Athletics - Women's 800 m
800 m
2004
-
(6400=8000) 1 Pamela Jelimo 18 Kenya KEN Gold
-
2 Janeth Jepkosgei 24 Kenya KEN Silver
-
3 Hasna Benhassi 30 Morocco MAR Bronze
-
4 Svetlana Klyuka 29 Russia RUS
-
(1000=15701) Maria Mutola (MOZ/1988-2008)
-
6 Kenia Sinclair 28 Jamaica JAM
-
7 Yuliya Krevsun 27 Ukraine UKR
-
8 Tatyana Andrianova 28 Russia RUS
-
3 h1 r2/3 Lucia Klocová 24 Slovakia SVK
-
3 h2 r2/3 Yekaterina Kostetskaya 21 Russia RUS
-
4 h1 r2/3 Tetiana Petliuk 26 Ukraine UKR
-
4 h2 r2/3 Zulia Calatayud 28 Cuba CUB
-
5 h1 r2/3 Rosibel García 27 Colombia COL
-
5 h2 r2/3 Anna Rostkowska 28 Poland POL
-
5 h3 r2/3 Elisa Cusma 27 Italy ITA
-
6 h1 r2/3 Marilyn Okoro 23 Great Britain GBR
-
6 h2 r2/3 Jenny Meadows 27 Great Britain GBR
-
6 h3 r2/3 Olga Cristea 20 Moldova MDA
-
7 h1 r2/3 Brigita Langerholc 32 Slovenia SLO
-
7 h2 r2/3 Egle. Balc(iu-naite. 19 Lithuania LTU
-
7 h3 r2/3 Neisha Bernard-Thomas 27 Grenada GRN
-
8 h1 r2/3 Tamsyn Lewis 30 Australia AUS
-
8 h2 r2/3 Svetlana Usovich 27 Belarus BLR
-
AC h3 r2/3 Élodie Guégan 22 France FRA
-
4 h1 r1/3 Jemma Simpson 24 Great Britain GBR
-
4 h3 r1/3 Merve Aydin 18 Turkey TUR
-
5 h1 r1/3 Agnes Samaria 35 Namibia NAM
-
5 h2 r1/3 Marian Burnett 32 Guyana GUY
-
5 h3 r1/3 Anabelle Lascar 23 Mauritius MRI
-
5 h5 r1/3 Hazel Clark-Riley 30 United States USA
-
6 h1 r1/3 Madeleine Pape 24 Australia AUS
-
6 h2 r1/3 Alice Schmidt 26 United States USA
-
6 h3 r1/3 Marcela Britos 23 Uruguay URU
-
6 h4 r1/3 Emilia Mikue Ondo 23 Equatorial Guinea GEQ
-
6 h5 r1/3 Mihaela Neacs,u 29 Romania ROU
-
6 h6 r1/3 Carmo Tavares 34 Portugal POR
-
7 h1 r1/3 Baraah Awadallah 16 Jordan JOR
-
7 h2 r1/3 Haley Nemra 18 Marshall Islands MHL
-
7 h5 r1/3 Aishath Reesha 19 Maldives MDV
-
AC h4 r1/3 Nicole Teter 34 United States USA
-
AC h6 r1/3 Mireille Dereboba-Ngaisset 18 Central African Republic CAF
-
AC Vanja Periic' 23 Croatia CRO DQ (doping)
-
1 2890 Russian Federation SAVINOVA Mariya 1:56.19 SB +
-
(4000=10400) Caster Semenya (RSA/2012-16)
-
3 2886 Russian Federation POISTOGOVA Ekaterina 1:57.53 PB +
-
(1600=8000) 4 2329 Kenya JELIMO Pamela 1:57.59 +
-
5 3300 United States of America JOHNSON MONTANO Alysia 1:57.93 +
-
6 2844 Russian Federation ARZHAKOVA Elena 1:59.21 +
-
7 1130 Burundi NIYONSABA Francine 1:59.63 +
-
8 2323 Kenya BUSIENEI Janeth Jepkosgei 2:00.19
-
7 2469 Morocco HACHLAF Halima 2 1:58.84 SB +
-
8 2285 Kazakhstan MATSKO MUKASHEVA Margarita 3 1:59.20 PB +
-
11 2074 India LUKA Tintu 2 1:59.69 SB +
-
12 1428 Colombia GARCIA Rosibel 1 2:00.16 SB +
-
13 2464 Morocco AKKAOUI Malika 3 2:00.32 +
-
14 2767 Romania LAVRIC Elena Mirela 2 2:00.46 +
-
15 2338 Kenya KOECH Cherono 3 2:00.53 SB +
-
16 2009 Grenada BERNARD-THOMAS Neisha 2 2:00.68 SB +
-
17 3315 United States of America SCHMIDT Alice 1 2:01.63 +
-
18 3173 Ukraine LUPU Nataliia 1 2:01.63 +
-
19 1486 Cuba ALMANZA Rose Mary 1 2:01.70 +
-
20 1260 Bahrain SHUMI Genzeb 3 2:01.76 +
-
21 1878 Great Britain SHARP Lynsey 1 2:01.78 +
-
22 1318 Canada SMITH Jessica 3 2:01.90 +
-
23 1990 Greece FILANDRA Eleni 1 2:04.42 +
-
24 3291 United States of America GALL Geena 3 2:05.76
-
19 2531 Mauritius LASCAR Annabelle 1 2:05.45 PB +
-
20 2625 Panama FERRIS Andrea 2 2:05.59 +
-
21 2491 Republic of Moldova POPESCU Elena 1 2:06.94 +
-
28 1173 Belarus ARZAMASAVA Maryna 5 2:08.45 +
-
29 1536 Czech Republic MASNA Lenka 5 2:08.68 +
-
30 1305 Canada BISHOP Melissa 5 2:09.33 +
-
31 2969 Sudan BAKHIT Amina 3 2:09.78 +
-
32 1015 Angola CAVELA Felismina 4 2:10.95 PB +
-
33 1276 Central African Republic MANDABA Elisabeth 6 2:12.56 +
-
34 2518 Marshall Islands NEMRA Haley 2 2:14.90 SB +
-
35 2622 Pakistan ASHIQ Rabia 4 2:17.39 +
-
36 2023 Guam ATKINSON Amy 3 2:18.53 NR +
-
37 2533 Mauritania FALL Aicha 5 2:27.97 NR +
-
38 2638 Palestine SAWALHA Woroud 5 2:29.16 PB +
-
39 2378 Saudi Arabia ATTAR Sarah 6 2:44.95 NR +
-
40 3081 Turkey AYDIN Merve 2 3:24.35 +
-
3169 Ukraine KREVSUN Yuliya 4 DNF +
-
1590 Egypt ELSAYED Noura 1 DNS +
-
3171 Ukraine LOBANOVA Liliya 3 DNS +
-
1711 Ethiopia MAGISO Fantu 3 DNS +
-
2204 Jamaica SINCLAIR Kenia 3 DNS
-
(6400=10400) Caster Semenya (RSA/2012-16)
-
2 370 Francine Niyonsaba BDI 1:59.84 (1 h8) 1:59.59 (2 h1) 1:56.49 (2) Silver
-
3 959 Margaret Wambui KEN 1:59.66 (2 h3) 1:59.21 (1 h1) 1:56.89 (3) Bronze
-
4 468 Melissa Bishop CAN 1:58.38 (1 h4) 1:59.05 (2 h2) 1:57.02 (4)
-
5 1102 Joanna Jóźwik POL 2:01.58 (1 h7) 1:58.93 (1 h2) 1:57.37 (5)
-
6 724 Lynsey Sharp GBR 2:00.83 (1 h1) 1:58.65 (2 h3) 1:57.69 (6)
-
7 386 Maryna Arzamasava BLR 1:58.44 (2 h4) 1:58.87 (4 h3) 1:59.10 (7)
-
8 1345 Kate Grace USA 1:59.96 (2 h5) 1:58.79 (3 h3) 1:59.57 (8)
-
3 h2 r2/3 1202 Selina Büchel SUI 1:59.00 (1 h3) 1:59.35 (3 h2) –
-
4 h2 r2/3 1228 Lovisa Lindh SWE 2:00.04 (2 h8) 1:59.41 (4 h2) –
-
5 h2 r2/3 716 Shelayna Oskan-Clarke GBR 1:59.67 (3 h2) 1:59.45 (5 h2) –
-
3 h1 r2/3 1381 Ajeé Wilson USA 1:59.44 (2 h2) 1:59.75 (3 h1) –
-
5 h3 r2/3 382 Noélie Yarigo BEN 1:59.12 (4 h4) 1:59.78 (5 h3) –
-
4 h1 r2/3 1302 Nataliya Pryshchepa UKR 1:59.80 (3 h3) 1:59.95 (4 h1) –
-
6 h2 r2/3 637 Habitam Alemu ETH 1:58.99 (3 h4) 2:00.07 (6 h2) –
-
5 h1 r2/3 377 Renée Eykens BEL 2:00.00 (3 h5) 2:00.45 (5 h1) –
-
6 h1 r2/3 1272 Halima Nakaayi UGA 1:59.78 (5 h4) 2:00.63 (6 h1) –
-
7 h1 r2/3 872 Yusneysi Santiusti ITA 2:00.45 (2 h6) 2:00.80 (7 h1) –
-
7 h2 r2/3 957 Eunice Sum KEN 1:59.83 (1 h5) 2:00.88 (7 h2) –
-
8 h1 r2/3 1093 Angelika Cichocka POL 2:00.42 (1 h6) 2:01.29 (8 h1) –
-
6 h3 r2/3 942 Winny Chebet KEN 2:01.65 (2 h7) 2:01.90 (6 h3) –
-
7 h3 r2/3 1195 Amela Terzić SRB 2:00.99 (2 h1) 2:03.81 (7 h3) –
-
8 h3 r2/3 529 Wang Chunyu CHN 1:59.93 (4 h2) 2:04.05 (8 h3) –
-
4 h3 r1/3 650 Gudaf Tsegay ETH 2:00.13 (4 h3) – –
-
6 h4 r1/3 849 Aníta Hinriksdóttir ISL 2:00.14 (6 h4) – –
-
4 h5 r1/3 639 Tigist Assefa ETH 2:00.21 (4 h5) – –
-
(0.04) Sifan Hassan (NED/2016-21)
-
3 h8 r1/3 889 Natoya Goule JAM 2:00.49 (3 h8) – –
-
3 h6 r1/3 569 Rose Mary Almanza CUB 2:00.50 (3 h6) – –
-
4 h6 r1/3 992 Malika Akkaoui MAR 2:00.52 (4 h6) – –
-
4 h8 r1/3 1218 Lucia Hrivnák Klocová SVK 2:00.57 (4 h8) – –
-
6 h3 r1/3 829 Tintu Luka IND 2:00.58 (6 h3) – –
-
5 h2 r1/3 931 Margarita Mukashova KAZ 2:00.97 (5 h2) – –
-
7 h4 r1/3 751 Christina Hering GER 2:01.04 (7 h4) – –
-
5 h8 r1/3 391 Yuliya Karol BLR 2:01.09 (5 h8) – –
-
6 h8 r1/3 1379 Chrishuna Williams USA 2:01.19 (6 h8) – –
-
3 h1 r1/3 575 Sahily Diago CUB 2:01.38 (3 h1) – –
-
5 h6 r1/3 1069 Hedda Hynne NOR 2:01.64 (5 h6) – –
-
3 h7 r1/3 623 Esther Guerrero ESP 2:01.85 (3 h7) – –
-
6 h6 r1/3 1319 Déborah Rodríguez URU 2:01.86 (6 h6) – –
-
7 h6 r1/3 881 Simoya Campbell JAM 2:02.07 (7 h6) – –
-
4 h7 r1/3 585 Lisneidy Veitía CUB 2:02.10 (4 h7) – –
-
5 h7 r1/3 679 Rénelle Lamote FRA 2:02.19 (5 h7) – –
-
4 h1 r1/3 1078 Angie Petty NZL 2:02.40 (4 h1) – –
-
5 h1 r1/3 673 Justine Fedronic FRA 2:02.73 (5 h1) – –
-
5 h5 r1/3 1273 Winnie Nanyondo UGA 2:02.77 (5 h5) – –
-
6 h7 r1/3 984 Eglė Balčiūnaitė LTU 2:02.98 (6 h7) – –
-
6 h1 r1/3 1293 Olha Liakhova UKR 2:03.02 (6 h1) – –
-
7 h1 r1/3 1158 Florina Pierdevară ROU 2:03.32 (7 h1) – –
-
6 h2 r1/3 1150 Claudia Bobocea ROU 2:03.75 (6 h2) – –
-
7 h7 r1/3 899 Kenia Sinclair JAM 2:03.76 (7 h7) – –
-
8 h7 r1/3 419 Flávia de Lima BRA 2:03.78 (8 h7) – –
-
7 h3 r1/3 328 Selma Kajan AUS 2:05.20 (7 h3) – –
-
7 h8 r1/3 758 Fabienne Kohlmann GER 2:05.36 (7 h8) – –
-
6 h5 r1/3 1200 Amina Bakhit SUD 2:07.65 (6 h5) – –
-
8 h1 r1/3 841 Ciara Everard IRL 2:07.91 (8 h1) – –
-
8 h6 r1/3 990 Charline Mathias LUX 2:09.30 (8 h6) – –
-
8 h3 r1/3 982 Tsepang Sello LES 2:10.22 (8 h3) – –
-
8 h8 r1/3 463 Elisabeth Mandaba CAF 2:11.70 (8 h8) – –
-
7 h2 r1/3 1148 Rose Nathike Lokonyen EOR 2:16.64 (7 h2) – –
-
7 h5 r1/3 1022 Myint Swe Li MYA 2:16.98 (7 h5) – –
-
8 h4 r1/3 614 Fatma El-Sharnouby EGY 2:21.24 (8 h4) – –
-
8 h2 r1/3 1021 Houleye Ba MTN 2:43.52 (8 h2) – –
-
AC h2 r1/3 993 Rababe Arafi MAR – (AC h2) – –
-
AC 1292 Nataliya Lupu UKR 1:59.91 (AC h5) 2:02.10 (AC h2)
-
1 – Athing Mu USA Gold
-
2 – Keely Hodgkinson GBR Silver
-
3 – Raevyn Rogers USA Bronze
-
4 – Jemma Reekie GBR
-
5 – Wang Chunyu CHN
-
6 – Habitam Alemu ETH
-
7 – Alexandra Bell GBR
-
8 – Natoya Goule JAM
-
3 h1 r2/3 – Mary Moraa KEN
-
4 h1 r2/3 – Ajeé Wilson USA
-
4 h2 r2/3 – Lore Hoffmann SUI
-
4 h3 r2/3 – Rose Mary Almanza CUB
-
5 h1 r2/3 – Joanna Jóźwik POL
-
5 h2 r2/3 – Rénelle Lamote FRA
-
5 h3 r2/3 – Winnie Nanyondo UGA
-
6 h1 r2/3 – Elena Bellò ITA
-
6 h2 r2/3 – Sara Kuivisto FIN
-
6 h3 r2/3 – Rababe Arafi MAR
-
7 h1 r2/3 – Hedda Hynne NOR
-
7 h2 r2/3 – Noélie Yarigo BEN
-
7 h3 r2/3 – Déborah Rodríguez URU
-
8 h1 r2/3 – Halima Nakaayi UGA
-
8 h2 r2/3 – Natalia Romero ESP
-
8 h3 r2/3 – Katharina Trost GER
-
4 h1 r1/3 – Angelika Sarna POL
-
4 h3 r1/3 – Melissa Bishop CAN
-
4 h4 r1/3 – Gebre Netsanet Desta ETH
-
5 h1 r1/3 – Madeleine Kelly CAN
-
5 h3 r1/3 – Christina Hering GER
-
5 h4 r1/3 – Lindsey Butterworth CAN
-
5 h5 r1/3 – Catriona Bisset AUS
-
6 h1 r1/3 – Morgan Mitchell AUS
-
6 h2 r1/3 – Eunice Sum KEN
-
6 h3 r1/3 – Bianka Bartha-Kéri HUN
-
6 h4 r1/3 – Anna Wielgosz POL
-
6 h5 r1/3 – Delia Sclabas SUI
-
7 h2 r1/3 – Nadia Power IRL
-
7 h3 r1/3 – Louise Shanahan IRL
-
7 h4 r1/3 – Siofra Cleirigh Buttner IRL
-
7 h5 r1/3 – Shafiqua Maloney VIN
-
7 h6 r1/3 – Gabriela Gajanová SVK
-
8 h2 r1/3 – EOR
-
8 h4 r1/3 – Nimali Waliwarsha SRI
-
8 h5 r1/3 – D'jamila Tavares STP
-
8 h6 r1/3 – Emily Cherotich Tuei KEN
-
AC h1 r1/3 – Līga Velvere LAT
Written 2010-07-30 - last modified 2010-07-30
This page is part of the site "Full Olympians" by Herman De Wael. See here
for a full Introduction.