Shorttrack - Men's 5000 m Team
-
1 South Korea KOR Gold
(1200) Kim Gi-Hun (KOR/1992-94)
(1200) Lee Jun-Ho (KOR/1992-94)
(1200) Song Jae-Geun (KOR/1992)
(1200) Mo Ji-Su (KOR/1992)
-
2 Canada CAN Silver
(750=1050) Frédéric Blackburn (CAN/1992-94)
-
3 Japan JPN Bronze
-
4 New Zealand NZL
-
5 France FRA 12 7:26.09
-
6 Great Britain GBR 14 7:29.46
(120=220) Nicky Gooch (GBR/1992-2002)
-
7 Australia AUS 10 7:32.57
-
8 Italy ITA 4 7:32.80
(48=1248) Mirko Vuillermin (ITA/1992-94)
(48=1248) Orazio Fagone (ITA/1992-94)
(48=1248) Hugo Herrnhof (ITA/1992-94)
-
9 Belgium BEL 2 8:32.51
-
1 Italy ITA Gold
(1200=1248) Mirko Vuillermin (ITA/1992-94)
(1200=3250) Maurizio Carnino (ITA/1994-2002)
(1200=1248) Orazio Fagone (ITA/1992-94)
(1200=1248) Hugo Herrnhof (ITA/1992-94)
-
2 United States USA Silver
(750=910) Eric Flaim (USA/1994-98)
-
3 Australia AUS Bronze
(480=774.4) Steven Bradbury (AUS/1994-2002)
-
4 Canada CAN
(300=1050) Frédéric Blackburn (CAN/1992-94)
(300=5250) Marc Gagnon (CAN/1994-2002)
(300=1900) Derrick Campbell (CAN/1994-98)
-
5 Japan JPN
-
6 Norway NOR
-
7 China CHN 2 DQ
(75=1766) Li Jiajun (CHN/1994-2006)
-
8 New Zealand NZL 1 DQ
-
1 Canada CAN Gold
(1600=5250) Marc Gagnon (CAN/1994-2002)
(1600=4500) Éric Bédard (CAN/1998-2006)
(1600) Derrick Campbell (CAN/1994-98)
(1600) François Drolet (CAN/1998)
-
2 South Korea KOR Silver
(1000) Chae Ji-Hun (KOR/1994-98)
(1000=1064) Kim Dong-Seong (KOR/1998-2002)
-
3 China CHN Bronze
(640=1040) An Yulong (CHN/1998-2002)
(640=1766) Li Jiajun (CHN/1994-2006)
-
4 Italy ITA
(400=3250) Maurizio Carnino (ITA/1994-2002)
-
5 Japan JPN
-
6 United States USA
(160=910) Eric Flaim (USA/1994-98)
(160=1320) Rusty Smith (USA/1998-2006)
-
7 Great Britain GBR
(100=220) Nicky Gooch (GBR/1992-2002)
-
8 Australia AUS
(64=774.4) Steven Bradbury (AUS/1994-2002)
-
Canada
(1600=5250) Marc Gagnon (CAN/1994-2002)
(1600=2000) Jonathan Guilmette (CAN/2002-06)
(1600=2600) Mathieu Turcotte (CAN/2002-06)
(1600=6300) François-Louis Tremblay (CAN/2002-10)
ran in semi-final:
(400=4500) Éric Bédard (CAN/1998-2006)
-
Italy
(1000=3250) Maurizio Carnino (ITA/1994-2002)
CARTA, Fabio
FRANCESCHINA, Nicola
RODIGARI, Nicola
-
[Bronze medal] FINAL A [China]
FENG, Kai
GUO, Wei
(640=1766) Li Jiajun (CHN/1994-2006)
LI, Ye
competed in the semi-final
(400=1040) An Yulong (CHN/1998-2002)
-
4 FINAL A [United States of America]
BIONDO, Ron
(400=1848) Apolo Anton Ohno (USA/2002-10)
(400=1320) Rusty Smith (USA/1998-2006)
WEINSTEIN, Daniel
-
Japan
(250=290) Takafumi Nishitani (JPN/1998-2006)
1 FINAL B [Japan] KODERA, Takehiro
SHINOHARA, Yugo
TERAO, Satoru
- Australia
(160=774.4) Steven Bradbury (AUS/1994-2002)
LEE, Stephen
McEWAN, Alex
McNEE, Andrew
-
FINAL B [Belgium]
de DEYNE, Wim
GYSEL, Pieter
JANSSENS, Ward
van VOSSEL, Simon
dq in semi
- Korea
(64=1064) Kim Dong-Seong (KOR/1998-2002)
LEE, Seung-Jae
MIN, Ryoung
(64=464) O Se-Jong (KOR/2002-06)
2006
Written 2006-02-13 - last modified 2006-02-13
This page is part of the site "Full Olympians" by Herman De Wael. See here
for a full Introduction.