Judo - Men's Half Heavyweight (-100 kg)
2004
-
1 Naidangiin Tüvshinbayar 24 Mongolia MGL Gold
-
2 Askhat Zhitkeyev 27 Kazakhstan KAZ Silver
-
3T Henk Grol 23 Netherlands NED Bronze
-
3T Mövlud Mirəliyev 34 Azerbaijan AZE Bronze
-
5T Przemysław Matyjaszek 30 Poland POL
-
5T Levan Zhorzholiani 20 Georgia GEO
-
7T Dániel Hadfi 26 Hungary HUN
-
(492=6492) Jang Seong-Ho (KOR/2000-08)
-
9T Benny Behrla 22 Germany GER
-
9T Amel Mekić 26 Bosnia and Herzegovina BIH
-
9T Daniel Brata 23 Romania ROU
-
9T Luciano Corrêa 25 Brazil BRA
-
13T Talal Al-Enezi 22 Kuwait KUW
-
(3.435=9603) Keiji Suzuki (JPN/2004-08)
-
13T Hassane Azzoun 28 Algeria ALG
-
(3.435=4354) Arik Ze'evi (ISR/2000-12)
-
17T Eduardo Costa 30 Argentina ARG
-
17T Oreidis Despaigne 26 Cuba CUB
-
17T Keith Morgan 34 Canada CAN
-
17T Franck Martial Moussima 24 Cameroon CMR
-
21T Mohamed Ben Saleh 27 Libya LBA
-
21T Matt Celotti 29 Australia AUS
-
21T Peter Cousins 27 Great Britain GBR
-
(0.215=3257) Frédéric Demontfaucon (FRA/2000-08)
-
21T Teófilo Diek 20 Dominican Republic DOM
-
21T Ruslan Gasymov 28 Russia RUS
-
21T Utkir Kurbanov 25 Uzbekistan UZB
-
21T Arturo Martínez 25 Mexico MEX
-
21T Zoltán Pálkovács 27 Slovakia SVK
-
21T Albenis Rosales 25 Venezuela VEN
-
21T Shao Ning 26 China CHN
-
21T Adler Volmar 31 United States USA
-
Russian Federation KHAIBULAEV Tagir
-
Mongolia NAIDAN Tuvshinbayar
-
3 Germany PETERS Dimitri
-
3 Netherlands GROL Henk
-
5 Uzbekistan SAYIDOV Ramziddin
-
5 Republic of Korea HWANG Hee-Tae
-
7 Azerbaijan GASIMOV Elmar
-
(492=29538) Lukáš Krpálek (CZE/2012-16)
Elimination Round of 16
-
Georgia ZHORZHOLIANI Levan
-
Brazil CORREA Luciano
-
Ukraine BLOSHENKO Artem
-
Latvia BORODAVKO Jevgenijs
-
France FABRE Thierry
-
Japan ANAI Takamasa
-
Cuba DESPAIGNE Oreydi
-
Belarus BIADULIN Yauhen
Elimination Round of 32
-
Seychelles DUGASSE Dominic
-
Kazakhstan RAKOV Maxim
-
Mali KONE Oumar
-
Romania BRATA Daniel
-
(1.020=4354) Arik Ze'evi (ISR/2000-12)
-
Bosnia and Herzegovina MEKIC Amel
-
American Samoa LIU Anthony
-
Australia KELLY Daniel
-
Great Britain AUSTIN James
-
Thailand HOMKLIN Teerawat
-
Belgium van der GEEST Elco
-
Egypt DARWISH Ramadan
-
Argentina SCHMIDT Cristian
-
United States of America VASHKULAT Kyle
-
(9600=29538) Lukáš Krpálek (CZE/2012-16)
-
AZE GASIMOV Elmar
-
FRA MARET Cyrille
-
JPN HAGA Ryunosuke
-
5 GER FREY Karl-Richard
-
5 UKR BLOSHENKO Artem
-
7 EGY DARWISH Ramadan
-
7 GEO GVINIASHVILI Beka
-
9 ALG BOUYACOUB Lyes
-
9 CUB ARMENTEROS Jose
-
9 KOR CHO Guham
-
9 MYA YAN Naing Soe
-
9 NED GROL Henk
-
9 BEL NIKIFOROV Toma
-
9 KAZ RAKOV Maxim
-
9 BRA BUZACARINI Rafael
-
17 RUS KHAIBULAEV Tagir
-
17 UAE REMARENCO Ivan
-
17 SEY DUGASSE Dominic
-
17 MGL NAIDAN Tuvshinbayar
-
17 SWE PACEK Martin
-
17 PAK SHAH Hussain Shah
-
17 HUN CIRJENICS Miklos
-
17 TTO GEORGE Christopher
-
17 MLI TRAORE Ayouba
-
17 CAN REYES Kyle
-
17 IRI MAHJOUB Javad
-
17 GBR FLETCHER Benjamin
-
17 POR FONSECA Jorge
-
17 EST MINASKIN Grigori
-
17 LAT BORODAVKO Jevgenijs
-
17 URU APRAHAMIAN Pablo
-
33 UZB KURBONOV Soyib
-
33 AFG BAKHSHI Mohammad Tawfiq REDU
-
(9600) Aaron Wolf (JPN/2021)
-
2 Jo Gu-Ham KOR Silver
-
=3 Jorge Fonseca POR Bronze
-
=3 Niyaz Ilyasov ROC Bronze
-
=5 Shady El Nahas CAN
-
=5 Varlam Lip'art'eliani GEO
-
=7 Peter Paltchik ISR
-
=7 Karl-Richard Frey GER
-
=9 Zelym Kotsoiev AZE
-
=9 Toma Nikiforov BEL
-
=9 Ramadan Darwish EGY
-
=9 Miklós Cirjenics HUN
-
=9 Lkhagvasürengiin Otgonbaatar MGL
-
=9 Michael Korrel NED
-
=9 Aleksandar Kukolj SRB
-
=9 Mukhammadkarim Khurramov UZB
-
=17 Mikita Sviryd BLR
-
=17 Rafael Buzacarini BRA
-
=17 Grigori Minaškin EST
-
=17 Tevita Takayawa FIJ
-
=17 Alexandre Iddir FRA
-
=17 Benjamin Fletcher IRL
-
=17 Shah Hussain Shah PAK
-
=17 Ivan Remarenco UAE
-
DNS Jevgēņijs Borodavko LAT
Written 2008-08-14 - last modified 2008-08-14
This page is part of the site "Full Olympians" by Herman De Wael. See here
for a full Introduction.