Alpine Skiing - Women's Slalom

Calgary 1988

  1. (6400=11500) Vreni Schneider (SUI/1988-94)
  2. (4000=4010) Mateja Svet (SLO/1984-88)
  3. (2560=7216) Christa Kinshofer-Güthlein (GER/1980,88)
  4. 4 Roswitha Steiner 24 Austria AUT 1:38.77
  5. (1000=2920) Blanca Fernández Ochoa (ESP/1980-92)
  6. 6 Ida Ladstätter 23 Austria AUT 1:39.59
  7. (400=6800) Paola Magoni-Sforza (ITA/1984-88)
  8. 8 Dorota Tlałka-Mogore 24 France FRA 1:39.86
  9. 9 Mojca Dežman 20 Yugoslavia YUG 1:40.21
  10. 10 Ulrike Maier 20 Austria AUT 1:40.54
  11. 11 Beth Madsen 23 United States USA 1:41.18
  12. 12 Lenka Kebrlová 21 Czechoslovakia TCH 1:42.12
  13. 13 Lucia Medzihradská 19 Czechoslovakia TCH 1:42.18
  14. 14 Patricia Chauvet-Blanc 20 France FRA 1:42.79
  15. (10) Diann Roffe-Steinrotter (USA/1988-94)
  16. 16 Josée Lacasse 22 Canada CAN 1:43.14
  17. 17 Katarzyna Szafrańska 22 Poland POL 1:44.21
  18. 18 Michelle McKendry-Ruthven 20 Canada CAN 1:45.79
  19. 19 Emi Kawabata 18 Japan JPN 1:49.35
  20. 20 Carolina Eiras 18 Argentina ARG 1:52.73
  21. 21 Kate Rattray 25 New Zealand NZL 1:52.94
  22. 22 Carolina Birkner 16 Argentina ARG 1:57.72
  23. 23 Sandra Grau 17 Andorra AND 1:58.44
  24. 24 Astrid Steverlynck 19 Argentina ARG 2:05.02
  25. 25 Thomai Lefousi 16 Greece GRE 2:07.01
  26. 26 Karolina Fotiadou 17 Cyprus CYP 2:14.92
  27. 27 Fiamma Smith 25 Guatemala GUA 2:45.50
  28. 28 Shailaja Kumar 21 India IND 2:52.27
  29. AC Mihaela Fera 17 Romania ROU DNF
  30. AC Jacqueline Vogt 18 Liechtenstein LIE DNF
  31. AC Ľudmila Milanová 20 Czechoslovakia TCH DNF
  32. AC Eva Moga 19 Spain ESP DNF
  33. AC Nadia Bonfini 23 Italy ITA DNF
  34. AC Lesley Beck 23 Great Britain GBR DNF
  35. AC Pascaline Freiher 22 France FRA DNF
  36. AC Camilla Nilsson 20 Sweden SWE DNF
  37. (0=0) Brigitte Oertli (SUI/1984-88)
  38. AC Catharina Glassér-Bjerner 23 Sweden SWE DNF
  39. AC Katra Zajc 21 Yugoslavia YUG DNF
  40. AC Tamara McKinney 25 United States USA DNF
  41. (0=0) Anita Wachter (AUT/1988-94)
  42. AC Christelle Guignard 25 France FRA DNF
  43. AC Corinne Schmidhauser 23 Switzerland SUI DNF
  44. AC Veronika Šarec 19 Yugoslavia YUG DNF
  45. AC Monika Äijä 24 Sweden SWE DNF
  46. AC Kristina Andersson 22 Sweden SWE DNF
  47. AC Anette Gersch 21 West Germany FRG DNF
  48. AC Heidi Voelker 18 United States USA DNF
  49. (0) Karen Percy (CAN/1988)
  50. AC Nina Ehrnrooth 25 Finland FIN DNF
  51. AC Sarah Lewis 23 Great Britain GBR DNF
  52. AC Kirstin Cairns 25 Great Britain GBR DNF
  53. AC Sachiko Yamamoto 17 Japan JPN DNF
  54. AC Mary Pat Wilson 24 Puerto Rico PUR DNF
  55. AC Jolanda Kindle 22 Liechtenstein LIE DQ
  56. (0) Kerrin Lee-Gartner (CAN/1988-94)
  57. AC Magdalena Birkner 22 Argentina ARG DQ

Albertville 1992

  1. (4800) Petra Kronberger (AUT/1988-92)
  2. (3000=3000) Annelise Coberger (NZL/1992-94)
  3. (1920=2920) Blanca Fernández Ochoa (ESP/1980-92)
  4. 4 Julie Parisien 20 United States USA 1:33.40
  5. 5 Karin Buder 27 Austria AUT 1:33.68
  6. 6 Patricia Chauvet-Blanc 24 France FRA 1:33.72
  7. (300=11500) Vreni Schneider (SUI/1988-94)
  8. 8 Anne Berge 26 Norway NOR 1:34.22
  9. 9 Katrin Neuenschwander 20 Switzerland SUI 1:34.28
  10. 10 Urška Hrovat 17 Slovenia SLO 1:34.50
  11. 11 Kristina Andersson 26 Sweden SWE 1:34.95
  12. 12 Lara Magoni 23 Italy ITA 1:35.00
  13. 13 Christine von Grünigen 27 Switzerland SUI 1:35.73
  14. 14 Christelle Guignard 29 France FRA 1:36.31
  15. (7.5=2620) Martina Ertl-Renz (GER/1992-2006)
  16. 16T Lucia Medzihradská 23 Czechoslovakia TCH 1:36.45
  17. 16T Katjuša Pušnik 23 Slovenia SLO 1:36.45
  18. 18 Monique Pelletier 22 United States USA 1:36.63
  19. 19 Emma Carrick-Anderson 16 Great Britain GBR 1:37.58
  20. 20 Heidi Voelker 22 United States USA 1:37.69
  21. 21 Ylva Nowén 22 Sweden SWE 1:37.84
  22. 22 Merete Fjeldavlie 23 Norway NOR 1:38.67
  23. 23 Silvia del Rincon 20 Spain ESP 1:39.22
  24. 24 Ľudmila Milanová 24 Czechoslovakia TCH 1:39.78
  25. 25 Annie Laurendeau 23 Canada CAN 1:40.03
  26. 26 Ainhoa Ibarra 23 Spain ESP 1:41.19
  27. 27 Ásta Halldórsdóttir 21 Iceland ISL 1:42.74
  28. 28 Tine Kongsholm 22 Denmark DEN 1:44.03
  29. 29 Mihaela Fera 21 Romania ROU 1:44.85
  30. 30 Astrid Steverlynck 23 Argentina ARG 1:45.53
  31. 31 Marina Vidović 18 Yugoslavia YUG 1:51.46
  32. 32 Vera Gönczi 22 Hungary HUN 1:55.33
  33. 33 Liu Yali 23 China CHN 2:01.44
  34. 34 Vesna Dunimagloska 15 Yugoslavia YUG 2:03.78
  35. 35 Karolina Fotiadou 21 Cyprus CYP 2:04.19
  36. 36 Chus Cortina 17 Mexico MEX 2:07.13
  37. 37 Seba Johnson 18 United States Virgin Islands ISV 2:09.76
  38. 38 Choi Mi-Ok 20 North Korea PRK 2:11.05
  39. 39 Li Xueqin 16 China CHN 2:12.55
  40. 40 Sammantha Teuscher 19 Mexico MEX 2:14.87
  41. 41 Nawal Slaoui 25 Morocco MAR 2:17.07
  42. 42 Veronica Ampudia 18 Mexico MEX 2:24.85
  43. AC Nataša Bokal 24 Slovenia SLO DNF
  44. AC Monika Maierhofer 25 Austria AUT DNF
  45. AC Claudia Strobl 26 Austria AUT DNF
  46. AC Annick Bonzon 20 Switzerland SUI DNF
  47. AC Claire de Pourtales 22 Great Britain GBR DNF
  48. AC Valerie Scott 24 Great Britain GBR DNF
  49. AC Thomai Lefousi 20 Greece GRE DNF
  50. AC Veronika Šarec 23 Slovenia SLO DNF
  51. (0=0) Florence Masnada (FRA/1992-98)
  52. (0=1200) Pernilla Wiberg (SWE/1992-2002)
  53. AC Eva Twardokens 26 United States USA DNF
  54. AC Bibiana Perez 21 Italy ITA DNF
  55. AC Astrid Plank 20 Italy ITA DNF
  56. AC Béatrice Filliol 22 France FRA DNF
  57. AC Sachiko Yamamoto 21 Japan JPN DNF
  58. (0=2560) Zali Steggall (AUS/1992-2002)
  59. AC Vicky Grau 16 Andorra AND DNF
  60. AC Ewa Zagata 21 Poland POL DNF
  61. AC Carolina Eiras 22 Argentina ARG DNF
  62. AC Annamária Bónis 18 Hungary HUN DNF
  63. AC Ghalia Sebti 23 Morocco MAR DNF

Lillehammer 1994

  1. (4800=11500) Vreni Schneider (SUI/1988-94)
  2. (3000) Elfi Eder (AUT/1994)
  3. (1920) Katja Koren (SLO/1994)
  4. (1200=1200) Pernilla Wiberg (SWE/1992-2002)
  5. 5 Gabi Zingre 23 Switzerland SUI 1:57.80
  6. 6 Christine von Grünigen 29 Switzerland SUI 1:57.86
  7. 7 Roberta Serra 23 Italy ITA 1:57.88
  8. 8 Urška Hrovat 19 Slovenia SLO 1:58.07
  9. 9 Morena Gallizio 20 Italy ITA 1:58.19
  10. (75=4075) Deborah Compagnoni (ITA/1992-98)
  11. 11 Špela Pretnar 20 Slovenia SLO 1:58.65
  12. 12 Monika Maierhofer 27 Austria AUT 1:58.74
  13. 13 Christina Rodling 23 Sweden SWE 1:59.07
  14. (12=2620) Martina Ertl-Renz (GER/1992-2006)
  15. 15 Trude Gimle 19 Norway NOR 1:59.87
  16. 16 Lara Magoni 25 Italy ITA 2:00.01
  17. 17 Martina Accola 24 Switzerland SUI 2:00.03
  18. 18 Carrie Sheinberg 21 United States USA 2:00.16
  19. 19 Kristina Andersson 28 Sweden SWE 2:00.75
  20. 20T Ásta Halldórsdóttir 23 Iceland ISL 2:01.55
  21. 20T Lucia Medzihradská 25 Slovakia SVK 2:01.55
  22. (0.3=2560) Zali Steggall (AUS/1992-2002)
  23. 23 Mónica Bosch 21 Spain ESP 2:06.11
  24. 24 Caroline Poussier 17 Andorra AND 2:06.82
  25. 25 Szvetlana Keszthelyi 22 Hungary HUN 2:09.00
  26. 26 Gabriela Quijano 18 Argentina ARG 2:17.26
  27. 27 Arijana Boras 17 Bosnia and Herzegovina BIH 2:18.72
  28. 28 Ágnes Litter 18 Hungary HUN 2:35.61
  29. AC Leïla Piccard 23 France FRA DNF
  30. AC Eva Twardokens 28 United States USA DNF
  31. AC Claudia Riegler 17 New Zealand NZL DNF
  32. (0=6400) Hilde Gerg (GER/1994-2002)
  33. AC Thomai Lefousi 22 Greece GRE DNF
  34. AC Patricia Chauvet-Blanc 26 France FRA DNF
  35. AC Marianne Kjørstad 23 Norway NOR DNF
  36. (0=3000) Annelise Coberger (NZL/1992-94)
  37. (0=0) Anita Wachter (AUT/1988-94)
  38. AC Miriam Vogt 26 Germany GER DNF
  39. (0=4) Alenka Dovžan (SLO/1994-2002)
  40. AC Béatrice Filliol 24 France FRA DNF
  41. AC Edda Mutter 23 Germany GER DNF
  42. (0=0) Florence Masnada (FRA/1992-98)
  43. AC Emma Carrick-Anderson 18 Great Britain GBR DNF
  44. AC Mélanie Turgeon 17 Canada CAN DNF
  45. AC Erika Hansson 20 Sweden SWE DNF
  46. AC Claire de Pourtales 24 Great Britain GBR DNF
  47. AC Ainhoa Ibarra 25 Spain ESP DNF
  48. AC Vicky Grau 18 Andorra AND DNF
  49. AC Ophélie David 17 Hungary HUN DNF
  50. AC María José Rienda 18 Spain ESP DNF
  51. AC Julie Parisien 22 United States USA DQ
  52. AC Monique Pelletier 24 United States USA DQ
  53. AC Olha Lohinova 28 Ukraine UKR DQ
  54. AC Trine Bakke-Rognmo 19 Norway NOR DQ
  55. AC Caroline Gedde-Dahl 20 Norway NOR DQ

Nagano 1998

  1. (6400=6400) Hilde Gerg (GER/1994-2002)
  2. (4000=4075) Deborah Compagnoni (ITA/1992-98)
  3. (2560=2560) Zali Steggall (AUS/1992-2002)
  4. (1600=2620) Martina Ertl-Renz (GER/1992-2006)
  5. 5 Sabine Egger 20 Austria AUT 1:33.22
  6. 6 Ingrid Salvenmoser 30 Austria AUT 1:33.39
  7. 7 Martina Accola 28 Switzerland SUI 1:34.12
  8. 8 Morena Gallizio 24 Italy ITA 1:34.87
  9. 9 Monika Bergmann-Schmuderer 19 Germany GER 1:34.99
  10. 10 Anna Ottosson 21 Sweden SWE 1:35.24
  11. 11 Nataša Bokal 30 Slovenia SLO 1:35.59
  12. 12 Ylva Nowén 28 Sweden SWE 1:36.33
  13. 13 Julie Parisien 26 United States USA 1:36.35
  14. 14 María José Rienda 22 Spain ESP 1:36.46
  15. 15 Lara Magoni 29 Italy ITA 1:36.63
  16. (6.4=10.4) Alenka Dovžan (SLO/1994-2002)
  17. 17 Kazuko Ikeda 23 Japan JPN 1:37.29
  18. 18 Tanja Poutiainen 17 Finland FIN 1:37.51
  19. 19 Vicky Grau 22 Andorra AND 1:37.69
  20. 20 Junko Yamakawa 22 Japan JPN 1:38.10
  21. 21 Diana Fehr 23 Liechtenstein LIE 1:38.76
  22. 22 Sarah Schleper 18 United States USA 1:39.42
  23. 23 Tamara Schädler 20 Liechtenstein LIE 1:40.01
  24. 24 Kumiko Kashiwagi 19 Japan JPN 1:40.46
  25. 25 Carola Calello 20 Argentina ARG 1:41.56
  26. 26 Nadezhda Vasileva 19 Bulgaria BUL 1:45.44
  27. 27 Mirjana Granzov 18 Serbia and Montenegro SCG 1:46.65
  28. AC Leïla Piccard 27 France FRA DNF
  29. AC Karin Roten 22 Switzerland SUI DNF
  30. AC Kristina Koznick 22 United States USA DNF
  31. AC Urška Hrovat 23 Slovenia SLO DNF
  32. AC Špela Pretnar 24 Slovenia SLO DNF
  33. AC Trine Bakke-Rognmo 23 Norway NOR DNF
  34. AC Henna Raita 23 Finland FIN DNF
  35. AC Mónica Bosch 25 Spain ESP DNF
  36. AC Katerina Tichy 23 Canada CAN DNF
  37. AC Katrine Hvidsteen 20 Denmark DEN DNF
  38. AC Martina Fortkord 24 Sweden SWE DNF
  39. (0=1200) Pernilla Wiberg (SWE/1992-2002)
  40. AC Claudia Riegler 21 New Zealand NZL DNF
  41. (0=0) Sonja Nef (SUI/1998-2002)
  42. (0=4000) Laure Pequegnot (FRA/1998-2006)
  43. AC Patricia Chauvet-Blanc 30 France FRA DNF
  44. AC Elisabetta Biavaschi 24 Italy ITA DNF
  45. AC Andrine Flemmen 23 Norway NOR DNF
  46. AC Emma Carrick-Anderson 22 Great Britain GBR DNF
  47. AC Trude Gimle 23 Norway NOR DNF
  48. (0=8000) Janica Kostelić (CRO/1998-2006)
  49. AC Brynja Þorsteinsdóttir 20 Iceland ISL DNF
  50. AC Sigríður Þorláksdóttir 20 Iceland ISL DNF
  51. AC Theódóra Mathiesen 22 Iceland ISL DNF
  52. AC Lucie Hrstková 16 Czech Republic CZE DNF
  53. AC Kinga Barsi 21 Hungary HUN DNF
  54. AC Marika Labancz 19 Hungary HUN DNF
  55. AC Tasha Nelson 23 United States USA DQ
  56. AC Noriyo Hiroi 21 Japan JPN DQ
  57. AC Sofia Akhmeteli 16 Georgia GEO DQ

Salt Lake City 2002

  1. (6400=8000) Janica Kostelić (CRO/1998-2006)
  2. (4000=4000) Laure Pequegnot (FRA/1998-2006)
  3. (2560=8960) Anja Pärson (SWE/2002-10)
  4. 4 Ylva Nowén 32 Sweden SWE 1:47.18
  5. (1000=2620) Martina Ertl-Renz (GER/1992-2006)
  6. 6 Monika Bergmann-Schmuderer 23 Germany GER 1:47.98
  7. 7 Vanessa Vidal 27 France FRA 1:48.11
  8. 8 Henna Raita 27 Finland FIN 1:48.40
  9. 9 Nataša Bokal 34 Slovenia SLO 1:49.94
  10. 10 Nicole Gius 21 Italy ITA 1:51.01
  11. 11 Claudia Riegler 25 New Zealand NZL 1:51.19
  12. 12 Nika Fleiss 17 Croatia CRO 1:51.27
  13. 13 Anna Ottosson 25 Sweden SWE 1:51.77
  14. 14 Noriyo Hiroi 25 Japan JPN 1:51.98
  15. 15 María José Rienda 26 Spain ESP 1:52.11
  16. 16 Kumiko Kashiwagi 23 Japan JPN 1:52.41
  17. (4=10.4) Alenka Dovžan (SLO/1994-2002)
  18. 18 Silke Bachmann 24 Italy ITA 1:52.94
  19. 19 Emma Carrick-Anderson 26 Great Britain GBR 1:53.79
  20. 20 Špela Pretnar 28 Slovenia SLO 1:54.09
  21. 21 Eva Kurfürstová 24 Czech Republic CZE 1:54.19
  22. 22 Susanne Ekman 23 Sweden SWE 1:54.32
  23. 23 Ana Jelušić 15 Croatia CRO 1:55.01
  24. 24 Vicky Grau 26 Andorra AND 1:55.16
  25. 25 Jeannette Korten 26 Australia AUS 1:56.10
  26. 26 Carolina Ruiz 20 Spain ESP 1:56.22
  27. 27 Emily Brydon 21 Canada CAN 1:58.19
  28. 28 Nadezhda Vasileva 23 Bulgaria BUL 1:59.04
  29. 29 Vanesa Rakedzhyan 25 Armenia ARM 1:59.12
  30. 30 Yuliya Siparenko 21 Ukraine UKR 2:00.50
  31. 31 María Belén Simari Birkner 19 Argentina ARG 2:00.58
  32. (-2.40=16.00) Lindsey Kildow-Vonn (USA/2002-10,18)
  33. 33 Emma Furuvik 20 Iceland ISL 2:01.92
  34. 34 Olesya Persidskaya 23 Kazakhstan KAZ 2:09.97
  35. 35 Tamsen McGarry 19 Ireland IRL 2:11.00
  36. 36 Chirine Njeim 17 Lebanon LIB 2:13.48
  37. 37 Konstantina Koutra 22 Greece GRE 2:18.60
  38. 38 Elmira Urumbayeva 28 Uzbekistan UZB 2:24.90
  39. AC Allison Forsyth 23 Canada CAN DNF
  40. AC Annemarie Gerg 26 Germany GER DNF
  41. AC Chemmy Alcott 19 Great Britain GBR DNF
  42. AC Christel Pascal-Saioni 28 France FRA DNF
  43. AC Denise Karbon 21 Italy ITA DNF
  44. AC Hedda Berntsen 25 Norway NOR DNF
  45. AC Kathrin Nikolussi 23 Australia AUS DNF
  46. AC Kristina Koznick 26 United States USA DNF
  47. AC Lea Dabič 20 Slovenia SLO DNF
  48. AC Lucie Hrstková 20 Czech Republic CZE DNF
  49. AC Macarena Simari Birkner 17 Argentina ARG DNF
  50. AC Marlies Schild 20 Austria AUT DNF
  51. AC Sarah Schleper 22 United States USA DNF
  52. AC Sofia Akhmeteli 20 Georgia GEO DNF
  53. AC Sonia Vierin 24 Italy ITA DNF
  54. AC Tasha Nelson 27 United States USA DNF
  55. AC Trine Bakke-Rognmo 27 Norway NOR DNF
  56. AC Veronika Zuzulová 17 Slovakia SVK DNF
  57. (0=2560) Zali Steggall (AUS/1992-2002)
  58. AC Carina Raich 22 Austria AUT DNF
  59. AC Christine Sponring 18 Austria AUT DNF
  60. AC Corina Grünenfelder 26 Switzerland SUI DNF
  61. AC Jelena Lolović 20 Serbia and Montenegro SCG DNF
  62. AC Marlies Oester 25 Switzerland SUI DNF
  63. AC Márta Vastagh Regős 20 Hungary HUN DNF
  64. AC Petra Zakouřilová 23 Czech Republic CZE DNF
  65. (0) Renate Götschl (AUT/1994-2006)
  66. AC Rowena Bright 21 Australia AUS DNF
  67. (0=0) Sonja Nef (SUI/1998-2002)
  68. AC Tanja Poutiainen 21 Finland FIN DNF

2006


Written 2008-08-15 - last modified 2008-08-15

This page is part of the site "Full Olympians" by Herman De Wael. See here for a full Introduction.