Weightlifting - Men's Heavyweight II (-105 kg)

1984

Soul 1988

  1. (9600) Yury Zakharevich (urs-RUS/1988)
  2. (6000) Jacsó József (HUN/1988)
  3. (3840=31800) Ronny Weller (GER/1988-2004)
  4. 4 Michael Schubert GdrGDR 425.0
  5. 5 Aleksandr Popov UrsURS 420.0
  6. (960=10860) Norberto Oberburger (ITA/1980-92)
  7. 7 Stanisław Małysa PolPOL 395.0
  8. 8 Frank Seipelt FrgFRG 387.5
  9. 9 Rickard Nilsson SweSWE 375.0
  10. 10 Frank Juul Strømbo DenDEN 367.5
  11. 11 Rich Schutz UsaUSA 360.0
  12. 12 Mark Thomas GbrGBR 360.0
  13. 13 Jeff Michels UsaUSA 360.0
  14. 14 Omar Yousfi AlgALG 310.0
  15. 15 Pius Ochieng KenKEN 295.0
  16. 16 Tauama Timoti AsaASA 260.0
  17. 17 Milan Cukovic GumGUM 220.0
  18. AC Eduard Ohlinger FrgFRG [175.0]
  19. AC Anton Baraniak TchTCH [175.0]
  20. AC Andrew Davies GbrGBR – DNF

Barcelona 1992 (-110 kg)

  1. (9600=31800) Ronny Weller (GER/1988-2004)
  2. (6000) Artur Akoyev (eun-RUS/1992)
  3. (3840=7680) Stefan Botev Khristov (BUL-AUS/1992-96)
  4. (2400=27300) Nicu Vlad (ROU/1984-96)
  5. 5 Dariusz Osuch PolPOL 397.5
  6. 6 Frank Seipelt GerGER 390.0
  7. 7 Flavio Villavicencio CubCUB 387.5
  8. 8 Pavlos Saltsidis GreGRE 385.0
  9. 9 Dede Dekaj AlbALB 380.0
  10. (150=10860) Norberto Oberburger (ITA/1980-92)
  11. 11 Maurys Charón CubCUB 375.0
  12. 12 László Németh HunHUN 372.5
  13. 13 Arto Savonen FinFIN 357.5
  14. 14 Mohammed Jowad IrqIRQ 357.5
  15. 15 Tibor Stark HunHUN 355.0
  16. 16 Miloš Čiernik TchTCH 352.5
  17. 17 Raymond Kopka GbrGBR 350.0
  18. 18 Rich Schutz UsaUSA 347.5
  19. 19 Mozafar Ajali IriIRI 345.0
  20. 20 Mehmed Skender BihBIH 320.0
  21. AC Anders Lindsjö SweSWE [160.0]
  22. AC Jeon Sang-Seok KorKOR [175.0]
  23. AC Piotr Banaszak PolPOL [185.0]
  24. AC Ibrahim El-Bakh EgyEGY – DNF

Atlanta 1996 (-108 kg)

  1. (9600=15600) Tymur Taimazov (eun-UKR/1992-96)
  2. (6000=12000) Sergey Syrtsov (eun-RUS/1992-96)
  3. (3840=27300) Nicu Vlad (ROU/1984-96)
  4. 4 Vladimir Yemelyanov BlrBLR 407.5
  5. 5 Cui Wenhua ChnCHN 405.0
  6. 6 Wes Barnett UsaUSA 395.0
  7. 7 Ara Vardanyan ArmARM 395.0
  8. 8 Dariusz Osuch PolPOL 392.5
  9. 9 Mario Kalinke GerGER 390.0
  10. (150=12045) Viktors Ščerbatihs (LAT/1996-2008)
  11. 11 Dimitri Prochorow GerGER 390.0
  12. 12 Konstantine Starikovitch UsaUSA 387.5
  13. 13 Jeon Sang-Seok KorKOR 380.0
  14. 14 Janne Kanerva FinFIN 360.0
  15. 15 Hisaya Yoshimoto JpnJPN 360.0
  16. 16 Valentin Manushev UzbUZB 350.0
  17. 17 Nopadol Wanwang ThaTHA 317.5
  18. 18 Shirish Rummun MriMRI 287.5
  19. 19 Ali Kavuma UgaUGA 260.0
  20. AC Sergey Flerko RusRUS [185.0] DNF
  21. AC Gennady Shchekalo BlrBLR [175.0] DNF
  22. AC Oleng Panatidis GreGRE – DNF
  23. (0.384=8400) Ihor Razoronov (UKR/1996-2008)


Written 2008-08-15 - last modified 2018-03-08

This page is part of the site "Full Olympians" by Herman De Wael. See here for a full Introduction.