Shooting - Men's Air Rifle

Los Angeles 1984

  1. (6400) Philippe Hébérle (FRA/1984)
  2. (4000) Andreas Kronthaler (AUT/1984)
  3. (2560) Barry Dagger (GBR/1976,84)
  4. (1600=5600) Nicolas Berthelot (FRA/1984-88)
  5. 5 Peter Heinz 30 West Germany FRG 583 96 96 96 100 97 98
  6. 6 John Rost 20 United States USA 583 97 96 97 98 98 97
  7. (400=1403) Harald Stenvaag (NOR/1984-2004)
  8. 8 Itzhak Yonassi 21 Israel ISR 582 96 95 97 98 98 98
  9. 9 Ignatios Psyllakis 21 Greece GRE 581 96 99 96 94 96 100
  10. 10 Bernhard Süß 23 West Germany FRG 581 94 99 97 96 98 97
  11. 11 Guy Lorion 31 Canada CAN 581 97 98 98 96 97 95
  12. 12T Frank Arens 24 Belgium BEL 580 97 97 97 98 98 93
  13. (40=1000) Rajmond Debevec (SLO/1984-2012)
  14. 12T Ove Sjögren 25 Sweden SWE 580 96 99 97 96 98 94
  15. (10) Malcolm Cooper (GBR/1972-76,84-88)
  16. 15T Glenn Dubis 25 United States USA 579 99 96 95 97 97 95
  17. 15T Šaćir Džeko 28 Yugoslavia YUG 579 99 94 95 98 96 97
  18. (2.56=42.59) Ryohei Koba (JPN/1984-92)
  19. (2.56) Mauri Röppänen (FIN/1980-84)
  20. 20T Niels Peder Pedersen 30 Denmark DEN 577 95 96 97 97 95 97
  21. (1=1.064) Ricardo Rusticucci (ARG/1972-76,84,92-96)
  22. 20T Constantin Stan 24 Romania ROU 577 97 96 94 95 99 96
  23. 23T Bob Cheyne 36 Canada CAN 576 100 95 94 95 95 97
  24. 23T Hansüli Minder 26 Switzerland SUI 576 96 98 96 97 95 94
  25. 25 Per Erik Løkken 28 Norway NOR 575 96 94 95 99 95 96
  26. 26T Christian Heller 20 Sweden SWE 574 96 96 93 97 97 95
  27. (0.064) Josep María Pigrau (ESP/1968,76,84)
  28. 28T Gerhard Krimbacher 31 Austria AUT 573 95 99 96 99 97 97
  29. 28T Park Dae-Un 22 South Korea KOR 573 95 94 94 97 95 98
  30. 30T Jorge González 27 Spain ESP 572 92 92 97 98 94 99
  31. 30T Xu Xiaoguang 29 China CHN 572 97 93 96 94 97 95
  32. 32 Pelopidas Iliadis 34 Greece GRE 571 95 96 96 95 93 96
  33. 33T Pierre-Alain Dufaux 35 Switzerland SUI 570 95 95 94 96 95 95
  34. 33T Herbert Memelink 23 Netherlands NED 570 94 98 94 96 94 94
  35. 35 Justo Moreno 31 Peru PER 567 93 95 94 94 94 97
  36. 36T José Álvarez 36 Mexico MEX 565 97 92 91 92 95 98
  37. 36T Hua Jiansheng 21 China CHN 565 90 93 100 94 94 94
  38. 38 Yun Deok-Ha 29 South Korea KOR 563 91 97 94 92 94 95
  39. 39T Bhagirath Samai 26 India IND 562 93 95 93 94 95 92
  40. 39T Kamal El-Din Shemais 30 Egypt EGY 562 96 89 96 95 90 96
  41. 41 Hugo Romero 37 Ecuador ECU 561 92 93 92 93 97 94
  42. 42 German Carrasquilla 17 Colombia COL 560 92 94 96 94 95 89
  43. 43T Abdul Latif Al-Bulushi 28 Oman OMA 558 88 94 95 94 97 90
  44. 43T Manop Leeprasansakul 27 Thailand THA 558 91 96 94 89 96 92
  45. 45 Paulo Pimenta 23 Brazil BRA 557 94 94 91 90 93 95
  46. 46 Víctor Garcés 32 Mexico MEX 556 96 94 93 94 93 86
  47. 47 Tanin Thaisinlp 20 Thailand THA 554 89 94 94 91 95 91
  48. 48 Khamis Al-Subhi Oman OMA 552 94 87 88 93 95 95
  49. 49 Dennis Hardman 41 Zimbabwe ZIM 548 90 90 92 92 95 89
  50. 50 Khuwaled Al-Harthi Saudi Arabia KSA 545 88 93 90 90 91 93
  51. 51 Pasquale Raschi 37 San Marino SMR 543 86 91 94 92 91 89
  52. 52 Roger Cartín 26 Costa Rica CRC 511 84 87 77 86 83 94
  53. AC Yair Davidovitz 39 Israel ISR DNF
  54. AC Kaoru Matsuo 33 Japan JPN DNF

Soul 1988

  1. (6400) Goran Maksimović (SRB/1984-2000)
  2. (4000=5600) Nicolas Berthelot (FRA/1984-88)
  3. (2560=5123) Hans Riederer (GER/1988-96)
  4. (1600=2000) Robert Foth (USA/1988-92)
  5. (1000=1403) Harald Stenvaag (NOR/1984-2004)
  6. (640=640.1) Záhonyi Attila (HUN/1988-92)
  7. 7 An Byeong-Gyun 21 South Korea KOR 690.7
  8. 8 Andreas Wolfram 31 East Germany GDR 689.8
  9. 9 Olivér Gáspár 15 Hungary HUN 590
  10. (100=4103) Franck Badiou (FRA/1988-2000)
  11. 11 Petr Kůrka 27 Czechoslovakia TCH 590
  12. (40=42.59) Ryohei Koba (JPN/1984-92)
  13. (40=106.6) Lee Eun-Cheol (KOR/1984-2000)
  14. 14T Mart Klepp 25 Canada CAN 588
  15. (16) Sergey Martynov (BLR/1988,96-2012)
  16. 14T Zhang Yingzhou 26 China CHN 588
  17. 17T Abdul Latif Al-Bulushi 32 Oman OMA 587
  18. 17T Rod Fitz-Randolph 29 United States USA 587
  19. 17T Jan Gundersrud 21 Norway NOR 587
  20. (40) Juha Hirvi (FIN/1988-2008)
  21. 17T Pavel Soukeník 25 Czechoslovakia TCH 587
  22. 17T Matthias Stich 24 West Germany FRG 587
  23. 17T Hanspeter Ziörjen 30 Switzerland SUI 587
  24. (0.16) Hrachya Petikyan (ARM/1988-2000)
  25. (0.1=1000) Rajmond Debevec (SLO/1984-2012)
  26. 25T Guy Lorion 35 Canada CAN 585
  27. 25T Tapio Säynevirta 23 Finland FIN 585
  28. 28 Klavs Jørn Christensen 26 Denmark DEN 584
  29. 29T Xu Xiaoguang 34 China CHN 583
  30. 29T Itzhak Yonassi 25 Israel ISR 583
  31. 31T Anders Burvall 23 Sweden SWE 582
  32. 31T Per Hansson 25 Sweden SWE 582
  33. 31T Georgi Polyakov 32 Bulgaria BUL 582
  34. 34T Albert Deuring 26 Austria AUT 581
  35. 34T Jean-Claude Kremer 25 Luxembourg LUX 581
  36. 34T Akihiro Mera 20 Japan JPN 581
  37. 34T Eduard Papirov 24 Israel ISR 581
  38. 38T Frank Arens 29 Belgium BEL 580
  39. 38T Jack van Bekhoven 28 Netherlands NED 580
  40. 40 Jorge González 31 Spain ESP 579
  41. 41 Hannes Gufler 42 Austria AUT 577
  42. 42T Wolfgang Jobst 31 Australia AUS 574
  43. 42T Gilbert Kaiser 39 Liechtenstein LIE 574
  44. 44 Pierre-Alain Dufaux 39 Switzerland SUI 573
  45. 45 Hugo Romero 41 Ecuador ECU 572
  46. 46 Zal Chitty 26 Sri Lanka SRI 563

Barcelona 1992

  1. (6400) Yury Fedkin (RUS/1992)
  2. (4000=4103) Franck Badiou (FRA/1988-2000)
  3. (2560=5123) Hans Riederer (GER/1988-96)
  4. (1600=4163) Jean-Pierre Amat (FRA/1984-2000)
  5. (1000=7400) Goran Maksimović (SRB/1984-2000)
  6. 6 Thomas Farnik 25 Austria AUT 690.2
  7. 7 Robert Foth 34 United States USA 689.4
  8. 8 Chae Geun-Bae 22 South Korea KOR 687.8
  9. (160=1000) Rajmond Debevec (SLO/1984-2012)
  10. 10 Aleksandr Zlydenny 23 Unified Team EUN 589
  11. 11T David Johnson 28 United States USA 589
  12. (64=4067) Wolfram Waibel, Jr. (AUT/1992-2004)
  13. 13T Enrique Claverol 27 Spain ESP 588
  14. 13T Robert Kraskowski 24 Poland POL 588
  15. 13T Petr Kůrka 31 Czechoslovakia TCH 588
  16. 13T Matthias Stich 28 Germany GER 588
  17. 13T Zhang Yingzhou 30 China CHN 588
  18. 18T Nemanja Mirosavljev 22 Individual Olympic Athletes IOA 587
  19. (2.56=1403) Harald Stenvaag (NOR/1984-2004)
  20. 18T Masaru Yanagida 22 Japan JPN 587
  21. 21T Jorge González 35 Spain ESP 586
  22. 21T Ji Jong-Gu 22 South Korea KOR 586
  23. 21T Dalimil Nejezchleba 19 Czechoslovakia TCH 586
  24. (0.064=640.1) Záhonyi Attila (HUN/1988-92)
  25. 25T Jari Pälve 27 Finland FIN 585
  26. 25T Jack van Bekhoven 32 Netherlands NED 585
  27. 27T Nils Petter Håkedal 24 Norway NOR 584
  28. (0.04=40.04) Juha Hirvi (FIN/1988-2008)
  29. (0.04=42.72) Ryohei Koba (JPN/1984-92)
  30. 27T Jean-Claude Kremer 29 Luxembourg LUX 584
  31. 31T Olivér Gáspár 19 Hungary HUN 583
  32. 31T Samarn Jongsuk 41 Thailand THA 583
  33. 31T Stoyan Stamenov 22 Bulgaria BUL 583
  34. 34 Du Long 28 China CHN 582
  35. 35T Guy Lorion 39 Canada CAN 580
  36. 35T Andi Zumbach 22 Switzerland SUI 580
  37. 37 Nigel Wallace 25 Great Britain GBR 579
  38. 38 Jean-François Sénécal 31 Canada CAN 578
  39. 39T Josef Brendle 43 Liechtenstein LIE 576
  40. 39T Hansüli Minder 34 Switzerland SUI 576
  41. 41 Emerito Concepción 30 Philippines PHI 573
  42. 42 Hugo Romero 45 Ecuador ECU 564
  43. 43 Giuliano Ceccoli 42 San Marino SMR 561
  44. (-4.16=1.064) Ricardo Rusticucci (ARG/1972-76,84,92-96)

Atlanta 1996

  1. (6400=10400) Artyom Khadzhibekov (RUS/1996-2012)
  2. (4000=4067) Wolfram Waibel, Jr. (AUT/1992-2004)
  3. (2560=4163) Jean-Pierre Amat (FRA/1984-2000)
  4. (1600=4160) Yevgeny Aleynikov (RUS/1996-2000)
  5. 5, Leif Steinar Rolland, Norway, 692.5
  6. (640=1000) Rajmond Debevec (SLO/1984-2012)
  7. 7, Rob Harbison, Phenix City, Ala., 691.8
  8. 8, Milan Bakes, Czech Republic, 690.5
  9. 9, Maik Eckhardt, Germany, 591.0
  10. 10, Nils Petter Haakedal, Norway, 591.0
  11. 11, Anatoli Klimenko, Belarus, 590.0
  12. 12, Petr Kurka, Czech Republic, 590.0
  13. (64=106.6) Lee Eun-Cheol (KOR/1984-2000)
  14. 14, Young-Sueb Lim, South Korea, 590.0
  15. (10=50.04) Juha Hirvi (FIN/1988-2008)
  16. (10=7410) Goran Maksimović (SRB/1984-2000)
  17. 17, Nemanja Mirosavljev, Yugoslavia, 589.0
  18. (2.56=4103) Franck Badiou (FRA/1988-2000)
  19. 19, Dieter Grabner, Austria, 588.0
  20. 20, Li Jia Ning, China, 588.0
  21. (2.56=5123) Hans Riederer (GER/1988-96)
  22. 22, Haicong Li, China, 587.0
  23. 23, Yuriy Lomov, Kyrgyzstan, 587.0
  24. 24, Masaru Yanagida, Japan, 587.0
  25. 25, Nedzad Fazlija, Bosnia-Herzegovina, 586.0
  26. 26, Gueorgi Nekhaev, Belarus, 585.0
  27. (0.064=1.064) Ricardo Rusticucci (ARG/1972-76,84,92-96)
  28. (0=2624) Jozef Gönci (SVK/1996-2012)
  29. 29, Andreas Zumbach, Switzerland, 584.0
  30. 30, Robert Kraskowski, Poland, 583.0
  31. 31, Jean-Francois Senecal, Canada, 583.0
  32. 32, Oleh Mykhaylov, Ukraine, 582.0
  33. 33, Boris Polak, Israel, 581.0
  34. 34, Saiful Saiful Alam, Bangladesh, 581.0
  35. 35, Zsolt Vari, Hungary, 581.0
  36. 36, Darko Naseski, Macedonia, 580.0
  37. 37, Khalaf Al-Khatri, Oman, 578.0
  38. (0) Sergey Belyayev (KAZ/1996)
  39. 39, Naoki Kurita, Japan, 577.0
  40. 40, Angel Velarte, Argentina, 577.0
  41. 41, Glenn Dubis, Bethel Park, Pa., 576.0
  42. 42, Jorge Gonzalez, Spain, 575.0
  43. 43, Nabil Tahlak, United Arab Emirates, 569.0
  44. 44, Walter Martinez, Nicaragua, 566.0

Sydney 2000

  1. (6400) Cai Yalin (CHN/2000)
  2. (4000=10400) Artyom Khadzhibekov (RUS/1996-2012)
  3. (2560=4160) Yevgeny Aleynikov (RUS/1996-2000)
  4. 4 56 KLIMENKO Anatoly BLR 593.0 100.4 693.4
  5. 5 491 PARKER Jason USA 592.0 101.1 693.1
  6. 6 49 FAZLIJA Nedzad BIH 591.0 101.7 692.7
  7. 7 343 ROLLAND Leif Steinar NOR 592.0 100.2 692.2
  8. 8 468 AIVAZIAN Artur UKR 592.0 100.0 692.0
  9. (160=1000) Rajmond Debevec (SLO/1984-2012)
  10. 9 40 KNOEGLER Mario AUT 591.0
  11. 11 135 ABDEL ELLAH Mohamed EGY 590.0
  12. (64=6864) Abhinav Bindra (IND/2000-08)
  13. (64=2624) Jozef Gönci (SVK/1996-2012)
  14. 11 286 LIM Young-Sueb KOR 590.0
  15. 15 184 ETTNER Norbert GER 589.0
  16. 15 278 LOMOV Yuri KGZ 589.0
  17. 15 216 SIDI Peter HUN 589.0
  18. (2.56=4163) Jean-Pierre Amat (FRA/1984-2000)
  19. 18 39 FARNIK Thomas AUT 588.0
  20. (2.56=52.60) Juha Hirvi (FIN/1988-2008)
  21. (2.56=106.6) Lee Eun-Cheol (KOR/1984-2000)
  22. 18 451 MAJCHARCHEEP Tavarit THA 588.0
  23. 18 470 MYKHAYLOV Oleg UKR 588.0
  24. 18 59 NEKHAEV Georgy BLR 588.0
  25. 18 75 SORENSEN Wayne CAN 588.0
  26. (2.56=4067) Wolfram Waibel, Jr. (AUT/1992-2004)
  27. 27 255 DE NICOLO Marco ITA 587.0
  28. 27 440 HANSSON Roger SWE 587.0
  29. 27 512 MIROSAVLJEV Nemanja YUG 587.0
  30. 27 34 WIELAND Robert AUS 587.0
  31. 31 13 ALVAREZ Pablo Damian ARG 586.0
  32. (0=4103) Franck Badiou (FRA/1988-2000)
  33. 31 335 BOSCHMAN Dirk NED 586.0
  34. 34 121 BECVAR Vaclav CZE 585.0
  35. 34 341 BERG-KNUTSEN Espen NOR 585.0
  36. 34 268 YANAGIDA Masaru JPN 585.0
  37. 37 194 STIPBERGER Ferdinand GER 584.0
  38. 38 319 ELIAS OROZCO Roberto Jose MEX 583.0
  39. 38 487 JOHNSON Kenneth USA 583.0
  40. (0=400.0) Stevan Pletikosić (SRB/1992-2008,16
  41. 41 311 GEISSMANN Oliver LIE 582.0
  42. 41 29 LOWNDES Timothy AUS 582.0
  43. 43 126 NOVAK Radim CZE 581.0
  44. 44 356 AL RASHEEDI Hilal OMA 579.0
  45. 45 450 MAJCHACHEEAP Varavut THA 575.0
  46. 46 331 MARTINEZ Walter NCA 571.0
  47. 47 143 GONZALEZ Jorge ESP 0.0 DNS
  48. 47 85 HOU Yannan CHN 0.0 DNS

Athina 2004

  1. (6400=10500) Zhu Qinan (CHN/2004-12)
  2. (4000) Li Jie (CHN/2004)
  3. (2560=2624) Jozef Gönci (SVK/1996-2012)
  4. 4 1697 CHEON Min Ho
  5. 5 1472 ECKHARDT Maik
  6. 6 1699 JE Sung Tae
  7. (400=6864) Abhinav Bindra (IND/2000-08)
  8. 8 2288 PARKER Jason
  9. (160) Matthew Emmons (USA/2004)
  10. 9 2143 MESZAROS Matej
  11. 9 1663 YANAGIDA Masaru
  12. 12 1063 FARNIK Thomas
  13. 12 1477 KREBS Torsten
  14. 12 1568 NARANG Gagan
  15. 12 1504 PETSANIS Georgios
  16. (40=40.01) Christian Planer (AUT/2004-12)
  17. 12 1544 SIDI Peter
  18. 18 1876 BOSCHMAN Dick
  19. 18 1900 ROLLAND Leif Steinar
  20. 18 1506 SAVORGIANAKIS Konstantinos
  21. 18 2305 SKOROMNOV Vyacheslav
  22. 22 2254 AIVAZIAN Artur
  23. 22 1765 GEISSMANN Oliver
  24. 24 1355 ABDELLAH Mohamed
  25. 24 1130 BUBNOVICH Vitali
  26. 24 1626 DE NICOLO Marco
  27. (0.16=10400) Artyom Khadzhibekov (RUS/1996-2012)
  28. 24 2263 SUKHORUKOV Jury
  29. (0.16=1000) Rajmond Debevec (SLO/1984-2012)
  30. 29 2159 HAGLUND Sven
  31. 29 2064 PRIKHODTCHENKO Konstantin
  32. 29 1325 THUESEN Peter
  33. 33 2154 AKERHOLM Marcus
  34. 33 1686 BABCHENKO Alexsander
  35. 35 1118 FAZLIJA Nedzad
  36. 35 1088 KHAN Asif
  37. 35 1039 LOWNDES Timothy
  38. 35 2181 MAJCHACHEEAP Tevarit
  39. (0=400.0) Stevan Pletikosić (SRB/1992-2008,16
  40. 39 1013 VELARTE Angel Rosendo
  41. 41 1898 BERG-KNUTSEN Espen
  42. 41 1038 INABINET Matthew Robert
  43. 43 1011 ALVAREZ Pablo Damian
  44. 44 1806 ELIAS Roberto
  45. (0=52.60) Juha Hirvi (FIN/1988-2008)
  46. 46 1888 SHRESTHA Tika
  47. 47 2129 BUERGE Marcel

2008


Written 2004-08-18 - last modified 2022-02-03

This page is part of the site "Full Olympians" by Herman De Wael. See here for a full Introduction.