Rowing - Men's Single Sculls
2004
-
(9600=29160) Olaf Tufte (NOR/2000-12)
-
(6000=18799) Ondřej Synek (CZE/2004-16)
-
(3840=35685) Mahé Drysdale (NZL/2004-16)
-
4 1 Belgium (b) MAEYENS Tim 1:42.22
-
(1500=5370) Alan Campbell (GBR/2004-12)
-
6 3 Sweden (b) KARONEN Lassi 1:45.18
-
(600=6160) Marcel Hacker (GER/2000-12)
-
2 1 Lithuania (b) GRISKONIS Mindaugas 1:43.67
-
3 5 Switzerland (b) VONARBURG Andre 1:42.67
-
4 4 Greece (b) CHRISTOU Ioannis 1:46.10
-
5 2 United States (b) JURKOWSKI Ken 1:43.90
-
6 6 Australia (b) HARDCASTLE Peter 1:44.86
-
1 4 Netherlands (b) HAMBURGER Sjoerd 1:41.60
-
2 6 Brazil (b) NOCETTI Anderson 1:44.04
-
3 3 Mexico (b) LOLIGER Patrick 1:41.33
-
4 2 Chile (b) VASQUEZ Oscar 1:41.81
-
5 5 Estonia (b) JAMSA Andrei 1:45.01
-
6 1 Egypt (b) IBRAHIM Aly 1:44.32
-
1 2 Uruguay (b) SALVAGNO Leandro 1:43.30
-
2 5 Hong Kong,China (b) LAW Hiu Fung 1:43.49
-
3 3 India (b) TAKHAR Bajranglal 1:41.30
-
4 1 Monaco (b) RAYMOND Mathias 1:43.06
-
5 4 Chinese Taipei (b) WANG Ming-Hui 1:45.13
-
1 3 Venezuela (b) HERNANDEZ Dhison Alexander 1:40.87
-
2 4 Iran (b) SHADI NAGHDEH Mohsen 1:42.66
-
3 6 Uzbekistan (b) NAURZALIYEV Ruslan 1:45.25
-
4 5 Colombia (b) IDEUS Rodrigo 1:44.84
-
5 2 Cameroon (b) ETIA NDOUMBE Paul 1:42.92
-
6 1 Algeria (b) DRIES Chaouki 1:44.50
-
1 2 Kenya (b) MWANGE Matthew Lidaywa 1:49.80
-
2 1 Honduras (b) BERNARDEZ AVILA Norberto 1:52.36
-
(9600=35685) Mahé Drysdale (NZL/2004-16)
-
(6000=18799) Ondřej Synek (CZE/2004-16)
-
(3840=5370) Alan Campbell (GBR/2004-12)
-
4 4 3 Sweden KARONEN L 7:04.04 +
-
5 2 19 Azerbaijan ALEKSANDROV A 7:09.42 +
-
(960=6160) Marcel Hacker (GER/2000-12)
-
1 6 26 Cuba FOURNIER RODRIGUEZ 7:11.17 +
-
2 4 9 Lithuania GRISKONIS M 7:15.32 +
-
(240=29160) Olaf Tufte (NOR/2000-12)
-
4 5 42 Argentina FERNANDEZ S 7:20.40 +
-
5 3 21 People's Republic of China ZHANG L 7:25.64 +
-
6 2 56 Belgium MAEYENS T 7:27.51 +
-
1 4 33 Denmark STEPHANSEN H 7:19.62 +
-
2 5 23 Mexico LOLIGER SALAS P 7:20.10 +
-
3 3 11 Croatia VEKIC M 7:27.60 +
-
4 2 5 India SINGH S 7:29.66 +
-
5 1 31 Poland SLOMA M 7:34.98 +
-
6 6 47 Monaco RAYMOND M 7:36.35 +
-
1 2 16 Brazil NOCETTI A 7:25.03 +
-
2 3 27 Egypt HASSANEIN NED 7:27.19 +
-
3 4 39 Republic of Korea KIM D 7:27.94 +
-
4 6 29 Islamic Republic of Iran SHADI NAGHADEH M 7:31.42 +
-
5 5 10 Chile VASQUEZ OCHOA O 7:36.79 +
-
6 1 58 United States of America JURKOWSKI K DNS +
-
1 4 41 Hong Kong, China SO SW 7:29.35 +
-
2 3 48 Taipei (Chinese Taipei) WANG MH 7:33.28 +
-
3 2 24 Peru ASPILLAGA ALAYZA V 7:35.88 +
-
4 5 59 Kazakhstan YAKOVLEV V 7:36.14 +
-
5 6 45 El Salvador LOPEZ R 7:41.32 +
-
6 1 13 Zimbabwe FRASER-MACKENZIE J 7:46.49 +
-
1 2 36 Tunisia MEJRI A 7:33.62 +
-
2 1 15 Cameroon ETIA NDOUMBE P 7:46.23 +
-
3 3 46 Niger DJIBO ISSAKA H 8:53.88 +
-
(9600=35685) Mahé Drysdale (NZL/2004-16)
-
(6000=14124) Damir Martin (CRO/2012-21)
-
(3840=18799) Ondřej Synek (CZE/2004-16)
-
4 – Hannes Obreno BEL 7:09.06 (1 h3) – 6:48.90 (1 h3) 7:06.76 (3 h2) – – 6:47.42 (4 h1)
-
5 – Stanislau Shchharbachenia BLR 7:11.49 (2 h4) – 6:55.19 (3 h2) 7:06.69 (2 h2) – – 6:48.78 (5 h1)
-
6 – Ángel Fournier CUB 7:06.89 (1 h1) – 6:51.89 (1 h1) 7:02.65 (3 h1) – – 6:55.90 (6 h1)
-
7 – Natan Węgrzycki-Szymczyk POL 7:12.43 (2 h3) – 6:53.52 (3 h4) 7:15.61 (6 h2) – – 6:47.95 (1 h2)
-
8 – Juan Carlos Cabrera MEX 7:08.27 (2 h1) – 6:50.04 (2 h3) 7:03.68 (4 h1) – – 6:50.02 (2 h2)
-
9 – Rhys Grant AUS 7:28.83 (2 h5) – 6:55.14 (2 h1) 7:14.68 (5 h2) – – 6:51.90 (3 h2)
-
10 – Abdelkhalek El-Banna EGY 7:34.05 (3 h6) – 6:50.82 (3 h3) 7:13.55 (5 h1) – – 6:54.94 (4 h2)
-
11 – Nils Jakob Hoff NOR 7:17.47 (1 h6) – 6:57.94 (3 h1) 7:39.12 (6 h1) – – 7:02.66 (5 h2)
-
12 – Alan Campbell GBR 7:08.31 (1 h4) – 6:49.41 (2 h4) 7:09.54 (4 h2) – – – (DNS h2)
-
13 – Dattu Baban Bhokanal IND 7:21.67 (3 h1) – 6:59.89 (4 h4) – 7:19.02 (2 h2) – 6:54.96 (1 h3)
-
14 – Bendegúz Pétervári-Molnár HUN 7:12.86 (2 h2) – 6:52.80 (4 h3) – 7:18.88 (1 h2) – 6:57.75 (2 h3)
-
15 – Brian Rosso ARG 7:22.69 (3 h3) – 7:03.23 (4 h2) – 7:24.65 (2 h1) – 6:58.58 (3 h3)
-
16 – Memo INA 7:14.17 (3 h4) – 6:59.76 (4 h1) – 7:25.60 (3 h1) – 6:59.44 (4 h3)
-
17 – Kim Dong-Yong KOR 7:20.85 (4 h4) 7:12.96 (1 h2) 7:05.69 (5 h1) – 7:20.10 (3 h2) – 6:59.72 (5 h3)
-
18 – Jhonatan Esquivel URU 7:16.08 (3 h2) – 7:40.27 (5 h4) – 7:22.98 (1 h1) – 7:13.65 (6 h3)
-
19 – Armandas Kelmelis LTU 7:34.59 (5 h1) 7:13.36 (1 h3) 7:04.67 (5 h2) – 7:20.72 (4 h2) – 7:00.72 (1 h4)
-
20 – Renzo León PER 7:21.04 (4 h2) 7:25.55 (2 h1) 7:30.91 (6 h2) – 7:37.34 (5 h2) – 7:02.28 (2 h4)
-
21 – Mohammed Riyadh IRQ 7:25.04 (5 h2) 7:14.38 (2 h2) 8:29.76 (6 h4) – 7:48.31 (6 h2) – 7:03.73 (3 h4)
-
22 – Shakhboz Kholmurzayev UZB 7:25.03 (4 h3) 7:14.58 (2 h3) 7:09.99 (6 h1) – 7:26.04 (4 h1) – 7:04.78 (4 h4)
-
23 – Sid Boudina ALG 7:45.90 (4 h5) 7:20.84 (1 h1) 7:13.59 (5 h3) – 7:37.19 (5 h1) – 7:06.64 (5 h4)
-
24 – Arturo Rivarola PAR 7:29.23 (3 h5) – 7:17.12 (6 h3) – 7:41.43 (6 h1) – 7:18.34 (6 h4)
-
25 – Andrew Peebles ZIM 7:25.39 (5 h4) 7:17.19 (3 h3) – – – 7:45.20 (1 h1) 7:43.98 (1 h5)
-
26 – Jaruwat Saensuk THA 7:25.06 (4 h1) 7:16.39 (3 h2) – – – 7:54.38 (1 h2) 7:49.86 (2 h5)
-
27 – Mohamed Taieb TUN 7:37.95 (4 h6) 7:27.18 (4 h3) – – – 8:02.05 (2 h2) 7:53.36 (3 h5)
-
28 – Bryan Sola ECU 7:48.77 (5 h5) 7:28.30 (4 h2) – – – 7:52.86 (3 h1) 7:53.54 (4 h5)
-
29 – Jakson Vicent VEN 7:28.36 (6 h2) 7:28.67 (5 h3) – – – 7:50.56 (2 h1) 7:57.83 (5 h5)
-
30 – Luigi Teilemb VAN 8:00.42 (6 h1) 7:34.12 (3 h1) – – – 8:19.15 (3 h2) 8:24.67 (6 h5)
-
31 – Vladislav Yakovlev KAZ 7:38.65 (5 h6) 12:04.17 (5 h1) – – – 11:45.22 (4 h2) 7:21.61 (1 h6)
-
32 – Al-Hussein Gambour LBA 7:43.85 (5 h3) 7:45.09 (4 h1) – – – 8:13.17 (4 h1) 7:41.77 (2 h6)
-
(9600=10080) Stefanos Ntouskos (GRE/2016-21)
-
(6000=9500) Kjetil Borch (NOR/2012-21)
-
(3840=14124) Damir Martin (CRO/2012-21)
-
4 – Sverri Nielsen DEN
-
5 – Aleksandr Vyazovkin ROC
-
6 – Mindaugas Griškonis LTU
-
7 – Oliver Zeidler GER
-
8 – Gennaro Di Mauro ITA
-
9 – Trevor Jones CAN
-
10 – Bendegúz Pétervári-Molnár HUN
-
11 – Ryuta Arakawa JPN
-
12 – Luca Verthein Ferreira BRA
-
13 – Jordan Parry NZL
-
14 – Abdelkhalek El-Banna EGY
-
15 – Quentin Antognelli MON
-
16 – Jan Fleissner CZE
-
17 – Álvaro Torres PER
-
18 – Dara Alizadeh BER
-
19 – Vladislav Yakovlev KAZ
-
20 – Peter Purcell Gilpin ZIM
-
21 – Onat Kazaklı TUR
-
22 – Mohammed Riyadh IRQ
-
23 – Cris Nievarez PHI
-
24 – Husein Ali Reza KSA
-
25 – Ignacio Vásquez DOM
-
26 – Félix Potoy NCA
-
27 – Privel Hinkati BEN
-
28 – Franck Ndri CIV
-
29 – Al-Hussein Gambour LBA
-
30 – Riilio Rii VAN
-
31 – Abdul Rahman Al-Fadhel KUW
-
DNS r2/5 – Finn Florijn NED
Written 2008-08-16 - last modified 2008-08-16
This page is part of the site "Full Olympians" by Herman De Wael. See here
for a full Introduction.