Weightlifting - Men's Lightweight

1984

Soul 1988 (-67.5 kg)

  1. (9600=19500) Joachim Kunz (gdr-GER/1980,88)
  2. (6000=20700) Israel Militosyan (urs-ARM/WEI/1988-96)
  3. (3840) Li Jinhe (CHN/1988)
  4. (2400=6864) Marek Seweryn (POL/1980,88)
  5. 5 Ergün Batmaz TurTUR 317.5
  6. 6 Xiao Minglin ChnCHN 305.0
  7. 7 István Kerek HunHUN 302.5
  8. 8 Khristos Konstantinidis GreGRE 300.0
  9. 9 Choji Taira JpnJPN 297.5
  10. 10 Langis Côté CanCAN 297.5
  11. 11 Reijo Kiiskilä FinFIN 297.5
  12. 12 Lawrence Iquaibom NgrNGR 285.0
  13. 13 Michael Jacques UsaUSA 282.5
  14. 14 Paulo Duarte PorPOR 275.0
  15. 15 Tomás Rodríguez PanPAN 262.5
  16. 16 Kim Gi-Ung KorKOR 260.0
  17. 17 Edvaldo Santos BraBRA 260.0
  18. 18 Taveuni Ofisa SamSAM 250.0
  19. 19 Pinye Malaibi PngPNG 230.0
  20. 20 Mohamed Al-Aywan LbnLBN 217.5
  21. 21 Joseph Kaddu Kutfesa UgaUGA 215.0
  22. 22 Pete Fejeran GumGUM 192.5
  23. AC Chang Shun-Chien TpeTPE [132.5]
  24. AC Fernando Mariaca EspESP [287.5] DQ 1
  25. AC Angel Genchev BulBUL [362.5] DQ 2
  26. (0.024=5880) Jouni Grönman (FIN/1984-96)
  27. AC Park Tae-Min KorKOR – DNF
  28. AC Paolo Casadei SmrSMR – DNF
  29. AC Yasushige Sasaki JpnJPN – DNF

Barcelona 1992 (-67.5 kg)

  1. (9600=20700) Israel Militosyan (eun-ARM/WEI/1988-96)
  2. (6000=12000) Yoto Yotov (BUL/1992-96)
  3. (3840=3990) Andreas Behm (GER/1992-96)
  4. 4 Abdel Manaane Yahiaoui AlgALG 315.0
  5. (1500=5880) Jouni Grönman (FIN/1984-96)
  6. 6 Eyne Acevedo ColCOL 300.0
  7. 7 Im Sang-Ho PrkPRK 300.0
  8. 8 Tim McRae UsaUSA 297.5
  9. 9 Noriaki Horikoshi JpnJPN 295.0
  10. 10 Vernon Patao UsaUSA 290.0
  11. 11 Fatmir Bushi AlbALB 290.0
  12. (60=5346) Attila Feri (ROU-HUN/1992-96,2004)
  13. 13 Sokol Bishanaku AlbALB 282.5
  14. 14 José Alexander Medina VenVEN 280.0
  15. 15 Mohamed Meziane MarMAR 265.0
  16. AC Wang Yong ChnCHN [140.0]
  17. AC Fernando Mariaca EspESP – DNF
  18. AC Kazem Panjavi IriIRI – DNF

Atlanta 1996 (-70 kg)

  1. (9600=19200) Zhan Xugang (CHN/1996-2004)
  2. (6000=9840) Kim Myong-Nam (PRK/1992-96)
  3. (3840=5346) Attila Feri (ROU-HUN/1992-96,2004)
  4. 4 Plamen Zhelyazkov BulBUL 335.0
  5. 5 Abdel Manaane Yahiaoui AlgALG 335.0
  6. (960=20700) Israel Militosyan (urs-ARM/WEI/1988-96)
  7. 7 Wan Jianhui ChnCHN 332.5
  8. 8 Idalberto Aranda CubCUB 332.5
  9. 9 Zlatаn Vasilev BulBUL 330.0
  10. (150=3990) Andreas Behm (GER/1992-96)
  11. 11 Ergün Batmaz TurTUR 325.0
  12. 12 Hayk Yeghiazaryan ArmARM 325.0
  13. 13 Khristos Spyrou GreGRE 322.5
  14. 14 Tim McRae UsaUSA 322.5
  15. 15 Oleksiy Khizhniak UkrUKR 320.0
  16. 16 Serghei Cretu MdaMDA 315.0
  17. (6=5880) Jouni Grönman (FIN/1984-96)
  18. 18 Mojisola Oluwa NgrNGR 310.0
  19. 19 Noriaki Horikoshi JpnJPN 307.5
  20. 20 Rudolf Lukáč SvkSVK 302.5
  21. 21 André Aldenhov SweSWE 300.0
  22. 22 Abdalla Al-Sebaei SyrSYR 290.0
  23. 23 Samsudeen Kabeer IndIND 275.0
  24. 24 Marcelo Gandolfo ArgARG 260.0
  25. AC Peter Kilapa PngPNG [120.0] DNF
  26. AC Gabriel Lemme ArgARG – DNF
  27. AC Gábor Molnár HunHUN – DNF

Sydney 2000 (-69 kg)

  1. (9600) Galabin Boevski (BUL/2000)
  2. (6000) Georgi Markov (BUL/2000)
  3. (3840=4800) Sergey Lavrenov (BLR/2000,04)
  4. (2400=12000) Zhang Guozheng (CHN/2000-04)
  5. 5 Rudik Petrosyan ArmARM 335.0
  6. (960=9306) Valerios Leonidis (GRE/1992-2000)
  7. (600=6600) Lee Bae-Yeong (KOR/2000-08)
  8. 8 Kim Hak-Bong KorKOR 330.0
  9. 9 Turan Mirzəyev AzeAZE 327.5
  10. 10 Youssef Sbaî TunTUN 320.0
  11. 11 Yoshihisa Miyaji JpnJPN 320.0
  12. 12 François Demeure BelBEL 310.0
  13. 13 Giuseppe Ficco ItaITA 302.5
  14. 14 Yasin Arslan TurTUR 300.0
  15. 15 Sébastien Groulx CanCAN 297.5
  16. 16 Alexi Batista PanPAN 242.5
  17. AC Wan Jianhui ChnCHN [147.5] DNF

Athina 2004 (-69 kg)

  1. (9600=12000) Zhang Guozheng (CHN/2000-04)
  2. (6000=6600) Lee Bae-Yeong (KOR/2000-08)
  3. (3840=29100) Nikolaj Pešalov (BUL-CRO/1992-2004)
  4. 4 Turan Mirzəyev AzeAZE 332.5
  5. (1500=7500) Vencelas Dabaya (CMR-FRA/2004-12)
  6. (960=4800) Sergey Lavrenov (BLR/2000,04)
  7. 7 Romuald Ernault FraFRA 307.5
  8. 8 Yukio Peter NruNRU 302.5
  9. 9 Stănel Stoica RouROU 302.5
  10. 10 Kuo Cheng-Wei TpeTPE 297.5
  11. 11 Julio Idrovo EcuECU 295.0
  12. 12 Abdul Mohsen Al-Bagir KsaKSA 287.5
  13. AC Jafar Al-Bagir KsaKSA – DNF
  14. AC Miroslav Janíček SvkSVK – DNF
  15. AC Sayed Mahdi Panzvan IriIRI – DNF
  16. AC Suriya Dattuyawat ThaTHA – DNF
  17. AC Youssef Sbaî TunTUN – DNF

2008


Written 2008-08-12 - last modified 2018-03-08

This page is part of the site "Full Olympians" by Herman De Wael. See here for a full Introduction.