Alpine Skiing - Men's Giant Slalom

Calgary 1988

  1. (6400=11200) Alberto Tomba (ITA/1988-98)
  2. (4000=4760) Hubert Strolz (AUT/1984-92)
  3. (2560=2560) Pirmin Zurbriggen (SUI/1984-88)
  4. 4 Ivano Camozzi 25 Italy ITA 2:08.77
  5. 5 Rudi Nierlich 21 Austria AUT 2:08.92
  6. (1000=8317) Andi Wenzel (LIE/1976-88)
  7. (400) Helmut Mayer (AUT/1988)
  8. (256=306) Frank Wörndl (GER/1980,88)
  9. 9 Rok Petrovič 22 Yugoslavia YUG 2:09.32
  10. 10 Joël Gaspoz 31 Switzerland SUI 2:09.57
  11. (64=592) Günther Mader (AUT/1988-98)
  12. 12 Tiger Shaw 26 United States USA 2:10.23
  13. 13 Felix McGrath 24 United States USA 2:10.60
  14. 14 Hans Pieren 26 Switzerland SUI 2:10.68
  15. 15 Klemen Bergant 21 Yugoslavia YUG 2:11.04
  16. 16 Johan Wallner 23 Sweden SWE 2:11.30
  17. 17 Carlo Gerosa 23 Italy ITA 2:11.65
  18. 18 Christian Gaidet 24 France FRA 2:11.67
  19. (1.6=4802) Markus Wasmeier (GER/1988-94)
  20. (1=3001) Marc Girardelli (LUX/1988-94)
  21. 21 Jonas Nilsson 24 Sweden SWE 2:11.98
  22. 22 Jörgen Sundqvist 25 Sweden SWE 2:12.11
  23. 23 Robert Žan 20 Yugoslavia YUG 2:12.18
  24. 24 Yves Tavernier 26 France FRA 2:12.21
  25. 25 Günther Marxer 23 Liechtenstein LIE 2:12.72
  26. 26 Armin Bittner 23 West Germany FRG 2:13.27
  27. 27 Heinz Holzer 23 Italy ITA 2:13.28
  28. 28 Tetsuya Okabe 22 Japan JPN 2:14.49
  29. 29 Silvio Wille 21 Liechtenstein LIE 2:15.08
  30. 30 Sergey Petrik 20 Soviet Union URS 2:15.16
  31. 31 Chiaki Ishioka 26 Japan JPN 2:15.40
  32. 32 Richard Biggins 20 Australia AUS 2:15.48
  33. 33 Peter Jurko 20 Czechoslovakia TCH 2:15.50
  34. 34 Bob Ormsby 24 United States USA 2:15.85
  35. 35 Konstantin Chistyakov 17 Soviet Union URS 2:16.67
  36. 36 Steven Lee 25 Australia AUS 2:17.54
  37. 37 Jorge Pujol 20 Spain ESP 2:19.47
  38. 38 Elias Majdalani 21 Lebanon LIB 2:19.58
  39. 39 Delfin Campo 21 Spain ESP 2:20.18
  40. 40 Juan Pablo Santiagos 19 Chile CHI 2:21.47
  41. 41 Martin Bell 23 Great Britain GBR 2:22.36
  42. 42 Daníel Hilmarsson 24 Iceland ISL 2:22.74
  43. 43 Mauricio Rotella 17 Chile CHI 2:23.13
  44. 44 Paulo Oppliger 16 Chile CHI 2:23.76
  45. 45 Jorge Birkner 23 Argentina ARG 2:24.23
  46. 46 Ignacio Birkner 16 Argentina ARG 2:26.08
  47. 47 Javier Rivara 17 Argentina ARG 2:28.65
  48. 48 Nam Won-Gi 25 South Korea KOR 2:31.78
  49. 49 Giannis Stamatiou 25 Greece GRE 2:32.46
  50. 50 Ioannis Kapraras 20 Greece GRE 2:32.87
  51. 51 Kang Nak-Youn 20 South Korea KOR 2:33.18
  52. 52 Hubertus von Fürstenberg-von Hohenlohe 29 Mexico MEX 2:34.57
  53. 53 Göksay Demirhan 18 Turkey TUR 2:35.56
  54. 54 Sokratis Aristodimou 17 Cyprus CYP 2:37.07
  55. 55 Resul Sare 17 Turkey TUR 2:37.40
  56. 56 Nicola Ercolani 18 San Marino SMR 2:38.56
  57. 57 Alex Christian Benoit 23 Mexico MEX 2:41.45
  58. 58 Alekhis Fotiadis 20 Cyprus CYP 2:43.62
  59. 59 Ahmet Demir 20 Turkey TUR 2:43.74
  60. 60 Fabio Guardigli 19 San Marino SMR 2:46.55
  61. 61 Kevin Wilson 28 Puerto Rico PUR 2:49.19
  62. 62 Arturo Kinch 31 Costa Rica CRC 2:49.83
  63. 63 Francesco Cardelli 23 San Marino SMR 2:51.43
  64. 64 Fabrice Notari 29 Monaco MON 2:52.15
  65. 65 Carlos Andrés Bruderer 21 Guatemala GUA 2:55.62
  66. 66 Walter Sandza 31 Puerto Rico PUR 3:08.77
  67. 67 Félix Flechas 33 Puerto Rico PUR 3:13.00
  68. 68 Julián Muñoz 41 Costa Rica CRC 3:20.59
  69. 69 Alfredo Rego 41 Guatemala GUA 3:26.59
  70. AC Tomaž Čižman 32 Yugoslavia YUG DNF
  71. AC Martin Hangl 25 Switzerland SUI DNF
  72. (0=8960) Ingemar Stenmark (SWE/1976-80,88)
  73. AC Robert Büchel 19 Liechtenstein LIE DNF
  74. (0) Finn Christian Jagge (NOR/1988-98)
  75. AC Lyubomir Popov 20 Bulgaria BUL DNF
  76. AC Matthias Hubrich 21 New Zealand NZL DNF
  77. AC Robbie Hourmont 18 Great Britain GBR DNF
  78. AC Riccardo Stacchini 22 San Marino SMR DNF
  79. AC José Manuel Bejarano 31 Bolivia BOL DNF
  80. AC Patrice Martell 27 Mexico MEX DNF
  81. AC Peter Roth 27 West Germany FRG DNF
  82. AC Alain Feutrier 19 France FRA DNF
  83. AC Simon Lyle Wi Rutene 21 New Zealand NZL DNF
  84. AC Luis Fernández Ochoa 23 Spain ESP DNF
  85. AC Jack Miller 22 United States USA DNF
  86. AC Adrián Bíreš 18 Czechoslovakia TCH DNF
  87. AC Morgan Jones 20 Great Britain GBR DNF
  88. AC Borislav Dimitrachkov 19 Bulgaria BUL DNF
  89. AC Graham Bell 22 Great Britain GBR DNF
  90. AC Stefan Shalamanov 18 Bulgaria BUL DNF
  91. AC Katsuhito Kumagai 23 Japan JPN DNF
  92. AC Nils Linneberg 20 Chile CHI DNF
  93. AC Park Jae-Hyuk 24 South Korea KOR DNF
  94. AC Federico van Ditmar 18 Argentina ARG DNF
  95. AC Jason Edelmann 17 Puerto Rico PUR DNF
  96. AC Christian Bruderer 19 Guatemala GUA DNF
  97. AC Yakup Kadri Birinci 20 Turkey TUR DNF
  98. AC Hur Seung-Wook 15 South Korea KOR DNF
  99. AC Carlos Pruneda 26 Mexico MEX DNF
  100. AC Gerard Escoda 17 Andorra AND DQ
  101. AC Jim Read 25 Canada CAN DQ
  102. AC Alain Villiard 22 Canada CAN DQ
  103. AC Peter Bosinger 22 Canada CAN DQ
  104. AC Greg Grossmann 21 Canada CAN DQ
  105. AC Guillermo Avila 27 Bolivia BOL DQ
  106. AC Chen Tong-Jong 18 Chinese Taipei TPE DQ
  107. AC Karim Sabbagh 26 Lebanon LIB DQ
  108. AC Jaime Bascon 24 Bolivia BOL DQ
  109. AC Pierre Succar 27 Lebanon LIB DQ
  110. AC Lin Chi-Liang 28 Chinese Taipei TPE DQ
  111. AC Ong Ching-Ming 19 Chinese Taipei TPE DQ
  112. AC Toni Salame 24 Lebanon LIB DQ
  113. AC Kuo Koul-Hwa 19 Chinese Taipei TPE DQ
  114. AC Enrique Montano 23 Bolivia BOL DQ
  115. AC Ahmad Ouachit Morocco MAR DQ
  116. AC Lotfi Housnialaoui 15 Morocco MAR DQ
  117. AC Ahmed Ait Moulay 23 Morocco MAR DQ

Albertville 1992

  1. (4800=11200) Alberto Tomba (ITA/1988-98)
  2. (3000=3001) Marc Girardelli (LUX/1988-94)
  3. (1920=2350) Kjetil André Aamodt (NOR/1992-2006)
  4. (1200=1601) Paul Accola (SUI/1988-2002)
  5. (750=750) Ole Kristian Furuseth (NOR/1992-2002)
  6. (480=592) Günther Mader (AUT/1988-98)
  7. 7 Rainer Salzgeber 24 Austria AUT 2:08.83
  8. 8 Fredrik Nyberg 22 Sweden SWE 2:09.00
  9. (120=4760) Hubert Strolz (AUT/1984-92)
  10. (120) Josef Polig (ITA/1992)
  11. 11 Hans Pieren 30 Switzerland SUI 2:09.57
  12. (30=2110) Christian Mayer (AUT/1992-98)
  13. 13T Stéphane Exartier 22 France FRA 2:10.67
  14. (19.2=2643) Michael von Grünigen (SUI/1992-2002)
  15. 15 Günther Marxer 27 Liechtenstein LIE 2:11.15
  16. 16 Gregor Grilc 21 Slovenia SLO 2:11.50
  17. 17 Sergio Bergamelli 21 Italy ITA 2:11.75
  18. (1.92=21.12) Franck Piccard (FRA/1984-94)
  19. 19 Alain Feutrier 23 France FRA 2:12.00
  20. 20 Rob Parisien 21 United States USA 2:12.03
  21. 21 Kiminobu Kimura 21 Japan JPN 2:12.10
  22. (0.4=1001) Jure Košir (SLO/1992-2002)
  23. 23 Mitja Kunc 20 Slovenia SLO 2:12.88
  24. 24 Andrej Miklavc 21 Slovenia SLO 2:12.95
  25. 25 Casey Puckett 19 United States USA 2:13.25
  26. 26 Achim Vogt 21 Liechtenstein LIE 2:14.70
  27. 27 Vicente Tomas 22 Spain ESP 2:15.55
  28. 28 Simon Lyle Wi Rutene 25 New Zealand NZL 2:15.61
  29. 29 Takuya Ishioka 20 Japan JPN 2:15.92
  30. 30 Petar Dichev 22 Bulgaria BUL 2:16.38
  31. 31 Xavier Ubeira 21 Spain ESP 2:17.06
  32. 32 Ricardo Campo 22 Spain ESP 2:17.77
  33. 33 Lyubomir Popov 24 Bulgaria BUL 2:18.01
  34. 34 Marián Bíreš 27 Czechoslovakia TCH 2:18.11
  35. 35 Rob Crossan 23 Canada CAN 2:18.57
  36. 36 Gerard Escoda 21 Andorra AND 2:18.69
  37. 37 Peter Jurko 24 Czechoslovakia TCH 2:19.15
  38. 38 Nahum Orobitg 20 Andorra AND 2:19.30
  39. 39 Willy Raine 22 Canada CAN 2:20.06
  40. 40 Bill Gaylord 24 Great Britain GBR 2:20.66
  41. 41 Borislav Dimitrachkov 23 Bulgaria BUL 2:21.65
  42. 42 Pierre Ko"száli 21 Hungary HUN 2:23.36
  43. 43 Gavin Forsyth 22 Great Britain GBR 2:24.23
  44. 44 Örnólfur Valdimarsson 27 Iceland ISL 2:25.02
  45. 45 Nils Gelbjerg-Hansen 23 Denmark DEN 2:26.49
  46. 46 Marcin Szafran'ski 20 Poland POL 2:27.40
  47. 47 Agustín Neiman 20 Argentina ARG 2:28.31
  48. 48 Emilian Focs,eneanu 26 Romania ROU 2:29.00
  49. 49 Alexis Racloz 25 Chile CHI 2:29.27
  50. 50 Balázs Tornay 22 Hungary HUN 2:29.71
  51. 51 Mauricio Rotella 21 Chile CHI 2:30.44
  52. 52 Jakub Malczewski 17 Poland POL 2:30.67
  53. 53 Aurel Foiciuc 24 Romania ROU 2:30.82
  54. 54 Gáston Begue 19 Argentina ARG 2:31.16
  55. 55 Diego Margozzini 21 Chile CHI 2:33.32
  56. 56 Péter Kristály 24 Hungary HUN 2:34.38
  57. 57 Elias Majdalani 25 Lebanon LIB 2:35.77
  58. 58 Zoran Perušina 21 Yugoslavia YUG 2:36.02
  59. 59 Jason Gasperoni 18 San Marino SMR 2:38.35
  60. 60 Taner Üstündag( 20 Turkey TUR 2:38.95
  61. 61 Alekhis Fotiadis 24 Cyprus CYP 2:39.99
  62. 62 John Campbell 29 United States Virgin Islands ISV 2:40.03
  63. 63 Keith Fraser 24 Swaziland SWZ 2:41.76
  64. 64 Sérgio Schuler 19 Brazil BRA 2:42.61
  65. 65 Carlos Mier y Terán 18 Mexico MEX 2:44.73
  66. 66 Lamine Guèye 31 Senegal SEN 2:44.98
  67. 67T Kim Chol-Ryong 19 North Korea PRK 2:45.26
  68. 67T Ahmet Demir 24 Turkey TUR 2:45.26
  69. 69 Andreas Vasili 20 Cyprus CYP 2:46.26
  70. 70 Cevdet Can 22 Turkey TUR 2:46.40
  71. 71 Michael Teruel 22 Philippines PHI 2:46.84
  72. 72 Eduardo Ampudia 20 Mexico MEX 2:47.60
  73. 73 Marcelo Apovian 19 Brazil BRA 2:48.04
  74. 74 Alphonse Gomis 26 Senegal SEN 2:48.08
  75. 75 Yakup Kadri Birinci 24 Turkey TUR 2:48.12
  76. 76 Sokratis Aristodimou 21 Cyprus CYP 2:48.16
  77. 77 Guillermo Avila 31 Bolivia BOL 2:50.77
  78. 78 Brahim Ait Sibrahim 25 Morocco MAR 2:54.22
  79. 79 German Sánchez 19 Mexico MEX 2:56.71
  80. 80 Kamel Guerri 23 Algeria ALG 3:03.77
  81. 81 Chen Tong-Jong 22 Chinese Taipei TPE 3:05.99
  82. 82 Nanak Chand 20 India IND 3:09.03
  83. 83 Daniel Stahle 17 Bolivia BOL 3:12.36
  84. 84 Mustapha Naitlhou 23 Morocco MAR 3:17.32
  85. 85 Mourad Guerri 17 Algeria ALG 3:20.33
  86. 86 Noureddine Bouchaal 21 Morocco MAR 3:22.30
  87. 87 Carlos Aramayo 19 Bolivia BOL 3:24.29
  88. 88 Dany Abounaoum 22 Lebanon LIB 3:24.39
  89. 89 José Manuel Bejarano 35 Bolivia BOL 3:27.35
  90. 90 Julián Muñoz 45 Costa Rica CRC 3:46.51
  91. 91 Alejandro Preinfalk 21 Costa Rica CRC 4:49.06
  92. AC Johan Wallner 27 Sweden SWE DNF
  93. (0=640) Steve Locher (SUI/1992-98)
  94. AC Matt Grosjean 21 United States USA DNF
  95. AC Armin Bittner 27 Germany GER DNF
  96. AC Jorge Pujol 24 Spain ESP DNF
  97. AC Ramon Rossell 20 Andorra AND DNF
  98. AC Victor Gómez 17 Andorra AND DNF
  99. AC Sean Langmuir 24 Great Britain GBR DNF
  100. AC Tsuyoshi Tomii 20 Japan JPN DNF
  101. AC Attila Bónis 20 Hungary HUN DNF
  102. AC Carlos Espiasse 19 Argentina ARG DNF
  103. AC Thomas Lefousi 19 Greece GRE DNF
  104. AC Choi Yong-Hee 20 South Korea KOR DNF
  105. AC Hans Egger 29 Brazil BRA DNF
  106. AC Fábio Igel 21 Brazil BRA DNF
  107. AC Ong Ching-Ming 23 Chinese Taipei TPE DNF
  108. AC Lal Chuni 21 India IND DNF
  109. AC Gabriel Chernacov 37 Costa Rica CRC DNF
  110. (0=3119) Lasse Kjus (NOR/1992-2006)
  111. AC Patrick Holzer 21 Italy ITA DNF
  112. AC Didrik Marksten 20 Norway NOR DNF
  113. (0=4802) Markus Wasmeier (GER/1988-94)
  114. AC Chris Puckett 21 United States USA DNF
  115. AC Marco Büchel 20 Liechtenstein LIE DNF
  116. AC Daniel Vogt 19 Liechtenstein LIE DNF
  117. AC Kristinn Björnsson 19 Iceland ISL DNF
  118. AC Vedran Pavlek 18 Croatia CRO DNF
  119. AC Federico van Ditmar 22 Argentina ARG DNF
  120. AC Ioannis Kapraras 23 Greece GRE DNF
  121. AC Nicola Ercolani 22 San Marino SMR DNF
  122. AC Jorge Eduardo Ballesteros 15 Mexico MEX DNF
  123. AC Rejmon Horo 21 Yugoslavia YUG DNF
  124. AC Enis Bec'irbegovic' 15 Yugoslavia YUG DNF
  125. AC Martin Chernacov 26 Costa Rica CRC DNF
  126. AC Peter Roth 31 Germany GER DQ
  127. AC Hur Seung-Wook 19 South Korea KOR DQ
  128. AC Jean Khalil 22 Lebanon LIB DQ
  129. AC Igor Latinovic' 20 Yugoslavia YUG DQ
  130. AC El-Hassan Mahta 26 Morocco MAR DQ
  131. AC Raymond Keyrouz 21 Lebanon LIB DQ

Lillehammer 1994

  1. (4800=4802) Markus Wasmeier (GER/1988-94)
  2. (3000=3040) Urs Kälin (SUI/1992-98)
  3. (1920=2110) Christian Mayer (AUT/1992-98)
  4. (1200) Jan Einar Thorsen (NOR/1988-94)
  5. 5 Rainer Salzgeber 26 Austria AUT 2:52.87
  6. 6 Norman Bergamelli 22 Italy ITA 2:53.12
  7. (300=3119) Lasse Kjus (NOR/1992-2006)
  8. (192) Bernhard Gstrein (AUT/1988-94)
  9. 9 Jeremy Nobis 23 United States USA 2:53.60
  10. 10 Gerhard Königsrainer 25 Italy ITA 2:53.61
  11. (48=592) Günther Mader (AUT/1988-98)
  12. (30=2350) Kjetil André Aamodt (NOR/1992-2006)
  13. (19.2=21.12) Franck Piccard (FRA/1984-94)
  14. 14 Mitja Kunc 22 Slovenia SLO 2:54.07
  15. 15 Tobias Barnerssoi 24 Germany GER 2:54.49
  16. 16 Thomas Grandi 21 Canada CAN 2:54.76
  17. 17 Ian Piccard 25 France FRA 2:54.85
  18. 18 Fredrik Nyberg 24 Sweden SWE 2:54.94
  19. (1.2=1601) Paul Accola (SUI/1988-2002)
  20. 20 Rob Crossan 25 Canada CAN 2:56.10
  21. 21 Achim Vogt 23 Liechtenstein LIE 2:56.38
  22. 22 Jernej Koblar 22 Slovenia SLO 2:56.67
  23. (0.12=1001) Jure Košir (SLO/1992-2002)
  24. 24 Gregor Grilc 23 Slovenia SLO 2:57.13
  25. 25 Johan Wallner 29 Sweden SWE 2:57.46
  26. 26 Kiminobu Kimura 23 Japan JPN 2:58.50
  27. 27 Vedran Pavlek 20 Croatia CRO 2:58.91
  28. 28 Xavier Ubeira 23 Spain ESP 2:59.35
  29. (0.012) Gianfranco Martin (ITA/1992-94)
  30. 30 Kristinn Björnsson 21 Iceland ISL 3:01.16
  31. 31 Spencer Pession 22 Great Britain GBR 3:02.62
  32. 32 Georges Mendes 19 Portugal POR 3:05.20
  33. 33 Hur Seung-Wook 21 South Korea KOR 3:07.75
  34. 34 Erik Schlopy 21 United States USA 3:10.00
  35. AC Harper Phillips 20 United States USA DNF
  36. AC Marco Büchel 22 Liechtenstein LIE DNF
  37. AC Daniel Vogt 21 Liechtenstein LIE DNF
  38. AC Hans Burkhard 20 Liechtenstein LIE DNF
  39. AC Luis Cristobal 23 Spain ESP DNF
  40. AC Anthony Huguet 21 Australia AUS DNF
  41. AC Johnny Albertsen 16 Denmark DEN DNF
  42. AC Janne Leskinen 22 Finland FIN DNF
  43. (0=2643) Michael von Grünigen (SUI/1992-2002)
  44. (0=3001) Marc Girardelli (LUX/1988-94)
  45. (0=640) Steve Locher (SUI/1992-98)
  46. (0=750) Ole Kristian Furuseth (NOR/1992-2002)
  47. AC Tobias Hellman 21 Sweden SWE DNF
  48. AC Simon Lyle Wi Rutene 27 New Zealand NZL DNF
  49. AC Casey Puckett 21 United States USA DNF
  50. AC Patrik Järbyn 24 Sweden SWE DNF
  51. AC Lyubomir Popov 26 Bulgaria BUL DNF
  52. AC Andrey Filichkin 19 Russia RUS DNF
  53. AC Gerard Escoda 23 Andorra AND DNF
  54. AC Mika Marila 21 Finland FIN DNF
  55. AC Federico van Ditmar 24 Argentina ARG DNF
  56. AC Victor Gómez 20 Andorra AND DNF
  57. AC Vasily Bezsmelnitsyn 19 Russia RUS DNF
  58. AC Nicola Ercolani 24 San Marino SMR DNF
  59. AC Enis Bec'irbegovic' 17 Bosnia and Herzegovina BIH DNF
  60. (0=11200) Alberto Tomba (ITA/1988-98)
  61. AC Bill Gaylord 26 Great Britain GBR DQ

Nagano 1998

  1. (6400=11200) Hermann Maier (AUT/1998,2006)
  2. (4000=10400) Stephan Eberharter (AUT/1992-2002)
  3. (2560=2643) Michael von Grünigen (SUI/1992-2002)
  4. (2560=2560) Hans Knauß (AUT/1994-2002)
  5. (1000=1001) Jure Košir (SLO/1992-2002)
  6. (640=640) Steve Locher (SUI/1992-98)
  7. (400=1601) Paul Accola (SUI/1988-2002)
  8. (256=3119) Lasse Kjus (NOR/1992-2006)
  9. (160=2110) Christian Mayer (AUT/1992-98)
  10. 10 Fredrik Nyberg 28 Sweden SWE 2:40.95
  11. 11 Ian Piccard 29 France FRA 2:41.10
  12. (40=3040) Urs Kälin (SUI/1992-98)
  13. 13 Christophe Saioni 29 France FRA 2:41.24
  14. 14 Marco Büchel 26 Liechtenstein LIE 2:41.99
  15. 15 Matteo Nana 23 Italy ITA 2:42.37
  16. 16 Sergio Bergamelli 27 Italy ITA 2:42.78
  17. 17 Tom Stiansen 27 Norway NOR 2:42.88
  18. 18 Mitja Kunc 26 Slovenia SLO 2:43.09
  19. 19 Sami Uotila 21 Finland FIN 2:43.45
  20. 20 Daron Rahlves 24 United States USA 2:43.59
  21. 21 Patrik Järbyn 28 Sweden SWE 2:43.82
  22. 22 Jernej Koblar 26 Slovenia SLO 2:43.96
  23. 23 Thomas Lödler 24 Croatia CRO 2:44.21
  24. 24 Andrzej Bachleda-Curus' 23 Poland POL 2:46.24
  25. 25 Kiminobu Kimura 27 Japan JPN 2:46.35
  26. 26 Sacha Gros 23 United States USA 2:46.89
  27. 27 Tejs Broberg 21 Denmark DEN 2:47.14
  28. 28 Vedran Pavlek 24 Croatia CRO 2:47.54
  29. 29T Marcel Maxa 23 Czech Republic CZE 2:49.51
  30. 29T Takuya Ishioka 26 Japan JPN 2:49.51
  31. 31 Alain Baxter 24 Great Britain GBR 2:49.82
  32. 32 Stefan Georgiev 20 Bulgaria BUL 2:50.89
  33. 33 Hur Seung-Wook 25 South Korea KOR 2:52.27
  34. 34 Ivars Ciaguns 20 Latvia LAT 2:53.59
  35. 35 Marko Ðor?evic' 19 Serbia and Montenegro SCG 2:58.47
  36. 36 Aleksandar Stojanovski 19 Macedonia MKD 3:01.17
  37. AC Patrick Holzer 27 Italy ITA DNF
  38. AC Markus Eberle 29 Germany GER DNF
  39. AC Kalle Palander 20 Finland FIN DNF
  40. AC Victor Gómez 23 Andorra AND DNF
  41. AC Gerard Escoda 27 Andorra AND DNF
  42. AC Enis Bec'irbegovic' 21 Bosnia and Herzegovina BIH DNF
  43. AC Dmitry Kvach 23 Kazakhstan KAZ DNF
  44. AC Kristinn Björnsson 25 Iceland ISL DNF
  45. (0=2350) Kjetil André Aamodt (NOR/1992-2006)
  46. (0=11200) Alberto Tomba (ITA/1988-98)
  47. (0) Harald Christian Strand Nilsen (NOR/1994-98)
  48. AC Bernhard Knauss 32 Slovenia SLO DNF
  49. AC Achim Vogt 27 Liechtenstein LIE DNF
  50. AC Casey Puckett 25 United States USA DNF
  51. AC Martin Hansson 22 Sweden SWE DNF
  52. AC Andrey Filichkin 23 Russia RUS DNF
  53. AC Kentaro Minagawa 20 Japan JPN DNF
  54. AC Mika Marila 24 Finland FIN DNF
  55. AC Vasily Bezsmelnitsyn 23 Russia RUS DNF
  56. AC Renato Gašpar 20 Croatia CRO DNF
  57. AC Haukur Arnórsson 26 Iceland ISL DNF
  58. AC Byun Jong-Moon 22 South Korea KOR DNF
  59. AC Lyubomir Popov 30 Bulgaria BUL DNF
  60. AC Thomas Grandi 25 Canada CAN DQ
  61. AC Joël Chenal 24 France FRA DQ
  62. (0=4401) Bode Miller (USA/1998-2014)

Salt Lake City 2002

  1. (6400=10400) Stephan Eberharter (AUT/1992-2002)
  2. (4000=4401) Bode Miller (USA/1998-2014)
  3. (2560=3119) Lasse Kjus (NOR/1992-2006)
  4. (1600=10800) Benjamin Raich (AUT/2002-10)
  5. 5 [Austria] GRUBER, Christoph 1:12.82 1:11.59 2:24.41 +1.13
  6. 6 [Norway] SOLBAKKEN, Bjarne 1:13.15 1:11.35 2:24.50 +1.22
  7. (400=2350) Kjetil André Aamodt (NOR/1992-2006)
  8. 8 [Italy] BLARDONE, Massimiliano 1:12.72 1:12.15 2:24.87 +1.59
  9. (160=560) Ivica Kostelic (CRO/2002-10)
  10. (100=117.6) Didier Cuche (SUI/1998-2010)
  11. (64=2643) Michael von Grünigen (SUI/1992-2002)
  12. 12 [Canada] GRANDI, Thomas 1:13.74 1:11.50 2:25.24 +1.96
  13. 13 [Sweden] NYBERG, Fredrik 1:13.41 1:11.88 2:25.29 +2.01
  14. (16=32) Didier Defago (SUI/2002-06)
  15. 15 [France] COVILI, Frederic 1:13.70 1:11.95 2:25.65 +2.37
  16. 16 [United States of America] SPENCER, Dane 1:14.03 1:11.65 2:25.68 +2.40
  17. 17 [Liechtenstein] BUECHEL, Marco 1:13.67 1:12.22 2:25.89 +2.61
  18. 18 [Slovenia] KOBLAR, Jernej 1:13.15 1:13.21 2:26.36 +3.08
  19. 19 [United States of America] VONN, Thomas 1:14.59 1:11.87 2:26.46 +3.18
  20. 20 [Norway] SIVERTSEN, Kenneth 1:14.16 1:12.35 2:26.51 +3.23
  21. 21 [France] CHENAL, Joel 1:13.76 1:13.32 2:27.08 +3.80
  22. 22 [Italy] ROBERTO, Alessandro 1:14.65 1:12.88 2:27.53 +4.25
  23. 23 [Liechtenstein] VOGT, Achim 1:14.84 1:12.74 2:27.58 +4.30
  24. 24 [Sweden] JAERBYN, Patrik 1:14.95 1:12.71 2:27.66 +4.38
  25. 25 [Czech Republic] HAYER, Stanley 1:14.69 1:13.14 2:27.83 +4.55
  26. 26 [Italy] ROCCA, Giorgio 1:14.91 1:12.94 2:27.85 +4.57
  27. 27 [Liechtenstein] GANAHL, Markus 1:14.70 1:13.22 2:27.92 +4.64
  28. 28 [Slovenia] KUNC, Mitja 1:14.95 1:13.22 2:28.17 +4.89
  29. 29 [Great Britain] GREEN, Ross 1:15.90 1:13.41 2:29.31 +6.03
  30. 30 [Argentina] SIMARI BIRKNER, Cristian Javier 1:16.00 1:13.79 2:29.79 +6.51
  31. 31 [Czech Republic] ZAHROBSKY, Petr 1:15.82 1:14.14 2:29.96 +6.68
  32. 32 [Russian Federation] CHESTAKOV, Pavel 1:15.80 1:14.17 2:29.97 +6.69
  33. 33 [Australia] WALL, Bradley 1:15.69 1:14.59 2:30.28 +7.00
  34. 34 [Japan] SASAKI, Akira 1:16.11 1:14.47 2:30.58 +7.30
  35. 35 [Liechtenstein] RIEGLER, Michael 1:16.16 1:14.58 2:30.74 +7.46
  36. 36 [Andorra] ANTOR, Alex 1:16.66 1:14.73 2:31.39 +8.11
  37. 37 [Japan] KIMURA, Kiminobu 1:17.19 1:14.67 2:31.86 +8.58
  38. 38 [Bulgaria] GEORGIEV, Stefan 1:18.01 1:15.00 2:33.01 +9.73
  39. 39 [Andorra] GOMEZ, Victor 1:17.83 1:15.50 2:33.33 +10.05
  40. 40 [Russian Federation] KOMAROV, Sergeij 1:17.78 1:15.78 2:33.56 +10.28
  41. 41 [Yugoslavia] DJORDJEVIC, Marko 1:17.25 1:16.40 2:33.65 +10.37
  42. 42 [Iceland] MAGNUSSON, Kristinn 1:17.50 1:16.29 2:33.79 +10.51
  43. 43 [Greece] DIMITRIADIS, Vassilis 1:19.30 1:16.85 2:36.15 +12.87
  44. 44 [Bosnia and Herzegovina] BISIC, Tahir 1:18.96 1:17.21 2:36.17 +12.89
  45. 45 [Ukraine] SKRIABIN, Nikolay 1:18.57 1:17.70 2:36.27 +12.99
  46. 46 [Korea] KANG, Min Heuk 1:19.11 1:17.99 2:37.10 +13.82
  47. 47 [Korea] BYUN, Jong Moon 1:19.49 1:17.71 2:37.20 +13.92
  48. 48 [South Africa] HEATH, Alexander 1:19.32 1:17.95 2:37.27 +13.99
  49. 49 [Chile] GAYME, Maui 1:19.76 1:17.58 2:37.34 +14.06
  50. 50 [New Zealand] TEAT, Jesse 1:20.31 1:17.76 2:38.07 +14.79
  51. 51 [New Zealand] HAYWOOD, Todd 1:19.99 1:18.11 2:38.10 +14.82
  52. 52 [Former Yugoslav Rep. of Macedonia] PANOVSKI, Dejan 1:20.48 1:18.30 2:38.78 +15.50
  53. 53 [Kazakhstan] ANISIMOV, Danil 1:21.40 1:19.21 2:40.61 +17.33
  54. 54 [Cyprus] CHRISTODOULOU, Theodoros 1:21.67 1:19.92 2:41.59 +18.31
  55. 55 [Fiji] THOMS, Laurence 1:22.01 1:19.97 2:41.98 +18.70
  56. 56 [Hungary] VINCZE, Peter 1:23.99 1:22.74 2:46.73 +23.45
  57. 57 [San Marino] GIORDANI, Gian Matteo 1:25.02 1:23.29 2:48.31 +25.03
    dnf
  58. [France] MILLET, Vincent DNF
  59. [Slovenia] PAVLOVCIC, Uros DNF
  60. [Switzerland] GRUENENFELDER, Tobias DNF
  61. [Canada] ROY, Jean-Philippe DNF
  62. [Italy] PLONER, Alexander DNF
  63. [Russian Federation] FILISCHKIN, Andrej DNF
  64. [Finland] PALANDER, Kalle DNF
  65. [Slovenia] KOSIR, Jure DNF
  66. [Iceland] BJOERGVINSSON, Bjoergvin DNF
  67. [Czech Republic] ZAKOURIL, Borek DNF
  68. [Bosnia and Herzegovina] BECIRBEGOVIC, Enis DNF
  69. [Iceland] HARALDSSON, Johann F. DNF
  70. [Korea] HUR, Seung Wook DNF
  71. [Tajikistan] DRYGIN, Andrei DNF
  72. (0=2560) Hans Knauß (AUT/1994-2002)
  73. [Finland] UOTILA, Sami DNF
  74. [Czech Republic] BANK, Ondrej DNF
  75. [Slovakia] HEIMSCHILD, Ivan DNF
  76. [Latvia] CIAGUNS, Ivars DNF
  77. [United States of America] SCHLOPY, Erik DNS
  78. [Brazil] HENTSCH, Nikolai DSQ

2006


Written 2006-02-22 - last modified 2006-02-22

This page is part of the site "Full Olympians" by Herman De Wael. See here for a full Introduction.