daniel Albrecht SUI 3:10.73 1:40.47 (15) 1:30.26 (8)
- 5 24 Giorgio Rocca ITA 3:10.74 1:41.39 (31) 1:29.35 (3)
- 6 19 Ondřej Bank CZE 3:11.00 1:40.50 (=16) 1:30.50 (9)
- 7 21 Marc Berthod SUI 3:11.22 1:41.24 (28) 1:29.98 (7)
- 8 16 Pierrick Bourgeat FRA 3:11.29 1:41.35 (30) 1:29.94 (6)
- 9 12 Peter Fill ITA 3:12.21 1:39.22 (3) 1:32.99 (=19)
- (100=1960) Kjetil Jansrud (NOR/2006-18)
- 11 15 Markus Larsson SWE 3:12.34 1:41.22 (26) 1:31.12 (13)
- 12 1 Martin Vráblík CZE 3:12.41 1:40.50 (=16) 1:31.91 (15)
- 13 43 Jean-Baptiste Grange FRA 3:12.51 1:44.05 (45) 1:28.46 (2)
- 14 3 Noel Baxter GBR 3:12.79 1:42.26 (36) 1:30.53 (10)
- 15 14 Aleš Gorza SLO 3:12.91 1:41.31 (29) 1:31.60 (14)
- 16 35 Scott Macartney USA 3:13.05 1:40.06 (10) 1:32.99 (=19)
- 17 37 John Kucera CAN 3:13.26 1:41.04 (23) 1:32.22 (16)
- 18 60 Johan Brolenius SWE 3:13.27 1:43.56 (41) 1:29.71 (5)
- 19 27 Andrej Jerman SLO 3:13.80 1:40.62 (20) 1:33.18 (22)
- 20 7 Kryštof Krýzl CZE 3:14.18 1:41.47 (33) 1:32.71 (18)
- 21 38 François Bourque CAN 3:14.25 1:40.50 (=16) 1:33.75 (23)
- 22 5 Aleksandr Khoroshilov RUS 3:15.46 1:42.35 (37) 1:33.11 (21)
- 23 42 Cristian Simari Birkner ARG 3:16.54 1:43.93 (44) 1:32.61 (17)
- 24 25 Pavel Shestakov RUS 3:16.84 1:40.41 (12) 1:36.43 (27)
- 25 59 Ivan Heimschild SVK 3:18.41 1:43.12 (39) 1:35.29 (25)
- 26 51 Tin Široki CRO 3:20.16 1:44.75 (48) 1:35.41 (26)
- 27 58 Jaroslav Babušiak SVK 3:20.78 1:43.32 (40) 1:37.46 (28)
- 28 50 Roger Vidosa AND 3:21.37 1:46.09 (54) 1:35.28 (24)
- 29 34 Steve Nyman USA 3:22.68 1:40.19 (11) 1:42.49 (30)
- 30 26 Andrej Šporn SLO 3:23.53 1:39.67 (7) 1:43.86 (33)
- 31 49 Mihail Sedyankov BUL 3:23.90 1:46.10 (55) 1:37.80 (29)
- 32 39 Claudio Sprecher LIE 3:24.08 1:41.01 (21) 1:43.07 (32)
- 33 4 Natko Zrnčić-Dim CRO 3:24.15 1:41.23 (27) 1:42.92 (31)
- 34 11 Mario Matt AUT 3:28.78 1:41.08 (=24) 1:47.70 (35)
- 35 46 Florentin Nicolae ROU 3:31.89 1:45.81 (=51) 1:46.08 (34)
- (0=3520) Benjamin Raich (AUT/2002-10)
- AC 54 Ivan Ratkić CRO – 1:44.71 (47) – (AC) DNF
- AC 44 Renārs Doršs LAT – 1:44.54 (46) – (AC) DNF
- AC 56 Mykola Skriabin UKR – 1:46.63 (56) – (AC) DNF
- AC 53 Anton Konovalov RUS – 1:45.12 (49) – (AC) DNF
- AC 36 Manuel Osborne-Paradis CAN – 1:39.69 (8) – (AC) DNF
- (0=256) Aksel Lund Svindal (NOR/2006-18)
- AC 17 Silvan Zurbriggen SUI – 1:41.08 (=24) – (AC) DNF
- AC 31 Michael Walchhofer AUT – 1:39.52 (5) – (AC) DNF
- AC 41 Ryan Semple CAN – 1:41.65 (35) – (AC) DNF
- (0=12250) Lasse Kjus (NOR/1992-2006)
- AC 52 Michał Kałwa POL – 1:42.72 (38) – (AC) DNF
- AC 45 Stefan Georgiev BUL – 1:43.86 (43) – (AC) DNF
- (0=0) Didier Defago (SUI/2002-10)
- AC 40 Alex Antor AND – 1:43.84 (42) – (AC) DNF
- AC 48 Sindri Már Pálsson ISL – 1:46.04 (53) – (AC) DNF
- AC 57 Alex Heath RSA – 1:47.62 (57) – (AC) DNF
- AC 28 Patrick Staudacher ITA – 1:40.52 (19) – (AC) DNF
- AC 55 Jorge Mandrú CHI – 1:45.81 (=51) – (AC) DQ
- (0=17050) Bode Miller (USA/1998-2014)
- AC 47 Nikolai Hentsch BRA – 1:45.42 (50) 56.86 (AC) DQ
- AC 22 Konstantin Sats RUS – 1:41.02 (22) – (DNS) DNF
- AC 2 Filip Trejbal CZE – – (AC) – DNF
- AC 10 Jono Brauer AUS – – (AC) – DNF
- DNS 33 Kjetil André Aamodt NOR – – (DNS) –
- (6400=17050) Bode Miller (USA/1998-2014)
- (4000=13200) Ivica Kostelic (CRO/2006-14)
- 3 16 Silvan Zurbriggen SUI 2:45.32 1:53.88 (6) 51.44 (10) Bronze
- (1600) Carlo Janka (SUI/2010)
- (1000=8440) Ted Ligety (USA/2006-18)
- (640=3520) Benjamin Raich (AUT/2002-10)
- 7 9 Ondřej Bank CZE 2:46.19 1:55.17 (16) 51.02 (=4)
- (256=2932) Christof Innerhofer (ITA/2010-22)
- (160=1960) Kjetil Jansrud (NOR/2006-18)
- 10 33 Will Brandenburg USA 2:47.06 1:56.28 (27) 50.78 (2)
- 11 6 Andrew Weibrecht USA 2:47.58 1:55.23 (17) 52.35 (19)
- 12 26 Adrien Théaux FRA 2:47.97 1:55.05 (14) 52.92 (24)
- 13 29 Dominik Paris ITA 2:47.99 1:53.54 (2) 54.45 (29)
- (16=6416) Sandro Viletta (SUI/2010-14)
- 15 4 Ryan Semple CAN 2:48.26 1:56.13 (26) 52.13 (16)
- 16 24 Markus Larsson SWE 2:48.30 1:56.51 (30) 51.79 (11)
- 17 25 Kryštof Krýzl CZE 2:48.31 1:56.06 (23) 52.25 (18)
- 18 11 Julien Lizeroux FRA 2:48.36 1:57.18 (35) 51.18 (8)
- 19 7 Thomas Mermillod-Blondin FRA 2:48.62 1:56.50 (29) 52.12 (15)
- 20 18 Natko Zrnčić-Dim CRO 2:48.86 1:54.87 (13) 53.99 (27)
- 21 28 Aleksandr Khoroshilov RUS 2:49.28 1:56.77 (34) 52.51 (21)
- 22 38 Truls Ove Karlsen NOR 2:49.31 1:57.32 (37) 51.99 (14)
- 23 45 Stepan Zuyev RUS 2:49.75 1:57.23 (36) 52.52 (22)
- 24 23 Stephan Keppler GER 2:49.79 1:56.09 (24) 53.70 (25)
- 25 40 Roger Vidosa AND 2:50.33 1:57.48 (38) 52.85 (23)
- 26 48 Mike Janyk CAN 2:50.77 1:59.75 (43) 51.02 (=4)
- 27 32 Andrej Jerman SLO 2:50.84 1:56.03 (22) 54.81 (31)
- 28 41 Filip Trejbal CZE 2:50.85 1:58.62 (41) 52.23 (17)
- 29 36 Ed Drake GBR 2:50.91 1:56.63 (33) 54.28 (28)
- 30 35 Louis-Pierre Hélie CAN 2:51.58 1:56.58 (31) 55.00 (32)
- 31 34 Martin Vráblík CZE 2:52.46 1:58.54 (40) 53.92 (26)
- 32 43 Tyler Nella CAN 2:52.65 1:56.60 (32) 56.05 (33)
- 33 49 Igor Zakurdayev KAZ 2:56.20 1:58.95 (42) 57.25 (34)
- 34 51 Stefan Georgiev BUL 2:57.41 2:02.77 (46) 54.64 (30)
- (0=256) Aksel Lund Svindal (NOR/2006-14)
- (0=0) Didier Defago (SUI/2002-10)
- AC 2 Hans Olsson SWE – 1:53.83 (5) – (AC) DNF
- AC 1 Peter Fill ITA – 1:54.15 (8) – (AC) DNF
- AC 27 Andrej Šporn SLO – 1:54.56 (11) – (AC) DNF
- AC 30 Lars Myhre NOR – 1:55.44 (19) – (AC) DNF
- AC 44 Ferrán Terra ESP – 1:56.12 (25) – (AC) DNF
- AC 39 Andrej Križaj SLO – 1:56.48 (28) – (AC) DNF
- AC 14 Manfred Mölgg ITA – 1:58.29 (39) – (AC) DNF
- AC 46 Cristian Simari Birkner ARG – 2:00.58 (44) – (AC) DNF
- AC 42 Andreas Romar FIN – 2:00.89 (45) – (AC) DNF
- AC 31 Georg Streitberger AUT – 1:55.55 (20) – (DNS) DNF
- AC 50 Kevin Esteve AND – – (AC) – DNF
- AC 19 Romed Baumann AUT – – (AC) – DNF
- AC 37 Ivan Ratkić CRO – – (AC) – DNF
- (-6.40) Johan Clarey (FRA/2010-22)
- AC 52 Roberts Rode LAT – – (AC) – DNF
- AC 47 Jaroslav Babušiak SVK – – (AC) – DNF
- (6400=6416) Sandro Viletta (SUI/2010-14)
- (4000=13200) Ivica Kostelic (CRO/2006-14)
- (2560=2932) Christof Innerhofer (ITA/2010-22)
- (1600=1960) Kjetil Jansrud (NOR/2006-18)
- 5 2 Adam Žampa SVK 2:46.34 1:56.23 (=27) 50.11 (1)
- (640=17050) Bode Miller (USA/1998-2014)
- 7 4 Ondřej Bank CZE 2:46.84 1:53.38 (2) 53.46 (16)
- =8 16 Carlo Janka SUI 2:46.88 1:54.42 (9) 52.46 (11)
- (256=256) Aksel Lund Svindal (NOR/2006-14)
- 10 18 Natko Zrnčić-Dim CRO 2:47.06 1:55.26 (19) 51.80 (6)
- 11 28 Jared Goldberg USA 2:47.29 1:54.90 (15) 52.39 (10)
- (40=8440) Ted Ligety (USA/2006-18)
- (25.6) Matthias Mayer (AUT/2014-18)
- 14 13 Romed Baumann AUT 2:47.59 1:55.36 (21) 52.23 (9)
- (10) Beat Feuz (SUI/2014-22)
- 16 6 Martin Vráblík CZE 2:47.92 1:56.36 (29) 51.56 (5)
- 17 26 Adrien Théaux FRA 2:48.66 1:55.00 (17) 53.66 (17)
- 18 25 Dominik Paris ITA 2:49.45 1:54.46 (=10) 54.99 (22)
- 19 30 Kryštof Krýzl CZE 2:49.89 1:56.68 (32) 53.21 (14)
- 20 27 Morgan Pridy CAN 2:50.03 1:56.21 (25) 53.82 (19)
- 21 40 Otmar Striedinger AUT 2:50.46 1:55.48 (22) 54.98 (21)
- 22 37 Paul de la Cuesta ESP 2:52.06 1:56.22 (26) 55.84 (23)
- 23 39 Nikola Chongarov BUL 2:52.41 1:58.68 (41) 53.73 (18)
- 24 32 Pavel Trikhichev RUS 2:53.29 1:56.65 (31) 56.64 (28)
- 25 34 Ferrán Terra ESP 2:53.54 1:57.23 (34) 56.31 (26)
- 26 42 Igor Zakurdayev KAZ 2:54.64 1:57.62 (37) 57.02 (29)
- 27 44 Igor Laikert BIH 2:55.70 1:59.76 (44) 55.94 (24)
- 28 33 Olivier Jenot MON 2:55.82 1:59.81 (45) 56.01 (25)
- 29 31 Cristian Simari Birkner ARG 2:56.09 1:59.63 (43) 56.46 (27)
- 30 3 Aleksandr Khoroshilov RUS 2:58.46 1:56.03 (24) 1:02.43 (33)
- 31 46 Marc Oliveras AND 2:58.54 1:57.08 (33) 1:01.46 (32)
- 32 47 Henrik von Appen CHI 2:58.91 1:58.49 (40) 1:00.42 (30)
- 33 36 Martin Khuber KAZ 2:59.86 1:59.42 (42) 1:00.44 (31)
- 34 49 Christoffer Faarup DEN 3:08.32 1:57.96 (39) 1:10.36 (34)
- (-=4001) Aleksander Aamodt Kilde (NOR/2014-22)
- AC 5 Max Franz AUT – 1:53.93 (5) – (AC) DNF
- AC 7 Maciej Bydliński POL – 1:57.36 (35) – (AC) DNF
- AC 11 Mauro Caviezel SUI – 1:54.75 (13) – (AC) DNF
- AC 15 Peter Fill ITA – 1:54.98 (16) – (AC) DNF
- (-=4000) Alexis Pinturault (FRA/2014-18)
- AC 19 Thomas Mermillod-Blondin FRA – 1:56.23 (=27) – (AC) DNF
- AC 23 Andrew Weibrecht USA – 1:55.33 (20) – (AC) DNF
- AC 38 Jorge Birkner ARG – 2:01.05 (46) – (AC) DNF
- AC 43 Georgi Georgiev BUL – 1:57.69 (38) – (AC) DNF
- AC 45 Arnaud Alessandria MON – 1:57.59 (36) – (AC) DNF
- AC 29 Klemen Kosi SLO 2:50.63 1:56.41 (30) 54.22 (AC) DQ 1
- AC 35 Matej Falat SVK – – (AC) – DNF
- AC 41 Yury Danilachkin BLR – – (AC) – DNF
- AC 48 Martin Bendík SVK – – (AC) – DNF
- AC 50 Ioan Achiriloaie ROU – – (AC) – DNF
- (6400) Marcel Hirscher (AUT/2010-18)
- (4000=4000) Alexis Pinturault (FRA/2014-18)
- (2560) Victor Muffat-Jeandet (FRA/2018)
- 4 23 Marco Schwarz AUT 2:07.87 1:20.98 (19) 46.89 (5)
- (1000=8440) Ted Ligety (USA/2006-18)
- 6 14 Thomas Mermillod-Blondin FRA 2:08.02 1:20.89 (17) 47.13 (6)
- (100=1960) Kjetil Jansrud (NOR/2006-18)
- 8 33 Štefan Hadalin SLO 2:08.94 1:21.15 (21) 47.79 (7)
- 9 1 Thomas Dreßen GER 2:08.96 1:19.24 (1) 49.72 (24)
- 10 29 Klemen Kosi SLO 2:09.37 1:20.61 (16) 48.76 (15)
- 11 6 Luca Aerni SUI 2:09.52 1:21.34 (25) 48.18 (11)
- =12 32 Filip Zubčić CRO 2:09.60 1:21.54 (28) 48.06 (8)
- =12 13 Mauro Caviezel SUI 2:09.60 1:20.47 (11) 49.13 (18)
- (16=2932) Christof Innerhofer (ITA/2010-22)
- 15 30 Carlo Janka SUI 2:09.80 1:20.58 (=14) 49.22 (20)
- 16 34 Ondřej Berndt CZE 2:09.91 1:21.81 (34) 48.10 (10)
- 17 16 Bryce Bennett USA 2:09.97 1:21.18 (23) 48.79 (16)
- 18 24 Riccardo Tonetti ITA 2:10.21 1:21.99 (38) 48.22 (12)
- 19 21 Natko Zrnčić-Dim CRO 2:10.55 1:22.07 (40) 48.48 (13)
- (1=2561) Jack Crawford (CAN/2018-22)
- (0.64=4001) Aleksander Aamodt Kilde (NOR/2014-22)
- 22 40 Adam Žampa SVK 2:11.10 1:23.02 (=51) 48.08 (9)
- 23 12 Broderick Thompson CAN 2:11.38 1:21.75 (33) 49.63 (23)
- 24 37 Andreas Romar FIN 2:11.52 1:21.94 (35) 49.58 (22)
- 25 35 Marko Vukićević SRB 2:11.74 1:21.31 (24) 50.43 (27)
- 26 50 Kristaps Zvejnieks LAT 2:11.76 1:23.02 (=51) 48.74 (14)
- 27 38 Joan Verdú AND 2:12.54 1:23.01 (50) 49.53 (21)
- 28 54 Olivier Jenot MON 2:13.44 1:22.71 (47) 50.73 (28)
- 29 51 Marc Oliveras AND 2:14.64 1:21.67 (31) 52.97 (30)
- 30 41 Christoffer Faarup DEN 2:15.21 1:21.08 (20) 54.13 (34)
- 31 52 Igor Zakurdayev KAZ 2:15.47 1:22.29 (42) 53.18 (32)
- 32 49 Dalibor Šamšal HUN 2:15.94 1:25.17 (60) 50.77 (29)
- 33 60 Kim Dong-Wu KOR 2:17.04 1:24.02 (56) 53.02 (31)
- 34 57 Yury Danilachkin BLR 2:18.72 1:22.78 (48) 55.94 (35)
- 35 59 Márton Kékesi HUN 2:20.02 1:26.08 (62) 53.94 (33)
- 36 28 Jared Goldberg USA 2:22.88 1:20.02 (9) 1:02.86 (37)
- 37 61 Albin Tahiri KOS 2:23.40 1:23.84 (55) 59.56 (36)
DID NOT FINISH SLALOM: 17 competitors
- AC 9 Peter Fill ITA – 1:19.92 (6) – (AC) DNF
- AC 10 Dominik Paris ITA – 1:20.01 (8) – (AC) DNF
- (-=25.6) Matthias Mayer (AUT/2014-18)
- AC 15 Justin Murisier SUI – 1:21.58 (30) – (AC) DNF
- AC 18 Martin Čater SLO – 1:20.57 (13) – (AC) DNF
- AC 20 Vincent Kriechmayr AUT – 1:19.96 (7) – (AC) DNF
- AC 22 Maxence Muzaton FRA – 1:20.58 (=14) – (AC) DNF
- AC 31 Linus Straßer GER – 1:22.03 (39) – (AC) DNF
- AC 36 Marco Pfiffner LIE – 1:22.54 (44) – (AC) DNF
- AC 39 Jan Zabystřan CZE – 1:23.65 (54) – (AC) DNF
- (-) Sebastian Foss Solevåg (NOR/2014-22)
- AC 46 Filip Forejtek CZE – 1:22.56 (45) – (AC) DNF
- AC 48 Michał Kłusak POL – 1:22.64 (46) – (AC) DNF
- AC 55 Matej Falat SVK – 1:23.21 (53) – (AC) DNF
- AC 56 Ivan Kovbasniuk UKR – 1:24.21 (57) – (AC) DNF
- AC 62 Simón Breitfuss Kammerlander BOL – 1:22.94 (49) – (AC) DNF
- AC 63 Patrick McMillan IRL – 1:25.77 (61) – (AC) DNF
DISQUALIFIED SLALOM: 1 competitor
- AC 53 Marko Stevović SRB – 1:24.47 (59) 52.99 (AC) DQ 1
DID NOT START SLALOM: 7 competitors
- (0=256) Aksel Lund Svindal (NOR/2006-18)
- AC 26 Boštjan Kline SLO – 1:22.42 (43) – (DNS) DNF
- AC 42 Henrik von Appen CHI – 1:21.16 (22) – (DNS) DNF
- AC 44 Josef Ferstl GER – 1:21.95 (36) – (DNS) DNF
- AC 45 Andreas Sander GER – 1:21.68 (32) – (DNS) DNF
- AC 58 Christopher Hoerl MDA – 1:22.25 (41) – (DNS) DNF
- AC 64 Ben Thomsen CAN – 1:21.36 (=26) – (DNS) DNF
DID NOT FINISH DOWNHILL: 3 competitors
- AC 3 Pavel Trikhichev ROC – – (AC) – DNF
- (-) Ryan Cochran-Siegle (USA/2018-22)
- AC 65 Manuel Osborne-Paradis CAN – – (AC) – DNF
- (6400) Johannes Strolz (AUT/2022)
- (4000=4001) Aleksander Aamodt Kilde (NOR/2014-22)
- (2560=2561) Jack Crawford (CAN/2018-22)
- 4 9 Justin Murisier SUI 2:32.29 1:44.14 (6) 48.15 (3)
- 5 5 Marco Schwarz AUT 2:32.71 1:44.07 (5) 48.64 (=4)
- 6 1 Barnabas Szőllős ISR 2:33.18 1:45.04 (=11) 48.14 (2)
- 7 18 Raphael Haaser AUT 2:33.27 1:44.63 (10) 48.64 (=4)
- 8 7 Broderick Thompson CAN 3:34.20 1:44.39 (8) 49.81 (8)
- 9 21 Brodie Seger CAN 2:35.03 1:43.54 (3) 51.49 (10)
- (100=2932) Christof Innerhofer (ITA/2010-22)
- 11 14 Marco Pfiffner LIE 2:36.40 1:45.11 (13) 51.29 (9)
- 12 4 Jack Gower IRL 2:37.74 1:45.16 (14) 52.58 (12)
- 13 27 Arnaud Alessandria MON 2:44.20 1:45.79 (15) 58.41 (16)
- 14 22 Ivan Kovbasniuk UKR 2:44.43 1:49.13 (21) 55.30 (14)
- 15 25 Albin Tahiri KOS 2:48.29 1:52.44 (22) 55.85 (15)
- 16 23 Zhang Yangming CHN 2:49.72 1:55.25 (23) 54.47 (13)
- 17 26 Xu Mingfu CHN 3:00.40 1:55.32 (24) 1:05.08 (17)
- AC 3 Jan Zabystřan CZE – 1:44.54 (9) – (AC) DNF
- AC 13 Alexis Pinturault FRA – 1:45.04 (=11) – (AC) DNF
- AC 17 Simon Jocher GER – 1:45.80 (16) – (AC) DNF
- AC 15 Loïc Meillard SUI – 1:45.91 (17) – (AC) DNF
- AC 24 Henrik von Appen CHI – 1:46.51 (18) – (AC) DNF
- AC 19 Trevor Philp CAN – 1:46.84 (19) – (AC) DNF
- AC 16 Luca Aerni SUI – 1:47.03 (20) – (AC) DNF
- AC 2 Miha Hrobat SLO – – (AC) – DNF
- AC 8 Nejc Naraločnik SLO – – (AC) – DNF
- AC 20 Yannick Chabloz SUI
Written 2006-02-15 - last modified 2022-02-10
This page is part of the site "Full Olympians" by Herman De Wael. See here
for a full Introduction.