Alpine Skiing - Women's Combined

1948

Calgary 1988

  1. (6400=9400) Anita Wachter (AUT/1988-94)
  2. (4000) Brigitte Oertli (SUI/1984-88)
  3. (2560) Maria Walliser (SUI/984-88)
  4. (1600) Karen Percy (CAN/1988)
  5. 5 Lenka Kebrlová 21 Czechoslovakia TCH 60.87
  6. 6 Lucia Medzihradská 19 Czechoslovakia TCH 63.56
  7. 7 Michelle McKendry-Ruthven 20 Canada CAN 64.85
  8. (256=256) Kerrin Lee-Gartner (CAN/1988-94)
  9. 9 Ulrike Stanggassinger 19 West Germany FRG 71.51
  10. 10 Michaela Marzola 21 Italy ITA 85.34
  11. (64=4864) Petra Kronberger (AUT/1988-92)
  12. 12 Sylvia Eder 22 Austria AUT 92.86
  13. 13 Nancy Gee 19 Canada CAN 103.86
  14. 14 Karin Dedler 25 West Germany FRG 105.18
  15. 15 Beth Madsen 23 United States USA 108.64
  16. 16 Jolanda Kindle 22 Liechtenstein LIE 112.72
  17. 17 Kristin Krone 19 United States USA 114.81
  18. 18 Jacqueline Vogt 18 Liechtenstein LIE 130.22
  19. 19 Wendy Lumby 21 Great Britain GBR 138.06
  20. 20 Sachiko Yamamoto 17 Japan JPN 139.01
  21. 21 Mihaela Fera 17 Romania ROU 141.75
  22. 22 Pascaline Freiher 22 France FRA 151.93
  23. (0.256) Hilary Lindh (USA/1988-94)
  24. 24 Carolina Eiras 18 Argentina ARG 248.10
  25. 25 Carolina Birkner 16 Argentina ARG 255.95
  26. 26 Mariela Vallecillo 17 Argentina ARG 352.72
  27. (0) Carole Merle (FRA/1984-94)
  28. (0=3000) Vreni Schneider (SUI/1988-94)
  29. AC Emi Kawabata 18 Japan JPN DNF
  30. AC Edie Thys 21 United States USA DNF
  31. AC Christa Kinshofer-Güthlein 27 West Germany FRG DNF
  32. AC Clare Booth 23 Great Britain GBR DNF
  33. AC Astrid Steverlynck 19 Argentina ARG DNF
  34. AC Ulrike Maier 20 Austria AUT DNF
  35. AC Ľudmila Milanová 20 Czechoslovakia TCH DNF
  36. AC Claudine Emonet 26 France FRA DNF
  37. AC Golnur Postnikova 23 Soviet Union URS DNF
  38. AC Beatrice Gafner 23 Switzerland SUI DNF
  39. AC Michaela Gerg-Leitner 22 West Germany FRG DNF

Albertville 1992

  1. (4800=4864) Petra Kronberger (AUT/1988-92)
  2. (3000=9400) Anita Wachter (AUT/1988-94)
  3. (1920=2860) Florence Masnada (FRA/1992-98)
  4. 4 Chantal Bournissen 24 Switzerland SUI 24.98
  5. 5 Anne Berge 26 Norway NOR 35.28
  6. 6 Michelle McKendry-Ruthven 24 Canada CAN 39.02
  7. 7 Nataša Bokal 24 Slovenia SLO 42.60
  8. 8 Lucia Medzihradská 23 Czechoslovakia TCH 47.43
  9. 9 Miriam Vogt 24 Germany GER 48.52
  10. 10 Régine Cavagnoud 21 France FRA 51.13
  11. 11 Krista Schmidinger 21 United States USA 51.56
  12. (30=30) Svetlana Gladysheva (RUS/1992-98)
  13. 13 Emi Kawabata 21 Japan JPN 66.10
  14. 14 Heidi Zeller-Bähler 24 Switzerland SUI 69.07
  15. 15 Ľudmila Milanová 24 Czechoslovakia TCH 76.28
  16. 16 Morena Gallizio 18 Italy ITA 93.21
  17. 17 Emma Carrick-Anderson 16 Great Britain GBR 107.61
  18. 18 Tetiana Lebedeva 18 Unified Team EUN 111.34
  19. 19 Svetlana Novikova 17 Unified Team EUN 122.48
  20. 20 Birgit Heeb-Batliner 19 Liechtenstein LIE 164.25
  21. 21 Carolina Eiras 22 Argentina ARG 184.96
  22. 22 Astrid Lødemel 20 Norway NOR 210.94
  23. (0=6400) Katja Seizinger (GER/1992-98)
  24. AC Ulrike Maier 24 Austria AUT DNF
  25. AC Béatrice Filliol 22 France FRA DNF
  26. AC Sachiko Yamamoto 21 Japan JPN DNF
  27. AC Mihaela Fera 21 Romania ROU DNF
  28. AC Astrid Steverlynck 23 Argentina ARG DNF
  29. AC Valerie Scott 24 Great Britain GBR DNF
  30. (0=0) Zali Steggall (AUS/1992-2002)
  31. AC Claire de Pourtales 22 Great Britain GBR DNF
  32. AC Marina Vidović 18 Yugoslavia YUG DNF
  33. AC Kristin Krone 23 United States USA DNF
  34. AC Varvara Zelenskaya 19 Unified Team EUN DNF
  35. AC Arijana Boras 15 Yugoslavia YUG DNF
  36. AC Merete Fjeldavlie 23 Norway NOR DQ
  37. (0=256) Kerrin Lee-Gartner (CAN/1988-94)
  38. AC Michaela Gerg-Leitner 26 Germany GER DQ
  39. AC Regina Häusl 18 Germany GER DQ
  40. AC Heidi Zurbriggen 24 Switzerland SUI DQ

Lillehammer 1994

  1. (4800=4800) Pernilla Wiberg (SWE/1992-2002)
  2. (3000=11500) Vreni Schneider (SUI/1988-94)
  3. (1920) Alenka Dovžan (SLO/1994-2002)
  4. 4 Morena Gallizio 20 Italy ITA 3:06.71
  5. (750=8481) Martina Ertl-Renz (GER/1992-2006)
  6. (480) Katja Koren (SLO/1994)
  7. (300=2860) Florence Masnada (FRA/1992-98)
  8. (192=2752) Hilde Gerg (GER/1994-2002)
  9. 9 Miriam Vogt 26 Germany GER 3:10.14
  10. (75) Picabo Street (USA/1994-2002)
  11. 11 Erika Hansson 20 Sweden SWE 3:10.17
  12. 12 Bibiana Perez 23 Italy ITA 3:10.64
  13. 13 Lucia Medzihradská 25 Slovakia SVK 3:12.37
  14. 14 Urška Hrovat 19 Slovenia SLO 3:14.75
  15. 15 Jeanette Lunde 21 Norway NOR 3:15.97
  16. 16 Barbara Merlin 22 Italy ITA 3:17.31
  17. 17 Emi Kawabata 23 Japan JPN 3:18.22
  18. 18 Olha Lohinova 28 Ukraine UKR 3:19.43
  19. 19 Olga Vedyacheva 23 Kazakhstan KAZ 3:20.87
  20. 20 Mihaela Fera 23 Romania ROU 3:26.10
  21. 21 Francisca Steverlynck 19 Argentina ARG 3:32.64
  22. 22 Gabriela Quijano 18 Argentina ARG 3:33.51
  23. 23 Véronique Dugailly 26 Belgium BEL 3:38.09
  24. 24 Monique Pelletier 24 United States USA 3:38.79
  25. 25 Jennifer Taylor 18 Argentina ARG 3:44.27
  26. (0) Isolde Kostner (ITA/1994-2002)
  27. (0=0) Zali Steggall (AUS/1992-2002)
  28. (0=6400) Katja Seizinger (GER/1992-98)
  29. (0=30) Svetlana Gladysheva (RUS/1992-98)
  30. AC Varvara Zelenskaya 21 Russia RUS DNF
  31. AC Špela Pretnar 20 Slovenia SLO DNF
  32. AC Michelle McKendry-Ruthven 26 Canada CAN DNF
  33. AC Anja Haas 22 Austria AUT DNF
  34. AC Nataliya Buga 22 Russia RUS DNF
  35. AC Szvetlana Keszthelyi 22 Hungary HUN DNF
  36. AC Mira Golub 18 Russia RUS DNF
  37. AC Ophélie David 17 Hungary HUN DNF
  38. AC Khrystyna Podrushna 16 Ukraine UKR DNF
  39. AC Maria Zaruc 16 Romania ROU DNF
  40. AC Ingrid Stöckl 24 Austria AUT DQ
  41. AC Julie Parisien 22 United States USA DQ

Nagano 1998

  1. (6400=6400) Katja Seizinger (GER/1992-98)
  2. (4000=8481) Martina Ertl-Renz (GER/1992-2006)
  3. (2560=2752) Hilde Gerg (GER/1994-2002)
  4. 4 Steffi Schuster 28 Austria AUT 2:42.25
  5. 5 Morena Gallizio 24 Italy ITA 2:42.52
  6. (640=2860) Florence Masnada (FRA/1992-98)
  7. 7 Caroline Lalive 18 United States USA 2:44.76
  8. (256=13056) Janica Kostelić (CRO/1998-2006)
  9. 9 Alex Shaffer 22 United States USA 2:45.24
  10. 10 Catherine Borghi 21 Switzerland SUI 2:45.33
  11. 11 Brigitte Obermoser 21 Austria AUT 2:45.48
  12. 12 Monika Bergmann-Schmuderer 19 Germany GER 2:45.84
  13. 13 Ingeborg Helen Marken 23 Norway NOR 2:47.19
  14. 14 Jonna Mendes 18 United States USA 2:48.59
  15. 15 Lucie Hrstková 16 Czech Republic CZE 2:49.96
  16. 16 Junko Yamakawa 22 Japan JPN 2:50.36
  17. 17 Tamara Schädler 20 Liechtenstein LIE 2:52.18
  18. 18 Kirsten Clark 20 United States USA 2:52.25
  19. 19 Carola Calello 20 Argentina ARG 2:53.77
  20. 20 Yuliya Kharkivska 21 Ukraine UKR 2:57.11
  21. 21 Mónika Kovács 21 Hungary HUN 3:06.31
  22. AC Kristine Kristiansen 22 Norway NOR DNF
  23. AC Brynja Þorsteinsdóttir 20 Iceland ISL DNF
  24. (0=1000) Michaela Dorfmeister (AUT/1998-2006)
  25. (0=4800) Pernilla Wiberg (SWE/1992-2002)
  26. (0=4000) Renate Götschl (AUT/1994-2006)
  27. AC Bibiana Perez 27 Italy ITA DNF
  28. AC Mélanie Turgeon 21 Canada CAN DNF
  29. AC Trude Gimle 23 Norway NOR DNF

Salt Lake City 2002

  1. (6400=13056) Janica Kostelić (CRO/1998-2006)
  2. (4000=4000) Renate Götschl (AUT/1994-2006)
  3. (2560=8481) Martina Ertl-Renz (GER/1992-2006)
  4. 4 Marlies Oester 25 Switzerland SUI 2:46.61
  5. (1000=1000) Michaela Dorfmeister (AUT/1998-2006)
  6. (640=640) Lindsey Kildow-Vonn (USA/2002-10,18)
  7. 7 Geneviève Simard 21 Canada CAN 2:48.14
  8. 8 Catherine Borghi 25 Switzerland SUI 2:48.79
  9. 9 Jenny Owens 23 Australia AUS 2:49.31
  10. 10 Sara-Maude Boucher 22 Canada CAN 2:49.37
  11. 11 Selina Heregger 24 Austria AUT 2:49.69
  12. 12 Alice Jones 25 Australia AUS 2:50.22
  13. 13 Julia Mancuso 17 United States USA 2:51.33
  14. 14 Chemmy Alcott 19 Great Britain GBR 2:51.34
  15. (10) Daniela Ceccarelli (ITA/2002-2006)
  16. 16 Petra Zakouřilová 23 Czech Republic CZE 2:51.83
  17. 17 Macarena Simari Birkner 17 Argentina ARG 2:52.90
  18. 18 Lucia Recchia 22 Italy ITA 2:53.10
  19. 19 Elena Tagliabue 24 Italy ITA 2:53.96
  20. 20 María Belén Simari Birkner 19 Argentina ARG 2:55.92
  21. 21 Patrizia Bassis 28 Italy ITA 2:58.08
  22. 22 Alexandra Munteanu 22 Romania ROU 2:58.53
  23. 23 Gabriela Martinovová 20 Czech Republic CZE 2:58.66
  24. 24 Rowena Bright 21 Australia AUS 3:10.68
  25. AC Janette Hargin 24 Sweden SWE DNF
  26. AC Petra Haltmayr 26 Germany GER DNF
  27. (0=2752) Hilde Gerg (GER/1994-2002)
  28. AC Dagný Linda Kristjánsdóttir 21 Iceland ISL DNF
  29. AC Caroline Lalive 22 United States USA DNF
  30. AC Christine Sponring 18 Austria AUT DNF
  31. AC Lucie Hrstková 20 Czech Republic CZE DNF

2006


Written 2006-02-20 - last modified 2006-02-20

This page is part of the site "Full Olympians" by Herman De Wael. See here for a full Introduction.