Judo - Women's Middleweight (-70 kg)
2004
-
(9600=19337) Masae Ueno (JPN/2000-08)
-
2 Anaisis Hernández 26 Cuba CUB Silver
-
(3120=14005) Edith Bosch (NED/2000-12)
-
3T Ronda Rousey 21 United States USA Bronze
-
5T Annett Böhm 28 Germany GER
-
5T Leire Iglesias 30 Spain ESP
-
7T Yuri Alvear 22 Colombia COL
-
7T Anett Mészáros 21 Hungary HUN
-
9T Rachida Ouerdane 29 Algeria ALG
-
9T Nataliya Smal 25 Ukraine UKR
-
(136.5=6377) Ylenia Scapin (ITA/1996-2008)
-
9T Wang Juan 26 China CHN
-
13T Gisèle Mendy 28 Senegal SEN
-
13T Sisilia Rasokisoki 28 Fiji FIJ
-
15 Park Ga-Yeon 22 South Korea KOR
-
16T Gévrise Emane 26 France FRA
-
16T Catherine Jacques 28 Belgium BEL
-
16T Yuliya Kuzina 31 Russia RUS
-
16T Katarzyna Piłocik-Klys 22 Poland POL
-
(1.02) Mayra Aguiar (BRA/2008-21)
-
20T Nasiba Salayeva-Surkieva 26 Turkmenistan TKM
-
20T Zhanar Zhanzunova 23 Kazakhstan KAZ
-
France DECOSSE Lucie
-
Germany THIELE Kerstin
-
3 Colombia ALVEAR Yuri
-
(3120=14005) Edith Bosch (NED/2000-12)
-
5 People's Republic of China CHEN Fei
-
5 Republic of Korea HWANG Ye-Sul
-
7 Slovenia SRAKA Rasa
-
7 Japan TACHIMOTO Haruka
Elimination Round of 16
-
Great Britain CONWAY Sally
-
Canada ZUPANCIC Kelita
-
Hungary MESZAROS Anett
-
Angola MOREIRA Antonia
-
Cuba CORTES ALDAMA Onix
-
Spain BLANCO Cecilia
-
Tunisia MILED Houda
-
Switzerland ROBRA Juliane
Elimination Round of 32
-
Chad NGARLEMDANA Carine
-
Brazil PORTELA Maria
-
New Zealand DE VILLIERS Moira
-
Ukraine SMAL Nataliya
-
Poland KLYS Katarzyna
-
Italy BARBIERI Erica
-
JPN TACHIMOTO Haruka
-
COL ALVEAR Yuri
-
GBR CONWAY Sally
-
GER VARGAS KOCH Laura
-
5 AUT GRAF Bernadette
-
5 ESP BERNABEU Maria
-
7 CAN ZUPANCIC Kelita
-
7 ISR BOLDER Linda
-
9 NED POLLING Kim
-
9 GEO STAM Esther
-
9 BRA PORTELA Maria
-
9 ANG MOREIRA Antonia
-
9 PUR PEREZ Maria
-
9 POL KLYS Katarzyna
-
9 FRA EMANE Gevrise
-
9 KOR KIM Seongyeon
-
17 CHN ZHOU Chao
-
17 MGL TSEND-AYUSH Naranjargal
-
17 MAR NIANG Assmaa
-
17 VEN RODRIGUEZ Elvismar
-
17 CRO MATIC Barbara
-
17 UZB MATNIYAZOVA Gulnoza
-
17 TUN MILED Houda
-
17 ROT BUKASA Yolande
-
(9600) Arai Chizuru (JPN/2021)
-
2 Michaela Polleres AUT Silver
-
=3 Madina Taymazova ROC Bronze
-
=3 Sanne van Dijke NED Bronze
-
=5 Barbara Matić CRO
-
=5 Giovanna Scoccimarro GER
-
=7 Alice Bellandi ITA
-
=7 Elisavet Teltsidou GRE
-
=9 Aoife Coughlan AUS
-
=9 Maria Portela BRA
-
=9 Margaux Pinot FRA
-
=9 Kim Seong-Yeon KOR
-
=9 Barbara Timo POR
-
=9 María Pérez PUR
-
=9 Anna Bernholm SWE
-
=9 Gulnoza Matniyazova UZB
-
=17 Demos Memneloum CHA
-
=17 Sun Xiaoqian CHN
-
=17 Arrey Sophina Ntui Ayuk Otay CMR
-
=17 Nigara Shaheen EOR
-
=17 María Bernabéu ESP
-
=17 Gemma Howell GBR
-
=17 Megan Fletcher IRL
-
=17 Ebony Drysdale-Daley JAM
-
=17 Kinaua Biribo KIR
-
=17 Assmaa Niang MAR
-
=17 Nihel Landolsi TUN
-
=17 Elvismar Rodríguez VEN
Written 2008-08-13 - last modified 2008-08-13
This page is part of the site "Full Olympians" by Herman De Wael. See here
for a full Introduction.