Swimming - Men's 4 x 100 m Medley Relay

4 x 100 m Medley Relay

1984

Soul 1988

  1. USA
    (1600=1664) David Berkoff (USA/1988-92)
    (1600=1664) Matt Biondi (USA/1988-92)
    (1600=1664) Richard Schroeder (USA/1984-88)
    (1600) Chris Jacobs (USA/1988)
    (64=128) Tom Jager (USA/1984-88)
    (64) Jay Mortenson (USA/1988)
  2. CAN
    (1000=1640) Mark Tewksbury (CAN/1988-92)
    (1000=2064) Tom Ponting (CAN/1984-92)
    (1000=2000) Donald "Sandy" Goss (CAN/1984-88)
    (1000=2000) Victor Davis (CAN/1984-88)
  3. URS
    (640=704) Dmitry Volkov (URS-EUN/1988-92)
    (640) Hennady Prihoda (URS/1988)
    (640) Igor Polyansky (URS/1988)
    (640) Vadim Yaroshchuk (URS/1988)
    (64) Konstantin Petrov (URS/1988)
    (64) Nikolay Yevseyev (URS/1988)
    (64) Sergey Zabolotnov (URS/1988)
    (64) Valery Lozyk (URS/1988)
  4. FRG
    (400=800) Björn Zikarsky (FRG-GER/1988;96)
    (400=800) Michael Groß (FRG/1984-88)
    (400) Alexander Mayer (FRG/1988)
    (400) Frank Hoffmeister (FRG/1988)
    (64=864) Mark Warnecke (FRG-GER/1988-96)
  5. JPN
    (250=314) Daichi Suzuki (JPN/1984-88)
    (250) Hironobu Nagahata (JPN/1988)
    (250) Hiroshi Miura (JPN/1988)
    (250) Shigeo Ogata (JPN/1988)
  6. AUS
    (160=324) Jon Sieben (AUS/1984-92)
    (160) Andrew Baildon (AUS/1988)
    (160) Carl Wilson (AUS/1988)
    (160) Ian McAdam (AUS/1988)
  7. NED
    (100) Frank Drost (NED/1988)
    (100) Hans Kroes (NED/1988)
    (100) Patrick Dybiona (NED/1988)
    (100) Ron Dekker (NED/1988)
  8. GBR
    (64=224) Adrian Moorhouse (GBR/1984-88)
    (64=224) Andy Jameson (GBR/1984-88)
    (64=224) Neil Harper (GBR/1984-88)
    (64) Mark Foster (GBR/1988)
    (64=104) Roland Lee (GBR/1988-92)
    (64) Gary Binfield (GBR/1988)
  9. SUI
    (40=140) Dano Halsall (SUI/1984-88)
    (40=140) Étienne Dagon (SUI/1984-88)
    (40=140) Patrick Ferland (SUI/1984-88)
    (40) Stéfan Voléry (SUI/1988)
  10. FRA
    (25=275) Bruno Gutzeit (FRA/1988-92)
    (25=291) Franck Schott (FRA/1988-96)
    (25) David Leblanc (FRA/1988)
    (25) Ludovic Dépickère (FRA/1988)
  11. NZL
    (16=56) Anthony Mosse (NZL/1984-88)
    (16=56) Paul Kingsman (NZL/1984-88)
    (16) Anthony Beks (NZL/1988)
    (16) Ross Anderson (NZL/1988)
  12. ESP
    (10=35) Martín López-Zubero (ESP/1988-92)
    (10=35) Ramón Camallonga (ESP/1988-92)
    (10) José Hernando (ESP/1988)
    (10) José Luis Ballester (ESP/1988)
  13. TCH
    (6.4) Pavel Vokoun (TCH/1988)
    (6.4) Petr Kladiva (TCH/1988)
    (6.4) Radek Beinhauer (TCH/1988)
    (6.4) Robert Wolf (TCH/1988)
  14. DEN
    (4) Benny Nielsen (DEN/1988)
    (4) Christian Toft (DEN/1988)
    (4) Franz Mortensen (DEN/1988)
    (4) Lars Sørensen (DEN/1988)
  15. ITA
    (2.5=18.5) Leonardo Michelotti (ITA/1988-92)
    (2.5=18.66) Gianni Minervini (ITA/1984-92)
    (2.5) Roberto Gleria (ITA/1988)
    (2.5) Valerio Giambalvo (ITA/1988)
  16. HUN
    (1.6=321.6) Deutsch Tamás (HUN/1988-96)
    (1.6=411.6) Güttler Károly (HUN/1988;1996-2000)
    (1.6) Bodor Mihály Richárd (HUN/1988)
    (1.6) Kalaus Valter (HUN/1988)
  17. SIN
    (1=2.6) Fong Jock "David" Lim (SIN/1984-88)
    (1=2.6) Jin Gee Oon (SIN/1984-88)
    (1=2.6) Peng Siong Ang (SIN/1984-88)
    (1) Yue Meng Ng (SIN/1988)
  18. BRA
    (0.64) Cicero Torteli (BRA/1988)
    (0.64) Eduardo Poli (BRA/1988)
    (0.64) Emanuel Fortes (BRA/1988)
    (0.64) Rogério Romero (BRA/1988)
  19. CHN
    (0.4=6.8) Chen Jianhong (CHN/1988-92)
    (0.4=6.8) Lin Laijiu (CHN/1988-92)
    (0.4=6.8) Shen Jianqiang (CHN/1988-92)
    (0.4=16.4) Zheng Jian (CHN/1984-88)
  20. MEX
    (0.25=4.25) Ernesto Vela (MEX/1984-88)
    (0.25) Javier Careaga (MEX/1988)
    (0.25) Rodrigo González (MEX/1988)
    (0.25) Urbano Zea (MEX/1988)
  21. KOR
    (0.16) Kwon Sang-Won (KOR/1988)
    (0.16) Park Dong-Pil (KOR/1988)
    (0.16) Park Young-Chul (KOR/1988)
    (0.16) Yoon Joo-Il (KOR/1988)
  22. HKG
    (0.1=0.5) Wright Michael (HKG/1988-92)
    (0.1) Tsang Yi Ming (HKG/1988)
    (0.1) Watt Kam Sing (HKG/1988)
    (0.1) Yip Hor Man (HKG/1988)
  23. GRE
    (0.064) Ilias Malamas (GRE/1988)
    (0.064) Kharalambos Papanikolaou (GRE/1988)
    (0.064) Nikolaos Fokianos (GRE/1988)
    (0.064) Theodoros Griniazakis (GRE/1988)
  24. ISV
    (0.04) Hans Foerster (ISV/1988)
    (0.04) Kraig Singleton (ISV/1988)
    (0.04) Kristan Singleton (ISV/1988)
    (0.04) William Cleveland (ISV/1988)
  25. UAE
    (0.025=0.089) Ahmad Faraj (UAE/1988-92)
    (0.025=0.089) Mohamed Bin Abid (UAE/1988-92)
    (0.025=0.089) Obaid Al-Rumaithi (UAE/1988-92)
    (0.025) Mohamed Abdullah (UAE/1988)

Barcelona 1992

  1. USA
    (1600=3200) Jeffrey Rouse (USA/1992-96)
    (1600=4800) Pablo Morales (USA/1984;92)
    (1600) Jon Olsen (USA/1992)
    (1600) Nelson Diebel (USA/1992)
    (64=1664) David Berkoff (USA/1988-92)
    (64=1664) Matt Biondi (USA/1988-92)
    (64) Hans Dersch (USA/1992)
    (64) Melvin Stewart (USA/1992)
  2. EUN
    (1000=2640) Alexander Popov (EUN-RUS/1992-96;2004)
    (1000=1040) Pavlo Khnykin (EUN-UKR/1992-96)
    (1000=2000) Vladimir Selkov (EUN-RUS/1992-96)
    (1000) Vasily Ivanov (EUN/1992)
    (64=128) Vladislav Kulikov (EUN-RUS/1992-96)
    (64=704) Dmitry Volkov (URS-EUN/1988-92)
    (64) Vladimir Pyshnenko (EUN/1992)
  3. CAN
    (640=650) Jon Cleveland (CAN/1992-96)
    (640=650) Stephen Clarke (CAN/1992-96)
    (640=1640) Mark Tewksbury (CAN/1988-92)
    (640) Marcel Gery (CAN/1992)
    (64=2064) Tom Ponting (CAN/1984-92)
  4. GER
    (400=800) Christian Keller (GER/1992-96)
    (400=864) Mark Warnecke (FRG-GER/1988-96)
    (400) Mark Pinger (GER/1992)
    (400) Tino Weber (GER/1992)
    (64) Bengt Zikarsky (GER/1992)
  5. FRA
    (250=291) Franck Schott (FRA/1988-96)
    (250=275) Bruno Gutzeit (FRA/1988-92)
    (250=275) Stéphane Caron (FRA/1984;92)
    (250) Stéphane Vossart (FRA/1992)
    (64=430) Franck Esposito (FRA/1992-2004)
    (64) Christophe Kalfayan (FRA/1992)
  6. HUN
    (160=627) Horváth Péter (HUN/1992-2000)
    (160=321.6) Deutsch Tamás (HUN/1988-96)
    (160) Rózsa Norbert (HUN/1992)
    (160) Szabados Béla (HUN/1992)
  7. AUS
    (100=740) Phil Rogers (AUS/1992-96)
    (100=324) Jon Sieben (AUS/1984-92)
    (100) Chris Fydler (AUS/1992)
    (100) Tom Stachewicz (AUS/1992)
  8. JPN
    (64=314) Akira Hayashi (JPN/1992-96)
    (64) Hajime Itoi (JPN/1992)
    (64) Keiichi Kawanaka (JPN/1992)
    (64) Tsutomu Nakano (JPN/1992)
  9. GBR
    (40=104) Roland Lee (GBR/1988-92)
    (40) Martin Harris (GBR/1992)
    (40) Nick Gillingham (GBR/1992)
    (40) Richard Leishman (GBR/1992)
  10. ESP
    (25=35) Martín López-Zubero (ESP/1988-92)
    (25=35) Ramón Camallonga (ESP/1988-92)
    (25) Carlos Ventosa (ESP/1992)
    (25) Jaime Fernández (ESP/1992)
  11. ITA
    (16=17.6) Emanuele Merisi (ITA/1992;2004)
    (16=18.66) Gianni Minervini (ITA/1984-92)
    (16=18.5) Leonardo Michelotti (ITA/1988-92)
    (16) Massimo Trevisan (ITA/1992)
  12. PUR
    (10=10.4) Ricardo Busquets (PUR/1992-96)
    (10=10.4) Todd Torres (PUR/1992-96)
    (10) David Monasterio (PUR/1992)
    (10) Manuel Guzmán (PUR/1992)
  13. CHN
    (6.4=6.8) Chen Jianhong (CHN/1988-92)
    (6.4=6.8) Lin Laijiu (CHN/1988-92)
    (6.4=6.8) Shen Jianqiang (CHN/1988-92)
    (6.4) Xie Jun (CHN/1992)
  14. RSA
    (4) Darryl Cronje (RSA/1992)
    (4) Kenneth Cawood (RSA/1992)
    (4) Peter Williams (RSA/1992)
    (4) Seddon Keyter (RSA/1992)
  15. EST
    (2.5) Aldo Suurväli (EST/1992)
    (2.5) Ilmar Ojase (EST/1992)
    (2.5) Indrek Sei (EST/1992)
    (2.5) Marko Pachel (EST/1992)
  16. BEL
    (1.6) Fred Deburghgraeve (BEL/1992)
    (1.6) Marc Verbeeck (BEL/1992)
    (1.6) Stefaan Maene (BEL/1992)
    (1.6) Yasuhiro Vandewalle (BEL/1992)
  17. NOR
    (1) Børge Mørk (NOR/1992)
    (1) Jarl Inge Melberg (NOR/1992)
    (1) Thomas Sopp (NOR/1992)
    (1) Trond Høines (NOR/1992)
  18. PHI
    (0.64) Joseph Buhain (PHI/1992)
    (0.64) Leo Najera (PHI/1992)
    (0.64) Patrick Concepcion (PHI/1992)
    (0.64) Raymond Papa (PHI/1992)
  19. HKG
    (0.4=0.5) Wright Michael (HKG/1988-92)
    (0.4) Li Kai Yien "Arthur" (HKG/1992)
    (0.4) Rutherford Andrew (HKG/1992)
    (0.4) Todd Duncan (HKG/1992)
  20. FIN
    (0.25=16.31) Jani Sievinen (FIN/1996-2004)
    (0.25) Antti Kasvio (FIN/1992)
    (0.25) Petri Suominen (FIN/1992)
    (0.25) Vesa Hanski (FIN/1992)
  21. GUM
    (0.16) Adrian Romero (GUM/1992)
    (0.16) Glenn Díaz (GUM/1992)
    (0.16) Patrick Sagisi (GUM/1992)
    (0.16) Ray Flores (GUM/1992)
  22. GUA
    (0.1) Andrés Sedano (GUA/1992)
    (0.1) Gustavo Bucaro (GUA/1992)
    (0.1) Helder Torres (GUA/1992)
    (0.1) Roberto Bonilla (GUA/1992)
  23. UAE
    (0.064=0.089) Ahmad Faraj (UAE/1988-92)
    (0.064=0.089) Mohamed Bin Abid (UAE/1988-92)
    (0.064=0.089) Obaid Al-Rumaithi (UAE/1988-92)
    (0.064) Mohamed Khamis (UAE/1992)

Atlanta 1996

  1. USA
    (1600=3200) Gary Hall, Jr. (USA/1996-2000)
    (1600=3200) Jeffrey Rouse (USA/1992-96)
    (1600) Jeremy Linn (USA/1996)
    (1600) Mark Henderson (USA/1996)
    (64) John Hargis (USA/1996)
    (64) Josh Davis (USA/1996)
    (64) Kurt Grote (USA/1996)
    (64) William "Tripp" Schwenk (USA/1996)
  2. RUS
    (1000=2640) Alexander Popov (EUN-RUS/1992-96;2004)
    (1000=2000) Vladimir Selkov (EUN-RUS/1992-96)
    (1000) Denis Pankratov (RUS/1996)
    (1000) Stanislav Lopukhov (RUS/1996)
    (64=128) Vladislav Kulikov (EUN-RUS/1992-96)
    (64) Roman Ivanovsky (RUS/1996)
    (64) Roman Yegorov (RUS/1996)
  3. AUS
    (640=1680) Michael Klim (AUS/1996-2004)
    (640=740) Phil Rogers (AUS/1992-96)
    (640) Scott Miller (AUS/1996)
    (640) Steven Dewick (AUS/1996)
    (64) Toby Haenen (AUS/1996)
  4. GER
    (400=800) Björn Zikarsky (FRG-GER/1988;96)
    (400=800) Christian Keller (GER/1992-96)
    (400=864) Mark Warnecke (FRG-GER/1988-96)
    (400) Ralf Braun (GER/1996)
    (64=704) Stev Theloke (GER/1996-2000)
    (64) Oliver Lampe (GER/1996)
  5. JPN
    (250=890) Takashi Yamamoto (JPN/1996;2004)
    (250=314) Akira Hayashi (JPN/1992-96)
    (250) Keitaro Konnai (JPN/1996)
    (250) Shunsuke Ito (JPN/1996)
  6. HUN
    (160=411.6) Güttler Károly (HUN/1988;1996-2000)
    (160=627) Horváth Péter (HUN/1992-2000)
    (160=321.6) Deutsch Tamás (HUN/1988-96)
    (160) Czene Attila (HUN/1996)
    (64=414) Zubor Attila (HUN/1996-2004)
  7. POL
    (100) Bartosz Kizierowski (POL/1996)
    (100) Marek Krawczyk (POL/1996)
    (100) Mariusz Siembida (POL/1996)
    (100) Rafa? Szuka?a (POL/1996)
  8. ISR
    (64=65) Eithan Urbach (ISR/1996-2000)
    (64=65) Yoav Bruck (ISR/1996-2000)
    (64) Dan Kutler (ISR/1996)
    (64) Vadim Alekseyev (ISR/1996)
  9. UKR
    (40=120) Denys Sylant'yev (UKR/1996-2004)
    (40=56) Volodymyr Mykolachuk (UKR/1996-2000)
    (40=1040) Pavlo Khnykin (EUN-UKR/1992-96)
    (40) Oleksandr Dzhaburiya (UKR/1996)
  10. NED
    (25=425) Pieter van den Hoogenband (NED/1996-2000)
    (25) Benno Kuipers (NED/1996)
    (25) Martin van der Spoel (NED/1996)
    (25) Stefan Aartsen (NED/1996)
  11. FRA
    (16=430) Franck Esposito (FRA/1992-2004)
    (16=291) Franck Schott (FRA/1988-96)
    (16) Nicolas Gruson (FRA/1996)
    (16) Vladimir Latocha (FRA/1996)
  12. CAN
    (10=650) Jon Cleveland (CAN/1992-96)
    (10=650) Stephen Clarke (CAN/1992-96)
    (10) Eddie Parenti (CAN/1996)
    (10) Rob Braknis (CAN/1996)
  13. CHN
    (6.4) Jiang Chengji (CHN/1996)
    (6.4) Zeng Qiliang (CHN/1996)
    (6.4) Zhao Lifeng (CHN/1996)
    (6.4) Zhao Yi (CHN/1996)
  14. NZL
    (4) Danyon Loader (NZL/1996)
    (4) Jonathan Winter (NZL/1996)
    (4) Paul Kent (NZL/1996)
    (4) Trent Bray (NZL/1996)
  15. KAZ
    (2.5) Aleksandr Savitsky (KAZ/1996)
    (2.5) Aleksey Yegorov (KAZ/1996)
    (2.5) Andrey Gavrilov (KAZ/1996)
    (2.5) Sergey Ushkalov (KAZ/1996)
  16. CRO
    (1.6=5.6) Miloš Miloševi? (CRO/1996-2000)
    (1.6) Krešimir ?a? (CRO/1996)
    (1.6) Miroslav Vu?eti? (CRO/1996)
    (1.6) Tomislav Karlo (CRO/1996)
  17. KOR
    (1) Cho Kwang-Jea (KOR/1996)
    (1) Kim Min-Suk (KOR/1996)
    (1) Koh Yun-Ho (KOR/1996)
    (1) Yang Dae-Chul (KOR/1996)
  18. LTU
    (0.64) Darius Grigalionis (LTU/1996)
    (0.64) Mindaugas Bružas (LTU/1996)
    (0.64) Nerijus Beiga (LTU/1996)
    (0.64) Raimundas Mažuolis (LTU/1996)
  19. PUR
    (0.4=10.4) Ricardo Busquets (PUR/1992-96)
    (0.4=10.4) Todd Torres (PUR/1992-96)
    (0.4) Carlos Bodega (PUR/1996)
    (0.4) José González (PUR/1996)
  20. MAS
    (0.25=0.35) Anthony Ang (MAS/1996-2000)
    (0.25=0.35) Keng Liat "Alex" Lim (MAS/1996-2000)
    (0.25=0.35) Tshun Thau "Elvin" Chia (MAS/1996-2000)
    (0.25) Wan Azlan Abdullah (MAS/1996)
  21. KGZ
    (0.16=0.56) Sergey Ashishmin (KGZ/1996-2000)
    (0.16) Konstantin Andryushin (KGZ/1996)
    (0.16) Konstantin Pryakhin (KGZ/1996)
    (0.16) Yevgeny Petrashov (KGZ/1996)
  22. THA
    (0.1) Dulyarit Phuangthong (THA/1996)
    (0.1) Niti Intharapichai (THA/1996)
    (0.1) Ratapong Sirasanont (THA/1996)
    (0.1) Torlarp Sethsothorn (THA/1996)
  23. SIN
    (0.064) Ju Wei Sng (SIN/1996)
    (0.064) Mun Kit "Desmond" Koh (SIN/1996)
    (0.064) Mun Yew "Gerald" Koh (SIN/1996)
    (0.064) Ping Tjin Thum (SIN/1996)
  24. GBR
  25. POR
    (0.025=128) James Hickman (GBR/1996-2004)
    (0.025=64.025) Neil Willey (GBR/1996-2000)
    (0.025) José do Couto (POR/1996)
    (0.025) Miguel Cabrita (POR/1996)
    (0.025) Miguel Machado (POR/1996)
    (0.025) Nick Shackell (GBR/1996)
    (0.025) Nuno Laurentino (POR/1996)
    (0.025) Richard Maden (GBR/1996)

Sydney 2000

  1. USA
    (1600=3200) Ian Crocker (USA/2000-04)
    (1600=1664) Lenny Krayzelburg (USA/2000-04)
    (1600=3200) Gary Hall, Jr. (USA/1996-2000)
    (1600) Ed Moses (USA/2000)
    (64=1664) Jason Lezak (USA/2000-04)
    (64=128) Neil Walker (USA/2000-04)
    (64) Tommy Hannan (USA/2000)
  2. AUS
    (1000=1040) Matt Welsh (AUS/2000-04)
    (1000=1680) Michael Klim (AUS/1996-2004)
    (1000) Geoff Huegill (AUS/2000)
    (1000) Regan Harrison (AUS/2000)
    (64=104) Adam Pine (AUS/2000-04)
    (64) Ian Thorpe (AUS/2000)
    (64) Josh Watson (AUS/2000)
    (64) Ryan Mitchell (AUS/2000)
  3. GER
    (640=1640) Jens Kruppa (GER/2000-04)
    (640=1640) Thomas Rupprath (GER/2000-04)
    (640=704) Stev Theloke (GER/1996-2000)
    (640) Torsten Spanneberg (GER/2000)
  4. NED
    (400=425) Pieter van den Hoogenband (NED/1996-2000)
    (400) Joris Keizer (NED/2000)
    (400) Klaas-Erik Zwering (NED/2000)
    (400) Marcel Wouda (NED/2000)
    (64) Mark Veens (NED/2000)
  5. HUN
    (250=350) Gáspár Zsolt (HUN/2000-04)
    (250=414) Zubor Attila (HUN/1996-2004)
    (250=411.6) Güttler Károly (HUN/1988;1996-2000)
    (250=627) Horváth Péter (HUN/1992-2000)
  6. CAN
    (160=185) Michael Mintenko (CAN/2000-04)
    (160) Chris Renaud (CAN/2000)
    (160) Craig Hutchison (CAN/2000)
    (160) Morgan Knabe (CAN/2000)
    (64) Shamek Pietucha (CAN/2000)
    (64) Yannick Lupien (CAN/2000)
  7. FRA
    (100=350) Frédérick Bousquet (FRA/2000-04)
    (100=350) Hugues Duboscq (FRA/2000-04)
    (100=350) Simon Dufour (FRA/2000-04)
    (100=430) Franck Esposito (FRA/1992-2004)
  8. GBR
    (64=128) James Hickman (GBR/1996-2004)
    (64=64.025) Neil Willey (GBR/1996-2000)
    (64) Darren Mew (GBR/2000)
    (64) Simon Brinn (GBR/2000)
  9. RUS
    (40=440) Igor Marchenko (RUS/2000-04)
    (40) Denis Pimankov (RUS/2000)
    (40) Dmitry Komornikov (RUS/2000)
    (40) Vladislav Aminov (RUS/2000)
  10. SWE
    (25) Daniel Carlsson (SWE/2000)
    (25) Martin Gustavsson (SWE/2000)
    (25) Mattias Ohlin (SWE/2000)
    (25) Stefan Nystrand (SWE/2000)
  11. UKR
    (16=176) Oleh Lisohor (UKR/2000-04)
    (16=120) Denys Sylant'yev (UKR/1996-2004)
    (16=56) Volodymyr Mykolachuk (UKR/1996-2000)
    (16) Vyacheslav Shyrshov (UKR/2000)
  12. BRA
    (10=12.5) Eduardo Fischer (BRA/2000-04)
    (10) Alexandre Massura Neto (BRA/2000)
    (10) Fernando "Xuxa" Scherer (BRA/2000)
    (10) Gustavo Borges (BRA/2000)
  13. RSA
    (6.4) Brett Petersen (RSA/2000)
    (6.4) Nick Folker (RSA/2000)
    (6.4) Simon Thirsk (RSA/2000)
    (6.4) Theo Verster (RSA/2000)
  14. CRO
    (4=5.6) Miloš Miloševi? (CRO/1996-2000)
    (4) Duje Draganja (CRO/2000)
    (4) Goran Kožulj (CRO/2000)
    (4) Vanja Rogulj (CRO/2000)
  15. ESP
    (2.5) Daniel Morales (ESP/2000)
    (2.5) David Ortega (ESP/2000)
    (2.5) Javier Botello (ESP/2000)
    (2.5) Santiago Castellanos (ESP/2000)
  16. SUI
    (1.6) Karel Novy (SUI/2000)
    (1.6) Philipp Gilgen (SUI/2000)
    (1.6) Philippe Meyer (SUI/2000)
    (1.6) Remo Lütolf (SUI/2000)
  17. ISR
    (1=65) Eithan Urbach (ISR/1996-2000)
    (1=65) Yoav Bruck (ISR/1996-2000)
    (1) Tal Stricker (ISR/2000)
    (1) Yoav Meiri (ISR/2000)
  18. ARG
    (0.64) Eduardo Otero (ARG/2000)
    (0.64) José Martín Meolans (ARG/2000)
    (0.64) Pablo Abal (ARG/2000)
    (0.64) Sergio Ferreyra (ARG/2000)
  19. KGZ
    (0.4=0.56) Sergey Ashishmin (KGZ/1996-2000)
    (0.4) Aleksandr Shilin (KGZ/2000)
    (0.4) Aleksandr Tkachev (KGZ/2000)
    (0.4) Konstantin Ushkov (KGZ/2000)
  20. CUB
    (0.25) Gunter Rodríguez (CUB/2000)
    (0.25) Marcos Hernández (CUB/2000)
    (0.25) Rodolfo Falcón (CUB/2000)
    (0.25) Yohan García (CUB/2000)
  21. CHN
    (0.16) Fu Yong (CHN/2000)
    (0.16) Ouyang Kunpeng (CHN/2000)
    (0.16) Xie Xufeng (CHN/2000)
    (0.16) Zhu Yi (CHN/2000)
  22. MAS
    (0.1=0.35) Anthony Ang (MAS/1996-2000)
    (0.1=0.35) Keng Liat "Alex" Lim (MAS/1996-2000)
    (0.1=0.35) Tshun Thau "Elvin" Chia (MAS/1996-2000)
    (0.1) Hou Ming "Allen" Ong (MAS/2000)
  23. FIN
    (0.064=16.06) Jarno Pihlava (FIN/2000-04)
    (0.064=16.06) Jere Hård (FIN/2000-04)
    (0.064=16.31) Jani Sievinen (FIN/1996-2004)
    (0.064) Tero Välimaa (FIN/2000)

Athina 2004

  1. USA
    (1600=3200) Ian Crocker (USA/2000-04)
    (1600=1664) Jason Lezak (USA/2000-04)
    (1600) Aaron Peirsol (USA/2004)
    (1600) Brendan Hansen (USA/2004)
    (64=1664) Lenny Krayzelburg (USA/2000-04)
    (64=128) Neil Walker (USA/2000-04)
    (64) Mark Gangloff (USA/2004)
    (64) Michael Phelps (USA/2004)
  2. GER
    (1000=1640) Jens Kruppa (GER/2000-04)
    (1000=1640) Thomas Rupprath (GER/2000-04)
    (1000) Lars Conrad (GER/2004)
    (1000) Steffen Driesen (GER/2004)
    (64) Helge Folkert Meeuw (GER/2004)
  3. JPN
    (640=890) Takashi Yamamoto (JPN/1996;2004)
    (640) Kosuke Kitajima (JPN/2004)
    (640) Tomomi Morita (JPN/2004)
    (640) Yoshihiro Okumura (JPN/2004)
  4. RUS
    (400=2640) Alexander Popov (EUN-RUS/1992-96;2004)
    (400=440) Igor Marchenko (RUS/2000-04)
    (400) Arkady Vyachanin (RUS/2004)
    (400) Roman Sludnov (RUS/2004)
    (64) Andrey Kapralov (RUS/2004)
    (64) Yevgeny Korotyshkin (RUS/2004)
  5. FRA
    (250=430) Franck Esposito (FRA/1992-2004)
    (250=350) Frédérick Bousquet (FRA/2000-04)
    (250=350) Hugues Duboscq (FRA/2000-04)
    (250=350) Simon Dufour (FRA/2000-04)
  6. UKR
    (160=176) Oleh Lisohor (UKR/2000-04)
    (160) Andriy Serdinov (UKR/2004)
    (160) Pavlo Illichov (UKR/2004)
    (160) Yuriy Yehoshin (UKR/2004)
    (64=120) Denys Sylant'yev (UKR/1996-2004)
    (64) Valeriy Dymo (UKR/2004)
  7. HUN
    (100=350) Gáspár Zsolt (HUN/2000-04)
    (100=414) Zubor Attila (HUN/1996-2004)
    (100) Bodor Richárd (HUN/2004)
    (100) Cseh László (HUN/2004)
  8. GBR
    (64=128) James Hickman (GBR/1996-2004)
    (64) Gregor Tait (GBR/2004)
    (64) James Gibson (GBR/2004)
    (64) Matthew Kidd (GBR/2004)
  9. AUS
    (40=104) Adam Pine (AUS/2000-04)
    (40=1040) Matt Welsh (AUS/2000-04)
    (40=1680) Michael Klim (AUS/1996-2004)
    (40) Jim Piper (AUS/2004)
  10. CAN
    (25=185) Michael Mintenko (CAN/2000-04)
    (25) Brent Hayden (CAN/2004)
    (25) Mike Brown (CAN/2004)
    (25) Riley Janes (CAN/2004)
  11. FIN
    (16=16.31) Jani Sievinen (FIN/1996-2004)
    (16=16.06) Jarno Pihlava (FIN/2000-04)
    (16=16.06) Jere Hård (FIN/2000-04)
    (16) Matti Rajakylä (FIN/2004)
  12. NZL
    (10) Ben Labowitch (NZL/2004)
    (10) Cameron Gibson (NZL/2004)
    (10) Corney Swanepoel (NZL/2004)
    (10) Scott Talbot-Cameron (NZL/2004)
  13. RSA
    (6.4) Eugene Botes (RSA/2004)
    (6.4) Gerhard Zandberg (RSA/2004)
    (6.4) Karl Otto Thaning (RSA/2004)
    (6.4) Terence Parkin (RSA/2004)
  14. SLO
    (4) Blaž Medvešek (SLO/2004)
    (4) Emil Tahirovi? (SLO/2004)
    (4) Jernej Godec (SLO/2004)
    (4) Peter Manko? (SLO/2004)
  15. BRA
    (2.5=12.5) Eduardo Fischer (BRA/2000-04)
    (2.5) Jader Souza (BRA/2004)
    (2.5) Kaio Márcio de Almeida (BRA/2004)
    (2.5) Paulo Maurício Machado (BRA/2004)
  16. ITA
    (1.6=17.6) Emanuele Merisi (ITA/1992;2004)
    (1.6) Giacomo Vassanelli (ITA/2004)
    (1.6) Mattia Nalesso (ITA/2004)
    (1.6) Paolo Bossini (ITA/2004)
2008


Written 2006-01-23 - last modified 2006-01-24

This page is part of the site "Full Olympians" by Herman De Wael. See here for a full Introduction.