Cross-Country Skiing - Men's Team Relay (4x10 km)
2002
-
1 4 ITA - Italy 1:43:45.7 0.0
4-1 r VALBUSA Fulvio 25:54.0 5 +1.7 25:54.0 5 +1.7
(1600=3613) Giorgio di Centa (ITA/1998-2014)
(1600=2640) Pietro Piller Cottrer (ITA/1998-2010)
(1600=2640) Cristian Zorzi (ITA/2002-10)
-
2 2 GER - Germany 1:44:01.4 +15.7
2-1 r SCHLUETTER Andreas 25:53.9 4 +1.6 25:53.9 4 +1.6
2-2 g FILBRICH Jens 26:50.2 =5 +10.4 52:44.1 4 +1.2
2-3 y SOMMERFELDT Rene 25:18.9 3 +19.8 1:18:03.0 4 +19.3
(1000=2024) Tobias Angerer (GER/2002-14)
-
3 7 SWE - Sweden 1:44:01.7 +16.0
7-1 r LARSSON Mats 25:53.4 3 +1.1 25:53.4 3 +1.1
(640=5760) Johan Olsson (SWE/2006-14)
7-3 y SOEDERGREN Anders 25:00.5 2 +1.4 1:17:49.3 2 +5.6
7-4 b FREDRIKSSON Mathias 26:12.4 4 +28.3 1:44:01.7 3 +16.0
-
4 6 FRA - France 1:44:22.8 +37.1
6-1 r PERRILLAT Christophe 26:05.4 12 +13.1 26:05.4 12 +13.1
6-2 g ROUSSELET Alexandre 26:46.2 4 +6.4 52:51.6 7 +8.7
6-3 y JONNIER Emmanuel 25:47.1 8 +48.0 1:18:38.7 7 +55.0
6-4 b VITTOZ Vincent 25:44.1 1 0.0 1:44:22.8 4 +37.1
-
5 1 NOR - Norway 1:44:56.3 +1:10.6
1-1 r SVARTEDAL Jens Arne 25:53.0 2 +0.7 25:53.0 2 +0.7
(250=1250) Odd-Bjørn Hjelmeset (NOR/2002-2010)
(250=1850) Frode Estil (NOR/2002-06)
1-4 b HOFSTAD Tore Ruud 26:29.7 7 +45.6 1:44:56.3 5 +1:10.6
-
6 3 RUS - Russian Federation 1:45:09.9 +1:24.2
3-1 r NOVIKOV Serguei 26:03.7 11 +11.4 26:03.7 11 +11.4
3-2 g ROTCHEV Vassili 26:39.8 1 0.0 52:43.5 2 +0.6
3-3 y ALYPOV Ivan 25:58.2 10 +59.1 1:18:41.7 8 +58.0
(160) Yevgeny Dementyev (RUS/2006)
-
7 15 SUI - Switzerland 1:45:10.9 +1:25.2
15-1 r BURGERMEISTER Reto 26:02.0 8 +9.7 26:02.0 8 +9.7
15-2 g STEBLER Christian 26:50.2 =5 +10.4 52:52.2 8 +9.3
15-3 y LIVERS Toni 25:46.4 7 +47.3 1:18:38.6 6 +54.9
15-4 b FISCHER Remo 26:32.3 8 +48.2 1:45:10.9 7 +1:25.2
-
8 9 EST - Estonia 1:45:23.8 +1:38.1
9-1 r REHEMAA Aivar 26:45.7 14 +53.4 26:45.7 14 +53.4
(25.6=109.4) Andrus Veerpalu (EST/1992-2010)
(25.6=101) Jaak Mae (EST/1994-2010)
9-4 b KOKK Kaspar 26:26.2 5 +42.1 1:45:23.8 8 +1:38.1
-
9 8 CZE - Czech Republic 1:46:03.3 +2:17.6
8-1 r KOUKAL Martin 26:01.6 7 +9.3 26:01.6 7 +9.3
(16=1015) Lukaš Bauer (CZE/1998-2014)
8-3 y MAGAL Jiri 25:19.6 4 +20.5 1:18:02.5 3 +18.8
8-4 b KOZISEK Dusan 28:00.8 12 +2:16.7 1:46:03.3 9 +2:17.6
-
10 12 FIN - Finland 1:46:36.1 +2:50.4
12-1 r JAUHOJARVI Sami 25:56.1 6 +3.8 25:56.1 6 +3.8
12-2 g SIMILAE Tero 27:28.9 10 +49.1 53:25.0 9 +42.1
12-3 y OHTONEN Olli 25:53.4 9 +54.3 1:19:18.4 10 +1:34.7
12-4 b KATTILAKOSKI Teemu 27:17.7 10 +1:33.6 1:46:36.1 10 +2:50.4
-
11 13 CAN - Canada 1:48:15.9 +4:30.2
13-1 r KERSHAW Devon 25:52.3 1 0.0 25:52.3 1 0.0
13-2 g CROOKS Sean 29:30.6 16 +2:50.8 55:22.9 14 +2:40.0
13-3 y JEFFRIES Chris 26:02.3 11 +1:03.2 1:21:25.2 13 +3:41.5
13-4 b GREY George 26:50.7 9 +1:06.6 1:48:15.9 11 +4:30.2
-
12 11 USA - United States of America 1:48:44.2 +4:58.5
11-1 r FREEMAN Kris 26:03.1 9 +10.8 26:03.1 9 +10.8
11-2 g FLORA Lars 28:27.8 13 +1:48.0 54:30.9 12 +1:48.0
11-3 y JOHNSON Andrew 26:44.1 15 +1:45.0 1:21:15.0 12 +3:31.3
11-4 b SWENSON Carl 27:29.2 11 +1:45.1 1:48:44.2 12 +4:58.5
-
13 10 KAZ - Kazakhstan 1:49:03.6 +5:17.9
10-1 r GOLOVKO Andrey 26:03.5 10 +11.2 26:03.5 10 +11.2
10-2 g EREMENKO Dmitrij 27:48.5 11 +1:08.7 53:52.0 11 +1:09.1
10-3 y ODNODVORTSEV Maxim 26:18.9 12 +1:19.8 1:20:10.9 11 +2:27.2
10-4 b KOSCHEVOY Yevgeniy 28:52.7 15 +3:08.6 1:49:03.6 13 +5:17.9
-
14 14 UKR - Ukraine 1:50:01.9 +6:16.2
14-1 r LEYBYUK Roman 26:36.7 13 +44.4 26:36.7 13 +44.4
14-2 g OLSCHANSKI Vladimir 28:32.5 14 +1:52.7 55:09.2 13 +2:26.3
14-3 y PUTSKO Olexandr 26:28.5 14 +1:29.4 1:21:37.7 14 +3:54.0
14-4 b GUMENYAK Mikhail 28:24.2 14 +2:40.1 1:50:01.9 14 +6:16.2
-
15 16 CHN - People's Republic of China 1:50:40.5 +6:54.8
16-1 r XIA Wan 27:27.9 15 +1:35.6 27:27.9 15 +1:35.6
16-2 g LI Geliang 28:46.3 15 +2:06.5 56:14.2 16 +3:31.3
16-3 y ZHANG Chengye 26:23.6 13 +1:24.5 1:22:37.8 15 +4:54.1
16-4 b ZHANG Qiung 28:02.7 13 +2:18.6 1:50:40.5 15 +6:54.8
-
16 5 AUT - Austria LAP - disqualified (doping Diethart, Eder, Pinter, Tauber)
5-1 r TAUBER Martin 28:07.5 16 +2:15.2 28:07.5 16 +2:15.2
5-2 g PINTER Juergen 27:59.5 12 +1:19.7 56:07.0 15 +3:24.1
5-3 y DIETHART Roland 26:58.2 16 +1:59.1 1:23:05.2 16 +5:21.5
5-4 b EDER Johannes LAP
-
1 000 6 Sweden Sweden 3 1 1 1 1:45:05.4 0.0 Expand
-
Leg Bib Colour Style Name Team Time/Diff Team Rank
-
(1600=5175) Daniel Richardsson (SWE/2010-18)
-
(1600=5760) Johan Olsson (SWE/2006-14)
-
3 6-3 Yellow Free SOEDERGREN Anders --/0.0 1
-
(1600=5175) Marcus Hellner (SWE/2010-18)
-
-
-
2 001 1 Norway Norway 5 6 6 2 1:45:21.3 +15.9 Expand
-
Leg Bib Colour Style Name Team Time/Diff Team Rank
(1000=3750) Martin Johnsrud Sundby (NOR/2010-18)
(1000=1250) Odd-Bjørn Hjelmeset (NOR/2002-2010)
-
3 1-3 Yellow Free BERGER Lars --/+37.5 6
-
(1000=1400) Petter Northug (NOR/2010-14)
-
-
-
3 002 11 Czech Republic Czech Republic 9 2 3 3 1:45:21.9 +16.5 Expand
-
Leg Bib Colour Style Name Team Time/Diff Team Rank
-
1 11-1 Red Classic JAKS Martin --/+26.8 9
(640=1015) Lukaš Bauer (CZE/1998-2014)
-
3 11-3 Yellow Free MAGAL Jiri --/+5.3 3
-
4 11-4 Blue Free KOUKAL Martin --/+16.5 3
-
-
-
4 003 9 France France 2 3 2 4 1:45:26.3 +20.9 Expand
-
Leg Bib Colour Style Name Team Time/Diff Team Rank
-
1 9-1 Red Classic GAILLARD Jean Marc --/+1.1 2
-
2 9-2 Green Classic VITTOZ Vincent --/+7.2 3
-
3 9-3 Yellow Free MANIFICAT Maurice --/+3.5 2
-
4 9-4 Blue Free JONNIER Emmanuel --/+20.9 4
-
-
-
5 004 3 Finland Finland 1 7 5 5 1:45:30.3 +24.9 Expand
-
Leg Bib Colour Style Name Team Time/Diff Team Rank
-
1 3-1 Red Classic JAUHOJAERVI Sami --/0.0 1
-
2 3-2 Green Classic HEIKKINEN Matti --/+34.8 7
-
3 3-3 Yellow Free KATTILAKOSKI Teemu --/+36.7 5
-
4 3-4 Blue Free NOUSIAINEN Ville --/+24.9 5
-
-
-
6 005 2 Germany Germany 4 4 4 6 1:45:49.4 +44.0 Expand
-
Leg Bib Colour Style Name Team Time/Diff Team Rank
-
1 2-1 Red Classic FILBRICH Jens --/+2.7 4
-
2 2-2 Green Classic TEICHMANN Axel --/+27.8 4
-
3 2-3 Yellow Free SOMMERFELDT Rene --/+36.3 4
(160=2024) Tobias Angerer (GER/2002-14)
-
-
-
7 006 5 Canada Canada 10 9 7 7 1:47:03.2 +1:57.8 Expand
-
Leg Bib Colour Style Name Team Time/Diff Team Rank
-
1 5-1 Red Classic KERSHAW Devon --/+28.2 10
-
2 5-2 Green Classic HARVEY Alex --/+52.0 9
-
3 5-3 Yellow Free BABIKOV Ivan --/+50.3 7
-
4 5-4 Blue Free GREY George --/+1:57.8 7
-
-
-
8 007 13 Russian Federation Russian Federation 11 8 9 8 1:47:04.7 +1:59.3
Expand
-
Leg Bib Colour Style Name Team Time/Diff Team Rank
-
1 13-1 Red Classic PANKRATOV Nikolay --/+37.8 11
-
2 13-2 Green Classic SEDOV Petr --/+47.7 8
-
3 13-3 Yellow Free LEGKOV Alexander --/+1:09.4 9
-
4 13-4 Blue Free VYLEGZHANIN Maxim --/+1:59.3 8
-
-
-
9 008 4 Italy Italy 8 12 8 9 1:47:16.6 +2:11.2 Expand
-
Leg Bib Colour Style Name Team Time/Diff Team Rank
-
1 4-1 Red Classic CHECCHI Valerio --/+26.5 8
-
(40=3613) Giorgio di Centa (ITA/1998-2014)
(40=2640) Pietro Piller Cottrer (ITA/1998-2010)
(40=2640) Cristian Zorzi (ITA/2002-10)
-
-
-
10 009 7 Switzerland Switzerland 6 10 10 10 1:47:57.2 +2:51.8 Expand
-
Leg Bib Colour Style Name Team Time/Diff Team Rank
-
1 7-1 Red Classic LIVERS Toni --/+25.1 6
-
2 7-2 Green Classic PERL Curdin --/+54.3 10
-
3 7-3 Yellow Free FISCHER Remo --/+1:54.2 10
-
(25=141) Dario Cologna (SUI/2010-22)
-
-
-
11 010 10 Kazakhstan Kazakhstan 12 5 12 11 1:49:49.1 +4:43.7 Expand
-
Leg Bib Colour Style Name Team Time/Diff Team Rank
-
1 10-1 Red Classic CHEREPANOV Sergey --/+40.5 12
-
2 10-2 Green Classic POLTARANIN Alexey --/+28.2 5
-
3 10-3 Yellow Free VELICHKO Yevgeniy --/+2:31.3 12
-
4 10-4 Blue Free CHEBOTKO Nikolay --/+4:43.7 11
-
-
-
12 011 14 Slovakia Slovakia 7 11 11 12 1:49:52.0 +4:46.6 Expand
-
Leg Bib Colour Style Name Team Time/Diff Team Rank
-
1 14-1 Red Classic BAJCICAK Martin --/+25.6 7
-
2 14-2 Green Classic BATORY Ivan --/+56.8 11
-
3 14-3 Yellow Free MALAK Michal --/+2:11.2 11
-
4 14-4 Blue Free MLYNAR Peter --/+4:46.6 12
-
-
-
13 012 12 United States United States 13 14 14 13 1:51:27.7 +6:22.3 Expand
-
Leg Bib Colour Style Name Team Time/Diff Team Rank
-
1 12-1 Red Classic NEWELL Andrew --/+42.3 13
-
2 12-2 Green Classic KOOS Torin --/+2:46.3 14
-
3 12-3 Yellow Free KUZZY Garrott --/+4:00.7 14
-
4 12-4 Blue Free HAMILTON Simeon --/+6:22.3 13
-
-
-
14 013 8 Estonia Estonia 14 13 13 14 1:51:41.2 +6:35.8 Expand
-
Leg Bib Colour Style Name Team Time/Diff Team Rank
-
1 8-1 Red Classic KARP Algo --/+1:59.0 14
(4=101) Jaak Mae (EST/1994-2010)
-
3 8-3 Yellow Free REHEMAA Aivar --/+3:59.7 13
-
4 8-4 Blue Free KOKK Kaspar --/+6:35.8 14
-
-
1 2 SWE 1 =1 1 1 1:28:42.0 0.0
Lars NELSON
(1600=5175) Daniel Richardsson (SWE/2010-18)
(1600=5760) Johan Olsson (SWE/2006-14)
(1600=5175) Marcus Hellner (SWE/2010-18)
-
2 3 RUS 8 5 2 2 1:29:09.3 +27.3
Dmitriy JAPAROV
Alexander BESSMERTNYKH
Alexander LEGKOV
Maxim VYLEGZHANIN
-
3 9 FRA 3 4 3 3 1:29:13.9 +31.9
Jean Marc GAILLARD
Maurice MANIFICAT
Robin DUVILLARD
Ivan PERRILLAT BOITEUX
-
4 1 NOR 6 9 6 4 1:29:51.7 +1:09.7
Eldar ROENNING
Chris Andre JESPERSEN
(400=3750) Martin Johnsrud Sundby (NOR/2010-18)
(400=1400) Petter Northug (NOR/2010-14)
-
5 4 ITA 5 6 4 5 1:30:04.7 +1:22.7
Dietmar NOECKLER
(250=3613) Giorgio di Centa (ITA/1998-2014)
Roland CLARA
David HOFER
-
6 5 FIN 2 =1 7 6 1:30:28.4 +1:46.4
Sami JAUHOJAERVI
(250=650) Iivo Niskanen (FIN/2014-18)
Lari LEHTONEN
Matti HEIKKINEN
-
7 6 SUI 4 8 9 7 1:30:33.8 +1:51.8
Curdin PERL
Jonas BAUMANN
Remo FISCHER
Toni LIVERS
-
8 11 CZE 7 3 5 8 1:30:36.8 +1:54.8
Ales RAZYM
(64=822.5) Lukaš Bauer (CZE/1998-2014)
Martin JAKS
Dusan KOZISEK
-
9 7 GER 10 7 8 9 1:31:18.8 +2:36.8
Jens FILBRICH
Axel TEICHMANN
(40=2024) Tobias Angerer (GER/2002-14)
Hannes DOTZLER
-
10 15 EST 13 10 12 10 1:32:52.6 +4:10.6
Karel TAMMJARV
Algo KARP
Aivar REHEMAA
Raido RANKEL
-
11 10 USA 15 13 10 11 1:33:15.1 +4:33.1
Andrew NEWELL
Erik BJORNSEN
Noah HOFFMAN
Simeon HAMILTON
-
12 12 CAN 12 11 11 12 1:33:19.0 +4:37.0
Len VALJAS
Ivan BABIKOV
Graeme KILLICK
Jesse COCKNEY
-
13 13 KAZ 9 12 13 13 1:34:11.9 +5:29.9
Denis VOLOTKA
Sergey CHEREPANOV
Yevgeniy VELICHKO
Mark STAROSTIN
-
14 14 BLR 14 15 15 14 1:34:40.1 +5:58.1
Michail SEMENOV
Alexander LASUTKIN
Aliaksei IVANOU
Sergei DOLIDOVICH
-
15 16 POL 11 14 14 15 1:35:46.5 +7:04.5
Maciej KRECZMER
Sebastian GAZUREK
Maciej STAREGA
Jan ANTOLEC
-
16 8 JPN 16 16 16 16 LAP
Hiroyuki MIYAZAWA
Keishin YOSHIDA
Nobu NARUSE
Akira LENTING
-
1 NOR - Norway 1:33:04.9 0.0
1-1 r / C TOENSETH Didrik 24:59.1 5 +18.2 24:59.1 5 +18.2
(1600=3750) Martin Johnsrud Sundby (NOR/2010-18)
(1600) Simen Hegstad Krüger (NOR/2018-22)
(1600=2600) Johannes Høsflot Klæbo (NOR/2018)
-
2 2 OAR - Olympic Athlete from Russia 1:33:14.3 +9.4
(1000) Andrey Larkov (oar-RUS/2018)
(1000=2600) Alexander Bolshunov (oar-RUS/2018-22)
2-3 y / F CHERVOTKIN Alexey 22:08.0 8 +48.3 1:11:26.8 3 +16.2
(1000=2600) Denis Spitsov (oar-RUS/2018-22)
-
3 7 FRA - France 1:33:41.8 +36.9
7-1 r / C GAILLARD Jean Marc 24:51.7 4 +10.8 24:51.7 4 +10.8
7-2 g / C MANIFICAT Maurice 24:55.1 5 +25.3 49:46.8 3 +28.0
7-3 y / F PARISSE Clement 21:24.2 2 +4.5 1:11:11.0 2 +0.4
7-4 b / F BACKSCHEIDER Adrien 22:30.8 5 +43.3 1:33:41.8 3 +36.9
-
4 5 FIN - Finland 1:34:45.4 +1:40.5
5-1 r / C HYVARINEN Perttu 25:42.9 7 +1:02.0 25:42.9 7 +1:02.0
(400=650) Iivo Niskanen (FIN/2014-18)
5-3 y / F HEIKKINEN Matti 21:56.5 4 +36.8 1:12:09.2 4 +58.6
5-4 b / F LEHTONEN Lari 22:36.2 6 +48.7 1:34:45.4 4 +1:40.5
-
5 3 SWE - Sweden 1:35:10.5 +2:05.6
3-1 r / C BURMAN Jens 25:17.8 6 +36.9 25:17.8 6 +36.9
(250=5175) Daniel Richardsson (SWE/2010-18)
(250=5175) Marcus Hellner (SWE/2010-14)
3-4 b / F HALFVARSSON Calle 22:02.4 3 +14.9 1:35:10.5 5 +2:05.6
-
6 6 GER - Germany 1:35:13.1 +2:08.2
6-1 r / C KATZ Andreas 25:55.5 8 +1:14.6 25:55.5 8 +1:14.6
6-2 g / C BING Thomas 25:17.2 8 +47.4 51:12.7 8 +1:53.9
6-3 y / F BOEGL Lucas 21:56.6 5 +36.9 1:13:09.3 7 +1:58.7
6-4 b / F DOBLER Jonas 22:03.8 4 +16.3 1:35:13.1 6 +2:08.2
-
7 8 ITA - Italy 1:35:40.1 +2:35.2
8-1 r / C RASTELLI Maicol 24:50.9 3 +10.0 24:50.9 3 +10.0
8-2 g / C de FABIANI Francesco 24:52.4 4 +22.6 49:43.3 2 +24.5
8-3 y / F SALVADORI Giandomenico 22:39.1 10 +1:19.4 1:12:22.4 5 +1:11.8
(100=164) Federico Pellegrino (ITA/2014-22)
-
8 9 KAZ - Kazakhstan 1:36:36.3 +3:31.4
9-1 r / C POLTORANIN Alexey YC 24:40.9 1 0.0 24:40.9 1 0.0
9-2 g / C VELICHKO Yevgeniy 25:29.1 10 +59.3 50:10.0 5 +51.2
9-3 y / F PUKHKALO Vitaliy 23:10.3 14 +1:50.6 1:13:20.3 9 +2:09.7
9-4 b / F VOLOTKA Denis 23:16.0 8 +1:28.5 1:36:36.3 8 +3:31.4
-
9 12 CAN - Canada 1:36:45.9 +3:41.0
12-1 r / C VALJAS Len 25:56.3 10 +1:15.4 25:56.3 10 +1:15.4
12-2 g / C KILLICK Graeme 25:15.9 7 +46.1 51:12.2 7 +1:53.4
12-3 y / F KENNEDY Russell 22:06.7 7 +47.0 1:13:18.9 8 +2:08.3
12-4 b / F JOHNSGAARD Knute 23:27.0 10 +1:39.5 1:36:45.9 9 +3:41.0
-
10 11 CZE - Czech Republic 1:37:23.0 +4:18.1
11-1 r / C RAZYM Ales 25:55.9 9 +1:15.0 25:55.9 9 +1:15.0
11-2 g / C JAKS Martin 25:22.0 9 +52.2 51:17.9 10 +1:59.1
11-3 y / F KNOP Petr 22:33.5 9 +1:13.8 1:13:51.4 10 +2:40.8
11-4 b / F NOVAK Michal 23:31.6 12 +1:44.1 1:37:23.0 10 +4:18.1
-
11 4 SUI - Switzerland 1:38:01.4 +4:56.5
4-1 r / C BAUMANN Jonas 26:43.7 14 +2:02.8 26:43.7 14 +2:02.8
(16=141) Dario Cologna (SUI/2010-22)
4-3 y / F LIVERS Toni 23:08.9 13 +1:49.2 1:14:48.2 11 +3:37.6
4-4 b / F FURGER Roman 23:13.2 7 +1:25.7 1:38:01.4 11 +4:56.5
-
12 13 EST - Estonia 1:38:21.7 +5:16.8
13-1 r / C VEERPALU Andreas 26:17.7 13 +1:36.8 26:17.7 13 +1:36.8
13-2 g / C KARP Algo 26:28.8 13 +1:59.0 52:46.5 13 +3:27.7
13-3 y / F TAMMJARV Karel 22:06.5 6 +46.8 1:14:53.0 12 +3:42.4
13-4 b / F RANKEL Raido 23:28.7 11 +1:41.2 1:38:21.7 12 +5:16.8
-
13 14 AUT - Austria 1:39:12.9 +6:08.0
14-1 r / C BALDAUF Dominik 26:09.4 11 +1:28.5 26:09.4 11 +1:28.5
14-2 g / C HAUKE Max 26:22.2 12 +1:52.4 52:31.6 12 +3:12.8
14-3 y / F TRITSCHER Bernhard 22:40.8 11 +1:21.1 1:15:12.4 13 +4:01.8
14-4 b / F STADLOBER Luis 24:00.5 13 +2:13.0 1:39:12.9 13 +6:08.0
-
14 10 USA - United States of America 1:42:29.1 +9:24.2
10-1 r / C NEWELL Andrew 26:09.7 12 +1:28.8 26:09.7 12 +1:28.8
10-2 g / C HANNEMAN Reese 28:17.7 14 +3:47.9 54:27.4 14 +5:08.6
10-3 y / F PATTERSON Scott 22:58.8 12 +1:39.1 1:17:26.2 14 +6:15.6
10-4 b / F HOFFMAN Noah
-
1 2 Russian Olympic Committee ROC 1-54:50.7 Gold
2-1 Aleksey Chervotkin 30:14.7 30:14.7 (1)
(1600=2600) Alexander Bolshunov (oar-RUS/2018-22)
(1600=2600) Denis Spitsov (oar-RUS/2018-22)
2-4 Sergey Ustyugov 27:41.4 1-54:50.7 (1)
-
2 1 Norway NOR 1-55:57.9 Silver
1-1 Emil Iversen 30:49.1 30:49.1 (4)
1-2 Pål Golberg 29:57.1 1-00:46.2 (2)
(1000) Hans Christer Holund (NOR/2018-22)
(1000=2600) Johannes Høsflot Klæbo (NOR/2018-22)
-
3 3 France FRA 1-56:07.1 Bronze
3-1 Richard Jouve 31:04.9 31:04.9 (5)
3-2 Hugo Lapalus 29:51.5 1-00:56.4 (5)
3-3 Clément Parisse 27:02.1 1-27:58.5 (4)
3-4 Maurice Manificat 28:08.6 1-56:07.1 (3)
-
4 4 Sweden SWE 1-57:00.4
4-1 Oskar Svensson 31:16.0 31:16.0 (9)
4-2 William Poromaa 29:30.4 1-00:46.4 (3)
4-3 Jens Burman 27:08.3 1-27:54.7 (3)
4-4 Johan Häggström 29:05.7 1-57:00.4 (4)
-
5 7 Germany GER 1-57:46.5
7-1 Janosch Brugger 30:38.2 30:38.2 (2)
7-2 Friedrich Moch 30:18.5 1-00:56.7 (6)
7-3 Florian Notz 28:08.1 1-29:04.8 (5)
7-4 Lucas Bögl 28:41.7 1-57:46.5 (5)
-
6 6 Finland FIN 1-59:28.6
6-1 Ristomatti Hakola 32:02.2 32:02.2 (11)
(160=891) Iivo Niskanen (FIN/2014-18)
6-3 Perttu Hyvärinen 29:08.8 1-30:04.9 (6)
(160) Joni Mäki (FIN/2022)
-
7 5 Switzerland SUI 1-00:13.3
(100=141) Dario Cologna (SUI/2010-22)
5-2 Jonas Baumann 30:51.9 1-02:04.0 (8)
5-3 Candide Pralong 28:32.8 1-30:36.8 (8)
5-4 Roman Furger 29:36.5 2-00:13.3 (7)
-
8 14 Italy ITA 1-00:16.6
(100=164) Federico Pellegrino (ITA/2014-22)
14-2 Francesco De Fabiani 30:52.1 1-01:30.9 (7)
14-3 Giandomenico Salvadori 29:05.8 1-30:36.7 (7)
14-4 Davide Graz 29:39.9 2-00:16.6 (8)
-
9 8 United States USA 1-02:56.3
8-1 Luke Jager 32:53.7 32:53.7 (13)
8-2 Scott Patterson 31:16.2 1-04:09.9 (11)
8-3 Gus Schumacher 29:03.4 1-33:13.3 (11)
8-4 Kevin Bolger 29:43.0 2-02:56.3 (9)
-
10 9 Japan JPN 1-03:01.5
9-1 Ryo Hirose 31:13.0 31:13.0 (8)
9-2 Hiroyuki Miyazawa 32:49.4 1-04:02.4 (10)
9-3 Naoto Baba 28:50.1 1-32:52.5 (9)
9-4 Haruki Yamashita 30:09.0 2-03:01.5 (10)
-
11 10 Canada CAN 1-04:01.1
10-1 Graham Ritchie 32:57.3 32:57.3 (14)
10-2 Antoine Cyr 31:51.6 1-04:48.9 (13)
10-3 Olivier Leveille 29:05.0 1-33:53.9 (12)
10-4 Rémi Drolet 30:07.2 2-04:01.1 (11)
-
12 11 Czech Republic CZE 1-04:57.8
11-1 Adam Fellner 31:48.8 31:48.8 (10)
11-2 Michal Novák 31:58.1 1-03:46.9 (9)
11-3 Petr Knop 29:06.0 1-32:52.9 (10)
11-4 Jan Pechoušek 32:04.9 2-04:57.8 (12)
-
13 13 People's Republic of China CHN – DNFlapped
13-1 Shang Jincai 32:26.3 32:26.3 (12)
13-2 Liu Rongsheng 32:24.9 1-04:51.2 (14)
13-3 Wang Qiang 29:45.3 1-34:36.5 (14)
13-4 Chen Degen – – (–)
-
14 15 Slovenia SLO – DNFlapped
15-1 Miha Šimenc 31:11.5 31:11.5 (6)
15-2 Miha Licef 33:19.2 1-04:30.7 (12)
15-3 Vili Črv 29:47.9 1-34:18.6 (13)
15-4 Janez Lampič – – (–)
-
15 12 Estonia EST – DNFlapped
12-1 Marko Kilp 34:09.6 34:09.6 (15)
12-2 Alvar Alev 31:52.3 1-06:01.9 (15)
12-3 Martin Himma – – (–)
12-4 Henri Roos – – (–)
Written 2006-02-21 - last modified 2022-02-22
This page is part of the site "Full Olympians" by Herman De Wael. See here
for a full Introduction.