Alpine Skiing - Men's Combined

1948

Calgary 1988

  1. (6400=6400) Hubert Strolz (AUT/1984-92)
  2. (4000) Bernhard Gstrein (AUT/1988-94)
  3. (2560=4049) Paul Accola (SUI/1988-2002)
  4. 4 Luc Alphand 22 France FRA 57.73
  5. 5 Peter Jurko 20 Czechoslovakia TCH 58.56
  6. (640=1840) Jean-Luc Crétier (FRA/1988-98)
  7. (400=1150) Markus Wasmeier (GER/1988-94)
  8. 8 Adrián Bíreš 18 Czechoslovakia TCH 68.50
  9. (160=160) Finn Christian Jagge (NOR/1988-98)
  10. 10 Niklas Henning 23 Sweden SWE 96.25
  11. 11 Armin Bittner 23 West Germany FRG 99.65
  12. 12 Christophe Plé 21 France FRA 103.12
  13. (25.6) Thomas Stangassinger (AUT/1988-98)
  14. 14 Gregor Hoop 23 Liechtenstein LIE 114.62
  15. 15 Bernhard Fahner 24 Switzerland SUI 120.45
  16. (6.4) Paul Frommelt (LIE/1976-88)
  17. 17 Peter Dürr 28 West Germany FRG 123.92
  18. 18 Oswald Tötsch 24 Italy ITA 134.14
  19. 19 Don Stevens 24 Canada CAN 135.81
  20. 20 Robert Büchel 19 Liechtenstein LIE 136.70
  21. 21 Katsuhito Kumagai 23 Japan JPN 144.65
  22. 22 Hannes Zehentner 22 West Germany FRG 197.87
  23. 23 Juan Pablo Santiagos 19 Chile CHI 224.20
  24. 24 Jorge Birkner 23 Argentina ARG 243.99
  25. 25 Giannis Stamatiou 25 Greece GRE 347.41
  26. 26 Martin Bell 23 Great Britain GBR 422.79
  27. (0) Pirmin Zurbriggen (SUI/1984-88)
  28. AC Niklas Lindqvist 23 Sweden SWE DNF
  29. AC A J Kitt 19 United States USA DNF
  30. AC Paulo Oppliger 16 Chile CHI DNF
  31. (0) Franck Piccard (FRA/1984-94)
  32. AC Felix Belczyk 26 Canada CAN DNF
  33. (0) Lars-Börje Eriksson (SWE/1988)
  34. (0=2800) Günther Mader (AUT/1988-98)
  35. AC Graham Bell 22 Great Britain GBR DNF
  36. AC Martin Hangl 25 Switzerland SUI DNF
  37. AC Felix McGrath 24 United States USA DNF
  38. AC Sergey Petrik 20 Soviet Union URS DNF
  39. AC Konstantin Chistyakov 17 Soviet Union URS DNF
  40. AC Hubertus von Fürstenberg-von Hohenlohe 29 Mexico MEX DNF
  41. AC Javier Rivara 17 Argentina ARG DNF
  42. AC Silvio Wille 21 Liechtenstein LIE DNF
  43. AC Simon Lyle Wi Rutene 21 New Zealand NZL DNF
  44. AC Nils Linneberg 20 Chile CHI DNF
  45. AC Mike Carney 21 Canada CAN DNF
  46. AC Bill Hudson 21 United States USA DNF
  47. AC Jeff Olson 22 United States USA DNF
  48. AC Rob Boyd 21 Canada CAN DNF
  49. AC Peter Forras 24 Australia AUS DNF
  50. AC Steven Lee 25 Australia AUS DNF
  51. AC Danilo Sbardellotto 27 Italy ITA DNF
  52. AC Atle Skårdal 21 Norway NOR DNF
  53. AC Igor Cigolla 24 Italy ITA DNF
  54. (0=48) Jan Einar Thorsen (NOR/1988-94)
  55. AC Boris Duncan 25 Great Britain GBR DNF
  56. AC Dieter Linneberg 22 Chile CHI DNF

Albertville 1992

  1. (4800) Josef Polig (ITA/1992)
  2. (3000=3008) Gianfranco Martin (ITA/1992-94)
  3. (1920=1950) Steve Locher (SUI/1992-98)
  4. (1200=1840) Jean-Luc Crétier (FRA/1988-98)
  5. (750=1150) Markus Wasmeier (GER/1988-94)
  6. 6 Kristian Ghedina 22 Italy ITA 38.96
  7. (300) Ole Kristian Furuseth (NOR/1992-2002)
  8. 8 Xavier Gigandet 25 Switzerland SUI 41.21
  9. 9 Takuya Ishioka 20 Japan JPN 51.83
  10. 10 Lasse Arnesen 27 Norway NOR 51.93
  11. (48=48) Jan Einar Thorsen (NOR/1988-94)
  12. 12 Rob Crossan 23 Canada CAN 57.27
  13. (19.2=94.2) Jure Košir (SLO/1992-2002)
  14. 14 Cary Mullen 22 Canada CAN 62.37
  15. 15 Kiminobu Kimura 21 Japan JPN 64.14
  16. 16 Kyle Rasmussen 23 United States USA 66.70
  17. 17 Jorge Pujol 24 Spain ESP 72.07
  18. (1.92=751.9) Tommy Moe (USA/1992-98)
  19. 19 Steven Lee 29 Australia AUS 85.05
  20. 20 Vitaly Andreyev 22 Unified Team EUN 85.07
  21. (0.48=4049) Paul Accola (SUI/1988-2002)
  22. 22 Petar Dichev 22 Bulgaria BUL 101.59
  23. 23 Ricardo Campo 22 Spain ESP 104.61
  24. 24 Daniel Vogt 19 Liechtenstein LIE 112.92
  25. 25 Martin Bell 27 Great Britain GBR 121.83
  26. 26 Marcin Szafrański 20 Poland POL 133.04
  27. 27 Graham Bell 26 Great Britain GBR 134.03
  28. 28 Sean Langmuir 24 Great Britain GBR 142.32
  29. 29 Markus Foser 24 Liechtenstein LIE 146.89
  30. 30 Achim Vogt 21 Liechtenstein LIE 172.91
  31. 31 Franco Colturi 21 Italy ITA 176.69
  32. 32 Choi Yong-Hee 20 South Korea KOR 221.60
  33. 33 Pierre Kőszáli 21 Hungary HUN 226.57
  34. 34 Alexis Racloz 25 Chile CHI 235.31
  35. 35 Emilian Focșeneanu 26 Romania ROU 249.41
  36. 36 Hubertus von Fürstenberg-von Hohenlohe 33 Mexico MEX 259.10
  37. 37 Péter Kristály 24 Hungary HUN 265.18
  38. AC Lyubomir Popov 24 Bulgaria BUL DNF
  39. AC Lothar Christian Munder 29 Brazil BRA DNF
  40. AC A J Kitt 23 United States USA DNF
  41. AC William Besse 23 Switzerland SUI DNF
  42. (0) Stephan Eberharter (AUT/1992-2002)
  43. AC Rainer Salzgeber 24 Austria AUT DNF
  44. AC Konstantin Chistyakov 21 Unified Team EUN DNF
  45. AC Jeff Olson 26 United States USA DNF
  46. AC Aleksey Maslov 26 Unified Team EUN DNF
  47. AC Marián Bíreš 27 Czechoslovakia TCH DNF
  48. AC Mauricio Rotella 21 Chile CHI DNF
  49. AC Hur Seung-Wook 19 South Korea KOR DNF
  50. AC Peter Jurko 24 Czechoslovakia TCH DNF
  51. AC Igor Latinović 20 Yugoslavia YUG DNF
  52. AC Edin Terzić 22 Yugoslavia YUG DNF
  53. AC Alphonse Gomis 26 Senegal SEN DNF
  54. AC Lamine Guèye 31 Senegal SEN DNF
  55. AC Zoran Perušina 21 Yugoslavia YUG DNF
  56. (0=120) Marc Girardelli (LUX/1988-94)
  57. (0=2800) Günther Mader (AUT/1988-98)
  58. AC Boris Duncan 29 Great Britain GBR DNF
  59. AC Tom Stiansen 21 Norway NOR DNF
  60. AC Abraham Fernández 24 Spain ESP DNF
  61. AC Felix Belczyk 30 Canada CAN DNF
  62. (0=6400) Hubert Strolz (AUT/1984-92)
  63. AC Paulo Oppliger 20 Chile CHI DQ
  64. AC Aurel Foiciuc 24 Romania ROU DQ
  65. AC Denis Rey 25 France FRA DQ
  66. AC Adrien Duvillard 23 France FRA DQ

Lillehammer 1994

  1. (4800=12250) Lasse Kjus (NOR/1992-2006)
  2. (3000=11750) Kjetil André Aamodt (NOR/1992-2006)
  3. (1920) Harald Christian Strand Nilsen (NOR/1994-98)
  4. (1200=2800) Günther Mader (AUT/1988-98)
  5. (750=751.9) Tommy Moe (USA/1992-98)
  6. (480=4049) Paul Accola (SUI/1988-2002)
  7. 7 Mitja Kunc 22 Slovenia SLO 3:19.55
  8. 8 Fredrik Nyberg 24 Sweden SWE 3:20.30
  9. (120=120) Marc Girardelli (LUX/1988-94)
  10. (75=94.2) Jure Košir (SLO/1992-2002)
  11. 11 Miran Ravter 21 Slovenia SLO 3:20.68
  12. (30=1950) Steve Locher (SUI/1992-98)
  13. 13 Tobias Hellman 21 Sweden SWE 3:21.74
  14. 14 Tobias Barnerssoi 24 Germany GER 3:22.49
  15. (7.5=3008) Gianfranco Martin (ITA/1992-94)
  16. 16 Kristian Ghedina 24 Italy ITA 3:23.17
  17. 17 Marcel Sulliger 26 Switzerland SUI 3:24.00
  18. 18 Atle Skårdal 27 Norway NOR 3:24.28
  19. 19 Lyubomir Popov 26 Bulgaria BUL 3:25.04
  20. 20 Simon Lyle Wi Rutene 27 New Zealand NZL 3:25.48
  21. 21 Mika Marila 21 Finland FIN 3:25.52
  22. 22 Janne Leskinen 22 Finland FIN 3:25.53
  23. 23 Gregor Grilc 23 Slovenia SLO 3:26.03
  24. 24 Achim Vogt 23 Liechtenstein LIE 3:26.23
  25. 25 Xavier Ubeira 23 Spain ESP 3:26.92
  26. 26 Petar Dichev 24 Bulgaria BUL 3:28.61
  27. 27 Marcin Szafran'ski 22 Poland POL 3:31.27
  28. 28 Vicente Tomas 24 Spain ESP 3:31.61
  29. 29 Andrey Kolotvin 22 Kazakhstan KAZ 3:34.59
  30. 30 Attila Bónis 22 Hungary HUN 3:34.76
  31. 31 Kyle Rasmussen 25 United States USA 3:37.54
  32. 32 Diego Margozzini 23 Chile CHI 3:42.39
  33. 33 Marco Büchel 22 Liechtenstein LIE 3:47.85
  34. AC Alessandro Fattori 20 Italy ITA DNF
  35. AC Kiminobu Kimura 23 Japan JPN DNF
  36. AC Gerard Escoda 23 Andorra AND DNF
  37. AC Cary Mullen 24 Canada CAN DNF
  38. (0=0) Ed Podivinsky (CAN/1994-2002)
  39. AC Andrey Filichkin 19 Russia RUS DNF
  40. AC Vasily Bezsmelnitsyn 19 Russia RUS DNF
  41. AC Takuya Ishioka 22 Japan JPN DNF
  42. AC Zurab Dzhidzhishvili 20 Georgia GEO DNF
  43. AC Alexis Racloz 27 Chile CHI DNF
  44. AC Maríano Puricelli 19 Argentina ARG DNF
  45. (0=2560) Christian Mayer (AUT/1992-98)
  46. (0) Hans Knauß (AUT/1994-2002)
  47. AC Bill Gaylord 26 Great Britain GBR DNF
  48. AC Graham Bell 28 Great Britain GBR DNF
  49. (0=1150) Markus Wasmeier (GER/1988-94)
  50. AC Chad Fleischer 22 United States USA DNF
  51. AC Georges Mendes 19 Portugal POR DNF
  52. AC Craig Thrasher 23 United States USA DNF
  53. AC Nils Linneberg 26 Chile CHI DQ
  54. (0=1840) Jean-Luc Crétier (FRA/1988-98)
  55. AC Patrik Järbyn 24 Sweden SWE DQ
  56. AC Ovidio García 25 Spain ESP DQ

Nagano 1998

  1. (6400) Mario Reiter (AUT/1998)
  2. (4000=12250) Lasse Kjus (NOR/1992-2006)
  3. (2560=2560) Christian Mayer (AUT/1992-98)
  4. (1600=2800) Günther Mader (AUT/1988-98)
  5. 5 Andrzej Bachleda-Curus' 23 Poland POL 3:11.53
  6. 6 Alessandro Fattori 24 Italy ITA 3:17.00
  7. 7 Aleš Brezavšc(ek 25 Slovenia SLO 3:20.09
  8. 8 Peter Pen 25 Slovenia SLO 3:20.81
  9. 9 Jürgen Hasler 24 Liechtenstein LIE 3:23.15
  10. 10 Erik Seletto 22 Italy ITA 3:23.23
  11. 11 Thomás Grob 21 Chile CHI 3:28.60
  12. 12 Mykola Skriabin 19 Ukraine UKR 3:30.25
  13. 13 Rainer Grob 24 Chile CHI 3:34.49
  14. 14 Zurab Dzhidzhishvili 24 Georgia GEO 3:35.65
  15. 15 Patrick-Paul Schwarzacher-Joyce 25 Ireland IRL 3:39.03
  16. (0=11750) Kjetil André Aamodt (NOR/1992-2006)
  17. (0=160) Finn Christian Jagge (NOR/1988-98)
  18. (0) Hermann Maier (AUT/1998,2006)
  19. AC Kristian Ghedina 28 Italy ITA DNF
  20. AC Luca Cattaneo 25 Italy ITA DNF
  21. AC Matt Grosjean 27 United States USA DNF
  22. (0=4049) Paul Accola (SUI/1988-2002)
  23. AC Petar Dichev 28 Bulgaria BUL DNF
  24. (0=0) Ed Podivinsky (CAN/1994-2002)
  25. AC Linas Vaitkus 24 Lithuania LTU DNF
  26. AC Jernej Koblar 26 Slovenia SLO DNF
  27. AC Kalle Palander 20 Finland FIN DNF
  28. AC Bruno Kernen 25 Switzerland SUI DNF
  29. AC James Ormond 24 Great Britain GBR DNF
  30. AC Jürg Grünenfelder 24 Switzerland SUI DNF
  31. AC Arne Hardenberg 24 Denmark DEN DNF
  32. AC Patrik Järbyn 28 Sweden SWE DNF
  33. AC Tejs Broberg 21 Denmark DEN DNF
  34. AC Jason Rosener 22 United States USA DNF
  35. AC Yasuyuki Takishita 22 Japan JPN DNF
  36. AC Andrew Freshwater 24 Great Britain GBR DNF
  37. AC Chad Fleischer 26 United States USA DNF
  38. AC Marcel Maxa 23 Czech Republic CZE DQ

Salt Lake City 2002

  1. (6400=11750) Kjetil André Aamodt (NOR/1992-2006)
  2. (4000=17050) Bode Miller (USA/1998-2014)
  3. (2560=3520) Benjamin Raich (AUT/2002-10)
  4. 4 [Austria] SCHOENFELDER, Rainer 1:41.90
  5. (1000=12250) Lasse Kjus (NOR/1992-2006)
  6. (640=4049) Paul Accola (SUI/1988-2002)
  7. 7 [Italy] STAUDACHER, Patrick 1:39.23
  8. 8 [Canada] ROY, Jean-Philippe 1:43.31
  9. 9 [Slovenia] KOBLAR, Jernej 1:41.70
  10. 10 [Czech Republic] HAYER, Stanley 1:45.30
  11. 11 [Austria] ALBRECHT, Kilian 1:43.32
  12. 12 [Czech Republic] ZAKOURIL, Borek 1:41.64
  13. 13 [Italy] FATTORI, Alessandro 1:40.15
  14. 14 [Russian Federation] FILISCHKIN, Andrej 1:43.04
  15. 15 [Great Britain] GREEN, Ross 1:43.30
  16. 16 [Bulgaria] GEORGIEV, Stefan 1:44.25
  17. 17 [Canada] MC BEATH, Darin 1:41.07
  18. 18 [Russian Federation] CHESTAKOV, Pavel 1:41.45
  19. 19 [United States of America] FIALA, Jakub 1:41.85
  20. 20 [Czech Republic] HOLICKY, Jan 1:42.85
  21. 21 [France] DENERIAZ, Antoine 1:41.91
  22. 22 [Russian Federation] KOMAROV, Sergeij 1:43.47
  23. 23 [Argentina] ARSEL, Nicolas 1:48.12
  24. 24 [Slovakia] HEIMSCHILD, Ivan 1:44.89
  25. 25 [Ukraine] SKRIABIN, Nikolay 1:44.80
  26. [France] LLORACH, Gaetan 1:40.56
  27. [United States of America] PUCKETT, P Casey 1:41.80
  28. [Norway] KARLSEN, Truls Ove 1:41.85
  29. [Austria] WALCHHOFER, Michael 1:39.94
  30. [Slovenia] SPAROVEC, Gregor 1:40.42
  31. (0=0) Didier Defago (SUI/2002-10)
  32. [Bosnia and Herzegovina] BISIC, Tahir 1:48.68
  33. [Switzerland] KERNEN, Bruno 1:40.07
  34. [Slovenia] JERMAN, Andrej 1:42.42
  35. (0=0) Ed Podivinsky (CAN/1994-2002)
  36. [South Africa] HEATH, Alexander 1:47.27
  37. [Argentina] GARCIA JURJO, Agustin 1:49.77
  38. [Argentina] SIMARI BIRKNER, Cristian Javier 1:43.29
  39. [Australia] BRANCH, Craig 1:44.47
  40. [Slovenia] DRAGSIC, Mitja 1:43.11
  41. [Slovakia] RAJCAN, Michal 1:45.48
  42. [Ireland] SCHWARZACHER-JOYCE, Paul Patrick 1:51.08
  43. [Bulgaria] PUMPALOV, Angel 1:45.99
  44. [Italy] SULZENBACHER, Kurt 1:41.49
  45. [Russian Federation] KEDRIN, Maxim 1:42.81
  46. [Czech Republic] BANK, Ondrej 1:42.71
  47. [Australia] BEAR, Aj 1:41.02

2006


Written 2006-02-15 - last modified 2006-02-15

This page is part of the site "Full Olympians" by Herman De Wael. See here for a full Introduction.