Bobsledding - Women's two-man
2002
-
GER 1
(8000=20313) Sandra Prokoff-Kiriasis (GER/2002-14)
(8000) Anja Schneiderheinze (GER/2006)
-
USA 1
(5000) Shauna Rohbock (USA/2006)
(5000) Valerie Fleming (USA/2006)
-
ITA 1
(3200=3700) Gerda Weissensteiner (ITA/2002-06)
(3200) Jennifer Isacco (ITA/2006)
-
CAN 1
(2000) Helen Upperton (CAN/2006)
(2000=28200) Heather Moyse (CAN/2006-18)
-
GER 2
(1250=4450) Susi Erdmann (GER/2002-06)
(1250=4450) Nicole Herschmann (GER/2002-06)
-
USA 2
(800=2050) Jean Racine-Prahm (USA/2002-06)
(800=8800) Vonetta Flowers (USA/2002-06)
-
RUS
(500=820) Viktoriya Tokovaya (RUS/2002-06)
(500) Nadezhda Orlova (RUS/2006)
-
SUI 1
(320) Maya Bamert (SUI/2006)
(320) Martina Feusi (SUI/2006)
-
GBR
(200=250) Nicola Gautier-Minichiello (GBR/2002-06)
(200=280) Jackie Davies (GBR/2002-06)
-
SUI 2
(125) Sabina Hafner (SUI/2006)
(125) Cora Huber (SUI/2006)
-
NED 2
(80=880) Eline Jurg (NED/2002-06)
(80) Kitty van Haperen (NED/2006)
-
ITA 2
(50) Jessica Gillarduzzi (ITA/2006)
(50) Fabiana Mollica (ITA/2006)
-
CAN 2
(32) Suzanne Gavine-Hlady (CAN/2006)
(32) Jamie Cruickshank (CAN/2006)
-
AUS
(20) Astrid Loch-Wilkinson (AUS/2006)
(20) Kylie Reed (AUS/2006)
-
JPN
(12.5) Manami Hino (JPN/2006)
(12.5) Chisato Nagaoka (JPN/2006)
-
NED 1
(8=133) Ilse Broeders (NED/2002-06)
(8=133) Jeannette Pennings (NED/2002-06)
-
Canada 1
(8000=28800) Kaillie Humphries (CAN-USA/2010-22)
(8000=28200) Heather Moyse (CAN/2006-18)
-
2 02918 18 5 Canada CAN2
UPPERTON Helen
BROWN Shelley-Ann
-
3 03919 19 6 United States USA2
PAC Erin
(3200=17336) Elana Meyers Taylor (USA/2010-22)
-
4 04916 16 1 Germany GER1
(2000=20313) Sandra Prokoff-Kiriasis (GER/2002-14)
SENKEL Christin
-
5 05914 14 9 United States USA3
SCHAAF Bree
AZEVEDO Emily
-
6 06915 15 4 United States USA1
ROHBOCK Shauna
RZEPKA Michelle
-
7 07913 13 7 Germany GER3
SCHRAMM Claudia
TISCHER Janine
-
8 08912 12 11 Netherlands NED1
KAMPHUIS Esme
VEENSTRA Tine
-
9 09911 11 14 Russian Federation RUS1
SKULKINA Anastasia
DORONINA Elena
-
10 10909 9 12 Switzerland SUI2
MEYER Fabienne
SCHENK Hanne
-
11 11910 10 13 Great Britain GBR2
WALKER Paula
THOMAS Kelly
-
12 12908 8 8 Switzerland SUI1
HAFNER Sabina
SPAHNI Caroline
-
13 13907 7 16 Italy ITA1
GILLARDUZZI Jessica
CURIONE Laura
-
14 14906 6 18 Belgium BEL1
WILLEMSEN Elfje
WILLEMARCK Eva
-
15 15904 4 17 Romania ROU1
RADENOVIC Carmen
SAVIN Alina Vera
-
16 16902 2 20 Japan JPN1
HINO Manami
ASAZU Konomi
-
17 17901 1 19 Ireland IRL1
HOEY Aoife
BERGIN Claire
-
18 18903 3 15 Russian Federation RUS2
FEDOROVA Olga
TIMOFEEVA Yulia
-
19 19999 21 Australia AUS1
LOCH-WILKINSON Astrid
McINTOSH Cecilia
-
99205 5 10 Great Britain GBR1
MINICHIELLO Nicola
COOKE Gillian
-
99917 17 3 Germany GER2
MARTINI Cathleen
LOGSCH Romy 4 +0.94 Disqualified
-
Canada 1
(8000=28800) Kaillie Humphries (CAN/2010-18)
(8000=28200) Heather Moyse (CAN/2006-18)
-
2 19 2 USA United States 1
(5000=17336) Elana Meyers Taylor (USA/2010-22)
(5000) Lauryn Williams (USA/2014)
-
3 17 3 USA United States 2
Jamie GREUBEL
Age: 30 Aja EVANS
-
4 15 9 NED Netherlands 1
Esme KAMPHUIS
Age: 30 Judith VIS
-
5 16 4 GER Germany 1
(1250=20313) Sandra Kiriasis
(GER/2002-14)
Franziska FRITZ
-
6 14 10 BEL Belgium 1
Elfje WILLEMSEN
Age: 29 Hanna Emilie MARIEN
-
7 13 5 GER Germany 2
Cathleen MARTINI
Age: 31 Christin SENKEL
-
8 11 8 SUI Switzerland 1
Fabienne MEYER
Age: 32 Tanja MAYER
-
9 12 11 RUS Russian Fed. 1
Olga STULNEVA
Age: 30 Liudmila UDOBKINA
-
10 10 6 GER Germany 3
Anja SCHNEIDERHEINZE
Age: 35 Stephanie SCHNEIDER
-
11 9 7 USA United States 3
Jazmine FENLATOR
Age: 28 Lolo JONES
-
12 8 12 GBR Great Britain 1
Paula WALKER
Age: 27 Rebekah WILSON
-
13 7 13 CAN Canada 2
Jennifer CIOCHETTI
Age: 29 Chelsea VALOIS
-
14 5 14 AUS Australia 1
Astrid RADJENOVIC
Age: 31 Jana PITTMAN
-
15 6 15 AUT Austria 1
Christina HENGSTER
Age: 28 Alexandra TUECHI
-
16 4 17 RUS Russian Fed. 2
Nadezhda SERGEEVA
Age: 26 Nadezhda PALEEVA
-
17 3 16 ROU Romania 1
Maria CONSTANTIN
Age: 22 Andreea GRECU
-
18 2 18 KOR Korea 1
Sunok KIM
Age: 33 Mihwa SHIN
-
19 1 19 BRA Brazil 1
Fabiana SANTOS
Age: 30 Sally Mayara DA SILVA
- Germany
(8000=12000) Mariama Jamanka (GER/2018-22)
(8000=9600) Lisa Buckwitz (GER/2018-22)
- USA
(5000=17336) Elana Meyers Taylor (USA/2010-22)
(5000) Lauren Gibbs (USA/2018)
- Canada
(3200=28800) Kaillie Humphries (CAN/2010-18)
(3200) Phylicia George (CAN/2018)
-
4 8 GER SCHNEIDER Stephanie
DRAZEK Annika
-
5 7 USA GREUBEL POSER Jamie
EVANS Aja
-
6 9 CAN RISSLING Alysia
(800=28200) Heather Moyse (CAN/2006-18)
-
Canada
(500=1500) Christine de Bruin (CAN/2018-22)
LOTHOLZ Melissa
-
8 17 GBR McNEILL Mica
MOORE Mica
-
9 12 SUI HAFNER Sabina
REBSAMEN Rahel
-
10 14 AUT HENGSTER Christina
KLEISER Valerie
-
11 15 BEL WILLEMSEN Elfje
AERTS Sara
-
12 11 OAR SERGEEVA Nadezhda
KOCHERZHOVA Anastasia
-
13 20 BEL VANNIEUWENHUYSE An
VERCRUYSSEN Sophie
-
14 10 GER KOEHLER Anna
NOLTE Erline
-
15 1 KOR KIM Yooran
KIM Minseong
-
16 19 ROU CONSTANTIN Maria Adela
GRECU Andreea
-
17 3 OAR RODIONOVA Aleksandra
BELOMESTNYKH Yulia
-
18 16 AUT BEIERL Katrin
HAHN Victoria
-
19 18 JAM FENLATOR-VICTORIAN Jazmine
RUSSELL Carrie
-
20 2 NGR ADIGUN Seun
ONWUMERE Ngozi
-
1 – Germany I GER 4:03.96 1:01.04 (1) 1:01.01 (1) 1:00.70 (1) 1:01.21 (2) Gold
(6400) Laura Nolte (GER/2022)
(6400) Deborah Levi (GER/2022)
-
2 – Germany II GER 4:04.73 1:01.10 (2) 1:01.45 (2) 1:00.98 (2) 1:01.20 (1) Silver
(4000=12000) Mariama Jamanka (GER/2018-22)
(4000) Alexandra Burghardt (GER/2022) (+Athletics 2021)
-
3 – United States II USA 4:05.48 1:01.41 (4) 1:01.97 (9) 1:01.75 (6) 1:01.91 (8) Bronze
(2560=17336) Elana Meyers Taylor (USA/2010-22)
(2560) Sylvia Hoffman
-
4 – Germany I GER 4:06.28 1:01.04 (1) 1:01.01 (1) 1:00.70 (1) 1:01.21 (2)
(1600) Kim Kalicki •
(1600=9600) Lisa Buckwitz (GER/2018-22)
-
5 – Canada I CAN 4:06.37 1:01.45 (5) 1:01.76 (4) 1:01.43 (5) 1:01.73 (6)
(1000=1500) Christine de Bruin (CAN/2018-22)
(1000) Kristen Bujnowski
-
6 – Switzerland I SUI 4:06.83 1:01.65 (7) 1:01.85 (6) 1:01.77 (7) 1:01.56 (=3)
Melanie Hasler • Nadja Pasternack
-
7 – United States II USA 4:07.04 1:01.41 (4) 1:01.97 (9) 1:01.75 (6) 1:01.91 (8)
(400=29400) Kaillie Humphries (CAN-USA/2010-22)
Kaysha Love
-
8 – Canada II CAN 4:07.52 1:01.75 (8) 1:01.89 (7) 1:01.95 (10) 1:01.93 (9)
Cynthia Appiah • Dawn Richardson Wilson
-
9 – Russian Olympic Committee I ROC 4:08.11 1:02.04 (16) 1:01.90 (8) 1:02.34 (18) 1:01.83 (7)
Nadezhda Sergeyeva • Yuliya Belomestnykh
-
10 – Austria I AUT 4:08.24 1:01.91 (13) 1:02.12 (=12) 1:01.89 (9) 1:02.32 (16)
Kati Beierl • Jennifer Onasanya
-
11 – People's Republic of China I CHN 4:08.26 1:01.88 (11) 1:02.17 (14) 1:02.11 (=12) 1:02.10 (12)
Huai Mingming • Wang Xuan
-
12 – Canada III CAN 4:08.37 1:02.12 (18) 1:02.09 (10) 1:01.85 (8) 1:02.31 (15)
Melissa Lotholz • Sara Villani
-
13 – France I FRA 4:08.39 1:01.90 (12) 1:02.32 (17) 1:02.20 (15) 1:01.97 (10)
Margot Boch • Carla Senechal
-
14 – People's Republic of China II CHN 4:08.49 1:01.92 (14) 1:02.19 (15) 1:02.29 (17) 1:02.09 (11)
Ying Qing • Du Jiani
-
15 – Belgium I BEL 4:08.58 1:02.08 (17) 1:02.12 (=12) 1:02.11 (=12) 1:02.27 (14)
An Vannieuwenhuyse • Sara Aerts
-
16 – Australia I AUS 4:08.64 1:01.98 (15) 1:02.11 (11) 1:02.04 (11) 1:02.51 (20)
Breeana Walker • Kiara Reddingius
-
17 – Great Britain I GBR 4:08.85 1:02.19 (19) 1:02.35 (=18) 1:02.17 (14) 1:02.14 (13)
Mica McNeill • Montell Douglas
-
18 – Romania I ROU 4:08.98 1:01.82 (9) 1:02.47 (20) 1:02.25 (16) 1:02.44 (18)
Andreea Grecu • Katharina Wick
-
19 – Russian Olympic Committee II ROC 4:09.09 1:01.83 (10) 1:02.29 (16) 1:02.48 (20) 1:02.49 (19)
Anastasiya Makarova • Yelena Mamedova
-
20 – Switzerland II SUI 4:09.59 1:02.48 (20) 1:02.35 (=18) 1:02.35 (19) 1:02.41 (17)
Martina Fontanive • Irina Strebel
Written 2006-02-28 - last modified 2022-02-22
This page is part of the site "Full Olympians" by Herman De Wael. See here
for a full Introduction.