Open Water Swimming - Men's 10 km
-
1 17 van der WEIJDEN Maarten Netherlands Mar 31 1981 1:51:51.6
-
(6000) David Davies (GBR/2008)
-
(3840=9840) 3 6 LURZ Thomas Germany Nov 28 1979 1:51:53.6 2.0
-
4 3 CLERI Valerio Italy Jun 19 1981 1:52:07.5 15.9
-
5 14 DRATTSEV Evgeny Russian Fed. Jan 24 1983 1:52:08.9 17.3
-
6 21 STOYCHEV Petar Bulgaria Oct 24 1976 1:52:09.1 17.5
-
7 8 RYCKEMAN Brian Belgium Jul 13 1984 1:52:10.7 19.1
-
8 18 WARKENTIN Mark United States Nov 14 1979 1:52:13.0 21.4
-
9 5 HO Chad South Africa Jun 21 1990 1:52:13.1 21.5
-
10 9 MALDONADO SAVERA Erwin Leon Venezuela Jul 25 1983 1:52:13.6 22.0
-
11 23 HURST Ky Australia Mar 11 1981 1:52:13.7 22.1
-
12 4 CHERVYNSKIY Igor Ukraine Dec 16 1981 1:52:14.7 23.1
-
13 2 HERVAS Francisco Jose Spain Aug 16 1981 1:52:16.5 24.9
-
14 1 CARMO Allan Brazil Aug 03 1989 1:52:16.6 25.0
-
15 24 RONDY Gilles France Sep 04 1981 1:52:16.7 25.1
-
16 25 GIANNIOTIS Spyridon Greece Feb 19 1980 1:52:20.4 28.8
-
17 19 VITEK Rostislav Czech Republic Jan 06 1976 1:52:41.8 50.2
-
18 22 ESCOBAR Luis Mexico Oct 19 1984 1:53:47.9 1:56.3
-
19 11 MOHAMMAD Saleh Syrian AR Apr 27 1986 1:54:37.7 2:46.1
-
20 13 MONIR Mohamed Egypt Feb 01 1984 1:55:17.0 3:25.4
-
21 15 BLAUM Damian Argentina Jun 11 1981 1:55:48.6 3:57.0
-
22 12 LAVRENTYEV Arseniy Portugal Feb 01 1983 2:03:39.6 11:48.0
-
23 7 XIN Tong China Jan 06 1987 2:09:13.4 17:21.8
-
16 GERCSAK Csaba Hungary Aug 19 1988 DNF
-
20 DYATCHIN Vladimir Russian Fed. Oct 14 1982 DSQ
-
(9600) Oussama Mellouli (TUN/2012)
-
(6000=9840) 2 12 Germany LURZ Thomas 1:49:58.5 +
-
3 21 Canada WEINBERGER Richard 1:50:00.3 +
-
4 22 Greece GIANNIOTIS Spyridon 1:50:05.3 +
-
5 19 Great Britain FOGG Daniel 1:50:37.3 +
-
6 15 Russian Federation BOLSHAKOV Sergey 1:50:40.1 +
-
7 18 Russian Federation DYATCHIN Vladimir 1:50:42.8 +
-
8 10 Germany WASCHBURGER Andreas 1:50:44.4 Y +
-
9 14 Bulgaria STOYCHEV Petar 1:50:46.2 +
-
10 20 United States of America MEYER Alex 1:50:48.2 +
-
11 6 France SAUVAGE Julien 1:50:51.3 +
-
12 8 South Africa PRINSLOO Hercules 1:50:52.9 Y +
-
13 13 Venezuela MALDONADO SAAVEDRA Erwin 1:50:52.9 +
-
14 1 Ukraine CHERVYNSKIY Igor 1:50:56.9 +
-
15 3 Japan HIRAI Yasunari 1:51:20.1 Y +
-
16 11 Belgium RYCKEMAN Brian 1:51:27.1 +
-
17 16 Italy CLERI Valerio 1:51:29.5 +
-
18 24 Hungary GERCSAK Csaba 1:51:30.9 +
-
19 9 Portugal LAVRENTYEV Arseniy 1:51:37.2 +
-
20 4 Australia HURST Ky 1:51:41.3 +
-
21 23 Ecuador ENDERICA OCHOA Ivan 1:52:28.6 +
-
22 5 Kazakhstan KUDINOV Yuriy 1:52:59.0 +
-
23 17 Spain HERVAS JODAR Francisco 1:53:27.8 +
-
24 7 Egypt METWALY Mazen 1:54:33.2 Y +
-
25 2 Guam SCHULTE Benjamin 2:03:35.1
-
(9600=10200) Ferry Weertman (NED/2016-21)
-
GRE
GIANNIOTIS Spiros
1:52:59.8
-
FRA
OLIVIER Marc-Antoine
1:53:02.0
-
4 CHN
ZU Lijun
1:53:02.0
-
5 USA
WILIMOVSKY Jordan
1:53:03.2
-
6 ITA
RUFFINI Simone
1:53:03.5
-
7 ITA
VANELLI Federico
1:53:03.9
-
8 JPN
HIRAI Yasunari
1:53:04.6
-
9 GER
REICHERT Christian
1:53:04.7
-
10 RSA
HO Chad
1:53:04.8
-
11 RUS
DRATTCEV Evgenii
1:53:04.8
-
12 TUN
MELLOULI Oussama
1:53:06.1
-
13 HUN
PAPP Mark
1:53:11.7
-
14 USA
RYAN Sean
1:53:15.5
-
15 BUL
AYDARSKI Ventsislav
1:53:16.1
-
16 ECU
ENDERICAO Ivan
1:53:16.2
-
17 CAN
WEINBERGER Richard
1:53:16.4
-
18 BRA
DO CARMO Allan
1:53:16.4
-
19 NZL
RADFORD Kane
1:53:18.7
-
20 SVK
NAGY Richard
1:53:35.4
-
21 AUS
POORT Jarrod
1:53:40.7
-
22 VEN
MALDONADO Erwin
1:54:33.6
-
23 EGY
ELAMRAWY Marwan Ahmed Aly Morsy
1:59:17.2
-
KAZ
KHUDYAKOV Vitaliy
Disqualified
-
GBR
BURNELL Jack
Disqualified
-
(9600) Florian Wellbrock (GER/2021)
-
2 16 Kristóf Rasovszky HUN 1-48:59.0
-
(3840) Gregorio Paltrinieri (ITA/2012-21)
-
4 5 Matan Roditi ISR 1-49:24.9
-
5 22 Athanasios Kynigakis GRE 1-49:29.2
-
6 21 Marc-Antoine Olivier FRA 1-50:23.0
-
(600=10200) Ferry Weertman (NED/2016-21)
-
8 19 Michael McGlynn RSA 1-51:32.7
-
9 15 Hau-Li Fan CAN 1-51:37.0
-
10 4 Jordan Wilimovsky USA 1-51:40.2
-
11 10 Rob Muffels GER 1-53:03.3
-
12 11 Kai Edwards AUS 1-53:04.0
-
13 6 Taishin Minamide JPN 1-53:07.5
-
14 7 Mario Sanzullo ITA 1-53:08.6
-
15 2 David Farinango ECU 1-53:09.8
-
16 1 Phillip Seidler NAM 1-53:14.1
-
17 8 Daniel Delgadillo MEX 1-53:14.4
-
18 3 Alberto Martínez ESP 1-53:16.4
-
19 23 Kirill Abrosimov ROC 1-54:29.3
-
20 18 Oussama Mellouli TUN 1-56:33.3
-
21 26 Vitaly Khudyakov KAZ 1-57:53.7
-
22 17 William Yan Thorley HKG 1-58:33.4
-
23 24 Tiago Campos POR 1-59:42.0
-
24 14 Matej Kozubek CZE 2-01:52.1
-
AC 9 Hector Pardoe GBR –
-
AC 13 David Aubry FRA –
-
Written 2008-08-21 - last modified 2008-08-21
This page is part of the site "Full Olympians" by Herman De Wael. See here
for a full Introduction.