Shooting - Men's Running Target

Soul 1988

  1. (9600=9850) Tor Heiestad (NOR/1988-92)
  2. (6000=9840) Huang Shiping (CHN/1984-88)
  3. (3840=3855) Hennadiy Avramenko (UKR/1988,96)
  4. 4 Ján Kermiet 25 Czechoslovakia TCH 679
  5. 5 András Doleschall 29 Hungary HUN 588
  6. 6 Attila Solti 21 Hungary HUN 588
  7. (400=8800) Thomas Pfeffer (GER/1976-80,88)
  8. 8 Christian Stützinger 19 West Germany FRG 586
  9. 9 Jan Pettersson 27 Sweden SWE 586
  10. 10 Ji Gang 19 China CHN 586
  11. 11 Jean-Luc Tricoire 35 France FRA 586
  12. (60=4050) Jerzy Greszkiewicz (POL/1976-80,88)
  13. (60=3938) Luboš Račanský (CZE/1988-96)
  14. (24=6198) Oleg Moldovan (MDA/1988,96-2004)
  15. 15T Mike Herrmann 22 East Germany GDR 582
  16. 15T Wojciech Karkusiewicz 25 Poland POL 582
  17. 17 Todd Bensley 27 United States USA 581
  18. 18 Scott Swinney 19 United States USA 580
  19. 19T Valerio Donnianni 28 Italy ITA 577
  20. 19T Hong Seung-Pyo 26 South Korea KOR 577
  21. 21 David Lee 40 Canada CAN 573
  22. 22 Bryan Wilson 25 Australia AUS 573
  23. 23 Carlos Silva 36 Guatemala GUA 569

Barcelona 1992

  1. (9600=14070) Michael Jakosits (GER/1992-2004)
  2. (6000) Anatoly Asrabayev (UZB/1992)
  3. (3840=3938) Luboš Račanský (CZE/1988-96)
  4. 4 Andrey Vasilyev 25 Unified Team EUN 667
  5. 5 József Sike 24 Hungary HUN 667
  6. 6 Jens Zimmermann 25 Germany GER 667
  7. 7 Kim Man-Chol 20 North Korea PRK 573
  8. 8 Shu Qingquan 25 China CHN 573
  9. (240=4479) Miroslav Januš (CZE/1992-2004)
  10. (150=9850) Tor Heiestad (NOR/1988-92)
  11. 11T Carlo Colombo 32 Italy ITA 570
  12. 11T Rusty Hill 21 United States USA 570
  13. 13 Attila Solti 25 Hungary HUN 569
  14. 14 Jorge Rios 33 Cuba CUB 568
  15. 15T Fritz Allen 30 United States USA 564
  16. 15T Eduard Elyav 24 Israel ISR 564
  17. 17 Julio Sandoval 21 Guatemala GUA 563
  18. 18 Zhang Ronghui 21 China CHN 561
  19. 19 Valerio Donnianni 32 Italy ITA 555
  20. 20 Cristian Bermúdez 19 Guatemala GUA 554
  21. 21 Hernando Barrientos 39 Colombia COL 548
  22. 22T David Chapman 28 Great Britain GBR 547
  23. 22T Li Yong-Chol 25 North Korea PRK 547
  24. 24 Jean-Luc Tricoire 39 France FRA 512

Atlanta 1996

  1. (9600=19200) Yang Ling (CHN/1996-2000)
  2. (6000) Xiao Jun (CHN/1996)
  3. (3840=4479) Miroslav Januš (CZE/1992-2004)
  4. 4, Jozsef Sike, Hungary, (579.0, 98.1), 677.1
  5. (1500=7524) Dimitri Lykin (RUS/1996-2004)
  6. 6, Krister Holmberg, Finland, (578.0, 94.4), 672.4
  7. 7, Jens Zimmermann, Germany, (574.0, 98.2), 672.2
  8. 8, Attila Solti, Guatemala, (570.0, 97.0), 667.0
  9. 9, Iouri Ermolenko, Russia, 569.0
  10. (150=6198) Oleg Moldovan (MDA/1988,96-2004)
  11. (96=14070) Michael Jakosits (GER/1992-2004)
  12. 12, Yuriy Rodnov, Kazakstan, 567.0
  13. (38.4=3938) Luboš Račanský (CZE/1988-96)
  14. 14, Tamas Burkus, Hungary, 564.0
  15. (15=3855) Hennadiy Avramenko (UKR/1988,96)
  16. 16, Yevhen Hekht, Ukraine, 563.0
  17. 17, Carlo Colombo, Italy, 562.0
  18. 18, Man-Chol Kim, North Korea, 560.0
  19. 19, Bryan Wilson, Australia, 560.0
  20. 20, Adam Saathoff, Hereford, Ariz., 555.0

Sydney 2000

  1. (9600=19200) Yang Ling (CHN/1996-2000)
  2. (6000=6198) Oleg Moldovan (MDA/1988,96-2004)
  3. (3840) Niu Zhiyuan (CHN/2000)
  4. 4 155 WEDMAN Pasi FIN 575.0 97.1 672.1
  5. (1500=7524) Dimitri Lykin (RUS/1996-2004)
  6. (960=10560) Manfred Kurzer (GER/2000-04)
  7. 7 412 KOLESSOV Igor RUS 576.0 91.5 667.5
  8. (384=4479) Miroslav Januš (CZE/1992-2004)
  9. 9 100 TORRES Andres Felipe COL 292 281 573.0
  10. 10 204 SOLTI Attila GUA 290 282 572.0
  11. 11 217 SIKE Jozsef HUN 290 281 571.0
  12. 12 212 ANGYAN Jozsef HUN 286 284 570.0
  13. (60=14070) Michael Jakosits (GER/1992-2004)
  14. 12 492 SAATHOFF Adam USA 289 281 570.0
  15. 15 471 ZINENKO Oleksandr UKR 293 276 569.0
  16. 16 28 JONES David AUS 288 274 562.0
  17. 17 27 GITSHAM Adam AUS 285 271 556.0
  18. 18 482 DEMENT Lance USA 269 272 541.0

Athina 2004

  1. (9600=10560) Manfred Kurzer (GER/2000-04)
  2. (6000) Alexander Blinov (RUS/2004)
  3. (3840=7524) Dimitri Lykin (RUS/1996-2004)
  4. 4 2155 ANDERSSON Emil
  5. (1500=14070) Michael Jakosits (GER/1992-2004)
  6. 6 1218 LI Jie
  7. 7 2262 PRIANISHNIKOV Vladyslav
  8. 8 2290 SAATHOFF Adam
  9. 9 1132 KAZAK Andrei
  10. 10 1518 SOLTI Attila
  11. 11 1214 GENG Hongbin
  12. 12 2156 BERGSTROEM Niklas
  13. 13 1136 VASILYEU Andrei
  14. (24=6198) Oleg Moldovan (MDA/1988,96-2004)
  15. (15=4479) Miroslav Januš (CZE/1992-2004)
  16. 16 1675 GUROV Andrey
  17. 17 1305 CAKNAKIS Tomas
  18. 18 2285 HOLLAND Koby
  19. 19 1051 WILSON Bryan


Written 2004-08-31 - last modified 2004-08-31

This page is part of the site "Full Olympians" by Herman De Wael. See here for a full Introduction.