Alpine Skiing - Women's Slalom
- (6400=11500) Vreni Schneider (SUI/1988-94)
- (4000=4010) Mateja Svet (yug-SLO/1984-88)
- (2560=7216) Christa Kinshofer-Güthlein (GER/1980,88)
- (1600=3200) Roswitha Steiner (AUT/1984-88)
- (1000=2920) Blanca Fernández Ochoa (ESP/1980-92)
- 6 Ida Ladstätter 23 Austria AUT 1:39.59
- (400=6800) Paola Magoni-Sforza (ITA/1984-88)
- (256=256.0) Dorota Tlałka-Mogore (POL-FRA/1984-88)
- 9 Mojca Dežman 20 Yugoslavia YUG 1:40.21
- 10 Ulrike Maier 20 Austria AUT 1:40.54
- 11 Beth Madsen 23 United States USA 1:41.18
- 12 Lenka Kebrlová 21 Czechoslovakia TCH 1:42.12
- 13 Lucia Medzihradská 19 Czechoslovakia TCH 1:42.18
- 14 Patricia Chauvet-Blanc 20 France FRA 1:42.79
- (10) Diann Roffe-Steinrotter (USA/1988-94)
- 16 Josée Lacasse 22 Canada CAN 1:43.14
- 17 Katarzyna Szafrańska 22 Poland POL 1:44.21
- 18 Michelle McKendry-Ruthven 20 Canada CAN 1:45.79
- 19 Emi Kawabata 18 Japan JPN 1:49.35
- 20 Carolina Eiras 18 Argentina ARG 1:52.73
- (0.64) Kate Rattray (NZL/1984-88)
- 22 Carolina Birkner 16 Argentina ARG 1:57.72
- 23 Sandra Grau 17 Andorra AND 1:58.44
- 24 Astrid Steverlynck 19 Argentina ARG 2:05.02
- 25 Thomai Lefousi 16 Greece GRE 2:07.01
- 26 Karolina Fotiadou 17 Cyprus CYP 2:14.92
- 27 Fiamma Smith 25 Guatemala GUA 2:45.50
- 28 Shailaja Kumar 21 India IND 2:52.27
- AC Mihaela Fera 17 Romania ROU DNF
- AC Jacqueline Vogt 18 Liechtenstein LIE DNF
- AC Ľudmila Milanová 20 Czechoslovakia TCH DNF
- AC Eva Moga 19 Spain ESP DNF
- AC Nadia Bonfini 23 Italy ITA DNF
- (-7.40=-4.10) Lesley Beck (GBR/1984-88)
- AC Pascaline Freiher 22 France FRA DNF
- AC Camilla Nilsson 20 Sweden SWE DNF
- (-7.40=-4.10) Brigitte Oertli (SUI/1984-88)
- AC Catharina Glassér-Bjerner 23 Sweden SWE DNF
- AC Katra Zajc 21 Yugoslavia YUG DNF
- (-7.40=-4.14) Tamara McKinney (USA/1980-88)
- (0=0) Anita Wachter (AUT/1988-94)
- (-7.40=16.00) Christelle Guignard (FRA/1984-92)
- AC Corinne Schmidhauser 23 Switzerland SUI DNF
- AC Veronika Šarec 19 Yugoslavia YUG DNF
- AC Monika Äijä 24 Sweden SWE DNF
- AC Kristina Andersson 22 Sweden SWE DNF
- AC Anette Gersch 21 West Germany FRG DNF
- AC Heidi Voelker 18 United States USA DNF
- (0) Karen Percy (CAN/1988)
- AC Nina Ehrnrooth 25 Finland FIN DNF
- AC Sarah Lewis 23 Great Britain GBR DNF
- (-7.40=-5.40) Kirstin Cairns (GBR/1980,88)
- AC Sachiko Yamamoto 17 Japan JPN DNF
- AC Mary Pat Wilson 24 Puerto Rico PUR DNF
- (-7.40=4.000) Jolanda Kindle (LIE/1984-88)
- (0) Kerrin Lee-Gartner (CAN/1988-94)
- (-7.40=2.560) Magdalena Birkner (ARG/1984-88)
- (4800) Petra Kronberger (AUT/1988-92)
- (3000=3000) Annelise Coberger (NZL/1992-94)
- (1920=2920) Blanca Fernández Ochoa (ESP/1980-92)
- 4 Julie Parisien 20 United States USA 1:33.40
- 5 Karin Buder 27 Austria AUT 1:33.68
- 6 Patricia Chauvet-Blanc 24 France FRA 1:33.72
- (300=11500) Vreni Schneider (SUI/1988-94)
- 8 Anne Berge 26 Norway NOR 1:34.22
- 9 Katrin Neuenschwander 20 Switzerland SUI 1:34.28
- 10 Urška Hrovat 17 Slovenia SLO 1:34.50
- 11 Kristina Andersson 26 Sweden SWE 1:34.95
- 12 Lara Magoni 23 Italy ITA 1:35.00
- 13 Christine von Grünigen 27 Switzerland SUI 1:35.73
- (12=12.00) Christelle Guignard (FRA/1984-92)
- (7.5=2620) Martina Ertl-Renz (GER/1992-2006)
- 16T Lucia Medzihradská 23 Czechoslovakia TCH 1:36.45
- 16T Katjuša Pušnik 23 Slovenia SLO 1:36.45
- 18 Monique Pelletier 22 United States USA 1:36.63
- 19 Emma Carrick-Anderson 16 Great Britain GBR 1:37.58
- 20 Heidi Voelker 22 United States USA 1:37.69
- 21 Ylva Nowén 22 Sweden SWE 1:37.84
- 22 Merete Fjeldavlie 23 Norway NOR 1:38.67
- 23 Silvia del Rincon 20 Spain ESP 1:39.22
- 24 Ľudmila Milanová 24 Czechoslovakia TCH 1:39.78
- 25 Annie Laurendeau 23 Canada CAN 1:40.03
- 26 Ainhoa Ibarra 23 Spain ESP 1:41.19
- 27 Ásta Halldórsdóttir 21 Iceland ISL 1:42.74
- 28 Tine Kongsholm 22 Denmark DEN 1:44.03
- 29 Mihaela Fera 21 Romania ROU 1:44.85
- 30 Astrid Steverlynck 23 Argentina ARG 1:45.53
- 31 Marina Vidović 18 Yugoslavia YUG 1:51.46
- 32 Vera Gönczi 22 Hungary HUN 1:55.33
- 33 Liu Yali 23 China CHN 2:01.44
- 34 Vesna Dunimagloska 15 Yugoslavia YUG 2:03.78
- 35 Karolina Fotiadou 21 Cyprus CYP 2:04.19
- 36 Chus Cortina 17 Mexico MEX 2:07.13
- 37 Seba Johnson 18 United States Virgin Islands ISV 2:09.76
- 38 Choi Mi-Ok 20 North Korea PRK 2:11.05
- 39 Li Xueqin 16 China CHN 2:12.55
- 40 Sammantha Teuscher 19 Mexico MEX 2:14.87
- 41 Nawal Slaoui 25 Morocco MAR 2:17.07
- 42 Veronica Ampudia 18 Mexico MEX 2:24.85
- AC Nataša Bokal 24 Slovenia SLO DNF
- AC Monika Maierhofer 25 Austria AUT DNF
- AC Claudia Strobl 26 Austria AUT DNF
- AC Annick Bonzon 20 Switzerland SUI DNF
- AC Claire de Pourtales 22 Great Britain GBR DNF
- AC Valerie Scott 24 Great Britain GBR DNF
- AC Thomai Lefousi 20 Greece GRE DNF
- (-8.26) Veronika Šarec (yug-SLO/1984-92)
- (0=0) Florence Masnada (FRA/1992-98)
- (0=1200) Pernilla Wiberg (SWE/1992-2002)
- AC Eva Twardokens 26 United States USA DNF
- AC Bibiana Perez 21 Italy ITA DNF
- AC Astrid Plank 20 Italy ITA DNF
- AC Béatrice Filliol 22 France FRA DNF
- AC Sachiko Yamamoto 21 Japan JPN DNF
- (0=2560) Zali Steggall (AUS/1992-2002)
- AC Vicky Grau 16 Andorra AND DNF
- AC Ewa Zagata 21 Poland POL DNF
- AC Carolina Eiras 22 Argentina ARG DNF
- AC Annamária Bónis 18 Hungary HUN DNF
- AC Ghalia Sebti 23 Morocco MAR DNF
- (4800=11500) Vreni Schneider (SUI/1988-94)
- (3000) Elfi Eder (AUT/1994)
- (1920) Katja Koren (SLO/1994)
- (1200=1200) Pernilla Wiberg (SWE/1992-2002)
- 5 Gabi Zingre 23 Switzerland SUI 1:57.80
- 6 Christine von Grünigen 29 Switzerland SUI 1:57.86
- 7 Roberta Serra 23 Italy ITA 1:57.88
- 8 Urška Hrovat 19 Slovenia SLO 1:58.07
- 9 Morena Gallizio 20 Italy ITA 1:58.19
- (75=4075) Deborah Compagnoni (ITA/1992-98)
- 11 Špela Pretnar 20 Slovenia SLO 1:58.65
- 12 Monika Maierhofer 27 Austria AUT 1:58.74
- 13 Christina Rodling 23 Sweden SWE 1:59.07
- (12=2620) Martina Ertl-Renz (GER/1992-2006)
- 15 Trude Gimle 19 Norway NOR 1:59.87
- 16 Lara Magoni 25 Italy ITA 2:00.01
- 17 Martina Accola 24 Switzerland SUI 2:00.03
- 18 Carrie Sheinberg 21 United States USA 2:00.16
- 19 Kristina Andersson 28 Sweden SWE 2:00.75
- 20T Ásta Halldórsdóttir 23 Iceland ISL 2:01.55
- 20T Lucia Medzihradská 25 Slovakia SVK 2:01.55
- (0.3=2560) Zali Steggall (AUS/1992-2002)
- 23 Mónica Bosch 21 Spain ESP 2:06.11
- 24 Caroline Poussier 17 Andorra AND 2:06.82
- 25 Szvetlana Keszthelyi 22 Hungary HUN 2:09.00
- 26 Gabriela Quijano 18 Argentina ARG 2:17.26
- 27 Arijana Boras 17 Bosnia and Herzegovina BIH 2:18.72
- 28 Ágnes Litter 18 Hungary HUN 2:35.61
- AC Leïla Piccard 23 France FRA DNF
- AC Eva Twardokens 28 United States USA DNF
- AC Claudia Riegler 17 New Zealand NZL DNF
- (0=6400) Hilde Gerg (GER/1994-2002)
- AC Thomai Lefousi 22 Greece GRE DNF
- AC Patricia Chauvet-Blanc 26 France FRA DNF
- AC Marianne Kjørstad 23 Norway NOR DNF
- (0=3000) Annelise Coberger (NZL/1992-94)
- (0=0) Anita Wachter (AUT/1988-94)
- AC Miriam Vogt 26 Germany GER DNF
- (0=4) Alenka Dovžan (SLO/1994-2002)
- AC Béatrice Filliol 24 France FRA DNF
- AC Edda Mutter 23 Germany GER DNF
- (0=0) Florence Masnada (FRA/1992-98)
- AC Emma Carrick-Anderson 18 Great Britain GBR DNF
- AC Mélanie Turgeon 17 Canada CAN DNF
- AC Erika Hansson 20 Sweden SWE DNF
- AC Claire de Pourtales 24 Great Britain GBR DNF
- AC Ainhoa Ibarra 25 Spain ESP DNF
- AC Vicky Grau 18 Andorra AND DNF
- AC Ophélie David 17 Hungary HUN DNF
- AC María José Rienda 18 Spain ESP DNF
- AC Julie Parisien 22 United States USA DQ
- AC Monique Pelletier 24 United States USA DQ
- AC Olha Lohinova 28 Ukraine UKR DQ
- AC Trine Bakke-Rognmo 19 Norway NOR DQ
- AC Caroline Gedde-Dahl 20 Norway NOR DQ
- (6400=6400) Hilde Gerg (GER/1994-2002)
- (4000=4075) Deborah Compagnoni (ITA/1992-98)
- (2560=2560) Zali Steggall (AUS/1992-2002)
- (1600=2620) Martina Ertl-Renz (GER/1992-2006)
- 5 Sabine Egger 20 Austria AUT 1:33.22
- 6 Ingrid Salvenmoser 30 Austria AUT 1:33.39
- 7 Martina Accola 28 Switzerland SUI 1:34.12
- 8 Morena Gallizio 24 Italy ITA 1:34.87
- 9 Monika Bergmann-Schmuderer 19 Germany GER 1:34.99
- 10 Anna Ottosson 21 Sweden SWE 1:35.24
- 11 Nataša Bokal 30 Slovenia SLO 1:35.59
- 12 Ylva Nowén 28 Sweden SWE 1:36.33
- 13 Julie Parisien 26 United States USA 1:36.35
- 14 María José Rienda 22 Spain ESP 1:36.46
- 15 Lara Magoni 29 Italy ITA 1:36.63
- (6.4=10.4) Alenka Dovžan (SLO/1994-2002)
- 17 Kazuko Ikeda 23 Japan JPN 1:37.29
- 18 Tanja Poutiainen 17 Finland FIN 1:37.51
- 19 Vicky Grau 22 Andorra AND 1:37.69
- 20 Junko Yamakawa 22 Japan JPN 1:38.10
- 21 Diana Fehr 23 Liechtenstein LIE 1:38.76
- 22 Sarah Schleper 18 United States USA 1:39.42
- 23 Tamara Schädler 20 Liechtenstein LIE 1:40.01
- 24 Kumiko Kashiwagi 19 Japan JPN 1:40.46
- 25 Carola Calello 20 Argentina ARG 1:41.56
- 26 Nadezhda Vasileva 19 Bulgaria BUL 1:45.44
- 27 Mirjana Granzov 18 Serbia and Montenegro SCG 1:46.65
- AC Leïla Piccard 27 France FRA DNF
- AC Karin Roten 22 Switzerland SUI DNF
- AC Kristina Koznick 22 United States USA DNF
- AC Urška Hrovat 23 Slovenia SLO DNF
- AC Špela Pretnar 24 Slovenia SLO DNF
- AC Trine Bakke-Rognmo 23 Norway NOR DNF
- AC Henna Raita 23 Finland FIN DNF
- AC Mónica Bosch 25 Spain ESP DNF
- AC Katerina Tichy 23 Canada CAN DNF
- AC Katrine Hvidsteen 20 Denmark DEN DNF
- AC Martina Fortkord 24 Sweden SWE DNF
- (0=1200) Pernilla Wiberg (SWE/1992-2002)
- AC Claudia Riegler 21 New Zealand NZL DNF
- (0=0) Sonja Nef (SUI/1998-2002)
- (0=4000) Laure Pequegnot (FRA/1998-2006)
- AC Patricia Chauvet-Blanc 30 France FRA DNF
- AC Elisabetta Biavaschi 24 Italy ITA DNF
- AC Andrine Flemmen 23 Norway NOR DNF
- AC Emma Carrick-Anderson 22 Great Britain GBR DNF
- AC Trude Gimle 23 Norway NOR DNF
- (0=8000) Janica Kostelić (CRO/1998-2006)
- AC Brynja Þorsteinsdóttir 20 Iceland ISL DNF
- AC Sigríður Þorláksdóttir 20 Iceland ISL DNF
- AC Theódóra Mathiesen 22 Iceland ISL DNF
- AC Lucie Hrstková 16 Czech Republic CZE DNF
- AC Kinga Barsi 21 Hungary HUN DNF
- AC Marika Labancz 19 Hungary HUN DNF
- AC Tasha Nelson 23 United States USA DQ
- AC Noriyo Hiroi 21 Japan JPN DQ
- AC Sofia Akhmeteli 16 Georgia GEO DQ
- (6400=8000) Janica Kostelić (CRO/1998-2006)
- (4000=4000) Laure Pequegnot (FRA/1998-2006)
- (2560=8960) Anja Pärson (SWE/2002-10)
- 4 Ylva Nowén 32 Sweden SWE 1:47.18
- (1000=2620) Martina Ertl-Renz (GER/1992-2006)
- 6 Monika Bergmann-Schmuderer 23 Germany GER 1:47.98
- 7 Vanessa Vidal 27 France FRA 1:48.11
- 8 Henna Raita 27 Finland FIN 1:48.40
- 9 Nataša Bokal 34 Slovenia SLO 1:49.94
- 10 Nicole Gius 21 Italy ITA 1:51.01
- 11 Claudia Riegler 25 New Zealand NZL 1:51.19
- 12 Nika Fleiss 17 Croatia CRO 1:51.27
- 13 Anna Ottosson 25 Sweden SWE 1:51.77
- 14 Noriyo Hiroi 25 Japan JPN 1:51.98
- 15 María José Rienda 26 Spain ESP 1:52.11
- 16 Kumiko Kashiwagi 23 Japan JPN 1:52.41
- (4=10.4) Alenka Dovžan (SLO/1994-2002)
- 18 Silke Bachmann 24 Italy ITA 1:52.94
- 19 Emma Carrick-Anderson 26 Great Britain GBR 1:53.79
- 20 Špela Pretnar 28 Slovenia SLO 1:54.09
- 21 Eva Kurfürstová 24 Czech Republic CZE 1:54.19
- 22 Susanne Ekman 23 Sweden SWE 1:54.32
- 23 Ana Jelušić 15 Croatia CRO 1:55.01
- 24 Vicky Grau 26 Andorra AND 1:55.16
- 25 Jeannette Korten 26 Australia AUS 1:56.10
- 26 Carolina Ruiz 20 Spain ESP 1:56.22
- 27 Emily Brydon 21 Canada CAN 1:58.19
- 28 Nadezhda Vasileva 23 Bulgaria BUL 1:59.04
- 29 Vanesa Rakedzhyan 25 Armenia ARM 1:59.12
- 30 Yuliya Siparenko 21 Ukraine UKR 2:00.50
- 31 María Belén Simari Birkner 19 Argentina ARG 2:00.58
- (-2.40=16.00) Lindsey Kildow-Vonn (USA/2002-10,18)
- 33 Emma Furuvik 20 Iceland ISL 2:01.92
- 34 Olesya Persidskaya 23 Kazakhstan KAZ 2:09.97
- 35 Tamsen McGarry 19 Ireland IRL 2:11.00
- 36 Chirine Njeim 17 Lebanon LIB 2:13.48
- 37 Konstantina Koutra 22 Greece GRE 2:18.60
- 38 Elmira Urumbayeva 28 Uzbekistan UZB 2:24.90
- AC Allison Forsyth 23 Canada CAN DNF
- AC Annemarie Gerg 26 Germany GER DNF
- AC Chemmy Alcott 19 Great Britain GBR DNF
- AC Christel Pascal-Saioni 28 France FRA DNF
- AC Denise Karbon 21 Italy ITA DNF
- AC Hedda Berntsen 25 Norway NOR DNF
- AC Kathrin Nikolussi 23 Australia AUS DNF
- AC Kristina Koznick 26 United States USA DNF
- AC Lea Dabič 20 Slovenia SLO DNF
- AC Lucie Hrstková 20 Czech Republic CZE DNF
- AC Macarena Simari Birkner 17 Argentina ARG DNF
- AC Marlies Schild 20 Austria AUT DNF
- AC Sarah Schleper 22 United States USA DNF
- AC Sofia Akhmeteli 20 Georgia GEO DNF
- AC Sonia Vierin 24 Italy ITA DNF
- AC Tasha Nelson 27 United States USA DNF
- AC Trine Bakke-Rognmo 27 Norway NOR DNF
- AC Veronika Zuzulová 17 Slovakia SVK DNF
- (0=2560) Zali Steggall (AUS/1992-2002)
- AC Carina Raich 22 Austria AUT DNF
- AC Christine Sponring 18 Austria AUT DNF
- AC Corina Grünenfelder 26 Switzerland SUI DNF
- AC Jelena Lolović 20 Serbia and Montenegro SCG DNF
- AC Marlies Oester 25 Switzerland SUI DNF
- AC Márta Vastagh Regős 20 Hungary HUN DNF
- AC Petra Zakouřilová 23 Czech Republic CZE DNF
- (0) Renate Götschl (AUT/1994-2006)
- AC Rowena Bright 21 Australia AUS DNF
- (0=0) Sonja Nef (SUI/1998-2002)
- AC Tanja Poutiainen 21 Finland FIN DNF
2006
Written 2008-08-15 - last modified 2023-11-17
This page is part of the site "Full Olympians" by Herman De Wael. See here
for a full Introduction.