Alpine Skiing - Men's Super-G

Calgary 1988

  1. (6400=6400) Franck Piccard (FRA/1984-94)
  2. (4000) Helmut Mayer (AUT/1988)
  3. (2560) Lars-Börje Eriksson (SWE/1988)
  4. (1600=1600) Hubert Strolz (AUT/1984-92)
  5. (1000) Pirmin Zurbriggen (SUI/1984-88)
  6. (640=1060) Günther Mader (AUT/1988-98)
  7. 7 Luc Alphand 22 France FRA 1:42.27
  8. (256) Leonhard Stock (AUT/1980,88-92)
  9. 9 Tomaž Čižman 32 Yugoslavia YUG 1:42.47
  10. 10 Ivano Camozzi 25 Italy ITA 1:42.66
  11. 11 Heinz Holzer 23 Italy ITA 1:42.88
  12. (40) Andi Wenzel (LIE/1976-88)
  13. 13 Jim Read 25 Canada CAN 1:43.01
  14. 14 Shinya Chiba 26 Japan JPN 1:43.03
  15. 15 Franz Heinzer 25 Switzerland SUI 1:43.32
  16. 16 Klemen Bergant 21 Yugoslavia YUG 1:43.41
  17. 17 Günther Marxer 23 Liechtenstein LIE 1:44.16
  18. 18 Tiger Shaw 26 United States USA 1:44.26
  19. 19 Felix Belczyk 26 Canada CAN 1:44.31
  20. 20T Niklas Lindqvist 23 Sweden SWE 1:44.88
  21. 20T Yves Tavernier 26 France FRA 1:44.88
  22. 22 Rob Boyd 21 Canada CAN 1:45.04
  23. 23 Adrián Bíreš 18 Czechoslovakia TCH 1:45.33
  24. 24T Matthias Hubrich 21 New Zealand NZL 1:45.46
  25. 24T Jeff Olson 22 United States USA 1:45.46
  26. 26 Carlo Gerosa 23 Italy ITA 1:45.82
  27. 27 Peter Jurko 20 Czechoslovakia TCH 1:46.03
  28. 28 Silvio Wille 21 Liechtenstein LIE 1:46.08
  29. 29 Nigel Smith 24 Great Britain GBR 1:47.15
  30. 30 Bill Hudson 21 United States USA 1:47.29
  31. 31 Richard Biggins 20 Australia AUS 1:47.38
  32. 32 Elias Majdalani 21 Lebanon LIB 1:47.58
  33. 33 Juan Pablo Santiagos 19 Chile CHI 1:48.74
  34. 34 Martin Bell 23 Great Britain GBR 1:48.82
  35. 35 Graham Bell 22 Great Britain GBR 1:48.98
  36. 36 Jorge Pujol 20 Spain ESP 1:49.33
  37. 37 Paulo Oppliger 16 Chile CHI 1:49.71
  38. 38 Nahum Orobitg 16 Andorra AND 1:53.22
  39. 39 Jorge Birkner 23 Argentina ARG 1:53.79
  40. 40 Park Jae-Hyuk 24 South Korea KOR 1:53.89
  41. 41 Hur Seung-Wook 15 South Korea KOR 1:55.13
  42. 42 Hubertus von Fürstenberg-von Hohenlohe 29 Mexico MEX 1:56.03
  43. 43 Resul Sare 17 Turkey TUR 1:57.65
  44. 44 Yakup Kadri Birinci 20 Turkey TUR 1:59.32
  45. 45 Nicola Ercolani 18 San Marino SMR 1:59.70
  46. 46 Ioannis Kapraras 20 Greece GRE 2:02.06
  47. 47 Göksay Demirhan 18 Turkey TUR 2:02.22
  48. 48 Sokratis Aristodimou 17 Cyprus CYP 2:03.10
  49. 49 Alex Christian Benoit 23 Mexico MEX 2:05.80
  50. 50 Christian Bruderer 19 Guatemala GUA 2:05.99
  51. 51 Fabio Guardigli 19 San Marino SMR 2:06.59
  52. 52 Jason Edelmann 17 Puerto Rico PUR 2:09.93
  53. 53 Patrice Martell 27 Mexico MEX 2:10.69
  54. 54 Fabrice Notari 29 Monaco MON 2:11.73
  55. 55 Ong Ching-Ming 19 Chinese Taipei TPE 2:17.22
  56. 56 Walter Sandza 31 Puerto Rico PUR 2:25.95
  57. 57 Lin Chi-Liang 28 Chinese Taipei TPE 2:30.81
  58. AC Carlos Andrés Bruderer 21 Guatemala GUA DNF
  59. AC Nam Won-Gi 25 South Korea KOR DNF
  60. AC Daníel Hilmarsson 24 Iceland ISL DNF
  61. AC Javier Rivara 17 Argentina ARG DNF
  62. AC Federico van Ditmar 18 Argentina ARG DNF
  63. AC Félix Flechas 33 Puerto Rico PUR DNF
  64. AC Kevin Wilson 28 Puerto Rico PUR DNF
  65. AC Kang Nak-Youn 20 South Korea KOR DNF
  66. AC Alekhis Fotiadis 20 Cyprus CYP DNF
  67. AC Gerard Escoda 17 Andorra AND DNF
  68. AC Delfin Campo 21 Spain ESP DNF
  69. AC Nils Linneberg 20 Chile CHI DNF
  70. AC Konstantin Chistyakov 17 Soviet Union URS DNF
  71. AC Alain Villiard 22 Canada CAN DNF
  72. (0) Frank Wörndl (GER/1980,88)
  73. AC Sergey Petrik 20 Soviet Union URS DNF
  74. AC Simon Lyle Wi Rutene 21 New Zealand NZL DNF
  75. (0) Finn Christian Jagge (NOR/1988-98)
  76. AC Niklas Henning 23 Sweden SWE DNF
  77. AC Robert Büchel 19 Liechtenstein LIE DNF
  78. AC Katsuhito Kumagai 23 Japan JPN DNF
  79. AC Luis Fernández Ochoa 23 Spain ESP DNF
  80. AC Philippe Verneret 25 France FRA DNF
  81. AC Steven Lee 25 Australia AUS DNF
  82. AC Atle Skårdal 21 Norway NOR DNF
  83. (0=2220) Jan Einar Thorsen (NOR/1988-94)
  84. AC Daniel Mahrer 26 Switzerland SUI DNF
  85. AC Martin Hangl 25 Switzerland SUI DNF
  86. (0) Alberto Tomba (ITA/1988-98)
  87. AC Peter Roth 27 West Germany FRG DNF
  88. (0=4920) Markus Wasmeier (GER/1988-94)
  89. (0=4200) Marc Girardelli (LUX/1988-94)
  90. AC Michael Eder 26 West Germany FRG DNF
  91. AC Tang Wei-Tsu 23 Chinese Taipei TPE DQ
  92. AC Ignacio Birkner 16 Argentina ARG DQ
  93. AC Riccardo Stacchini 22 San Marino SMR DQ
  94. AC A J Kitt 19 United States USA DQ

Albertville 1992

  1. (4800=41040) Kjetil André Aamodt (NOR/1992-2006)
  2. (3000=3001) Marc Girardelli (LUX/1988-94)
  3. (1920=2220) Jan Einar Thorsen (NOR/1988-94)
  4. (1200) Ole Kristian Furuseth (NOR/1992-2002)
  5. (750) Josef Polig (ITA/1992)
  6. 6 Marco Hangl 24 Switzerland SUI 1:13.90
  7. (300=1060) Günther Mader (AUT/1988-98)
  8. 8 Tom Stiansen 21 Norway NOR 1:14.51
  9. (120=4920) Markus Wasmeier (GER/1988-94)
  10. (75=189.6) Paul Accola (SUI/1988-2002)
  11. 11 Fredrik Nyberg 22 Sweden SWE 1:14.61
  12. (30) Gianfranco Martin (ITA/1992-94)
  13. 13 Jeff Olson 26 United States USA 1:15.06
  14. (12) Urs Kälin (SUI/1992-98)
  15. 15 Rainer Salzgeber 24 Austria AUT 1:15.31
  16. 16 Luc Alphand 26 France FRA 1:15.39
  17. 17 Kyle Rasmussen 23 United States USA 1:15.58
  18. (1.92) Patrick Ortlieb (AUT/1992-92)
  19. 19 Alberto Senigagliesi 21 Italy ITA 1:15.70
  20. 20 Gregor Grilc 21 Slovenia SLO 1:15.71
  21. 21 Hansjörg Tauscher 24 Germany GER 1:15.98
  22. 22 Konstantin Chistyakov 21 Unified Team EUN 1:16.14
  23. 23 A J Kitt 23 United States USA 1:16.31
  24. (0.12=1600) Hubert Strolz (AUT/1984-92)
  25. (0.12=0.22) Jean-Luc Crétier (FRA/1988-98)
  26. 26 Günther Marxer 27 Liechtenstein LIE 1:16.48
  27. 27 Mitja Kunc 20 Slovenia SLO 1:16.49
  28. (0.0192=3256) Tommy Moe (USA/1992-98)
  29. (0.012) Jure Košir (SLO/1992-2002)
  30. 30 Steven Lee 29 Australia AUS 1:16.58
  31. 31 Berni Huber 24 Germany GER 1:16.78
  32. 32 Paulo Oppliger 20 Chile CHI 1:16.81
  33. 33 Kiminobu Kimura 21 Japan JPN 1:17.06
  34. 34 Ricardo Campo 22 Spain ESP 1:17.11
  35. 35 Jorge Pujol 24 Spain ESP 1:17.15
  36. 36 Marco Büchel 20 Liechtenstein LIE 1:17.25
  37. 37 Marián Bíreš 27 Czechoslovakia TCH 1:17.47
  38. 38 Vicente Tomas 22 Spain ESP 1:17.54
  39. 39 Peter Jurko 24 Czechoslovakia TCH 1:17.68
  40. 40 Boris Duncan 29 Great Britain GBR 1:17.76
  41. 41 Takuya Ishioka 20 Japan JPN 1:17.81
  42. 42 Simon Lyle Wi Rutene 25 New Zealand NZL 1:17.86
  43. 43 Kristinn Björnsson 19 Iceland ISL 1:17.89
  44. 44 Gavin Forsyth 22 Great Britain GBR 1:17.91
  45. 45 Petar Dichev 22 Bulgaria BUL 1:18.87
  46. 46 Federico van Ditmar 22 Argentina ARG 1:19.07
  47. 47 Ramon Rossell 20 Andorra AND 1:19.10
  48. 48 Willy Raine 22 Canada CAN 1:19.12
  49. 49 Aleksey Maslov 26 Unified Team EUN 1:19.71
  50. 50 Martin Bell 27 Great Britain GBR 1:19.74
  51. 51 Örnólfur Valdimarsson 27 Iceland ISL 1:20.64
  52. 52 Borislav Dimitrachkov 23 Bulgaria BUL 1:20.67
  53. 53 Graham Bell 26 Great Britain GBR 1:20.87
  54. 54 Hur Seung-Wook 19 South Korea KOR 1:20.96
  55. 55 Lothar Christian Munder 29 Brazil BRA 1:21.07
  56. 56 Attila Bónis 20 Hungary HUN 1:21.10
  57. 57 Pierre Ko"száli 21 Hungary HUN 1:21.45
  58. 58 Elias Majdalani 25 Lebanon LIB 1:22.13
  59. 59 Mauricio Rotella 21 Chile CHI 1:22.30
  60. 60 Agustín Neiman 20 Argentina ARG 1:22.47
  61. 61 Gáston Begue 19 Argentina ARG 1:22.52
  62. 62 Carlos Espiasse 19 Argentina ARG 1:22.68
  63. 63 Choi Yong-Hee 20 South Korea KOR 1:22.75
  64. 64 Alexis Racloz 25 Chile CHI 1:23.26
  65. 65 Péter Kristály 24 Hungary HUN 1:23.47
  66. 66 Nicola Ercolani 22 San Marino SMR 1:23.72
  67. 67 Enis Bec'irbegovic' 15 Yugoslavia YUG 1:24.15
  68. 68 Aurel Foiciuc 24 Romania ROU 1:24.62
  69. 69 Edin Terzic' 22 Yugoslavia YUG 1:24.70
  70. 70 Hubertus von Fürstenberg-von Hohenlohe 33 Mexico MEX 1:24.79
  71. 71 Thomas Lefousi 19 Greece GRE 1:25.01
  72. 72 Zoran Perušina 21 Yugoslavia YUG 1:25.23
  73. 73 Ioannis Kapraras 23 Greece GRE 1:26.47
  74. 74 John Campbell 29 United States Virgin Islands ISV 1:26.83
  75. 75 Sérgio Schuler 19 Brazil BRA 1:27.41
  76. 76 Marcelo Apovian 19 Brazil BRA 1:27.87
  77. 77 Taner Üstündag( 20 Turkey TUR 1:28.24
  78. 78 Lamine Guèye 31 Senegal SEN 1:29.18
  79. 79 Keith Fraser 24 Swaziland SWZ 1:29.39
  80. 80 Sokratis Aristodimou 21 Cyprus CYP 1:30.13
  81. 81 Alekhis Fotiadis 24 Cyprus CYP 1:30.31
  82. 82 Yakup Kadri Birinci 24 Turkey TUR 1:30.40
  83. 83 Mourad Guerri 17 Algeria ALG 1:32.76
  84. 84 Andreas Vasili 20 Cyprus CYP 1:32.78
  85. 85 Íñigo Domenech 18 Mexico MEX 1:35.29
  86. 86 Hans Egger 29 Brazil BRA 1:35.88
  87. 87 Eduardo Ampudia 20 Mexico MEX 1:36.86
  88. 88 Cevdet Can 22 Turkey TUR 1:37.97
  89. 89 Brahim Ait Sibrahim 25 Morocco MAR 1:38.60
  90. 90 Kamel Guerri 23 Algeria ALG 1:38.94
  91. 91 El-Hassan Mahta 26 Morocco MAR 1:41.06
  92. 92 Brahim Id Abdellah 24 Morocco MAR 1:49.65
  93. 93 Brahim Izdag 25 Morocco MAR 2:08.31
  94. AC Franz Heinzer 29 Switzerland SUI DNF
  95. (0=6400) Franck Piccard (FRA/1984-94)
  96. AC Patrick Holzer 21 Italy ITA DNF
  97. AC Armand Schiele 24 France FRA DNF
  98. AC Rob Crossan 23 Canada CAN DNF
  99. AC Achim Vogt 21 Liechtenstein LIE DNF
  100. AC Daniel Vogt 19 Liechtenstein LIE DNF
  101. AC Tsuyoshi Tomii 20 Japan JPN DNF
  102. AC Vitaly Andreyev 22 Unified Team EUN DNF
  103. AC Vedran Pavlek 18 Croatia CRO DNF
  104. AC Marcin Szafran'ski 20 Poland POL DNF
  105. AC Alphonse Gomis 26 Senegal SEN DNF
  106. AC Carlos Mier y Terán 18 Mexico MEX DNF
  107. AC Emilian Focs,eneanu 26 Romania ROU DNF
  108. AC Jason Gasperoni 18 San Marino SMR DNF
  109. AC Balázs Tornay 22 Hungary HUN DNF
  110. AC Tang Wei-Tsu 27 Chinese Taipei TPE DNF
  111. AC Ahmet Demir 24 Turkey TUR DNF
  112. AC Igor Latinovic' 20 Yugoslavia YUG DNF
  113. AC Jakub Malczewski 17 Poland POL DNF
  114. AC Xavier Ubeira 21 Spain ESP DQ
  115. AC Gerard Escoda 21 Andorra AND DQ
  116. AC Nahum Orobitg 20 Andorra AND DQ
  117. AC Lyubomir Popov 24 Bulgaria BUL DQ
  118. AC Victor Gómez 17 Andorra AND DQ

Lillehammer 1994

  1. (4800=4920) Markus Wasmeier (GER/1988-94)
  2. (3000=3256) Tommy Moe (USA/1992-98)
  3. (1920=41040) Kjetil André Aamodt (NOR/1992-2006)
  4. (3000=4200) Marc Girardelli (LUX/1988-94)
  5. 5 Werner Perathoner 26 Italy ITA 1:33.10
  6. 6 Atle Skårdal 27 Norway NOR 1:33.31
  7. (300=2220) Jan Einar Thorsen (NOR/1988-94)
  8. 8 Luc Alphand 28 France FRA 1:33.39
  9. (120=1060) Günther Mader (AUT/1988-98)
  10. 10 Marco Hangl 26 Switzerland SUI 1:33.75
  11. 11 Armin Assinger 29 Austria AUT 1:33.84
  12. (30=206) Lasse Kjus (NOR/1992-2006)
  13. 13 Janne Leskinen 22 Finland FIN 1:34.09
  14. (12=189.6) Paul Accola (SUI/1988-2002)
  15. 15 Peter Runggaldier 25 Italy ITA 1:34.44
  16. 16 Pietro Vitalini 26 Italy ITA 1:34.46
  17. 17 Christophe Plé 27 France FRA 1:34.50
  18. 18 Patrik Järbyn 24 Sweden SWE 1:34.51
  19. 19 Tobias Hellman 21 Sweden SWE 1:34.59
  20. (0.75=4001) Hans Knauß (AUT/1994-2002)
  21. 21 Hansjörg Tauscher 26 Germany GER 1:34.71
  22. 22 Miran Ravter 21 Slovenia SLO 1:34.73
  23. (0.192=6400) Franck Piccard (FRA/1984-94)
  24. 24 Cary Mullen 24 Canada CAN 1:34.84
  25. 25 Fredrik Nyberg 24 Sweden SWE 1:34.96
  26. 26 Brian Stemmle 27 Canada CAN 1:34.99
  27. 27 Daniel Vogt 21 Liechtenstein LIE 1:35.08
  28. 28 Mitja Kunc 22 Slovenia SLO 1:35.15
  29. 29 Jernej Koblar 22 Slovenia SLO 1:35.16
  30. 30 Andrey Filichkin 19 Russia RUS 1:35.26
  31. 31 Nicolas Burtin 22 France FRA 1:35.28
  32. 32 Marco Büchel 22 Liechtenstein LIE 1:35.78
  33. 33 Kiminobu Kimura 23 Japan JPN 1:36.38
  34. 34 Vasily Bezsmelnitsyn 19 Russia RUS 1:36.50
  35. 35 Lyubomir Popov 26 Bulgaria BUL 1:37.01
  36. 36 Luis Cristobal 23 Spain ESP 1:37.31
  37. 37 Anthony Huguet 21 Australia AUS 1:37.44
  38. 38 Xavier Ubeira 23 Spain ESP 1:37.60
  39. 39 Vicente Tomas 24 Spain ESP 1:38.02
  40. 40 Mika Marila 21 Finland FIN 1:38.14
  41. 41 Vedran Pavlek 20 Croatia CRO 1:38.51
  42. 42 Marcin Szafran'ski 22 Poland POL 1:38.54
  43. 43 Victor Gómez 20 Andorra AND 1:38.64
  44. 44 Gerard Escoda 23 Andorra AND 1:38.77
  45. 45 Attila Bónis 22 Hungary HUN 1:38.83
  46. 46 Ramon Rossell 22 Andorra AND 1:40.25
  47. 47 Alexis Racloz 27 Chile CHI 1:41.12
  48. 48 Gáston Begue 21 Argentina ARG 1:41.21
  49. AC Daniel Mahrer 32 Switzerland SUI DNF
  50. (0) Hannes Trinkl (AUT/1994-98)
  51. AC William Besse 25 Switzerland SUI DNF
  52. AC Tobias Barnerssoi 24 Germany GER DNF
  53. AC Alessandro Fattori 20 Italy ITA DNF
  54. AC Achim Vogt 23 Liechtenstein LIE DNF
  55. AC Jürgen Hasler 20 Liechtenstein LIE DNF
  56. AC Chad Fleischer 22 United States USA DNF
  57. AC Ralf Socher 26 Canada CAN DNF
  58. AC Graham Bell 28 Great Britain GBR DNF
  59. (0=0) Ed Podivinsky (CAN/1994-2002)
  60. AC Georges Mendes 19 Portugal POR DNF
  61. AC Nils Linneberg 26 Chile CHI DNF
  62. AC Simon Lyle Wi Rutene 27 New Zealand NZL DNF
  63. AC Federico van Ditmar 24 Argentina ARG DNF
  64. AC Santi López 18 Andorra AND DNF
  65. AC Spencer Pession 22 Great Britain GBR DNF
  66. AC Carlos Manuel Bustos 19 Argentina ARG DNF
  67. AC Julien Castellini 18 Monaco MON DNF
  68. AC Kyle Rasmussen 25 United States USA [1:34.25] DQ
  69. AC A J Kitt 25 United States USA DQ

Nagano 1998

  1. (6400=13000) Hermann Maier (AUT/1998,2006)
  2. (4000=4140) Didier Cuche (SUI/1998-2010)
  3. (4000=4001) Hans Knauß (AUT/1994-2002)
  4. 4 Alessandro Fattori 24 Italy ITA 1:35.61
  5. (1000=41040) Kjetil André Aamodt (NOR/1992-2006)
  6. 6 Patrik Järbyn 28 Sweden SWE 1:35.72
  7. 7 Daron Rahlves 24 United States USA 1:35.96
  8. (256=3256) Tommy Moe (USA/1992-98)
  9. (160=206) Lasse Kjus (NOR/1992-2006)
  10. 10 Fredrik Nyberg 28 Sweden SWE 1:36.31
  11. 11 Bruno Kernen 25 Switzerland SUI 1:36.37
  12. 12 Brian Stemmle 31 Canada CAN 1:36.40
  13. 13 Kyle Rasmussen 29 United States USA 1:36.52
  14. (16) Steve Locher (SUI/1992-98)
  15. 15 Werner Perathoner 30 Italy ITA 1:36.64
  16. 16 Kristian Ghedina 28 Italy ITA 1:36.70
  17. 17 Jernej Koblar 26 Slovenia SLO 1:36.84
  18. (2.56=189.6) Paul Accola (SUI/1988-2002)
  19. (1.6=2562) Andreas Schifferer (AUT/1998-2002)
  20. 19T Peter Runggaldier 29 Italy ITA 1:37.00
  21. 21 Andrey Filichkin 23 Russia RUS 1:37.29
  22. 22 Enis Bec'irbegovic' 21 Bosnia and Herzegovina BIH 1:37.58
  23. 23 Peter Pen 25 Slovenia SLO 1:37.81
  24. 24 Tsuyoshi Tomii 26 Japan JPN 1:37.86
  25. (0.1=0.22) Jean-Luc Crétier (FRA/1988-98)
  26. 26 Jürgen Hasler 24 Liechtenstein LIE 1:38.32
  27. 27 Yasuyuki Takishita 22 Japan JPN 1:38.39
  28. 28 Aleš Brezavšc(ek 25 Slovenia SLO 1:38.54
  29. 29 Vasily Bezsmelnitsyn 23 Russia RUS 1:39.39
  30. 30 Vedran Pavlek 24 Croatia CRO 1:39.63
  31. 31 Graham Bell 32 Great Britain GBR 1:39.80
  32. 32 Renato Gašpar 20 Croatia CRO 1:39.85
  33. 33 Andrew Freshwater 24 Great Britain GBR 1:39.89
  34. 34 Chad Fleischer 26 United States USA 1:40.19
  35. 35 Tejs Broberg 21 Denmark DEN 1:41.09
  36. 36 Igor Yudin 40 Belarus BLR 1:45.92
  37. 37 Marcelo Apovian 25 Brazil BRA 1:49.43
  38. AC Frédéric Marin-Cudraz 24 France FRA DNF
  39. AC Thomás Grob 21 Chile CHI DNF
  40. AC Zurab Dzhidzhishvili 24 Georgia GEO DNF
  41. AC Victor Gómez 23 Andorra AND DNF
  42. AC Alex Heath 19 South Africa RSA DNF
  43. (0=4000) Stephan Eberharter (AUT/1992-2002)
  44. AC Nicolas Burtin 26 France FRA DQ
  45. (0=0) Ed Podivinsky (CAN/1994-2002)

Salt Lake City 2002

  1. (6400=41040) Kjetil André Aamodt (NOR/1992-2006)
  2. (4000=4000) Stephan Eberharter (AUT/1992-2002)
  3. (2560=2562) Andreas Schifferer (AUT/1998-2002)
  4. (1600) Fritz Strobl (AUT/2002-06)
  5. 5 [Norway] SOLBAKKEN, Bjarne 1:22.10 +0.52
  6. (640=656.4) Didier Defago (SUI/2002-10)
  7. 7 [Austria] GRUBER, Christoph 1:22.35 +0.77
  8. 8 [United States of America] RAHLVES, Daron 1:22.48 +0.90
  9. 9 [United States of America] VONN, Thomas 1:23.22 +1.64
  10. (100=189.6) Paul Accola (SUI/1988-2002)
  11. 11 [Sweden] JAERBYN, Patrik 1:23.40 +1.82
  12. 12 [Switzerland] GRUENENFELDER, Tobias 1:23.43 +1.85
  13. 13 [Slovenia] SPAROVEC, Gregor 1:23.52 +1.94
  14. 13 [Liechtenstein] BUECHEL, Marco 1:23.52 +1.94
  15. 15 [Slovenia] KOBLAR, Jernej 1:23.82 +2.24
  16. 15 [France] FOURNIER, Sebastien 1:23.82 +2.24
  17. 17 [Italy] FISCHNALLER, Roland 1:23.87 +2.29
  18. 18 [Italy] STAUDACHER, Patrick 1:23.95 +2.37
  19. 19 [Norway] SIVERTSEN, Kenneth 1:24.16 +2.58
  20. 20 [France] SAIONI, Christophe 1:24.28 +2.70
  21. 21 [Slovenia] JERMAN, Andrej 1:24.35 +2.77
  22. 22 [Germany] RAUFFER, Max 1:24.54 +2.96
  23. 23 [Russian Federation] CHESTAKOV, Pavel 1:25.16 +3.58
  24. 24 [Czech Republic] ZAHROBSKY, Petr 1:25.67 +4.09
  25. 25 [Slovenia] PEN, Peter 1:25.76 +4.18
  26. 26 [United States of America] MACARTNEY, Scott 1:25.80 +4.22
  27. 27 [Australia] BEAR, Aj 1:25.81 +4.23
  28. 28 [Italy] SULZENBACHER, Kurt 1:26.44 +4.86
  29. 29 [Australia] BRANCH, Craig 1:27.15 +5.57
  30. 30 [Slovakia] HEIMSCHILD, Ivan 1:27.74 +6.16
  31. 31 [Ukraine] SKRIABIN, Nikolay 1:27.84 +6.26
  32. 32 [Argentina] ARSEL, Nicolas 1:28.55 +6.97
  33. 33 [Chile] GROB, Duncan 1:30.35 +8.77
  34. 34 [Argentina] GARCIA JURJO, Agustin 1:30.59 +9.01
  35. 35 [Ireland] SCHWARZACHER-JOYCE, Paul Patrick 1:31.30 +9.72
  36. 36 [Hungary] VINCZE, Peter 1:50.40 +28.82
  37. [Sweden] NYBERG, Fredrik DNF
  38. (0=206) Lasse Kjus (NOR/1992-2006)
  39. [Italy] FATTORI, Alessandro DNF
  40. [France] CRETIER, Claude DNF
  41. [Canada] MC BEATH, Darin DNF
  42. [Liechtenstein] HASLER, Juergen DNF
  43. [United States of America] SULLIVAN, Marco DNF
  44. [Canada] GRANDI, Thomas DNF
  45. [Liechtenstein] RIEGLER, Michael DNF
  46. [Czech Republic] ZAKOURIL, Borek DNF
  47. (0=0) Ed Podivinsky (CAN/1994-2002)
  48. [Russian Federation] FILISCHKIN, Andrej DNF
  49. [Japan] TAKISHITA, Yasuyuki DNF
  50. [Chile] GAYME, Mikael DNF
  51. [Russian Federation] KOMAROV, Sergeij DNF
  52. [Chile] GAYME, Maui DNF
  53. [Greece] DIMITRIADIS, Vassilis DNF
  54. [Tajikistan] DRYGIN, Andrei DNF
  55. (0=4140) Didier Cuche (SUI/1998-2010)
  56. [Slovenia] PEN, Peter DSQ
  57. [Australia] BEAR, Aj DSQ
  58. [Czech Republic] BANK, Ondrej DNS

2006


Written 2006-02-20 - last modified 2006-02-20

This page is part of the site "Full Olympians" by Herman De Wael. See here for a full Introduction.