Bobsledding - Men's four-man
2002
-
GER 1
(4800=9600) André Lange (GER/2002-06)
(4800) René Hoppe (GER/2006)
(4800=19350) Kevin Kuske (GER/2002-14)
(4800) Martin Putze (GER/2006)
-
RUS 1
(3000=9756) Alexander Zubkov (RUS/2002-14)
(3000=3005) Filipp Yegorov (RUS/2002-06)
(3000=3006) Aleksey Selivertsov (RUS/1998-2006)
(3000=9750) Alexey Voyevoda (RUS/2006,14)
-
SUI 1
(1920=3120) Martin Annen (SUI/2002-06)
(1920) Thomas Lamparter (SUI/2006)
(1920=3120) Beat Hefti (SUI/2002-06)
(1920=3420) Cédric Grand (SUI/1998-2006)
-
CAN 1
(1200=2213) Pierre Lueders (CAN/1994-2010)
(1200) Ken Kotyk (CAN/2006)
(1200) Morgan Alexander (CAN/2006)
(1200) Lascelles Brown (CAN/2006)
-
GER 2
(750) René Spies (GER/2006)
(750) Christoph Heyder (GER/2006)
(750=5550) Enrico Kühn (GER/2002-06)
(750) Alexander Metzger (GER/2006)
-
USA 2
(480=7392) Steven Holcomb (USA/2006-14)
(480=7392) Curtis Tomasevicz (USA/2006-14)
(480=3480) Bill Schuffenhauer (USA/2002-06)
(480) Lorenzo Smith, III (USA/2006)
-
USA 1
(300=3300) Todd Hays (USA/2002-06)
(300) Pavle Jovanovic (USA/2006)
(300=5100) Steve Mesler (USA/2006-10)
(300) Brock Kreitzburg (USA/2006)
-
SUI 2
(192) Ivo Rüegg (SUI/2006)
(192) Andi Gees (SUI/2006)
(192) Roman Handschin (SUI/2006)
(192) Christian Aebli (SUI/2006)
-
RUS 2
(120=312) Yevgeny Popov (RUS/2002-06)
(120=312) Sergey Golubev (RUS/2002-06)
(120=312) Pyotr Makarchuk (RUS/2002-06)
(120=312) Dmitry Stepushkin (RUS/2002-06)
-
LAT 1
(75) Janis Minins (LAT/2006)
(75) Daumants Dreikens (LAT/2006)
(75=375) Marcis Rullis (LAT/2002-06)
(75=855) Janis Ozols (LAT/1998-2006)
-
ITA 2
(48=49.95) Fabrizio Tosini (ITA/1998-2006)
(48) Luca Ottolino (ITA/2006)
(48) Antonio De Sanctis (ITA/2006)
(48) Giorgio Morbidelli (ITA/2006)
-
ITA 1
(30) Simone Bertazzo (ITA/2006)
(30) Samuele Romanini (ITA/2006)
(30) Matteo Torchio (ITA/2006)
(30) Omar Sacco (ITA/2006)
-
AUT
(19.2=38.4) Wolfgang Stampfer (AUT/2002-06)
(19.2=38.4) Klaus Seelos (AUT/2002-06)
(19.2) Jürgen Loacker (AUT/2006)
(19.2) Hans-Peter Welz (AUT/2006)
-
CZE
(12=19.5) Ivo Danilevic (CZE/2002-06)
(12) Radek Rechka (CZE/2006)
(12) Roman Gomola (CZE/2006)
(12=93.95) Jan Kobián (CZE/1994-2006)
-
POL
(7.5=9.72) Dawid Kupczyk (POL/1998-2006)
(7.5) Michal Zbiewski (POL/2006)
(7.5) Mariusz Latkowski (POL/2006)
(7.5) Marcin Placheta (POL/2006)
-
NED
(4.8=7.8) Arend Glas (NED/2002-06)
(4.8) Vincent Kortbeek (NED/2006)
(4.8) Sybren Jansma (NED/2006)
(4.8) Arno Klaassen (NED/2006)
-
GBR
(3=15) Lee Johnston (GBR/2002-06)
(3) Martin Wright (GBR/2006)
(3) Karl Johnston (GBR/2006)
(3) Dan Humphries (GBR/2006)
-
CAN 2
(1.92) Serge Despres (CAN/2006)
(1.92) Nathan Cunningham (CAN/2006)
(1.92) Steve Larsen (CAN/2006)
(1.92) David Bissett (CAN/2006)
-
FRA
(1.2=2676) Bruno Mingeon (FRA/1992-2006)
(1.2=751.2) Christophe Fouquet (FRA/2002-06)
(1.2) Pierre-Alain Menneron (FRA/2006)
(1.2) Alexandre Vanhoutte (FRA/2006)
-
SVK
(0.75=0.87) Milan Jagneák (SVK/2002-06)
(0.75) Viktor Rájek (SVK/2006)
(0.75) Andrej Benda (SVK/2006)
(0.75=0.87) Robert Krest'anko (SVK/2002-06)
-
LAT 2
(0.48) Mihails Arhipovs (LAT/2006)
(0.48=30.48) Intars Dicmanis (LAT/2002-06)
(0.48) Maris Bogdanovs (LAT/2006)
(0.48) Reinis Rozitis (LAT/2006)
-
ROM
(0.3) Nicolae Istrate (ROM/2006)
(0.3=0.78) Adrian Duminicel (ROM/2002-06)
(0.3) Gabriel Popa (ROM/2006)
(0.3) Ioan Dovalciuc (ROM/2006)
-
CRO
(0.192=0.24) Ivan ola (CRO/2002-06)
(0.192) Slaven Krajacic (CRO/2006)
(0.192) Dejan Vojnovic (CRO/2006)
(0.192) Alek Osmanovic (CRO/2006)
(0.192) Jurica "Juraj" Grabuic (CRO/2006)
-
HUN
(0.12=0.312) Gyulai Márton (HUN/2002-06)
(0.12) Kürtösi Zsolt (HUN/2006)
(0.12) Margl Tamás (HUN/2006)
(0.12=0.432) Pintér Bertalan (HUN/1998-2006)
-
BRA
(0.075) Ricardo Raschini (BRA/2006)
(0.075) Márcio Silva (BRA/2006)
(0.075) Claudinei da Silva (BRA/2006)
(0.075=0.105) Edson Bindilatti (BRA/2002-06)
-
1 01920 20 1 United States USA1
(4800=7392) Steven Holcomb (USA/2006-14)
(4800=5100) Steve Mesler (USA/2006-10)
(4800=7392) Curtis Tomasevicz (USA/2006-14)
(4800) Justin Olsen (USA/2010)
-
2 02918 18 2 Germany GER1
(3000=18900) André Lange (GER/2002-10)
(3000=19350) Kevin Kuske (GER/2002-14)
(3000=7800) Martin Putze (GER/2006-10)
(3000=3480) Alexander Roediger (GER/2010-14)
-
3 03919 19 7 Canada CAN1
RUSH Lyndon
BISSETT David
BROWN Lascelles
Le BIHAN Chris
-
4 04917 17 4 Germany GER2
FLORSCHUETZ Thomas
LISTNER Ronny
BARUCHA Andreas
ADJEI Richard
-
5 05916 16 10 Canada CAN2
(750=2213) Pierre Lueders (CAN/1994-2010)
(750=3465) Justin Kripps (CAN/2010-22)
WRIGHT Neville
LUMSDEN Jesse
-
6 06915 15 5 Switzerland SUI1
RUEEGG Ivo
LAMPARTER Thomas
GRAND Cedric
HEFTI Beat
-
7 07914 14 6 Germany GER3
ANGERER Karl
BREDAU Andreas
MANN Alex
BERMBACH Gregor
-
8 08913 13 11 Russian Federation RUS3
POPOV Evgeny
KIREEV Alexey
MOISEYCHENKOV Denis
YURKOV Andrey
-
9 09911 11 19 Italy ITA1
BERTAZZO Simone
SANTARSIERO Danilo
ROMANINI Samuele
TURRI Mirko
-
9 09912 12 8 Russian Federation RUS1
ABRAMOVICH Dmitry
ORESHNIKOV Roman
PRUDNIKOV Sergey
STEPUSHKIN Dmitry
-
11 11910 10 12 Latvia LAT1
MASKALANS Edgars
ARHIPOVS Mihails
BROKS Raivis
TULUBJEVS Pavels
-
12 12909 9 15 Czech Republic CZE1
DANILEVIC Ivo
KOBIAN Jan
STOKLASKA Jan
SUCHY Dominik
-
13 13908 8 13 United States USA3
KOHN Mike
CUNNINGHAM Nick
MORIARTY Jamie
SCHUFFENHAUER Bill
-
14 14907 7 16 Poland POL1
KUPCZYK Dawid
ZBLEWSKI Michal
MROZ Pawel
NIEWIARA Marcin Piotr
-
15 15906 6 14 Romania ROU1
ISTRATE Nicolae
DOVALCIUC Ioan Danut
ANDREI Ionut
CRACIUN Florin Cezar
-
16 16905 5 25 Czech Republic CZE2
VRBA Jan
BOHMANN Martin
KOZLOVSKY Ondrej
VESELY Milos
-
17 17903 3 20 Great Britain GBR1
JACKSON John
CONDON Allyn
MONEY Dan
NWUME Henry Odili
-
18 18904 4 24 Serbia SRB1
RADJENOVIC Vuk
SAVIC Milos
SARCEVIC Igor
MATIJEVIC Slobodan
-
19 19902 2 22 Korea KOR1
KANG Kwang-Bae
LEE Jinhee
KIM Donghyun
KIM Jung-Su
-
20 20901 1 21 Croatia CRO1
SOLA Ivan
MARIC Igor
KRAJACIC Slaven
HAKLITS Andras
-
21 21999 23 Japan JPN1
SUZUKI Hiroshi
KOBAYASHI Ryuichi
DOIGAWA Shinji
MIYAUCHI Masaru
-
99299 18 Slovakia SVK1
JAGNESAK Milan
LOPUCHOVSKY Marcel
NAROVEC Petr
TESOVIC Martin
-
99299 17 Austria AUT1
STAMPFER Wolfgang
HACKL Christian
MAYER Juergen
WIPPLINGER Johannes
-
99299 9 Russian Federation RUS2
(0=9756) Alexander Zubkov (RUS/2002-14)
EGOROV Philipp
MOISEEV Petr
TRUNENKOV Dmitry
-
99299 3 United States USA2
NAPIER John
FOGT Christopher
LANGTON Steven
BERKELEY Charles
-
1 20 3 RUS Russian Fed. 1
(4800=9756) Alexander Zubkov (RUS/2002-14)
Age: 39 Alexey NEGODAYLO
Age: 24 Dmitry TRUNENKOV
(4800=9750) Alexey Voyevoda (RUS/2006,14)
-
2 19 7 LAT Latvia 1
(4800=5550) Oskars Melbārdis (LAT/2014-18)
Age: 26 Daumants DREISKENS
Age: 29 Arvis VILKASTE
(3000=3750) Janis Strenga (LAT/2014-18)
-
3 18 2 USA United States 1
(1440=7392) Steven Holcomb (USA/2006-14)
(1440=7392) Curtis Tomasevicz (USA/2006-14)
Age: 33 Steven LANGTON
Age: 30 Christopher FOGT
-
4 17 6 RUS Russian Fed. 2
Alexander KASJANOV
Age: 30 Ilvir HUZIN
Age: 23 Maxim BELUGIN
Age: 28 Aleksei PUSHKAREV
-
5 15 12 GBR Great Britain 1
John James JACKSON
Age: 36 Stuart BENSON
Age: 33 Bruce TASKER
Age: 26 Joel FEARON
-
6 16 1 GER Germany 1
Maximilian ARNDT
Age: 26 Marko HUEBENBECKER
(480=3480) Alexander Roediger (GER/2010-14)
Age: 28 Martin PUTZE
-
7 14 4 GER Germany 3
Thomas FLORSCHUETZ
Age: 36 Joshua BLUHM
(300=19350) Kevin Kuske (GER/2002-14)
Age: 35 Christian POSER
-
8 13 11 SUI Switzerland 1
Beat HEFTI
Age: 36 Alex BAUMANN
Age: 28 Juerg EGGER
Age: 32 Thomas LAMPARTER
-
9 12 9 CAN Canada 2
Lyndon RUSH
Age: 33 Lascelles BROWN
Age: 39 David BISSETT
Age: 34 Neville WRIGHT
-
10 11 8 GER Germany 2
(192=14688) Francesco Friedrich (GER/2014-22)
Age: 23 Jannis BAECKER
Age: 29 Gregor BERMBACH
(192=14688) Thorsten Margis (GER/2014-22)
-
11 10 14 NED Netherlands 1
Edwin VAN CALKER
Age: 34 Bror VAN DER ZIJDE
Age: 25 Sybren JANSMA
Age: 32 Arno KLAASSEN
-
12 9 13 USA United States 2
Nick CUNNINGHAM
(30=4830) Justin Olsen (USA/2010)
Age: 26 Johnny QUINN
Age: 30 Dallas ROBINSON
-
13 8 5 CAN Canada 1
Chris SPRING
Age: 29 Timothy RANDALL
Age: 27 James MCNAUGHTON
Age: 26 Bryan BARNETT
-
14 6 16 LAT Latvia 2
Oskars KIBERMANIS
Age: 20 Raivis BROKS
Age: 30 Helvijs LUSIS
Age: 27 Vairis LEIBOMS
-
15 7 15 RUS Russian Fed. 3
Nikita ZAKHAROV
Age: 26 Petr MOISEEV
Age: 27 Nikolay KHRENKOV
Age: 29 Maxim MOKROUSOV
-
16 5 19 CZE Czech Republic 1
Jan VRBA
Age: 32 Dominik SUCHY
Age: 26 Dominik DVORAK
Age: 21 Michal VACEK
-
17 4 22 FRA France 1
Loic COSTERG
Age: 26 Romain HEINRICH
Age: 24 Florent RIBET
Age: 24 Elly LEFORT
-
18 3 17 ITA Italy 1
Simone BERTAZZO
Age: 31 Simone FONTANA
Age: 22 Samuele ROMANINI
Age: 37 Francesco COSTA
-
19 2 18 GBR Great Britain 2
Lamin DEEN
Age: 32 John BAINES
Age: 28 Andrew MATTHEWS
Age: 29 Ben SIMONS
-
20 1 21 KOR Korea 1
Yunjong WON
Age: 28 Youngjin SUK
Age: 23 Junglin JUN
Age: 25 Youngwoo SEO
did not qualify for fourth run
-
21 21 24 AUT Austria 1
Benjamin MAIER
Age: 19 Stefan WITHALM
Age: 30 Sebastian HEUFLER
Age: 22 Angel SOMOV
-
22 23 23 AUS Australia 1
Heath SPENCE
Age: 33 Gareth NICHOLS
Age: 30 Duncan HARVEY
Age: 32 Lucas MATA
-
23 24 30 FRA France 2
Thibault Alexis GODEFROY
Age: 28 Jeremy BAILLARD
Age: 24 Vincent Daniel Jean-Paul RICARD
Age: 28 Jeremie BOUTHERIN
-
24 22 25 ROU Romania 1
Andreas NEAGU
Age: 28 Bogdan OTAVA
Age: 27 Paul MUNTEAN
Age: 29 Florin CRACIUN
-
25 26 28 SVK Slovakia 1
Milan JAGNESAK
Age: 44 Petr NAROVEC
Age: 36 Lukas KOZIENKA
Age: 24 Juraj MOKRAS
-
26 25 20 JPN Japan 1
Hiroshi SUZUKI
Age: 40 Toshiki KUROIWA
Age: 20 Shintaro SATO
Age: 33 Hisashi MIYAZAKI
-
27 27 26 POL Poland 1
Dawid KUPCZYK
Age: 36 Daniel ZALEWSKI
Age: 22 Michal KASPEROWICZ
Age: 27 Pawel MROZ
-
28 29 29 KOR Korea 2
Donghyun KIM
Age: 26 Sik KIM
Age: 28 Kyunghyun KIM
Age: 19 Jeahan OH
-
29 28 27 BRA Brazil 1
Edson BINDILATTI
Age: 34 Odirlei PESSONI
Age: 31 Edson Ricardo MARTINS
Age: 24 Fabio GONCALVES SILVA
-
30 30 10 CAN Canada 3
(0.03=3465) Justin Kripps (CAN/2010-22)
Age: 27 Jesse LUMSDEN
Age: 31 Luke DEMETRE
Age: 23 Graeme RINHOLM
-
1 7 GER
(4800=14688) Francesco Friedrich (GER/2014-22)
(4800=9600) Candy Bauer (GER/2018-22)
(4800) Martin Grothkopf (GER/2018)
(4800=14688) Thorsten Margis (GER/2014-22)
-
2 8 GER
WALTHER Nico
KUSKE Kevin
ROEDIGER Alexander
FRANKE Eric
-
2 1 KOR
WON Yunjong
JUN Junglin
SEO Youngwoo
KIM Donghyun
-
4 16 SUI
PETER Rico
AMRHEIN Thomas
FRIEDLI Simon
KUONEN Michael
-
5 10 LAT
(750=5550) Oskars Melbārdis (LAT/2014-18)
DREISKENS Daumants
VILKASTE Arvis
(750=3750) Janis Strenga (LAT/2014-18)
-
6 9 CAN
(480=3465) Justin Kripps (CAN/2010-22)
LUMSDEN Jesse
(480) Alexander Kopacz (CAN/2018)
SMITH Oluseyi
-
7 14 AUT
MAIER Benjamin
WALCH Kilian
SAMMER Markus
MOLDOVAN Danut Ion
-
8 6 GER
(192=3192) Johannes Lochner (GER/2018-22)
POSER Christian
(192=3192) Christopher Weber (GER/2018-22)
(192=3192) Christian Rasp (GER/2018-22)
-
9 13 USA
BASCUE Codie
WEINSTOCK Evan
LANGTON Steven
Mc GUFFIE Samuel
-
10 12 LAT
KIBERMANIS Oskars
JANSONS Janis
LUSIS Helvijs
MIKNIS Matiss
-
11 18 FRA
COSTERG Loic
RICARD Vincent
CASTELL Vincent
HAUTERVILLE Dorian
-
12 21 CAN
POLONIATO Nick
STONES Cameron
KIRKPATRICK Joshua
COAKWELL Ben
-
13 5 POL
LUTY Mateusz
ZDEBIAK Arnold
MIEDZIK Lukasz
KOSSAKOWSKI Grzegorz
-
14 3 SUI
BRACHER Clemens
KNUSER Alain
MEIER Martin
BADRAUN Fabio
-
15 20 OAR
ANDRIANOV Maxim
ZAITSEV Alexey
KONDRATENKO Vasiliy
SAMITOV Ruslan
-
16 11 CAN
SPRING Christopher
BROWN Lascelles
BARNETT Bryan
WRIGHT Neville
-
17 17 GBR
HALL Brad
GLEESON Nick
FEARON Joel
CACKETT Greg
-
18 15 GBR
DEEN Lamin
SIMONS Ben
OLUBI Toby
MATTHEWS Andrew
-
19 22 USA
CUNNINGHAM Nick
ABDUL-SABOOR Hakeem
KINNEY Christopher
MICHENER Samuel
-
20 19 USA
OLSEN Justin
WEBER Nathan
VALDES Carlo
FOGT Christopher
-
21 2 CZE
DVORAK Dominik
KOPRIVA Jaroslav
SINDELAR Jan
NOSEK Jakub
-
22 24 AUT
TREICHL Markus
GLUECK Markus
RANGL Marco
BASSEY Ekemini
-
23 23 BRA
BINDILATTI Edson
PESSONI Odirlei
MARTINS Edson Ricardo
SOUZA da SILVA Rafael
-
24 28 CZE
VRBA Jan
STOKLASKA Jan
SUCHY Dominik
EGYDY David
-
25 4 AUS
MATA Lucas
MARI David
REIDY Lachlan
SMITH Hayden
-
26 26 CHN
SHAO Yijun
WANG Sidong
LI Chunjian
SHI Hao
-
27 25 ITA
BERTAZZO Simone
FONTANA Simone
COSTA Francesco
BILOTTI Lorenzo
-
28 27 CRO
SILIC Drazen
NIKPALJ Benedikt
MEZULIC Mate
ZELIC Antonio
-
29 29 ROU
GRIGORE Dorin Alexandru
MUNTEAN Paul Septimiu
CRACIUN Florin Cezar
BARTHA Levente Andrei
-
1 – Germany I GER 3:54.30 58.29 (2) 58.71 (1) 58.17 (1) 59.13 (1) Gold
(4800=14688) Francesco Friedrich (GER/2014-22)
(4800=14688) Thorsten Margis (GER/2014-22)
(4800=9600) Candy Bauer (GER/2018-22)
(4800) Alexander Schüller (GER/2022)
-
2 – Germany II GER 3:54.67 58.13 (1) 58.90 (3) 58.34 (2) 59.30 (=5) Silver
(3000=3192) Johannes Lochner (GER/2018-22)
(3000) Florian Bauer (GER/2022)
(3000=3192) Christopher Weber (GER/2018-22)
(3000=3192) Christian Rasp (GER/2018-22)
-
3 – Canada I CAN 3:55.09 58.38 (3) 59.00 (5) 58.44 (5) 59.27 (3) Bronze
(1920=3465) Justin Kripps (CAN/2010-22)
(1920) Ryan Sommer •
(1920) Cam Stones •
(1920) Ben Coakwell
-
4 – Germany III GER 3:55.15 58.60 (=5) 58.95 (4) 58.35 (3) 59.25 (2)
(1200) Christoph Hafer (GER/2022)
(1200) Michael Salzer •
(1200) Matthias Sommer (GER/2022)
(1200) Tobias Schneider
-
5 – Latvia I LAT 3:55.27 58.70 (7) 58.86 (2) 58.41 (4) 59.30 (=5)
Oskars Ķibermanis • Dāvis Spriņģis • Matīss Miknis • Edgars Nemme
-
6 – Great Britain I GBR 3:55.72 58.60 (=5) 59.09 (6) 58.65 (6) 59.38 (7)
Brad Hall • Taylor Lawrence • Nick Gleeson • Greg Cackett
-
7 – Russian Olympic Committee I ROC 3:56.15 58.54 (4) 59.24 (8) 58.81 (7) 59.56 (14)
Rostislav Gaytyukevich • Mikhail Mordasov • Pavel Travkin • Aleksey Laptev
-
8 – Russian Olympic Committee II ROC 3:56.55 58.82 (9) 59.30 (9) 59.03 (9) 59.40 (8)
Maksim Andrianov • Alex Zaytsev • Vladislav Zharovtsev • Dmitry Lopin
-
9 – Canada II CAN 3:56.99 59.10 (12) 59.33 (10) 59.10 (10) 59.46 (11)
Chris Spring • Cody Sorensen • Samuel Giguère • Mike Evelyn
-
10 – United States I USA 3:57.06 58.91 (11) 59.70 (19) 58.96 (8) 59.49 (13)
Hunter Church • Joshua Williamson • Kris Horn • Charlie Volker
-
11 – Switzerland I SUI 3:57.07 59.23 (13) 59.22 (7) 59.18 (12) 59.44 (=9)
Michael Vogt • Luca Rolli • Cyril Bieri • Sandro Michel
-
12 – Austria I AUT 3:57.49 58.76 (8) 59.46 (11) 59.17 (11) 1:00.10 (20)
Benjamin Maier • Sascha Stepan • Markus Sammer • Kristian Huber
-
13 – Romania I ROU 3:57.65 58.87 (10) 59.55 (=13) 59.30 (14) 59.93 (18)
Mihai Țentea • Raul Constantin Dobre • Nicolae Ciprian Daroczi • Cristian Radu
-
14 – United States II USA 3:57.65 59.26 (14) 59.56 (15) 59.39 (17) 59.44 (=9)
Frank DelDuca • Carlo Valdes • James Reed • Hakeem Abdul-Saboor
-
15 – Italy I ITA 3:57.70 59.36 (17) 59.72 (20) 59.34 (15) 59.28 (4)
Patrick Baumgartner • Eric Fantazzini • Alex Verginer • Lorenzo Bilotti
-
16 – People's Republic of China I CHN 3:57.97 59.38 (18) 59.65 (18) 59.47 (19) 59.47 (12)
Sun Kaizhi • Wu Qingze • Wu Zhitao • Zhen Heng
-
17 – People's Republic of China II CHN 3:57.98 59.31 (16) 59.55 (=13) 59.46 (18) 59.66 (17)
Li Chunjian • Ding Song • Ye Jielong • Shi Hao
-
18 – Republic of Korea I KOR 3:58.02 59.45 (19) 59.60 (=16) 59.38 (16) 59.59 (15)
Won Yun-Jong • Kim Jin-Su • Jung Hyun-U • Kim Dong-Hyeon
-
19 – France I FRA 3:58.17 59.29 (15) 59.53 (12) 59.29 (13) 1:00.06 (19)
Romain Heinrich • Lionel Lefèbvre • Dorian Hauterville • Jérôme Laporal
-
20 – Brazil I BRA 3:58.48 59.49 (20) 59.60 (=16) 59.78 (23) 59.61 (16)
Edson Bindilatti • Rafael Souza • Erick Jerônimo • Edson Martins
-
21 – Czech Republic I CZE 2:59.16 59.71 (=23) 59.80 (21) 59.65 (22) –
Dominik Dvořák • Honza Šindelář • Jakub Nosek • Dominik Záleský
-
22 – Austria II AUT 2:59.19 59.53 (21) 1:00.07 (=24) 59.59 (21) –
Markus Treichl • Markus Glück • Sebastian Mitterer • Robert Eckschlager
-
23 – Canada III CAN 2:59.27 59.67 (22) 59.81 (22) 59.79 (24) –
Taylor Austin • Daniel Sunderland • Chris Patrician • Jay Dearborn
-
24 – Switzerland II SUI 2:59.29 59.71 (=23) 1:00.01 (23) 59.57 (20) –
Simon Friedli • Adrian Fässler • Fabio Badraun • Andreas Haas
-
25 – Republic of Korea II KOR 2:59.96 59.74 (25) 1:00.31 (26) 59.91 (25) –
Seok Yeong-Jin • Kim Hyeong-Geun • Kim Tae-Yang • Shin Ye-Chan
-
26 – Netherlands I NED 3:00.00 59.85 (26) 1:00.07 (=24) 1:00.08 (27) –
Ivo de Bruin • Jelen Franjic • Janko Franjic • Dennis Veenker
-
27 – Italy II ITA 3:00.65 1:00.25 (27) 1:00.33 (27) 1:00.07 (26) –
Mattia Variola • Robert Mircea • Alex Pagnini • Delmas Obou
-
28 – Jamaica I JAM 3:03.42 1:00.80 (28) 1:01.39 (28) 1:01.23 (28) –
Shanwayne Stephens • Ashley Watson • Rolando Reid • Matthew Wepke
Written 2006-02-28 - last modified 2022-02-22
This page is part of the site "Full Olympians" by Herman De Wael. See here
for a full Introduction.